13 Nov 2010

2007-2008 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 15 INTER ASSOCIATION TROPHY

(Years 9 & 10 Only)

Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 > Quarter Final > Semi Final > Final

Show Round One Results

To be played on or before 06 October 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
101 Sunderland 2-2
FT
3-2
AET
York 06.10.07
102 Stockton 6-2 Derwentside 06.10.07
103 Blackpool 1-0 Warrington
104 Ellesmere Port 2-3 Bolton 06.10.07
105 Sheffield 3-3
FT
4-4
AET
Tameside 06.10.07
replay Tameside 5-1 Sheffield 20.10.07
106 Mid Cheshire 1-0 Oldham 06.10.07
107 Chester 0-1 Knowsley 06.10.07
108 Stockport * - Rossendale
109 Sefton 1-0 Chorley 06.10.07
110 Grimsby & Cleethorpes 1-1
FT
2-1
AET
South East Lindsey 06.10.07
111 Cannock 1-1
FT
2-1
AET
Kings Norton & South Birmingham 06.10.07
112 Wolverhampton 5-2 Stoke on Trent 06.10.07
113 North Dorset 4-2 Stroud 30.09.07
114 Cheltenham 0-2 Oxford 06.10.07
115 Andover 0-5 Woking 06.10.07
116 Poole & East Dorset 2-0 Newbury 05.10.07
117 Bournemouth 0-6 Reading 10.10.07
118 Aldershot & Farnborough 1-0 West Sussex Western 06.10.07
119 Milton Keynes - North Hertfordshire *
120 South Nottinghamshire 1-0 Kettering & Corby
121 Redbridge 4-1 Ipswich & South Suffolk 08.10.07
122 Great Yarmouth 6-0 West Norfolk 06.10.07
123 Wellingborough & Rushden 4-0 Cambridge 03.10.07
124 Gravesham 0-1 Hackney & Tower Hamlets 06.10.07
125 Croydon 1-0 Brent 24.09.07
126 Blackheath 2-0 Chelmsford & Mid Essex 01.10.07
127 Bromley 1-0 Thurrock
128 Havering 2-1 Maidstone 13.10.07

* Denotes match awarded by ESFA

 

Show Round Two Results

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 3 November 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
201 Allerdale 1-4 South Northumberland 03.11.07
202 Carlisle 1-2 South Tyneside 03.11.07
203 North Tyneside 1-0 East Durham 10.11.07
204 Newcastle upon Tyne 0-2 Hartlepool 03.11.07
205 Bishop Auckland 4-1 Harrogate & Craven 03.11.07
206 Gateshead 3-0 West Tyne 03.11.07
207 Sunderland 6-2 Darlington 03.11.07
208 Hambleton & Richmond 4-5 Stockton 03.11.07
209 East Northumberland 1-1
FT
1-4
AET
Redcar & Cleveland 03.11.07
210 Middlesbrough 2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Chester le Street & Washington 01.10.07
211 Barnsley 3-1 Scarborough 27.10.07
212 Preston 0-2 Leeds 03.11.07
213 Hyndburn & Ribble Valley 2-0 Bradford 03.11.07
214 Spen Valley 0-3 Manchester 03.11.07
215 St Helens 0-1 Copeland 03.11.07
216 Pendle 0-4 Wirral 20.10.07
217 Blackburn & Darwen ** - Barrow in Furness
218 Blackpool 2-3 Bolton 03.11.07
219 Rotherham 2-2
FT
3-2
AET
Macclesfield 03.11.07
220 Tameside 3-1 Mid Cheshire 10.11.07
221 Bury 0-3 Salford 03.11.07
222 West Lancashire 3-1 Knowsley 03.11.07
223 Stockport 1-3 Sefton 03.11.07
224 Liverpool 7-0 Trafford 03.11.07
225 East Riding 1-0 Grantham 13.09.07
226 Holland 3-2 Kingston upon Hull 03.11.07
227 Grimsby & Cleethorpes 3-2 Coventry 03.11.07
228 Nuneaton 0-9 North Leicestershire 01.11.07
229 Halesowen & Stourbridge 0-2 Cannock 03.11.07
230 Brierley Hill & Dudley 7-2 Newcastle under Lyme 03.11.07
231 Solihull 0-2 Nottingham 03.11.07
232 Erdington & Saltley 2-3 Wolverhampton 03.11.07
233 West Cornwall 0-1 Bridgwater 03.11.07
234 East Cornwall 1-1
FT
1-3
AET
Torbay 08.11.07
235 Plymouth 4-1 North Devon 03.11.07
236 Exeter & East Devon 2-1 Yeovil 01.11.07
237 Taunton 0-1 Newport 03.11.07
238 Hereford 3-0 Mid Wiltshire 03.11.07
239 Swansea 3-0 Bristol & South Gloucestershire 04.11.07
240 North Somerset 2-2
FT
3-2
AET
North Dorset 06.11.07
241 West Gloucestershire 2-4 Mid Oxfordshire 04.10.07
242 Redditch 2-3 Oxford 03.11.07
243 Gloucester 0-1 Banbury 07.11.07
244 Swindon 2-3 Slough 01.11.07
245 East Berkshire 0-1 Mid Sussex 03.11.07
246 Eastleigh & Winchester 1-3 Brighton & Hove 08.11.07
247 Portsmouth 1-2 Jersey 13.10.07
248 Woking 1-2 Poole & East Dorset 31.10.07
249 Luton 2-2
FT
3-2
AET
Vale of White Horse 31.10.07
250 Barnet 0-4 St Albans 05.11.07
251 Southampton 1-0 Worthing 29.10.07
252 Reading 6-0 Aldershot & Farnborough 07.11.07
253 North Hertfordshire 2-1 South Nottinghamshire 10.11.07
254 South Bedfordshire 4-1 Waltham Forest 06.11.07
255 Redbridge 0-1 Barking & Dagenham 24.11.07
256 Bedford 0-1 Islington & Camden 03.11.07
257 Isle of Ely 1-0 Harlow & West Essex 03.11.07
258 Great Yarmouth 1-3 Wellingborough & Rushden 03.11.07
259 South London 1-3 North Kent 03.11.07
260 Newham 1-0 Enfield 23.10.07
261 Hackney & Tower Hamlets 0-0 Croydon 03.11.07
263 Haringey - Shepway *
264 Bromley 1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Havering 12.11.07

* Denotes match awarded by ESFA

** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin

 

Show Round Three Results

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 17 November 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
301 South Northumberland 0-1 South Tyneside 24.11.07
302 North Tyneside 1-3 Hartlepool 17.11.07
303 Bishop Auckland 2-1 Gateshead 17.11.07
304 Sunderland 4-1 Stockton 17.11.07
305 Redcar & Cleveland 2-8 Chester le Street & Washington 24.11.07
306 Barnsley 1-2 Leeds 21.11.07
307 Hyndburn & Ribble Valley 4-4
FT
5-5
AET
Manchester 17.11.07
Replay Manchester * - Hyndburn & Ribble Valley 01.12.07
308 Copeland 0-2 Wirral 17.11.07
309 Blackburn & Darwen 3-2 Bolton 24.11.07
310 Rotherham 1-6 Tameside 17.11.07
311 Salford 1-0 West Lancashire 17.11.07
312 Sefton 0-3 Liverpool 17.11.07
313 East Riding 5-1 Holland 17.11.07
314 Grimsby & Cleethorpes 2-0 North Leicestershire 17.11.07
315 Cannock 4-0 Brierley Hill & Dudley 12.11.07
316 Nottingham 2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Wolverhampton 17.11.07
317 Bridgwater 1-0 Torbay 16.11.07
318 Plymouth 6-1 Exeter & Devon 23.11.07
319 Newport 5-1 Hereford 17.11.07
320 Swansea 1-1
FT
2-1
AET
North Somerset 15.11.07
321 Mid Oxfordshire 0-5 Oxford 24.11.07
322 Banbury 1-3 Slough 24.11.07
323 Mid Sussex 2-3 Brighton & Hove 01.12.07
324 Jersey 3-1 Poole & East Dorset 24.11.07
325 Luton 4-5 St Albans 17.11.07
326 Southampton 0-3 Reading 24.11.07
327 North Hertfordshire 1-2 South Bedfordshire 22.11.07
328 Barking & Dagenham 1-0 Islington & Camden 01.12.07
329 Isle of Ely 3-5 Wellingborough & Rushden 14.11.07
330 North Kent 5-0 Newham 26.11.07
331 Croydon 2-6 Blackheath 21.11.07
332 Shepway 1-4 Havering 27.11.07

* Denotes match awarded by ESFA

 

Show Round Four Results

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 1 December 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
401 Wirral 2-1 Hartlepool 08.12.07
402 Bishop Auckland 2-0 Sunderland 01.12.07
403 South Tyneside 2-0 Leeds 01.12.07
404 Chester-le-Street & Washington 2-2
FT
2-2
AET
3-4
Pen
Manchester 08.12.07
405 Wolverhampton 2-2
FT
2-2
AET
East Riding 01.12.07
Replay East Riding 5-3 Wolverhampton 08.12.07
406 Tameside 0-7 Liverpool 12.01.08
407 Cannock 4-0 Grimsby & Cleethorpes 01.12.07
408 Salford 0-2 Blackburn & Darwen 08.12.07
409 Swansea 0-3 Brighton & Hove 14.12.07
410 Newport 3-7 Plymouth 12.12.07
411 Oxford 4-0 Slough 14.12.07
412 Bridgwater 0-1 Jersey 18.12.07
413 Wellingborough & Rushden 2-0 St Albans 08.12.07
414 Barking & Dagenham 0-1 Havering 22.12.07
415 Blackheath 2-0 North Kent 10.12.07
416 Reading 5-0 South Bedfordshire 05.12.07

 

Show Round Five Results

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 19 January 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
501 Manchester
Wright Robinson Sports College - 1000 hrs
2-0 Blackburn & Darwen 26.01.08
502 Cannock
Kingsmead School - 1100hrs
3-4 East Riding 26.01.08
503 Liverpool
Walton Soccer Centre - 1830 hrs
7-3 Bishop Auckland 24.01.08
504 South Tyneside
Harton & Westoe Miners Welfare - 1230 hrs
5-1 Wirral 12.01.08
505 Reading
Palmer Park Stadium 1945 hrs
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
4-5
Pen
Brighton & Hove 01.02.08
506 Oxford
Oxford City FC - 1900 hrs
1-5 Plymouth 28.01.08
507 Havering 1-4 Blackheath 30.01.08
508 Jersey
Springfield Stadium, Jersey - 13.30 hrs
3-1 Wellingborough & Rushden 23.01.08

 

Show Quarter Finals Results

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 09 February 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
601 East Riding
Blackburns Leisure Club, Brough
0-6 Liverpool 09.02.08
602 South Tyneside
Harton & Westoe Miners Welfare 1230 hrs
2-0 Manchester 09.02.08
603 Blackheath
Thamesmead Town FC - 1930 hrs
2-0 Brighton & Hove 13.02.08
604 Plymouth
Tavistock FC 1900 hrs
3-0 Jersey 26.02.08

Show Semi Finals Results

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 08 March 2008

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
701 Liverpool
Liverpool Soccer Centre 1900 hrs
2-1 South Tyneside 06.03.08
702 Plymouth ** A-A Blackheath ** 18.03.08
703 Brighton & Hove 3-2 Jersey 07.05.08

** Plymouth and Blackheath excluded by the Competitions Committee. Brighton and Jersey re-instated.

Show Final

Played on Friday 16 May 2008 at Everton Football Club

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
801 Liverpool 4-2 Brighton & Hove 19.00 hrs

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.