13 Nov 2010

2008-2009 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 13 INTER ASSOCIATION TROPHY

(Years 7 & 8 Only)

Entries: 113

Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Quarter Final > Semi Final > Final

Show ROUND ONE DRAW

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 18 October 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
101 Sunderland 5-4 Stockton 18.10.08
102 Barnsley 1-0 Derwentside 14.10.08
103 Carlisle 4-5 Allerdale 17.10.08
104 Hartlepool - Bye
105 Wakefield 1-0 Harrogate & Craven 07.10.08
106 Middlesbrough 2-5 East Northumberland 11.10.08
107 Barrow in Furness 3-1 Copeland 25.10.08
108 South Tyneside - Bye
109 Preston 1-2 Knowsley 18.10.08
110 North Tyneside 1-0 South Lakes 23.09.08
111 Liverpool 7-0 Spen Valley 04.10.08
112 Stockport - Bye
113 York 1-3 Gateshead 20.09.08
114 Darlington 0-1 South Northumberland 18.10.08
115 Newcastle upon Tyne 1-1
FT
1-1
AET
3-1
Pen
Chester le Street & Washington 14.10.08
116 Bishop Auckland - Bye
117 Leeds 1-0 Redcar & Cleveland 18.10.08
118 East Durham 4-2 Bradford 18.10 .08
119 Wigan 1-0 Sefton 08.10.08
120 St Helens - Bye
121 Worksop & Retford 1-0 North East Derbyshire 17.09.08
122 Grimsby & Cleethorpes 0-0
FT
1-0
AET
Scarborough 25 .10.08
123 Peterborough 2-1 North Leicestershire 16.10.08
124 Sheffield - Bye
125 Wolverhampton 2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Kings Norton & South Birmingham 11.10.08
126 Nottingham 4-0 Cannock 11.10.08
127 Solihull 2-1 Wellingborough & Rushden 18.10.08
128 Shrewsbury - Bye
129 Leicester 3-4 Northampton 11.10.08
130 Halesowen & Stourbridge 1-0 South Leicestershire 08.10.08
131 Kingston upon Hull 2-1 South Lincolnshire 18.10.08
132 Derby - Bye
133 Hereford 4-3 Erdington & Saltley 25.10.08
134 Gloucester 0-1 Redditch 01.10.08
135 Brierley Hill & Dudley 1-0 Cheltenham 20.10.08
136 West Bromwich - Bye
137 Dover 1-0 South East Essex 03.10.08
138 North Kent 2-2
FT
2-2
AET
4-2
Pen
Waltham Forest 18.10.08
139 Havering 12-1 Hackney & Tower Hamlets 18.10.08
140 Croydon - Bye
141 Chelmsford & Mid Essex 0-2 Gravesham 18.10.08
142 Medway 0-1 Thurrock 26.10.08
143 Shepway 0-1 Blackheath 18.10.08
144 Harlow & West Essex - Bye
145 Islington & Camden 2-4 South London 18.10.08
146 Cambridge 1-3 Brent 18.10.08
147 Barking & Dagenham 0-6 Dacorum 18.10.08
148 North Hertfordshire - Bye
149 West Norfolk 0-1 South Notts 16.10.08
150 Coventry 2-4 St Albans 18.10.08
151 Luton 5-0 Newham 18.10.08
152 Redbridge - Bye
153 Slough 3-4 Ealing 11.10.08
154 Poole & East Dorset 1-1
FT
3-1
AET
Newbury 20.10.08
155 Brighton & Hove 2-1 Southampton 11.10.08
156 Woking - Bye
157 Reading 0-1 Vale of White Horse 15.10.08
158 East Berkshire 1-0 Mid & South Warwickshire 05.09.08
159 Aldershot & Farnborough 3-0 Swindon 18.10.08
160 Eastleigh & Winchester - Bye
161 Taunton 0-1 South & West Dorset 04.09.08
162 Torbay 0-1 Bridgwater 13.10.08
163 North Somerset 3-1 Bristol & South Gloucestershire 16.10.08
164 North Dorset 0-5 Yeovil 16.10.08

 

Show ROUND TWO DRAW

To be played on or before Saturday 08 November 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
201 Sunderland 3-4 Barnsley 08.11.08
202 Allerdale 1-4 Hartlepool 15.11.08
203 Wakefield 0-1 East Northumberland 01.11.08
204 Barrow in Furness 1-0 South Tyneside 08.11.08
205 Knowsley 1-4 North Tyneside 22.11.08
206 Liverpool 2-0 Stockport 08.11.08
207 Gateshead 5-0 South Northumberland 15.11.08
208 Newcastle upon Tyne 3-1 Bishop Auckland 15.11.08
209 Leeds 8-1 East Durham 08.11.08
210 Wigan 1-0 St Helens 05.11.08
211 Worksop & Retford 0-3 Grimsby & Cleethorpes 15.11.08
212 Peterborough 2-0 Sheffield 08.11.08
213 Kings Norton & South Birmingham 3-6 Nottingham 25.10.08
214 Solihull 1-0 Shrewsbury 02.11.08
215 Northampton 4-1 Halesowen & Stourbridge 08.11.08
216 Kingston upon Hull 8-4 Derby 08.11.08
217 Hereford 2-2
FT
2-4
AET
Redditch 08.11.08
218 Brierley Hill & Dudley 0-1 West Bromwich 08.11.08
219 Dover 0-9 North Kent 08.11.08
220 Havering 3-1 Croydon 15.11.08
221 Gravesham 1-3 Thurrock 08.11.08
222 Blackheath - Harlow & West Essex
223 South London 5-5
FT
5-5
AET
5-4
Pen
Brent 08.11.08
224 Dacorum 1-0 North Hertfordshire 14.11.08
225 South Notts 0-3 St Albans 08.11.08
226 Luton 2-1 Redbridge 02.11.08
227 Ealing 0-3 Poole & East Dorset 08.11.08
228 Brighton & Hove 5-1 Woking 08.11.08
229 Vale of White Horse 1-0 East Berkshire 03.11.08
230 Aldershot & Farnborough 1-0 Eastleigh & Winchester 21.10.08
231 South & West Dorset - Bridgwater **
232 North Somerset 2-2
FT
2-2
AET
4-2
Pen
Yeovil 08.11.08

** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date

 

Show ROUND THREE DRAW

To be played on or before Saturday 29 November 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
301 North Tyneside 4-1 Leeds 06.12.08
302 East Northumberland 1-2 Gateshead 06.12.08
303 Barrow in Furness 1-1
FT
2-2
AET
3-5
Pen
Newcastle upon Tyne 06.12.08
304 Barnsley 4-2 Hartlepool 20.12.08
305 West Bromwich 1-5 Liverpool 29.11.08
306 Solihull 0-2 Wigan 06.12.08
307 Nottingham 5-1 Redditch 29.11.08
308 Grimsby & Cleethorpes 0-2 Kingston upon Hull 29.11.08
309 Thurrock 0-5 North Kent 12.12.08
310 St Albans 1-2 Northampton 06.12.08
311 Peterborough 1-5 Dacorum 20.12.08
312 Luton 1-6 Havering 29.11.08
313 South London - Bye
314 Poole & East Dorset 2-0 Brighton & Hove 29.11.08
315 Vale of White Horse 1-2 North Somerset 01.12.08
316 Aldershot & Farnborough 7-0 Bridgwater 13.12.08

 

Show ROUND FOUR DRAW

To be played on or before Saturday 10 January 2009

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
401 North Tyneside 0-2 Newcastle upon Tyne 10.01.09
402 Barnsley 0-1 Gateshead 10.01.09
403 Kingston upon Hull 2-1 Nottingham 24.01.09
404 Liverpool 3-1 Wigan 10.01.09
405 Havering 4-1 North Kent 10.01.09
406 Northampton 3-2 Dacorum 10.01.09
407 Aldershot & Farnborough 3-2 North Somerset 10.01.09
408 Poole & East Dorset 1-3 South London 10.01.09

 

Show QUARTER FINAL DRAW

To be played on or before Saturday 31 January 2009

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
501 Gateshead 2-2
FT
5-3
AET
Newcastle upon Tyne 31.01.09
502 Liverpool 4-2 Kingston upon Hull 28.02.09
503 Northampton 3-3
FT
3-3
AET
5-4
Pen
Havering 21.02.09
504 Aldershot & Farnborough 0-2 South London 28.02.09

 

Show SEMI FINAL DRAW

To be played on or before Saturday 07 March 2009

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
601 Gateshead 2-1 Liverpool 14.03.09
602 South London 2-2
FT
2-2
AET
5-6
Pen
Northampton 14.03.09

Show FINAL DRAW

To be played on Sunday 17 May 2009 at Newcastle United FC

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final Gateshead 3-1 Northampton 10.00 hrs

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.