13 Nov 2010

2005-2006 Competitions

SPECIALIST SCHOOLS UNDER 15 GIRLS CUP

SEASON 2005-2006


 
Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 > Semi Final >


Round One Draw – on or before Saturday 28 January 2006

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
101  St Aidan’s
Carlisle 
1-0 Durham Gilesgate
Durham 
102  Macmillan College
Middlesbrough 
6-4 Boston Spa
Wetherby 
103  St John’s Catholic
Bishop Auckland 
1-0 John Spence
North Shields 
104  Laurence Jackson
Redcar 
- Bye
 
105  Wickersley
Rotherham 
4-1 Wolfreton
Hull 
106  YMCC & Tong
Bradford 
1-3 Oakbank
Keighley 
107  Earlsheaton
Dewsbury 
2-3 Balby Carr
Doncaster 
108  Whitcliffe Mount
Cleckheaton 
- Bye
 
109  Hipperholme
Halifax 
5-6 Oaklands
York 
110  Rawmarsh
Rotherham 
0-1 St John Fisher
Harrogate 
111  St Joseph’s
Horwich 
v Siddal Moor
Rochdale 
112  Ivy Bank
Burnley 
- Bye
 
113  Rossington All Saints
Doncaster 
1-9 Calder
Hebden Bridge 
114  Wright Robinson
Manchester 
5-0 Southlands
Chorley 
115  Childwall
Liverpool 
v Stanley
Southport 
116  St John Bosco
Liverpool 
- Bye
 
117  William Beamont (Warrington)
** 
- Our Lady’s (Manchester)
** 
118  Standish
Wigan 
10-2 Cheshire Oaks
Ellesmere Port 
119  St Monica’s
Manchester 
1-0 Astley
Dukinfield 
120  Thornleigh Salesian
Bolton 
- Bye
 
121  Archbishop Beck
Aintree 
1-0 Failsworth
Manchester 
122  Chesterfield
Liverpool 
0-1 Ashton-on-Mersey
Sale 
123  Great Sankey
Warrington 
1-0 Holden Lane High
Stoke-on-Trent 
124  Alsop
Liverpool 
- Bye
 
125  The Avon Valley
Rugby 
4-1 Codsall
Wolverhampton 
126  Sir Graham Balfour
Stafford 
0-1 Smith’s Wood
Birmingham 
127  Windsor
Halesowen 
0-1 Thomas Telford
Shropshire 
128  Coseley (Dudley)
 
- Bye
 
129  Northampton Academy
Northampton 
0-1 Cheslyn Hay
Walsall 
130  Rugby High
Warwickshire 
0-1 Garibaldi
Mansfield 
131  Stanground
Peterborough 
0-11 Toll Bar
Grimsby 
132  Skegness Grammar
Lincolnshire 
- Bye
 
133  Hinchingbrooke
Huntingdon 
3-2 King Edward VII
Kings Lynn 
134  Kirkley
Lowestoft 
8-0 King Edward VI
Bury St Edmunds 
135  Redborne
Ampthill 
1-0 Deanes
Thundersley 
136  Comberton
Cambridgeshire 
- Bye
 
137  Queens
Bushey 
1-0 Whitefield
Barnet 
138  The Priory
Hitchin 
0-3 Biddenham
Bedford 
139  Barking Abbey
Essex 
0-1 Turnford
Waltham Cross 
140  Copleston
Ipswich 
1-2 Bishop Challenor
London E1 
141  Langdon
Newham 
1-0 St Thomas More
Wood Green 
142  Great Baddow
Essex 
0-1 Pent Valley
Folkestone 
143  Rushcroft
Walthamstow 
1-0 Whitton
Middlesex 
144  Stopsley
Luton 
- Bye
 
145  Hackney Free & Parochial
Inner London 
1-0 Caterham
Redbridge 
146  Marriotts
Stevenage 
0-1 Kingsford
Newham 
147  Dorothy Stringer
Brighton 
4-4
FT

AET
2-3
Pen
Southfields
Wimbledon 
148  Raynes Park
London SW20 
- Bye
 
149  Charters
Ascot 
0-1 Wexham
Slough 
150  St Edmund’s
Salisbury 
1-5 Aldworth
Basingstoke 
151  Park House
Newbury 
0-1 Hamble
Southampton 
152  Winston Churchill
Woking 
- Bye
 
153  Holy Trinity
Crawley 
1-0 Bognor Regis
Sussex 
154  Highcliffe
Christchurch 
1-0 Bulmershe
Reading 
155  Sholing
Southampton 
1-0 Lord William’s
Thame 
156  King Alfred’s
Wantage 
- Bye
 
157  Churchdown
Gloucestershire 
1-0 John Cabot CTC
Bristol 
158  Oldfield
Bath 
0-1 Rednock
Dursley 
159  St Benedict’s
Cheltenham 
0-13 The Grange
Bristol 
160  Church Stretton
Shropshire 
- Bye
 
161  Penryn College
Cornwall 
1-0 Callington
Cornwall 
162  Plymstock
Plymouth 
3-0 Wyvern
Weston-super-Mare 
163  Paignton
Devon 
0-6 Sir John Colfox
Bridport 
164  Ivybridge
Plymouth 
- Bye
 

** Indicates team(s) withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date

Top


Round Two Draw – on or before Saturday 18 February 2006

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
201  St Aidan’s
Carlisle 
1-6 Macmillan College
Middlesbrough 
202  St John’s Catholic
Bishop Auckland 
0-1 Laurence Jackson
Recar 
203  Wickersley
Rotherham 
5-0 Oakbank
Keighley 
204  Balby Carr
Doncaster 
17-3 Whitcliffe Mount
Cleckheaton 
205  Oaklands
York 
v St John Fisher
Harrogate 
206  Winners of Match 111 at home
 
v Ivy Bank
Burnley 
207  Calder
Hebden Bridge 
1-0 Wright Robinson
Manchester 
208  Winners of Match 115 at home
 
0-1 St John Bosco
Liverpool 
209  Standish
Wigan 
- Bye
 
210  St Monica’s
Manchester 
0-5 Thornleigh Salesian
Bolton 
211  Archbishop Beck
Aintree 
9-0 Ashton-on-Mersey
Sale 
212  Great Sankey
Warrington 
0-9 Alsop
Liverpool 
213  The Avon Valley
Rugby 
1-0 Smith’s Wood
Birmingham 
214  Thomas Telford
Shropshire 
1-0 Coseley
Dudley 
215  Cheslyn Hay
Walsall 
1-0 Garibaldi
Mansfield 
216  Toll Bar
Grimsby 
12-0 Skegness Grammar
Lincolnshire 
217  Hinchingbrooke
Huntingdon 
1-0 Kirkley
Lowestoft 
218  Redborne
Ampthill 
1-0 Comberton
Cambridgeshire 
219  Queens
Bushey 
3-2 Biddenham
Bedford 
220  Turnford
Waltham Cross 
6-5 Bishop Challenor
London E1 
221  Langdon
Newham 
5-4 Pent Valley
Folkestone 
222  Rushcroft
Walthamstow 
1-0 Stopsley
Luton 
223  Hackney Free & Parochial
Inner London 
v Kingsford
Newham 
224  Southfields
Wimbledon 
2-3 Raynes Park
London SW20 
225  Wexham
Slough 
0-1 Aldworth
Basingstoke 
226  Hamble
Southampton 
0-1 Winston Churchill
Woking 
227  Holy Trinity
Crawley 
6-0 Highcliffe
Christchurch 
228  Sholing
Southampton 
0-1 King Alfred’s
Wantage 
229  Churchdown
Gloucestershire 
v Rednock
Dursley 
230  Grange
Bristol 
1-0 Church Stretton
Shropshire 
231  Penryn College
Cornwall 
0-1 Plymstock
Plymouth 
232  Sir John Colfox
Bridport 
1-0 Ivybridge
Plymouth 


Top


Round Three Draw – on or before Saturday 11 March 2006

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
301  Macmillan College
Middlesbrough 
1-7 Laurence Jackson
Recar 
302  Wickersley
Rotherham 
2-3 Balby Carr
Doncaster 
303  Winners of Match 205 at home
 
v Winners of Match 206
 
304  Calder
Hebden Bridge 
v St John Bosco
Liverpool 
305  Standish
Wigan 
v Thornleigh Salesian
Bolton 
306  Archbishop Beck
Aintree 
v Alsop
Liverpool 
307  The Avon Valley
Rugby 
v Thomas Telford
Shropshire 
308  Cheslyn Hay
Walsall 
1-11 Toll Bar
Grimsby 
309  Hinchingbrooke
Huntingdon 
1-0 Redborne
Ampthill 
310  Queens
Bushey 
4-3 Turnford
Waltham Cross 
311  Langdon
Newham 
1-0 Rushcroft
Walthamstow 
312  Winners of Match 223 at home
 
v Raynes Park
London SW20 
313  Aldworth
Basingstoke 
0-2 Winston Churchill
Woking 
314  Holy Trinity
Crawley 
v King Alfred’s
Wantage 
315  Winners of Match 229 at home
 
v Grange
Bristol 
316  Plymstock
Plymouth 
0-1 Sir John Colfox
Bridport 


Top


Round Four Draw – on or before Saturday 1 April 2006

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
401  Laurence Jackson
Recar 
v Balby Carr
Doncaster 
402  Winners of Match 303 at home
 
v Winners of Match 304
 
403  Winners of Match 305 at home
 
v Winners of Match 306
 
404  Winners of Match 307 at home
 
v Toll Bar
Grimsby 
405  Hinchingbrooke
Huntingdon 
v Queens
Bushey 
406  Langdon
Newham 
v Winners of Match 312
 
407  Winston Churchill
Woking 
v Winners of Match 314
 
408  Winners of Match 315 at home
 
v Sir John Colfox
Bridport 


Top


Round Five Draw – on or before Saturday 22 April 2006

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
501  Winners of Match 401 at home
 
v Winners of Match 402
 
502  Winners of Match 403 at home
 
v Winners of Match 404
 
503  Winners of Match 405 at home
 
v Winners of Match 406
 
504  Winners of Match 407 at home
 
v Winners of Match 408
 


Top


Semi-Finals – on or before Saturday 13 May 2006

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
601  Winners of Match 501 at home
 
v Winners of Match 502
 
602  Winners of Match 503 at home
 
v Winners of Match 504
 


Top

Top