13 Nov 2010

2007-2008 Competitions

ESFA ROYAL AIR FORCE U16 SCHOOLS’ CUP

(GIRLS)

Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Semi Final > Final

Show ROUND ONE RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 12 January 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1 Redborne Upper School
Bedfordshire X
1-2 Thomas Becket School
Northamptonshire
11.01.08
2 Stanground College
Cambridgeshire
0-9 John Cleveland College
Leicestershire
09.01.08
3 West Bridgford Comprehensive School
Nottinghamshire
0-1 Wisewood School
South Yorkshire Y
09.01.08
4 Bourne Grammar School
Lincolnshire
4-4
FT
4-4
AET
8-7
Pen
Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Humberside
08.01.08
5 Bridgnorth Endowed School
Shropshire
5-3 Kings Norton Girls’ School
West Midlands
11.01.08
6 Friesland School
Derbyshire X
4-2 Cheslyn Hay Sport & Community High School
Staffordshire
10.01.08
7 Elton High School
Greater Manchester Y
1-3 Eaton Bank High School
Cheshire X
11.01.08
8 North Leamington School
Warwickshire
0-5 Tupton Hall School
Derbyshire Y
09.01.08
9 Trinity School
Cumbria X
0-1 Prudhoe High School
Northumberland
15.01.08
10 St John’s Catholic School
Durham X
6-0 Newlands School
Cleveland
11.01.08
11 Corpus Christi Sports College
Lancashire X
1-2 Nelson Thomlinson School
Cumbria Y
11.01.08
12 Ripon Grammar School
North Yorkshire
2-1 Priesthorpe School
West Yorkshire Y
10.01.08
13 Castle Hall School
West Yorkshire X
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
3-2
Pen
Biddick School
Durham Y
10.01.08
14 Ysgol Maes Garmon
North East Wales
5-1 Woodhey High School
Greater Manchester X
11.01.08
15 Ridgewood School
South Yorkshire X
3-1 Ormskirk School
Lancashire Y
11.01.08
16 Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire Y
0-7 Archbishop Beck School
Merseyside
10.01.08
17 Prince Henry’s School
Worcestershire
3-1 Matthew Arnold School
Oxfordshire
08.01.08
18 Sir Frank Markham Community School
Buckinghamshire
2-8 Calthorpe Park School
Hampshire Y
21.01.08
19 Sholing Girls’ Technology School
Hampshire X
5-1 Garth Hill College
Berkshire
08.01.08
20 Icknield High School
Bedfordshire Y
1-1
FT
2-2
AET
3-2
Pen
Tring School
Hertfordshire X
11.01.08
21 Heathfield Community School
Somerset
3-1 Parkstone Grammar School
Dorset
08.01.08
22 Downend School
Gloucestershire Y
6-0 Westlands School
Devon X
10.01.08
23 South Wilts Grammar School
Wiltshire
1-2 Rednock School
Gloucestershire X
08.01.08
24 Eggbuckland Community College
Devon Y
4-3 Redruth School
Cornwall
09.01.08
25 St Bernard’s School
Essex Y
1-0 Fort Pitt Grammar School for Girls
Kent X
09.01.08
26 Greenshaw School
Surrey Y
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
2-4
Pen
Steyning Grammar School
Sussex X
14.01.08
27 Seaford Head Community College
Sussex Y
2-0 Glenthorne School
Surrey X
10.01.08
28 Walmer Secondary School
Kent Y
1-0 Thomas Tallis School
Inner London
12.01.08
29 Stowmarket High School
Suffolk X
8-2 Diss High School
Norfolk Y
11.01.08
30 Swakeleys School
Middlesex Y
7-0 Trinity School
Essex X
10.01.08
31 Hethersett High School
Norfolk X
3-4 Kirkley High School
Suffolk Y
11.01.08
32 Sheredes School
Hertfordshire Y
1-2 Sacred Heart Language College
Middlesex X
10.01.08

 

Show ROUND TWO RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 26 January 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
a Thomas Becket School
Northamptonshire
3-2 John Cleveland College
Leicestershire
22.01.08
b Wisewood School
South Yorkshire Y
1-3 Bourne Grammar School
Lincolnshire
25.01.08
c Bridgnorth Endowed School
Shropshire
4-1 Friesland School
Derbyshire X
23.01.08
d Eaton Bank High School
Cheshire X
1-2 Tupton Hall School
Derbyshire Y
24.01.08
e Prudhoe High School
Northumberland
3-2 St John’s Catholic School
Durham X
23.01.08
f Nelson Thomlinson School
Cumbria Y
4-1 Ripon Grammar School
North Yorkshire
26.01.08
g Castle Hall School
West Yorkshire X
1-0 Ysgol Maes Garmon
North East Wales
21.01.08
h Ridgewood School
South Yorkshire X
0-1 Archbishop Beck School
Merseyside
24.01.08
i Prince Henry’s School
Worcestershire
2-1 Calthorpe Park School
Hampshire Y
24.01.08
j Sholing Girls’ Technology School
Hampshire X
9-3 Icknield High School
Bedfordshire Y
31.01.08
k Heathfield Community School
Somerset
0-4 Downend School
Gloucestershire Y
23.01.08
l Rednock School
Gloucestershire X
5-2 Eggbuckland Community College
Devon Y
24.01.08
m St Bernard’s School
Essex Y
8-2 Steyning Grammar School
Sussex X
24.01.08
n Seaford Head Community College
Sussex Y
2-3 Walmer Secondary School
Kent Y
22.01.08
o Stowmarket High School
Suffolk X
2-4 Swakeleys School
Middlesex Y
24.01.08
p Kirkley High School
Suffolk Y
3-3
FT
5-3
AET
Sacred Heart Language College
Middlesex X
24.01.08

 

Show ROUND THREE RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 09 February 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
I Thomas Becket School
Northamptonshire
4-3 Bourne Grammar School
Lincolnshire
04.02.08
II Bridgnorth Endowed School
Shropshire
1-0 Tupton Hall School
Derbyshire Y
07.02.08
III Prudhoe High School
Northumberland
1-2 Nelson Thomlinson School
Cumbria Y
07.02.08
IV Castle Hall School
West Yorkshire X
0-2 Archbishop Beck School
Merseyside
06.02.08
V Prince Henry’s School
Worcestershire
4-3 Sholing Girls’ Technology School
Hampshire X
06.02.08
VI Downend School
Gloucestershire Y
3-1 Rednock School
Gloucestershire X
06.02.08
VII St Bernard’s School
Essex Y
2-1 Walmer Secondary School
Kent Y
05.02.08
VIII Swakeleys School
Middlesex Y
3-3
FT
3-4
AET
Kirkley High School
Suffolk Y
06.02.08

 

Show ROUND FOUR RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 01 March 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
A Thomas Becket School
Northamptonshire
1-3 Bridgnorth Endowed School
Shropshire
29.02.08
B Nelson Thomlinson School
Cumbria Y
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
6-7
Pen
Archbishop Beck School
Merseyside
29.02.08
C Prince Henry’s School
Worcestershire
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
4-3
Pen
Downend School
Gloucestershire Y
28.02.08
D St Bernard’s School
Essex Y
1-2 Kirkley High School
Suffolk Y
27.02.08

 

Show SEMI FINALS RESULTS

Ties to be played on Wednesday 12 March 2008 at RAF Cosford

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
x Bridgnorth Endowed School
Shropshire
0-0
FT
0-0
AET
5-4
Pen
Archbishop Beck School
Merseyside
18.00 hrs
y Prince Henry’s School
Worcestershire
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Kirkley High School
Suffolk Y
15.30 hrs

Show FINAL

Played on Monday 28 April 2008 at Manchester City FC

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final Bridgnorth Endowed School
Shropshire
2-3 Kirkley High School
Suffolk Y
12.00 hrs

Top