13 Nov 2010

2005-2006 Competitions

ESFA ROYAL AIR FORCE U16 SCHOOLS’ CUP
(BOYS)


SEASON 2005-2006


  Royal Air Force
---trophy sponsors---
Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Semi Final > Final |


ROUND ONE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Cardinal Newman School
Sussex A 
3-2
FT

AET
Ravenswood School
Kent B 
19.01.06
Nower Hill High School
Middlesex A 
1-2 Hampton School
Surrey B 
21.01.06
Hurstmere Secondary School
Kent A 
4-0 St Michael’s School
Inner London B 
26.01.06
Whitgift School
Surrey A 
0-2 Priory School
Sussex B 
24.01.06
Northgate School Dereham
Norfolk A 
2-3 Impington Village College
Cambridgeshire 
19.01.06
Thurleston High School
Suffolk 
2-0 Mayflower High School
Essex A 
17.01.06
Forest Hill School
Inner London A 
2-1 John F Kennedy School
Hertfordshire A 
26.01.06
Highams Park School
Essex B 
6-1 Flegg High School
Norfolk B 
18.01.06
Goffs School
Hertfordshire B 
2-1 Finchley Catholic High School
Middlesex B 
17.01.06
10  Ousedale School
Buckinghamshire 
0-1 Prospect College
Berkshire 
19.01.06
11  Queensbury School
Bedfordshire 
0-1 Matthew Arnold School
Oxfordshire 
20.01.06
12  Costello Technology College
Hampshire 
1-2 Bradon Forest School
Wiltshire 
19.01.06
13  Westlands School
Devon 
3-1 Fowey Community College
Cornwall 
16.01.06
14  West Somerset Community College
Somerset A 
3-4 Blandford School
Dorset 
19.01.06
15  Aylestone School
Herefordshire 
0-2 Kingsley College
Worcestershire 
19.01.06
16  Brislington Enterprise College
Gloucs 
1-1
FT

AET
6-7
Pen
Worle Community College
Somerset B 
17.01.06
17  Hurworth School
Durham A 
1-3 Nunthorpe School
Cleveland 
21.01.06
18  Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
4-0 Queen Katherine School
Cumbria A 
19.01.06
19  St Aidan’s CE High School
North Yorks 
2-3 St John’s RC School
Durham B 
21.01.06
20  Walney School
Cumbria B 
1-1
FT
1-4
AET
All Hallows High School
Lancashire A 
24.01.06
21  Ripley St Thomas School
Lancashire B 
0-2 St Margaret’s CE School
Merseyside A 
26.01.06
22  Priestnall High School
Gtr Manchester A 
2-5 King James School
West Yorkshire B 
19.01.06
23  St Bede’s RC Grammar School
West Yorks A 
2-0 Wickersley School
South Yorkshire A 
21.01.06
24  West Derby School
Merseyside B 
4-2 St James RC High School
Gtr Manchester B 
20.01.06
25  Cardinal Griffen RC High School
Staffs 
0-6 Archbishop Grimshaw RC School
West Mids A 
24.01.06
26  Sutton High School
Cheshire A 
3-2
FT

AET
Shrewsbury School
Shropshire 
24.01.06
27  John Port School
Derbyshire B 
0-3 Verdin Comprehensive School
Cheshire B 
18.01.06
28  Kingshurst City Tech College
West Mids B 
2-2
FT
3-2
AET
Henley in Arden High School
Warwickshire 
26.01.06
29  Trinity Catholic School
Notts A 
2-1 West Park School
Derbyshire A 
24.01.06
30  Rawlins Community College
Leics 
1-2 Lodge Park Technology College
Northants 
19.01.06
31  Sir William Robertson School
Lincs 
0-4 South Holderness School
Humberside 
17.01.06
32  Danum Technology College
South Yorks B 
0-2 Kimberley Comprehensive School
Notts B 
24.01.06


Top


ROUND TWO - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Cardinal Newman School
Sussex A 
2-0 Hampton School
Surrey B 
10.02.06
Hurstmere Secondary School
Kent A 
6-0 Priory School
Sussex B 
02.02.06
Impington Village College
Cambridgeshire 
3-1 Thurleston High School
Suffolk 
01.02.06
Forest Hill School
Inner London A 
4-2 Highams Park School
Essex B 
01.02.06
Goffs School
Hertfordshire B 
1-0 Prospect College
Berkshire 
02.02.06
Matthew Arnold School
Oxfordshire 
5-2 Bradon Forest School
Wiltshire 
02.02.06
Westlands School
Devon 
3-0 Blandford School
Dorset 
04/02.06
Kingsley College
Worcestershire 
2-0 Worle Community College
Somerset B 
30.01.06
Nunthorpe School
Cleveland 
2-1 Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
07.02.06
St John’s RC School
Durham B 
0-1 All Hallows High School
Lancashire A 
07.02.06
St Margaret’s CE School
Merseyside A 
2-1 King James School
West Yorkshire B 
02.02.06
St Bede’s RC Grammar School
West Yorks A 
0-2 West Derby School
Merseyside B 
02.02.06
Archbishop Grimshaw RC School
West MidA 
3-2 Sutton High School
Cheshire A 
02.02.06
Verdin Comprehensive School
Cheshire B 
4-3 Kingshurst City Tech College
West Mids B 
31.01.06
Trinity Catholic School
Notts A 
1-2 Lodge Park Technology College
Northants 
01.02.06
South Holderness School
Humberside 
2-3 Kimberley Comprehensive School
Notts B 
03.02.06


Top


ROUND THREE – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Cardinal Newman School
Sussex A 
1-2 Hurstmere Secondary School
Kent A 
24.02.06
II  Impington Village College
Cambridgeshire 
2-1 Forest Hill School
Inner London A 
24.02.06
III  Goffs School
Hertfordshire B 
4-1 Matthew Arnold School
Oxfordshire 
20.02.06
IV  Westlands School
Devon 
1-2 Kingsley College
Worcestershire 
28.02.06
Nunthorpe School
Cleveland 
3-1 All Hallows High School
Lancashire A 
06.03.06
VI  St Margaret’s CE School
Merseyside A 
1-0 West Derby School
Merseyside B 
16.02.06
VII  Archbishop Grimshaw RC School
W Mids A 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
3-4
Pen
Verdin Comprehensive School
Cheshire B 
13.02.06
VIII  Lodge Park Technology College
Northants 
2-6 Kimberley Comprehensive School
Notts B 
01.03.06


Top


ROUND FOUR – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Hurstmere Secondary School (Kent A)
Hurstmere School – 2.30 pm 
0-1 Impington Village College (Cambs)
 
10.03.06
Goffs School (Hertfordshire B)
Broxbourne V & E – 2.30 pm 
2-1 Kingsley College (Worcs)
 
09.03.06
Nunthorpe School (Cleveland)
Guisborough Town FC – 2.30 pm tbc 
1-2 St Margaret’s CE School (Merseyside A)
 
09.03.06
Verdin Comp School (Cheshire B)
Winsford United FC – 2.30 pm 
4-2 Kimberley Comp School (Notts B)
 
08.03.06


Top


SEMI-FINALS – played on Wednesday 15 March 2006 at RAF Cosford

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Impington Village College
Cambridgeshire 
1-1
FT
3-1
AET
Goffs School
Hertfordshire B 
12.00 hrs
St Margaret’s CE School
Merseyside A 
1-0 Verdin Comp School
Cheshire B 
15.00 hrs


Top


FINAL – played at The Hawthorns, West Bromwich Albion FC – Kick-off 4.00 pm

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final  Impington Village College
Cambridgeshire 
3-1 St Margaret’s CE School
Merseyside A 
09.05.06


Top

Royal Air Force
---trophy sponsors---
Top