13 Nov 2010

2007-2008 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 18 SCHOOLS TROPHY FOR GIRLS

(Years 11-13 only)

NATIONAL DRAW

Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 > Quarter Final > Semi Final > Final

Show ROUND ONE RESULTS

To be played on or before Saturday 29 September 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
001 Appleby Grammar School
Cumbria
- Blackpool & The Fylde College
Lancashire **
002 Barrow VI Form College
Cumbria
0-15 Preston College
Lancashire
17.10.07
003 Penwortham Girls’ High School
Preston
4-3 William Howard School
Brampton
04.10.07
004 Myerscough College
Preston
- Bye
005 Haslingden High School
Rossendale
2-4 Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Durham
27.09.07
006 Newsome High School
Huddersfield
- St Wilfrid’s CE High School
Blackburn **
007 Garforth Community College
Leeds
3-0 St Aidan’s CE High School
Harrogate
03.10.07
008 Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School
Halifax
- Team Z
009 Queen Elizabeth VI Form College
Darlington
1-0 Ashington High School
Northumberland
18.09.07
010 Nelson Thomlinson School
Wigton
1-0 Whitley Bay High School
Northumberland
14.09.07
011 Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland
7-0 St Aidan’s County High School
Carlisle
10.10.07
012 Trinity School
Carlisle
- Bye
013 Northfield Sports College
Stockton-on-Tees
0-1 Walker Technology College
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
014 Macmillan Academy
Middlesbrough
2-3 Monkseaton High School
Northumberland
30.09.07
015 Cramlington High School
Northumberland
- Middlesbrough College
Cleveland **
016 Queen Elizabeth High School
Hexham
- Team Z
017 Ripon Grammar School
North Yorkshire
1-0 New College
Huddersfield
17.09.07
018 Boston Spa School
Wetherby
0-1 Settle College
North Yorkshire
09.09.07
019 Our Lady’s RC High School
Oldham
1-0 Farnley Park High School
Leeds
18.09.07
020 Accrington & Rossendale College
Accrington
- Bye
021 Wickersley School & Sports College
Rotherham
5-2 Whitcliffe Mount School
Cleckheaton
27.09.07
022 St John Fisher Catholic High School
Harrogate
9-1 Wolfreton School
Hull
26.09.07
023 Wath Comprehensive School
Rotherham
0-3 Wetherby High School
West Yorkshire
25.09.07
024 Wilberforce College
Hull
- Team Z
025 Whalley Range High School
Manchester **
- Burnley College
Lancashire
026 Wilmslow High School
Cheshire
1-0 Runshaw College
Leyland
27.09.07
027 Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield
1-0 Notre Dame Catholic College
Liverpool
01.10.07
028 Chesterfield High School
Liverpool
- Bye
029 Lymm High School
Cheshire
1-0 St John Bosco Arts College
Liverpool
01.10.07
030 Alsop High School
Liverpool
4-3 Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire
02.10.07
031 Archbishop Beck Catholic College
Liverpool
6-0 Cardinal Langley RC High School
Manchester
15.10.08
032 City of Stoke VI Form College
Stoke on Trent
- Team Z
033 Lady Manners School
Bakewell
1-5 Eckington School
Sheffield
27.09.07
034 Chellaston School
Derby
1-0 Wyke VI Form College
Hull
17.09.07
035 Northicote School
Wolverhampton
0-1 Telford College of Arts & Technology
Shropshire
27.09.07
036 Welbeck Defence VI Form College
Loughborough
- Bye
037 Stafford College
Staffordshire
9-0 Thomas Telford School
Shropshire
03.10.07
038 Sandwell Academy
West Bromwich
0-10 Thomas Alleynes High School
Uttoxeter
27.09.07
039 Sutton Coldfield College
West Midlands
1-0 Wilnecote High School
Tamworth
040 Tupton Hall School
Chesterfield
- Team Z
041 Sir Graham Balfour School
Stafford
0-1 Fairfax School
Birmingham
02.10.07
042 West Bridgford School
Nottingham
3-0 King Edward VII School
Melton Mowbray
03.10.07
043 Ashby School
Ashby de la Zouch **
- Great Barr School
Birmingham
044 Ashfield School
Kirkby in Ashfield
- Bye
045 Myton School
Warwick
0-1 Groby Community College
Leicestershire
29.09.07
046 Rugby High School for Girls
Warwickshire
0-1 Friesland School
Nottingham
01.10.07
047 Priory LSST
Lincoln
2-1 Netherthorpe School
Chesterfield
03.10.07
048 Boston High School
Lincolnshire
- Team Z
049 Skegness Grammar School
Lincolnshire **
- Hull College
Humberside
050 Yarborough School
Lincoln
1-0 Norton College
Sheffield
24.09.07
051 Sleaford Joint VI Form College
Sleaford
2-1 Robert Smyth School
Market Harborough
26.09.07
052 Guthlaxton College
Wigston Magna
- Bye
053 Bishop Burton College
Beverley
1-5 Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby
04.10.07
054 Balby Carr Community Sports College
Doncaster
1-0 Whitgift School
Grimsby
19.09.07
055 Beauchamp Community College
Oadby
1-0 John Leggott College
Scunthorpe
03.10.07
056 Countesthorpe Community College
Leicester
- Team Z
057 Northampton School for Girls
Northamptonshire
- Wreake Valley Community College
Syston **
058 William Bradford Community College
Leicester
- Garibaldi College
Mansfield **
059 Joseph Whitaker School
Mansfield **
- High Storrs School
Sheffield
060 Burleigh Community College
Loughborough
- Bye
061 Duston Upper School
Northampton
1-0 Stanground College
Peterborough
29.09.07
062 Rawlett Community Sports College
Tamworth
- Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire **
063 King’s School
Peterborough
2-3 Harry Carlton School
Loughborough
27.09.07
064 Kenilworth School
Warwickshire
- Team Z
065 John Cleveland College
Hinckley
1-0 St Guthlac School
Peterborough
13.09.07
066 Hodge Hill School
Birmingham **
- Warwickshire College
Henley-in-Arden
067 Kingsley College
Redditch
13-2 Dudley College of Technology
West Midlands
27.09.07
068 St Augustine’s Catholic High School
Redditch
- Bye
069 Stourport-on-Severn High School
Worcestershire
0-1 Hereford VI Form College
Herefordshire
14.09.07
070 Oxford & Cherwell Valley College
Oxford
0-1 Filton College
Bristol
28.09.07
071 St Brendan’s College
Bristol
- Wood Green School
Witney **
072 Norton Hill School
Bath **
- New College
Swindon
01.10.07
073 Teignmouth Community College
Devon
1-0 Launceston College
Penzance
19.09.07
074 Richard Huish College
Taunton
5-0 Camborne Science & Community College
Cornwall
08.10.07
075 Beechen Cliff School
Bath **
- South Dartmoor Community College
Ashburton
076 Callington Community College
Cornwall
0-6 Exeter College
Devon
28.09.07
077 Bridgwater College
Somerset **
- Liskeard School & Community College
Cornwall
078 Chew Valley School
Bristol
0-6 Gillingham School
Dorset
25.09.07
079 Weston College
Weston-Super-Mare
1-0 St Peter’s CE High School
Exeter
12.09.07
080 Truro College
Cornwall
4-2 Yeovil College
Somerset *
19.09.07
081 Parkstone Grammar School for Girls
Poole
4-1 St Peter’s School
Bournemouth
26.09.07
082 Queen Mary’s College
Basingstoke
- Bulmershe School
Reading **
083 St Edmund’s Girls’ School
Salisbury
0-1 Brockenhurst College
Hampshire
24.09.07
084 Taunton’s College
Southampton
5-2 Imberhorne School
East Grinstead
02.10.07
085 Lord William’s School
Thame
0-2 Farnborough VI Form College
Hampshire
03.10.07
086 St Bartholomew’s School
Newbury
0-13 Henry Box School
Witney
20.09.07
087 Wallingford School
Oxfordshire
6-1 Basingstoke College of Technology
Hampshire
19.09.07
088 Cherwell School
Oxford **
- Devizes School
Wiltshire
089 Toynbee School
Chandlers Ford
2-3 South Wilts Grammar School for Girls
Salisbury
25.09.07
090 Brighton, Hove & Sussex VI Form College
Sussex
0-9 Hazelwick School
Crawley
10.10.07
091 South Downs College
Portsmouth
1-0 Steyning Grammar School
Sussex
29.09.07
092 Cardinal Newman Catholic School
Hove
1-0 Beacon Community College
Hailsham
29.09.07
093 Sandown High School
Isle of Wight
1-12 Therfield School
Leatherhead
27.09.07
094 Bexhill College
Sussex
2-0 Maplesden Noakes School
Maidstone
01.10.07
095 Thomas Bennett Community College
Crawley **
- Collingwood College
Camberley
096 Helenswood School
Hastings
- Team Z
097 Bacons College
London SE16
3-0 Sir Joseph Williamson’s Mathematical School
Rochester
29.09.07
098 Archbishop Michael Ramsey College
London SE5
2-10 Bexley Grammar School
Welling
27.09.07
099 Richmond Upon Thames College
Twickenham
4-0 Ursuline High School
Wimbledon
03.10.07
100 Hayes School
Bromley
1-0 Reigate College
Surrey
19.09.07
101 Queens School
Bushey
10-0 Westgate School
Slough
28.09.07
102 Lady Margaret School
London SW6
0-2 Harefield Academy
Middlesex
04.10.07
103 Park House Sports College
Newbury
0-1 Glenthorne High School
Sutton
29..09.07
104 St Clement Danes School
Rickmansworth **
- Luton VI Form College
Bedfordshire
27.09.07
105 Lord Grey School
Milton Keynes
1-0 Cardinal Newman School
Luton
29.09.07
106 Sheredes School
Hoddesdon
1-0 Sir Frank Markham Community School
Milton Keynes
29.09.07
107 Southgate College
Middlesex
0-1 Hampstead School
London NW2
108 Latymer School
Edmonton
- Bye
109 George Green School
London E14
3-1 Jo Richardson Community School
Dagenham
26.09.07
110 Barking Abbey School
Essex
8-0 City & Islington VI Form College
London EC1
29.09.07
111 Mount Grace School
Potters Bar
0-13 South East Essex VI Form College
Benfleet
26.09.07
112 Abbs Cross School
Hornchurch
- Team Z
113 Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norwich **
- Havering VI Form College
Hornchurch
114 St Edward’s CE School
Romford **
- Turnford School
Cheshunt
115 Nobel School
Stevenage
1-0 St Angela’s Ursuline School
Forest Gate
03.10.07
116 Copleston High School
Ipswich **
- Huntingdonshire Regional College
Huntingdon
117 Harlow College
Essex
0-1 Thomas Alleyne School
Stevenage
25.09.07
118 Notre Dame High School
Norwich
2-9 Hills Road VI Form College
Cambridge
26.09.07
119 Westbourne High School
Ipswich
- Hellesdon High School
Norwich **
120 Thomas Mills High School
Framlingham
- Team Z
121 Taverham High School
Norwich
- Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds **
122 Costessey High School
Norwich
1-0 Kirkley High School
Lowestoft
29.09.07
123 County Upper School
Bury St Edmunds
1-0 Stratton Upper School
Biggleswade
30.09.07
124 Sir John Leman High School
Beccles
- Bye
125 Goffs School
Cheshunt
0-1 Biddenham Upper School
Bedford
13.09.07
126 Vandyke Upper School
Leighton Buzzard
6-2 Samuel Whitbread Community College
Shefford
01.10.07
127 Queensbury School
Dunstable
7-1 Wootton Upper School
Bedfordshire
25.09.07
128 Sawtry Community College
Huntingdon
- Team Z

* Team withdrawn – due to playing ineligible players

** Denotes winners of match decided on the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date

 

Show ROUND TWO RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 13 October 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
201 Blackpool & The Fylde College
Lancashire
2-3 Preston College
Lancashire
31.10.07
202 Penwortham Girls’ High School
Preston
0-13 Myerscough College
Preston
05.11.07
203 Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Durham
1-0 St Wilfrid’s CE High School
Blackburn
13.10.07
204 Garforth Community College
Leeds
0-1 Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School
Halifax
13.10.07
205 Queen Elizabeth VI Form College
Darlington
2-1 Nelson Thomlinson School
Wigton
08.10.07
206 Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland
3-0 Trinity School
Carlisle
06.11.07
207 Walker Technology College
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
1-3 Monkseaton High School
Northumberland
05.11.07
208 Middlesbrough College
Cleveland
- Queen Elizabeth High School
Hexham **
209 Ripon Grammar School
North Yorkshire
2-0 Settle College
North Yorkshire
12.10.07
210 Our Lady’s RC High School
Oldham
0-1 Accrington & Rossendale College
Accrington
08.10.07
211 Wickersley School & Sports College
Rotherham
2-9 St John Fisher Catholic High School
Harrogate
18.10.07
212 Wetherby High School
West Yorkshire
0-1 Wilberforce College
Hull
13.10.07
213 Whalley Range High School
Manchester
4-13 Wilmslow High School
Cheshire
17.10.07
214 Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield
1-0 Chesterfield High School
Liverpool
11.10.07
215 Lymm High School
Cheshire
4-4
FT
4-4
AET
4-3
Pen
Alsop High School
Liverpool
18.10.07
216 Archbishop Beck Catholic College
Liverpool
3-5 City of Stoke VI Form College
Stoke on Trent
07.11.07
217 Eckington School
Sheffield
10-0 Chellaston School
Derby
30.10.07
218 Telford College of Arts & Technology
Shropshire
11-0 Welbeck Defence VI Form College
Loughborough
07.11.07
219 Stafford College
Staffordshire
5-0 Thomas Alleynes High School
Uttoxeter
07.11.07
220 Sutton Coldfield College
West Midlands **
- Tupton Hall School
Chesterfield
221 Fairfax School
Birmingham
0-1 West Bridgford School
Nottingham
24.10.07
222 Ashby School
Ashby de la Zouch
0-1 Ashfield School
Kirkby in Ashfield
29.10.07
223 Groby Community College
Leicestershire
1-0 Friesland School
Nottingham
13.10.07
224 Priory LSST
Lincoln
4-0 Boston High School
Lincolnshire
11.10.07
225 Skegness Grammar School
Lincolnshire
0-1 Yarborough School
Lincoln **
13.10.07
226 Sleaford Joint VI Form College
Sleaford
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
4-5
Pen
Guthlaxton College
Wigston Magna
11.10.07
227 Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby
1-6 Balby Carr Community Sports College
Doncaster
17.10.07
228 Beauchamp Community College
Oadby
0-8 Countesthorpe Community College
Leicester
12.11.07
229 Wreake Valley Community College
Syston **
- Garibaldi College
Mansfield
230 Joseph Whitaker School
Mansfield
1-0 Burleigh Community College
Loughborough
231 Duston Upper School
Northampton
0-1 Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire
12.110.07
232 Harry Carlton School
Loughborough
1-0 Kenilworth School
Warwickshire
10.10.07
233 John Cleveland College
Hinckley
1-0 Hodge Hill School
Birmingham
05.11.07
234 Kingsley College
Redditch
1-0 St Augustine’s Catholic High School
Redditch
12.10.07
235 Hereford VI Form College
Herefordshire
1-0 Filton College
Bristol
11.10.07
236 Wood Green School
Witney
0-1 Norton Hill School
Bath
07.11.07
237 Teignmouth Community College
Devon
0-1 Richard Huish College
Taunton
10.10.07
238 Beechen Cliff School
Bath
0-1 Exeter College
Devon
30.10.07
239 Bridgwater College
Somerset
1-0 Gillingham School
Dorset
13.10.07
240 Weston College
Weston-super-Mare
4-2 Yeovil College
Somerset *
04.10.07
241 Parkstone Grammar School for Girls
Poole
1-0 Bulmershe School
Reading
13.10.07
242 Brockenhurst College
Hampshire
0-4 Taunton’s College
Southampton
08.11.07
243 Farnborough VI Form College
Hampshire
4-3 Henry Box School
Witney
11.10.07
244 Wallingford School
Oxfordshire **
1-0 Cherwell School
Oxford
13.10.07
245 South Wilts Grammar School for Girls
Salisbury
3-1 Hazelwick School
Crawley
30.10.07
246 South Downs College
Portsmouth
1-0 Cardinal Newman Catholic School
Hove
10.10.07
247 Therfield School
Leatherhead
1-0 Bexhill College
Sussex
13.10.07
248 Thomas Bennett Community College
Crawley
0-1 Helenswood School
Hastings
08.11.07
249 Bacons College
London SE16
- Bexley Grammar School
Welling **
250 Richmond Upon Thames College
Twickenham
3-5 Hayes School
Bromley
18.10.07
251 Queens School
Bushey
13-0 Harefield Academy
Middlesex
18.10.07
252 Glenthorne High School
Sutton
4-0 St Clement Danes School
Rickmansworth
02.11.07
253 Lord Grey School
Milton Keynes
0-1 Sheredes School
Hoddesdon
31.10.07
254 Hampstead School
London NW2
0-1 Latymer School
Edmonton
18.10.07
255 George Green School
London E14
1-3 Barking Abbey School
Essex
06.10.07
256 South East Essex VI Form College
Benfleet
10-1 Abbs Cross School
Hornchurch
30.10.07
257 Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norwich **
- St Edward’s CE School
Romford
258 Nobel School
Stevenage
1-0 Copleston High School
Ipswich
11.11.07
259 Thomas Alleyne School
Stevenage
2-8 Hills Road VI Form College
Cambridge
18.10.07
260 Hellesdon High School
Norwich
1-0 Thomas Mills High School
Framlingham
29.10.07
261 Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds
0-1 Costessey High School
Norwich
01.11.07
262 County Upper School
Bury St Edmunds
2-3 Sir John Leman High School
Beccles
05.11.07
263 Biddenham Upper School
Bedford
4-3 Vandyke Upper School
Leighton Buzzard
16.10.07
264 Queensbury School
Dunstable
1-0 Sawtry Community College
Huntingdon
12.10.07

* Team withdrawn – due to playing ineligible players

** Denotes winners decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play the tie by the deadline date

 

Show ROUND THREE RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 3 November 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
301 Preston College
Lancashire
5-12 Myerscough College
Preston
07.12.07
302 Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Durham
6-0 Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School
Halifax
03.11.07
303 Queen Elizabeth VI Form College
Darlington
- Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland **
304 Monkseaton High School
Northumberland **
- Queen Elizabeth High School
Hexham
305 Ripon Grammar School
North Yorkshire
1-0 Accrington & Rossendale College
Accrington
02.11.07
306 St John Fisher Catholic High School
Harrogate
4-9 Wilberforce College
Hull
30.10.07
307 Wilmslow High School
Cheshire
1-0 Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield
12.11.07
308 Lymm High School
Cheshire **
- City of Stoke VI Form College
Stoke on Trent
309 Eckington School
Sheffield
2-3 Telford College of Arts & Technology
Shropshire
13.13.07
310 Stafford College
Staffordshire
0-4 Sutton Coldfield College
West Midlands
28.11.07
311 West Bridgford School
Nottingham
1-0 Ashfield School
Kirkby in Ashfield
13.11.07
312 Groby Community College
Leicestershire
1-4 Priory LSST
Lincoln
27.11.07
313 Yarborough School
Lincoln
2-1 Guthlaxton College
Wigston Magna
06.11.07
314 Balby Carr Community Sports College
Doncaster
2-4 Countesthorpe Community College
Leicester
21.11.07
315 Wreake Valley Community College
Syston
2-0 Joseph Whitaker School
Mansfield
18.12.07
316 Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire
1-4 Harry Carlton School
Loughborough
20.11.07
317 John Cleveland College
Hinckley
0-5 Kingsley College
Redditch
14.11.07
318 Hereford VI Form College
Herefordshire
13-1 Norton Hill School
Bath
26.11.07
319 Richard Huish College
Taunton
1-4 Exeter College
Devon
05.12.07
320 Bridgwater College
Somerset
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
2-4
Pen
Yeovil College
Somerset
16.11.07
321 Parkstone Grammar School for Girls
Poole
1-8 Taunton’s College
Southampton
21.11.07
322 Farnborough VI Form College
Hampshire
9-2 Wallingford School
Oxfordshire
09.11.07
323 South Wilts Grammar School for Girls
Salisbury
1-12 South Downs College
Portsmouth *
13.11.07
324 Therfield School
Leatherhead
8-1 Helenswood School
Hastings
26.11.07
325 Bexley Grammar School
Welling
1-2 Hayes School
Bromley
19.11.07
326 Queens School
Bushey
11-0 St Clement Danes School
Rickmansworth
30.11.07
327 Sheredes School
Hoddesdon
2-5 Latymer School
Edmonton
20.11.07
328 Barking Abbey School
Essex
1-0 South East Essex VI Form College
Benfleet
03.11.076
329 Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norwich
1-0 Nobel School
Stevenage
18.12.07
330 Hills Road VI Form College
Cambridge
6-2 Hellesdon High School
Norwich
20.11.07
331 Costessey High School
Norwich
0-8 Sir John Leman High School
Beccles
22.11.07
332 Biddenham Upper School
Bedford
2-1 Queensbury School
Dunstable
19.11.07

* Team withdrawn – due to playing ineligible players

** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin

 

Show ROUND FOUR RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 24 November 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
401 Myerscough College
Preston
- Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Durham **
402 Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland **
- Monkseaton High School
Northumberland
403 Ripon Grammar School
North Yorkshire
3-4 Wilberforce College
Hull
13.11.07
404 Wilmslow High School
Cheshire
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Lymm High School
Cheshire
20.12.07
405 Telford College of Arts & Technology
Shropshire
1-7 Sutton Coldfield College
West Midlands
11.01.08
406 West Bridgford School
Nottingham
0-1 Priory LSST
Lincoln
18.12.07
407 Yarborough School
Lincoln
3-4 Countesthorpe Community College
Leicester
04.12.07
408 Wreake Valley Community College
Syston
2-1 Harry Carlton School
Loughborough
19.12.07
409 Kingsley College
Redditch
2-9 Hereford VI Form College
Herefordshire
05.12.07
410 Exeter College
Devon
9-2 Yeovil College
Somerset
411 Taunton’s College
Southampton
9-2 Farnborough VI Form College
Hampshire
28.11.07
412 South Wilts Grammar School for Girls
Salisbury
0-6 Therfield School
Leatherhead
10.12.07
413 Hayes School
Bromley
0-5 Queens School
Bushey
17.12.07
414 Latymer School
Edmonton
2-7 Barking Abbey School
Essex
13.12.07
415 Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norwich
6-0 Hills Road VI Form College
Cambridge
16.01.08
416 Sir John Leman High School
Beccles
1-3 Biddenham Upper School
Bedford
06.12.07

* Denotes match awarded by ESFA

** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin

 

Show ROUND FIVE RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 8 December 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
501 Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Durham
3-1 Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland
18.12.07
502 Wilberforce College
Hull
2-1 Lymm High School
Cheshire
17.01.08
503 Sutton Coldfield College
West Midlands
8-0 Priory LSST
Lincoln
24.01.08
504 Countesthorpe Community College
Leicester
4-0 Wreake Valley Community College
Syston
07.02.08
505 Hereford VI Form College
Herefordshire
2-1 Exeter College
Devon
30.01.08
506 Taunton’s College
Southampton
1-6 Therfield School
Leatherhead
18.01.08
507 Queens School
Bushey
3-0 Barking Abbey School
Essex
22.01.08
508 Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norwich
6-2 Biddenham Upper School
Bedford
24.01.08

 

Show QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 19 January 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
601 Wilberforce College
Hull
3-1 Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Durham
06.03.08
602 Countesthorpe Community College
Leicester
1-0 Sutton Coldfield College
West Midlands
18.02.08
603 Queens School
Bushey
0-3 Hereford VI Form College
Herefordshire
27.02.08
604 Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norwich
1-15 Therfield School
Leatherhead
05.02.08

Show SEMI-FINAL RESULTS

– Ties to be played on or before Saturday 9 February 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
701 Wilberforce College
Hull
3-4 Countesthorpe Community College
Leicester
19.03.08
702 Hereford VI Form College
Herefordshire
0-5 Therfield School
Leatherhead
13.03.08

Show FINAL

Played on Tuesday 29 April at Norwich City FC

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
801 Countesthorpe Community College
Leicester
0-8 Therfield School
Leatherhead
13.30 hrs

Top