13 Nov 2010

2008-2009 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 15 INTER ASSOCIATION TROPHY

(Years 9 & 10 Only)

Entries: 167

Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 > Quarter Final > Semi Final > Final

Show ROUND ONE DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 04 October 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
101 Darlington 2-1 Carlisle 11.10.08
102 Middlesbrough 4-1 North Tyneside 04.10.08
103 Copeland 0-10 Bishop Auckland 04.10.08
104 Scarborough 0-1 Hambleton & Richmond
105 Chester le Street & Washington 4-2 Allerdale 04.10.08
106 South Northumberland 3-3
FT
3-3
AET
3-4
Pen
Stockton 27.09.0 8
107 Bradford 1-0 South Lakes 24.09.08
108 Macclesfield 0-9 West Lancashire 11.10.08
109 Leeds 7-2 Wigan 06.10.08
110 Manchester 4-1 Wakefield 06.10.08
111 Barnsley 2-4 Liverpool 04.10.08
112 Trafford 0-1 Stafford 02.10.08
113 Warley 1-0 Shrewsbury 04.10.08
114 Derby 1-0 Bromsgrove 03.10.08
115 Walsall 1-0 Tamworth 18.10.08
116 Kingston Upon Hull 1-0 North East Derbyshire 04.10.08
117 East Riding 4-1 Nottingham 11.10.08
118 Mid Somerset 6-0 East Cornwall 26.09.08
119 North Devon 1-0 West Cornwall 04.10.08
120 Salisbury 2-3 Bristol & South Gloucestershire 02.10.08
121 Stroud 1-3 Swansea 29.09.08
122 Gosport & Fareham 4-2 Croydon 04.10.08
123 West Gloucestershire 0-4 Afan Nedd 01.10.08
124 Swindon 1-0 Eastleigh & Winchester 11.10.08
125 South London 1-0 Chelmsford & Mid Essex 29.09.08
126 Vale of White Horse 1-0 Harrow 17.09.08
127 Slough ** - Dacorum
128 Mid Sussex 1-0 Southampton 09.10.08
129 Shepway 0-1 Newham 04.10.08
130 Brighton & Hove 1-2 Blackheath 08.10.08
131 St Albans 1-0 South East Essex
132 Islington & Camden 3-7 Dover 11.10.08
133 Ipswich & South Suffolk 1-0 Ealing 04.10.08
134 Luton 1-0 Medway 12.09.08
135 West Norfolk 0-1 Leicester
136 Peterborough 7-1 Great Yarmouth 04.10.08
137 Mid Oxfordshire 1-4 South Bedfordshire 11.10.09
138 Banbury 2-3 Halesowen & Stourbridge 04.10.08
139 Oxford 1-0 Redditch 04.10.08

** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadlines

 

Show ROUND TWO DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 25 October 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
201 Darlington 3-3
FT
3-6
AET
Sunderland 23.10.08
202 Redcar & Cleveland 2-3 East Northumberland 04.10.08
203 Hartlepool 3-0 Gateshead 01.11.08
204 South Tyneside 2-4 York 18.10.08
205 Derwentside 0-3 Middlesbrough 15.11.08
206 Bishop Auckland 3-5 Newcastle 22.10.08
207 East Durham 1-0 Hambleton & Richmond 25.10.08
208 Harrogate & Craven 4-2 Chester le Street & Washington 18.10.08
209 Stockton 5-3 Bradford 18.10.08
210 Barrow In Furness 0-1 Preston 19.10.08
211 West Lancashire 1-0 Hyndburn & Ribble Valley 01.11.08
212 Chorley 0-1 Leeds
213 Mid Cheshire 2-2
FT
2-2
AET
3-4
Pen
Manchester 01.11.08
214 Oldham 1-2 Ellesmere Port 04.10.08
215 Sefton 1-3 Sheffield 18.10.08
216 South Ribble 0-1 Spen Valley
217 Wirral 1-3 St Helens 18.10.08
218 Rossendale 0-1 Warrington 16.10.08
219 Rotherham 0-3 Bolton 05.11.08
220 Salford 1-8 Liverpool 08.11.08
221 Tameside 2-0 Knowsley 21.10.08
222 Stafford 4-1 Bury 08.11.08
223 Stoke on Trent 3-4 Stockport 18.10.08
224 Warley 0-3 Wolverhampton 25.10.08
225 Derby 2-3 Brierley Hill & Dudley 25.10.08
226 Coventry 2-0 Cannock 04.10.08
227 Erdington & Saltley 3-2 Telford 27.09.08
228 West Bromwich 3-2 Nuneaton 18.10.08
229 Kings Norton & South Birmingham 0-1 Walsall 27.10.08
230 South Notts 2-0 Kingston-Upon-Hull 11.10.08
231 East Riding 6-0 South Lincolnshire 08.11.08
232 Grimsby & Cleethorpes 2-4 North Leicestershire 01 .11.08
233 Torbay 1-0 Mid Somerset 06.11.08
234 Bridgwater 0-1 North Devon 22.11.08
235 Yeovil 3-2 Plymouth 22.10.08
236 North Somerset 2-3 Exeter 23.10.08
237 Newport 1-0 Taunton 04.09.08
238 Bristol & South Gloucestershire 6-0 Cheltenham 20.10.08
239 Gloucester 1-2 Hereford 08.11.08
240 Mid Wilts 0-1 Swansea 08.10.08
241 Newbury 4-5 Gosport & Fareham 25.10.08
242 Jersey 1-0 Bournemouth 06.10.08
243 North Dorset 2-2
FT
3-3
AET
2-3
Pen
Afan Nedd 30.10.08
244 Swindon 4-3 Reading 25.10.08
245 Woking 2-1 Havant 23.10.08
246 East Berkshire 0-4 Barnet 25.10.08
247 Bromley 1-0 South & West Dorset 18.09.08
248 Andover 7-0 Poole & East Dorset 25.11.08
249 South London 5-0 Portsmouth 25.10.08
250 Vale of White Horse 4-2 Aldershot & Farnborough 21.10.08
251 Harlow & West Essex 3-3
FT
3-3
AET
5-4
Pen
Slough 08.11.08
252 Brent 1-0 Mid Sussex 15.11.08
253 Waltham Forest 1-2 North Hertfordshire 23.10.08
254 Newham 1-0 Haringey 26.11.08
255 Thurrock 0-1 Gravesham 16.09.08
256 Maidstone 1-0 Blackheath 03.11.08
257 Hackney & Tower Hamlets 1-0 Havering
258 North Kent 1-0 St Albans 15.11.08
259 Dover 4-2 Barking & Dagenham 25.10.08
260 Ipswich & South Suffolk 1-0 Redbridge 20.10.08
261 Luton 1-0 Isle of Ely
262 Leicester 3-3
FT
3-3
AET
4-5
Pen
Peterborough 01.11.08
263 South Bedfordshire 1-5 Cambridge 22.10.08
264 Halesowen & Stourbridge 5-1 Oxford 18.10.08

** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadlines

 

Show ROUND THREE DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 15 November 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
301 Sunderland 5-1 East Northumberland 15.11.08
302 Hartlepool 1-8 York 15.11.08
303 Middlesbrough 3-3
FT
4-4
AET
7-6
Pen
Newcastle 25.11.08
304 East Durham 0-6 Harrogate & Craven 13.12.08
305 Stockton 3-2 Preston 15.11.08
306 West Lancashire 0-0
FT
0-0
AET
5-6
Pen
Leeds 17.11.08
307 Manchester 3-1 Ellesmere Port 15.11.08
308 Sheffield 1-0 Spen Valley 27.11.08
309 St Helens 2-3 Warrington 15.11.08
310 Bolton 1-2 Liverpool 20.11.08
311 Tameside 1-0 Stafford 11.11.08
312 Stockport 2-0 Wolverhampton 15.11.08
313 Brierley Hill & Dudley 2-1 Coventry 22.11.08
314 Erdington & Saltley 1-1
FT
2-1
AET
West Bromwich 15.11.08
315 Walsall 2-5 South Notts 22.11.08
316 East Riding 4-0 North Leicestershire 15.11.08
317 Torbay * - North Devon
318 Yeovil 1-2 Exeter & East Devon 20.11.08
319 Newport 0-4 Bristol & South Gloucestershire 01.12.08
320 Hereford 0-11 Swansea 23.11.08
321 Gosport & Fareham 2-0 Jersey 22.11.08
322 Afan Nedd 1-0 Swindon
323 Woking 1-2 Barnet 15.11 .08
324 Bromley 1-0 Andover 15.11.08
325 South London 2-2
FT
4-2
AET
Vale of White Horse 15.11.08
326 Harlow & West Essex 2-0 Brent 22.11.08
327 North Hertfordshire 1-3 Newham 10.12.08
328 Gravesham 2-1 Maidstone 22.11.08
329 Hackney & Tower Hamlets 0-1 North Kent
330 Dover 0-0
FT
2-0
AET
Ipswich & South Suffolk 15.11.08
331 Luton 4-5 Peterborough 22.11.08
332 Cambridge 3-1 Halesowen & Stourbridge 15.11.08

* Denotes awarded the tie by the ESFA

 

Show ROUND FOUR DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 06 December 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
401 Sunderland 8-2 Harrogate & Craven 17.01.09
402 Middlesbrough 3-4 Stockton 10.12.08
403 Liverpool 0-1 Leeds 11.12.08
404 Warrington 4-1 Manchester 17.01.09
405 Stockport 3-0 Erdington & Saltley 17.01.09
406 Tameside 1-1
FT
1-1
AET
3-2
Pen
Sheffield 17.12.08
407 Cambridge 1-0 South Notts 09.12.08
408 York 2-1 East Riding 06.12.08
409 Exeter & East Devon 3-5 Torbay 11.12.08
410 Brierley Hill & Dudley 0-1 Swansea 19.01.09
411 Bristol & South Gloucestershire 2-3 Afan Nedd 16.12.08
412 Harlow & West Essex 1-1
FT
1-1
AET
6-5
Pen
Gosport & Fareham 06 .12.08
413 Dover 1-4 South London 06.12.08
414 Bromley 2-2
FT
2-3
AET
North Kent 13.01.09
415 Barnet 5-0 Gravesham 13.12.08
416 Peterborough 5-1 Newham 13.12.08

 

Show ROUND FIVE DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 17 January 2009

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
501 Stockton 4-2 Sunderland 24.01.09
502 Leeds 1-5 Warrington 21.01.09
503 Tameside 1-5 Stockport 24.01.09
504 York 1-1
FT
2-1
AET
Cambridge 17.01.09
505 Swansea 0-1 Torbay 06.03.09
506 South London 1-0 Afan Nedd 17.01.09
507 Harlow & West Essex 2-4 Barnet 17.01.09
508 Peterborough 4-2 North Kent 24.01 .09

 

Show QUARTER FINAL DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 07 February 2009

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
601 York 0-1 Stockport 28.02.09
602 Warrington 3-1 Stockton 28.02.09
603 Barnet 2-0 Torbay 13.03.09
604 Peterborough 1-4 South London 28.02.09

Show SEMI FINAL DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 14 March 2009

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
701 Barnet 1-2 Warrington 28.03.09
702 South London 1-1
FT
1-1
AET
5-6
Pen
Stockport 28.03.09

Show FINAL DRAW

Tie to be played on Monday 11 May 2009 at Stockport County FC

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final Warrington 1-2 Stockport 19.00 hrs

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.