13 Nov 2010

2007-2008 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 18 SCHOOLSí TROPHY FOR BOYS

(Years 11Ė13 only)

NATIONAL DRAW

Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 > Round 6 > Round 7 > Quarter Final > Semi Final > Final | Other Details

Show ROUND ONE RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 29 September 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1001 Queensbury School
Dunstable
0-5 St Clement Danes School
Rickmansworth
04.10.07
1002 Cardinal Newman School
Luton
5-0 Lord Grey School
Milton Keynes
28.09.07
1003 Kingís School
Peterborough
3-1 Stratton Upper School
Biggleswade
19.09.07
1004 City of Ely Community College
Cambridgeshire
0-1 Priory LSST
Lincoln
26.09.07
1005 Longslade Community College
Leicester
6-0 Manor School & Sports College
Wellingborough
02.10.07
1006 Sawtry Community College
Huntingdon
3-3
FT
4-4
AET
9-10
Pen
Burleigh Community College
Loughborough
25.09.07
1007 Countesthorpe Community College
Leicester
5-1 Northampton Academy
Northamptonshire
18.10.07
1008 Trinity RC School
Nottingham
- Duston School
Northampton **
1009 King Edward VII School
Sheffield
0-3 Heckmondwike Grammar School
West Yorkshire
02.10.07
1010 St Leonardís RC Comprehensive School
Durham
2-4 Boston Spa School
Wetherby
26.09.07
1011 Balby Carr Community Sports College
Doncaster **
- Beckfoot School
Bingley
1012 Stanground College
Peterborough
1-0 Dukeries College
Newark
27.09.07
1013 Vermuyden School
Goole
1-0 All Saints RC School
Mansfield
1014 Repton School
Derby
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
4-5
Pen
Groby Community School
Leicestershire
05.10.07
1015 William Farr School
Lincoln
1-4 Guthlaxton School
Wigston Magna
03.10.07
1016 Tupton Hall School
Chesterfield
6-2 Friesland School
Nottingham
08.10.07
1017 High Storrs School
Sheffield
2-10 Cardinal Langley RC Sports College
Manchester
03.10.07
1018 West Bridgford School
Nottingham
2-0 Chellaston School
Derby
27.09.07
1019 Whitcliffe Mount School
Cleckheaton
2-1 Brinsworth Comprehensive School
Rotherham
25.09.07
1020 Hemsworth Arts & Community College
Hemsworth
1-2 Bury Grammar School
Greater Manchester
19.09.07
1021 Hatfield School
Doncaster
- Bridlington School Sports College
Humberside **
1022 Hermitage School
Chester-le-Street
5-3 Rye Hills Secondary School
Redcar
25.09.07
1023 William Howard School
Brampton
5-0 Hutton CE Grammar School
Preston
20.09.07
1024 Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Durham
1-3 Boroughbridge High School
York
09.10.07
1025 Tadcaster Grammar School
North Yorkshire
1-0 Farnley Park High School
Leeds
21.09.07
1026 Astley Community High School
Whitley Bay
7-2 Kingís Academy
Middlesbrough
01.10.07
1027 Caldew School
Carlisle
0-3 Royal Grammar School
Newcastle upon Tyne
03.10.07
1028 Kirkbie Kendal School
Kendal
1-0 Ripley St Thomas CE High School
Lancaster
27.09.07
1029 Appleby Grammar School
Cumbria
0-1 Carr Hill High School
Preston
10.10.07
1030 Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Lancashire
6-1 Audenshaw School
Manchester
26.09.07
1031 Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School
Rossendale
- Canon Slade School
Bolton **
1032 St Wilfridís CE High School
Blackburn
3-5 Our Ladyís RC High School
Oldham
27.09.07
1033 Thornleigh Salesian Sports College
Bolton **
- Poynton County High School
Cheshire
1034 Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire
3-1 St Francis Xavierís College
Liverpool
28.09.07
1035 Culcheth School
Warrington **
- Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School
Halifax
1036 Blue Coat School
Liverpool
6-1 Queens Park High School
Chester
03.10.07
1037 Whitby High School
Ellesmere Port
0-6 Deyes High School
Liverpool
02.10.07
1038 De La Salle School
Liverpool
1-0 Knutsford High School
Cheshire
17.10.07
1039 Grange Grammar School
Northwich
1-0 Great Sankey School
Warrington
26.09.07
1040 Calderstones School
Liverpool
1-3 Lymm High School
Cheshire
26.09.07
1041 Mosslands School
Wirral
6-2 Standish Community High School
Wigan
29.09.07
1042 Rainhill High School
Prescot
3-2 Lytham St Anneís Technology College
Lancashire
03.10.07
1043 Thomas Adams School
Wem
4-0 Tytherington High School
Macclesfield
20.09.07
1044 Willenhall School & Sports College
Staffordshire **
- Woodway Park School
Coventry
1045 King Edward VI High School
Stafford
0-7 Aldridge School
Walsall
05.10.07
1046 Wreake Valley Community College
Syston **
- Leek High School
Staffordshire
1047 Wolgarston High School
Penkridge
2-3 Ounsdale High School
Wolverhampton
09.10.07
1048 Shrewsbury School
Shropshire
9-1 Menzies High School
West Bromwich
29.09.07
1049 St Thomas More RC School
Willenhall
5-1 Baxter College
Kidderminster
05.10.07
1050 Westwood College
Leek
5-2 Wilnecote High School
Tamworth
25.09.07
1051 Barr Beacon Language College
Walsall **
- Birches Head High School
Stoke-on-Trent
1052 Rawlett Community Sports College
Tamworth **
- Dartmouth High School
Birmingham
1053 Banbury School
Oxfordshire
1-2 Northampton School for Boys
Northamptonshire
05.10.07
1054 Bishop Challenor RC School
Birmingham
1-0 Belgrave High School
Tamworth
25.09.07
1055 Trinity High School
Redditch
1-4 Farmors School
Fairford
02.10.07
1056 Aylesford School
Warwick
0-6 St Augustineís Catholic High School
Redditch
28.09.07
1057 North Leamington School
Warwickshire
8-0 Arrow Vale Community High School
Redditch
26.09.07
1058 Chosen Hill School
Gloucester
3-2 Haybridge High School
Stourbridge
27.09.07
1059 Stourport on Severn High School
Worcestershire
1-3 Brockworth Enterprise School
Gloucester
20.09.07
1060 Kingdown Community School
Warminster
1-3 Sheldon School
Chippenham
26.09.07
1061 Pershore High School
Worcestershire
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
2-3
Pen
Katharine Lady Berkeleys School
Wotton-under-Edge
24.09.07
1062 Churchdown School
Gloucester
2-4 John of Gaunt School
Trowbridge
24.09.07
1063 Norton Hill School
Bath
6-2 Newent Community School
Gloucestershire
27.09.07
1064 Clayesmore School
Iwerne Minster
1-6 Salisbury High School
Wiltshire
09.10.07
1065 Millfield School
Street
5-1 Westlands School
Torquay
03.10.07
1066 Chipping Sodbury School
Bristol **
- Woodroffe School
Lyme Regis
1067 Truro School
Cornwall
2-3 Plymstock School
Plymouth
09.10.07
1068 Corfe Hills School
Broadstone
3-4 Bishop Wordsworth School
Salisbury
27.09.07
1069 Queen Elizabeth School
Wimborne Minster
4-3 Felpham Community School
Bognor Regis
26.09.07
1070 St Crispinís School
Wokingham
2-4 Prospect Technology College
Reading
02.10.07
1071 Henry Box School
Witney
4-2 Corsham School
Wiltshire
26.09.07
1072 St Clareís School
Oxford
1-5 St Bernardís Catholic Grammar School
Slough
26.09.07
1073 Gosford Hill School
Oxford
1-4 Denefield School
Reading
05.10.07
1074 Collingwood College
Camberley
0-1 John Fisher School
Purley
26.09.07
1075 Poole High School
Dorset
1-0 Bulmershe School
Reading
26.09.07
1076 Edgbarrow School
Crowthorne
1-3 Matthew Arnold School
Oxford
19.09.07
1077 Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School
Aylesbury
12-1 Teikyo School UK
Wexham
26.09.07
1078 Chichester High School for Boys
Sussex
3-0 Glenthorne High School
Sutton
26.09.07
1079 Holland Park School
London W8
4-0 Beaconsfield School
Buckinghamshire
27.09.07
1080 Tomlinscote School
Frimley
5-6 Kings Manor Community College
Shoreham by Sea
17.10.07
1081 Beacon Community College
Crowborough
4-1 St Simon Stock School
Maidstone
01.10.07
1082 Harefield Academy
Middlesex
1-0 Furze Platt School
Maidenhead
29.09.07
1083 Gunnersbury RC Boys School
Brentford
0-1 Southfields Community College
London SW18
26.09.07
1084 Southborough School
Surbiton
4-6 Ernest Bevin College
London SW17
08.10.07
1085 London Nautical School
London SE1
2-3 Howard School
Gillingham
27.09.07
1086 Sackville Community College
East Grinstead
7-1 Sir Joseph Williamsonís School
Rochester
24.09.07
1087 Borden Grammar School
Sittingbourne
0-3 St Bedeís School
Hailsham
19.09.07
1088 Chatham Grammar School for Boys
Kent
1-0 Hackney Free & Parochial School
London E9
29.09.07
1089 Hayes School
Bromley
0-1 Glyn Technology School
Ewell
24.09.07
1090 Howard of Effingham
Surrey
2-1 Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
Kent
03.10.07
1091 Academy at Peckham
London SE15
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
3-2
Pen
Ursuline College
Westgate on Sea
1092 City of London Academy
London SE1
2-1 Cornwallis School
Maidstone
28.09.07
1093 Bexley Grammar School
Welling
1-0 Archbishop Michael Ramsey College
London SE5
24.09.07
1094 Bacons College
London SE16
2-0 St Johnís RC Comprehensive School
Gravesend
02.10.07
1095 Battersea Technology College
London SW11
0-5 West London Academy
Northolt
08.10.07
1096 Bishops Stortford High School
Hertfordshire
1-0 Abbs Cross School
Hornchurch
19.09.07
1097 Parmiterís School
Watford
1-0 Herschel Grammar School
Slough
21.09.07
1098 Astley Cooper School
Hemel Hempstead
0-1 Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School
London W14
26.09.07
1099 Brentwood School
Essex
- Leventhorpe School
Sawbridgeworth **
01.10.07
1100 Kirkley High School
Lowestoft
1-0 All Saints RC School
Dagenham
1101 Gateway Academy
Grays
0-1 John Warner School
Hoddesdon
19.09.07
1102 Saffron Walden County High School
Essex
1-0 Cardinal Pole RC School
London E9
27.09.07
1103 Westbourne High School
Ipswich **
- Thomas Paine Football School
Thetford
1104 Wymondham College
Norfolk
7-0 County Upper School
Bury St Edmunds
03.10.07

** Denotes winners of match decided on the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date

 

Show ROUND TWO RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 13 October 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
2001 Dr Challonerís Grammar School
Amersham
5-2 Windsor Boysí School
Berkshire
25.09.07
2002 Mandeville School
Aylesbury
4-1 Vandyke Upper School
Leighton Buzzard
17.11.07
2003 Denbigh High School
Luton
0-1 Denbigh School
Milton Keynes
06.11.07
2004 Sir William Ramsay School
High Wycombe
0-8 St Clement Danes School
Rickmansworth
16.10.07
2005 Northfields Technology College
Dunstable
- Queens School
Watford **
2006 Grange School
Aylesbury
1-4 St Joan of Arc Catholic School
Rickmansworth
08.10.07
2007 Kingsbrook School
Milton Keynes
0-3 Sir John Lawes School
Harpenden
10.10.07
2008 Campion School
Northampton
1-0 Cardinal Newman School
Luton
17.10.07
2009 Samuel Whitbread Community College
Shefford
0-3 Marlborough School
St Albans
19.10.07
2010 Wootton Upper School
Bedfordshire
0-6 Marlborough School
St Albans
08.11.07
2011 St Ivo School
Huntingdon
4-1 Sharnbrook Upper School
Bedford
11.10.07
2012 Cottesloe School
Leighton Buzzard
0-1 Kingís School
Peterborough
16.10.07
2013 Ashlyns School
Berkhamsted
1-1
FT
3-2
AET
Sandy Upper School
Bedfordshire
10.10.07
2014 St John Fisher RC School
Peterborough
- Barclay School
Stevenage **
2015 King Edward VII High School
Kings Lynn
7-0 Thomas Clarkson Community College
Wisbech
10.10.07
2016 Boston Grammar School
Lincolnshire
7-0 Priory LSST
Lincoln
17.10.07
2017 Kingís School
Grantham
0-2 Neale Wade Community College
March
16.10.07
2018 Deepings School
Peterborough
8-0 Huxlow Science College
Irthlingborough
15.10.07
2019 High Ridge School
Scunthorpe
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
1-3
Pen
Joseph Whitaker School
Mansfield
05.10.07
2020 Bishop Stopford School
Kettering
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Longslade Community College
Leicester
16.10.07
2021 Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire
9-0 Central Technology College
Grantham
24.09.07
2022 Wollaston School
Wellingborough
1-2 Yarborough School
Lincoln
18.10.07
2023 St Georgeís College of Technology
Sleaford
1-2 Brunts School
Mansfield
11.10.07
2024 Beauchamp College
Oadby
7-1 Burleigh Community College
Loughborough
12.10.07
2025 John Cleveland College
Hinckley
5-0 Harry Carlton School
Loughborough
03.11.07
2026 William Bradford Community College
Leicester
- Garibaldi College
Mansfield **
2027 Bosworth Community & Sports College
Leicester
1-3 Carreís Grammar School
Sleaford
27.09.07
2028 Ferrers Specialist Arts College
Higham Ferrers
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Countesthorpe Community College
Leicester
06.11.07
2029 Skegness Grammar School
Lincolnshire
3-2 Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby
13.10.07
2030 Hessle High School
Humberside
7-1 Branston Community College
Lincoln
10.10.07
2031 Driffield School
Humberside
2-3 All Saints RC High School
Sheffield
10.10.07
2032 Bourne Grammar School
Lincolnshire **
- Duston School
Northampton
2033 St Aidanís CE High School
Harrogate
3-0 Wales High School
Sheffield
05.10.07
2034 Sheffield Springs Academy
Sheffield
4-3 Thornton Grammar School & Sports College
Bradford
10.10.07
2035 Mirfield Free Grammar School
Mirfield
- Henry Fanshawe School
Dronfield **
2036 Wath Comprehensive School
Rotherham
4-0 Heckmondwike Grammar School
West Yorkshire
11.10.07
2037 Wickersley School & Sports College
Rotherham
1-0 Willowgarth High School
Barnsley
09.10.07
2038 Longcroft School
Beverley **
- Ridgewood High School
Doncaster
2039 South Hunsley High School
North Ferriby
1-0 Danum School Technology College
Doncaster
13.10.07
2040 King James School
Knaresbrough
3-1 Boston Spa School
Wetherby
29.10.07
2041 Temple Moor High School
Leeds
0-1 Penistone Grammar School
Sheffield
10.10.07
2042 Woldgate College
York
1-2 Headlands School
Bridlington
07.11.07
2043 Ashfield School
Kirkby-in-Ashfield
3-5 Eckington School
Sheffield
24.09.07
2044 St John Fisher Catholic High School
Harrogate
2-0 Balby Carr Community Sports College
Doncaster
19.10.07
2045 Trinity Academy
Doncaster
2-4 St John Fisher Catholic High School
Dewsbury
11.10.07
2046 Aston Comprehensive School
Sheffield
6-2 Glossopdale School
Glossop
08.10.07
2047 Campsmount Technology College
Doncaster
5-3 St Bedeís Grammar School
Bradford
11.10.07
2048 Don Valley High School
Doncaster
0-0
FT
0-2
AET
Stanground College
Peterborough
18.10.07
2049 All Saints RC School
York
4-5 Wolfreton School
Hull
10.10.07
2050 Silverdale School
Sheffield
7-2 Vermuyden School
Goole
07.11.07
2051 Settle College
North Yorkshire
1-0 Brooksbank School Sports College
Elland
13.10.07
2052 Long Eaton School
Nottingham
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
1-3
Pen
Groby Community School
Leicestershire
18.10.07
2053 Lawrence Sheriff School
Rugby
1-2 John Port School
Derby
03.10.07
2054 Brookfield Community School
Chesterfield
1-1
FT
2-3
AET
Guthlaxton School
Wigston Magna
13.10.07
2055 Priory School & Sports College
Barnsley
0-1 Newbold Community School
Chesterfield
20.09.07
2056 Hanson School
Bradford
0-2 Tupton Hall School
Chesterfield
17.10.07
2057 Castleford High School
West Yorkshire
- McAuley Catholic High School
Doncaster **
2058 Shelley College
Huddersfield **
- Cardinal Langley RC Sports College
Manchester
07.11.07
2059 Tapton School
Sheffield
1-5 Buttershaw Business & Enterprise College
Bradford
17.10.07
2060 Minsthorpe Community College
Pontefract
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
4-2
Pen
West Bridgford School
Nottingham
12.10.07
2061 Whitby Community College
North Yorkshire
2-3 Wetherby High School
West Yorkshire
10.10.07
2062 Stokesley School
North Yorkshire
1-0 Whitcliffe Mount School
Cleckheaton
10.10.07
2063 Kenton School
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
0-3 Richmond School
North Yorkshire
03.10.07
2064 Ermystedís Grammar School
Skipton
0-3 Bury Grammar School
Greater Manchester
09.10.07
2065 Thirsk School
North Yorkshire
0-2 Ossett School
Wakefield
29.09.07
2066 George Pindar Community College
Scarborough **
- Bridlington School Sports College
Humberside
2067 Egglescliffe School
Stockton-on-Tees
4-3 Roseberry Community College
Chester-le-Street
11.10.07
2068 English Martyrs School
Hartlepool
- Hermitage School
Chester-le-Street **
2069 St Aidanís County High School
Carlisle **
- West Gate Community College
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
2070 Queen Elizabeth High School
Hexham
4-4
FT
6-5
AET
William Howard School
Brampton
13.10.07
2071 St Bedeís RC School
Peterlee
2-1 St Cuthbertís High School
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
22.10.07
2072 Walker Technology College
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
0-3 Boroughbridge High School
York
31.11.07
2073 Whitley Bay High School
Northumberland
1-0 Southfield Technology College
Workington
09.10.07
2074 Whickham School
Gateshead
1-3 Tadcaster Grammar School
North Yorkshire
16.10.07
2075 St Benedictís High School
Whitehaven
0-3 Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay
11.10.07
2076 Gosforth High School
Newcastle upon Tyne
6-0 Astley Community High School
Whitley Bay
11.10.07
2077 Ashington High School
Northumberland
2-5 Cramlington High School
Newcastle upon Tyne
04.10.07
2078 Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland
- Royal Grammar School
Newcastle upon Tyne **
2079 Queen Elizabeth High School
Kirkby Lonsdale
2-4 Walbottle Technology College
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
13.10.07
2080 Heaton Manor School
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
4-2 Kirkbie Kendal School
Kendal
17.10.07
2081 Lakes School
Workington
1-0 Nelson Thomlinson School
Wigton
03.11.07
2082 Trinity School
Carlisle
1-0 Carr Hill High School
Preston
17.10.07
2083 Cockermouth School
Cumbria
1-0 Chetwynde School
Barrow-in-Furness
17.10.07
2084 Ulverston Victoria High School
Cumbria
0-6 Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Lancashire
31.10.07
2085 All Hallows High School
Macclesfield
4-1 Cardinal Heenan Sports College
Liverpool
11.10.07
2086 Whitehaven School
Cumbria
1-3 Canon Slade School
Bolton
30.10.07
2087 Moorhead Sports College
Accrington
- Queen Katherine School
Kendal **
2088 Sale Grammar School
Greater Manchester
2-0 Our Ladyís RC High School
Oldham
12.10.07
2089 Upton by Chester County High School
Chester **
- Heywood Community High School
Manchester
2090 Maghull High School
Liverpool
3-0 Thornleigh Salesian Sports College
Bolton
13.10.07
2091 Manchester Grammar School
Greater Manchester
10-0 Garforth Community College
Leeds
11.10.07
2092 Neston High School
South Wirral
0-6 Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire
11.10.07
2093 Catholic High School
Chester
1-3 Helsby High School
Warrington
03.10.07
2094 Halewood College
Liverpool **
- Culcheth School
Warrington
2095 Ellesmere Port Specialist School
Cheshire
- St Margaretís CE High School
Liverpool **
2096 Parrs Wood Technology College
Manchester
1-3 Blue Coat School
Liverpool
18.10.07
2097 Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield
2-1 Archbishop Beck Catholic College
Liverpool
15.10.07
2098 Bishop Heber High School
Malpas
0-1 Deyes High School
Liverpool
15.10.07
2099 Wilmslow High School
Cheshire
3-2 Weston Road High School
Stafford
10.10.07
2100 St Bedeís College
Manchester
10-0 De La Salle School
Liverpool
01.11.07
2101 Crompton House School
Oldham
5-1 Haslingden High School
Rossendale
28.09.07
2102 Alsop High School
Liverpool
5-2 Grange Grammar School
Northwich
10.10.07
2103 Alder Community High School
Hyde
0-3 Holy Family Catholic High School
Liverpool
06.11.07
2104 Hulme Grammar School
Oldham
0-3 Lymm High School
Cheshire
28.09.07
2105 Cheshire Oaks High School
South Wirral
4-1 Wednesfield School
Wolverhampton
01.10.07
2106 Northicote School
Wolverhampton
1-7 Mosslands School
Wirral
17.10.07
2107 Idsall School
Shifnal
1-0 Streetly School
Sutton Coldfield
11.10.07
2108 Chesterfield High School
Liverpool
0-1 Rainhill High School
Prescot
13.10.07
2109 Sandwell Academy
West Bromwich
3-2 Thomas Telford School
Telford
13.10.07
2110 Walton High School
Stafford
- Thomas Adams School
Wem **
2111 Kingsley College
Redditch
3-1 Shelfield Sports & Community College
Walsall
11.10.07
2112 Handsworth Grammar School
Birmingham **
- Willenhall School & Sports College
Staffordshire
2113 Shire Oak School
Walsall
5-6 Alcester Grammar School
West Midlands
09.10.07
2114 Walsall Academy
West Midlands
1-5 Aldridge School
Walsall
15.10.07
2115 Plantsbrook School
Sutton Coldfield
1-5 Cheslyn Hay Sport & Community High School
Walsall
10.10.05
2116 Ernesford Grange School
Coventry
- Wreake Valley Community College
Syston **
2117 Myton School
Warwick
0-5 Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham
09.10.07
2118 Hodge Hill School
Birmingham
- Ounsdale High School
Wolverhampton **
2119 Sir Graham Balfour School
Stafford
1-0 Cardinal Newman Catholic School
Coventry
30.10.07
2120 Grace Academy
Birmingham
1-3 Shrewsbury School
Shropshire
04.10.07
2121 Codsall Community High School
Wolverhampton
1-0 George Salter Collegiate Academy
West Bromwich
26.09.07
2122 Thomas Alleyneís High School
Uttoxeter
3-0 St Thomas More RC School
Willenhall
15.10.07
2123 Blake Valley High School
Hednesford
0-1 Great Barr School
Birmingham
26.09.07
2124 Lady Manners School
Bakewell
2-4 Westwood College
Leek
11.10.07
2125 Woodlands School & Sports College
Coventry **
- Netherthorpe School
Chesterfield
2126 Lyng Hall School
Coventry
- Barr Beacon Language College
Walsall **
2127 Mill Hill School
Ripley
4-1 Polesworth High School
Tamworth
27.09.07
2128 Swanwick Hall School
Alfreton
1-4 Rawlett Community Sports College
Tamworth
06.11.07
2129 Kenilworth School
Warwickshire
1-4 Arthur Terry School
Sutton Coldfield
26.09.07
2130 Trinity Catholic School
Leamington Spa
0-3 Northampton School for Boys
Northamptonshire
13.10.07
2131 Leon School & Sports College
Milton Keynes **
- King Edward VII School
Melton Mowbray
2132 Fairfax School
Birmingham
1-6 Bishop Challenor RC School
Birmingham
15.10.07
2133 Bewdley Community School
Worcestershire
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
4-2
Pen
St Peterís Collegiate School
Wolverhampton
13.10.07
2134 Rednock School
Dursley
2-5 Farmors School
Fairford
16.10.07
2135 Whitecross High School
Hereford
- Tewkesbury School
Gloucestershire **
2136 Chipping Norton School
Oxfordshire
0-3 St Augustineís Catholic High School
Redditch
12.10.07
2137 Grange School & Sports College
Bristol
1-8 Writhlington School
Bath
10.10.07
2138 Sir Thomas Richís School
Gloucester
0-6 North Leamington School
Warwickshire
10.10.07
2139 City Academy
Bristol
3-0 Chase School
Malvern
13.10.07
2140 Wellsway School
Bristol
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
2-4
Pen
Chosen Hill School
Gloucester
17.10.07
2141 Devizes School
Wiltshire
0-3 Marling School
Stroud
08.10.07
2142 Hanham School
Bristol **
- Brockworth Enterprise School
Gloucester
2143 Cleeve School
Cheltenham
5-0 Evesham High School
Worcestershire
01.11.07
2144 Churchill School
Bristol **
- Sheldon School
Chippenham
2145 Lady Hawkins High School
Hereford
7-0 Cotswold School
Cheltenham
03.10.07
2146 Prince Henryís High School
Evesham
4-1 Katharine Lady Berkeleys School
Wotton-under-Edge
09.10.07
2147 Wyedean School
Chepstow
1-3 John Masefield School
Ledbury
10.10.07
2148 Archway School
Stroud
1-0 John of Gaunt School
Trowbridge
17.10.07
2149 West Somerset Community College
Minehead
2-0 Churston Ferrers Grammar School
Brixham
10.10.07
2150 King Alfred School
Burnham-on-Sea
- Norton Hill School
Bath **
2151 St Peterís CE High School
Exeter
0-1 Chew Valley School
Bristol
08.10.07
2152 Budmouth Technology College
Weymouth
2-0 Salisbury High School
Wiltshire
06.11.07
2153 Camborne Science & Community College
Cornwall
- Stoke Damerel Community College
Plymouth **
2154 Saltash Community School
Cornwall
0-1 Millfield School
Street
11.10.07
2155 South Dartmoor Community College
Ashburton
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
4-1
Pen
Liskeard School & Community College
Cornwall
26.09.07
2156 Gordano School
Portishead
10-1 Chipping Sodbury School
Bristol
10.10.07
2157 Queen Elizabeth Community College
Crediton
3-0 Beechen Cliff School
Bath
18.10.07
2158 Callington Community College
Cornwall
1-3 Plymstock School
Plymouth
07.11.07
2159 Torquay Boys Grammar School
Devon
6-0 Launceston College
Cornwall
30.10.07
2160 Exmouth Community College
Devon
4-10 Bishop Wordsworth School
Salisbury
11.10.07
2161 St Peterís School
Bournemouth
0-1 Thomas Hardye School
Dorchester
26.09.07
2162 Bournemouth School
Dorset
1-0 Queen Elizabeth School
Wimborne Minster
19.10.07
2163 Gillingham School
Dorset
1-0 Frome Community College
Somerset
13.10.07
2164 Twynham School
Christchurch
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
4-3
Pen
Prospect Technology College
Reading
18.10.07
2165 Charters School & Sports College
Ascot
1-3 Rickmansworth School
Herts
30.10.07
2166 Peers School
Oxford
3-0 Henry Box School
Witney
30.10.07
2167 Lord Williamís School
Thame
3-0 Theale Green Community School
Reading
24.09.07
2168 St Gregory the Great RC School
Oxford
0-3 St Bernardís Catholic Grammar School
Slough
10.10.07
2169 Kennet School
Thatcham
1-6 Easthampstead Park School
Bracknell
11.10.07
2170 Oxford Community School
Oxfordshire
- Denefield School
Reading **
2171 Marlborough School
Woodstock
4-1 Little Heath School
Reading
26.09.07
2172 Forest Boys School
Winnersh
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
4-5
Pen
John Fisher School
Purley
10.10.07
2173 John Madejski Academy
Reading
2-7 Wheatley Park School
Oxford
11.10.07
2174 Park House Sports College
Newbury
3-2 Poole High School
Dorset
10.10.07
2175 Wallingford School
Oxfordshire
1-2 Reading School
Berkshire
10.10.07
2176 Cherwell School
Oxford
11-0 Matthew Arnold School
Oxford
17.10.07
2177 Wye Valley School
Bourne End
1-0 Haverstock School
London NW3
11.10.07
2178 Whitefield School
Cricklewood
1-2 Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School
Aylesbury
12.10.07
2179 Hampton School
Middlesex
1-0 Bognor Regis Community College
Sussex
13.10.07
2180 Steyning Grammar School
Sussex
1-0 Chichester High School for Boys
Sussex
13.10.07
2181 Wilsons School
Wallington
7-1 Maplesden Noakes School
Maidstone
01.11.07
2182 Carshalton Boys Sports College
Surrey
0-1 Holland Park School
London W8
13.10.07
2183 Sutton Grammar School
Surrey
4-3 Thomas Bennett Community College
Crawley
31.10.07
2184 Hove Park Upper School
Brighton
3-1 Kings Manor Community College
Shoreham by Sea
31.10.07
2185 Ardingly College
Haywards Heath
4-3 Gordonís School
Woking
13.10.07
2186 Hazelwick School
Crawley
1-4 Beacon Community College
Crowborough
13.10.07
2187 Stanley Park High School
Carshalton **
- Priory Sports College
Orpington
2188 George Abbot School
Guildford
3-1 Harefield Academy
Middlesex
12.10.07
2189 Sandown High School
Isle of Wight
1-4 William Parker Sports College
Hastings
03.10.07
2190 Richard Challenor School
New Malden
1-0 Southfields Community College
London SW18
31.10.07
2191 Astor of Hever Community School
Maidstone
0-9 West Hatch High School
Chigwell
17.10.07
2192 Therfield School
Leatherhead **
- Ernest Bevin College
London SW17
30.10.07
2193 Harvey Grammar School
Folkestone **
- Lilian Baylis Technology College
London SE11
2194 Canterbury High School
Kent
3-1 Howard School
Gillingham
12.10.07
2195 Dover Grammar School for Boys
Kent
1-0 Midhurst Grammar School
Sussex
05.09.07
2196 Southend High School for Boys
Essex
0-1 Sackville Community College
East Grinstead
05.11.07
2197 Forest Hill School
London SE23
5-1 Bishop Justus CE School
Bromley
10.10.07
2198 Westcliff High School for Boys
Essex
2-4 St Bedeís School
Hailsham
13.10.07
2199 Wilmington Grammar School for Boys
Dartford
2-0 Thomas Tallis School
London SE3
10.10.07
2200 Haberdashers Askes Knights Academy
Bromley
3-1 Chatham Grammar School for Boys
Kent
18.10.07
2201 Minster College
Sheerness
1-0 Geoffrey Chaucer Technology College
London SE1
15.10.07
2202 Cardinal Newman Catholic School
Hove
1-4 Glyn Technology School
Ewell
10.10.07
2203 Bexley Business Academy
Kent **
- Walworth Academy
London SE1
2204 Towers School
Ashford
5-2 Howard of Effingham
Surrey
18.10.07
2205 Jo Richardson Community School
Dagenham
0-7 Kelsey Park School for Boys
Beckenham
03.10.07
2206 Langdon Park School
London E14
0-1 Academy at Peckham
London SE15
03.11.07
2207 Mount Grace School
Potters Bar
0-1 Ravens Wood School
Bromley
08.10.07
2208 Sheredes School
Hoddesdon
13-1 City of London Academy
London SE1
14.10.07
2209 St Olaveís Grammar School
Orpington
1-0 Eltham Green School
London SE9
10.10.07
2210 Kemnal Technology College
Sidcup
2-4 St Wilfridís School
Crawley
11.10.07
2211 Whitgift School
Croydon
0-9 Barking Abbey School
Barking
09.10.07
2212 Dane Court Grammar School
Broadstairs
- Bexley Grammar School
Welling **
2213 Onslow St Audreyís School
Hatfield
0-1 Canon Palmer Catholic School
Ilford
13.10.07
2214 Enfield Grammar School
Middlesex
0-1 Birchwood High School
Bishops Stortford
13.10.07
2215 John F Kennedy School
Hemel Hempstead
1-0 Fortismere School
Muswell Hill
26.09.07
2216 Campion School
Hornchurch
- Bacons College
London SE16 **
2217 Cavendish School
Hemel Hempstead
11-0 Waddesdon CE School
Aylesbury
24.09.07
2218 Longdean School
Hemel Hempstead
1-4 Aylesbury Grammar School
Buckinghamshire
01.10.07
2219 Beaumont School
St Albans
1-4 John Hampden Grammar School
High Wycombe
10.10.07
2220 St Gregoryís RC High School
Harrow
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
West London Academy
Northolt
08.11.07
2221 Kings Langley School
Hertfordshire
3-2 Douay Martyrs School
Uxbridge
15.10.07
2222 Westgate School
Slough
- Verulam School
St Albans **
2223 Twyford CE High School
Acton
3-5 Hemel Hempstead School
Hertfordshire
08.10.07
2224 Hertswood School
Borehamwood
1-0 Bishops Stortford High School
Hertfordshire
11.10.07
2225 Tring School
Hertfordshire
2-1 Biddenham Upper School
Bedford
10.10.07
2226 Goffs School
Cheshunt
7-1 Burnham Grammar School
Buckinghamshire
2227 Copland Community School
Wembley
2-1 Latymer Upper School
London W6
03.10.07
2228 JFS School
Harrow
1-3 Parmiterís School
Watford
2229 St Ignatius College
Enfield
4-1 Hampstead School
London NW2
27.09.07
2230 Anglo European School
Ingatestone
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
3-5
Pen
Richard Hale School
Hertford
12.10.07
2231 Thomas Alleyne School
Stevenage
1-4 St Thomas More Sports College
Wood Green
19.09.07
2232 Priory School
Hitchin **
- Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School
London W14
2233 Eastbury Comprehensive School
Barking
6-0 Nobel School
Stevenage
2234 St Bonaventureís RC School
Newham **
- Freman College
Buntingford
2235 Finchley Catholic High School
Middlesex
5-2 Turnford School
Cheshunt
27.09.07
2236 Robert Clack School
Dagenham **
- Leventhorpe School
Sawbridgeworth
2237 Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar
4-1 Davenant Foundation School
Loughton
03.10.07
2238 Sittingbourne Community College
Kent
1-8 Rush Croft School
Chingford
21.09.07
2239 Warren Comprehensive School
Romford
2-1 Stoke Newington School
London N16
02.11.07
2240 Passmores School
Harlow
0-4 Kirkley High School
Lowestoft
17.10.07
2241 St Columbaís College
St Albans
2-5 Chadwell Heath Foundation School
Romford
10.10.07
2242 Sudbury Upper School & Arts College
Suffolk
1-3 Debden Park School
Loughton
11.10.07
2243 John Bramston School
Witham
0-11 Farlingaye High School
Woodbridge
19.10.07
2244 Northgate High School
Ipswich
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
4-1
Pen
John Warner School
Hoddesdon
2245 Copleston High School
Ipswich
1-0 Costessey High School
Norwich
13.10.07
2246 Plume School
Maldon
3-2 George Greenís School
London E14
01.10.07
2247 Stoke High School
Ipswich
0-1 King Edward VI Grammar School
Chelmsford
01.10.07
2248 King Edward VI High School
Bury St Edmunds
1-4 Saffron Walden County High School
Essex
15.10.07
2249 Colne Community School
Brightlingsea
7-0 Thomas Mills High School
Framlingham
16.10.07
2250 Diss High School
Norfolk
1-0 Benjamin Britten High School
Lowestoft
16.10.07
2251 Notre Dame High School
Norwich
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Bungay High School
Suffolk
30.10.07
2252 Leiston High School
Suffolk **
- Westbourne High School
Ipswich
2253 Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norwich
5-1 Kesgrave High School
Ipswich
11.10.07
2254 Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds
1-0 Hellesdon High School
Norwich
15.10.07
2255 Sprowston High School
Norwich
0-8 Stowmarket High School
Suffolk
28.09.07
2256 Chantry High School
Ipswich
4-3 Wymondham College
Norfolk
06.10.07

** Denotes winning team decided on the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date

 

Show ROUND THREE RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 3 November 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
3001 Dr Challonerís Grammar School
Amersham
2-3 Mandeville School
Aylesbury
05.11.07
3002 Denbigh School
Milton Keynes
4-4
FT
4-4
AET
7-8
Pen
St Clement Danes School
Rickmansworth
03.11.07
3003 Queens School
Watford
0-1 St Joan of Arc Catholic School
Rickmansworth
01.11.07
3004 Sir John Lawes School
Harpenden
2-0 Campion School
Northampton
07.11.07
3005 Voyager School
Peterborough
1-2 Marlborough School
St Albans
14.11.07
3006 St Ivo School
Huntingdon
3-0 Kingís School
Peterborough
30.10.07
3007 Ashlyns School
Berkhamsted
1-0 Barclay School
Stevenage
03.11.07
3008 King Edward VII High School
Kings Lynn
3-1 Boston Grammar School
Lincolnshire
05.11.07
3009 Neale Wade Community College
March
0-2 Deepings School
Peterborough
14.11.07
3010 Joseph Whitaker School
Mansfield
0-1 Longslade Community College
Leicester
12.11.07
3011 Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire
6-0 Yarborough School
Lincoln
06.11.07
3012 Brunts School
Mansfield
2-3 Beauchamp College
Oadby
13.11.07
3013 John Cleveland College
Hinckley
0-1 Garibaldi College
Mansfield
3014 Carreís Grammar School
Sleaford
3-0 Countesthorpe Community College
Leicester
16.11.07
3015 Skegness Grammar School
Lincolnshire
2-1 Hessle High School
Humberside
19.11.07
3016 All Saints RC High School
Sheffield
6-0 Bourne Grammar School
Lincolnshire
03.11.07
3017 St Aidanís CE High School
Harrogate
13-0 Sheffield Springs Academy
Sheffield
21.11.07
3018 Henry Fanshawe School
Dronfield
2-2 Wath Comprehensive School
Rotherham
15.11.07
3020 South Hunsley High School
North Ferriby
1-3 King James School
Knaresbrough
12.11.07
3021 Penistone Grammar School
Sheffield
3-4 Headlands School
Bridlington
07.11.07
3022 Eckington School
Sheffield
1-0 St John Fisher Catholic High School
Harrogate
14.11.07
3023 St John Fisher Catholic High School
Dewsbury
- Aston Comprehensive School
Sheffield **
3024 Campsmount Technology College
Doncaster
1-1
FT
1-3
AET
Stanground College
Peterborough
09.11.07
3025 Wolfreton School
Hull
0-1 Silverdale School
Sheffield
14.11.07
3026 Settle College
North Yorkshire
0-2 Groby Community School
Leicestershire
08.11.07
3027 John Port School
Derby
1-12 Guthlaxton School
Wigston Magna
13.11.07
3028 Newbold Community School
Chesterfield
0-7 Tupton Hall School
Chesterfield
07.11.07
3029 McAuley Catholic High School
Doncaster
0-8 Shelley College
Huddersfield
21.11.07
3030 Buttershaw Business & Enterprise College
Bradford
5-0 Minsthorpe Community College
Pontefract
09.11.07
3031 Wetherby High School
West Yorkshire
0-0
FT
0-1
AET
Stokesley School
North Yorkshire
15.11.07
3032 Richmond School
North Yorkshire
2-1 Bury Grammar School
Greater Manchester
17.10.07
3033 Ossett School
Wakefield
1-0 George Pindar Community College
Scarborough
08.11.07
3034 Egglescliffe School
Stockton-on-Tees **
- Hermitage School
Chester-le-Street
3035 St Aidanís County High School
Carlisle
3-3
FT
3-5
AET
Queen Elizabeth High School
Hexham
16.11.07
3036 St Bedeís RC School
Peterlee
- Boroughbridge High School
York **
3037 Whitley Bay High School
Northumberland
1-0 Tadcaster Grammar School
North Yorkshire
3038 Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay
10-0 Gosforth High School
Newcastle upon Tyne
12.11.07
3039 Cramlington High School
Newcastle upon Tyne
2-2 Royal Grammar School
Newcastle upon Tyne
03.11.07
3041 Lakes School
Workington
0-1 Trinity School
Carlisle
06.11.07
3042 Cockermouth School
Cumbria
0-6 Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Lancashire
14.11.07
3043 All Hallows High School
Macclesfield
1-1
FT
3-1
AET
Canon Slade School
Bolton
14.11.07
3044 Queen Katherine School
Kendal
- Sale Grammar School
Greater Manchester **
3045 Upton by Chester County High School
Chester
0-1 Maghull High School
Liverpool
03.11.07
3046 Manchester Grammar School
Greater Manchester
5-4 Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire
06.11.07
3047 Helsby High School
Warrington
3-3 Halewood College
Liverpool
08.11.07
3049 Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield
2-3 Deyes High School
Liverpool
19.10.07
3050 Wilmslow High School
Cheshire
2-0 St Bedeís College
Manchester
21.11.07
3051 Crompton House School
Oldham
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
4-5
Pen
Alsop High School
Liverpool
07.11.07
3052 Holy Family Catholic High School
Liverpool
4-5 Lymm High School
Cheshire
22.11.07
3053 Cheshire Oaks High School
South Wirral
1-5 Mosslands School
Wirral
15.11.07
3054 Idsall School
Shifnal
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
4-2
Pen
Rainhill High School
Prescot
09.11.07
3055 Sandwell Academy
West Bromwich
7-1 Thomas Adams School
Wem
14.11.07
3056 Kingsley College
Redditch
0-2 Handsworth Grammar School
Birmingham
14.11.07
3057 Alcester Grammar School
West Midlands
3-4 Aldridge School
Walsall
12.11.07
3058 Cheslyn Hay Sport & Community High School
Walsall
1-0 Wreake Valley Community College
Syston
06.11.07
3059 Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham
1-0 Ounsdale High School
Wolverhampton
03.11.07
3060 Sir Graham Balfour School
Stafford
1-3 Shrewsbury School
Shropshire
06.11.07
3061 Codsall Community High School
Wolverhampton
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
4-5
Pen
Thomas Alleyneís High School
Uttoxeter
07.11.07
3062 Great Barr School
Birmingham
1-8 Westwood College
Leek
12.11.07
3063 Woodlands School & Sports College
Coventry **
- Barr Beacon Language College
Walsall
3064 Mill Hill School
Ripley
2-3 Rawlett Community Sports College
Tamworth
23.11.07
3065 Arthur Terry School
Sutton Coldfield
4-3 Northampton School for Boys
Northamptonshire
03.11.07
3066 Leon School & Sports College
Milton Keynes
- Bishop Challenor RC School
Birmingham **
14.11.07
3067 Bewdley Community School
Worcestershire
0-6 Farmors School
Fairford
09.11.07
3068 Tewkesbury School
Gloucestershire
1-0 St Augustineís Catholic High School
Redditch
3069 Writhlington School
Bath
0-1 North Leamington School
Warwickshire
31.10.07
3070 City Academy
Bristol
6-1 Chosen Hill School
Gloucester
01.11.07
3071 Marling School
Stroud
2-0 Hanham School
Bristol
28.11.07
3072 Cleeve School
Cheltenham
1-0 Churchill School
Bristol
13.11.07
3073 Lady Hawkins High School
Hereford
0-3 Prince Henryís High School
Evesham
05.11.07
3074 John Masefield School
Ledbury
5-1 Archway School
Stroud
21.11.07
3075 West Somerset Community College
Minehead **
- Norton Hill School
Bath
3076 Chew Valley School
Bristol
0-3 Budmouth Technology College
Weymouth
29.011.07
3077 Stoke Damerel Community College
Plymouth
0-1 Millfield School
Street
03.11.07
3078 South Dartmoor Community College
Ashburton
1-2 Gordano School
Portishead
31.10.07
3079 Queen Elizabeth Community College
Crediton
3-0 Plymstock School
Plymouth
29.11.07
3080 Torquay Boys Grammar School
Devon
3-3
FT
4-3
AET
Bishop Wordsworth School
Salisbury
21.11.07
3081 Thomas Hardye School
Dorchester
1-0 Bournemouth School
Dorset
13.11.07
3082 Gillingham School
Dorset
2-0 Twynham School
Christchurch
01.11.07
3083 Rickmansworth School
Herts
1-3 Peers School
Oxford
04.12.07
3084 Lord Williamís School
Thame
3-2 St Bernardís Catholic Grammar School
Slough
31.10.07
3085 Easthampstead Park School
Bracknell
0-1 Denefield School
Reading
05.11.07
3086 Marlborough School
Woodstock
1-6 John Fisher School
Purley
30.10.07
3087 Wheatley Park School
Oxford
1-1
FT
2-1
AET
Park House Sports College
Newbury
07.11.07
3088 Reading School
Berkshire
1-3 Cherwell School
Oxford
02.11.07
3089 Wye Valley School
Bourne End
1-0 Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School
Aylesbury
03.11.07
3090 Hampton School
Middlesex
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Steyning Grammar School
Sussex
31.10.07
3091 Wilsons School
Wallington
4-0 Holland Park School
London W8
19.11.07
3092 Sutton Grammar School
Surrey
1-0 Hove Park Upper School
Brighton
14.11.07
3093 Ardingly College
Haywards Heath
1-6 Beacon Community College
Crowborough
06.11.07
3094 Stanley Park High School
Carshalton
- George Abbot School
Guildford **
3095 William Parker Sports College
Hastings
4-0 Richard Challenor School
New Malden
09.11.07
3096 West Hatch High School
Chigwell
2-3 Therfield School
Leatherhead
3097 Harvey Grammar School
Folkestone
1-4 Canterbury High School
Kent
19.11.07
3098 Dover Grammar School for Boys
Kent
3-1 Sackville Community College
East Grinstead
28.11.07
3099 Forest Hill School
London SE23
3-4 St Bedeís School
Hailsham
15.11.07
3100 Wilmington Grammar School for Boys
Dartford
1-0 Haberdashers Askes Knights Academy
Bromley
03.11.07
3101 Minster College
Sheerness
3-5 Glyn Technology School
Ewell
02.11.07
3102 Bexley Business Academy
Kent
1-4 Towers School
Ashford
07.11.07
3103 Kelsey Park School for Boys
Beckenham
8-1 Academy at Peckham
London SE15
15.11.07
3104 Ravens Wood School
Bromley
3-1 Sheredes School
Hoddesdon
12.11.07
3105 St Olaveís Grammar School
Orpington
3-4 St Wilfridís School
Crawley
31.10.07
3106 Barking Abbey School
Barking
1-0 Bexley Grammar School
Welling
20.11.07
3107 Canon Palmer Catholic School
Ilford
1-0 Birchwood High School
Bishops Stortford
07.11.07
3108 John F Kennedy School
Hemel Hempstead
9-1 Bacons College
London SE16
19.11.07
3109 Cavendish School
Hemel Hempstead
1-0 Aylesbury Grammar School
Buckinghamshire
05.11.07
3110 John Hampden Grammar School
High Wycombe
0-1 West London Academy
Northolt
13.11.07
3111 Kings Langley School
Hertfordshire
0-1 Verulam School
St Albans
03.11.07
3112 Hemel Hempstead School
Hertfordshire
0-3 Hertswood School
Borehamwood
02.11.07
3113 Tring School
Hertfordshire
- Goffs School
Cheshunt **
3114 Copland Community School
Wembley
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Parmiterís School
Watford
03.11.07
3115 St Ignatius College
Enfield
3-1 Richard Hale School
Hertford
30.10.07
3116 St Thomas More Sports College
Wood Green **
- Priory School
Hitchin
3117 Eastbury Comprehensive School
Barking
2-1 St Bonaventureís RC School
Newham
05.11.07
3118 Finchley Catholic High School
Middlesex
1-0 Robert Clack School
Dagenham
13.10.07
3119 Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar
2-0 Rush Croft School
Chingford
06.11.07
3120 Warren Comprehensive School
Romford **
- Kirkley High School
Lowestoft
3121 Chadwell Heath Foundation School
Romford
1-2 Debden Park School
Loughton
01.11.07
3122 Farlingaye High School
Woodbridge
4-3 Northgate High School
Ipswich
08.11.07
3123 Copleston High School
Ipswich
1-3 Plume School
Maldon
06.11.07
3124 King Edward VI Grammar School
Chelmsford
- Saffron Walden County High School
Essex **
3125 Colne Community School
Brightlingsea
4-0 Diss High School
Norfolk
03.11.07
3126 Bungay High School
Suffolk
1-4 Leiston High School
Suffolk
15.11.07
3127 Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norwich
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
3-4
Pen
Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds
03.11.07
3128 Stowmarket High School
Suffolk
5-0 Chantry High School
Ipswich
03.11.07

** Denotes Winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline

 

Show ROUND FOUR RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 24 November 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
4001 Mandeville School
Aylesbury
2-1 St Clement Danes School
Rickmansworth
07.12.07
4002 St Joan of Arc Catholic School
Rickmansworth
2-0 Sir John Lawes School
Harpenden
28.11.07
4003 Marlborough School
St Albans
3-3
FT
4-4
AET
3-2
Pen
St Ivo School
Huntingdon
03.12.07
4004 Ashlyns School
Berkhamsted
2-7 King Edward VII High School
Kings Lynn
26.11.07
4005 Deepings School
Peterborough
0-0
FT
0-0
AET
3-1
Pen
Longslade Community College
Leicester
08.12.07
4006 Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire
6-2 Beauchamp College
Oadby
4007 Garibaldi College
Mansfield
1-1
FT
3-5
AET
Carreís Grammar School
Sleaford
04.12.07
4008 Skegness Grammar School
Lincolnshire
2-4 All Saints RC High School
Sheffield
24.11.07
4009 St Aidanís CE High School
Harrogate
4-0 Henry Fanshawe School
Dronfield
12.12.07
4010 Wickersley School & Sports College
Rotherham
1-3 King James School
Knaresbrough
24.11.07
4011 Headlands School
Bridlington
4-1 Eckington School
Sheffield
24.11.07
4012 Aston Comprehensive School
Sheffield
2-4 Stanground College
Peterborough
27.11.07
4013 Silverdale School
Sheffield
2-0 Groby Community School
Leicestershire
29.11.07
4014 Guthlaxton School
Wigston Magna
2-3 Tupton Hall School
Chesterfield
29.11.07
4015 Shelley College
Huddersfield
1-2 Buttershaw Business & Enterprise College
Bradford
05.12.07
4016 Stokesley School
North Yorkshire
1-2 Richmond School
North Yorkshire
28.11.07
4017 Ossett School
Wakefield
6-2 Egglescliffe School
Stockton-on-Tees
28.11.07
4018 Queen Elizabeth High School
Hexham
4-2 Boroughbridge High School
York
07.12.07
4019 Whitley Bay High School
Northumberland
- Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay *
4020 Cramlington High School
Newcastle upon Tyne
0-2 Walbottle Technology College
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
28.11.07
4021 Trinity School
Carlisle
2-3 Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Lancashire
24.11.07
4022 All Hallows High School
Macclesfield
- Sale Grammar School
Greater Manchester **
4023 Maghull High School
Liverpool
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
6-5
Pen
Manchester Grammar School
Greater Manchester
20.11.07
4024 Helsby High School
Warrington
1-3 Blue Coat School
Liverpool
21.11.07
4025 Deyes High School
Liverpool
2-1 Wilmslow High School
Cheshire
05.12.07
4026 Alsop High School
Liverpool
3-2 Lymm High School
Cheshire
26.11.07
4027 Mosslands School
Wirral **
- Idsall School
Shifnal
4028 Sandwell Academy
West Bromwich
4-1 Handsworth Grammar School
Birmingham
05.12.07
4029 Aldridge School
Walsall
3-0 Cheslyn Hay Sport & Community High School
Walsall
12.12.07
4030 Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham
1-6 Shrewsbury School
Shropshire
06.12.07
4031 Thomas Alleyneís High School
Uttoxeter
2-5 Westwood College
Leek
19.11.07
4032 Woodlands School & Sports College
Coventry
- Rawlett Community Sports College
Tamworth **
4033 Arthur Terry School
Sutton Coldfield
- Bishop Challenor RC School
Birmingham **
4034 Farmors School
Fairford
2-1 St Augustineís Catholic High School
Redditch
03.12.07
4035 North Leamington School
Warwickshire
5-1 City Academy
Bristol
15.11.07
4036 Marling School
Stroud
1-0 Cleeve School
Cheltenham
06.12.07
4037 Prince Henryís High School
Evesham
1-2 John Masefield School
Ledbury
4038 West Somerset Community College
Minehead
1-3 Budmouth Technology College
Weymouth
18.12.07
4039 Millfield School
Street
4-2 Gordano School
Portishead
21.11.07
4040 Queen Elizabeth Community College
Crediton
3-3
FT
4-3
AET
Torquay Boys Grammar School
Devon
18.12.07
4041 Thomas Hardye School
Dorchester
2-1 Gillingham School
Dorset
21.11.07
4042 Peers School
Oxford
0-6 Lord Williamís School
Thame
19.12.07
4043 Denefield School
Reading
0-3 John Fisher School
Purley
21.11.07
4044 Wheatley Park School
Oxford
1-5 Cherwell School
Oxford
20.11.07
4045 Wye Valley School
Bourne End
0-1 Steyning Grammar School
Sussex
22.11.07
4046 Wilsons School
Wallington
2-0 Sutton Grammar School
Surrey
28.11.07
4047 Beacon Community College
Crowborough
2-7 George Abbot School
Guildford
12.12.07
4048 William Parker Sports College
Hastings
4-1 Therfield School
Leatherhead
06.12.07
4049 Canterbury High School
Kent
- Dover Grammar School for Boys
Kent **
4050 St Bedeís School
Hailsham
2-1 Wilmington Grammar School for Boys
Dartford
27.11.07
4051 Glyn Technology School
Ewell
7-1 Towers School
Ashford
30.11.07
4052 Kelsey Park School for Boys
Beckenham
7-0 Ravens Wood School
Bromley
27.11.07
4053 St Wilfridís School
Crawley
- Barking Abbey School
Barking **
4054 Canon Palmer Catholic School
Ilford
3-1 John F Kennedy School
Hemel Hempstead
28.11.07
4055 Cavendish School
Hemel Hempstead
1-2 West London Academy
Northolt
05.12.07
4056 Verulam School
St Albans
1-2 Hertswood School
Borehamwood
05.12.07
4057 Goffs School
Cheshunt
2-5 Parmiterís School
Watford
11.12.07
4058 St Ignatius College
Enfield
2-1 St Thomas More Sports College
Wood Green
07.12.07
4059 Eastbury Comprehensive School
Barking
1-4 Finchley Catholic High School
Middlesex
28.11.07
4060 Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar
1-0 Warren Comprehensive School
Romford
14.12.07
4061 Debden Park School
Loughton
2-0 Farlingaye High School
Woodbridge
20.11.07
4062 Plume School
Maldon
3-3
FT
4-4
AET
2-4
Pen
Saffron Walden County High School
Essex
09.01.08
4063 Colne Community School
Brightlingsea
7-0 Leiston High School
Suffolk
27.11.07
4064 Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds
1-2 Stowmarket High School
Suffolk
27.11.07

* Denotes match awarded by ESFA

** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin

 

Show ROUND FIVE RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 8 December 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
5001 King Edward VII High School
Kings Lynn
7-0 St Joan of Arc Catholic School
Rickmansworth
07.01.08
5002 Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire
6-0 Deepings School
Peterborough
18.01.08
5003 Marlborough School
St Albans
1-1
FT
2-1
AET
Mandeville School
Aylesbury
10.01.08
5004 All Saints RC High School
Sheffield
2-3 Carreís Grammar School
Sleaford
08.01.08
5005 King James School
Knaresbrough
1-3 St Aidanís CE High School
Harrogate
23.01.08
5006 Silverdale School
Sheffield
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
4-5
Pen
Stanground College
Peterborough
12.12.07
5007 Richmond School
North Yorkshire
2-0 Headlands School
Bridlington
19.12.07
5008 Tupton Hall School
Chesterfield
2-2 Buttershaw Business & Enterprise College
Bradford
28.01.08
5010 Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay
3-2 Queen Elizabeth High School
Hexham
12.01.08
5011 Sale Grammar School
Greater Manchester
1-2 Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Lancashire
27.01.08
5012 Alsop High School
Liverpool
1-0 Deyes High School
Liverpool
24.01.08
5013 Shrewsbury School
Shropshire
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Maghull High School
Liverpool
18.01.08
5014 Blue Coat School
Liverpool
4-0 Mosslands School
Wirral
19.01.08
5015 Sandwell Academy
West Bromwich
4-1 Rawlett Community Sports College
Tamworth
23.01.08
5016 Westwood College
Leek
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
6-7
Pen
Aldridge School
Walsall
5017 Millfield School
Street
2-1 Budmouth Technology College
Weymouth
16.01.08
5018 Marling School
Stroud
2-3 John Masefield School
Ledbury
21.01.08
5019 Thomas Hardye School
Dorchester
0-2 Queen Elizabeth Community College
Crediton
10.0108
5020 Lord Williamís School
Thame
3-1 Farmors School
Fairford
22.01.08
5021 Wilsons School
Wallington
3-3 George Abbot School
Guildford
18.12.07
5023 West London Academy
Northolt
3-0 Cherwell School
Oxford
21.01.08
5024 North Leamington School
Warwickshire
2-0 Bishop Challenor RC School
Birmingham
18.12.07
5025 Debden Park School
Loughton
0-2 St Ignatius College
Enfield
19.12.07
5026 Saffron Walden County High School
Essex
1-4 Colne Community School
Brightlingsea
06.12.07
5027 Stowmarket High School
Suffolk
1-6 Finchley Catholic High School
Middlesex
06.12.07
5028 Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar
0-0
FT
0-0
AET
3-4
Pen
Parmiterís School
Watford
19.12.07
5029 Barking Abbey School
Barking
7-2 William Parker Sports College
Hastings
17.01.08
5030 Kelsey Park School for Boys
Beckenham
7-2 Glyn Technology School
Ewell
18.12.07
5031 St Bedeís School
Hailsham
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
2-4
Pen
Dover Grammar School for Boys
Kent
11.12.07
5032 Canon Palmer Catholic School
Ilford
1-2 Hertswood School
Borehamwood
12.01.08

 

Show ROUND SIX RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 19 January 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
6001 King Edward VII High School
Kings Lynn
1-4 Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire
28.01.08
6002 Marlborough School
St Albans
2-5 Carreís Grammar School
Sleaford
22.01.08
6003 St Aidanís CE High School
Harrogate
2-0 Stanground College
Peterborough
28.01.08
6004 Richmond School
North Yorkshire
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
3-4
Pen
Tupton Hall School
Chesterfield
6005 Walbottle Technology College
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
2-1 Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay
05.02.08
6006 Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Lancashire
2-1 Alsop High School
Liverpool
06.02.08
6007 Maghull High School
Liverpool
0-0
FT
1-1
AET
3-0
Pen
Blue Coat School
Liverpool
04.02.08
6008 Sandwell Academy
West Bromwich
1-0 Aldridge School
Walsall
6009 Millfield School
Street
3-1 John Masefield School
Ledbury
6010 Queen Elizabeth Community College
Crediton
4-2 Lord Williamís School
Thame
06.02.08
6011 George Abbot School
Guildford
6-1 Steyning Grammar School
Sussex
22.01.08
6012 West London Academy
Northolt
3-2 North Leamington School
Warwickshire
26.02.08
6013 St Ignatius College
Enfield
0-2 Colne Community School
Brightlingsea
23.01.08
6014 Finchley Catholic High School
Middlesex
1-3 Parmiterís School
Watford
23.01.08
6015 Barking Abbey School
Barking
2-1 Kelsey Park School
for Boys
05.02.08
6016 Dover Grammar School for Boys
Kent
3-0 Hertswood School
Borehamwood
14.01.08

 

Show ROUND SEVEN RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 9 February 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
7001 Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire
1-3 Carreís Grammar School
Sleaford
20.02.08
7002 St Aidanís CE High School
Harrogate
4-3 Tupton Hall School
Chesterfield
25.02.08
7003 Walbottle Technology College
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
4-1 Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Lancashire
13.02.08
7004 Maghull High School
Liverpool
3-0 Sandwell Academy
West Bromwich
08.02.08
7005 Millfield School
Street
3-2 Queen Elizabeth Community College
Crediton
27.02.08
7006 George Abbot School
Guildford
1-2 West London Academy
Northolt
05.03.08
7007 Colne Community School
Brightlingsea
1-5 Parmiterís School
Watford
04.02.08
7008 Barking Abbey School
Barking
4-1 Dover Grammar School for Boys
Kent
15.02.08

 

Show QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 01 March 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
8001 Walbottle Technology College
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
0-2 St Aidanís CE High School
Harrogate
14.03.08
8002 Maghull High School
Liverpool
3-2 Carreís Grammar School
Sleaford
03.03.08
8003 West London Academy
Northolt
1-2 Millfield School
Street
14.03.08
8004 Parmiterís School
Watford
0-1 Barking Abbey School
Barking
28.03.08

Show SEMI FINALS RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 15 March 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
9001 St Aidanís CE High School
Harrogate
0-2 Maghull High School
Liverpool
09.04.08
9002 Millfield School
Street
3-2 Barking Abbey School
Barking
29.04.08

Show FINAL

Played on Tuesday 6 May 2008 at Doncaster Rovers FC

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final Maghull High School
Liverpool
0-8 Millfield School
Street
15.00 hrs

Show Further Important Diary Dates

Final

On a date and at a venue to be agreed by Council

(Finalists may wish to offer a Football League or Premiership ground of their choice for Council to consider)

RESULTS TO:

www.esfa.co.uk/submitmyscore

Top