13 Nov 2010

2008-2009 Competitions

ESFA ROYAL AIR FORCE U16 SCHOOLS’ CUP (GIRLS)

Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Quarter Final > Semi Final > Final

Show ROUND ONE DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 17 January 2009

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1 St David's RC Technology College
Cleveland
0-2 Gosforth High School
Northumberland
13.01.09
2 Rossett School
North Yorkshire X
2-4 Durham Johnston School
Durham Y
14.01.09
3 St John's RC School
Durham X
1-0 Nelson Thomlinson School
Cumbria Y
14.01.09
4 Cartmel Priory CE School
Cumbria X
0-7 St Wilfrid's CE High School
Lancashire Y
19.01.09
5 Ormskirk School
Lancashire X
1-2 Archbishop Beck Catholic College
Merseyside
16.01.09
6 Wade Deacon High School
Cheshire X **
- Wright Robinson Sports College
Greater Manchester Y
7 Thomas Telford School
Shropshire
11-0 Friary Arts & Sport College
Staffordshire
15.01.09
8 St Joseph's Sports College
Greater Manchester X
3-5 Ellesmere Port Specialist School of Performing Art
Cheshire Y
14.01.09
9 Myton School
Warwickshire
2-0 Oxford Academy
Oxfordshire Y
13.01.08
10 Bolsover School
Derbyshire X
1-3 Northampton School for Girls
Northamptonshire
07 .01.09
11 Guthlaxton College
Leicestershire
0-1 High Arcal School
West Midlands
08.01.09
12 Dukeries College
Nottinghamshire X
3-1 Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
Derbyshire Y
13.01.09
13 Ridgewood High School
South Yorkshire
0-2 St John Fisher Catholic High School
West Yorkshire Y
15.01.09
14 South Holderness Technology College
Humberside
0-0
FT
2-0
AET
Tadcaster Grammar School
North Yorkshire Y
13.01.09
15 Mirfield Free Grammar School
West Yorkshire X
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
3-4
Pen
William Farr School
Lincolnshire Y
14.01.09
16 Bourne Grammar School
Lincolnshire X
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
4-3
Pen
Dayncourt School
Nottinghamshire Y
13.01.09
17 Cardinal Newman School
Bedfordshire
6-1 Mount Grace School
Hertfordshire Y
15.01.09
18 Diss High School
Norfolk X
7-2 Kirkley High School
Suffolk Y
13.01.09
19 Neale Wade Community College
Cambridgeshire
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
4-1
Pen
St Martin's School
Essex Y
17.01.09
20 Thurston Community College
Suffolk X
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
3-5
Pen
Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norfolk Y
16.01.09
21 Gable Hall School
Essex X
1-4 Rochester Grammar School For Girls
Kent Y
15.01.09
22 Winston Churchill Sports College
Surrey X
4-1 Tideway Community School
Sussex Y
17.01.09
23 Dane Court Grammar School
Kent X
- Collingwood College
Surrey Y **
24 Durrington High School of Business & Technology
Sussex X
2-1 Petersfield School
Hampshire Y
08.01.09
25 Queens School
Hertfordshire X
1-0 Thomas Tallis School
Inner London
16.01.09
26 Stantonbury Campus
Buckinghamshire
0-6 Swakeleys School
Middlesex
15.01.09
27 Robert Mays School
Hampshire X
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
4-5
Pen
Highcliffe School
Dorset
16.01.09
28 Lord Williams School
Oxfordshire X
1-3 Maiden Erlegh School
Berkshire
13.01.09
29 Exmouth Community College
Devon X
2-1 Bucklers Mead Community School
Somerset
14.01.09
30 Brannel School
Cornwall
0-3 Ivybridge Community College
Devon Y
09.01.09
31 Rednock School
Gloucestershire X
5-2 Dorcan Technology College
Wiltshire
15.01.09
32 King Charles I School
Worcestershire
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
2-3
Pen
Chipping Sodbury School
Gloucestershire Y
14.01.09

** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date

 

Show ROUND TWO DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 31 January 2009

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
a Gosforth High School
Northumberland
0-1 Durham Johnston School
Durham Y
04.02.09
b St John's RC School
Durham X
0-9 St Wilfrid's CE High School
Lancashire Y
28.01.09
c Archbishop Beck Catholic College
Merseyside
4-0 Wade Deacon High School
Cheshire X
28.01.09
d Thomas Telford School
Shropshire
6-0 Ellesmere Port Specialist School of Performing Art
Cheshire Y
30.01.09
e Myton School
Warwickshire
0-3 Northampton School for Girls
Northamptonshire
29.01.09
f High Arcal School
West Midlands
1-4 Dukeries College
Nottinghamshire X
29.01.09
g St John Fisher Catholic High School
West Yorkshire Y
1-2 South Holderness Technology College
Humberside
29.01.09
h William Farr School
Lincolnshire Y
4-0 Bourne Grammar School
Lincolnshire X
30.01.09
i Cardinal Newman School
Bedfordshire
7-1 Diss High School
Norfolk X
26.01.09
j Neale Wade Community College
Cambridgeshire
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
3-2
Pen
Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norfolk Y
30.01.09
k Rochester Grammar School For Girls
Kent Y
4-6 Winston Churchill Sports College
Surrey X
29.01.09
l Collingwood College
Surrey Y
1-4 Durrington High School of Business & Technology
Sussex X
06.02.09
m Queens School
Hertfordshire X
2-3 Swakeleys School
Middlesex
29.01.09
n Highcliffe School
Dorset
2-1 Maiden Erlegh School
Berkshire
28.01.09
o Exmouth Community College
Devon X
1-6 Ivybridge Community College
Devon Y
27.01.09
p Rednock School
Gloucestershire X
6-2 Chipping Sodbury School
Gloucestershire Y
28.01.09

 

Show ROUND THREE DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 14 February 2009

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
I Durham Johnston School
Durham Y
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
3-4
Pen
St Wilfrid's CE High School
Lancashire Y
12.02.09
II Archbishop Beck Catholic College
Merseyside
1-2 Thomas Telford School
Shropshire
27.02.09
III Northampton School for Girls
Northamptonshire
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Dukeries College
Nottinghamshire X
23.02.09
IV South Holderness Technology College
Humberside
2-1 William Farr School
Lincolnshire Y
24.02.09
V Cardinal Newman School
Bedfordshire
13-0 Neale Wade Community College
Cambridgeshire
24.02.09
VI Winston Churchill Sports College
Surrey X
4-1 Durrington High School of Business & Technology
Sussex X
26.02.09
VII Swakeleys School
Middlesex
2-0 Highcliffe School
Dorset
12.02.09
VIII Ivybridge Community College
Devon Y
0-1 Rednock School
Gloucestershire X
12.02.09

 

Show QUARTER FINAL DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 07 March 2009

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
A St Wilfrid's CE High School
Lancashire Y
3-2 Thomas Telford School
Shropshire
04.03.09
B Dukeries College
Nottinghamshire X
3-2 South Holderness Technology College
Humberside
04.03.09
C Cardinal Newman School
Bedfordshire
1-3 Winston Churchill Sports College
Surrey X
06.03.09
D Swakeleys School
Middlesex
4-0 Rednock School
Gloucestershire X
03.03.09

Show SEMI FINALS DRAW

To be played on Thursday 19 March 2009 at RAF Cosford

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
x St Wilfrid's CE High School
Lancashire Y
1-0 Dukeries College
Nottinghamshire X
12.00 hrs
y Winston Churchill Sports College
Surrey X
1-1
FT
2-1
AET
Swakeleys School
Middlesex
15.30 hrs

Show FINAL

To be played at Manchester City FC on Tuesday 05 May 2009

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final Winston Churchill Sports College
Surrey X
1-2 St Wilfrid's CE High School
Lancashire Y
12.00 hrs

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.