13 Nov 2010

2006-2007 Competitions

ESFA ROYAL AIR FORCE U16 SCHOOLS’ CUP
(GIRLS)


SEASON 2006-2007


  Royal Air Force
---trophy sponsors---
Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Semi Final > Final |


ROUND ONE DRAW – Ties to be played on or before Saturday 20 January 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Trinity School
Cumbria A 
1-5 Queen Elizabeth High School
Northumberland 
17.01.07
Whitburn Comprehensive School
Durham A 
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
4-1
Pen
Northfield School & Sports College
Cleveland 
20.01.07
Worden Sports College
Lancashire A 
3-10 Nelson Thomlinson School
Cumbria B 
19.01.07
Wensleydale School
North Yorkshire 
4-3 All Saints School
West Yorkshire B 
19.01.07
Bruntcliffe School
West Yorkshire A 
1-1
FT
2-2
AET
1-4
Pen
Biddick School Sports College
Durham B 
23.01.07
Prestatyn High School
North East Wales 
0-6 Hope High School
Greater Manchester A 
17.01.07
Ecclesfield School
South Yorkshire 
1-4 Hameldon Community College
Lancashire B 
17.01.07
Ellesmere Port RC Sports College
Cheshire B 
2-4 St John Bosco Arts College
Merseyside 
18.01.07
Vandyke Upper School
Bedfordshire 
3-5 Thomas Becket RC School
Northamptonshire 
24.01.07
10  Elizabethan High School
Nottinghamshire A 
3-1 Kesteven & Grantham Girls School
Lincolnshire B 
16.01.07
11  Countesthorpe College
Leicestershire 
1-0 West Bridgford School
Nottinghamshire B 
16.01.07
12  Yarborough School
Lincolnshire A 
14-0 Stanground College
Cambridgeshire 
25.01.07
13  Wednesfield High School
West Midlands A 
0-5 Church Stretton School
Shropshire 
23.01.07
14  Murray Park School
Derbyshire 
0-1 Wolstanton High School
Staffordshire 
23.01.07
15  Wright Robinson Sports College (Gtr Manchester B)
** 
- Knutsford High School
Cheshire A 
16  Avon Valley School
Warwickshire 
2-1 Cardinal Newman RC School
West Midlands B 
18.01.07
17  St Angela’s Ursuline School
Essex B 
1-1
FT
1-4
AET
Northfleet School for Girls
Kent A 
16.01.07
18  Esher CE High School
Surrey B 
2-2
FT
3-4
AET
Imberhorne School
Sussex A 
01.02.07
19  Bishop Bell School
Sussex B 
6-3 Ursuline High School
Surrey A 
20.01.07
20  Bexleyheath Secondary School
Kent B 
8-1 Eltham Hill Technology College
Inner London A 
30.01.07
21  Aylsham High School
Norfolk B 
6-2 Stowmarket High School
Suffolk A 
30.01.07
22  Cardinal Wiseman School
Middlesex B 
6-5 Highams Park School
Essex A 
11.01.07
23  Kirkley High School
Suffolk B 
3-1 Cliff Park High School
Norfolk A 
26.01.07
24  Westfield College
Hertfordshire B 
2-0 Sacred Heart School
Middlesex A 
23.01.07
25  Lord Williams’s Upper School
Oxfordshire 
2-1 North Bromsgrove High School
Worcestershire 
31.01.07
26  Radcliffe School
Buckinghamshire 
5-5
FT
7-7
AET
11-12
Pen
Robert Mays School
Hampshire B 
12.01.07
27  Toynbee School
Hampshire A 
1-0 Denefield School
Berkshire 
17.01.07
28  Thomas Tallis School
Inner London B 
0-1 Nobel School
Hertfordshire A 
05.01.07
29  Sir John Colfox School
Dorset 
v Heathfield Community School
Somerset 
23.01.07
30  Katharine Lady Berkeley’s School
Gloucs B 
4-1 Tavistock College
Devon A 
25.01.07
31  St Edmunds School
Wiltshire 
1-0 Brockworth Enterprise School
Gloucestershire A 
25.01.07
32  Devonport High School for Girls
Devon B 
3-0 Liskeard School & Community College
Cornwall 
18.01.07


Top


ROUND TWO DRAW – Ties to be played on or before Saturday 03 February 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Queen Elizabeth High School
Northumberland 
0-4 Whitburn Comprehensive School
Durham A 
31.01.07
Nelson Thomlinson School
Cumbria B 
1-7 Wensleydale School
North Yorkshire 
02.02.07
Biddick School Sports College
Durham B 
3-1 Hope High School
Greater Manchester A 
31.02.07
Hameldon Community College
Lancashire B 
4-2 St John Bosco Arts College
Merseyside 
31.01.07
Thomas Becket RC School
Northamptonshire 
4-1 Elizabethan High School
Nottinghamshire A 
06.02.07
Countesthorpe College
Leicestershire 
2-1 Yarborough School
Lincolnshire A 
07.02.07
Church Stretton School
Shropshire 
2-0 Wolstanton High School
Staffordshire 
02.02.07
Wright Robinson Sports College
Gtr Manchester B 
2-3 Avon Valley School
Warwickshire 
21.02.07
Northfleet School for Girls
Kent A 
1-2 Imberhorne School
Sussex A 
09.02.07
Bishop Bell School
Sussex B 
0-1 Bexleyheath Secondary School
Kent B 
05.02.07
Aylsham High School
Norfolk B 
6-0 Cardinal Wiseman School
Middlesex B 
07.02.07
Kirkley High School
Suffolk B 
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Westfield College
Hertfordshire B 
06.02.07
Lord Williams’s Upper School
Oxfordshire 
10-3 Robert Mays School
Hampshire B 
28.02.07
Toynbee School
Hampshire A 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
3-2
Pen
Nobel School
Hertfordshire A 
30.01.07
Sir John Colfox School
Dorset 
3-5 Katharine Lady Berkeley’s School
Gloucs B 
St Edmunds School
Wiltshire 
0-6 Devonport High School for Girls
Devon B 
06.02.07


Top


ROUND THREE DRAW – Ties to be played on or before Saturday 24 February 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Whitburn Comprehensive School
Durham A 
3-3
FT
4-4
AET
3-0
Pen
Wensleydale School
North Yorkshire 
08.02.07
II  Biddick School Sports College
Durham B 
1-7 Hameldon Community College
Lancashire B 
27.02.07
III  Thomas Becket RC School
Northamptonshire 
1-5 Countesthorpe College
Leicestershire 
27.02.07
IV  Church Stretton School
Shropshire 
1-0 Avon Valley School
Warwickshire 
01.03.07
Imberhorne School
Sussex A 
2-2
FT
4-2
AET
Bexleyheath Secondary School
Kent B 
05.03.07
VI  Aylsham High School
Norfolk B 
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Westfield College
Hertfordshire B 
26.02.07
VII  Lord Williams’s Upper School
Oxfordshire 
2-1 Toynbee School
Hampshire A 
13.03.07
VIII  Katharine Lady Berkeley’s School
Gloucs B 
5-0 Devonport High School for Girls
Devon B 
27.02.07


Top


ROUND FOUR DRAW – Ties to be played on or before Saturday 10 March 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Whitburn Comprehensive School
Durham A 
2-7 Hameldon Community College
Lancashire B 
08.03.07
Countesthorpe College
Leicestershire 
1-2 Church Stretton School
Shropshire 
08.03.07
Imberhorne School
Sussex A 
1-0 Westfield College
Hertfordshire B 
08.03.07
Lord Williams’s Upper School
Oxfordshire 
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Katharine Lady Berkeley’s School
Gloucs B 
20.03.07


Top


SEMI-FINALS – to be played on Tuesday 24 April 2007 at RAF Cosford

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Hameldon Community College
Lancashire B 
2-5 Church Stretton School
Shropshire 
24.04.07
Imberhorne School
Sussex A 
1-2 Katharine Lady Berkeley’s School
Gloucs B 
24.04.07


Top


FINAL – to be played at Manchester City FC – Kick-off 12.00 hrs

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final  Church Stretton School
Shropshire 
5-1 Katharine Lady Berkeley’s School
Gloucs B 
10.05.07


Top

Royal Air Force
---trophy sponsors---
Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.