13 Nov 2010

2006-2007 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 14 SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS

SEASON 2006-2007

SOUTH WEST REGIONAL DRAW


 
Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Other Details |


ROUND ONE – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1001  Corfe Hills School
Broadstone 
1-0 Westwood St Thomas School
Salisbury 
23.09.06
1002  Cowes High School
Isle of Wight 
- Bye
 
1003  Bournemouth School
Dorset 
4-1 Cowplain Community School
Waterlooville 
27.09.06
1004  Ryde High School
Isle of Wight 
- Team Z
 
1005  Dorcan Technology College
Swindon 
1-3 Mountbatten School
Romsey 
27.09.06
1006  Highcliffe Comprehensive School
Christchurch 
- Bye
 
1007  Woodlands Community School
Southampton 
0-6 Trinity School
Newbury 
05.10.06
1008  Devizes School
Wiltshire 
- Team Z
 
1009  Kings School
Winchester 
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
6-7
Pen
Budmouth Technology College
Weymouth 
09.10.06
1010  Wyvern Technology College
Eastleigh 
- Bye
 
1011  Gillingham School
Dorset 
3-0 Toynbee Sports College
Chandlers Ford 
04.10.06
1012  Brighton Hill Community School
Basingstoke 
5-4 Twynham School
Christchurch 
16.10.06
1013  Winton School
Bournemouth 
1-0 Sandown High School
Isle of Wight 
23.09.06
1014  Redbridge Community School
Southampton 
- Bye
 
1015  Wexham School
Slough 
5-6 Wavell School
Farnborough 
12.10.06
1016  Testwood Sports College
Totton 
0-12 Thomas Hardye School
Dorchester 
11.10.06
1017  Aldworth Science College
Basingstoke 
2-2
FT
2-4
AET
Emmbrook School
Wokingham 
13.10.06
1018  Bradon Forest School
Swindon 
- Bye
 
1019  John Bentley School (Calne)

- Denefield School (Reading)

1020  Westgate School
Slough 
- Team Z
 
1021  Charters School
Ascot 
1-0 Petersfield School
Hampshire 
31.10.06
1022  Brackenhale School
Bracknell 
- Bye
 
1023  St Crispin’s School
Wokingham 
1-0 Hamble Community Sports College
Southampton 
31.10.06
1024  Prospect Technology College
Reading 
- Team Z
 
1025  Forest Boys’ School
Winnersh 
1-2 Sheldon School
Chippenham 
05.10.06
1026  Altwood C of E School
Maidenhead 
- Bye
 
1027  Chenderit School
Banbury 
1-0 Brockworth Enterprise School
Gloucester 
23.09.06
1028  John Hanson Community School
Andover 
2-1 Wildern School
Southampton 
17.10.06
1029  Gosford Hill School
Oxford 
2-4 Little Heath School
Reading 
27.09.06
1030  Hardley School
Southampton 
- Bye
 
1031  Garth Hill College
Bracknell 
7-5 Headlands School
Swindon 
04.10.06
1032  Ryeish Green School
Reading 
- Team Z
 
1033  Bicester Community College (Bicester)

- Bulmershe School (Reading)

1034  St Bernard’s Convent School
Slough 
- Bye
 
1035  John of Gaunt School
Trowbridge 
3-0 Furze Platt School
Maidenhead 
21.09.06
1036  Theale Green Community School
Reading 
- Team Z
 
1037  Oxford Community School
Oxford 
0-7 Langley Grammar School
Slough 
26.09.06
1038  Park House Sports College
Newbury 
- Bye
 
1039  Sturminster Newton High School
Dorset 
1-6 Costello Technology College
Basingstoke 
12.10.06
1040  Windsor Boys School
Berkshire 
- Team Z
 
1041  Fort Hill Community School
Basingstoke 
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Lavington School
Devizes 
02.10.06
1042  Wallingford School
Oxfordshire 
- Bye
 
1043  St Birinus School
Didcot 
10-0 Cox Green School
Maidenhead 
28.09.06
1044  Cheney School
Oxford 
- Team Z
 
1045  Chipping Norton School
Oxfordshire 
5-3 (aet) Newent Community School
Gloucestershire 
05.10.06
1046  Cirencester Kingshill School
Gloucestershire 
- Bye
 
1047  Waingels College
Reading 
2-1 Peers School
Oxford 
28.09.06
1048  Icknield Community College
Watlington 
- Team Z
 
1049  Hardenhuish School (Chippenham)

- Bedminster Down School (Bristol)

1050  St Benedict’s Catholic High School
Cheltenham 
- Bye
 
1051  Marling School
Stroud 
2-1 Banbury School
Oxfordshire 
12.10.06
1052  Severn Vale School
Gloucester 
- Team Z
 
1053  Grange School & Sports College
Bristol 
2-0 Dene Magna School
Mitcheldean 
09.10.06
1054  Burford School
Oxfordshire 
0-1 Katherine Lady Berkeleys School
Wotton-under-Edge 
11.10.06
1055  Farmors School
Fairford 
4-4
FT
5-4
AET
Tewkesbury School
Gloucestershire 
27.09.06
1056  Pittville School
Cheltenham 
- Team Z
 
1057  Marlborough School
Woodstock 
5-3 King Edmund Community School
Bristol 
26.09.06
1058  City Academy
Bristol 
1-0 Fitzharry’s School
Abingdon 
23.09.06
1059  John Mason School
Abingdon 
5-1 Churchdown School
Gloucester 
10.10.06
1060  Leckford Place School
Oxford 
- Team Z
 
1061  Warriner School
Bloxham 
5-2 Chew Valley School
Bristol 
30.10.06
1062  Greendown Community School
Swindon 
8-4 Whitecross School
Lydney 
16.10.06
1063  Somervale School
Bath 
2-6 St Gregory the Great School
Oxford 
09.10.06
1064  Larkmead School
Abingdon 
- Team Z
 
1065  Cherwell School (Oxford)

- Norton Hill School (Bath)

1066  Rednock School
Dursley 
0-2 Gordano School
Portishead 
04.10.06
1067  King Alfred’s Sports College
Wantage 
3-1 St Bede’s Catholic College
Bristol 
09.10.06
1068  Carterton Community College
Oxfordshire 
- Team Z
 
1069  Frome Community College
Frome 
1-0 Heywood Community School
Cinderford 
23.09.06
1070  Worle Community School
Weston-super-Mare 
7-0 Mangotsfield School
Bristol 
12.10.06
1071  Cleeve School
Cheltenham 
4-1 Beechen Cliff School
Bath 
17.10.06
1072  Churchill School
Bristol 
- Team Z
 
1073  Wey Valley Sports College
Weymouth 
2-3 Bucklers Mead Community School
Yeovil 
28.09.06
1074  Castle School
Taunton 
0-1 Tiverton High School
Devon 
22.09.06
1075  Downend Technology College
Bristol 
5-1 Clevedon Community School
Somerset 
27.09.06
1076  Churston Ferrers Grammar School
Brixham 
- Team Z
 
1077  Queen Elizabeth Community College
Crediton 
0-4 Nailsea School
Somerset 
03.10.06
1078  Eggbuckland Community College
Plymouth 
6-1 Callington Community College
Cornwall 
14.10.06
1079  Ladymead Community School
Taunton 
4-0 Teignmouth Community College
Devon 
06.10.06
1080  Writhlington School
Bath 
- Team Z
 
1081  Tamarside Community College
Plymouth 
0-7 Saltash Community School
Cornwall 
25.09.06
1082  Torquay Boys Grammar School
Devon 
1-0 Wyvern School
Weston-Super-Mare 
17.10.06
1083  Launceston College
Launceston 
2-4 Great Torrington School
Devon 
31.10.06
1084  Heles School
Plymouth 
- Team Z
 
1085  St Ives School
Cornwall 
0-1 Ivybridge Community College
Devon 
23.09.06
1086  Plymstock School
Plymouth 
- Bye
 
1087  South Dartmoor Community College
Ashburton 
5-1 Camborne Science & Community College
Cornwall 
26.09.06
1088  Brannel School
St Austell 
- Team Z
 

* Denotes teams withdrawn by the ESFA after failing to play by the deadline date

Top


ROUND TWO – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
2001  Corfe Hills School
Broadstone 
2-0 Cowes High School
Isle of Wight 
01.11.06
2002  Bournemouth School
Dorset 
1-0 Ryde High School
Isle of Wight 
03.10.06
2003  Mountbatten School
Romsey 
4-0 Highcliffe Comprehensive School
Christchurch 
16.10.06
2004  Trinity School
Newbury 
1-0 Devizes School
Wiltshire 
2005  Budmouth Technology College
Weymouth 
8-0 Wyvern Technology College
Eastleigh 
14.11.06
2006  Gillingham School
Dorset 
7-0 Brighton Hill Community School
Basingstoke 
01.11.06
2007  Winton School
Bournemouth 
1-0 Redbridge Community School
Southampton 
19.10.06
2008  Wavell School
Farnborough 
1-7 Thomas Hardye School
Dorchester 
30.10.06
2009  Emmbrook School
Wokingham 
0-7 Bradon Forest School
Swindon 
03.11.06
2010  Westgate School
Slough 
- Bye
 
2011  Charters School
Ascot 
6-3 Brakenhale School
Bracknell 
19.10.06
2012  St Crispin’s School
Wokingham 
2-1 Prospect Technology College
Reading 
22.11.06
2013  Sheldon School
Chippenham 
11-2 Altwood C of E School
Maidenhead 
19.10.06
2014  Chenderit School
Banbury 
4-1 John Hanson Community School
Andover 
31.10.06
2015  Little Heath School
Reading 
1-0 Hardley School
Southampton 
11.10.06
2016  Garth Hill College
Bracknell 
6-0 Ryeish Green School
Reading 
02.11.06
2017  St Bernard’s Convent School
Slough 
- Bye
 
2018  John of Gaunt School
Trowbridge 
1-0 Theale Green Community School
Reading 
16.10.06
2019  Langley Grammar School
Slough 
1-3 Park House Sports College
Newbury 
12.10.06
2020  Costello Technology College
Basingstoke 
0-0
FT
0-0
AET
3-1
Pen
Windsor Boys School
Berkshire 
31.10.06
2021  Lavington School
Devizes 
0-2 Wallingford School
Oxfordshire 
08.11.06
2022  St Birinus School
Didcot 
9-2 Cheney School
Oxford 
16.10.06
2023  Chipping Norton School
Oxfordshire 
1-2 Cirencester Kingshill School
Gloucestershire 
20.10.06
2024  Waingels College
Reading 
1-0 Icknield Community College
Watlington 
14.10.06
2025  St Benedict’s Catholic High School
Cheltenham 
- Bye
 
2026  Marling School
Stroud 
3-2 Severn Vale School
Gloucester 
16.10.06
2027  Grange School & Sports College
Bristol 
0-1 Katherine Lady Berkeleys School
Wotton-under-Edge 
07.11.06
2028  Farmors School
Fairford 
1-0 Pittville School
Cheltenham 
30.10.06
2029  Marlborough School
Woodstock 
2-1 City Academy
Bristol 
21.10.06
2030  John Mason School
Abingdon 
1-0 Leckford Place School
Oxford 
16.11.06
2031  Warriner School
Bloxham 
4-2 Greendown Community School
Swindon 
09.11.06
2032  St Gregory the Great School
Oxford 
3-1 Larkmead School
Abingdon 
16.11.06
2033  Cherwell School
Oxford 
2-3 Gordano School
Portishead 
10.11.06
2034  King Alfred’s Sports College
Wantage 
2-4 Carterton Community College
Oxfordshire 
31.10.06
2035  Frome Community College
Frome 
0-6 Worle Community School
Weston-super-Mare 
15.11.06
2036  Cleeve School
Cheltenham 
1-0 Churchill School
Bristol 
2037  Bucklers Mead Community School
Yeovil 
6-1 Tiverton High School
Devon 
13.10.06
2038  Downend Technology College
Bristol 
4-0 Churston Ferrers Grammar School
Brixham 
04.10.06
2039  Nailsea School
Somerset 
1-0 Eggbuckland Community College
Plymouth 
09.11.06
2040  Ladymead Community School
Taunton 
1-0 Writhlington School
Bath 
06.11.06
2041  Saltash Community School
Cornwall 
2-1 Torquay Boys Grammar School
Devon 
19.10.06
2042  Great Torrington School
Devon 
5-1 Heles School
Plymouth 
28.11.06
2043  Ivybridge Community College
Devon 
7-0 Plymstock School
Plymouth 
16.10.06
2044  South Dartmoor Community College
Ashburton 
2-1 Brannel School
St Austell 
12.10.06


Top


ROUND THREE – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
3001  Corfe Hills School
Broadstone 
2-1 Bournemouth School
Dorset 
10.11.06
3002  Mountbatten School
Romsey 
1-2 Trinity School
Newbury 
10.11.06
3003  Budmouth Technology College
Weymouth 
2-0 Gillingham School
Dorset 
05.12.06
3004  Winton School
Bournemouth 
4-1 Thomas Hardye School
Dorchester 
28.11.06
3005  Bradon Forest School
Swindon 
5-3 Westgate School
Slough 
21.11.06
3006  Charters School
Ascot 
0-0
FT
0-0
AET
5-4
Pen
St Crispin’s School
Wokingham 
06.12.06
3007  Sheldon School
Chippenham 
0-2 Chenderit School
Banbury 
22.11.06
3008  Little Heath School
Reading 
5-0 Garth Hill College
Bracknell 
09.11.06
3009  St Bernard’s Convent School
Slough 
0-2 John of Gaunt School
Trowbridge 
29.11.06
3010  Park House Sports College
Newbury 
1-3 Costello Technology College
Basingstoke 
14.11.06
3011  Wallingford School
Oxfordshire 
1-2 St Birinus School
Didcot 
15.11.06
3012  Cirencester Kingshill School
Gloucestershire 
3-1 Waingels College
Reading 
07.11.06
3013  St Benedict’s Catholic High School
Cheltenham 
0-9 Marling School
Stroud 
27.11.06
3014  Katherine Lady Berkeleys School
Wotton-under-Edge 
2-0 Farmors School
Fairford 
27.11.06
3015  Marlborough School
Woodstock 
2-3 John Mason School
Abingdon 
13.11.06
3016  Warriner School
Bloxham 
4-1 St Gregory the Great School
Oxford 
07.12.06
3017  Gordano School
Portishead 
5-2 Carterton Community College
Oxfordshire 
21.11.06
3018  Worle Community School
Weston-super-Mare 
2-1 Cleeve School
Cheltenham 
28.11.06
3019  Bucklers Mead Community School
Yeovil 
2-4 Downend Technology College
Bristol 
10.11.06
3020  Nailsea School
Somerset 
2-1 Ladymead Community School
Taunton 
27.11.06
3021  Saltash Community School
Cornwall 
5-1 Great Torrington School
Devon 
28.11.06
3022  Ivybridge Community College
Devon 
4-0 South Dartmoor Community College
Ashburton 
13.11.06


Top


ROUND FOUR – to be played on or before Saturday 2 December 2006

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
4001  Corfe Hills School
Broadstone 
1-2 Trinity School
Newbury 
29.11.06
4002  Budmouth Technology College
Weymouth 
1-0 Winton School
Bournemouth 
31.01.07
4003  Bradon Forest School
Swindon 
1-3 Charters School
Ascot 
15.12.06
4004  Chenderit School
Banbury 
1-0 Little Heath School
Reading 
04.12.06
4005  John of Gaunt School
Trowbridge 
1-2 Costello Technology College
Basingstoke 
12.01.07
4006  St Birinus School
Didcot 
1-2 Cirencester Kingshill School
Gloucestershire 
12.12.06
4007  Marling School
Stroud 
1-1
FT
1-3
AET
Katherine Lady Berkeleys School
Wotton-under-Edge 
04.12.06
4008  John Mason School
Abingdon 
0-3 Warriner School
Bloxham 
14.12.06
4009  Gordano School
Portishead 
1-0 Worle Community School
Weston-super-Mare 
15.12.06
4010  Downend Technology College
Bristol 
3-2 Nailsea School
Somerset 
04.12.06
4011  Saltash Community School
Cornwall 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
5-4
Pen
Ivybridge Community College
Devon 
14.12.06


Top



Further Important Diary Dates

All Round Four winners move into Round 5, the first National Round.

The ESFA Chairman will make the draw for Round 5 on Monday 4 December 2006 and, at his discretion, at any time after this.

Round Five on or before Saturday 13 January 2007 (Last 64 nationally)
Round Six on or before Saturday 27 January 2007
Round Seven on or before Saturday 10 February 2007
Round Eight on or before Saturday 3 March 2007
Semi Finals on or before Saturday 17 March 2007
Final on a date and at a venue to be agreed by Council
(Finalists may wish to offer a Football League or Premiership ground of their choice for Council to consider)



Top

Top