13 Nov 2010

2006-2007 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 18 COLLEGES’ TROPHY

SEASON 2006-2007



 
Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 > Round 6 > Semi Final > Final |


ROUND ONE – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
101  Gateshead College
Durham 
5-2 Newton Rigg College
Penrith 
13.10.06
102  St Mary’s College
Middlesbrough 
1-4 Blackburn College
Lancashire 
27.09.06
103  Myerscough College
Preston 
3-2 MANCAT
Manchester College of Arts & Technology 
16.10.06
104  John Rigby College
Wigan 
- Team Z
 
105  West Cheshire College
Chester 
- Warrington Collegiate (Warrington)
** 
106  Prior Pursglove College
Guisborough 
0-2 St Mary’s College
Blackburn 
04.10.06
107  St Helens College
Merseyside 
5-9 Sir John Deane’s College
Northwich 
02.10.06
108  Accrington & Rossendale College
Accrington 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
4-2
Pen
Barrow VI Form College
Cumbria 
11.10.06
109  Ashton under Lyne VI Form College
Lancashire 
3-4 Eccles College
Manchester 
09.10.06
110  Park Lane College
Leeds 
4-0 Thomas Rotherham College
Rotherham 
29.09.06
111  Yorkshire Martyrs Catholic College
Bradford 
1-8 Myerscough Burnley Centre
Lancashire 
04.10.06
112  Bishop Burton College
Beverley 
2-1 Scarborough VI Form College
North Yorkshire 
04.10.06
113  East Riding College
Bridlington 
1-4 Franklin College
Grimsby 
04.10.06
114  Lincoln College
Lincolnshire 
4-0 Newark & Sherwood College
Newark 
04.10.06
115  Hull College
Humberside 
6-1 York College
North Yorkshire 
04.10.06
116  Longley Park VI Form College
Sheffield 
- Team Z
 
117  Stafford College
Staffordshire 
1-1
FT
3-1
AET
Stourbridge College
West Midlands 
11.10.06
118  North-East Worcestershire College
Redditch 
1-0 Walsall College
West Midlands 
02.10.06
119  Solihull College
West Midlands 
0-3 Warwickshire College
Henley-in-Arden 
06.10.06
120  Moulton College
Northampton 
1-0 Leicester College
Leicestershire 
22.09.06
121  Easton College
Norfolk 
2-4 North Warwickshire & Hinckley College
Nuneaton 
11.10.06
122  Hills Road VI Form College
Cambridge 
3-5 Rawlins Community College
Quorn 
27.09.06
123  Bedford College
Bedfordshire 
5-2 East Northamptonshire College
Raunds 
06.10.06
124  Shuttleworth College
Bedfordshire 
0-8 Luton VI Form College
Bedfordshire 
07.10.06
125  Thurrock & Basildon College
Grays 
0-0
FT
0-0
AET
12-13
Pen
Chichester College
Sussex 
09.10.06
126  Harrow College
Middlesex 
1-7 South East Essex VI Form College
Benfleet 
04.10.06
127  Oaklands College (St Albans)
** 
- Lambeth College
London SW2 
128  Taunton's College
Southampton 
- Team Z
 
129  Carshalton College
Surrey 
2-3 Hackney Community College
London N1 
03.10.06
130  St Dominic's VI Form College
Harrow 
0-4 Fareham College
Hampshire 
06.10.06
131  Brockenhurst College (Hampshire)
** 
- Esher College
Thames Ditton 
132  St Charles Catholic VI Form College
London W10 
- Team Z
 
133  Queen Mary's College
Basingstoke 
3-1 Palmers College
Grays 
02.10.06
134  Worthing College
Sussex 
3-2 Totton College
Southampton 
13.10.06
135  Richmond Upon Thames College
Twickenham 
2-1 Peter Symonds College
Winchester 
13.10.06
136  Cirencester College
Gloucestershire 
- Team Z
 
137  Evesham College
Worcestershire 
1-0 Richard Huish College
Taunton 
07.10.06
138  Henley College
Henley-on-Thames 
1-2 New College
Swindon 
11.10.06

** Denotes winners decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date

Top


ROUND TWO – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
201  Middlesbrough College
Cleveland 
1-0 Tyne Metropolitan College
Wallsend 
11.10.06
202  Hartlepool VI Form College
Cleveland 
0-3 Gateshead College
Durham 
08.11.06
203  Darlington College of Technology
Darlington 
1-0 Cardinal Newman College
Preston 
18.11.06
204  Notre Dame VI Form College
Leeds 
0-1 Blackburn College
Lancashire 
22.11.06
205  Myerscough College
Preston 
4-1 Knowsley Community College
Liverpool 
15.11.06
206  Greenhead College
Huddersfield 
3-1 John Rigby College
Wigan 
15.11.06
207  Lancaster & Morecambe College
Lancaster 
5-0 Aquinas College
Stockport 
15.11.06
208  Hopwood Hall College
Manchester 
8-0 Warrington Collegiate
Warrington 
01.11.06
209  Preston College
Lancashire 
6-3 Xaverian College
Manchester 
01.11.06
210  Huddersfield New College
West Yorkshire 
7-1 St Mary’s College
Blackburn 
17.11.06
211  Runshaw College
Leyland 
0-3 Winstanley College
Wigan 
08.11.06
212  Leeds College of Building
West Yorkshire 
0-1 Sir John Deane’s College
Northwich 
31.10.06
213  Barnsley College
South Yorkshire 
1-3 Cheadle & Marple VI Form College
Stockport 
11.10.06
214  Holy Cross College
Bury 
0-0
FT
0-0
AET
3-4
Pen
Accrington & Rossendale College
Accrington 
01.11.06
215  Eccles College
Manchester 
0-2 Liverpool Community College
Merseyside 
01.11.06
216  Norton College
Sheffield 
1-5 Park Lane College
Leeds 
09.11.06
217  John Leggott College
Scunthorpe 
7-2 Stamford College
Lincolnshire 
18.10.06
218  Chesterfield College
Derbyshire 
1-0 Myerscough Burnley Centre
Lancashire 
219  New College
Nottingham 
0-1 Wilberforce College
Hull 
09.10.06
220  Wyke VI Form College
Hull 
1-4 Bishop Burton College
Beverley 
08.11.06
221  Bilborough VI Form College
Nottingham 
1-0 Macclesfield College
Cheshire 
21.11.06
222  Grantham College
Lincolnshire 
0-3 Franklin College (Grimsby)
*** 
15.11.06
223  Huntingdonshire Regional College
Huntingdon 
2-0 Grimsby Institute
Humberside 
18.10.06
224  College of West Anglia
Kings Lynn 
1-4 Lincoln College
Lincolnshire 
01.11.06
225  Hull College
Humberside 
10-0 Regent College
Leicester 
15.11.06
226  City of Stoke VI Form College (Stoke on Trent)
*** 
6-1 Longley Park VI Form College
Sheffield 
17.11.06
227  Shrewsbury VI Form College
Shropshire 
3-0 Moorlands College
Stoke-on-Trent 
15.11.06
228  Henley College
Coventry 
5-4 Stafford College
Staffordshire 
15.11.06
229  Worcester VI Form College
Worcestershire 
3-1 Telford College of Arts & Technology
Shropshire 
28.11.06
230  Sutton Coldfield College
West Midlands 
5-3 North-East Worcestershire College
Redditch 
10.11.06
231  South Nottingham College
Nottingham 
6-2 Welbeck Defence VI Form College
Loughborough 
13.11.06
232  Castle College
Nottingham 
0-3 Warwickshire College
Henley-in-Arden 
01.11.06
233  Cambridge Regional College
Cambridgeshire 
13-0 Braintree College
Essex 
15.11.06
234  Enfield College
Middlesex 
0-7 Moulton College
Northampton 
24.11.06
235  North Warwickshire & Hinckley College
Nuneaton 
4-1 Southgate College
Middlesex 
10.11.06
236  Waltham Forest College
London E17 
1-0 Rawlins Community College
Quorn 
18.11.06
237  West Suffolk College
Bury St Edmunds 
3-0 Colchester VI Form College
Essex 
01.11.06
238  South East Essex College
Southend-on-Sea 
3-2 Bedford College
Bedfordshire 
15.11.06
239  Milton Keynes College
Buckinghamshire 
8-1 Sir George Monoux VI Form College
Waltham Forest 
08.11.06
240  Havering VI Form College
Hornchurch 
3-2 Luton VI Form College
Bedfordshire 
02.11.06
241  Guildford College
Merrist Wood Surrey 
2-1 Bognor Regis Community College
Sussex 
15.11.06
242  Sussex Downs College
Eastbourne 
3-1 Chichester College
Sussex 
22.11.06
243  Reigate College
Surrey 
1-4 Redbridge College
Romford 
15.11.06
244  Varndean College
Brighton 
1-6 South East Essex VI Form College
Benfleet 
01.11.06
245  Oaklands College
St Albans 
0-1 Queens Academy
Bushey 
246  Bexhill College
Sussex 
1-6 Taunton's College
Southampton 
12.11.06
247  Yeovil College
Somerset 
0-1 Havant College
Hampshire 
15.11.06
248  Kingston College
Kingston-upon-Thames 
10-1 Hackney Community College
London N1 
07.11.06
249  Portsmouth VI Form College
Hampshire 
1-1
FT
4-4
AET
7-8
Pen
Strodes VI Form College
Egham 
19.10.06
250  Brighton, Hove & Sussex VI Form College
Sussex 
2-1 Fareham College
Hampshire 
20.10.06
251  Godalming College
Surrey 
3-2 Farnborough VI Form College
Hampshire 
15.11.06
252  College of Richard Collyer
Horsham 
1-0 Brockenhurst College
Hampshire 
08.11.06
253  d'Overbroeck's College
Oxford 
0-12 Amersham & Wycombe College
Buckinghamshire 
07.11.06
254  Alton College
Hampshire 
5-0 St Charles Catholic VI Form College
London W10 
22.11.06
255  Queen Mary's College
Basingstoke 
7-1 St Francis Xavier College
Wandsworth 
16.11.06
256  East Berkshire College
Langley 
2-4 Worthing College
Sussex 
17.11.06
257  Hartpury College
Gloucester 
4-1 Weston College
Weston-Super-Mare 
16.11.06
258  St Brendan's RC VI Form College
Bristol 
1-0 Richmond Upon Thames College
Twickenham 
08.11.06
259  Hereford VI Form College
Herefordshire 
0-7 Filton College
Bristol 
08.11.06
260  Oxford & Cherwell College
Oxford 
0-5 Cirencester College
Gloucestershire 
15.11.06
261  Bridgwater College
Somerset 
5-1 Penwith College
Penzance 
15.11.06
262  Truro College
Cornwall 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
3-2
Pen
Evesham College
Worcestershire 
15.11.06
263  Duchy College
Callington 
2-5 South Devon College
Torquay 
04.10.06
264  North Devon College
Barnstaple 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
3-5
Pen
New College
Swindon 
01.11.06

*** Denotes team withdrawn by ESFA by ESFA after playing ineligible players

Top


ROUND THREE – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
301  Middlesbrough College
Cleveland 
4-3 Gateshead College
Durham 
29.11.06
302  Darlington College of Technology
Darlington 
4-3 Blackburn College
Lancashire 
303  Myerscough College
Preston 
4-1 Greenhead College
Huddersfield 
30.11.06
304  Lancaster & Morecambe College
Lancaster 
1-0 Hopwood Hall College
Manchester 
01.12.06
305  Preston College
Lancashire 
9-0 Huddersfield New College
West Yorkshire 
10.01.06
306  Winstanley College
Wigan 
3-2 Sir John Deane’s College
Northwich 
28.11.06
307  Cheadle & Marple VI Form College
Stockport 
3-2 Accrington & Rossendale College
Accrington 
24.11.06
308  Liverpool Community College
Merseyside 
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Park Lane College
Leeds 
28.11.06
309  John Leggott College
Scunthorpe 
1-4 Chesterfield College
Derbyshire 
06.12.06
310  Wilberforce College
Hull 
4-4
FT
5-4
AET
Bishop Burton College
Beverley 
29.11.06
311  Bilborough VI Form College
Nottingham 
0-1 Grantham College
Lincolnshire 
06.12.06
312  Huntingdonshire Regional College
Huntingdon 
0-3 Lincoln College
Lincolnshire 
13.12.06
313  Hull College
Humberside 
1-0 Longley Park VI Form College
Sheffield 
06.12.06
314  Shrewsbury VI Form College
Shropshire 
2-1 Henley College
Coventry 
29.11.06
315  Worcester VI Form College
Worcestershire 
0-2 Sutton Coldfield College
West Midlands 
16.01.07
316  South Nottingham College
Nottingham 
0-1 Warwickshire College
Henley-in-Arden 
30.11.06
317  Cambridge Regional College
Cambridgeshire 
0-2 Moulton College
Northampton 
13.12.06
318  North Warwickshire & Hinckley College
Nuneaton 
3-1 Waltham Forest College
London E17 
24.01.07
319  West Suffolk College
Bury St Edmunds 
4-0 South East Essex College
Southend-on-Sea 
30.11.06
320  Milton Keynes College
Buckinghamshire 
2-1 Havering VI Form College
Hornchurch 
06.12.06
321  Guildford College
Merrist Wood Surrey 
3-0 Sussex Downs College
Eastbourne 
06.12.06
322  Redbridge College
Romford 
1-2 South East Essex VI Form College
Benfleet 
20.12.06
323  Queens Academy
Bushey 
4-2 Taunton's College
Southampton 
06.12.06
324  Havant College
Hampshire 
0-4 Kingston College
Kingston-upon-Thames 
05.12.06
325  Strodes VI Form College
Egham 
2-3 Brighton, Hove & Sussex VI Form College
Sussex 
15.11.06
326  Godalming College
Surrey 
0-0
FT
0-0
AET
3-4
Pen
College of Richard Collyer
Horsham 
06.12.06
327  Amersham & Wycombe College
Buckinghamshire 
4-3 Alton College
Hampshire 
26.01.07
328  Queen Mary's College
Basingstoke 
1-0 Worthing College
Sussex 
04.12.06
329  Hartpury College
Gloucester 
1-0 St Brendan's RC VI Form College
Bristol 
330  Filton College
Bristol 
3-2 Cirencester College
Gloucestershire 
02.12.06
331  Bridgwater College
Somerset 
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
2-3
Pen
Truro College
Cornwall 
06.12.06
332  South Devon College
Torquay 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
5-4
Pen
New College
Swindon 
13.12.06


Top


ROUND FOUR – to be completed on or before Saturday 20 January 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
401  Middlesbrough College
Cleveland 
4-1 Darlington College of Technology
Darlington 
02.02.07
402  Myerscough College
Preston 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
4-5
Pen
Lancaster & Morecambe College
Lancaster 
09.02.07
403  Preston College
Lancashire 
1-0 Winstanley College
Wigan 
404  Cheadle & Marple VI Form College
Stockport 
2-1 Park Lane College
Leeds 
26.01.07
405  Chesterfield College
Derbyshire 
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
4-3
Pen
Wilberforce College
Hull 
10.01.07
406  Grantham College
Lincolnshire 
1-1
FT
2-1
AET
Lincoln College
Lincolnshire 
17.01.07
407  Hull College
Humberside 
4-0 Shrewsbury VI Form College
Shropshire 
31.01.07
408  Sutton Coldfield College
West Midlands 
3-4 Warwickshire College
Henley-in-Arden 
31.01.07
409  Moulton College
Northampton 
2-1 North Warwickshire & Hinckley College
Nuneaton 
07.02.07
410  West Suffolk College
Bury St Edmunds 
2-1 Milton Keynes College
Buckinghamshire 
24.01.07
411  Guildford College
Merrist Wood Surrey 
1-4 South East Essex VI Form College
Benfleet 
19.01.07
412  Queens Academy
Bushey 
1-3 Kingston College
Kingston-upon-Thames 
26.01.07
413  Brighton, Hove & Sussex VI Form College
Sussex 
3-0 College of Richard Collyer
Horsham 
17.01.07
414  Amersham & Wycombe College
Buckinghamshire 
4-3 Queen Mary's College
Basingstoke 
27.02.07
415  Hartpury College
Gloucester 
0-1 Filton College
Bristol 
19.01.07
416  Truro College
Cornwall 
1-2 South Devon College
Torquay 
17.01.07


Top


ROUND FIVE DRAW – to be completed on or before Saturday 10 February 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
501  Middlesbrough College
Cleveland 
1-3 Lancaster & Morecambe College
Lancaster 
02.03.07
502  Preston College
Lancashire 
1-2 Cheadle & Marple VI Form College
Stockport 
01.03.07
503  Chesterfield College
Derbyshire 
3-1 Grantham College
Lincolnshire 
15.02.07
504  Hull College
Humberside 
3-1 Warwickshire College
Henley-in-Arden 
21.02.07
505  Moulton College
Northampton 
3-8 West Suffolk College
Bury St Edmunds 
22.02.07
506  South East Essex VI Form College
Benfleet 
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
4-5
Pen
Kingston College
Kingston-upon-Thames 
16.03.07
507  Brighton, Hove & Sussex VI Form College
Sussex 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
5-4
Pen
Amersham & Wycombe College
Buckinghamshire 
12.03.07
508  Filton College
Bristol 
3-0 South Devon College
Torquay 
14.02.07


Top


ROUND SIX DRAW – to be completed on or before Saturday 3 March 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
601  Chesterfield College
Derbyshire 
0-3 Cheadle & Marple VI Form College
Stockport 
15.03.07
602  Hull College
Humberside 
1-4 Lancaster & Morecambe College
Lancaster 
16.03.07
603  Kingston College
Kingston-upon-Thames 
1-2 Filton College
Bristol 
30.03.07
604  West Suffolk College
Bury St Edmunds 
1-2 Brighton, Hove & Sussex VI Form College
Sussex 
26.03.07


Top


SEMI-FINAL DRAW – to be completed on or before Saturday 17 March 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
701  Cheadle & Marple VI Form College
Stockport 
0-2 Lancaster & Morecambe College
Lancaster 
28.03.07
702  Filton College
Bristol 
1-2 Brighton, Hove & Sussex VI Form College
Sussex 
27.04.07


Top


FINAL – Wednesday 2 May 2007 at Millmoor, Rotherham United FC

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
801  Lancaster & Morecambe College
Lancaster 
4-2 Brighton, Hove & Sussex VI Form College
Sussex 
02.05.07


Top

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.