13 Nov 2010

2007-2008 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 15 SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR GIRLS

(Years 9 and 10 only)

NATIONAL DRAW

Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 > Round 6 > Round 7 > Quarter Final > Semi Final > Final

Show ROUND ONE RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 22 September 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1001 Reepham High School
Norwich
8-9 Denes High School
Lowestoft
20.09.07
1002 Stowmarket High School
Suffolk
- Bye
1003 Deben High School
Felixstowe
1-2 Barking Abbey School
Barking
20.09.07
1004 Stanway School
Colchester
- Bye
1005 Hadleigh High School
Ipswich
1-2 Kingsford Community School
East Ham
24.09.07
1006 Cardinal Pole RC School
London E9
- Bye
1007 Stanground College
Peterborough
2-4 Sandy Upper School
Bedfordshire
25.09.07
1008 Sir Frank Markham High School
Milton Keynes
- Team Z
1009 Mandeville School
Aylesbury
0-9 Cardinal Newman School
Luton
20.09.07
1010 Thomas Tallis School
London SE3
- Bye
1011 Darrick Wood School
Orpington
2-1 Robert Clack School
Dagenham
20.09.07
1012 Bexley Business Academy
Erith
- Bye
1013 Norwood School
London SE19
1-11 Leigh CTC
Dartford
02.10.07
1014 Bexhill High School
Bexhill on Sea
- Bye
1015 St Wilfrid’s School
Crawley
- Raynes Park High School
Merton **
1016 Selsdon High School
Croydon
1-0 King’s International College
Camberley
08.10.07
1017 Toynbee Sports College
Chandlers Ford
5-0 Stanley Park High School
Carshalton
02.10.07
1018 Compton School
Finchley
- Bye
1019 King’s School
Winchester
0-10 Winston Churchill School
Woking
21.09.07
1020 Poole High School
Dorset
- Bye
1021 Bucklers Mead Community School
Yeovil
1-0 ISCA College of Arts & Media
Exeter
19.09.07
1022 Brannel School
St Austell
- Bye
1023 St Peter’s CE High School
Exeter
1-0 Kings of Wessex School
Cheddar
28.09.07
1024 Evesham High School
Worcestershire
- Team Z
1025 Beaufort Community School
Gloucester
5-8 Great Barr School
Birmingham
18.09.07
1026 Droitwich Spa High School
Worcestershire
- Bye
1027 King Edward VI High School
Stafford
2-7 Charlton School
Telford
21.09.07
1028 Blessed Thomas Holford College
Altrincham
0-1 Wolstanton High School
Newcastle-under-Lyme
24.09.07
1029 Ellesmere Port Specialist School
Cheshire **
- Broadoak School
Manchester
1030 Cheshire Oaks High School
South Wirral
- Bye
1031 St Michael’s CE High School
Chorley
1-0 Ulverston Victoria High School
Ulverston
22.09.07
1032 St Aidan’s County High School
Carlisle
- Team Z
1033 Houghton Kepier School
Houghton le Spring
1-0 Rye Hills Secondary School
Redcar
14.09.07
1034 Durham Johnston School
Durham
- Bye
1035 Settle College
North Yorkshire **
- Shuttleworth College
Burnley
1036 King James School
Knaresborough
- High Tunstall School
Hartlepool **
1037 Brayton College
Selby
3-3
FT
4-4
AET
3-2
Pen
Malet Lambert School
Hull
22.09.07
1038 Royton & Crompton School
Oldham
- Bye
1039 Kettlethorpe High School
Wakefield
9-1 Beech House School
Rochdale
02.10.07
1040 Newsome High School
Huddersfield **
- Beckfoot School
Bingley
1041 St Aidan’s CE High School
Harrogate **
- St John Fisher Catholic High School
Dewsbury
1042 Bradfield School
Sheffield
23-0 Middlefield School of Technology
Gainsborough
18.09.07
1043 Shirebrook School
Mansfield
4-1 Swanwick Hall School
Alfreton
19.09.07
1044 Bolsover School
Chesterfield
- Bye
1045 Rugby High School for Girls
Warwickshire
14-0 Sir Jonathon North Community College
Leicester
18.09.07
1046 Cardinal Newman Catholic School
Coventry
- New College
Leicester **
1047 Aylesford School
Warwick
1-2 St Gregory the Great RC School
Oxford
20.09.07
1048 Cheney School
Oxford
- Team Z
1049 Ridgewood High School
Stourbridge
2-4 Kenilworth School
Warwickshire
08.10.07
1050 Caludon Castle School
Coventry
- Bye

** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date

 

Show ROUND TWO RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 13 October 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
2001 Great Yarmouth High School
Norfolk
0-8 Leiston High School
Suffolk
13.10.07
2002 Bungay High School
Suffolk
0-12 Cliff Park High School
Great Yarmouth
14.11.07
2003 Sprowston High School
Norwich
- Kirkley High School
Lowestoft **
2004 Sheringham High School
Norfolk
- Denes High School
Lowestoft **
2005 Thomas Mills High School
Framlingham
1-0 Taverham High School
Norwich
13.10.07
2006 King Edward VI School
Bury St Edmunds
2-3 Saffron Walden County High School
Essex
04.10.07
2007 Abbs Cross School
Hornchurch
1-0 Northgate High School
Ipswich
13.09.07
2008 Flegg High School
Great Yarmouth
5-4 Stowmarket High School
Suffolk
03.10.07
2009 Aylsham High School
Norfolk
2-4 County Upper School
Bury St Edmunds
12.10.07
2010 Copleston High School
Ipswich
0-1 Notre Dame High School
Norwich
13.10.07
2011 Hellesdon High School
Norwich
14-0 Westbourne High School
Ipswich
15.10.07
2012 Diss High School
Norfolk
8-1 Barking Abbey School
Barking
09.10.07
2013 St Thomas More Sports College
Wood Green
- Royal Docks Community School
Canning Town **
2014 St Bernard’s High School
Westcliff on Sea
0-1 Lea Valley High School
Enfield
01.10.07
2015 George Green School
London E14
5-2 Cumberland School Sports College
Newham
26.09.07
2016 Langdon School
East Ham **
- Stanway School
Colchester
2017 Mildenhall College of Technology
Suffolk
1-0 Burnt Mill School
Harlow
20.09.07
2018 Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds **
- Sawtry Community College
Huntingdon
2019 Goffs School
Cheshunt
- West Hatch High School
Chigwell **
2020 St Martin’s School
Brentwood
1-0 Kingsford Community School
East Ham
02.11.07
2021 Mount Grace School
Potters Bar
5-5
FT
5-5
AET
3-5
Pen
Mossbourne Community Academy
London E5
08.10.07
2022 Turnford School
Cheshunt
4-3 Jo Richardson Community School
Dagenham
11.10.07
2023 Hackney Free & Parochial School
London E9
2-8 Sheredes School
Hoddesdon
10.10.07
2024 St Edward’s CE Comprehensive School
Romford **
- Cardinal Pole RC School
London E9
2025 Priory School
Hitchin
0-1 Samuel Whitbread Community College
Shefford
12.10.07
2026 Onslow St Audrey’s School
Hatfield
0-1 Stratton Upper School
Biggleswade
19.10.07
2027 Sharnbrook Upper School
Bedford
1-10 Freman College
Buntingford
22.09.07
2028 Wootton Upper School
Bedfordshire
0-1 Sandy Upper School
Bedfordshire
13.10.07
2029 Queens School
Watford
12-1 Amersham School
Buckinghamshire
13.10.07
2030 Biddenham Upper School
Bedford
0-8 Beaumont School
St Albans
19.09.07
2031 Vandyke Upper School
Leighton Buzzard
1-0 Kings Langley School
Hertfordshire
18.10.07
2032 Ashlyns School
Berkhamsted
- Sir Frank Markham High School
Milton Keynes **
2033 Icknield High School
Luton
8-0 Longdean School
Hemel Hempstead
11.10.07
2034 Stantonbury Campus
Milton Keynes
11-0 Denbigh High School
Luton
12.10.07
2035 Grange School
Aylesbury
- Rickmansworth School
Hertfordshire **
2036 Lord Grey School
Milton Keynes
0-1 Cardinal Newman School
Luton
03.10.07
2037 St John’s RC Comprehensive School
Gravesend
2-0 Chafford Hundred Campus
Grays
02.10.07
2038 Stoke Newington School
London N16
1-0 Eastlea Community School
Canning Town
13.10.07
2039 Shoeburyness High School
Essex
5-1 Bexley Grammar School
Welling
19.10.07
2040 William Edwards School & Sports College
Grays
2-7 Thomas Tallis School
London SE3
10.10.07
2041 Bexleyheath School
Kent
3-0 Gable Hall School
Corringham
27.09.07
2042 Hayes School
Bromley
3-0 Brittons School
Rainham
26.09.07
2043 Fort Pitt Grammar School for Girls
Chatham
9-0 Eltham Hill Technology School
London SE9
04.10.07
2044 Crofton School
London SE4
1-7 Darrick Wood School
Orpington
18.10.07
2045 Bishop Justus CE School
Bromley
- St Thomas More RC School
London SE9 **
2046 Sedgehill School
London SE6
- Haberdasher’s Aske’s Knights Academy
Bromley **
2047 Dane Court Grammar School
Broadstairs
- Blackheath Bluecoat School
London SE3 **
2048 Eltham Green School
London SE9
3-2 Bexley Business Academy
Erith
07.11.07
2049 St Paul’s Academy
Abbey Wood
1-0 Minster College
Sheerness
12.10.07
2050 Canterbury High School
Kent
6-1 Geoffrey Chaucer Technology College
London SE1
10.10.07
2051 Archbishop Michael Ramsey College
London SE5
- Ravensbourne School
Bromley **
2052 Walworth Academy
London SE1
- Leigh CTC
Dartford **
2053 Bacons College
London SE16
8-1 St Andrew’s CE High School
Croydon
13.10.07
2054 Ratton School
Eastbourne **
- Towers School
Ashford
2055 Helenswood School
Hastings
1-3 Tideway Community School
Newhaven
11.10.07
2056 Angmering School
Littlehampton **
- Bexhill High School
Bexhill on Sea
2057 Priory Sports College
Orpington
3-4 Hove Park School
Hove
18.10.07
2058 Littlehampton Community School
Sussex
1-4 St Richard’s Catholic College
Bexhill on Sea
26.09.07
2059 Hamble Community Sports College
Southampton
- Bognor Regis Community College
Sussex **
2060 Woolmer Hill Technology College
Haslemere
- Raynes Park High School
Merton **
2061 Dorothy Stringer High School
Brighton
1-7 Hazelwick School
Crawley
16.10.07
2062 Warden Park School
Haywards Heath
8-0 Robertsbridge Community School
Sussex
11.10.07
2063 Matthew Arnold School
Staines
1-0 Thornden School
Eastleigh
19.09.07
2064 Esher CE High School
Surrey
19-0 Selsdon High School
Croydon
18.10.07
2065 Gordon’s School
Woking
3-4 Grey Coat Hospital School
London SW1
28.10.07
2066 Southfields Community College
London SW18
1-0 Collingwood College
Camberley
2067 Glenthorne High School
Sutton
1-0 Westminster Academy
London NW1
13.10.07
2068 Hounsdown School
Southampton
3-2 Toynbee Sports College
Chandlers Ford
06.11.07
2069 Twyford CE High School
Acton **
- Ashcroft High School
Luton
2070 Harefield Academy
Middlesex
- Coombe Girls’ School
New Malden **
2071 Garth Hill College
Bracknell
4-4
FT
4-4
AET
3-1
Pen
Whitmore High School
Harrow
31.10.07
2072 West London Academy
Northolt **
- Compton School
Finchley
2073 Wye Valley School
Bourne End
2-1 Brakenhale School
Bracknell
09.10.07
2074 Hampstead School
London NW2
2-21 Whitefield School
Cricklewood
15.10.07
2075 Charters School
Ascot
3-4 Westgate School
Winchester
18.10.07
2076 Mountbatten School
Romsey
0-1 Chiswick School
London W4
04.10.07
2077 Wildern School
Southampton
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Park House Sports College
Newbury
17.10.07
2078 St Edmund’s Girls’ School
Salisbury
2-3 Sholing Technology College
Southampton
12.10.07
2079 Parkstone Grammar School for Girls
Poole
5-0 Sandown High School
Isle of Wight
09.10.07
2080 St Bartholomew’s School
Newbury
0-1 Winston Churchill School
Woking
13.10.07
2081 Matthew Arnold School
Oxford
- Trinity School
Newbury **
2082 Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School
Marlow **
- JFS School
Harrow
2083 Wallingford School
Oxfordshire
1-5 Sir William Ramsey School
High Wycombe
01.10.07
2084 Little Heath School
Reading
10-1 Fort Hill Community School
Basingstoke
18.10.07
2085 John Madejski Academy
Reading
5-2 Peers School
Oxford
09.10.07
2086 Cherwell School
Oxford
- Bulmershe School
Reading **
2087 Wood Green School
Witney
- Ridgeway High School
Swindon **
2088 Frome Community College
Somerset
- Poole High School
Dorset **
2089 Headlands School
Swindon **
- Carterton Community College
Oxfordshire
2090 Oldfield School
Bath
1-0 St Joseph’s Catholic College
Swindon
09.10.07
2091 Sheldon School
Chippenham
- Norton Hill School
Bath **
2092 Somervale School
Bath
5-2 Prospect College
Reading
18.10.07
2093 South Wilts Grammar School for Girls
Salisbury
5-0 Corfe Hills School
Broadstone
09.10.07
2094 Budmouth Technology College
Weymouth
1-0 Hanham High School
Bristol
17.10.07
2095 Highcliffe School
Christchurch
1-0 John of Gaunt School
Trowbridge
13.10.07
2096 Exmouth Community College
Devon
1-2 Bucklers Mead Community School
Yeovil
08.10.07
2097 Tiverton High School
Devon
7-0 Wyvern School
Weston super Mare
25.10.07
2098 East Bridgwater Community School
Bridgwater
- Great Torrington School
Torrington **
2099 Truro School
Cornwall
0-9 Ivybridge Community College
Plymouth
16.10.07
2100 Kingsmead School
Taunton
3-0 Ladymead Community School
Taunton
12.10.07
2101 Eggbuckland Community College
Plymouth
1-0 Camborne Science & Community College
Cornwall
18.10.07
2102 Callington Community College
Cornwall
17-0 Teignmouth Community College
Devon
03.10.07
2103 Churston Ferrers Grammar School
Brixham
0-1 Launceston College
Cornwall
12.10.07
2104 West Exe Technology College
Exeter
0-4 Brannel School
St Austell
06.11.07
2105 South Dartmoor Community College
Ashburton
1-2 Gordano School
Portishead
31.10.07
2106 Broadlands School
Bristol
1-0 Devizes School
Wiltshire
15.10.07
2107 Westlands School
Torquay
11-0 Grange School & Sports College
Bristol
04.10.07
2108 Withywood School
Bristol
- St Peter’s CE High School
Exeter
2109 Kingsfield School
Bristol
1-0 Clevedon Community School
Somerset
12.10.07
2110 Winchcombe School
Gloucestershire
0-9 Dorcan Technology School
Swindon
11.10.07
2111 Stanchester Community School
Stoke sub Hamden
0-1 Chew Valley School
Bristol
15.10.07
2112 Heywood Community School
Cinderford
0-1 Chase School
Malvern
10.10.07
2113 Bewdley Community School
Worcestershire
2-3 Codsall Community High School
Wolverhampton
03.10.07
2114 Whitecross School
Lydney
1-0 Whitecross High School
Hereford
17.10.07
2115 Queen Elizabeth High School
Bromyard
4-3 Ludlow CE School
Shropshire
08.10.07
2116 Downend Technology College
Bristol
1-0 Evesham High School
Worcestershire
04.10.07
2117 Lady Hawkins High School
Hereford
0-9 Brimsham Green School
Bristol
08.10.07
2118 Chipping Sodbury School
Bristol
4-0 Wyebridge Sports College
Hereford
12.10.07
2119 Cleeve School
Cheltenham
2-4 Prince Henry’s High School
Evesham
08.10.07
2120 Baxter College
Kidderminster
0-1 Katharine Lady Berkeley’s School
Wotton under Edge
09.10.07
2121 Rednock School
Dursley
1-0 High Arcal School
Dudley
13.10.07
2122 Stourport on Severn High School
Worcestershire
1-4 St Paul’s School for Girls
Birmingham
10.10.07
2123 St Peter’s RC School
Solihull
1-0 St Augustine’s Catholic High School
Redditch
12.10.07
2124 Kings Norton Girls’ School
Birmingham
12-3 Great Barr School
Birmingham
11.10.07
2125 Trinity High School
Redditch
2-0 Coseley School & Sports College
Bilston
10.10.07
2126 Archway School
Stroud
1-8 Dartmouth High School
Birmingham
17.10.07
2127 Bishop Challenor RC School
Birmingham
2-1 Severn Vale School
Gloucester
03.10.07
2128 Arrow Vale Community High School
Redditch
- Sheldon Heath Community School
Birmingham **
2129 Brockworth Enterprise School
Gloucester
- Smiths Wood School
Birmingham **
2130 Kings CE School
Wolverhampton
0-5 Cheslyn Hay Community High School
Cannock
31.10.07
2131 Warriner School
Bloxham
0-2 Tile Hill Wood School
Coventry
10.10.07
2132 Myton School
Warwick
1-0 Droitwich Spa High School
Worcestershire
13.10.07
2133 Marlborough School
Woodstock
1-8 Denefield School
Reading
27.09.07
2134 Tudor Grange School
Solihull
- North Oxfordshire Academy
Banbury
Both removed
2135 Arthur Terry School
Sutton Coldfield
- Willenhall School & Sports College
Staffordshire **
2136 Alderman Smith School
Nuneaton
- Woodway Park School
Coventry **
2137 Church Stretton School
Shropshire
- Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham **
2138 Rawlett Community Sports College
Tamworth **
- Walsall Academy
West Midlands
2139 Kingsley College
Redditch
0-1 Polesworth High School
Tamworth
08.10.07
2140 Wednesfield School
Wolverhampton
3-2 Charlton School
Telford
15.10.07
2141 Painsley Catholic High School
Stoke on Trent
6-0 Lord Silkin School
Stirchley
13.10.07
2142 Thomas Telford School
Telford
1-0 Northicote School
Wolverhampton
13.10.07
2143 Wolgarston High School
Penkridge
1-0 Marches School & Technology College
Oswestry
12.10.07
2144 Abraham Darby School
Telford
0-1 Cheadle High School
Staffordshire
11.09.07
2145 Holden Lane Sports College
Stoke on Trent **
- Tytherington High School
Macclesfield
2146 Lakeland School & Sports College
Ellesmere
- James Brindley High School
Stoke on Trent **
2147 St John Fisher High School
Newcastle under Lyme
2-0 Hadley Learning Community School
Telford
10.10.07
2148 Helsby High School
Warrington **
- Wolstanton High School
Newcastle-under-Lyme
2149 Sir John Talbot’s School
Whitchurch **
- Weaverham High School
Northwich
2150 Hartford High School
Northwich
1-12 Idsall School
Shifnall
20.09.07
2151 Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield
8-0 Upton Hall School
Wirral
01.10.07
2152 Priestnall School
Stockport
1-0 Fairfield High School
Widnes
13.10.07
2153 William Beamont Sports College
Warrington
0-1 Wright Robinson Sports College
Manchester
02.10.07
2154 Alder Community High School
Hyde
2-2
FT
3-3
AET
0-1
Pen
Great Sankey High School
Warrington
01.10.07
2155 Wilmslow High School
Cheshire
2-2
FT
5-2
AET
St Antony’s RC College
Urmston
16.10.07
2156 Flixton Girls High School
Urmston
1-7 Ellesmere Port Specialist School
Cheshire
17.10.07
2157 Poynton High School
Cheshire
3-2 Cardinal Langley RC Sports College
Manchester
17.10.07
2158 Ashton on Mersey School
Manchester
3-4 Lymm High School
Cheshire
01.10.07
2159 Chesterfield High School
Liverpool
1-0 Thornleigh Salesian Sports College
Bolton
13.10.07
2160 Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire
1-0 Chorlton High School
Manchester
03.10.07
2161 Alsop High School
Liverpool
5-1 Saints Peter & Paul RC High School
Widnes
13.10.07
2162 Whalley Range High School
Manchester
0-1 St John Bosco Arts College
Liverpool
13.10.07
2163 St Matthew’s RC High School
Manchester
1-0 Notre Dame Catholic College
Liverpool
19.10.07
2164 Whitby High School
Ellesmere Port
1-0 Cheshire Oaks High School
South Wirral
02.10.07
2165 St Bede’s Catholic High School
Ormskirk
- All Saints Catholic High School
Kirkby **
2166 Meols Cop High School
Southport
1-12 Montgomery High School
Blackpool
18.09.07
2167 Sharples School
Bolton
3-5 Worden Sports College
Leyland
04.10.07
2168 Our Lady’s RC High School
Oldham
0-7 Our Lady Queen of Peace School
Skelmersdale
09.10.07
2169 Southlands High School
Chorley
1-3 St James’ CE School & Sports College
Bolton
01.10.07
2170 Archbishop Beck Catholic College
Liverpool
3-4 St Joseph’s Sports College
Bolton
18.10.07
2171 Derby High School
Bury
1-4 Park High School
Colne
15.11.07
2172 Kirkbie Kendal School
Kendal
1-3 St Michael’s CE High School
Chorley
19.10.07
2173 Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Lancashire
7-0 Queen Katherine School
Kendal
01.10.07
2174 Elton High School
Bury
0-2 St Wilfrid’s CE High School
Blackburn
10.10.07
2175 Penwortham Girls’ High School
Preston
3-14 Saddleworth School
Oldham
24.10.07
2176 Dowdales School
Dalton in Furness
3-2 Stainburn School & Science College
Workington
30.10.07
2177 Southfield Technology College
Workington
1-0 St Benedict’s Catholic High School
Whitehaven
16.10.07
2178 Skerton Community School
Lancaster
1-0 Appleby Grammar School
Cumbria
13.10.07
2179 Trinity School
Carlisle
4-1 Queen Elizabeth High School
Hexham
11.10.07
2180 Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland
2-3 St Aidan’s County High School
Carlisle
11.10.07
2181 William Howard School
Brampton
5-0 Walbottle Campus College
Newcastle upon Tyne
13.10.07
2182 Biddick School Spots College
Washington
1-0 Ashington High Sports College
Northumberland
13.10.07
2183 St Bede’s RC School
Lanchester
3-2 Macmillan Academy
Middlesbrough
03.10.07
2184 St John’s RC School
Bishop Auckland
1-0 Cramlington High School
Northumberland
13.10.07
2185 Shotton Hall School
Peterlee
1-0 Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay
18.09.07
2186 Gosforth High School
Newcastle upon Tyne
7-0 English Martyrs School
Hartlepool
30.10.07
2187 Laurence Jackson School
Guisborough
0-3 Walker Technology College
Newcastle upon Tyne
15.10.07
2188 Dyke House School
Hartlepool
0-1 Houghton Kepier School
Houghton le Spring
13.10.07
2189 Hummersknott Comprehensive School
Darlington
1-0 Bydales Technology College
Marske by the Sea
02.10.07
2190 Northfield School Sports College
Stockton on Tees
1-0 Wetherby High School
West Yorkshire
13.10.07
2191 Thirsk School
North Yorkshire
0-1 Newlands School
Middlesbrough
13.10.07
2192 King’s Academy
Middlesbrough
1-7 Durham Johnston School
Durham
12.10.07
2193 Kings Manor School
Middlesbrough
0-1 George Pindar Sports College
Scarborough
13.10.07
2194 St John Fisher Catholic High School
Harrogate
1-4 St Michael’s RC School
Stockton on Tees
10.10.07
2195 Carmel RC Technology College
Darlington
1-0 Corpus Christi College
Leeds
11.10.07
2196 Ripon Grammar School
North Yorkshire
3-3
FT
3-4
AET
Settle College
North Yorkshire
12.10.07
2197 Rossett School
Harrogate
1-0 Farnley Park High School
Leeds
13.10.07
2198 Featherstone Technology College
West Yorkshire
2-5 Wolfreton School
Hull
11.10.07
2199 Oakbank School
Keighley
1-4 Alder Grange High School
Rossendale
01.10.07
2200 Holmfirth High School
West Yorkshire
1-0 High Tunstall School
Hartlepool
16.10.07
2201 Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School
Halifax
1-0 Unity College
Burnley
13.10.07
2202 Kingstone School
Barnsley
8-1 Garforth Community School
Leeds
02.10.07
2203 Balby Carr Community Sports College
Doncaster
2-6 South Hunsley School
North Ferriby
12.10.08
2204 Boroughbridge High School
York
2-9 Brayton College
Selby
30.10.07
2205 Wath Comprehensive School
Rotherham
2-5 Freeston Business & Enterprise College
Normanton
11.10.07
2206 Castleford High School
West Yorkshire
3-3
FT
4-4
AET
3-4
Pen
South Holderness School
Hull
09.10.07
2207 Wingfield School
Rotherham
5-1 Earlsheaton High School
Dewsbury
11.10.07
2208 Rastrick High School
Brighouse
1-0 Royton & Crompton School
Oldham
13.10.07
2209 Winterhill School
Rotherham
12-0 Whitcliffe Mount School
Cleckheaton
11.10.07
2210 Penistone Grammar School
Sheffield
2-0 Turton High School
Bolton
19.10.07
2211 Wickersley School & Sports College
Rotherham
10-0 Yorkshire Martyrs Catholic College
Bradford
28.09.07
2212 Ridgewood High School
Doncaster
2-4 Kettlethorpe High School
Wakefield
12.10.07
2213 Notre Dame High School
Sheffield
- Hanson School
Bradford **
2214 Rawmarsh School
Rotherham
0-2 Lindsey School
Grimsby
03.10.07
2215 Hungerhill School
Doncaster
1-0 Whitgift School
Grimsby
13.10.07
2216 Priory School & Sports College
Barnsley
1-0 Newsome High School
Huddersfield
08.11.07
2217 St Bede’s RC School
Scunthorpe
1-0 De Aston School
Market Rasen
17.10.07
2218 Haven High Technology College
Boston
1-0 Hereford Technology School
Grimsby
13.10.07
2219 Healing Science College
Grimsby
6-1 St Clement’s College
Skegness
26.09.07
2220 High Storrs School
Sheffield
0-1 St Aidan’s CE High School
Harrogate
13.10.07
2221 Valley School
Worksop
8-0 Birkbeck School
Louth
13.10.07
2222 Skegness Grammar School
Lincolnshire **
- Northcliffe School
Doncaster
2223 Minsthorpe Community College
Pontefract
1-0 Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby
11.10.07
2224 Outwood Grange School
Wakefield
1-6 Bradfield School
Sheffield
10.10.07
2225 Bourne Grammar School
Lincolnshire
2-4 Brookfield Community School
Chesterfield
15.10.07
2226 St George’s College of Technology
Sleaford
1-0 Netherthorpe School
Chesterfield
10.10.07
2227 John Spendluffe Technology College
Alford
0-6 Eckington School
Sheffield
07.11.07
2228 All Saints RC High School
Sheffield
4-1 Shirebrook School
Mansfield
04.10.07
2229 Branston Community College
Lincolnshire
0-1 Friesland School
Nottingham
03.10.07
2230 Lady Manners School
Bakewell
1-6 Ecclesfield School
Sheffield
17.09.07
2231 Priory LSST
Lincoln
0-1 Joseph Whitaker School
Mansfield
08.10.07
2232 Caistor Yarborough School
Lincolnshire
1-0 Bolsover School
Chesterfield
11.10.07
2233 Castle Donington Community College
Derby
- Leek High School
Staffordshire **
2234 Avon Valley School
Rugby
- Mill Hill School
Ripley **
2235 Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
5-4
Pen
Heritage Community School
Chesterfield
04.10.07
2236 Tupton Hall School
Chesterfield
6-0 Rugby High School for Girls
Warwickshire
04.10.07
2237 Dukeries College
Newark
2-2
FT
4-2
AET
William Farr School
Lincoln
10.10.07
2238 Tibshelf Community School
Alfreton
2-7 Elizabethan High School
Retford
02.10.07
2239 Chellaston School
Derby
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Garibaldi College
Mansfield
18.10.07
2240 John Port School
Derby **
- New College
Leicester
2241 West Park Community School
Derby
1-5 Thomas Alleynes High School
Uttoxeter
04.10.07
2242 Duston School
Northampton
0-1 Kibworth High School
Kibworth Beauchamp
13.10.07
2243 West Bridgford School
Nottingham
1-2 Northampton School for Girls
Northamptonshire
15.10.07
2244 Northampton Academy
Northamptonshire
0-3 St Gregory the Great RC School
Oxford
11.10.07
2245 John Cleveland College
Hinckley
6-1 Hodge Hill School
Birmingham
26.09.07
2246 Redmoor High School
Hinckley
- Wilnecote High School
Tamworth **
2247 King Edward VII School
Melton Mowbray
- Corby Community College
Northamptonshire **
2248 Danetre School
Daventry **
- Cheney School
Oxford
2249 Manor School & Sports College
Wellingborough
10-3 Welland Park Community College
Market Harborough
28.09.07
2250 St Guthlac School
Peterborough
0-1 City of Ely Community College
Cambridgeshire
01.11.07
2251 Wrenn School
Wellingborough
3-5 John Fernley High School
Melton Mowbray
17.10.07
2252 Huxlow Science College
Irthlingborough
0-11 Kenilworth School
Warwickshire
15.10.07
2253 King Edward VII High School
Kings Lynn
0-1 Boston High School
Lincolnshire
08.11.07
2254 Thomas Clarkson Community College
Wisbech
0-4 Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norwich
12.10.07
2255 Neale Wade Community College
March
1-0 Park High School
Kings Lynn
16.10.07
2256 Jack Hunt School
Peterborough
1-0 Caludon Castle School
Coventry
03.10.07

** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date

 

Show ROUND THREE RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 10 November 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
3001 Leiston High School
Suffolk
4-5 Cliff Park High School
Great Yarmouth
26.11.07
3002 Kirkley High School
Lowestoft
4-4
FT
4-4
AET
2-3
Pen
Denes High School
Lowestoft
06.12.07
3003 Thomas Mills High School
Framlingham
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Saffron Walden County High School
Essex
03.11.07
3004 Abbs Cross School
Hornchurch
0-3 Flegg High School
Great Yarmouth
05.11.07
3005 County Upper School
Bury St Edmunds
4-3 Notre Dame High School
Norwich
07.11.07
3006 Hellesdon High School
Norwich
1-2 Diss High School
Norfolk
08.11.07
3007 Royal Docks Community School
Canning Town **
- Lea Valley High School
Enfield
3008 George Green School
London E14
1-0 Langdon School
East Ham
08.11.07
3009 Mildenhall College of Technology
Suffolk
- Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds **
3010 West Hatch High School
Chigwell
0-1 St Martin’s School
Brentwood
03.12.07
3011 Mossbourne Community Academy
London E5
4-3 Turnford School
Cheshunt
12.11.07
3012 Sheredes School
Hoddesdon **
- St Edward’s CE Comprehensive School
Romford
3013 Samuel Whitbread Community College
Shefford
2-1 Stratton Upper School
Biggleswade
01.11.07
3014 Freman College
Buntingford
3-1 Sandy Upper School
Bedfordshire
12.10.07
3015 Queens School
Watford
1-2 Beaumont School
St Albans
09.11.07
3016 Vandyke Upper School
Leighton Buzzard **
- Sir Frank Markham High School
Milton Keynes
3017 Icknield High School
Luton
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
4-5
Pen
Stantonbury Campus
Milton Keynes
07.11.07
3018 Rickmansworth School
Hertfordshire
- Cardinal Newman School
Luton **
3019 St John’s RC Comprehensive School
Gravesend
4-0 Stoke Newington School
London N16
30.11.07
3020 Shoeburyness High School
Essex
0-2 Thomas Tallis School
London SE3
13.11.07
3021 Bexleyheath School
Kent
9-0 Hayes School
Bromley
15.11.07
3022 Fort Pitt Grammar School for Girls
Chatham
3-1 Darrick Wood School
Orpington
13.11.07
3023 St Thomas More RC School
London SE9
- Haberdasher’s Aske’s Knights Academy
Bromley **
3024 Blackheath Bluecoat School
London SE3
0-12 Eltham Green School
London SE9
27.11.07
3025 St Paul’s Academy
Abbey Wood
2-4 Canterbury High School
Kent
19.11.07
3026 Ravensbourne School
Bromley
0-8 Leigh CTC
Dartford
13.11.07
3027 Bacons College
London SE16
1-0 Ratton School
Eastbourne
10.11.07
3028 Tideway Community School
Newhaven **
- Angmering School
Littlehampton
3029 Hove Park School
Hove
4-4
FT
4-5
AET
St Richard’s Catholic College
Bexhill on Sea
12.11.07
3030 Bognor Regis Community College
Sussex **
- Raynes Park High School
Merton
3031 Hazelwick School
Crawley
2-0 Warden Park School
Haywards Heath
14.11.07
3032 Matthew Arnold School
Staines
1-0 Esher CE High School
Surrey
3033 Grey Coat Hospital School
London SW1
9-9
FT
9-10
AET
Southfields Community College
London SW18
3034 Glenthorne High School
Sutton
0-2 Hounsdown School
Southampton
09.11.07
3035 Twyford CE High School
Acton **
- Coombe Girls’ School
New Malden
3036 Garth Hill College
Bracknell *
- West London Academy
Northolt
3037 Wye Valley School
Bourne End
0-1 Whitefield School
Cricklewood
3038 Westgate School
Winchester
0-1 Chiswick School
London W4
12.11.07
3039 Park House Sports College
Newbury
1-3 Sholing Technology College
Southampton
05.11.07
3040 Parkstone Grammar School for Girls
Poole
1-9 Winston Churchill School
Woking
23.11.07
3041 Trinity School
Newbury **
- Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School
Marlow
3042 Sir William Ramsey School
High Wycombe
1-10 Little Heath School
Reading
14.11.07
3043 John Madejski Academy
Reading
4-2 Bulmershe School
Reading
3044 Ridgeway High School
Swindon **
- Poole High School
Dorset
3045 Headlands School
Swindon **
- Oldfield School
Bath
3046 Norton Hill School
Bath
- Somervale School
Bath **
3047 South Wilts Grammar School for Girls
Salisbury
1-0 Budmouth Technology College
Weymouth
05.11.07
3048 Highcliffe School
Christchurch
0-2 Bucklers Mead Community School
Yeovil
12.11.07
3049 Tiverton High School
Devon **
- Great Torrington School
Torrington
3050 Ivybridge Community College
Plymouth
4-0 Kingsmead School
Taunton
17.11.07
3051 Eggbuckland Community College
Plymouth
3-1 Callington Community College
Cornwall
14.11.07
3052 Launceston College
Cornwall
1-1
FT
2-1
AET
Brannel School
St Austell
3053 Gordano School
Portishead
6-0 Broadlands School
Bristol
15.11.07
3054 Westlands School
Torquay
- Bye
3055 Kingsfield School
Bristol
3-2 Dorcan Technology School
Swindon
06.11.07
3056 Chew Valley School
Bristol
0-1 Chase School
Malvern
10.11.07
3057 Codsall Community High School
Wolverhampton
4-7 Whitecross School
Lydney
12.11.07
3058 Queen Elizabeth High School
Bromyard
1-5 Downend Technology College
Bristol
08.11.07
3059 Brimsham Green School
Bristol
2-0 Chipping Sodbury School
Bristol
05.11.07
3060 Prince Henry’s High School
Evesham
4-4
FT
6-5
AET
Katharine Lady Berkeley’s School
Wotton under Edge
06.11.07
3061 Rednock School
Dursley
2-0 St Paul’s School for Girls
Birmingham
06.11.07
3062 St Peter’s RC School
Solihull
2-8 Kings Norton Girls’ School
Birmingham
07.11.07
3063 Trinity High School
Redditch
9-1 Dartmouth High School
Birmingham
12.11.07
3064 Bishop Challenor RC School
Birmingham
- Sheldon Heath Community School
Birmingham
Both withdrawn
3065 Smiths Wood School
Birmingham
1-4 Cheslyn Hay Community High School
Cannock
3066 Tile Hill Wood School
Coventry
- Myton School
Warwick **
06.11.07
3067 Denefield School
Reading
- Bye
3068 Willenhall School & Sports College
Staffordshire **
- Woodway Park School
Coventry
3069 Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham **
- Rawlett Community Sports College
Tamworth
3070 Polesworth High School
Tamworth
6-0 Wednesfield School
Wolverhampton
13.11.07
3071 Painsley Catholic High School
Stoke on Trent
0-10 Thomas Telford School
Telford
06.12.07
3072 Wolgarston High School
Penkridge
3-1 Cheadle High School
Staffordshire
05.11.07
3073 Holden Lane Sports College
Stoke on Trent **
- James Brindley High School
Stoke on Trent
3074 St John Fisher High School
Newcastle under Lyme
1-0 Helsby High School
Warrington
29.11.07
3075 Sir John Talbot’s School
Whitchurch
0-1 Idsall School
Shifnall
28.11.07
3076 Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield
1-0 Priestnall School
Stockport
13.11.07
3077 Wright Robinson Sports College
Manchester
4-0 Great Sankey High School
Warrington
14.11.07
3078 Wilmslow High School
Cheshire **
- Ellesmere Port Specialist School
Cheshire
06.12.07
3079 Poynton High School
Cheshire
3-2 Lymm High School
Cheshire
08.11.07
3080 Chesterfield High School
Liverpool
- Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire *
3081 Alsop High School
Liverpool
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
4-2
Pen
St John Bosco Arts College
Liverpool
09.11.07
3082 St Matthew’s RC High School
Manchester
0-3 Whitby High School
Ellesmere Port
14.11.07
3083 All Saints Catholic High School
Kirkby
0-1 Montgomery High School
Blackpool
10.11.07
3084 Worden Sports College
Leyland
0-1 Our Lady Queen of Peace School
Skelmersdale
10.11.07
3085 St James’ CE School & Sports College
Bolton
1-2 St Joseph’s Sports College
Bolton
05.11.07
3086 Park High School
Colne
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
2-4
Pen
St Michael’s CE High School
Chorley
3087 Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Lancashire
0-1 St Wilfrid’s CE High School
Blackburn
13.11.07
3088 Saddleworth School
Oldham
2-1 Dowdales School
Dalton in Furness
14.11.07
3089 Southfield Technology College
Workington
1-0 Skerton Community School
Lancaster
12.11.07
3090 Trinity School
Carlisle
1-2 St Aidan’s County High School
Carlisle
3091 William Howard School
Brampton
7-1 Biddick School Spots College
Washington
09.11.07
3092 St Bede’s RC School
Lanchester
0-6 St John’s RC School
Bishop Auckland
12.11.07
3093 Shotton Hall School
Peterlee
0-1 Gosforth High School
Newcastle upon Tyne
3094 Walker Technology College
Newcastle upon Tyne
1-7 Houghton Kepier School
Houghton le Spring
14.11.07
3095 Hummersknott Comprehensive School
Darlington
0-5 Northfield School Sports College
Stockton on Tees
08.11.07
3096 Newlands School
Middlesbrough
0-4 Durham Johnston School
Durham
08.11.07
3097 George Pindar Sports College
Scarborough
0-3 St Michael’s RC School
Stockton on Tees
16.11.07
3098 Carmel RC Technology College
Darlington
0-0
FT
0-3
AET
Settle College
North Yorkshire
31.10.07
3099 Rossett School
Harrogate
4-1 Wolfreton School
Hull
10.11.07
3100 Alder Grange School
Rossendale
3-1 Holmfirth High School
West Yorkshire
08.11.07
3101 Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School
Halifax
1-5 Kingstone School
Barnsley
13.11.07
3102 South Hunsley School
North Ferriby
0-2 Brayton College
Selby
22.11.07
3103 Freeston Business & Enterprise College
Normanton
2-5 South Holderness School
Hull
02.11.07
3104 Wingfield School
Rotherham
4-1 Rastrick High School
Brighouse
13.11.07
3105 Winterhill School
Rotherham
6-5 Penistone Grammar School
Sheffield
12.11.07
3106 Wickersley School & Sports College
Rotherham
3-2 Kettlethorpe High School
Wakefield
08.11.07
3107 Hanson School
Bradford **
- Lindsey School
Grimsby
3108 Hungerhill School
Doncaster
3-6 Priory School & Sports College
Barnsley
15.11.07
3109 St Bede’s RC School
Scunthorpe
- Haven High Technology College
Boston **
3110 Healing Science College
Grimsby
3-2 St Aidan’s CE High School
Harrogate
14.11.07
3111 Valley School
Worksop
1-0 Skegness Grammar School
Lincolnshire
3112 Minsthorpe Community College
Pontefract
3-3
FT
3-4
AET
Bradfield School
Sheffield
07.11.07
3113 Brookfield Community School
Chesterfield
1-0 St George’s College of Technology
Sleaford
01.11.07
3114 Eckington School
Sheffield
1-0 All Saints RC High School
Sheffield
3115 Friesland School
Nottingham
0-1 Ecclesfield School
Sheffield
04.12.07
3116 Joseph Whitaker School
Mansfield
1-0 Caistor Yarborough School
Lincolnshire
30.10.07
3117 Leek High School
Staffordshire
- Mill Hill School
Ripley
Both withdrawn
3118 Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire
0-2 Tupton Hall School
Chesterfield
10.11.07
3119 Dukeries College
Newark
3-2 Elizabethan High School
Retford
08.11.07
3120 Garibaldi College
Mansfield
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
4-1
Pen
John Port School
Derby
11.12.07
3121 Thomas Alleynes High School
Uttoxeter
1-4 Kibworth High School
Kibworth Beauchamp
05.11.07
3122 Northampton School for Girls
Northamptonshire
4-1 St Gregory the Great RC School
Oxford
12.11.07
3123 John Cleveland College
Hinckley
- Wilnecote High School
Tamworth **
3124 Corby Community College
Northamptonshire
- Danetre School
Daventry **
3125 Manor School & Sports College
Wellingborough
1-0 City of Ely Community College
Cambridgeshire
19.11.07
3126 John Fernley High School
Melton Mowbray
2-3 Kenilworth School
Warwickshire
19.11.07
3127 Boston High School
Lincolnshire
2-3 Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norwich
30.11.07
3128 Neale Wade Community College
March
3-0 Jack Hunt School
Peterborough
14.11.07

* Denotes match awarded by ESFA

 

Show ROUND FOUR RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 1 December 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
4001 Cliff Park High School
Great Yarmouth
8-1 Denes High School
Lowestoft
21.12.08
4002 Saffron Walden County High School
Essex
1-3 Flegg High School
Great Yarmouth
11.12.07
4003 County Upper School
Bury St Edmunds
2-5 Diss High School
Norfolk
4004 Royal Docks Community School
Canning Town
1-6 George Green School
London E14
11.12.07
4005 Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds
0-1 St Martin’s School
Brentwood
18.12.07
4006 Mossbourne Community Academy
London E5
1-4 Sheredes School
Hoddesdon
18.12.07
4007 Samuel Whitbread Community College
Shefford
0-6 Freman College
Buntingford
05.12.07
4008 Beaumont School
St Albans **
- Vandyke Upper School
Leighton Buzzard
4009 Stantonbury Campus
Milton Keynes
1-4 Cardinal Newman School
Luton
18.12.07
4010 St John’s RC Comprehensive School
Gravesend
0-4 Thomas Tallis School
London SE3
17.12.07
4011 Bexleyheath School
Kent
1-4 Fort Pitt Grammar School for Girls
Chatham
18.12.07
4012 Haberdasher’s Aske’s Knights Academy
Bromley
- Eltham Green School
London SE9 **
4013 Canterbury High School
Kent **
- Leigh CTC
Dartford
4014 Bacons College
London SE16
0-12 Tideway Community School
Newhaven
05.12.07
4015 St Richard’s Catholic College
Bexhill on Sea **
- Bognor Regis Community College
Sussex
4016 Hazelwick School
Crawley
5-0 Matthew Arnold School
Staines
4017 Southfields Community College
London SW18
- Hounsdown School
Southampton **
4018 Twyford CE High School
Acton
- Garth Hill College
Bracknell **
4019 Whitefield School
Cricklewood
5-6 Chiswick School
London W4
29.11.07
4020 Sholing Technology College
Southampton
1-6 Winston Churchill School
Woking
29.11.07
4021 Trinity School
Newbury
- Little Heath School
Reading **
4022 John Madejski Academy
Reading **
- Ridgeway High School
Swindon
4023 Headlands School
Swindon
- Somervale School
Bath **
4024 South Wilts Grammar School for Girls
Salisbury
2-4 Bucklers Mead Community School
Yeovil
28.11.07
4025 Tiverton High School
Devon
- Ivybridge Community College
Plymouth **
4026 Eggbuckland Community College
Plymouth
2-0 Launceston College
Cornwall
04.12.07
4027 Gordano School
Portishead
2-5 Westlands School
Torquay
4028 Kingsfield School
Bristol
5-0 Chase School
Malvern
07.12.07
4029 Whitecross School
Lydney
2-6 Downend Technology College
Bristol
27.11.07
4030 Brimsham Green School
Bristol
6-3 Prince Henry’s High School
Evesham
4031 Rednock School
(Dursley
5-1 Kings Norton Girls’ School
Birmingham
19.12.07
4032 Trinity High School
Redditch
- Bye
4033 Cheslyn Hay Community High School
Cannock
2-1 Myton School
Warwick
11.12.07
4034 Denefield School
Reading
2-0 Willenhall School & Sports College
Staffordshire
4035 Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham
- Polesworth High School
Tamworth **
4036 Thomas Telford School
Telford **
- Wolgarston High School
Penkridge
4037 Holden Lane Sports College
Stoke on Trent
- St John Fisher High School
Newcastle under Lyme **
4038 Idsall School
Shifnall
1-0 Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield
10.12.07
4039 Wright Robinson Sports College
Manchester
6-1 Wilmslow High School
Cheshire
13.12.07
4040 Poynton High School
Cheshire
0-2 Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire
06.12.07
4041 Alsop High School
Liverpool
6-1 Whitby High School
Ellesmere Port
29.11.07
4042 Montgomery High School
Blackpool
6-1 Our Lady Queen of Peace School
Skelmersdale
10.12.07
4043 St Joseph’s Sports College
Bolton
0-1 St Michael’s CE High School
Chorley
11.12.07
4044 St Wilfrid’s CE High School
Blackburn
5-0 Saddleworth School
Oldham
19.12.07
4045 Southfield Technology College
Workington
- St Aidan’s County High School
Carlisle **
4046 William Howard School
Brampton
2-1 St John’s RC School
Bishop Auckland
23.11.07
4047 Gosforth High School
Newcastle upon Tyne
3-1 Houghton Kepier School
Houghton le Spring
11.12.07
4048 Northfield School Sports College
Stockton on Tees
0-1 Durham Johnston School
Durham
14.12.07
4049 St Michael’s RC School
Stockton on Tees
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
3-2
Pen
Settle College
North Yorkshire
4050 Rossett School
Harrogate
7-2 Alder Grange School
Rossendale
03.12.07
4051 Kingstone School
Barnsley
4-3 Brayton College
Selby
10.12.07
4052 South Holderness School
Hull
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
5-4
Pen
Wingfield School
Rotherham
10.11.07
4053 Winterhill School
Rotherham
2-3 Wickersley School & Sports College
Rotherham
26.11.07
4054 Hanson School
Bradford
1-7 Priory School & Sports College
Barnsley
20.12.07
4055 Haven High Technology College
Boston
2-0 Healing Science College
Grimsby
29.12.07
4056 Valley School
Worksop
2-3 Bradfield School
Sheffield
03.12..07
4057 Brookfield Community School
Chesterfield
0-24 Eckington School
Sheffield
10.12.07
4058 Ecclesfield School
Sheffield
4-0 Joseph Whitaker School
Mansfield
19.12.07
4059 Tupton Hall School
Chesterfield
- Bye
4060 Dukeries College
Newark **
- Garibaldi College
Mansfield
4061 Kibworth High School
Kibworth Beauchamp
0-2 Northampton School for Girls
Northamptonshire
19.12.07
4062 Wilnecote High School
Tamworth
- Danetre School
Daventry
Both withdrawn
4063 Manor School & Sports College
Wellingborough
0-1 Kenilworth School
Warwickshire
19.12.07
4064 Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norwich
5-3 Neale Wade Community College
March
13.12.07

* Denotes match awarded by ESFA

 

Show ROUND FIVE RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 12 January 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
5001 St Martin’s School
Brentwood
0-3 Freman College
Buntingford
21.01.08
5002 Diss High School
Norfolk
5-2 Flegg High School
Great Yarmouth
17.01.08
5003 Sheredes School
Hoddesdon
1-0 Beaumont School
St Albans
5004 Cardinal Newman School
Luton
5-1 Cliff Park High School
Great Yarmouth
17.01.08
5005 George Green School
London E14
0-6 Fort Pitt Grammar School for Girls
Chatham
17.01.08
5006 Eltham Green School
London SE9
2-5 Thomas Tallis School
London SE3
28.01.08
5007 Hazelwick School
Crawley
3-3
FT
4-2
AET
St Richard’s Catholic College
Bexhill on Sea
14.01.08
5008 Tideway Community School
Newhaven
8-0 Canterbury High School
Kent
16.01.08
5009 Chiswick School
London W4
4-8 Winston Churchill School
Woking
5010 Little Heath School
Reading
1-8 Hounsdown School
Southampton
17.01.08
5011 John Madejski Academy
Reading
0-10 Somervale School
Bath
30.01.08
5012 Garth Hill College
Bracknell
1-4 Bucklers Mead Community School
Yeovil
22.01.08
5013 Trinity High School
Redditch
1-6 Rednock School
Dursley
10.01.08
5014 Brimsham Green School
Bristol
2-4 Downend Technology College
Bristol
09.01.08
5015 Kingsfield School
Bristol
7-3 Westlands School
Torquay
17.01.08
5016 Eggbuckland Community College
Plymouth
3-4 Ivybridge Community College
Plymouth
28.01.08
5017 Polesworth High School
Tamworth
3-0 St John Fisher High School
Newcastle under Lyme
15.01.08
5018 Cheslyn Hay Community High School
Cannock
3-0 Denefield School
Reading
08.01.08
5019 Thomas Telford School
Telford
11-1 Wright Robinson Sports College
Manchester
24.01.08
5020 Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire
1-0 Idsall School
Shifnal
09.01.08
5021 Durham Johnston School
Durham
1-4 Gosforth High School
Newcastle upon Tyne
15.01.08
5022 William Howard School
Brampton
3-0 St Aidan’s County High School
Carlisle
08.02.08
5023 St Wilfrid’s CE High School
Blackburn
1-2 St Michael’s CE High School
Chorley
17.01.08
5024 Montgomery High School
Blackpool
5-1 Alsop High School
Liverpool
23.01.08
5025 Bradfield School
Sheffield
2-2
FT
3-2
AET
Haven High Technology College
Boston
18.12.07
5026 Wickersley School & Sports College
Rotherham
3-2 Priory School & Sports College
Barnsley
17.01.08
5027 South Holderness School
Hull
1-3 Kingstone School
Barnsley
14.01.07
5028 Rossett School
Harrogate
2-1 St Michael’s RC School
Stockton on Tees
11.01.08
5029 Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norwich
5-1 Kenilworth School
Warwickshire
09.01.08
5030 Northampton School for Girls
Northamptonshire
11-0 Danetre School
Daventry
10.01.08
5031 Tupton Hall School
Chesterfield
2-1 Ecclesfield School
Sheffield
24.01.08
5032 Dukeries College
Newark
4-0 Eckington School
Sheffield
23.01.08

 

Show ROUND SIX RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 26 January 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
6001 Freman College
Buntingford
1-2 Diss High School
Norfolk
28.01.08
6002 Sheredes School
Hoddesdon
2-4 Cardinal Newman School
Luton
25.01.05
6003 Fort Pitt Grammar School for Girls
Chatham
5-4 Thomas Tallis School
London SE3
26.02.08
6004 Hazelwick School
Crawley
1-4 Tideway Community School
Newhaven
30.01.08
6005 Winston Churchill School
Woking
9-0 Hounsdown School
Southampton
28.01.02
6006 Somervale School
Bath
2-1 Bucklers Mead Community School
Yeovil
26.02.08
6007 Rednock School
Dursley
1-3 Downend Technology College
Bristol
22.01.08
6008 Kingsfield School
Bristol
5-4 Ivybridge Community College
Plymouth
08.02.08
6009 Polesworth High School
Tamworth
3-1 Cheslyn Hay Community High School
Cannock
6010 Thomas Telford School
Telford
8-0 Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire
06.02.08
6011 Gosforth High School
Newcastle upon Tyne
3-0 William Howard School
Brampton
05.03.08
6012 St Michael’s CE High School
Chorley
2-4 Montgomery High School
Blackpool
11.02.08
6013 Bradfield School
Sheffield
0-0
FT
1-1
AET
1-4
Pen
Wickersley School & Sports College
Rotherham
6014 Kingstone School
Barnsley *
4-0 Rossett School
Harrogate
24.01.08
6015 Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norwich
2-1 Northampton School for Girls
Northamptonshire
22.01.08
6016 Tupton Hall School
Chesterfield
4-5 Dukeries College
Newark
06.02.08

* Denotes team withdrawn after playing ineligible player

 

Show ROUND SEVEN RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 9 February 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
7001 Diss High School
Norfolk
2-3 Cardinal Newman School
Luton
25.02.08
7002 Fort Pitt Grammar School for Girls
Chatham
0-1 Tideway Community School
Newhaven
05.03.08
7003 Winston Churchill School
Woking
5-0 Somervale School
Bath
13.03.08
7004 Downend Technology College
Bristol
6-0 Kingsfield School
Bristol
07.03.08
7005 Polesworth High School
Tamworth
2-7 Thomas Telford School
Telford
22.02.08
7006 Gosforth High School
Newcastle upon Tyne
1-3 Montgomery High School
Blackpool
11.03.08
7007 Wickersley School & Sports College
Rotherham
1-0 Rossett School
Harrogate
04.03.08
7008 Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norwich
2-5 Dukeries College
Newark
27.02.08

 

Show QUARTER FINAL RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 01 March 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
8001 Cardinal Newman School
Luton
3-1 Tideway Community School
Newhaven
11.03.08
8002 Winston Churchill School
Woking
2-1 Downend Technology College
Bristol
19.03.08
8003 Thomas Telford School
Telford
3-2 Montgomery High School
Blackpool
20.03.08
8004 Wickersley School & Sports College
Rotherham
0-6 Dukeries College
Newark
13.03.08

Show SEMI FINAL RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 15 March 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
9001 Cardinal Newman School
Luton
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
4-3
Pen
Winston Churchill School
Woking
23.04.08
9002 Thomas Telford School
Telford
6-1 Dukeries College
Newark
17.04.08

Show FINAL

Played on Monday 12 May 2008 at Wolverhampton Wanderers FC

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final Cardinal Newman School
Luton
5-4 Thomas Telford School
Telford
11.00 hrs

Top