13 Nov 2010

2005-2006 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 18 SCHOOLS’ TROPHY

SEASON 2005-2006



 
Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 > Round 6 > Round 7 > Quarter Final > Semi Final > Final |


ROUND ONE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1001  Queen Elizabeth’s Community College
Crediton 
0-2 Teignmouth Community College
Devon 
22.09.05
1002  Gillingham School
Dorset 
5-2 Grange School & Sports College
Bristol 
05.10.05
1003  Shaftesbury School
Dorset 
1-9 Beechen Cliff School
Bath 
02.10.05
1004  Ashton Park Sports College
Bristol 
1-4 Bishop Wordsworth's School
Salisbury 
29.09.05
1005  Bournemouth School
Bournemouth 
0-5 Cowes High School
Isle of Wight 
28.09.05
1006  Sheldon School
Chippenham 
4-6 Wellsway School
Bristol 
28.09.05
1007  Downend School
Bristol 
3-0 Cotswold School
Bourton-on-the-Water 
29.09.05
1008  Rednock School
Dursley 
2-0 Tewkesbury School
Gloucestershire 
26.09.05
1009  Oxford Community School
Oxfordshire 
4-1 Newent Community School
Gloucestershire 
01.10.05
1010  Sir Thomas Rich School
Gloucester 
1-0 Prospect Technology College
Reading 
01.10.05
1011  Langley Grammar School
Slough 
6-1 Matthew Arnold School
Oxford 
28.09.05
1012  Bicester Community College
Oxfordshire 
0-2 Easthampstead Park School
Bracknell 
06.10.05
1013  Windsor Boys School
Berkshire 
4-4
FT

AET
5-4
Pen
King Alfred's Sports College
Wantage 
05.10.05
1014  Abbotsfield School for Boys
Uxbridge 
0-1 Kings Langley School
Hertfordshire 
26.09.05
1015  Nicholas Breakspear School
St Albans 
4-1 Fortismere School
Muswell Hill 
14.09.05
1016  Alperton Community School
Wembley 
3-5 Hertswood School
Borehamwood 
28.09.05
1017  Buckingham School
Buckingham 
4-2 Desborough School
Maidenhead 
26.09.05
1018  Misbourne School
Great Missenden 
0-5 Goffs Secondary School
Cheshunt 
28.09.05
1019  Sanders Draper School
Hornchurch 
3-0 Wilmington Grammar School for Boys
Dartford 
03.11.05
1020  Charter School
London SE24 
1-0 Erith School
Kent 
03.11.05
1021  Northfleet School for Boys
Kent 
1-4 Warren Comprehensive School
Romford 
03.10.05
1022  Robert Clack School
Dagenham 
0-2 Kemnal Technology College
Sidcup 
27.09.05
1023  Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
3-2 Dane Court Grammar School
Broadstairs 
29.09.05
1024  Maidstone Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
0-1 Beacon Community College
Crowborough 
06.10.05
1025  St Bede's School
Hailsham 
5-0 Hayesbrook School
Tonbridge 
24.09.05
1026  Kings School
Peterborough 
2-3 Ousedale School
Milton Keynes 
03.11.05
1027  Park High School
Kings Lynn 
0-2 Netherhall School
Cambridge 
28.09.05
1028  Mildenhall College of Technology
Mildenhall 
0-1 Wymondham College
Norfolk 
01.10.05
1029  Brentwood School
Essex 
7-0 Turnford School
Cheshunt 
06.10.05
1030  Chancellor's School
Hatfield 
2-1 Campion School
Hornchurch 
21.09.05
1031  Shenfield High School
Essex 
4-0 King Edward VI School
Bury St Edmunds 
28.09.05
1032  Sheredes School
Hoddesdon 
2-4 St Ivo School
Huntingdon 
01.10.05
1033  Leventhorpe School
Sawbridgeworth 
5-0 Sudbury Upper School
Suffolk 
27.09.05
1034  Rydens School
Walton on Thames 
8-0 Ernest Bevin College
Tooting 
03.10.05
1035  Westminster City School
London SW1 
0-1 Wilsons School
Wallington 
30.09.05
1036  Salesian College
Battersea 
0-1 Glenthorne High School
Sutton 
01.10.05
1037  Hollyfield School
Surbiton 
1-0 George Green School
London E14 
08.10.05
1038  Bishop Luffa School
Chichester 
1-0 Sandown High School
Isle of Wight 
11.10.05
1039  Therfield School
Leatherhead 
2-3 Hazelwick School
Crawley 
03.11.05
1040  Imberhorne School
East Grinstead 
1-2 Glyn Technology School
Epsom 
26.09.05
1041  Hampton School
Middlesex 
8-0 Pimlico School
Westminster 
28.09.05
1042  Bishop Challenor RC Collegiate School
London E1 
2-1 Cardinal Pole RC School
Hackney 
03.10.05
1043  Trinity School
Carlisle 
4-2 Queen Elizabeth High School
Hexham 
28.09.05
1044  Astley Community High School
Whitley Bay 
1-0 Park View Community School
Chester Le Street 
06.10.05
1045  Bydales School
Marske by the Sea 
0-1 Richmond School
North Yorkshire 
22.09.05
1046  Thirsk School
North Yorkshire 
- Bye
 
1047  Heckmondwike Grammar School
West Yorkshire 
6-0 John Smeaton High School
Leeds 
29.09.05
1048  Archbishop Beck High School
Liverpool 
1-0 Helsby High School
Warrington 
01.10.05
1049  Saints Peter & Paul RC High School
Widnes 
1-2 Deyes High School
Liverpool 
15.10.05
1050  Great Sankey High School
Warrington 
4-1 Anfield Community Comprehensive School
Liverpool 
28.09.05
1051  Armthorpe School
Doncaster 
2-3 Cottingham School
Hull 
06.10.05
1052  Shelley College
Huddersfield 
0-2 Joseph Whitaker School
Mansfield 
30.09.05
1053  Lady Manners School
Bakewell 
5-2 Swanwick Hall School
Alfreton 
21.09.05
1054  Friesland School
Nottingham 
1-3 Ferrers Specialist Arts College
Higham Ferrers 
29.09.05
1055  Northampton School for Boys
Northampton 
1-0 Christ the King School
Nottingham 
03.11.05
1056  Huxlow School
Irthlingborough 
0-1 Bosworth Community College
Desford 
28.09.05
1057  Trinity RC School
Nottingham 
1-0 Ashlawn School
Rugby 
03.11.05
1058  William Bradford Community College
Leicester 
1-0 Colonel Frank Seely School
Nottingham 
03.11.05
1059  St John Fisher RC School
Newcastle Under Lyme 
5-0 Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
Ashbourne 
29.09.05
1060  Aldridge School
Walsall 
0-1 Wednesfield High School
Wolverhampton 
01.10.05
1061  Shrewsbury School
Shropshire 
4-0 Thomas Telford School
Telford 
29.09.05
1062  Thomas Mills High School
Framlingham 
2-0 Bungay High School
Suffolk 
03.11.05


Top


ROUND TWO - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
2001  Newquay Tretherras School
Cornwall 
2-3 Estover Community College
Plymouth 
12.10.05
2002  Camborne Science & Community College
Cornwall 
1-0 Callington Community College
Cornwall 
15.10.05
2003  Liskeard School
Cornwall 
0-3 Westlands School & Technology College
Torquay 
17.10.05
2004  Ivybridge Community College
Plymouth 
- Bodmin Community College (Cornwall)

05.11.05
2005  Woodroffe School
Lyme Regis 
5-2 Exmouth Community College
Devon 
10.10.05
2006  Coombeshead College
Newton Abbot 
0-1 Thomas Hardye School
Dorchester 
15.10.05
2007  Teignmouth Community College
Devon 
4-0 Paignton Community College
Devon 
10.10.05
2008  Torquay Boys' Grammar School
Devon 
13-0 Launceston College
Cornwall 
10.10.05
2009  Gillingham School
Dorset 
2-4 Sturminster Newton High School
Dorset 
15.10.05
2010  Frome Community College
Somerset 
0-1 Queen Elizabeth's School
Wimborne Minster 
01.11.05
2011  Churchill School
Bristol 
0-1 Beechen Cliff School
Bath 
12.10.05
2012  Corsham School
Chippenham 
0-1 Bishop Wordsworth’s School
Salisbury 
15.10.05
2013  Chew Valley School
Bristol 
2-1 St Peter's School
Bournemouth 
15.10.05
2014  Cowes High School
Isle of Wight 
5-0 Corfe Hills School
Broadstone 
13.10.05
2015  Norton Hill School
Bath 
0-1 Millfield School
Street 
15.10.05
2016  Budmouth Technology College
Weymouth 
0-1 Kingsfield School
Bristol 
15.10.05
2017  Wellsway School
Bristol 
0-2 John of Gaunt School
Trowbridge 
12.10.05
2018  Wyedean School
Chepstow 
3-1 Gordano School
Portishead 
05.10.05
2019  City Academy
Bristol 
4-0 Marling School
Stroud 
12.10.05
2020  John Bentley School (Calne)
** 
- Filton High School (Bristol)
** 
2021  King Alfred School
Burnham on Sea 
3-2 Archway School
Stroud 
12.10.05
2022  Clevedon Community School
Somerset 
1-0 Devizes School
Wiltshire 
15.10.05
2023  Farmors School
Fairford 
1-0 Writhlington School
Bath 
15.10.05
2024  Brockworth School
Gloucester 
1-5 Downend School
Bristol 
14.10.05
2025  Banbury School
Oxfordshire 
2-0 St Benedicts Catholic High School
Cheltenham 
15.10.05
2026  Cleeve School
Cheltenham 
1-3 Rednock School
Dursley 
13.10.05
2027  Gosford Hill School
Oxford 
3-0 Chipping Campden School
Gloucestershire 
20.10.05
2028  St Crispin's School
Reading 
6-1 Blessed George Napier School
Banbury 
14.10.05
2029  Charters School
Ascot 
10-2 Oxford Community School
Oxfordshire 
02.11.05
2030  Sir Thomas Rich School
Gloucester 
1-5 Reading School
Berkshire 
12.10.05
2031  Denefield School
Reading 
2-0
FT

AET
Churchdown School
Gloucester 
19.10.05
2032  Wheatley Park School
Oxford 
0-8 Lord William's School
Thame 
19.10.05
2033  Theale Green Community School
Reading 
1-3 Langley Grammar School
Slough 
12.10.05
2034  St Birinus School
Didcot 
6-2 Wexham School
Slough 
19.10.05
2035  St Bernards Convent School
Slough 
0-2 Marlborough School
Woodstock 
12.10.05
2036  Easthampstead Park School
Bracknell 
10-1 Cox Green School
Maidenhead 
11.10.05
2037  Chipping Norton School
Oxfordshire 
1-0 St Joseph's RC Comprehensive School
Swindon 
13.10.05
2038  Forest Boys' School
Wokingham 
0-1 Windsor Boys School
Berkshire 
15.10.05
2039  Malmesbury School (Malmesbury)
** 
- Teikyo School
Slough 
2040  Burnham Grammar School
Buckinghamshire 
0-1 Emmbrook School
Wokingham 
15.10.05
2041  Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar 
4-3 Bishopshalt School
Hillingdon 
13.10.05
2042  St Clement Danes School
Chorleywood 
5-2 Enfield Grammar School
Enfield 
12.10.05
2043  Kings Langley School
Hertfordshire 
1-0 Townsend C of E School
St Albans 
15.10.05
2044  Gunnersbury RC School
Brentford 
0-7 West London Academy
Northolt 
11.10.05
2045  Parmiter's School
Watford 
3-1 Isleworth & Syon School
Middlesex 
11.10.05
2046  St Ignatius College
Enfield 
3-0 Sir John Lawes School
Harpenden 
15.10.05
2047  Nicholas Breakspear School (St Albans)
 
8-0 Douay Martyrs School
Uxbridge 
13.10.05
2048  Haydon School
Pinner 
0-1 Chiswick Community School
London W4 
15.10.05
2049  John F Kennedy School
Hemel Hempstead 
0-1 Copland Community School
Wembley 
15.10.05
2050  JFS School
Harrow 
3-3
FT

AET
2-4
Pen
Samuel Whitbread Community College
Shefford 
31.10.05
2051  Hertswood School
Borehamwood 
1-2 Mount Grace School
Potters Bar 
18.10.05
2052  Freman College
Buntingford 
3-3
FT

AET
4-1
Pen
Buckingham School
Buckingham 
13.10.05
2053  Dr Challoners Grammar School
Amersham 
2-1 Ashlyns School
Berkhamstead 
10.10.05
2054  John Warner School
Hoddesdon 
1-1
FT

AET
4-2
Pen
Aylesbury Grammar School
Buckinghamshire 
15.10.05
2055  Cardinal Newman School
Luton 
6-4
FT

AET
John Lyon School
Harrow 
03.10.05
2056  Denbigh School
Milton Keynes 
2-0 Goffs Secondary School
Chestnut 
17.10.05
2057  Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School
Aylesbury 
3-3
FT

AET
3-4
Pen
Redborne Community College
Ampthill 
31.10.05
2058  Sandy Upper School
Bedfordshire 
0-3 Verulam School
St Albans 
12.10.05
2059  Sherrards School
Welwyn Garden City 
0-15 Queensbury School
Dunstable 
13.10.05
2060  John Hampden Grammar School
High Wycombe 
3-0 Longdean School
Hemel Hempstead 
05.10.05
2061  St Columba's College
St Albans 
0-3 Vandyke Upper School
Leighton Buzzard 
06.10.05
2062  Harlington Upper School
Dunstable 
1-0 Beaumont School
St Albans 
15.10.05
2063  Hemel Hempstead School
Hertfordshire 
6-0 Wootton Upper School
Bedford 
11.10.05
2064  Stratton Upper School
Biggleswade 
0-8 Wye Valley School
Bourne End 
10.10.05
2065  Sanders Draper School
Hornchurch 
4-2 Southend High School for Boys
Southend on Sea 
01.11.05
2066  Barking Abbey School
Essex 
5-1 Ravens Wood School
Bromley 
13.10.05
2067  Bexley Grammar School
Welling 
4-1 Leytonstone School
London E11 
17.10.05
2068  St John's RC Comprehensive School
Gravesend 
0-4 Charter School
London SE24 
20.10.05
2069  Coopers Company & Coburn School
Upminster 
1-0 Maplesden Noakes School
Maidstone 
31.10.05
2070  Warren Comprehensive School
Romford 
1-0 Kidbrooke School
London SE3 
15.10.05
2071  Westcliff High School for Boys
Essex 
2-4 Kemnal Technology College
Sidcup 
12.10.05
2072  Eltham Green School
Eltham 
1-4 Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
Faversham 
01.11.05
2073  Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
1-0 William Parker Sports College
Hastings 
15.10.05
2074  Canterbury High School
Kent 
2-4 St Wilfrid's School
Crawley 
18.10.05
2075  St Gregory's Catholic School
Tunbridge Wells 
2-1 Astor of Hever Community School
Maidstone 
15.10.05
2076  Herne Bay High School
Kent 
0-11 Beacon Community College
Crowborough 
12.10.05
2077  Borden Grammar School
Sittingbourne 
6-1 Mascalls School
Tonbridge 
04.11.05
2078  St Bede’s School
Hailsham 
3-4 Harvey Grammar School
Folkestone 
19.10.05
2079  St Simon Stock School
Maidstone 
3-1
FT

AET
Thomas Bennett Community College
Crawley 
12.12.05
2080  Sackville Community College
East Grinstead 
1-2 Dover Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
2081  Neale Wade Community College
March 
1-1
FT

AET
10-9
Pen
Ousedale School
Milton Keynes 
20.10.05
2082  Sharnbrook Upper School
Bedford 
1-0 Stanborough School
Welwyn Garden City 
19.10.05
2083  Sawtry Community College
Huntingdon 
11-0 St John Fisher RC School
Peterborough 
28.09.05
2084  Sir Frederic Osborn School
Welwyn Garden City 
2-3 Stanground College
Peterborough 
11.10.05
2085  Netherhall School
Cambridge 
2-0 Biddenham Upper School
Bedford 
22.10.05
2086  Prince William School
Peterborough 
1-0 Cottesloe School
Leighton Buzzard 
15.10.05
2087  Hastingsbury Upper School
Bedford 
6-2 Hinchingbrooke School
Huntingdon 
12.10.05
2088  City of Ely Community College
Cambridgeshire 
1-4 King Edward VII High School
Kings Lynn 
12.10.05
2089  Northgate High School
Ipswich 
1-0 Fakenham High School
Norfolk 
04.10.05
2090  County Upper School
Bury St Edmunds 
1-0 Sir John Leman High School
Beccles 
15.10.05
2091  Wymondham College
Norfolk 
1-3 Thomas Mills High School
Framlingham 
10.10.05
2092  Wymondham High School
Norfolk 
0-1 Farlingaye High School
Ipswich 
15.10.05
2093  Ipswich School
Suffolk 
2-4 Notre Dame High School
Norwich 
08.11.05
2094  Kirkley High School
Lowestoft 
1-3 Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds 
06.10.05
2095  Diss High School
Norfolk 
0-2 Kesgrave High School
Ipswich 
11.10.05
2096  Great Cornard Upper School
Sudbury 
1-7 Hellesdon High School
Norwich 
17.10.05
2097  Brentwood School
Essex 
1-3 West Hatch High School
Chigwell 
17.10.05
2098  John Bramston School
Witham 
0-0
FT

AET
1-3
Pen
Colne Community School
Brightlingsea 
18.10.05
2099  Davenant Foundation School
Loughton 
1-1
FT

AET
4-3
Pen
Chancellor’s School
Hatfield 
18.10.05
2100  Chantry High School
Ipswich 
3-1 Stowmarket High School
Suffolk 
14.10.05
2101  Bishop's Stortford High School
Hertfordshire 
0-3 Shenfield High School
Essex 
12.10.05
2102  Copleston High School
Ipswich 
5-0 King Edward VI Grammar School
Chelmsford 
06.10.05
2103  St Ivo School
Huntingdon 
6-1 Collenswood School
Stevenage 
17.10.05
2104  Leventhorpe School
Sawbridgeworth 
1-2 St Martins School
Brentwood 
11.10.05
2105  Chestnut Grove School (Balham)
** 
- Rydens School (Walton on Thames)
** 
2106  Priory School
Orpington 
2-3
FT

AET
Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School
Kensington 
17.10.05
2107  Holland Park School
Kensington 
5-2
FT

AET
Southborough School
Surbiton 
22.10.05
2108  St Olave's Grammar School
Orpington 
10-0 Hayes School
Bromley 
02.11.05
2109  ADT College
London SW15 
0-8 Wilsons School
Wallington 
15.10.05
2110  Glenthorne High School
Sutton 
1-0 Kelsey Park School for Boys
Beckenham 
15.10.05
2111  Darrick Wood School
Orpington 
3-2 Richard Challoner School
New Malden 
29.09.05
2112  Dunraven School
London SW16 
5-3 Hollyfield School
Surbiton 
15.10.05
2113  Bishop Luffa School
Chichester 
7-2 Midhurst Grammar School
Sussex 
01.11.05
2114  Wildern School
Southampton 
0-1 Chichester High School for Boys
Sussex 
05.10.05
2115  Bognor Regis Community College
Sussex 
2-4 Gordon's School (Woking)
 
17.10.05
2116  St Peter's Catholic School
Guildford 
0-1 Kings Manor Community College
Shoreham By Sea 
15.10.05
2117  Steyning Grammar School
Sussex 
6-0 St John the Baptist School
Woking 
12.10.05
2118  Carshalton Boys' Sports College
Carshalton 
1-0 Hazelwick School
Crawley 
19.10.05
2119  Glyn Technology School
Epsom 
1-5 Tomlinscote School
Camberley 
11.10.05
2120  John Fisher School
Purley 
2-4 Hove Park Upper School
Hove 
12.10.05
2121  Ashmole School
Southgate 
0-4 St Bonaventures RC School
Newham 
20.10.05
2122  Hampton School
Middlesex 
4-1 Drayton Manor High School
Ealing 
17.10.05
2123  Gladesmore Community High School
Tottenham 
1-0 Barnhill Community High School
Yeading 
15.10.05
2124  St Thomas More Sports College
Wood Green 
5-1 Caterham High School
Ilford 
12.10.05
2125  Chingford School
London E4 
9-0 Bishop Challenor RC Collegiate School
London E1 
15.10.05
2126  Canon Palmer Catholic School
Ilford 
5-3 White Hart Lane School
Haringey 
15.10.05
2127  Quintin Kynaston School
London NW8 
0-7 Trinity High School
Woodford Green 
13.10.05
2128  Ilford County High School
Barkingside 
1-5 Finchley Catholic High School
Middlesex 
13.10.05
2129  Windermere St Annes School
Cumbria 
2-5 Keswick School
Cumbria 
11.10.05
2130  Trinity School
Carlisle 
0-2 Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland 
18.10.05
2131  Heaton Manor School
Newcastle upon Tyne 
2-0 William Howard School
Brampton 
30.09.05
2132  Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
Penrith 
1-6 Walker Technology College
Newcastle upon Tyne 
19.10.05
2133  Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
4-1 St Aidan's County High School
Carlisle 
12.10.05
2134  Nelson Thomlinson School
Wigton 
3-1 Newcastle Royal Grammar School
Newcastle upon Tyne 
27.09.05
2135  Our Lady's Catholic Sports College
Lancaster 
2-7 Ullswater Community College
Penrith 
19.10.05
2136  Queen Elizabeth High School
Carnforth 
0-1 Ripley St Thomas CE High School
Lancaster 
15.10.05
2137  St Wilfrids CE High School
Blackburn 
2-1 Queen Katherine School
Kendal 
15.10.05
2138  Whitehaven School
Cumbria 
1-0 Lakes School
Workington 
21.10.05
2139  Kirkbie Kendal School
Kendal 
1-4 Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School
Rossendale 
11.10.05
2140  St Theodores RC High School
Burnley 
1-0 Parkview School
Barrow In Furness 
06.10.05
2141  Cockermouth School
Cumbria 
1-0 Millom School
Cumbria 
15.10.05
2142  Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Lancashire 
8-1 Ulverston Victoria High School
Cumbria 
12.10.05
2143  Chetwynde School
Barrow In Furness 
1-4 Carr Hill High School
Preston 
14.09.05
2144  Wyndham School
Egremont 
2-6 St Benedict's High School
Whitehaven 
02.11.05
2145  Whitley Bay High School
Northumberland 
1-0 St Johns RC School
Bishop Auckland 
15.10.05
2146  Thornaby Community School
Stockton on Tees 
0-1 Kenton School
Newcastle upon Tyne 
15.10.05
2147  Carmel RC Technology College
Darlington 
0-1 Astley Community High School
Whitley Bay 
05.11.05
2148  Whitby Community College
North Yorkshire 
2-4 King's Academy
Middlesbrough 
12.10.05
2149  St Cuthbert's High School
Newcastle upon Tyne 
0-4 Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Durham 
15.10.05
2150  Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay 
3-0 Hermitage School
Chester Le Street 
10.10.05
2151  St Joseph's RC School
Hebburn 
7-0 King's School
Tynemouth 
14.10.05
2152  Richmond School
North Yorkshire 
5-2 Thirsk School
North Yorkshire 
12.10.05
2153  Rivington & Blackrod High School
Bolton 
1-0 Calder High School
Hebden Bridge 
15.10.05
2154  Heckmondwike Grammar School
West Yorkshire 
0-3 North Halifax Grammar School
Halifax 
11.10.05
2155  St Bede's Boys' Grammar School
Bradford 
4-0 Blue Coat CE High School
Oldham 
19.10.05
2156  Hulme Grammar School
Oldham 
1-0 Brooksbank School Sports College
Elland 
13.10.05
2157  Hanson School
Bradford 
5-2 Our Lady's RC High School
Oldham 
18.10.05
2158  Ormskirk School
Lancashire 
3-1 Hipperholme Grammar School
Halifax 
15.10.05
2159  Whitcliffe Mount School
Cleckheaton 
8-1 Our Lady Queen of Peace High School
Skelmersdale 
12.10.05
2160  Thornleigh Salesian Sports College
Bolton 
1-0 St Mary's RC School
Ilkley 
15.10.05
2161  Wetherby High School
West Yorkshire 
4-1 King James School
Knaresborough 
03.10.05
2162  Ermysted's Grammar School
Skipton 
3-2 Temple Moor High School
Leeds 
06.10.05
2163  Woodkirk High School
Wakefield 
0-4 Rossett School
Harrogate 
13.10.05
2164  Hemsworth Arts & Community College
Pontefract 
0-1 Boston Spa School
Wetherby 
15.10.05
2165  Knottingley Sports College
West Yorkshire 
0-6 Tadcaster Grammar School
North Yorkshire 
20.10.05
2166  St John Fisher Catholic High School
Harrogate 
1-0 St John Fisher Catholic High School
Dewsbury 
19.10.05
2167  Ossett High School
West Yorkshire 
3-1 All Saints School
York 
12.10.05
2168  St Aidans CE High School
Harrogate 
2-3
FT

AET
Woldgate School
York 
17.10.05
2169  Holy Family Catholic High School
Liverpool 
2-3 Lytham St Annes Technology College
Lancashire 
03.10.05
2170  St Bede's College
Manchester 
0-2 Calderstones School
Liverpool 
03.10.05
2171  Alsop High School
Liverpool 
8-1 Manchester Academy
Greater Manchester 
12.10.05
2172  St John Rigby College
Wigan 
5-0 Maricourt High School
Liverpool 
14.10.05
2173  De La Salle School
Liverpool 
2-2
FT

AET
3-0
Pen
St Monica's High School
Manchester 
14.10.05
2174  St Thomas More RC High School
Manchester 
0-3 Gateacre School
Liverpool 
20.10.05
2175  Halewood College
Liverpool 
1-0 Stretford Grammar School
Manchester 
15.10.05
2176  Crompton House School
Oldham 
7-1 Sutton Sports College
St Helens 
15.10.05
2177  Blue Coat School
Liverpool 
5-1 Archbishop Beck School
Liverpool 
15.10.05
2178  Rainhill High School
Prescot 
4-3 Mosslands School
Wirral 
20.10.05
2179  Sutton County High School
Ellesmere Port 
2-3 Sacred Heart Catholic High School
Liverpool 
20.10.05
2180  Deyes High School
Liverpool 
4-3 West Derby Comprehensive School
Liverpool 
15.10.05
2181  Cardinal Heenan Sports College
Liverpool 
1-0 Stanney High School
South Wirral 
12.10.05
2182  Grange Grammar School
Hartford 
2-1 St Margaret's CE High School
Liverpool 
12.10.05
2183  Great Sankey High School
Warrington 
1-0 Birchwood Community High School
Warrington 
10.11.05
2184  Ellesmere Port High School
Cheshire 
1-3 St Francis Xavier's College
Liverpool 
15.10.05
2185  Aston Comprehensive School
Sheffield 
0-3 Lymm High School
Cheshire 
05.10.05
2186  Tytherington High School
Macclesfield 
1-0 All Saints RC High School
Sheffield 
25.11.05
2187  Tapton School
Sheffield 
1-0 All Saints Catholic College
Dukinfield 
09.10.05
2188  Wickersley School & Sports College
Rotherham 
1-5 Don Valley High School
Doncaster 
08.10.05
2189  Wilmslow High School
Cheshire 
3-1 Sandbach School
Cheshire 
19.10.05
2190  Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield 
3-5 Parrs Wood Technology College
Manchester 
12.10.05
2191  Holmes Chapel School
Cheshire 
1-4 Tarporley County High School
Cheshire 
20.10.05
2192  All Hallows Catholic High School
Macclesfield 
1-1
FT

AET
3-1
Pen
Canon Slade School
Bolton 
05.10.05
2193  Cockburn High School
Leeds 
0-1 Balby Carr Community Sports College
Doncaster 
02.10.05
2194  Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School
Halifax 
2-1 Penistone Grammar School
Sheffield 
14.10.05
2195  Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
Sheffield 
6-1 Audenshaw High School
Manchester 
19.10.05
2196  Salt Grammar School (Shipley)
** 
- Edlington School (Doncaster)
** 
2197  Wales High School
Sheffield 
1-3 Cardinal Langley High School
Manchester 
11.10.05
2198  Cottingham School
Hull 
3-2 Yorkshire Martyrs Catholic College
Bradford 
02.11.05
2199  Manchester Grammar School
Greater Manchester 
7-3 High Storrs School
Sheffield 
19.10.05
2200  Joseph Whitaker School
Mansfield 
0-1 Danum School Technology College
Doncaster 
15.10.05
2201  Lady Manners School
Bakewell 
1-0 Ashby Grammar School
Ashby-De-La-Zouch 
05.10.05
2202  Brunts School
Mansfield 
3-0 Wreake Valley Community College
Syston 
12.10.05
2203  Belper School
Derbyshire 
4-0 Northampton Academy
Northamptonshire 
17.10.05
2204  Brookfield Community School
Chesterfield 
3-1 Ferrers Specialist Arts College
Higham Ferrers 
12.10.05
2205  Thomas Becket Catholic School
Northampton 
2-1 Groby Community College
Leicestershire 
14.10.05
2206  Garibaldi College
Mansfield 
2-3 Brooke Weston City Technology College
Corby 
03.11.05
2207  Kingsthorpe Community College
Northampton 
0-1 Burleigh Community Sports College
Loughborough 
15.10.05
2208  Northampton School for Boys
Northampton 
9-0 Mereway Community College
Northampton 
11.10.05
2209  Campion School
Northampton 
6-3 Bosworth Community College
Desford 
10.10.05
2210  King Edward VII School
Melton Mowbray 
1-0 Manor School & Sports College
Wellingborough 
05.10.05
2211  Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire 
1-0 Guilsborough School
Northampton 
15.10.05
2212  Valley Comprehensive School
Worksop 
1-3 Trinity RC School
Nottingham 
17.10.05
2213  William Bradford Community College
Leicester 
1-2 Wollaston School
Wellingborough 
03.11.05
2214  Countesthorpe Community College
Leicester 
3-2 Redhill Comprehensive School
Nottingham 
03.11.05
2215  North Leamington School
Leamington Spa 
1-0 Sponne School
Towcester 
15.11.05
2216  Kenilworth School
Kenilworth 
2-1 Myton School
Warwick 
12.10.05
2217  Codsall Community High School
Wolverhampton 
6-2 Arrow Vale Community High School
Redditch 
12.10.05
2218  Alcester Grammar School
Warwickshire 
3-1 King Charles I School
Kidderminster 
18.10.05
2219  St Peter's Collegiate School
Wolverhampton 
3-0 Rawlett High School
Tamworth 
12.10.05
2220  Kineton High School
Warwick 
1-0 Handsworth Grammar School
Birmingham 
12.10.05
2221  Cannock Chase High School
Cannock 
1-0 Aylesford School
Warwick 
19.10.05
2222  Wolgarston High School
Penkridge 
4-2
FT

AET
Haybridge High School
Stourbridge 
15.10.05
2223  Lawrence Sheriff School
Rugby 
3-1 Woodlands School & Sports College
Coventry 
12.10.05
2224  Arthur Terry School
Sutton Coldfield 
0-1 Trinity Catholic School
Leamington Spa 
15.10.05
2225  Park Hall School
Birmingham 
1-0 Stourport-on-Severn High School
Worcestershire 
15.10.05
2226  Chase School
Malvern 
1-0 Minster College
Leominster 
13.10.05
2227  South Bromsgrove High School
Bromsgrove 
5-2 Dartmouth High School
Great Barr 
13.10.05
2228  Kingsley College
Redditch 
3-0 Evesham High School
Evesham 
15.10.05
2229  Trinity High School
Redditch 
3-2 Baverstock Sports College
Birmingham 
12.10.05
2230  Prince Henry's High School
Evesham 
8-4 Archbishop Grimshaw School
Birmingham 
13.10.05
2231  Our Lady & St Chad RC School
Wolverhampton 
2-3 St Augustines Catholic High School
Redditch 
19.10.05
2232  Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
1-0 Pershore High School
Worcestershire 
15.10.05
2233  John Port School
Derby 
4-3 Westwood High School
Leek 
12.10.05
2234  Thomas Alleynes High School
Uttoxeter 
1-0 Repton School
Derby 
15.10.05
2235  Alleyne's High School
Stone 
0-9 St John Fisher RC School
Newcastle under Lyme 
12.10.05
2236  Wilnecote High School
Tamworth 
1-0 Chellaston School
Derby 
15.10.05
2237  Barr Beacon School
Walsall 
1-1
FT

AET
4-5
Pen
Walton High School
Stafford 
20.10.05
2238  Belgrave High School
Tamworth 
4-5 Darlaston Science College
Wednesbury 
03.10.05
2239  Sir Graham Balfour School
Stafford 
3-4 Wednesfield High School
Wolverhampton 
20.10.05
2240  Shrewsbury School
Shropshire 
2-1 Cheslyn Hay High School
Walsall 
05.10.05
2241  Boston Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
3-3
FT

AET
2-3
Pen
Manor School
Mansfield 
12.10.05
2242  Serlby Park School
Bircotes 
0-10 Carres Grammar School
Sleaford 
12.10.05
2243  William Farr School
Lincoln 
2-2
FT

AET
5-4
Pen
Ashfield School
Kirkby In Ashfield 
12.10.05
2244  Long Eaton School
Nottingham 
1-2 Deepings School
Peterborough 
19.10.05
2245  Bourne Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
1-0 Dukeries Community College
Newark 
03.10.05
2246  Arnold Hill School
Nottingham 
2-1 Yarborough School
Lincoln 
03.10.05
2247  St Georges College Of Technology
Sleaford 
3-1 All Saints RC School
Mansfield 
05.10.05
2248  National School
Hucknall 
0-4 Kings School
Grantham 
19.10.05
2249  South Hunsley High School
North Ferriby 
5-4 Skegness Grammar School
Skegness 
12.10.05
2250  North Axholme School
Scunthorpe 
0-1 Headlands School
Bridlington 
2251  Priory School of Science & Technology
Lincoln 
0-4 Wolfreton School
Hull 
18.10.05
2252  Lindsey School
Grimsby 
2-6 Monks Dyke Technology College
Louth 
12.10.05
2253  Hessle High School
Humberside 
4-1 De Aston School
Market Rasen 
19.10.05
2254  Branston Community College
Lincoln 
0-1 Bridlington School Sports College
Humberside 
11.10.05
2255  Frederick Gough School
Scunthorpe 
2-4 Caistor Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
10.10.05
2256  Driffield School
Humberside 
1-3 Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby 
17.10.05

* Indicates team won on the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
** Indicates team(s) withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date

Top


ROUND THREE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
3001  Estover Community College
Plymouth 
5-0 Camborne Science & Community College
Cornwall 
05.11.05
3002  Westlands School & Technology College
Torquay 
3-1 Bodmin Community College
Cornwall 
15.11.05
3003  Woodruffe School
Lyme Regis 
4-5 Thomas Hardye School
Dorchester 
02.11.05
3004  Teignmouth Community College
Devon 
2-5 Torquay Boys' Grammar School
Devon 
02.11.05
3005  Sturminster Newton High School
Dorset 
5-4 Queen Elizabeth's School
Wimborne Minster 
09.11.05
3006  Beechen Cliff School
Bath 
2-3 Bishop Wordsworth School
Sailsbury 
03.11.05
3007  Chew Valley School
Bristol 
1-7 Cowes High School
Isle of Wight 
02.11.05
3008  Millfield School
Street 
14-0 Kingsfield School
Bristol 
02.11.05
3009  John of Gaunt School
Trowbridge 
4-0 Wyedean School
Chepstow 
03.11.05
3010  City Academy
Bristol 
- Bye
 
3011  King Alfred School
Burnham on Sea 
1-0 Clevedon Community School
Somerset 
16.11.05
3012  Farmors School
Fairford 
5-2 Downend School
Bristol 
02.11.05
3013  Banbury School
Oxfordshire 
0-8 Rednock School
Dursley 
03.11.05
3014  Gosford Hill School
Oxford 
1-0 St Crispin's School
Reading 
08.11.05
3015  Charters School
Ascot 
1-0 Reading School
Berkshire 
16.11.05
3016  Denefield School
Reading 
0-3 Lord William's School
Thame 
08.11.05
3017  Langley Grammar School
Slough 
1-0 St Birinus School
Didcot 
09.11.05
3018  Marlborough School
Woodstock 
0-2 Easthampstead Park School
Bracknell 
31.10.05
3019  Chipping Norton School
Oxfordshire 
1-4 Windsor Boys School
Berkshire 
16.11.05
3020  Teikyo School UK
Slough 
1-6 Emmbrook School
Wokingham 
22.11.05
3021  Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar 
1-0 St Clement Danes School
Chorleywood 
10.11.05
3022  Kings Langley School
Hertfordshire 
0-3 West London Academy
Northolt 
19.10.05
3023  Parmiter’s School
Watford 
2-1 St Ignatius College
Enfield 
10.11.05
3024  Nicholas Breakspear School
St Albans 
1-0 Chiswick Community School
London W4 
15.11.05
3025  Copland Community School
Wembley 
1-2 Samuel Whitbread Community College
Shefford 
24.11.05
3026  Mount Grace School
Potters Bar 
5-1 Freman College
Buntingford 
09.11.05
3027  Dr Challoners Grammar School
Amersham 
3-0 John Warner School
Hoddesdon 
08.11.05
3028  Cardinal Newman School
Luton 
5-2 Denbigh School
Milton Keynes 
02.11.05
3029  Redborne Community College
Ampthill 
2-1
FT

AET
Verulam School
St Albans 
04.11.05
3030  Queensbury School
Dunstable 
4-2 John Hampden Grammar School
High Wycombe 
17.10.05
3031  Vandyke Upper School
Leighton Buzzard 
2-0 Harlington Upper School
Dunstable 
02.11.05
3032  Hemel Hempstead School
Hertfordshire 
0-4 Wye Valley School
Bourne End 
31.10.05
3033  Sanders Draper School
Hornchurch 
5-4
FT

AET
Barking Abbey School
Essex 
12.11.05
3034  Bexley Grammar School
Welling 
0-2 Charter School
London SE24 
08.11.05
3035  Coopers Company & Coburn School
Upminster 
3-0 Warren Comprehensive School
Romford 
14.11.05
3036  Kemnal Technology College
Sidcup 
4-2 Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
Faversham 
07.11.05
3037  Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
0-0
FT

AET
4-2
Pen
St Wilfrid's School
Crawley 
04.11.05
3038  St Gregory's Catholic School
Tunbridge Wells 
6-2 Beacon Community College
Crowbridge 
02.11.05
3039  Borden Grammar School
Sittingbourne 
0-2 Harvey Grammar School
Folkestone 
30.11.05
3040  St Simon Stock School
Maidstone 
2-7 Dover Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
09.11.05
3041  Neale Wade Community College
March 
0-1 Sharnbrook Upper School
Bedford 
12.11.05
3042  Sawtry Community College
Huntingdon 
4-1 Stanground College
Peterborough 
08.11.05
3043  Netherhall School
Cambridge 
0-1 Prince William School
Peterborough 
05.11.05
3044  Hastingsbury Upper School
Bedford 
7-4 King Edward VII High School
Kings Lynn 
16.11.05
3045  Northgate High School
Ipswich 
4-1 County Upper School
Bury St Edmunds 
16.11.05
3046  Thomas Mills High School
Framlingham 
0-0
FT

AET
2-4
Pen
Farlingaye High School
Ipswich 
12.11.05
3047  Notre Dame High School
Norwich 
0-1 Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds 
18.11.05
3048  Kesgrave High School
Ipswich 
3-0 Hellesdon High School
Norwich 
08.11.05
3049  West Hatch High School
Chigwell 
4-3 Colne Community School
Brightlingsea 
07.11.05
3050  Davenant Foundation School
Loughton 
5-0 Chantry High School
Ipswich 
04.11.05
3051  Shenfield High School
Essex 
2-1 Copleston High School
Ipswich 
08.11.05
3052  St Ivo School
Huntingdon 
1-5 St Martins School
Brentwood 
17.11.05
3053  Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School
Kensington 
- Bye
 
3054  Holland Park School
Kensington 
2-5 St Olave's Grammar School
Orpington 
12.11.05
3055  Wilsons School
Wallington 
8-0 Glenthorne High School
Sutton 
09.11.05
3056  Darrick Wood School
Orpington 
5-0 Dunraven School
London SW16 
04.11.05
3057  Bishop Luffa School
Chichester 
2-4 Chichester High School for Boys
Sussex 
03.11.05
3058  Gordon's School (Woking)
 
4-2 Kings Manor Community College
Shoreham By Sea 
05.11.05
3059  Steyning Grammar School
Sussex 
3-1 Carshalton Boys' Sports College
Carshalton 
03.11.05
3060  Tomlinscote School
Camberley 
3-1 Hove Park Upper School
Hove 
02.11.05
3061  St Bonaventures RC School
Newham 
2-3 Hampton School
Middlesex 
04.11.05
3062  Gladesmore Community High School
Tottenham 
0-1 St Thomas More Sports College
Wood Green 
19.11.05
3063  Chingford School
London E4 
4-1 Canon Palmer Catholic School
Ilford 
16.11.05
3064  Trinity High School
Woodford Green 
1-0
FT

AET
Finchley Catholic High School
Middlesex 
31.10.05
3065  Keswick School
Cumbria 
5-0 Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland 
09.11.05
3066  Heaton Manor School
Newcastle upon Tyne 
1-2 Walker Technology College
Newcastle upon Tyne 
11.11.05
3067  Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
4-1 Nelson Thomlinson School
Wigton 
01.11.05
3068  Ullswater Community College
Penrith 
0-1 Ripley St Thomas CE High School
Lancaster 
09.11.05
3069  St Wilfrids CE High School
Blackburn 
0-1 Whitehaven School
Cumbria 
05.11.05
3070  Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School
Rossendale 
2-0 St Theodores RC High School
Burnley 
02.11.05
3071  Cockermouth School
Cumbria 
2-4
FT

AET
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Lancashire 
02.11.05
3072  Carr Hill High School
Preston 
5-1 St Benedict's High School
Whitehaven 
30.11.05
3073  Whitley Bay High School
Northumberland 
4-1 Kenton School
(Newcastle upon Tyne 
19.11.05
3074  Astley Community High School
Whitley Bay 
7-0 King’s Academy
Middlesbrough 
23.11.05
3075  Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Durham 
2-6 Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay 
05.11.05
3076  St Joseph's RC School
Hebburn 
1-0 Richmond School
North Yorkshire 
10.11.05
3077  Rivington & Blackrod High School
Bolton 
1-2 North Halifax Grammar School
Halifax 
16.11.05
3078  St Bede's Boys' Grammar School
Bradford 
1-4 Hulme Grammar School
Oldham 
02.11.05
3079  Hanson School
Bradford 
5-3 Ormskirk School
Lancashire 
09.11.05
3080  Whitcliffe Mount School
Cleckheaton 
0-6 Thornleigh Salesian Sports College
Bolton 
09.11.05
3081  Wetherby High School
West Yorkshire 
4-1 Ermysted’s Grammar School
Skipton 
08.11.05
3082  Rossett School
Harrogate 
5-3 Boston Spa School
Wetherby 
04.11.05
3083  Tadcaster Grammar School
North Yorkshire 
1-0 St John Fisher Catholic High School
Harrogate 
07.11.05
3084  Ossett High School
West Yorkshire 
0-8 Woldgate School
York 
08.11.05
3085  Lytham St Annes Technology College
Lancashire 
0-1 Calderstone School
Liverpool 
03.11.05
3086  Alsop High School
Liverpool 
2-3 St John Rigby College (Wigan)
*Withdrawn* 
02.11.05
3087  De La Salle School
Liverpool 
2-0 Gateacre School
Liverpool 
02.11.05
3088  Halewood College
Liverpool 
3-2 Crompton House School
Oldham 
12.11.05
3089  Blue Coat School
Liverpool 
3-2 Rainhill High School
Prescot 
05.11.05
3090  Sacred Heart Catholic High School
Liverpool 
2-1 Deyes High School
Liverpool 
05.11.05
3091  Cardinal Heenan Sports College
Liverpool 
2-2
FT

AET
8-7
Pen
Grange Grammar School
Hartford 
02.11.05
3092  Great Sankey High School (Warrington)
** 
- St Francis Xavier's College
Liverpool 
3093  Lymm High School
Cheshire 
0-0
FT

AET
3-2
Pen
Tytherington High School
Macclesfield 
30.11.05
3094  Tapton School
Sheffield 
1-0 Don Valley High School
Doncaster 
02.11.05
3095  Wilmslow High School
Cheshire 
3-0 Parrs Wood Technology College
Manchester 
11.11.05
3096  Tarporley County High School
Cheshire 
1-0 All Hallows Catholic High School
Macclesfield 
30.11.05
3097  Balby Carr Community Sports College
Doncaster 
3-1 Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School
Halifax 
3098  Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
Sheffield 
- Bye
 
3099  Cardinal Langley High School
Manchester 
4-0 Cottingham School
Hull 
09.11.05
3100  Manchester Grammar School
Greater Manchester 
5-3 Danum School Technology College
Doncaster 
02.11.05
3101  Lady Manners School
Bakewell 
2-4 Brunts School
Mansfield 
11.12.05
3102  Belper School
Derbyshire 
3-1 Brookfield Community School
Chesterfield 
03.11.05
3103  Thomas Becket Catholic School
Northampton 
2-2
FT

AET
2-4
Pen
Brooke Weston City Technology College
Corby 
05.11.05
3104  Burleigh Community Sports College
Loughborough 
3-2 Northampton School for Boys
Northampton 
03.11.05
3105  Campion School
Northampton 
3-0 King Edward VII School
Melton Mowbray 
07.11.05
3106  Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire 
3-0 Trinity RC School
Nottingham 
15.11.05
3107  Wollaston School
Wellingborough 
2-3 Countesthorpe Community College
Leicester 
23.11.05
3108  North Leamington School
Leamington Spa 
1-3 Kenilworth School
Kenilworth 
09.11.05
3109  Codsall Community High School
Wolverhampton 
0-3 Alcester Grammar School
Warwickshire 
09.11.05
3110  St Peter’s Collegiate School
Wolverhampton 
8-1 Kineton High School
Warwick 
02.11.05
3111  Cannock Chase High School
Cannock 
5-1 Wolgarston High School
Penkridge 
16.11.05
3112  Lawrence Sheriff School
Rugby 
3-1
FT

AET
Trinity Catholic School
Leamington Spa 
19.10.05
3113  Park Hall School
Birmingham 
1-3 Chase School
Malvern 
10.11.05
3114  South Bromsgrove High School
Bromsgrove 
4-4
FT

AET
9-7
Pen
Kingsley College
Redditch 
3115  Trinity High School
Redditch 
1-6 Prince Henry's High School
Evesham 
08.11.05
3116  St Augustines Catholic High School
Redditch 
0-4 Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
08.11.05
3117  John Port School
Derby 
4-3 Thomas Alleynes High School
Uttoxeter 
17.11.05
3118  St John Fisher RC School
Newcastle under Lyme 
4-0 Wilnecote High School
Tamworth 
09.11.05
3119  Walton High School
Stafford 
4-2 Darlaston Science College
Wednesbury 
09.11.05
3120  Wednesfield High School
Wolverhampton 
3-7 Shrewsbury School
Shropshire 
04.11.05
3121  Manor School
Mansfield 
0-13 Carres Grammar School
Sleaford 
09.11.05
3122  William Farr School
Lincoln 
3-3
FT

AET
4-5
Pen
Deepings School
Peterborough 
09.11.05
3123  Bourne Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
4-3 Arnold Hill School
Nottingham 
17.11.05
3124  St Georges College of Technology
Sleaford 
7-0 Kings School
Grantham 
09.11.05
3125  South Hunsley High School
North Ferriby 
2-4 Headlands School
Bridlington 
3126  Wolfreton School
Hull 
5-2 Monks Dyke Technology College
Louth 
16.11.05
3127  Hessle High School
Humberside 
5-0 Bridlington School Sports College
Humberside 
02.11.05
3128  Caistor Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
0-1 Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby 
22.11.05

*Withdrawn* - St John Rigby were withdrawn by the Competitions Committee after it was discovered they are a Sixth Form College
** Indicates team(s) withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date

Top


ROUND FOUR - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
4001  Estover Community College
Plymouth 
1-3 Westlands School & Technology College (Torquay)
 
03.12.05
4002  Thomas Hardye School
Dorchester 
1-0 Torquay Boys' Grammar School
Devon 
23.11.05
4003  Sturminster Newton High School
Dorset 
2-3 Bishop Wordsworth School (Salisbury)
 
03.12.05
4004  Cowes High School
Isle of Wight 
2-1 Millfield School
Street 
24.11.05
4005  John of Gaunt School
Trowbridge 
1-3
FT

AET
City Academy
Bristol 
23.11.05
4006  King Alfred School
Burnham on Sea 
0-3 Farmors School
Fairford 
23.11.05
4007  Rednock School
Dursley 
3-0 Gosford Hill School
Oxford 
06.12.05
4008  Charters School
Ascot 
2-2
FT

AET
1-4
Pen
Lord William's School
Thame 
30.11.05
4009  Langley Grammar School
Slough 
2-1 Easthampstead Park School
Bracknell 
23.11.05
4010  Windsor Boys School
Berkshire 
5-1 Emmbrook School
Wokingham 
30.11.05
4011  Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar 
1-4 West London Academy
Northolt 
30.11.05
4012  Parmiter’s School
Watford 
0-0
FT

AET
7-6
Pen
Nicholas Breakspear School
St Albans 
29.11.05
4013  Samuel Whitbread Community College
Shefford 
2-2
FT

AET
3-1
Pen
Mount Grace School
Potters Bar 
09.12.05
4014  Dr Challoners Grammar School
Amersham 
3-2 Cardinal Newman School
Luton 
17.11.05
4015  Redborne Community College
Ampthill 
2-3
FT

AET
Queensbury School
Dunstable 
28.11.05
4016  Vandyke Upper School
Leighton Buzzard 
0-6 Wye Valley School
Bourne End 
25.11.05
4017  Sanders Draper School (Hornchurch)
** 
5-3
FT

AET
Charter School
London SE24 
01.12.05
4018  Coopers Company & Coburn School
Upminster 
0-3 Kemnal Technology College
Sidcup 
29.11.05
4019  Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
8-2 St Gregory's Catholic School
Tunbridge Wells 
22.11.05
4020  Harvey Grammar School
Folkestone 
2-3 Dover Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
17.12.05
4021  Sharnbrook Upper School
Bedford 
2-0 Sawtry Community College
Huntingdon 
30.11.05
4022  Prince William School
Peterborough 
2-4 Hastingsbury Upper School
Bedford 
23.11.05
4023  Northgate High School
Ipswich 
6-3 Farlingaye High School
Ipswich 
30.11.05
4024  Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds 
3-3
FT

AET
2-4
Pen
Kesgrave High School
Ipswich 
06.12.05
4025  West Hatch High School
Chigwell 
0-7 Davenant Foundation School
Loughton 
16.11.05
4026  Shenfield High School
Essex 
3-1 St Martins School
Brentwood 
26.11.05
4027  Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School
Kensington 
1-2 St Olave's Grammar School
Orpington 
30.11.05
4028  Wilsons School
Wallington 
2-1 Darrick Wood School
Orpington 
26.11.05
4029  Chichester High School for Boys
Sussex 
5-1 Gordon's School (Woking)
 
29.11.05
4030  Steyning Grammar School
Sussex 
1-2 Tomlinscote School
Camberley 
24.11.05
4031  Hampton School
Middlesex 
5-0 St Thomas More Sports College
Wood Green 
30.11.05
4032  Chingford School
London E4 
1-0 Trinity High School
Woodford Green 
28.11.05
4033  Keswick School
Cumbria 
3-0 Walker Technology College
Newcastle upon Tyne 
02.12.05
4034  Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
5-1 Ripley St Thomas CE High School
Lancaster 
23.11.05
4035  Whitehaven School
Cumbria 
0-7 Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School
Rossendale 
26.11.05
4036  Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Lancashire 
2-0 Carr Hill High School
Preston 
07.12.05
4037  Whitley Bay High School
Northumberland 
1-0 Astley Community High School
Whitley Bay 
26.11.05
4038  Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay 
2-1 St Joseph's RC School
Hebburn 
21.11.05
4039  North Halifax Grammar School
Halifax 
1-4 Hulme Grammar School
Oldham 
07.12.05
4040  Hanson School
Bradford 
5-1 Thornleigh Salesian Sports College
Bolton 
25.11.05
4041  Wetherby High School
West Yorkshire 
6-0 Rossett School
Harrogate 
21.11.05
4042  Tadcaster Grammar School
North Yorkshire 
1-0 Woldgate School
York 
01.12.05
4043  Calderstone School
Liverpool 
3-4 Alsop High School
Liverpool 
03.12.05
4044  De La Salle School
Liverpool 
4-4
FT

AET
8-9
Pen
Halewood College
Liverpool 
26.11.05
4045  Blue Coat School
Liverpool 
4-3 Sacred Heart Catholic High School
Liverpool 
26.11.05
4046  Cardinal Heenan Sports College
Liverpool 
2-3 St Francis Xavier's College
Liverpool 
14.12.05
4047  Lymm High School
Cheshire 
5-2 Tapton School
Sheffield 
14.12.05
4048  Wilmslow High School
Cheshire 
3-2
FT

AET
Tarporley County High School
Cheshire 
07.12.05
4049  Balby Carr Community Sports College
Doncaster 
7-1 Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
Sheffield 
07.12.05
4050  Cardinal Langley High School
Manchester 
2-5 Manchester Grammar School
Greater Manchester 
26.11.05
4051  Brunts School
Mansfield 
1-3 Belper School
Derbyshire 
22.11.05
4052  Brooke Weston City Technology College
Corby 
0-2 Burleigh Community Sports College
Loughborough 
05.12.05
4053  Campion School
Northampton 
2-4 Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire 
29.11.05
4054  Countesthorpe Community College
Leicester 
5-1 Kenilworth School
Kenilworth 
02.12.05
4055  Alcester Grammar School
Warwickshire 
5-1 St Peter’s Collegiate School
Wolverhampton 
23.11.05
4056  Cannock Chase High School
Cannock 
4-1 Lawrence Sheriff School
Rugby 
23.11.05
4057  Chase School
Malvern 
2-1 South Bromsgrove High School
Bromsgrove 
28.11.05
4058  Prince Henry's High School
Evesham 
8-4 Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
29.11.05
4059  John Port School
Derby 
4-0 St John Fisher RC School
Newcastle under Lyme 
22.11.05
4060  Walton High School
Stafford 
1-5 Shrewsbury School
Shropshire 
23.11.05
4061  Carre’s Grammar School
Sleaford 
6-2 Deepings School
Peterborough 
28.11.05
4062  Bourne Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
2-1 St Georges College of Technology
Sleaford 
25.11.05
4063  Headlands School
Bridlington 
3-1 Wolfreton School
Hull 
4064  Hessle High School
Humberside 
3-1 Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby 
26.11.05

** Sanders Draper were withdrawn from the competition due to disciplinary issues

Top


ROUND FIVE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
5001  Thomas Hardye School
Dorchester 
2-1
FT

AET
Cowes High School
Isle of Wight 
14.12.05
5002  Westlands School & Technology College
Torquay 
1-4 Bishop Wordsworth School
Salisbury 
20.12.05
5003  Lord William's School
Thame 
4-0 City Academy
Bristol 
14.12.05
5004  Rednock School
Dursley 
3-2 Farmors School
Fairford 
12.12.05
5005  Windsor Boys School
Berkshire 
0-3 Langley Grammar School
Slough 
14.12.05
5006  Parmiter’s School
Watford 
1-4 West London Academy
Northolt 
14.12.05
5007  Wye Valley School
Bourne End 
3-0 Dr Challoners Grammar School
Amersham 
14.12.05
5008  Queensbury School
Dunstable 
3-1 Samuel Whitbread Community College
Shefford 
14.12.05
5009  Kesgrave High School
Ipswich 
2-1 Northgate High School
Ipswich 
12.12.05
5010  Sharnbrook Upper School
Bedford 
3-0 Davenant Foundation School
Loughton 
14.12.05
5011  Hastingsbury Upper School
Bedford 
0-8 Shenfield High School
Essex 
14.12.05
5012  Kemnal Technology College
Sidcup 
- Bye
 
5013  Dover Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
5-1 St Olave's Grammar School
Orpington 
11.01.06
5014  Wilsons School
Wallington 
2-0 Chichester High School for Boys
Sussex 
13.12.05
5015  Tomlinscote School
Camberley 
0-2 Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
12.12.05
5016  Chingford School
London E4 
2-3 Hampton School
Middlesex 
15.12.05
5017  Keswick School
Cumbria 
0-2 Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay 
14.01.06
5018  Whitley Bay High School
Northumberland 
2-2
FT

AET
5-4
Pen
Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
11.01.06
5019  Hulme Grammar School
Oldham 
1-0 Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Lancashire 
18.01.06
5020  Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School
Rossendale 
0-3 Hanson School
Bradford 
14.12.05
5021  Tadcaster Grammar School
North Yorkshire 
2-1 Halewood College
Liverpool 
17.01.06
5022  Alsop High School
Liverpool 
1-5 Blue Coat School
Liverpool 
10.12.05
5023  Wilmslow High School
Cheshire 
2-0 St Francis Xavier's College
Liverpool 
21.01.06
5024  Lymm High School
Cheshire 
2-1 Wetherby High School
West Yorkshire 
17.01.06
5025  Balby Carr Community Sports College
Doncaster 
7-1 Belper School
Derbyshire 
20.01.06
5026  Manchester Grammar School
Greater Manchester 
3-2 Burleigh Community Sports College
Loughborough 
12.12.05
5027  Alcester Grammar School
Warwickshire 
0-3 Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire 
14.12.05
5028  Cannock Chase High School
Cannock 
0-2 Countesthorpe Community College
Leicester 
14.12.05
5029  Shrewsbury School
Shropshire 
3-0 John Port School
Derby 
08.12.05
5030  Prince Henry’s High School
Evesham 
0-1 Chase School
Malvern 
14.12.05
5031  Carre’s Grammar School
Sleaford 
3-1 Headlands School
Bridlington 
16.12.05
5032  Bourne Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
4-3
FT

AET
Hessle High School
Humberside 
17.12.05


Top


ROUND SIX DRAW – to be completed on or before Saturday 28 January 2006

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
6001  Thomas Hardye School
Dorchester 
1-2 Bishop Wordsworth School
Salisbury 
01.02.06
6002  Lord William's School
Thame 
3-1 Rednock School
Dursley 
18.01.06
6003  Langley Grammar School
Slough 
2-3 West London Academy
Northolt 
25.01.06
6004  Wye Valley School
Bourne End 
9-0 Queensbury School
Dunstable 
31.01.06
6005  Kesgrave High School
Ipswich 
0-4 Sharnbrook Upper School
Bedford 
18.01.06
6006  Shenfield High School
Essex 
4-0 Kemnal Technology College
Sidcup 
18.01.06
6007  Dover Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
1-2 Wilsons School
Wallington 
27.01.06
6008  Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
0-2 Hampton School
Middlesex 
06.02.06
6009  Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay 
4-1 Whitley Bay High School
Northumberland 
28.01.06
6010  Hulme Grammar School
Oldham 
3-4 Hanson School
Bradford 
15.02.06
6011  Tadcaster Grammar School
North Yorkshire 
0-0
FT

AET
6-5
Pen
Blue Coat School
Liverpool 
02.02.06
6012  Wilmslow High School
Cheshire 
2-0 Lymm High School
Cheshire 
28.01.06
6013  Balby Carr Community Sports College
Doncaster 
3-0 Manchester Grammar School
Greater Manchester 
25.01.06
6014  Lutterworth Grammar School
Leicestershire 
1-1
FT

AET
3-4
Pen
Countesthorpe Community College
Leicester 
19.01.06
6015  Shrewsbury School
Shropshire 
2-0 Chase School
Malvern 
18.01.06
6016  Carre’s Grammar School
Sleaford 
2-0 Bourne Grammar School
Lincolnshire 
03.02.06


Top


ROUND SEVEN DRAW – to be completed on or before Saturday 11 February 2006

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
7001  Bishop Wordsworth School
Salisbury 
4-3 Lord William's School
Thame 
23.02.06
7002  West London Academy
Northolt 
3-1 Wye Valley School
Bourne End 
08.02.06
7003  Sharnbrook Upper School
Bedford 
1-1
FT
3-1
AET
Shenfield High School
Essex 
22.02.06
7004  Wilsons School
Wallington 
2-3 Hampton School
Middlesex 
04.03.06
7005  Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay 
6-0 Hanson School
Bradford 
04.03.06
7006  Tadcaster Grammar School
North Yorkshire 
0-4 Wilmslow High School
Cheshire 
11.02.06
7007  Balby Carr Community Sports College
Doncaster 
2-1 Countesthorpe Community College
Leicester 
28.02.06
7008  Shrewsbury School
Shropshire 
1-1
FT
2-2
AET
3-2
Pen
Carre’s Grammar School
Sleaford 
06.02.06


Top


QUARTER FINALS DRAW – to be completed on or before Saturday 04 March 2006

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
8001  West London Academy (Northolt)
Chalfonts St Peter FC – 2.00 pm 
5-1 Bishop Wordsworth School (Salisbury)
 
15.03.06
8002  Sharnbrook Upper School (Bedford)
Rushden & Diamonds FC – 2.30 pm 
2-2
FT
3-2
AET
Hampton School (Middlesex)
 
15.03.06
8003  Wilmslow High School (Cheshire)
Wilmslow HS – 12.00 pm 
0-0
FT
1-1
AET
5-4
Pen
Shrewsbury School (Shropshire)
 
11.03.06
8004  Monkseaton High School (Whitley Bay)
Monkseaton HS – 11.00 am 
4-0 Balby Carr Sports College (Doncaster)
 
18.03.06


Top


SEMI FINALS DRAW – to be completed on or before Saturday 18 March 2006

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
9001  West London Academy (Northolt)
Hayes FC – 2.00 pm 
3-1 Sharnbrook Upper School (Bedford)
 
30.03.06
9002  Wilmslow High School (Cheshire)
Wilmslow HS – 12.00 noon 
0-2 Monkseaton High School (Whitley Bay)
 
25.03.06


Top


FINAL – Played at Meadow Lane, Notts County Football Club – Kick-off 2.00 pm

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final  West London Academy
Northolt 
1-2 Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay 
08.05.06


Top

Top