13 Nov 2010

2006-2007 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 14 SCHOOLS’ CUP

SEASON 2006-2007

NATIONAL ROUNDS

 
Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Quarter Final > Semi Final > Final |


ROUND FIVE – to be played on or before Saturday 13 January 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
5001  Trinity School
Carlisle 
4-0 Carr Hill Specialist Engineering College
Preston 
22.01.07
5002  Tottington High School
Bury 
0-0
FT
2-1
AET
Manchester Grammar School
Greater Manchester 
25.01.07
5003  Birkdale High School
Southport 
2-0 Savio High School
Bootle 
30.01.07
5004  Wright Robinson Sports College
Manchester 
0-1 St Francis Xavier College
Liverpool 
05.02.07
5005  Salendine Nook High School
Huddersfield 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
4-3
Pen
Ecclesfield School
Sheffield 
16.01.07
5006  Canon Slade School
Bolton 
1-7 Newfield School
Sheffield 
16.01.07
5007  Rhyn Park School
Oswestry 
0-0
FT
1-2
AET
Maricourt High School
Liverpool 
31.01.07
5008  Siddal Moor Sports College
Rochdale 
1-2 Audenshaw High School
Manchester 
01.02.07
5009  Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
4-0 Whitley Bay High School
Northumberland 
20.01.07
5010  St John Fisher RC High School
Harrogate 
1-4 Newlands School
Middlesbrough 
05.01.07
5011  Carre’s Grammar School
Sleaford 
0-1 Valley School
Worksop 
25.01.07
5012  Driffield School
Humberside 
1-3 Hessle High School
Hessle 
16.01.07
5013  Manor School
Mansfield 
0-4 Heanor Gate Science College
Heanor 
05.02.07
5014  Kings School
Grantham 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
3-2
Pen
Prince William School
Oundle 
23.01.07
5015  Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
3-1 Northampton School for Boys
Northamptonshire 
17.01.07
5016  Kingsmead Technology College
Hednesford 
1-0 Thomas Telford School
Telford 
22.01.07
5017  St Augustine’s Catholic High School
Redditch 
5-2 Haybridge High School
Stourbridge 
23.01.07
5018  Katherine Lady Berkeleys School
Wotton-under-Edge 
2-1 Cirencester Kingshill School
Gloucestershire 
25.01.07
5019  Gordano School
Portishead 
2-3 Saltash Community School
Cornwall 
25.01.07
5020  Downend Technology College
Bristol 
1-0 Budmouth Technology College
Weymouth 
05.02.07
5021  Charters School
Ascot 
1-0 Trinity School
Newbury 
24.01.07
5022  Warriner School
Bloxham 
0-0
FT
1-0
AET
Costello Technology College
Basingstoke 
26.01.07
5023  Samuel Whitbread Upper School
Shefford 
1-0 Chenderit School
Banbury 
10.01.07
5024  Kesgrave High School
Ipswich 
3-5 Stowmarket High School
Suffolk 
16.01.07
5025  Queensbury High School
Luton 
1-2 St Paul’s Catholic School
Milton Keynes 
22.01.07
5026  Cheam High School
Surrey 
4-2 Ernest Bevin College
London SW17 
31.01.07
5027  St Aloysius College
London N6 
1-3 Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar 
17.01.07
5028  Ashcroft High School
Luton 
4-2 Southend High School for Boys
Essex 
25.01.07
5029  Barking Abbey School
Essex 
3-2 Tomlinscote School
Camberley 
25.01.07
5030  Bexley Business Academy
Erith 
4-2 Sacred Heart School
London SE5 
27.01.07
5031  William Parker Sports College
Hastings 
0-1 Dorothy Stringer High School
Brighton 
30.01.07
5032  Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
1-0 Wilsons School
Wallington 
31.01.07


Top


ROUND SIX – to be played on or before Saturday 27 January 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
6001  Trinity School
Carlisle 
5-1 Tottington High School
Bury 
28.02.07
6002  Birkdale High School
Southport 
0-2 St Francis Xavier College
Liverpool 
09.03.07
6003  Salendine Nook High School
Huddersfield 
0-5 Newfield School
Sheffield 
29.01.07
6004  Maricourt High School
Liverpool 
2-3 Audenshaw High School
Manchester 
22.02.07
6005  Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
1-2 Newlands School
Middlesbrough 
17.02.07
6006  Valley School
Worksop 
1-1
FT
2-1
AET
Hessle High School
Hessle 
28.02.07
6007  Heanor Gate Science College
Heanor 
2-1 Kings School
Grantham 
08.03.07
6008  Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
6-2 Kingsmead Technology College
Hednesford 
09.02.07
6009  St Augustine’s Catholic High School
Redditch 
5-0 Katherine Lady Berkeleys School
Wotton-under-Edge 
02.02.07
6010  Saltash Community School
Cornwall 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
4-5
Pen
Downend Technology College
Bristol 
14.02.07
6011  Charters School
Ascot 
1-0 Warriner School
Bloxham 
22.02.07
6012  Samuel Whitbread Upper School
Shefford 
1-0 Stowmarket High School
Suffolk 
22.01.07
6013  St Paul’s Catholic School
Milton Keynes 
0-0
FT
0-1
AET
Cheam High School
Surrey 
27.02.07
6014  Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar 
3-1 Ashcroft High School
Luton 
21.02.07
6015  Barking Abbey School
Essex 
6-3 Bexley Business Academy
Erith 
31.01.07
6016  Dorothy Stringer High School
Brighton 
2-0 Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
22.02.07


Top


ROUND SEVEN – to be played on or before Saturday 10 February 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
7001  Trinity School
Carlisle 
2-3 St Francis Xavier College
Liverpool 
14.03.07
7002  Newfield School
Sheffield 
3-4 Audenshaw High School
Manchester 
07.03.07
7003  Newlands School
Middlesbrough 
2-0 Valley School
Worksop 
14.03.07
7004  Heanor Gate Science College
Heanor 
2-1 Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
22.03.07
7005  St Augustine’s Catholic High School
Redditch 
0-1 Downend Technology College
Bristol 
13.03.07
7006  Charters School
Ascot 
3-2 Samuel Whitbread Upper School
Shefford 
13.03.07
7007  Cheam High School
Surrey 
0-0
FT
0-0
AET
3-4
Pen
Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar 
12.03.07
7008  Barking Abbey School
Essex 
2-0 Dorothy Stringer High School
Brighton 
05.03.07


Top


QUARTER FINALS – to be played on or before Saturday 03 March 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
8001  Audenshaw High School
Manchester 
4-3 Heanor Gate Science College
Heanor 
26.03.07
8002  St Francis Xavier College
Liverpool 
2-0 Newlands School
Middlesbrough 
28.03.07
8003  Charters School
Ascot 
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Downend Technology College
Bristol 
21.03.07
8004  Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar 
1-0 Barking Abbey School
Essex 
27.03.07


Top


SEMI FINALS – to be played on or before Saturday 17 March 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
9001  Audenshaw High School
Manchester 
0-0
FT
0-1
AET
St Francis Xavier College
Liverpool 
19.04.07
9002  Downend Technology College
Bristol 
0-1 Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar 
26.04.07


Top


FINAL – Monday 30 April 2007 at Cheltenham Town FC, Kick-off 1pm

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
9001  St Francis Xavier College
Liverpool 
0-1 Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar 
30.04.07


Top

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.