13 Nov 2010

2007-2008 Competitions

ESFA MINUTE MAID UNDER 13 NATIONAL CUP

GIRLS COMPETITION

SOUTH EAST REGION

Round 1 > Round 2 > Semi Final > Final

Show Round One Results

Ties to be played on or before 9 February 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
A Beaumont School
Hertfordshire
1-0 Comberton Village College
Cambridgeshire
20.02.08
B St Martin's School
Essex
0-6 Frances Bardsley School
Essex
08.02.08
C Streetfield Middle School
Bedfordshire
0-3 Lord Grey School
Buckinghamshire
03.02.08
D Hellesdon High School
Norfolk
0-1 Harris Middle School
Suffolk
06.02.08
E Tideway Community School
Sussex
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
1-4
Pen
Claremont High School
Middlesex
13.02.08
F Bexleyheath School
Kent
1-2 Westlands School
Kent
08.02.08
G Sunbury Manor School
Surrey
1-0 Thomas Tallis School
Inner London
25.02.08
H John Henry Newman School
Hertfordshire
2-5 Crown Woods School
Inner London
08.02.08

 

Show Round Two Results

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 1 March 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1 Beaumont School
Hertfordshire
2-6 Frances Bardsley School
Essex
29.02.08
2 Lord Grey School
Buckinghamshire
3-4 Harris Middle School
Suffolk
29.02.08
3 Claremont High School
Middlesex
3-1 Westlands School
Kent
27.02.08
4 Sunbury Manor School
Surrey
2-3 Crown Woods School
Inner London
28.02.08

Show Semi Finals Results

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 15 March 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
X Frances Bardsley School
Essex
2-1 Harris Middle School
Suffolk
14.03.08
Y Claremont High School
Middlesex
0-2 Crown Woods School
Inner London
11.03.08

Show Regional Final

Played at Leyton Orient FC on Tuesday 22 April 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Z Frances Bardsley School
Essex
2-0 Crown Woods School
Inner London
22.04.08

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.