13 Nov 2010

2005-2006 Competitions

SPECIALIST SCHOOLS UNDER 18 GIRLS CUP

SEASON 2005-2006



 
Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Semi Final > Final |


Round One - Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
101  Paignton Community
Devon 
2-10 Callington Community College
Cornwall 
102  Guilsborough School
Northamptonshire 
1-0 Swanwick Hall School
Alfreton 
103  Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
0-7 Boston Spa School
Wetherby 


Top


Round Two – Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
201  Callington Community College
Cornwall 
1-0 Sir John Colfox School
Bridport 
202  Rednock School
Dursley 
0-1 Stourport-on-Severn High School
Worcs 
203  The Grange School
Bristol 
12-0 Beechen Cliff School
Bath 
204  Holy Trinity School
Crawley 
7-3 Bognor Regis Community College
Sussex 
205  Queens School
Bushey 
2-0 Queensbury School
Dunstable 
206  The Priory School
Hitchin 
0-4 Biddenham Upper School
Bedford 
207  Redborne Upper School
Ampthill 
1-0 Guilsborough School
Northamptonshire 
208  Copleston High School
Ipswich 
4-0 Bishop Challenor School (London E1)
 
209  Stanground College
Peterborough 
3-6 Toll Bar Business College
Grimsby 
210  Rugby High School
Warwickshire 
0-1 Cheslyn Hay High School
Walsall 
211  Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
3-2 Lymm High School
Cheshire 
212  Ellesmere Port RC High School
Cheshire 
1-2 St John Bosco School
Liverpool 
213  Wickersley School
Rotherham 
3-4 Wolfreton School
Hull 
214  All Saints RC High School
Sheffield 
0-1 St John’s Catholic School
Bishop Auckland 
215  Macmillan Academy
Middlesbrough 
0-8 Boston Spa School
Wetherby 
216  St Aidan’s County High School
Carlisle 
1-5 Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Durham 


Top


Round Three – Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
301  Callington Community College
Cornwall 
1-3 Stourport-on-Severn High School
Worcs 
302  The Grange School
Bristol 
2-1 Holy Trinity School
Crawley 
303  Queens School
Bushey 
7-0 Biddenham Upper School
Bedford 
304  Redborne Upper School
Ampthill 
2-1 Copleston High School
Ipswich 
305  Toll Bar Business College
Grimsby 
5-2 Cheslyn Hay High School
Walsall 
306  Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
2-0 St John Bosco School
Liverpool 
28.03.06
307  Wolfreton School
Hull 
1-0 St John’s Catholic School
Bishop Auckland 
308  Boston Spa School
Wetherby 
10-1 Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Durham 


Top


Round Four – Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
401  Stourport-on-Severn High School
Worcs 
1-0 The Grange School
Bristol 
402  Queens School
Bushey 
1-0 Redborne Upper School
Ampthill 
403  Toll Bar Business College
Grimsby 
0-1 Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
404  Wolfreton School
Hull 
0-11 Boston Spa School
Wetherby 


Top


Semi-Finals – Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
501  Stourport-on-Severn High School
Worcs 
4-4
FT
5-5
AET
2-4
Pen
Queens School
Bushey 
502  Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
0-6 Boston Spa School
Wetherby 


Top


Final – Played on Tuesday 16 May 2006 at Exeter City FC

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
501  Queens School
Bushey 
0-8 Boston Spa School
Wetherby 


Top

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.