13 Nov 2010

2008-2009 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 18 COLLEGES’ TROPHY

YEAR 11-13 ONLY

Entries: 146 | Byes: 0 | Team Z: 0

Team Z indicates that a space has been left in the draw for a possible late entry.

If one is not received then any team drawn against “Team Z” will automatically receive a bye into the next round.

Preliminary > Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 > Quarter Final > Semi Final > Final

Show PRELIMINARY ROUND DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 20 September 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
PR1 Newbury College
Newbury **
- Luton Sixth Form College
Luton
30.09.08
PR2 Havant College
Havant
4-0 Hastings College
Hastings
17.09.08

** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadlines.

Show ROUND ONE DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 27 September 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1001 Yeovil College
Yeovil
1-0 Newbury College
Newbury
08.10.08
1002 Bexhill College
Bexhill
3-2 Havant College
Havant
01.10.08
1003 Sussex Downs College
Eastbourne
0-1 Harlow College
Harlow
20.10.08
1004 South East Essex VI Form College
Benfleet
1-2 Huntingdonshire Regional College
Huntingdon
18.09.08
1005 City College Brighton & Hove
Brighton
0-2 Basingstoke College of Technology
Basingstoke
01.10.08
1006 Havering VI Form College
Hornchurch
2-3 Milton Keynes College
Milton Keynes
01.10.08
1007 Shrewsbury VI Form College
Shrewsbury
4-1 Evesham & Malvern Hills College
Evesham
01.10.08
1008 Thomas Rotherham College
Rotherham
5-4 Prior Pursglove College
Guisborough
24.09.08
1009 Franklin College
Grimsby
10-2 Yorkshire Coast College
Scarborough
24.09.08
1010 Vale of Ancholme Technology & Music College
Brigg
0-8 Grimsby Institute
Grimsby
24.09.08
1011 Riverside College
Widnes
- Bye
Team Z
1012 Greenhead College
Huddersfield
1-2 Preston College
Preston
06.10.08
1013 Norton College
Sheffield
- Bye
Team Z
1014 Moorlands VI Form Centre
Stoke on Trent **
- Otley College
Ipswich
1015 Moulton College
Moulton
4-2 Grantham College
Grantham
22.09.08
1016 Strode's College
Egham
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
4-5
Pen
Sir George Monoux College
Walthamstow
26.09.08

** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadlines.

 

Show ROUND TWO DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 11 October 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
2001 South Devon College
Paignton
1-0 Bridgwater College
Barnstable
01.10.08
2002 Duchy College
Callington
0-1 Weston College
Weston super Mare
01.10.08
2003 Truro College
Truro
3-0 North Devon College
Barnstable
08.10.08
2004 Cornwall College
St Austell
2-3 Yeovil College
Yeovil
20.10.08
2005 Richard Huish College
Taunton
1-2 Wiltshire College
Chippenham
30.09.08
2006 New College
Swindon
3-2 Henley College
Henley on Thames
02.10.08
2007 Farnborough VI Form College
Farnborough
3-2 Worthing College
Worthing
03.10.08
2008 College of Richard Collyer
Horsham
2-2
FT
3-2
AET
Bexhill College
Bexhill
08.10.08
2009 Brighton Hove & Sussex VI Form College
Hove
6-2 Queen Mary's College
Basingstoke
08.10.08
2010 Varndean College
Brighton
7-4 Plumstead Manor Negus VI Form Centre
London, SE18
08.10.08
2011 City & Islington VI Form College
London, EC1V
0-5 Canterbury College
Canterbury
08.10.08
2012 Harlow College
Harlow
2-7 Richmond upon Thames College
Twickenham
05.11.08
2013 Hurtwood House College
Dorking
1-0 Haringey VI Form Centre
London, N17
01.10.08
2014 St Francis Xavier VI Form College
London, SW12
4-5 Godalming College
Godalming
23.10.08
2015 Kingston College
Kingston upon Thames
3-0 Bromley College of FE
Bromley
08.10.08
2016 St Charles VI Form College
London, W10
0-1 Huntingdonshire Regional College
Huntingdon
07.10.08
2017 Palmers College
Grays
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
3-5
Pen
Woodhouse College
Finchley
08.10.08
2018 Queens Academy
Watford
4-1 Thurrock & Basildon College
Grays
24.09.08
2019 West Hertfordshire College
Watford
1-3 Redbridge College
Romford
24.09.08
2020 South East Essex College
Southend
10-0 Basingstoke College of Technology
Basingstoke
24.10.08
2021 Waltham Forest College
Walthamstow
3-4 St Dominic's VI Form College
Harrow on the Hill
01.10.08
2022 Reigate VI Form College
Reigate
1-1
FT
2-1
AET
Barking Abbey School
Barking
08.10.08
2023 West Suffolk College
Bury St Edmunds
1-0 Colchester VI Form College
Colchester
08.10.08
2024 Amersham & Wycombe College
High Wycombe
8-0 Milton Keynes College
Milton Keynes
08.10.08
2025 Paston VI Form College
Norfolk
- Hills Road VI Form College
Cambridge **
01.10.08
2026 Long Road VI Form College
Cambridge
5-3 East Northants College
Irthlingborough
24.09.08
2027 Chesterfield College
Chesterfield
6-1 Regent College
Leicester
09.10.08
2028 John Cleveland College
Hinckley
0-1 Shrewsbury VI Form College
Shrewsbury
15.10.08
2029 North Warwickshire & Hinckley College
Nuneaton
1-1
FT
4-2
AET
Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth I College
Leicester
08.10.08
2030 Lincoln College
Lincoln
4-0 Hull College
Hull
10.10.08
2031 South Nottingham College
Nottingham
7-0 John Leggott College
Scunthorpe
08.10.08
2032 Wilberforce College
Hull
2-4 Thomas Rotherham College
Rotherham
04.11.08
2033 Longley Park VI Form College
Sheffield
3-2 Wyke VI Form College
Hull
01.11.08
2034 Leeds College of Building
Leeds
2-3 Sheffield College
South Yorkshire
22.10.08
2035 Sheffield Springs Academy
Sheffield
2-1 New College
Huddersfield
15.10.08
2036 Notre Dame VI Form College
Leeds
0-1 Franklin College
Grimsby
08.10.08
2037 Scarborough VI Form College
Scarborough
1-5 Hartlepool College of FE
Hartlepool
08.10.08
2038 Hartlepool VI Form College
Hartlepool
1-7 Gateshead College
Gateshead
08.10.08
2039 Queen Elizabeth VI Form College
Darlington
1-2 Middlesbrough College
Middlesbrough
08.10.08
2040 St Mary's College
Middlesbrough
3-2 Grimsby Institute
Grimsby
08.10.08
2041 St Mary's College
Blackburn
10-0 Barrow VI Form College
Barrow in Furness
22.10.08
2042 University of Cumbria
Penrith
0-3 Cardinal Newman College
Preston
09.10.08
2043 Lakes College West Cumbria
Workington
3-4 Winstanley College
Wigan
20.10.08
2044 Blackburn College
Blackburn
3-4 Riverside College
Widnes
17.10.08
2045 Ashton under Lyme VI Form College
Ashton under Lyme
2-1 Burnley College
Burnley
05.10.08
2046 Myerscough College East Lancs
Burnley
- Sir John Deanes VI Form College
Northwich **
2047 Runshaw College
Leyland
2-4 Liverpool Community College
Merseyside
08.10.08
2048 Carmel College
St Helens
1-2 Preston College
Preston
08.10.08
2049 Hopwood Hall College
Manchester
1-0 Blackpool VI Form College
Blackpool
01.10.08
2050 Accrington & Rossendale College
Accrington
5-6 Xaverian College
Manchester
15.10.08
2051 Manchester College of Arts & Technology
Manchester
2-3 Lancaster & Morecambe College
Lancaster
08.10.08
2052 Knowsley Community College
Liverpool
3-2 Norton College
Sheffield
08.10.08
2053 Henley College
Coventry **
- Walford & North Shropshire College
Oswestry
2054 Myerscough College
Preston
3-1 Cheadle & Marple VI Form
Marple
08.10.08
2055 Telford College of Arts & Technology
Shropshire
3-5 City of Stoke on Trent VI Form College
Staffordshire
15.10.08
2056 Sutton Coldfield College
West Midlands
7-1 Moorlands VI Form Centre
Stoke on Trent
22.10.08
2057 Wolverhampton College
West Midlands
4-4
FT
8-4
AET
Warwickshire College
Henley in Arden
01.10.08
2058 Filton College
Stoke Gifford
2-1 Hereford VI Form College
Hereford
08.10.09
2059 Walsall College
Walsall
4-5 Dudley College
Dudley
01.10.08
2060 Manor School & Sports College
Wellingborough
1-3 Moulton College
Moulton
10.10.08
2061 Worcester VI Form College
Worcester
0-2 Hartpury College
Gloucestershire
29.09.08
2062 Southgate College
Middlesex
1-0 Peter Symonds College
Winchester
07.10.08
2063 Cirencester College
Gloucestershire
2-4 Brockenhurst College
Hampshire
10.10.08
2064 St Clare’s College
Oxford
- Sir George Monoux College
Walthamstow **

** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadlines.

*The competition has been re-drawn by the ESFA Chairman for the last 64 teams.

 

Show ROUND THREE DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 08 November 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
3001 Weston College
Weston super Mare
3-12 Truro College
Truro
06.11.08
3002 Yeovil College
Yeovil
3-2 South Devon College
Paignton
10.11.08
3003 Farnborough VI Form College
Farnborough
5-2 Brighton Hove & Sussex VI Form College
Hove
28.10.08
3004 New College
Swindon
4-1 Wiltshire College
Chippenham
05.11.08
3005 Richmond upon Thames College
Twickenham
4-1 Hurtwood House College
Dorking
28.11.08
3006 Varndean College
Brighton
4-2 College of Richard Collyer
Horsham
05.11.08
3007 Kingston College
Kingston upon Thames
2-2
FT
3-2
AET
Canterbury College
Canterbury
05.11.08
3008 Reigate VI Form College
Reigate
2-0 South East Essex College
Southend
12.11.08
3009 Queens Academy
Watford
9-1 Godalming College
Godalming
13.11.08
3010 Huntingdonshire Regional College
Huntingdon
2-2
FT
3-2
AET
Woodhouse College
Finchley
08.11.08
3011 Redbridge College
Romford
1-2 West Suffolk College
Bury St Edmunds
03.11.08
3012 Amersham & Wycombe College
High Wycombe
1-0 St Dominic's VI Form College
Harrow on the Hill
08.11.08
3013 South Nottingham College
Nottingham
3-0 Moulton College
Moulton
24.10.08
3014 Long Road VI Form College
Cambridge
5-2 Hills Road VI Form College
Cambridge
05.11.08
3015 Thomas Rotherham College
Rotherham
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
5-3
Pen
Lincoln College
Lincoln
05.11.08
3016 Chesterfield College
Chesterfield
7-1 Longley Park VI Form College
Sheffield
27.11.08
3017 St Mary's College
Middlesbrough
1-3 Gateshead College
Gateshead
05.11.08
3018 Sheffield College
South Yorkshire
2-1 Franklin College
Grimsby
05.11.08
3019 Middlesbrough College
Middlesbrough
2-0 Hartlepool College of FE
Hartlepool
21.10.08
3020 Ashton under Lyme VI Form College
Ashton under Lyme
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Sheffield Springs Academy
Sheffield
05.11.08
3021 Riverside College
Widnes
2-4 St Mary's College
Blackburn
05.11.08
3022 Sir John Deanes VI Form College
Northwich
0-3 Cardinal Newman College
Preston
13.11.08
3023 Hopwood Hall College
Manchester
7-0 Preston College
Preston
22.10.08
3024 Liverpool Community College
Merseyside
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
4-3
Pen
Winstanley College
Wigan
05.11.08
3025 Xaverian College
Manchester
3-3
FT
3-4
AET
Lancaster & Morecambe College
Lancaster
19.11.08
3026 Myerscough College
Preston
7-1 Knowsley Community College
Liverpool
05.11.08
3027 City of Stoke on Trent VI Form College
Staffordshire
4-2 Henley College
Coventry
19.11.08
3028 Sutton Coldfield College
West Midlands
3-2 Shrewsbury VI Form College
Shrewsbury
10.11.08
3029 Hartpury College
Gloucestershire
4-2 Dudley College
Dudley
07.11.08
3030 Brockenhurst College
Hampshire
0-1 Filton College
Stoke Gifford
10.11.08
3031 Southgate College
Middlesex
3-0 Sir George Monoux College
Walthamstow
09.11.08
3032 North Warwickshire & Hinckley College
Nuneaton
4-3 Wolverhampton College
West Midlands
05.11.08

** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadlines

 

Show ROUND FOUR DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 29 November 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
4001 Truro College
Truro
1-0 Yeovil College
Yeovil
01.12.08
4002 Farnborough VI Form College
Farnborough
2-3 New College
Swindon
20.11.08
4003 Richmond upon Thames College
Twickenham
1-3 Varndean College
Brighton
05.12.08
4004 Kingston College
Kingston upon Thames
3-0 Reigate VI Form College
Reigate
03.12.08
4005 Queens Academy
Watford
2-2
FT
3-3
AET
5-4
Pen
Huntingdonshire Regional College
Huntingdon
28.11.08
4006  West Suffolk College (Bury St Edmunds)  3-2 Amersham & Wycombe College (High Wycombe)
4007 South Nottingham College
Nottingham
4-1 Long Road VI Form College
Cambridge
03.11.08
4008 Thomas Rotherham College
Rotherham
1-6 Chesterfield College
Chesterfield
10.12.08
4009 Gateshead College
Gateshead
6-0 Sheffield College
South Yorkshire
19.11.08
4010 Middlesbrough College
Middlesbrough
6-0 Sheffield Springs Academy
Sheffield
03.12.08
4011 St Mary's College
Blackburn
1-3 Cardinal Newman College
Preston
24.11.088
4012 Hopwood Hall College
Manchester
4-1 Liverpool Community College
Merseyside
19.11.08
4013 Lancaster & Morecambe College
Lancaster
2-4 Myerscough College
Preston
15.12.08
4014 City of Stoke on Trent VI Form College
Staffordshire **
- Sutton Coldfield College
West Midlands
4015 Hartpury College
Gloucestershire
3-1 Filton College
Stoke Gifford
01.12.08
4016 Southgate College
Middlesex
3-1 North Warwickshire & Hinckley College
Nuneaton
28.11.08

** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadlines

 

Show ROUND FIVE DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 13 December 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
5001 Truro College
Truro
1-5 New College
Swindon
14.01.09
5002 Varndean College
Brighton
1-2 Kingston College
Kingston upon Thames
10.12.08
5003 Queens Academy
Watford
3-1 West Suffolk College
Bury St Edmunds
11.12.08
5004 South Nottingham College
Nottingham
5-3 Chesterfield College
Chesterfield
08.01.09
5005 Gateshead College
Gateshead
4-0 Middlesbrough College
Middlesbrough
07.01.09
5006 Cardinal Newman College
Preston
0-1 Hopwood Hall College
Manchester
17.12.08
5007 Myerscough College
Preston
3-1 City of Stoke on Trent VI Form College
Staffordshire
08.01.09
5008 Hartpury College
Gloucestershire
4-1 Southgate College
Middlesex
15.12.08

*The competition has now been re-drawn by the ESFA Chairman for the last 8 teams.

 

Show QUARTER FINAL DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 17 January 2009

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
6001 Gateshead College
Gateshead
1-2 Hopwood Hall College
Manchester
30.01.09
6002 Myerscough College
Preston
2-1 South Nottingham College
Nottingham
23.01.09
6003 Kingston College
Kingston upon Thames
3-2 Queens Academy
Watford
22.01.09
6004 Hartpury College
Gloucestershire
3-1 New College
Swindon
21.01.09

Show SEMI FINAL DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 14 February 2009

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
7001 Hopwood Hall College
Manchester
2-1 Myerscough College
Preston
27.02.09
7002 Kingston College
Kingston upon Thames
1-5 Hartpury College
Gloucestershire
25.02.09

Show FINAL

To be played on Wednesday 11 March 2009 at Dagenham and Redbridge FC

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final Hopwood Hall College
Manchester
2-3 Hartpury College
Gloucestershire
19.00 Hrs

Top