13 Nov 2010

2005-2006 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 14 SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS

SEASON 2005-2006

NORTH REGIONAL DRAW



 
Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 >


ROUND ONE – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1001  Samuel Kings School
Alston 
0-1 Marden High School
North Shields 
24.09.05
1002  Ashington High School
Northumberland 
2-0 Hebburn Comprehensive School
Durham 
20.09.05
1003  Walker Technology College
Newcastle 
1-1
FT

AET
4-1
Pen
Trinity School
Carlisle 
05.10.05
1004  St Bede’s RC School
Lanchester 
1-1
FT

AET
6-7
Pen
Astley Community High School
Seaton Delaval 
04.10.05
1005  Wellfield School
Wingate 
0-5 Burnside High School
Wallsend 
06.10.05
1006  Whitley Bay High School
Northumberland 
10-1 King James I Community College
Bishop Auckland 
22.09.05
1007  Houghton Kepier School
Houghton Le Spring 
0-8 Heaton Manor School
Newcastle 
21.09.05
1008  Whitburn CE School
Sunderland 
1-0 Queen Elizabeth High School
Hexham 
24.09.05
1009  William Howard School
Brampton 
1-7 Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
19.09.05
1010  Sedgefield Community College
Durham 
4-2 Royal Grammar School
Newcastle 
27.09.05
1011  Seaton Burn Community College
Newcastle 
3-2 Oxclose Community School
Peterlee 
21.09.05
1012  Shotton Hall School
Peterlee 
6-2 Churchill Community High School
Wallsend 
26.09.05
1013  St Thomas More School
North Shields 
2-3 Framwellgate School
Durham 
23.09.05
1014  King George V School
South Shields 
1-0 Dene Community School of Technology
Peterlee 
24.09.05
1015  St Bede’s RC School
Peterlee 
1-0 Kenton School
Newcastle 
22.09.05
1016  Mortimer Comprehensive
South Shields 
5-2 Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay 
19.09.05
1017  Ullswater Community College
Penrith 
2-8 Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland 
21.09.05
1018  St Joseph’s Catholic HS
Workington 
1-0 Kerbie Kendal School
Kendal 
24.09.05
1019  Wyndham School
Egremont 
1-3 Southfield Technology College
Workington 
23.09.05
1020  Windermere St Annes School
Cumbria 
1-14 Stainburn School
Workington 
29.09.05
1021  Cockermouth School
Cumbria 
- St Cuthbert’s High School (Newcastle)

27.09.05
1022  Netherhall School
Maryport 
1-0 Lakes School
Workington 
24.09.05
1023  Queen Katherine School
Kendal 
8-0 St Bernard’s High School
Barrow in Furness 
20.09.05
1024  Nelson Tomlinson School
Wigton 
3-2 St Aidan’s County High School
Carlisle 
19.09.05
1025  St John’s RC School
Bishop Auckland 
2-1 Thornaby Community School
Stockton on Tees 
22.09.05
1026  Nunthorpe School
Middlesbrough 
0-1 Carmel RC Technology College
Darlington 
24.09.05
1027  Ormesby Comprehensive
Middlesbrough 
12-0 Longfield Comprehensive School
Darlington 
22.09.05
1028  St Michael’s RC School
Stockton on Tees 
3-0 Thirsk School
North Yorkshire 
23.09.05
1029  Stokesley School
North Yorkshire 
1-9 St David’s RC Technology College
Middlesbrough 
22.09.05
1030  St John Fisher High School
Harrogate 
2-7 Conyers School
Yarm 
18.09.05
1031  Haughton Community School
Darlington 
9-0 Eskdale School
Whitby 
27.09.05
1032  Parkside School
Willington 
1-2 Richmond School
North Yorkshire 
20.09.05
1033  Blakeston School
Stockton on Tees 
2-5 Scalby School
Scarborough 
23.09.05
1034  Norton College
Malton 
1-0 Egglescliffe School
Stockton on Tees 
24.09.05
1035  Bydales School
Marske 
2-0 Raincliffe School
Scarborough 
24.09.05
1036  Rossett School
Harrogate 
3-2 Eston Park School
Middlesbrough 
24.09.05
1037  Newlands School
Middlesbrough 
1-5 St Aidan’s CE High School
Harrogate 
24.09.05
1038  English Martyrs School
Hartlepool 
1-0 Harrogate Granby High School
North Yorkshire 
24.09.05
1039  Ian Ramsey CE High School
Stockton on Tees 
3-6 High Tunstall School
Hartlepool 
30.09.05
1040  Laurence Jackson School
Guisborough 
6-1 Boroughbridge High School
North Yorkshire 
19.09.05
1041  John Smeaton High School
Leeds 
1-0 Woldgate College
York 
24.09.05
1042  Cockburn High School
Leeds 
2-12 Whitcliffe Mount School
Cleckheaton 
21.09.05
1043  All Saints School
York 
5-3 Wetherby High School
West Yorkshire 
05.10.05
1044  St Mary’s RC School
Leeds 
1-0 Tadcaster Grammar School
North Yorkshire 
24.09.05
1045  Cardinal Heenan High School
Leeds 
5-2 Royds School
Leeds 
22.09.05
1046  Garforth Community College
Leeds 
1-3 Farnley Park High School
Leeds 
06.10.05
1047  Woodkirk High School
Wakefield 
0-1 Allerton Grange School
Leeds 
24.09.05
1048  Macmillan College
Middlesbrough 
5-2 King James School
Knaresborough 
20.09.05
1049  Lostock Hall High School
Preston 
1-0 Dowdales School
Dalton in Furness 
24.09.05
1050  Ripley St Thomas High School
Lancaster 
9-0 Parkview School
Barrow in Furness 
21.09.05
1051  Walney School
Barrow in Furness 
9-0 Skerton Community School
Lancaster 
24.09.05
1052  Millom School
Cumbria 
0-3 St Benedict’s High School
Whitehaven 
26.09.05
1053  Our Lady’s Sports College (Lancaster)
** 
- Alfred Barrow School (Barrow in Furness)
** 
1054  Chetwynde School
Barrow in Furness 
1-10 Carr Hill High School
Preston 
14.09.05
1055  Whitehaven School
Cumbria 
8-0 Ulverston Victoria High School
Cumbria 
23.09.05
1056  Thorncliffe School
Barrow in Furness 
3-1 Queen Elizabeth High School
Carnforth 
29.09.05
1057  Don Valley High School
Doncaster 
3-3
FT

AET
4-2
Pen
Castleford High School
West Yorkshire 
04.10.05
1058  Hanson School
Bradford 
9-3 Mirfield Free Grammar School
West Yorkshire 
13.09.05
1059  Earlsheaton High School
Dewsbury 
1-0 Trinity School
Doncaster 
27.09.05
1060  Ossett High School
West Yorkshire 
5-1 Airedale High School
Castleford 
24.09.05
1061  Castle Hall School
Mirfield 
3-5 Outwood Grange School
Wakefield 
29.09.05
1062  Campsmount School
Doncaster 
8-2 Rodillian School
Wakefield 
21.09.05
1063  Heckmondwike Grammar School
West Yorkshire 
2-4 St John Fisher High School
Dewsbury 
29.09.05
1064  Kettlethorpe High School
Wakefield 
- Bye
 
1065  Waltheof School
Sheffield 
2-3 Winterhill School
Rotherham 
24.09.05
1066  All Saints RC High School
Sheffield 
11-0 Clifton Community Arts School
Sheffield 
21.09.05
1067  City School
Sheffield 
6-5 Danum School
Doncaster 
22.09.05
1068  Hungerhill School
Doncaster 
2-1 Bradfield School
Sheffield 
01.10.05
1069  St Michael’s High School
Barnsley 
3-0 Aston Comprehensive School
Sheffield 
23.09.05
1070  Mexborough School
South Yorkshire 
6-2 Spen Valley High School
Liversedge 
22.09.05
1071  Willowgarth High School
Barnsley 
0-2 Handsworth Grange School
Sheffield 
23.09.05
1072  Birley Community College
Sheffield 
- Bye
 
1073  All Saints Catholic College
Dukinfield 
1-2 Holmfirth High School
Huddersfield 
20.09.05
1074  Hemsworth Arts & Comm College
West Yorkshire 
4-2 Edlington School
Doncaster 
27.09.05
1075  Penistone Grammar School
Sheffield 
4-2 Brooksbank School
Elland 
19.09.05
1076  Salendine Nook High School
Huddersfield 
- Bye
 
1077  Knottingley High School
West Yorkshire 
2-9 Ecclesfield School
Sheffield 
20.09.05
1078  Chaucer School
Sheffield 
3-2 Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
Sheffield 
21.09.05
1079  Northcliffe School
Doncaster 
0-1 High Storrs School
Sheffield 
24.09.05
1080  Tapton School
Sheffield 
- Bye
 
1081  Hathershaw Technology College (Oldham)
** 
- Hipperholme Grammar School (Halifax)
** 
1082  Royds Hall High School
Huddersfield 
5-1 Our Lady’s RC High School
Oldham 
22.09.05
1083  Calder High School
Hebden Bridge 
1-2 Hulme Grammar School
Oldham 
27.09.05
1084  Newsome High School
Huddersfield 
- Bye
 
1085  North Halifax Grammar School
West Yorkshire 
0-1 Thornton Grammar School
Bradford 
24.09.05
1086  Elton High School
Bury 
1-5 Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School
Halifax 
23.09.05
1087  Siddal Moor Sports College
Rochdale 
1-0 St Bede’s Grammar School
Bradford 
24.09.05
1088  Yorkshire Martyrs College
Bradford 
3-4 Northfield School & Sports College
Billingham 
23.09.05
1089  Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar
Blackburn 
0-13 Montgomery High School
Blackpool 
29.09.05
1090  Hodgson High School
Poulton-le-Fylde 
0-1 Leyland St Mary’s Technology College
Preston 
29.09.05
1091  Rivington & Blackrod HS
Bolton 
1-0 Palatine High School
Blackpool 
26.09.05
1092  Ivy Bank College
Burnley 
0-4 St Michael’s CE High School
Chorley 
20.09.05
1093  St Bede’s RC High School
Blackburn 
1-0 Towneley High School
Burnley 
04.09.05
1094  St Wilfrid’s CE High School
Blackburn 
1-0 Shavington High School
Crewe 
24.09.05
1095  Parklands High School
Chorley 
1-2 Our Lady & St John High School
Blackburn 
29.09.05
1096  St Theodore’s RC High School
Burnley 
5-4 Southlands High School
Chorley 
24.09.05
1097  Ashton Community College
Preston 
2-8 Darwen Vale High School
Darwen 
28.09.05
1098  Corpus Christi School
Fulwood 
0-3 St Bede’s Catholic High School
Ormskirk 
28.09.05
1099  Fearns Community Sports College
Bacup 
2-0 Standish Community High School
Wigan 
27.09.05
1100  Bacup & Rawtenstall GS
Rossendale 
0-1 Collegiate High School
Blackpool 
24.09.05
1101  Darwen Moorland High School
Darwen 
1-0 Brownedge St Mary’s High School
Preston 
19.09.05
1102  Our Lady Queen of Peace
Skelmersdale 
0-3 Baines School
Poulton-le-Fylde 
13.09.05
1103  St Augustine’s School
Clitheroe 
2-4
FT

AET
Ormskirk School
Lancashire 
22.09.05
1104  Up Holland High School
Wigan 
0-3 Manchester Grammar School
 
24.09.05
1105  Manchester Academy
 
1-6 Wright Robinson Sports College
Manchester 
21.09.05
1106  Broadoak Sports College
Bury 
3-0 Blue Coat CE High School
Oldham 
25.09.05
1107  Castlebrook High School
Bury 
1-3 Glenburn Sports College
Skelmersdale 
26.09.05
1108  Derby High School
Bury 
1-11 Bolton School
Greater Manchester 
26.09.05
1109  Mount St Joseph School
Bolton 
1-3 Crompton House School
Oldham 
29.09.05
1110  Beech House School
Rochdale 
1-0 Ladybridge High School
Bolton 
04.10.05
1111  St Cuthbert’s High School
Rochdale 
2-0 Thornleigh Salesian Sports College
Bolton 
21.09.05
1112  St Joseph’s Sports College
Bolton 
1-0 St Gabriel’s RC High School
Bury 
24.09.05
1113  Alder Community High School
Hyde 
2-1 Hesketh Fletcher High School
Wigan 
22.09.05
1114  St James Catholic High School
Stockport 
4-0 Kings Grove High School
Crewe 
27.09.05
1115  Wilmslow High School
Cheshire 
1-0 Fred Longworth High School
Manchester 
22.09.05
1116  St Monica’s High School
Manchester 
2-1 Tytherington High School
Macclesfield 
24.09.05
1117  St Paul’s RC High School
Manchester 
10-3 Two Trees High School
Manchester 
04.10.05
1118  Trinity High School
Manchester 
4-2 Barlow High School
Manchester 
20.09.05
1119  Audenshaw High School
Manchester 
1-0 Radclyffe School
Oldham 
24.09.05
1120  St Matthew’s RC High School
Manchester 
4-2 Ashton on Mersey School
Manchester 
26.09.05
1121  Reddish Vale Technology College
Stockport 
2-0 North Manchester High School
for Boys 
21.09.05
1122  Blessed Thomas Holford College
Altrincham 
3-4 St Thomas More RC High School
Manchester 
21.09.05
1123  Cardinal Langley High School
Manchester 
2-3 Hazel Grove High School
Stockport 
29.09.05
1124  Stretford Grammar School
Manchester 
0-1 Chorlton High School
Manchester 
24.09.05
1125  Middleton Technology School
Manchester 
1-2 St Bede’s College
Manchester 
21.09.05
1126  Newall Green High School
Manchester 
2-5 Parrs Wood Technology College
Manchester 
27.09.05
1127  St Peter’s RC High School
Manchester 
1-0 Childwall Sports College
Liverpool 
06.10.05
1128  St Thomas Aquinas HS
Manchester 
1-3 Anfield Community Comprehensive School
Liverpool 
14.09.05
1129  Birchwood Community High
Warrington 
1-3 Birkdale High School
Southport 
04.10.05
1130  Rainhill High School
Prescott 
0-1 Formby School
Liverpool 
24.09.05
1131  Fairfield High School
Widnes 
2-6 Cardinal Heenan Sports College
Liverpool 
24.09.05
1132  Campion Catholic High School
Liverpool 
4-0 Savio High School
Bootle 
24.09.05
1133  Blue Coat School
Liverpool 
2-4 Alsop High School
Liverpool 
24.09.05
1134  Great Sankey High School
Warrington 
0-5 De La Salle School
Liverpool 
06.10.05
1135  Rainford High Technology College
St Helens 
4-3 Bootle High School
Liverpool 
22.09.05
1136  Mosslands School
Wirral 
- Bye
 
1137  South Wirral High School
Wirral 
6-1 Halton High School
Runcorn 
20.09.05
1138  Grange Comprehensive School
Runcorn 
0-1 Maricourt High School
Liverpool 
24.09.05
1139  Park High School
Birkenhead 
0-4 Lymm High School
Cheshire 
21.09.05
1140  William Beaumont Sports College
Warrington 
1-0 Deyes High School
Liverpool 
24.09.05
1141  Rock Ferry High School
Birkenhead 
1-0 Brookfield High School
Kirkby 
24.09.05
1142  Calderstones School
Liverpool 
8-0 St Peter & Paul RC High School
Widnes 
24.09.05
1143  Holy Family Catholic High School
Liverpool 
1-3 Archbishop Beck Catholic High School
Liverpool 
26.09.05
1144  Halewood College
Liverpool 
3-5 Helsby High School
Warrington 
22.09.05
1145  Catholic High School
Handbridge 
2-5 Sacred Heart Catholic College
Liverpool 
01.10.05
1146  St Benedict’s College
Liverpool 
0-1 All Saints High School
Kirkby 
24.09.05
1147  Holmes Chapel Comprehensive School
Cheshire 
0-1 Woodchurch High School
Birkenhead 
24.09.05
1148  St Francis Xavier’s College
Liverpool 
3-5 Upton By Chester County High School
Chester 
21.09.05
1149  Stanney High School
South Wirral 
0-7 West Derby Comprehensive School
Liverpool 
28.09.05
1150  Stanley High School
Southport 
3-4 Christleton County High School
Chester 
29.09.05
1151  Sutton County High School
Ellesmere Port 
6-1 Sutton Sports College
St Helens 
29.09.05
1152  St Thomas Becket High School
Liverpool 
0-1 St Margaret’s CE High School
Liverpool 
24.09.05
1153  Kingsway High School
Cheadle 
0-1 Ellesmere Port High School
Cheshire 
20.09.05
1154  St Nicholas Catholic High
Northwich 
1-0 West Hill School
Stalybridge 
24.09.05
1155  Bishop Heber High School
Malpas 
5-4 Middlewich High School
Cheshire 
13.09.05
1156  All Hallows High School
Maccelsfield 
0-2 County High School Leftwich
Northwich 
19.09.05
1157  Weaverham High School
Northwich 
2-3 Brine Leas School
Nantwich 
15.09.05
1158  Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield 
4-2 Hartford County High School
Northwich 
24.09.05
1159  Coppenhall High School
Crewe 
1-0 Grange School
Northwich 
24.09.05
1160  Victoria Community Technology School
Crewe 
0-10 Sandbach School
Cheshire 
22.09.05

* Won by the toss of a coin after failing to play the game by the deadline date
** Team(s) withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date

Top


ROUND TWO - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
2001  Marden High School
North Shields 
1-2 Ashington High School
Northumberland 
15.10.05
2002  Walker Technology College
Newcastle 
0-2 Astley Community High School
Seaton Delaval 
03.11.05
2003  Burnside High School
Wallsend 
1-2 Whitley Bay High School
Northumberland 
13.10.05
2004  Heaton Manor School
Newcastle 
1-0 Whitburn CE School
Sunderland 
15.10.05
2005  Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
4-1 Sedgefield Community College
Durham 
13.10.05
2006  Seaton Burn Community College
Newcastle 
6-3 Shotton Hall School
Peterlee 
05.10.05
2007  Framwellgate School
Durham 
11-1 King George V School
South Shields 
11.10.05
2008  St Bede’s RC School
Peterlee 
1-0 Mortimer Comprehensive
South Shields 
15.09.05
2009  Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland 
4-0 St Joseph’s Catholic High School
Workington 
20.09.05
2010  Southfield Technology College
Workington 
5-2 Stainburn School
Workington 
13.10.05
2011  St Cuthbert’s High School
Newcastle 
5-0 Netherhall School
Maryport 
13.10.05
2012  Queen Katherine School
Kendal 
3-1 Nelson Tomlinson School
Wigan 
10.10.05
2013  St John’s RC School
Bishop Auckland 
3-0 Carmel RC Technology College
Darlington 
18.10.05
2014  Ormesby Comprehensive
Middlesbrough 
3-1 St Michael’s RC School
Stockton on Tees 
19.10.05
2015  St David’s RC Technology College
Middlesbrough 
1-5 Conyers School
Yarm 
08.10.05
2016  Haughton Community School
Darlington 
0-6 Richmond School
North Yorkshire 
12.10.05
2017  Scalby School
Scarborough 
1-0 Norton College
Malton 
14.10.05
2018  Bydales School
Marske 
1-6 Rossett School
Harrogate 
12.10.05
2019  St Aidan’s CE High School
Harrogate 
6-0 English Martyrs School
Hartlepool 
12.10.05
2020  High Tunstall School
Hartlepool 
5-6 Laurence Jackson School
Guisborough 
17.10.05
2021  John Smeaton High School
Leeds 
3-4 Whitcliffe Mount School
Cleckheaton 
15.10.05
2022  All Saints School
York 
1-0 St Mary’s RC School
Leeds 
15.10.05
2023  Cardinal Heenan High School
Leeds 
3-3
FT

AET
9-8
Pen
Farnley Park High School
Leeds 
04.11.05
2024  Allerton Grange School
Leeds 
3-1 Macmillan College
Middlesbrough 
06.10.05
2025  Lostock Hall High School
Preston 
4-1 Ripley St Thomas High School
Lancaster 
19.10.05
2026  Walney School
Barrow in Furness 
2-3 St Benedict’s High School
Whitehaven 
14.10.05
2027  Carr Hill High School
Preston 
- Bye
 
2028  Whitehaven School
Cumbria 
9-1 Thorncliffe School
Barrow In Furness 
13.10.05
2029  Don Valley High School
Doncaster 
0-1 Hanson School
Bradford 
15.10.05
2030  Earlsheaton High School
Dewsbury 
3-3
FT

AET
4-5
Pen
Ossett High School
West Yorkshire 
04.10.05
2031  Outwood Grange School
Wakefield 
3-0 Campsmount School
Doncaster 
12.10.05
2032  St John Fisher High School
Dewsburt 
3-2 Kettlethorpe High School
Wakefield 
14.10.05
2033  Winterhill School
Rotherham 
7-0 All Saints RC High School
(Sheffield 
12.10.05
2034  City School
Sheffield 
0-3 Hungerhill School
Doncaster 
10.10.05
2035  St Michael’s High School
Barnsley 
2-4 Mexborough School
South Yorkshire 
06.10.05
2036  Handsworth Grange School
Sheffield 
1-0 Birley Community College
Sheffield 
15.10.05
2037  Holmfirth High School
Huddersfield 
10-1 Hemsworth Arts & Community College
West Yorkshire 
05.10.05
2038  Penistone Grammar School
Sheffield 
4-5 Salendine Nook High School
Huddersfield 
18.10.05
2039  Ecclesfield School
Sheffield 
1-0 Chaucer School
Sheffield 
10.10.05
2040  High Storrs School
Sheffield 
2-4 Tapton School
Sheffield 
04.10.05
2041  Royds Hall High School
Huddersfield 
- Bye
 
2042  Hulme Grammar School
Oldham 
2-3 Newsome High School
Huddersfield 
12.10.05
2043  Thornton Grammar School
Bradford 
1-0 Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School
Halifax 
15.10.05
2044  Siddal Moore Sports College
Rochdale 
3-2 Northfield School & Sports College
Billingham 
03.10.05
2045  Montgomery High School
Blackpool 
1-0 Leyland St Mary’s Technology College
Preston 
17.10.05
2046  Rivington & Blackrod High School
Bolton 
1-7 St Michael’s CE High School
Chorley 
11.10.05
2047  St Bede’s RC High School
Blackburn 
0-1 St Wilfrid’s CE High School
Blackburn 
03.10.05
2048  Our Lady & St John High School
Blackburn 
2-5 St Theodore’s RC High School
Burnley 
15.10.05
2049  Darwen Vale High School
Darwen 
9-1 St Bede’s Catholic High School
Ormskirk 
15.10.05
2050  Fearns Community Sports College
Bacup 
1-3 Collegiate High School
Blackpool 
23.11.05
2051  Darwen Moorland High School
Darwen 
2-0 Baines School
Poulton-Le-Flyde 
14.10.05
2052  Ormskirk School
Lancashire 
3-1 Manchester Grammar School
 
13.10.05
2053  Wright Robinson Sports College
Manchester 
10-0 Broadoak Sports College
Bury 
19.10.05
2054  Glenburn Sports College
Skelmersdale 
2-3 Bolton School
Greater Manchester 
07.10.05
2055  Crompton House School
Oldham 
5-2 Beech House School
Rochdale 
15.10.05
2056  St Cuthbert’s High School
Rochdale 
0-1 St Joseph’s Sports College
Bolton 
15.10.05
2057  Alder Community High School
Hyde 
4-3 St James Catholic High School
Stockport 
11.10.05
2058  Wilmslow High School
Cheshire 
4-5 St Monica’s High School
Manchester 
06.10.05
2059  St Paul’s RC High School
Manchester 
3-0 Trinity High School
Manchester 
03.11.05
2060  Audenshaw High School
Manchester 
2-3 St Matthew’s RC High School
Manchester 
02.11.05
2061  Reddish Vale Technology College
Stockport 
7-4 St Thomas More RC High School
Manchester 
03.10.05
2062  Hazel Grove High School
Stockport 
4-2 Chorlton High School
Manchester 
31.10.05
2063  St Bede’s College
Manchester 
0-1 Parrs Wood Technology College
Manchester 
11.10.05
2064  St Peter’s RC High School
Manchester 
2-3 Anfield Community Comprehensive School
Liverpool 
18.10.05
2065  Birkdale High School
Southport 
4-3 Formby School
Liverpool 
13.10.05
2066  Cardinal Heenan Sports College
Liverpool 
7-0 Campion Catholic High School
Liverpool 
12.10.05
2067  Alsop School
Liverpool 
5-0 De La Salle School
Liverpool 
10.11.05
2068  Rainford High Technology College
St Helens 
0-1 Mosslands School
Wirral 
15.10.05
2069  South Wirral High School
Wirral 
3-3
FT

AET
4-3
Pen
Maricourt High School
Liverpool 
12.10.05
2070  Lymm High School
Cheshire 
1-0 William Beaumont Sports College
Warrington 
15.10.05
2071  Rock Ferry High School
Birkenhead 
1-2 Calderstones School
Liverpool 
03.12.05
2072  Archbishop Beck Catholic High School
Liverpool 
1-0 Helsby High School
Warrington 
06.10.05
2073  Sacred Heart Catholic College
Liverpool 
1-2 All Saints High School
Kirkby 
15.10.05
2074  Woodchurch High School
Birkenhead 
4-3
FT

AET
Upton By Chester County High School
Chester 
19.10.05
2075  West Derby Comprehensive School
Liverpool 
2-6 Christleton County High School
Chester 
03.11.05
2076  Sutton County High School
Ellesmere Port 
4-2 St Margaret’s CE High School
Liverpool 
26.11.05
2077  Ellesmere Port High School
Cheshire 
8-1 St Nicholas Catholic High
Northwich 
10.10.05
2078  Bishop Heber High School
Malpas 
11-4 County High School Leftwich
Northwich 
10.10.05
2079  Brine Leas School
Nantwich 
1-3 Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield 
19.10.05
2080  Coppenhall High School
Crewe 
1-4 Sandbach School
Cheshire 
13.10.05


Top


ROUND THREE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
3001  Ashington High School
Northumberland 
5-3 Astley Community High School
Seaton Delvaal 
16.11.05
3002  Whitley Bay High School
Northumberland 
0-2 Heaton Manor School
Newcastle 
12.11.05
3003  Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
2-1 Seaton Burn Community College
Newcastle 
12.11.05
3004  Framwellgate School
Durham 
2-0 St Bede’s RC School
Peterlee 
12.11.05
3005  Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland 
7-3 Southfield Technology College
Workington 
09.11.05
3006  St Cuthbert’s High School
Newcastle 
2-5
FT

AET
Queen Katherine School
Kendal 
08.11.05
3007  St John’s RC School
Bishop Auckland 
4-3 Ormesby Comprehensive
Middlesbrough 
12.11.05
3008  Conyers School
Yarm 
6-1 Richmond School
North Yorkshire 
08.11.05
3009  Scalby School
Scarborough 
0-1 Rossett School
Harrogate 
12.10.05
3010  St Aidan’s CE High School
Harrogate 
1-2 Laurence Jackson School
Guisborough 
15.11.05
3011  Whitcliffe Mount School
Cleckheaton 
2-3 All Saints School
York 
11.11.05
3012  Cardinal Heenan High School
Leeds 
4-2
FT

AET
Allerton Grange School
Leeds 
11.11.05
3013  Lostock Hall High School
Preston 
6-1 St Benedict’s High School
Whitehaven 
24.11.05
3014  Carr Hill High School
Preston 
5-1 Whitehaven School
Cumbria 
07.12.05
3015  Hanson School
Bradford 
8-3 Ossett High School
West Yorkshire 
07.11.05
3016  Outwood Grange School
Wakefield 
1-1
FT

AET
5-6
Pen
St John Fisher High School
Dewsburt 
11.11.05
3017  Winterhill School
Rotherham 
3-2 Hungerhill School
Doncaster 
07.11.05
3018  Mexborough School
South Yorkshire 
0-1 Handsworth Grange School
Sheffield 
09.11.05
3019  Holmfirth High School
Huddersfield 
3-4 Salendine Nook High School
Huddersfield 
09.11.05
3020  Ecclesfield School
Sheffield 
3-1 Tapton School
Sheffield 
16.11.05
3021  Royds Hall High School
Huddersfield 
1-5 Newsome High School
Huddersfield 
01.12.05
3022  Thornton Grammar Schol
Bradford 
7-2 Siddal Moore Sports College
Rochdale 
09.11.05
3023  Montgomery High School
Blackpool 
4-3 St Michael’s CE High School
Chorley 
10.11.05
3024  St Wilfrid’s CE High School
Blackburn 
5-1 St Theodore’s RC High School
Burnley 
15.11.05
3025  Darwen Vale High School
Darwen 
2-1 Collegiate High School
Blackpool 
3026  Darwen Moorland High School
Darwen 
1-0 Ormskirk School
Lancashire 
11.11.05
3027  Wright Robinson Sports College
Manchester 
2-4 Bolton School
Greater Manchester 
16.11.05
3028  Crompton House School
Oldham 
3-1
FT

AET
St Joseph’s Sports College
Bolton 
03.11.05
3029  Alder Community High School
Hyde 
1-0 St Monica’s High School
Manchester 
09.11.05
3030  St Paul’s RC High School
Manchester 
6-0 St Matthew’s RC High School
Manchester 
26.11.05
3031  Reddish Vale Technology College
Stockport 
4-1 Hazel Grove High School
Stockport 
03.11.05
3032  Parrs Wood Technology College
Manchester 
5-2 Anfield Community Comprehensive School
Liverpool 
12.11.05
3033  Birkdale High School
Southport 
0-4 Cardinal Heenan Sports College
Liverpool 
10.11.05
3034  Alsop School
Liverpool 
4-1 Mosslands School
Wirral 
03.11.05
3035  South Wirral High School
Wirral 
1-1
FT

AET
5-4
Pen
Lymm High School
Cheshire 
16.11.05
3036  Calderstones School
Liverpool 
0-0
FT

AET
5-4
Pen
Archbishop Beck Catholic High School
Liverpool 
13.12.05
3037  All Saints High School
Kirkby 
3-3
FT

AET
4-2
Pen
Woodchurch High School
Birkenhead 
09.11.05
3038  Christleton County High School
Chester 
2-3 Sutton County High School
Ellesmere Port 
03.12.05
3039  Ellesmere Port High School
Cheshire 
1-0 Bishop Heber High School
Malpas 
07.11.05
3040  Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield 
3-1 Sandbach School
Cheshire 
12.11.05


Top


ROUND FOUR - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
4001  Ashington High School
Northumberland 
1-2 Heaton Manor School
Newcastle 
14.12.05
4002  Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
0-4 Framwellgate School
Durham 
03.12.05
4003  Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland 
2-8 Queen Katherine School
Kendal 
29.11.05
4004  St John’s RC School
Bishop Auckland 
0-6 Conyers School
Yarm 
01.12.05
4005  Rossett School
Harrogate 
2-4 Laurence Jackson School
Guisborough 
29.11.05
4006  All Saints School
York 
1-0 Cardinal Heenan High School
Leeds 
4007  Lostock Hall High School
Preston 
2-1 Carr Hill High School
Preston 
4008  Hanson School
Bradford 
4-1 St John Fisher High School
Dewsbury 
30.11.05
4009  Winterhill School
Rotherham 
0-5 Handsworth Grange School
Sheffield 
05.12.05
4010  Salendine Nook High School
Huddersfield 
3-0 Ecclesfield School
Sheffield 
30.11.05
4011  Newsome High School
Huddersfield 
4-2 Thornton Grammar School
Bradford 
07.12.05
4012  Montgomery High School
Blackpool 
8-0 St Wilfrid’s CE High School
Blackburn 
03.12.05
4013  Darwen Vale High School
Darwen 
3-1 Darwen Moorland High School
Darwen 
07.12.05
4014  Bolton School
Greater Manchester 
3-1 Crompton House School
Oldham 
03.12.05
4015  Alder Community High School
Hyde 
1-5 St Paul’s RC High School
Manchester 
03.12.05
4016  Reddish Vale Technology College
Stockport 
4-3 Parrs Wood Technology College
Manchester 
23.11.05
4017  Cardinal Heenan Sports College
Liverpool 
1-2 Alsop School
Liverpool 
03.12.05
4018  South Wirral High School
Wirral 
1-3 Calderstones School
Liverpool 
20.12.05
4019  All Saints High School
Kirkby 
4-4
FT
8-4
AET
Sutton County High School
Ellesmere Port 
20.12.05
4020  Ellesmere Port High School
Cheshire 
1-2 Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield 
14.12.05


Top



Further Important Diary Dates

Round Five on or before Saturday 14 January 2006 (Last 64 nationally)
Round Six on or before Saturday 28 January 2006
Round Seven on or before Saturday 11 February 2006
Round Eight on or before Saturday 4 March 2006
Semi Finals on or before Saturday 18 March 2006
Final on a date and at a venue to be agreed by Council
(Finalists may wish to offer a Football League or Premiership ground of their choice for Council to consider)








































Top

Top