13 Nov 2010

2007-2008 Competitions

ESFA ROYAL AIR FORCE U16 SCHOOLS’ CUP

(BOYS)

Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Semi Final > Final

Show ROUND ONE RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 12 January 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1 Vale of Catmose College
Leicestershire
1-3 Chellaston School
Derbyshire
09.01.08
2 Wrenn School
Northamptonshire
5-1 Wolfreton School
Humberside Y
10.01.08
3 Becket Catholic Comprehensive School
Nottinghamshire Y
0-1 Robert Pattinson School
Lincolnshire
08.01.08
4 Toll Bar Business College
Humberside X
5-0 Abbey College
Cambridgeshire
09.01.08
5 Codsall Community High School
Staffordshire
4-3 Summerhill School
West Midlands Y
11.01.08
6 Upton High School
Cheshire X
1-1
FT
3-2
AET
Charlton School
Shropshire
09.01.08
7 Higham Lane School
Warwickshire
1-2 Trinity Catholic Comprehensive School
Nottinghamshire X
09.01.08
8 Bishop Challenor Catholic School
West Midlands X
2-5 Penketh High School
Cheshire Y
09.01.08
9 Conyers School
Cleveland
1-2 Framwellgate School
Durham X
12.01.08
10 Blyth Community College
Northumberland
2-1 St Aidan’s CE School
Cumbria
10.01.08
11 Jarrow School
Durham Y
3-0 All Saints RC School
North Yorkshire
12.01.08
12 St Bede’s School
Lancashire X
0-3 Connahs Quay High School
North East Wales
10.01.08
13 Rock Ferry High School
Merseyside X
3-1 Darwen Vale School
Lancashire Y
11.01.08
14 Middleton Technology School
Greater Manchester X
1-3 West Leeds High School
West Yorkshire Y
10.01.08
15 Danum School
South Yorkshire
1-3 Archbishop Beck Sports College
Merseyside Y
11.01.08
16 Newsome High School
West Yorkshire X
2-3 Parrs Wood High School
Greater Manchester Y
09.01.08
17 Garth Hill College
Berkshire
2-3 City Academy
Gloucestershire X
18.01.08
18 Kingsmead School
Middlesex Y
3-2 John Hampden Grammar School
Buckinghamshire
10.01.08
19 Langtree School
Oxfordshire
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
6-5
Pen
Stratton Upper School
Bedfordshire
09.01.08
20 Court Moor School
Hampshire X
3-4 Braden Forest School
Wiltshire
07.01.08
21 Penrice School
Cornwall
2-3 Torquay Boys’ Grammar School
Devon
18.01.08
22 Corfe Hills School
Dorset
1-1
FT
3-2
AET
Wadham Community School
Somerset X
10.01.08
23 Gordano School
Somerset Y
3-2 Whitecross High School
Herefordshire
09.01.08
24 Deer Park School
Gloucestershire Y
4-2 St Augustine’s Catholic High School
Worcestershire
09.01.08
25 Aylsham High School
Norfolk X
0-2 Bishops Stortford High School
Hertfordshire Y
09.01.08
26 Roding Valley School
Essex X
3-1 St Aloysius College
Inner London X
11.01.08
27 Benjamin Britten High School
Suffolk
9-1 Costessey High School
Norfolk Y
08.01.08
28 Parmiters School
Hertfordshire X
5-2 Emerson Park School
Essex Y
10.01.08
29 Hundred of Hoo Secondary School
Kent Y
2-1 St Bede’s School
Sussex X
12.01.08
30 Whitgift School
Surrey
3-2 Nower Hill High School
Middlesex X
16.01.08
31 Cardinal Pole RC School
Inner London Y
0-3 Darrick Wood Secondary School
Kent X
10.01.08
32 Cardinal Newman School
Sussex Y
0-0
FT
0-0
AET
14-13
Pen
Brune Park Community College
Hampshire Y
11.01.08

 

Show ROUND TWO RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 26 January 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
a Chellaston School
Derbyshire
0-3 Wrenn School
Northamptonshire
25.01.08
b Robert Pattinson School
Lincolnshire
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Toll Bar Business College
Humberside X
22.01.08
c Codsall Community High School
Staffordshire
1-4 Upton High School
Cheshire X
23.01.08
d Trinity Catholic Comprehensive School
Nottinghamshire X
0-0
FT
0-2
AET
Penketh High School
Cheshire Y
24.01.08
e Framwellgate School
Durham X
0-3 Blyth Community College
Northumberland
31.01.08
f Jarrow School
Durham Y
1-2 Connahs Quay High School
North East Wales
25.01.08
g Rock Ferry High School
Merseyside X
5-0 West Leeds High School
West Yorkshire Y
25.01.08
h Archbishop Beck Sports College
Merseyside Y
2-0 Parrs Wood High School
Greater Manchester Y
22.01.08
i City Academy
Gloucestershire X
1-1 Kingsmead School
Middlesex Y
25.01.08
k Torquay Boys’ Grammar School
Devon
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
4-1
Pen
Corfe Hills School
Dorset
25.01.08
l Gordano School
Somerset Y
2-1 Deer Park School
Gloucestershire Y
23.01.08
m Bishops Stortford High School
Hertfordshire Y
2-3 Roding Valley School
Essex X
26.01.08
n Benjamin Britten High School
Suffolk
3-3
FT
3-4
AET
Parmiters School
Hertfordshire X
29.01.08
o Hundred of Hoo Secondary School
Kent Y
1-0 Whitgift School
Surrey
26.01.08
p Darrick Wood Secondary School
Kent X
4-1 Cardinal Newman School
Sussex Y
24.01.08

 

Show ROUND THREE RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 09 February 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
I Wrenn School
Northamptonshire
2-2 Toll Bar Business College
Humberside X
07.02.08
III Blyth Community College
Northumberland
2-0 Connahs Quay High School
North East Wales
05.02.08
IV Rock Ferry High School
Merseyside X
2-1 Archbishop Beck Sports College
Merseyside Y
08.02.08
V City Academy
Gloucestershire X
2-1 Braden Forest School
Wiltshire
01.02.08
VI Torquay Boys’ Grammar School
Devon
3-1 Gordano School
Somerset Y
04.02.08
VII Roding Valley School
Essex X
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Parmiters School
Hertfordshire X
06.02.08
VIII Hundred of Hoo Secondary School
Kent Y
0-1 Darrick Wood Secondary School
Kent X
06.02.08

 

Show ROUND FOUR RESULTS

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 01 March 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
A Wrenn School
Northamptonshire
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Penketh High School
Cheshire Y
28.02.08
B Blyth Community College
Northumberland
0-1 Rock Ferry High School
Merseyside X
27.02.08
C City Academy
Gloucestershire X
1-2 Torquay Boys’ Grammar School
Devon
28.02.08
D Parmiters School
Hertfordshire X
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
5-4
Pen
Darrick Wood Secondary School
Kent X
29.02.08

 

Show SEMI FINALS RESULTS

To be played on Thursday 13 March 2008 at RAF Cosford

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
x Penketh High School
Cheshire Y
0-2 Rock Ferry High School
Merseyside X
12.00 hrs
y Torquay Boys’ Grammar School
Devon
3-0 Parmiters School
Hertfordshire X
15.30 hrs

Show FINAL

Played at Manchester City FC on Monday 28 April 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final Rock Ferry High School
Merseyside X
4-5 Torquay Boys’ Grammar School
Devon
16.00 hrs

Top