13 Nov 2010

2006-2007 Competitions

ESFA ROYAL AIR FORCE U16 SCHOOLS’ CUP
(BOYS)


SEASON 2006-2007


  Royal Air Force
---trophy sponsors---
Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Semi Final > Final |


ROUND ONE – Ties to be played on or before Saturday 20 January 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Blakeston School
Cleveland 
2-4 Southmoor School
Durham A 
27.01.07
Queen Katherine School
Cumbria 
0-3 Gosforth High School
Northumberland 
15.01.07
Jarrow School
Durham B 
0-1 St John Fisher RC High School
North Yorkshire 
16.01.07
St Augustine’s RC High School
Lancashire A 
2-1 Prestatyn High School
North East Wales 
15.01.07
Savio High School
Merseyside A 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
4-5
Pen
Ormskirk School
Lancashire B 
16.01.07
Oakbank School
West Yorkshire B 
1-6 Woodhey High School
Greater Manchester A 
15.01.07
Wickersley School
South Yorkshire A 
0-1 Alsop High School
Merseyside B 
13.01.07
Royton & Crompton School
Gtr Manchester B 
1-3 Priesthorpe School
West Yorkshire A 
15.01.07
Brookfield Community School
Derbyshire 
4-2 Bosworth College
Leicestershire 
17.01.07
10  Wollaston School
Northamptonshire 
1-4 Malet Lambert School
Humberside B 
17.01.07
11  Ashfield School
Nottinghamshire B 
1-2 Carre’s Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
19.01.07
12  Wolfeton School
Humberside A 
2-8 Kingstone School
South Yorkshire B 
17.01.07
13  Colmers School
West Midlands A 
1-3 Cannock Chase High School
Staffordshire 
26.01.07
14  Marches School
Shropshire 
3-0 Bishop Bluecoat School
Cheshire A 
15.01.07
15  Trinity Catholic School
Warwickshire 
1-2 Rushcliffe School
Nottinghamshire A 
18.01.07
16  Grange School
Cheshire B 
2-0 Ounsdale School
West Midlands B 
20.01.07
17  Neale Wade College
Cambridgeshire 
0-0
FT
0-1
AET
Taverham High School
Norfolk A 
15.01.07
18  Gaynes School
Essex A 
3-0 Mildenhall College of Technology
Suffolk 
29.01.07
19  North Walsham High School
Norfolk B 
3-1 Thomas Tallis School
Inner London A 
18.01.07
20  John Warner School
Hertfordshire A 
3-2 St Bonaventures School
Essex B 
22.01.07
21  St George’s CE Secondary School
Kent B 
1-2 William Parker School
Sussex A 
20.01.07
22  Collingwood College
Surrey B 
2-0 Acton High School
Middlesex A 
19.01.07
23  Archbishop Tenison’s School
Inner London B 
0-5 Bexleyheath Secondary School
Kent A 
24.01.07
24  Chichester High School
Sussex B 
1-3 Whitgift School
Surrey A 
23.01.07
25  Forest School
Berkshire 
3-1 Longdean School
Hertfordshire B 
25.01.07
26  Cardinal Wiseman School
Middlesex B 
2-1 Chesham High School
Buckinghamshire 
18.01.07
27  Cherwell School
Oxfordshire 
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Hastingsbury Upper School
Bedfordshire 
25.01.07
28  Greendown School
Wiltshire 
5-0 Hamble Sports College
Hampshire 
20.01.07
29  Treviglas College
Cornwall 
0-1 Stoke Damerel Community College
Devon 
18.01.07
30  Poole Grammar School
Dorset 
2-4 Broadlands School
Somerset A 
23.01.07
31  Worle School
Somerset B 
1-0 Aylestone School
Herefordshire 
32  King Charles I School
Worcestershire 
2-1 Brockworth Enterprise School
Gloucestershire 
17.01.07


Top


ROUND TWO DRAW – Ties to be played on or before Saturday 03 February 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Southmoor School
Durham A 
2-3 Gosforth High School
Northumberland 
03.02.07
St John Fisher RC High School
North Yorkshire 
2-4 St Augustine’s RC High School
Lancashire A 
26.01.07
Ormskirk School
Lancashire B 
3-2 Woodhey High School
Greater Manchester A 
29.01.07
Alsop High School
Merseyside B 
1-1
FT
1-2
AET
Priesthorpe School
West Yorkshire A 
31.01.07
Brookfield Community School
Derbyshire 
0-0
FT
0-2
AET
Malet Lambert School
Humberside B 
01.02.07
Carre’s Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
0-5 Kingstone School
South Yorkshire B 
31.01.07
Cannock Chase High School
Staffordshire 
3-1 Marches School
Shropshire 
06.02.07
Rushcliffe School
Nottinghamshire A 
8-0 Grange School
Cheshire B 
29.01.07
Taverham High School
Norfolk A 
1-0 Gaynes School
Essex A 
31.01.07
North Walsham High School
Norfolk B 
1-4 John Warner School
Hertfordshire A 
20.02.07
William Parker School
Sussex A 
2-1 Collingwood College
Surrey B 
07.02.06
Bexleyheath Secondary School
Kent A 
4-2 Whitgift School
Surrey A 
06.02.07
Forest School
Berkshire 
1-1
FT
2-1
AET
Cardinal Wiseman School
Middlesex B 
30.01.07
Hastingsbury Upper School
Bedfordshire 
4-1 Greendown School
Wiltshire 
08.02.07
Stoke Damerel Community College
Devon 
3-3
FT
4-4
AET
4-2
Pen
Broadlands School
Somerset A 
06.02.07
Worle School
Somerset B 
3-1 King Charles I School
Worcestershire 
06.02.07


Top


ROUND THREE DRAW – Ties to be played on or before Saturday 24 February 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Gosforth High School
Northumberland 
3-5 St Augustine’s RC High School
Lancashire A 
11.02.07
II  Ormskirk School
Lancashire B 
3-1 Priesthorpe School
West Yorkshire A 
26.02.07
III  Malet Lambert School
Humberside B 
1-6 Kingstone School
South Yorkshire B 
28.02.07
IV  Cannock Chase High School
Staffordshire 
1-2 Rushcliffe School
Nottinghamshire A 
06.03.07
Taverham High School
Norfolk A 
1-2 John Warner School
Hertfordshire A 
07.03.07
VI  William Parker School
Sussex A 
3-1 Bexleyheath Secondary School
Kent A 
05.03.07
VII  Forest School
Berkshire 
2-0 Hastingsbury Upper School
Bedfordshire 
21.02.07
VIII  Stoke Damerel Community College
Devon 
0-0
FT
6-5
AET
Worle School
Somerset B 
27.02.07


Top


ROUND FOUR DRAW – Ties to be played on or before Saturday 10 March 2007

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
St Augustine’s RC High School
Lancashire A 
3-3
FT
4-4
AET
5-4
Pen
Ormskirk School
Lancashire B 
07.03.07
Kingstone School
South Yorkshire B 
1-3 Rushcliffe School
Nottinghamshire A 
12.03.07
John Warner School
Hertfordshire A 
2-2
FT
2-4
AET
William Parker School
Sussex A 
19.03.07
Forest School
Berkshire 
4-0 Stoke Damerel Community College
Devon 
08.03.07


Top


SEMI-FINALS – to be played on Tuesday 24 April & Wednesday 25 April 2007 at RAF Cosford

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
St Augustine’s RC High School
Lancashire A 
0-4 Rushcliffe School
Nottinghamshire A 
24.04.07
William Parker School
Sussex A 
2-2
FT
3-3
AET
4-5
Pen
Forest School
Berkshire 
25.04.07


Top


FINAL – to be played at Manchester City FC – Thursday 10 May, Kick-off 16.00 hrs

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final  Rushcliffe School
Nottinghamshire A 
2-2
FT
3-2
AET
Forest School
Berkshire 
10.05.07


Top

Royal Air Force
---trophy sponsors---
Top