13 Nov 2010

2005-2006 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 15 INTER ASSOCIATION TROPHY
Sponsored by the National Union of Teachers
Season 2005-2006


  national union of teachers
---trophy sponsors---
Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 > Quarter Final > Semi Final > Final | Final | Final |


Round One – Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
101  Middlesbrough
 
3-0 Gateshead
 
01.10.05
102  South Tyneside
 
4-3 Hartlepool
 
15.10.05
103  Stockton
 
0-3 East Northumberland
 
01.10.05
104  Newcastle-upon-Tyne
 
1-0 Scarborough
 
08.10.05
105  Rossendale
 
3-6 Spen Valley
 
08.10.05
106  Blackpool
 
5-1 Lancaster & Morecambe
 
08.10.05
107  Bolton
 
0-1 Bradford Metro
 
04.10.05
108  Oldham
 
5-1 Wakefield
 
09.10.05
109  City of Salford
 
1-5 Barnsley
 
08.10.05
110  Sheffield
 
3-0 York
 
08.10.05
111  West Lancashire
 
1-2 Tameside
 
08.10.05
112  St Helens
 
0-2 Trafford
 
08.10.05
113  Brierley Hill & Dudley
 
10-2 Mid Cheshire
 
05.10.05
114  Stoke on Trent
 
1-0 North Worcestershire
 
08.10.05
115  Redditch
 
1-0 Warrington
 
08.10.05
116  South Notts
 
2-0 Kettering & Corby
 
08.10.05
117  Leicester
 
0-8 Cannock
 
08.10.05
118  Great Yarmouth
 
0-1 Ipswich & South Suffolk
 
28.09.05
119  West Norfolk
 
2-5 Cambridge
 
05.10.05
120  Bedford
 
1-0 North Hertfordshire
 
08.10.05
121  South Bedfordshire
 
1-0 St Albans
 
08.10.05
122  Northampton
 
0-1 Coalville
 
25.10.05
123  Watford **
 
-v- Redbridge **
 
124  Ealing
 
3-1 Barnet
 
08.10.05
125  Milton Keynes
 
3-1 Banbury
 
15.10.05
126  North Kent
 
4-0 West Essex & Harlow
 
08.10.05
127  Haringey
 
0-1 Waltham Forest
 
08.10.05
128  Bromley
 
2-1 Islington & Camden
 
08.10.05
129  West Suffolk
 
4-2
FT

AET
Dacorum
 
28.09.05
130  Brent
 
2-3 South London
 
08.10.05
131  Canterbury St Augustines
 
0-1 Thurrock
 
08.10.05
132  Havering
 
6-1 Maidstone
 
08.10.05
133  Newbury
 
3-3 Oxford
 
08.10.05
Replay  Oxford
 
3-2 Newbury
 
10.10.05
134  North Somerset
 
1-1 Vale of White Horse
 
03.10.05
Replay  Vale of White Horse
 
0-1 North Somerset
 
10.10.05
135  Reading
 
2-0 Eastleigh & Winchester
 
08.10.05
136  Hereford
 
0-4 Swindon
 
15.10.05
137  Bristol & South Gloucestershire
 
0-5 Mid Somerset
 
05.10.05
138  Cheltenham
 
3-2 Salisbury
 
08.10.05
139  West Cornwall
 
2-3 Exeter & East Devon
 
06.10.05

** Indicates that both teams were withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date

Top


Round Two - Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
201  North Tyneside
 
2-6 Darlington
 
12.11.05
202  Middlesbrough
 
2-3 South Tyneside
 
05.11.05
203  Hambleton & Richmond
 
4-0 Chester Le Street & Washington
 
05.11.05
204  Sunderland
 
4-1 South Northumberland
 
05.11.05
205  East Northumberland
 
1-2 Newcastle-upon-Tyne
 
10.11.05
206  Derwentside
 
0-1 Redcar & Cleveland
 
12.11.05
207  Allerdale
 
6-2 Copeland
 
30.09.05
208  Preston
 
1-0 Barrow In Furness
 
12.11.05
209  Carlisle
 
1-1
FT

AET
5-4
Pen
West Tyne
 
210  Bishop Auckland
 
8-1 East Durham
 
12.11.05
211  Pendle
 
1-0 Harrogate & Craven
 
05.11.05
212  Spen Valley
 
3-4 Blackpool
 
05.11.05
213  Doncaster
 
0-1 Leeds
 
05.11.05
214  Bradford Metro
 
2-1 Oldham
 
26.11.05
215  Rotherham
 
0-2 Manchester
 
05.11.05
216  Barnsley
 
4-1 Sheffield
 
05.11.05
217  Tameside
 
2-3
FT

AET
Wigan
 
05.11.05
218  Sefton
 
5-0 Bury Metro
 
19.11.05
219  Trafford
 
1-0 Knowsley
 
05.11.05
220  Stockport
 
1-0 Blackburn
 
05.11.05
221  Burnley
 
1-2 Liverpool
 
16.11.05
222  Stafford
 
0-1 Macclesfield
 
05.11.05
223  Derby
 
2-4
FT

AET
Brierley Hill & Dudley
 
05.11.05
224  Stoke on Trent
 
3-3
FT

AET
2-3
Pen
Redditch
 
05.11.05
225  Wolverhampton
 
1-0 Tamworth
 
05.11.05
226  Erdington & Saltley
 
0-3 Coventry
 
05.11.05
227  Walsall
 
0-1 Worcester
 
05.11.05
228  Rugby
 
0-1 Halesowen & Stourbridge
 
31.10.05
229  Solihull
 
1-0 Warley Sandwell
 
05.11.05
230  West Bromwich
 
0-1 North Leicester
 
05.11.05
231  Lincoln
 
1-2 East Riding
 
08.10.05
232  Kingston Upon Hull
 
2-2
FT

AET
Grimsby & Cleethorpes
 
05.11.05
Replay  Grimsby & Cleethorpes
 
11-0 Kingston Upon Hull
 
12.11.05
233  Holland
 
4-1 South East Lindsey
 
05.11.05
234  Mansfield
 
2-1 Nottingham
 
05.11.05
235  South Notts
 
1-3 Cannock
 
05.11.05
236  Isle of Ely
 
1-4 Ipswich & South Suffolk
 
11.11.05
237  Cambridge
 
5-1 Bedford
 
09.11.05
238  Wellingborough & Rushden
 
0-2 Luton
 
29.10.05
239  St Albans
 
4-0 Coalville
 
05.11.05
240  Blackheath
 
- Bye
 
241  Ealing
 
1-5 Milton Keynes
 
05.11.05
242  Gravesham
 
1-0 Barking & Dagenham
 
05.11.05
243  Mid Sussex
 
3-1 Newham
 
29.09.05
244  North Kent
 
3-1 Waltham Forest
 
05.11.05
245  Bromley
 
3-1 West Suffolk
 
22.10.05
246  South London
 
1-4 Croydon
 
09.11.05
247  Shepway
 
1-5 Brighton & Hove
 
12.11.05
248  Thurrock
 
0-1 Havering
 
05.11.05
249  South East Sussex
 
2-0 Hackney & Tower Hamlets
 
05.11.05
250  Worthing
 
0-1 Woking
 
05.11.05
251  Aldershot & Farnborough
 
1-2 Gosport & Fareham
 
12.11.05
252  Southampton
 
4-2 Jersey
 
22.10.05
253  Oxford
 
4-2 Stroud
 
07.11.05
254  East Berkshire
 
2-0 Mid Oxfordshire
 
05.11.05
255  North Somerset
 
0-1 Reading
 
09.11.05
256  Bridgwater
 
1-6 North Devon
 
05.11.05
257  Poole & East Dorset
 
4-2 Slough
 
10.11.05
258  West Gloucestershire
 
0-2 Swansea
 
05.11.05
259  Swindon
 
1-2 Newport
 
12.11.05
260  Mid Somerset
 
7-1 Cheltenham
 
17.11.05
261  South & West Dorset
 
- Mid Wiltshire **
 
262  Taunton
 
5-1 North Dorset
 
05.11.05
263  Torbay **
 
- East Cornwall
 
264  Plymouth
 
2-1 Exeter & East Devon
 
16.11.05

** Indicates team withdrawn from the competition after failing to make contact with opponents

Top


Round Three - Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
301  Darlington
 
4-2 South Tyneside
 
23.11.05
302  Hambleton & Richmond
 
1-4
FT

AET
Sunderland
 
26.11.05
303  Newcastle Upon Tyne
 
2-1 Redcar & Cleveland
 
26.11.05
304  Allerdale
 
1-0 Preston
 
26.11.05
305  Carlisle
 
0-2 Bishop Auckland
 
26.11.05
306  Pendle
 
0-1 Blackpool
 
14.11.05
307  Leeds
 
1-1
FT

AET
2-4
Pen
Bradford Metro
 
03.11.05
308  Manchester
 
1-3 Barnsley
 
26.11.05
309  Wigan
 
0-4 Sefton
 
26.11.05
310  Trafford
 
2-3 Stockport
 
03.12.05
311  Liverpool
 
4-0 Macclesfield
 
26.11.05
312  Brierley Hill & Dudley
 
1-3 Redditch
 
23.11.05
313  Wolverhampton
 
0-2 Coventry
 
26.11.05
314  Worcester
 
3-1 Halesowen & Stourbridge
 
26.11.05
315  Solihull
 
1-0 North Leicestershire
 
19.11.05
316  East Riding
 
0-3 Grimsby & Cleethorpes
 
26.11.05
317  Holland
 
2-4
FT

AET
Mansfield
 
26.11.05
318  Cannock
 
2-3 Ipswich & South Suffolk
 
23.11.05
319  Cambridge
 
3-1 Luton
 
10.12.05
320  St Albans
 
3-2 Blackheath
 
19.11.05
321  Milton Keynes
 
6-0 Gravesham
 
26.11.05
322  Mid Sussex
 
3-1 North Kent
 
23.11.05
323  Bromley
 
3-1 Croydon
 
29.11.05
324  Brighton & Hove
 
2-3
FT

AET
Havering
 
03.12.05
325  South East Sussex
 
1-2 Woking
 
26.11.05
326  Gosport & Fareham
 
1-3 Southampton
 
23.11.05
327  Oxford
 
0-2 East Berkshire
 
05.12.05
328  Reading
 
2-0 North Devon
 
09.12.05
329  Poole & East Dorset
 
0-6 Swansea
 
01.12.05
330  Newport
 
3-0 Mid Somerset
 
05.12.05
331  South & West Dorset
 
4-2
FT

AET
Taunton
 
01.12.05
332  East Cornwall
 
1-4 Plymouth
 
07.12.05


Top


Round Four - Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
401  Darlington
 
4-3 Sunderland
 
13.12.05
402  Newcastle Upon Tyne
 
4-3 Allerdale
 
17.12.05
403  Bishop Auckland
 
5-0 Blackpool
 
14.12.05
404  Bradford
 
0-1 Barnsley
 
07.01.06
405  Sefton
 
4-1 Stockport
 
17.12.05
406  Liverpool
 
3-1 Redditch
 
10.12.05
407  Coventry
 
3-3
FT

AET
Worcester
 
17.12.05
Replay:  Worcester
 
1-0 Coventry
 
11.01.06
408  Solihull
 
3-1 Grimsby & Cleethorpes
 
17.12.05
409  Mansfield
 
3-2 Ipswich & South Suffolk
 
15.12.05
410  Cambridge
 
4-3 St Albans
 
19.12.05
411  Milton Keynes
 
2-2
FT

AET
Mid Sussex
 
16.12.05
Replay:  Mid Sussex
 
1-3 Milton Keynes
 
04.01.06
412  Bromley
 
0-0
FT

AET
3-4
Pen
Havering
 
17.12.05
413  Woking
 
2-4 Southampton
 
15.12.05
414  East Berkshire
 
1-2 Reading
 
06.01.06
415  Swansea
 
2-1
FT

AET
Newport
 
20.12.05
416  South & West Dorset
 
3-4 Plymouth
 
14.12.05


Top


Round Five - Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
501  Sefton
St Mary’s College Sefton 
1-4 Liverpool
 
14.01.06
502  Mansfield
Clipstone Welfare FC – 6.00 pm 
0-1 Barnsley
 
19.01.06
503  Newcastle Upon Tyne
Benfield Park – 11.00 am 
1-3 Darlington
 
14.01.06
504  Bishop Auckland
Spennymoor Town AFC – 7.00 pm 
3-0 Solihull
 
18.01.06
505  Southampton
 
3-0 Havering
 
21.01.06
506  Milton Keynes
Stoney Stretford FC – 7.30 pm 
1-3 Swansea
 
19.01.06
507  Worcester
Nunnery Wood – 7.00 pm 
2-5 Cambridge
 
18.01.06
508  Plymouth
Tavistock FC – 7.30 pm 
4-2 Reading
 
25.01.06


Top


Quarter Final - Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
601  Darlington
Longfield Sports Centre – 10.30 am 
1-4 Barnsley
 
04.02.06
602  Bishop Auckland
Esh Winning AFC – 10.45 am 
0-1 Liverpool
 
04.02.06
603  Southampton
Staplewood, Southampton FC – 1.30 pm 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
Swansea
 
04.02.06
Replay  Swansea
St Helens, Swansea – 1.30 pm 
3-0 Southampton
 
04.03.06
604  Plymouth
Tavistock FC – 7.30 pm 
2-3 Cambridge
 
28.02.06


Top


Semi Final Draw – Ties to be played on or before Saturday 04 March 2006

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
701  Barnsley
Oakwell, Barnsley FC – 11.30 am 
1-3 Liverpool
 
11.03.06
702  Swansea
St Helens Stadium, Swansea – 6.30 pm 
3-3
FT
4-3
AET
Cambridge
 
24.03.06


Top


Final – First Leg to be played on Tuesday 2 May at Swansea City FC – Kick-off 7.00 pm

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
801  Swansea
 
0-1 Liverpool
 
02.05.06


Top


Final – Second Leg played on Saturday 6 May at Liverpool FC – Kick-off 11.00 am

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
802  Liverpool
 
1-0 Swansea
 
06.05.06


Top


Final – Aggregate Score

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final  Liverpool
 
2-0 Swansea
 


Top

national union of teachers
---trophy sponsors---
Top