13 Nov 2010

2007-2008 Competitions

ESFA MINUTE MAID UNDER 13 NATIONAL CUP

BOYS' COMPETITION

MIDLANDS REGION

Round 1 > Round 2 > Semi Final > Final

Show Round One Results

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 9 February 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
A Sandwell Academy
West Midlands
6-4 Belvidere School
Shropshire
05.02.08
B Kingsmead Technology College
Staffordshire **
- Hartshill School
Warwickshire
C St Bede's Catholic Middle School
Worcestershire
0-3 Wreake Valley Community College
Leicestershire
25.02.08
D Wood Green High School
West Midlands
2-1 St Mary's RC High School
Herefordshire
07.02.08
E King's School
Lincolnshire
0-1 Priory LSST
Lincolnshire
26.02.08
F Northampton School for Boys
Northamptonshire
0-0
FT
0-0
AET
3-1
Pen
Toll Bar College
Humberside
07.02.08
G Trinity RC School
Nottinghamshire
8-1 Bolsover School
Derbyshire
07.02.08
H Tibshelf Community School
Derbyshire
1-3 Ashfield School
Nottinghamshire
06.02.08

 

Show Round Two Results

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 1 March 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1 Sandwell Academy
West Midlands
5-2 Kingsmead Technology College
Staffordshire
04.03.08
2 Wreake Valley Community College
Leicestershire
2-2
FT
3-2
AET
Wood Green High School
West Midlands
08.04.08
3 Priory LSST
Lincolnshire
1-0 Northampton School for Boys
Northamptonshire
28.02.08
4 Trinity RC School
Nottinghamshire
3-2 Ashfield School
Nottinghamshire
28.02.08

Show Semi Finals Results

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 15 March 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
X Sandwell Academy
West Midlands
2-0 Wreake Valley Community College
Leicestershire
10.04.08
Y Priory LSST
Lincolnshire
1-3 Trinity RC School
Nottinghamshire
13.03.08

Show Regional Final

Played at Notts County FC on Wednesday 30 April 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Z Sandwell Academy
West Midlands
1-4 Trinity RC School
Nottinghamshire
11.00 hrs

** Denotes winners decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date

Top