13 Nov 2010

2005-2006 Competitions

ESFA ROYAL AIR FORCE U16 SCHOOLS’ CUP
(GIRLS)

SEASON 2005-2006


  Royal Air Force
---trophy sponsors---
Preliminary | Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Semi Final > Final |


PRELIMINARY RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
P1  Moulton School
Northamptonshire B 
5-4 Lealands High School
Bedfordshire 
19.01.06


Top


ROUND ONE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Broadlands School
Somerset 
0-3 Poole High School
Dorset 
22.01.06
Exmouth Community College
Devon A 
3-2 Penryn College
Cornwall B 
31.01.06
Withywood Community School
Gloucs 
4-0 Dorcan Technology College
Wiltshire 
25.01.06
Callington Community College
Cornwall A 
4-9 Tavistock Community College
Devon B 
27.01.06
South Bromsgrove High School
Worcs 
1-1
FT

AET
2-3
Pen
Carterton Community College
Oxfordshire A 
19.01.06
Sholing Technology College
Hampshire B 
4-1 Grange School
Buckinghamshire 
19.01.06
Oxford Community School
Oxfordshire B 
0-3 Winton School
Hampshire A 
24.01.06
Westfield School
Hertfordshire B 
2-2
FT

AET
3-2
Pen
Prospect College
Berkshire 
19.01.06
Southlands School
Kent A 
0-9 St Angela’s School
Essex B 
20.01.06
10  Bishop Bell School
Sussex A 
2-3 Collingwood College
Surrey B 
01.02.06
11  Raynes Park School
Surrey A 
1-0 Eastbourne Technology College
Sussex B 
23.01.06
12  Crown Woods School
Inner London 
2-1 Leigh City Technology College
Kent B 
19.01.06
13  Kesgrave High School
Suffolk A 
6-0 Sprowston High School
Norfolk B 
20.01.06
14  Colbayns High School
Essex A 
1-2 Nower Hill High School
Middlesex B 
23.01.06
15  Aylsham High School
Norfolk A 
4-4
FT

AET
4-3
Pen
Knights Templar School
Hertfordshire A 
18.01.06
16  Swakeleys School
Middlesex A 
0-1 East Bergholt High School
Suffolk B 
18.01.06
17  John Spendluff Technology College
Lincs B 
1-5 Moulton School
Northamptonshire B 
25.01.06
18  Lady Manners School
Derbyshire A 
3-2 Top Valley Comprehensive School
Notts A 
19.01.06
19  Gedling Comprehensive School
Notts B 
0-4 Robert Smyth School
Leicestershire 
18.01.06
20  Thomas Beckett School
Northamptonshire A 
2-1 Kesteven & Sleaford High School
Lincolnshire A 
17.01.06
21  Church Stretton School
Shropshire 
1-0 St Thomas More Catholic School
West Mids A 
21.01.06
22  Haywood High School
Staffordshire 
1-0 Heritage Community School
Derbyshire B 
23  All Hallows RC High School
Cheshire B 
1-2 Flixton Girls’ High School
Greater Manchester B 
24.01.06
24  Coundon Court School
West Midlands B 
1-2 Myton School
Warwickshire 
20.01.06
25  Wickersley School
South Yorkshire A 
1-1
FT
1-4
AET
North Halifax Grammar School
W Yorkshire A 
26.01.06
26  Wright Robinson Sports College
Gtr Manchester A 
3-4 Notre Dame Catholic College
Merseyside B 
27.01.06
27  Ivy Bank Business & Enterprise College
Lancs B 
4-6 Meadowhead School
South Yorkshire B 
11.01.06
28  Chesterfield High School
Merseyside A 
3-1 Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire A 
31.01.06
29  Nelson Thomlinson School
Cumbria B 
3-2 St Michael’s RC High School
Lancashire A 
13.01.06
30  Laurence Jackson School
Cleveland 
2-0 Sunnydale School
Durham 
19.01.06
31  Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
1-0 Morton School
Cumbria A 
17.01.06
32  Bruntcliffe School
West Yorkshire B 
5-1 Manor CE School
North Yorkshire 
17.01.06


Top


ROUND TWO - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Poole High School
Dorset 
3-1 Exmouth Community College
Devon A 
04.02.06
Withywood Community School
Gloucs 
1-3 Tavistock Community College
Devon B 
08.02.06
Carterton Community College
Oxfordshire A 
3-0 Sholing Technology College
Hampshire B 
Winton School
Hampshire A 
5-2 Westfield School
Hertfordshire B 
02.02.06
St Angela’s School
Essex B 
3-2 Collingwood College
Surrey B 
02.02.06
Raynes Park School
Surrey A 
0-1 Crown Woods School
Inner London 
04.02.06
Kesgrave High School
Suffolk A 
3-0 Nower Hill High School
Middlesex B 
03.02.06
Aylsham High School
Norfolk A 
2-1 East Bergholt High School
Suffolk B 
02.02.06
Moulton School
Northamptonshire B 
4-3 Lady Manners School
Derbyshire A 
01.02.06
Robert Smyth School
Leicestershire 
2-1 Thomas Beckett School
Northamptonshire A 
31.01.06
Church Stretton School
Shropshire 
1-0 Haywood High School
Staffordshire 
08.02.06
Flixton Girls’ High School
Gtr Manchester B 
2-3 Myton School
Warwickshire 
02.02.06
North Halifax Grammar School
W Yorks A 
2-4 Notre Dame Catholic College
Merseyside B 
04.02.06
Meadowhead School
South Yorkshire B 
5-4 Chesterfield High School
Merseyside A 
02.02.06
Nelson Thomlinson School
Cumbria B 
2-4 Laurence Jackson School
Cleveland 
02.02.06
Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
2-1 Bruntcliffe School
West Yorkshire B 
11.02.06


Top


ROUND THREE – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Poole High School
Dorset 
2-3 Tavistock Community College
Devon B 
28.02.06
II  Carterton Community College
Oxfordshire A 
2-0 Winton School
Hampshire A 
21.02.06
III  St Angela’s School
Essex B 
4-0 Crown Woods School
Inner London 
23.02.06
IV  Kesgrave High School
Suffolk A 
0-3 Aylsham High School
Norfolk A 
24.02.06
Moulton School
Northamptonshire B 
1-0 Robert Smyth School
Leicestershire 
01.03.06
VI  Church Stretton School
Shropshire 
2-1 Myton School
Warwickshire 
27.02.06
VII  Notre Dame Catholic College
Merseyside B 
2-3 Meadowhead School
South Yorkshire B 
17.02.06
VIII  Laurence Jackson School
Cleveland 
1-0 Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
15.02.06


Top


ROUND FOUR – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Tavistock Community College (Devon B)
Tavistock FC – 1.00 pm 
4-0 Carterton Community College (Oxon A)
 
10.03.06
St Angela’s School (Essex B)
Wanstead Recreation Ground – 2.00 pm 
3-6 Aylsham High School (Norfolk A)
 
10.03.06
Moulton School (Northants B)
Moulton School – 2.00 pm 
0-5 Church Stretton School (Shrops)
 
09.03.06
Meadowhead School
South Yorks Sheffield Utd Academy - 2.00 pm 
3-2 Laurence Jackson School (Cleveland)
 
08.03.06


Top


SEMI-FINALS – played on Thursday 16 March at RAF Cosford

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Tavistock Community College
Devon B 
3-2 Aylsham High School (Norfolk A)

15.00 hrs
Church Stretton School
Shropshire 
1-4 Meadowhead School
South Yorkshire 
12.00 hrs

*Aylsham were re-instated by the Competitions Committee after Tavistock played ineligible players

Top


FINAL – on Tuesday 09 May 2006 at West Bromwich Albion FC – Kick-off 12.00 noon

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final  Aylsham High School
Norfolk A 
0-3 Meadowhead School
South Yorkshire 
09.05.06


Top

Royal Air Force
---trophy sponsors---
Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.