10 Feb 2021
2005-2006 Competitions
ESFA UNDER 18 SCHOOLS’ TROPHY SEASON 2005-2006 |
ROUND ONE - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
1001 | Queen Elizabeth’s Community College Crediton |
0-2 | Teignmouth Community College Devon |
22.09.05 |
1002 | Gillingham School Dorset |
5-2 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
05.10.05 |
1003 | Shaftesbury School Dorset |
1-9 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
02.10.05 |
1004 | Ashton Park Sports College Bristol |
1-4 | Bishop Wordsworth's School Salisbury |
29.09.05 |
1005 | Bournemouth School Bournemouth |
0-5 | Cowes High School Isle of Wight |
28.09.05 |
1006 | Sheldon School Chippenham |
4-6 | Wellsway School Bristol |
28.09.05 |
1007 | Downend School Bristol |
3-0 | Cotswold School Bourton-on-the-Water |
29.09.05 |
1008 | Rednock School Dursley |
2-0 | Tewkesbury School Gloucestershire |
26.09.05 |
1009 | Oxford Community School Oxfordshire |
4-1 | Newent Community School Gloucestershire |
01.10.05 |
1010 | Sir Thomas Rich School Gloucester |
1-0 | Prospect Technology College Reading |
01.10.05 |
1011 | Langley Grammar School Slough |
6-1 | Matthew Arnold School Oxford |
28.09.05 |
1012 | Bicester Community College Oxfordshire |
0-2 | Easthampstead Park School Bracknell |
06.10.05 |
1013 | Windsor Boys School Berkshire |
4-4 FT AET 5-4 Pen |
King Alfred's Sports College Wantage |
05.10.05 |
1014 | Abbotsfield School for Boys Uxbridge |
0-1 | Kings Langley School Hertfordshire |
26.09.05 |
1015 | Nicholas Breakspear School St Albans |
4-1 | Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
14.09.05 |
1016 | Alperton Community School Wembley |
3-5 | Hertswood School Borehamwood |
28.09.05 |
1017 | Buckingham School Buckingham |
4-2 | Desborough School Maidenhead |
26.09.05 |
1018 | Misbourne School Great Missenden |
0-5 | Goffs Secondary School Cheshunt |
28.09.05 |
1019 | Sanders Draper School Hornchurch |
3-0 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
03.11.05 |
1020 | Charter School London SE24 |
1-0 | Erith School Kent |
03.11.05 |
1021 | Northfleet School for Boys Kent |
1-4 | Warren Comprehensive School Romford |
03.10.05 |
1022 | Robert Clack School Dagenham |
0-2 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
27.09.05 |
1023 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
3-2 | Dane Court Grammar School Broadstairs |
29.09.05 |
1024 | Maidstone Grammar School for Boys Kent |
0-1 | Beacon Community College Crowborough |
06.10.05 |
1025 | St Bede's School Hailsham |
5-0 | Hayesbrook School Tonbridge |
24.09.05 |
1026 | Kings School Peterborough |
2-3 | Ousedale School Milton Keynes |
03.11.05 |
1027 | Park High School Kings Lynn |
0-2 | Netherhall School Cambridge |
28.09.05 |
1028 | Mildenhall College of Technology Mildenhall |
0-1 | Wymondham College Norfolk |
01.10.05 |
1029 | Brentwood School Essex |
7-0 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
06.10.05 |
1030 | Chancellor's School Hatfield |
2-1 | Campion School Hornchurch |
21.09.05 |
1031 | Shenfield High School Essex |
4-0 | King Edward VI School Bury St Edmunds |
28.09.05 |
1032 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
2-4 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
01.10.05 |
1033 | Leventhorpe School Sawbridgeworth |
5-0 | Sudbury Upper School Suffolk |
27.09.05 |
1034 | Rydens School Walton on Thames |
8-0 | Ernest Bevin College Tooting |
03.10.05 |
1035 | Westminster City School London SW1 |
0-1 | Wilsons School Wallington |
30.09.05 |
1036 | Salesian College Battersea |
0-1 | Glenthorne High School Sutton |
01.10.05 |
1037 | Hollyfield School Surbiton |
1-0 | George Green School London E14 |
08.10.05 |
1038 | Bishop Luffa School Chichester |
1-0 | Sandown High School Isle of Wight |
11.10.05 |
1039 | Therfield School Leatherhead |
2-3 | Hazelwick School Crawley |
03.11.05 |
1040 | Imberhorne School East Grinstead |
1-2 | Glyn Technology School Epsom |
26.09.05 |
1041 | Hampton School Middlesex |
8-0 | Pimlico School Westminster |
28.09.05 |
1042 | Bishop Challenor RC Collegiate School London E1 |
2-1 | Cardinal Pole RC School Hackney |
03.10.05 |
1043 | Trinity School Carlisle |
4-2 | Queen Elizabeth High School Hexham |
28.09.05 |
1044 | Astley Community High School Whitley Bay |
1-0 | Park View Community School Chester Le Street |
06.10.05 |
1045 | Bydales School Marske by the Sea |
0-1 | Richmond School North Yorkshire |
22.09.05 |
1046 | Thirsk School North Yorkshire |
- | Bye |
|
1047 | Heckmondwike Grammar School West Yorkshire |
6-0 | John Smeaton High School Leeds |
29.09.05 |
1048 | Archbishop Beck High School Liverpool |
1-0 | Helsby High School Warrington |
01.10.05 |
1049 | Saints Peter & Paul RC High School Widnes |
1-2 | Deyes High School Liverpool |
15.10.05 |
1050 | Great Sankey High School Warrington |
4-1 | Anfield Community Comprehensive School Liverpool |
28.09.05 |
1051 | Armthorpe School Doncaster |
2-3 | Cottingham School Hull |
06.10.05 |
1052 | Shelley College Huddersfield |
0-2 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
30.09.05 |
1053 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
5-2 | Swanwick Hall School Alfreton |
21.09.05 |
1054 | Friesland School Nottingham |
1-3 | Ferrers Specialist Arts College Higham Ferrers |
29.09.05 |
1055 | Northampton School for Boys Northampton |
1-0 | Christ the King School Nottingham |
03.11.05 |
1056 | Huxlow School Irthlingborough |
0-1 | Bosworth Community College Desford |
28.09.05 |
1057 | Trinity RC School Nottingham |
1-0 | Ashlawn School Rugby |
03.11.05 |
1058 | William Bradford Community College Leicester |
1-0 | Colonel Frank Seely School Nottingham |
03.11.05 |
1059 | St John Fisher RC School Newcastle Under Lyme |
5-0 | Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School Ashbourne |
29.09.05 |
1060 | Aldridge School Walsall |
0-1 | Wednesfield High School Wolverhampton |
01.10.05 |
1061 | Shrewsbury School Shropshire |
4-0 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
29.09.05 |
1062 | Thomas Mills High School Framlingham |
2-0 | Bungay High School Suffolk |
03.11.05 |
ROUND TWO - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
2001 | Newquay Tretherras School Cornwall |
2-3 | Estover Community College Plymouth |
12.10.05 |
2002 | Camborne Science & Community College Cornwall |
1-0 | Callington Community College Cornwall |
15.10.05 |
2003 | Liskeard School Cornwall |
0-3 | Westlands School & Technology College Torquay |
17.10.05 |
2004 | Ivybridge Community College Plymouth |
- | Bodmin Community College (Cornwall) * |
05.11.05 |
2005 | Woodroffe School Lyme Regis |
5-2 | Exmouth Community College Devon |
10.10.05 |
2006 | Coombeshead College Newton Abbot |
0-1 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
15.10.05 |
2007 | Teignmouth Community College Devon |
4-0 | Paignton Community College Devon |
10.10.05 |
2008 | Torquay Boys' Grammar School Devon |
13-0 | Launceston College Cornwall |
10.10.05 |
2009 | Gillingham School Dorset |
2-4 | Sturminster Newton High School Dorset |
15.10.05 |
2010 | Frome Community College Somerset |
0-1 | Queen Elizabeth's School Wimborne Minster |
01.11.05 |
2011 | Churchill School Bristol |
0-1 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
12.10.05 |
2012 | Corsham School Chippenham |
0-1 | Bishop Wordsworth’s School Salisbury |
15.10.05 |
2013 | Chew Valley School Bristol |
2-1 | St Peter's School Bournemouth |
15.10.05 |
2014 | Cowes High School Isle of Wight |
5-0 | Corfe Hills School Broadstone |
13.10.05 |
2015 | Norton Hill School Bath |
0-1 | Millfield School Street |
15.10.05 |
2016 | Budmouth Technology College Weymouth |
0-1 | Kingsfield School Bristol |
15.10.05 |
2017 | Wellsway School Bristol |
0-2 | John of Gaunt School Trowbridge |
12.10.05 |
2018 | Wyedean School Chepstow |
3-1 | Gordano School Portishead |
05.10.05 |
2019 | City Academy Bristol |
4-0 | Marling School Stroud |
12.10.05 |
2020 | John Bentley School (Calne) ** |
- | Filton High School (Bristol) ** |
|
2021 | King Alfred School Burnham on Sea |
3-2 | Archway School Stroud |
12.10.05 |
2022 | Clevedon Community School Somerset |
1-0 | Devizes School Wiltshire |
15.10.05 |
2023 | Farmors School Fairford |
1-0 | Writhlington School Bath |
15.10.05 |
2024 | Brockworth School Gloucester |
1-5 | Downend School Bristol |
14.10.05 |
2025 | Banbury School Oxfordshire |
2-0 | St Benedicts Catholic High School Cheltenham |
15.10.05 |
2026 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
1-3 | Rednock School Dursley |
13.10.05 |
2027 | Gosford Hill School Oxford |
3-0 | Chipping Campden School Gloucestershire |
20.10.05 |
2028 | St Crispin's School Reading |
6-1 | Blessed George Napier School Banbury |
14.10.05 |
2029 | Charters School Ascot |
10-2 | Oxford Community School Oxfordshire |
02.11.05 |
2030 | Sir Thomas Rich School Gloucester |
1-5 | Reading School Berkshire |
12.10.05 |
2031 | Denefield School Reading |
2-0 FT AET |
Churchdown School Gloucester |
19.10.05 |
2032 | Wheatley Park School Oxford |
0-8 | Lord William's School Thame |
19.10.05 |
2033 | Theale Green Community School Reading |
1-3 | Langley Grammar School Slough |
12.10.05 |
2034 | St Birinus School Didcot |
6-2 | Wexham School Slough |
19.10.05 |
2035 | St Bernards Convent School Slough |
0-2 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
12.10.05 |
2036 | Easthampstead Park School Bracknell |
10-1 | Cox Green School Maidenhead |
11.10.05 |
2037 | Chipping Norton School Oxfordshire |
1-0 | St Joseph's RC Comprehensive School Swindon |
13.10.05 |
2038 | Forest Boys' School Wokingham |
0-1 | Windsor Boys School Berkshire |
15.10.05 |
2039 | Malmesbury School (Malmesbury) ** |
- | Teikyo School Slough |
|
2040 | Burnham Grammar School Buckinghamshire |
0-1 | Emmbrook School Wokingham |
15.10.05 |
2041 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
4-3 | Bishopshalt School Hillingdon |
13.10.05 |
2042 | St Clement Danes School Chorleywood |
5-2 | Enfield Grammar School Enfield |
12.10.05 |
2043 | Kings Langley School Hertfordshire |
1-0 | Townsend C of E School St Albans |
15.10.05 |
2044 | Gunnersbury RC School Brentford |
0-7 | West London Academy Northolt |
11.10.05 |
2045 | Parmiter's School Watford |
3-1 | Isleworth & Syon School Middlesex |
11.10.05 |
2046 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
3-0 | Sir John Lawes School Harpenden |
15.10.05 |
2047 | Nicholas Breakspear School (St Albans) |
8-0 | Douay Martyrs School Uxbridge |
13.10.05 |
2048 | Haydon School Pinner |
0-1 | Chiswick Community School London W4 |
15.10.05 |
2049 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
0-1 | Copland Community School Wembley |
15.10.05 |
2050 | JFS School Harrow |
3-3 FT AET 2-4 Pen |
Samuel Whitbread Community College Shefford |
31.10.05 |
2051 | Hertswood School Borehamwood |
1-2 | Mount Grace School Potters Bar |
18.10.05 |
2052 | Freman College Buntingford |
3-3 FT AET 4-1 Pen |
Buckingham School Buckingham |
13.10.05 |
2053 | Dr Challoners Grammar School Amersham |
2-1 | Ashlyns School Berkhamstead |
10.10.05 |
2054 | John Warner School Hoddesdon |
1-1 FT AET 4-2 Pen |
Aylesbury Grammar School Buckinghamshire |
15.10.05 |
2055 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
6-4 FT AET |
John Lyon School Harrow |
03.10.05 |
2056 | Denbigh School Milton Keynes |
2-0 | Goffs Secondary School Chestnut |
17.10.05 |
2057 | Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Aylesbury |
3-3 FT AET 3-4 Pen |
Redborne Community College Ampthill |
31.10.05 |
2058 | Sandy Upper School Bedfordshire |
0-3 | Verulam School St Albans |
12.10.05 |
2059 | Sherrards School Welwyn Garden City |
0-15 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
13.10.05 |
2060 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
3-0 | Longdean School Hemel Hempstead |
05.10.05 |
2061 | St Columba's College St Albans |
0-3 | Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
06.10.05 |
2062 | Harlington Upper School Dunstable |
1-0 | Beaumont School St Albans |
15.10.05 |
2063 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
6-0 | Wootton Upper School Bedford |
11.10.05 |
2064 | Stratton Upper School Biggleswade |
0-8 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
10.10.05 |
2065 | Sanders Draper School Hornchurch |
4-2 | Southend High School for Boys Southend on Sea |
01.11.05 |
2066 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
5-1 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
13.10.05 |
2067 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
4-1 | Leytonstone School London E11 |
17.10.05 |
2068 | St John's RC Comprehensive School Gravesend |
0-4 | Charter School London SE24 |
20.10.05 |
2069 | Coopers Company & Coburn School Upminster |
1-0 | Maplesden Noakes School Maidstone |
31.10.05 |
2070 | Warren Comprehensive School Romford |
1-0 | Kidbrooke School London SE3 |
15.10.05 |
2071 | Westcliff High School for Boys Essex |
2-4 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
12.10.05 |
2072 | Eltham Green School Eltham |
1-4 | Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School Faversham |
01.11.05 |
2073 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
1-0 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
15.10.05 |
2074 | Canterbury High School Kent |
2-4 | St Wilfrid's School Crawley |
18.10.05 |
2075 | St Gregory's Catholic School Tunbridge Wells |
2-1 | Astor of Hever Community School Maidstone |
15.10.05 |
2076 | Herne Bay High School Kent |
0-11 | Beacon Community College Crowborough |
12.10.05 |
2077 | Borden Grammar School Sittingbourne |
6-1 | Mascalls School Tonbridge |
04.11.05 |
2078 | St Bede’s School Hailsham |
3-4 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
19.10.05 |
2079 | St Simon Stock School Maidstone |
3-1 FT AET |
Thomas Bennett Community College Crawley |
12.12.05 |
2080 | Sackville Community College East Grinstead |
1-2 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
|
2081 | Neale Wade Community College March |
1-1 FT AET 10-9 Pen |
Ousedale School Milton Keynes |
20.10.05 |
2082 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
1-0 | Stanborough School Welwyn Garden City |
19.10.05 |
2083 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
11-0 | St John Fisher RC School Peterborough |
28.09.05 |
2084 | Sir Frederic Osborn School Welwyn Garden City |
2-3 | Stanground College Peterborough |
11.10.05 |
2085 | Netherhall School Cambridge |
2-0 | Biddenham Upper School Bedford |
22.10.05 |
2086 | Prince William School Peterborough |
1-0 | Cottesloe School Leighton Buzzard |
15.10.05 |
2087 | Hastingsbury Upper School Bedford |
6-2 | Hinchingbrooke School Huntingdon |
12.10.05 |
2088 | City of Ely Community College Cambridgeshire |
1-4 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
12.10.05 |
2089 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
1-0 | Fakenham High School Norfolk |
04.10.05 |
2090 | County Upper School Bury St Edmunds |
1-0 | Sir John Leman High School Beccles |
15.10.05 |
2091 | Wymondham College Norfolk |
1-3 | Thomas Mills High School Framlingham |
10.10.05 |
2092 | Wymondham High School Norfolk |
0-1 | Farlingaye High School Ipswich |
15.10.05 |
2093 | Ipswich School Suffolk |
2-4 | Notre Dame High School Norwich |
08.11.05 |
2094 | Kirkley High School Lowestoft |
1-3 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
06.10.05 |
2095 | Diss High School Norfolk |
0-2 | Kesgrave High School Ipswich |
11.10.05 |
2096 | Great Cornard Upper School Sudbury |
1-7 | Hellesdon High School Norwich |
17.10.05 |
2097 | Brentwood School Essex |
1-3 | West Hatch High School Chigwell |
17.10.05 |
2098 | John Bramston School Witham |
0-0 FT AET 1-3 Pen |
Colne Community School Brightlingsea |
18.10.05 |
2099 | Davenant Foundation School Loughton |
1-1 FT AET 4-3 Pen |
Chancellor’s School Hatfield |
18.10.05 |
2100 | Chantry High School Ipswich |
3-1 | Stowmarket High School Suffolk |
14.10.05 |
2101 | Bishop's Stortford High School Hertfordshire |
0-3 | Shenfield High School Essex |
12.10.05 |
2102 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
5-0 | King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford |
06.10.05 |
2103 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
6-1 | Collenswood School Stevenage |
17.10.05 |
2104 | Leventhorpe School Sawbridgeworth |
1-2 | St Martins School Brentwood |
11.10.05 |
2105 | Chestnut Grove School (Balham) ** |
- | Rydens School (Walton on Thames) ** |
|
2106 | Priory School Orpington |
2-3 FT AET |
Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School Kensington |
17.10.05 |
2107 | Holland Park School Kensington |
5-2 FT AET |
Southborough School Surbiton |
22.10.05 |
2108 | St Olave's Grammar School Orpington |
10-0 | Hayes School Bromley |
02.11.05 |
2109 | ADT College London SW15 |
0-8 | Wilsons School Wallington |
15.10.05 |
2110 | Glenthorne High School Sutton |
1-0 | Kelsey Park School for Boys Beckenham |
15.10.05 |
2111 | Darrick Wood School Orpington |
3-2 | Richard Challoner School New Malden |
29.09.05 |
2112 | Dunraven School London SW16 |
5-3 | Hollyfield School Surbiton |
15.10.05 |
2113 | Bishop Luffa School Chichester |
7-2 | Midhurst Grammar School Sussex |
01.11.05 |
2114 | Wildern School Southampton |
0-1 | Chichester High School for Boys Sussex |
05.10.05 |
2115 | Bognor Regis Community College Sussex |
2-4 | Gordon's School (Woking) |
17.10.05 |
2116 | St Peter's Catholic School Guildford |
0-1 | Kings Manor Community College Shoreham By Sea |
15.10.05 |
2117 | Steyning Grammar School Sussex |
6-0 | St John the Baptist School Woking |
12.10.05 |
2118 | Carshalton Boys' Sports College Carshalton |
1-0 | Hazelwick School Crawley |
19.10.05 |
2119 | Glyn Technology School Epsom |
1-5 | Tomlinscote School Camberley |
11.10.05 |
2120 | John Fisher School Purley |
2-4 | Hove Park Upper School Hove |
12.10.05 |
2121 | Ashmole School Southgate |
0-4 | St Bonaventures RC School Newham |
20.10.05 |
2122 | Hampton School Middlesex |
4-1 | Drayton Manor High School Ealing |
17.10.05 |
2123 | Gladesmore Community High School Tottenham |
1-0 | Barnhill Community High School Yeading |
15.10.05 |
2124 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
5-1 | Caterham High School Ilford |
12.10.05 |
2125 | Chingford School London E4 |
9-0 | Bishop Challenor RC Collegiate School London E1 |
15.10.05 |
2126 | Canon Palmer Catholic School Ilford |
5-3 | White Hart Lane School Haringey |
15.10.05 |
2127 | Quintin Kynaston School London NW8 |
0-7 | Trinity High School Woodford Green |
13.10.05 |
2128 | Ilford County High School Barkingside |
1-5 | Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
13.10.05 |
2129 | Windermere St Annes School Cumbria |
2-5 | Keswick School Cumbria |
11.10.05 |
2130 | Trinity School Carlisle |
0-2 | Prudhoe Community High School Northumberland |
18.10.05 |
2131 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle upon Tyne |
2-0 | William Howard School Brampton |
30.09.05 |
2132 | Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith |
1-6 | Walker Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
19.10.05 |
2133 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
4-1 | St Aidan's County High School Carlisle |
12.10.05 |
2134 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
3-1 | Newcastle Royal Grammar School Newcastle upon Tyne |
27.09.05 |
2135 | Our Lady's Catholic Sports College Lancaster |
2-7 | Ullswater Community College Penrith |
19.10.05 |
2136 | Queen Elizabeth High School Carnforth |
0-1 | Ripley St Thomas CE High School Lancaster |
15.10.05 |
2137 | St Wilfrids CE High School Blackburn |
2-1 | Queen Katherine School Kendal |
15.10.05 |
2138 | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
1-0 | Lakes School Workington |
21.10.05 |
2139 | Kirkbie Kendal School Kendal |
1-4 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
11.10.05 |
2140 | St Theodores RC High School Burnley |
1-0 | Parkview School Barrow In Furness |
06.10.05 |
2141 | Cockermouth School Cumbria |
1-0 | Millom School Cumbria |
15.10.05 |
2142 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
8-1 | Ulverston Victoria High School Cumbria |
12.10.05 |
2143 | Chetwynde School Barrow In Furness |
1-4 | Carr Hill High School Preston |
14.09.05 |
2144 | Wyndham School Egremont |
2-6 | St Benedict's High School Whitehaven |
02.11.05 |
2145 | Whitley Bay High School Northumberland |
1-0 | St Johns RC School Bishop Auckland |
15.10.05 |
2146 | Thornaby Community School Stockton on Tees |
0-1 | Kenton School Newcastle upon Tyne |
15.10.05 |
2147 | Carmel RC Technology College Darlington |
0-1 | Astley Community High School Whitley Bay |
05.11.05 |
2148 | Whitby Community College North Yorkshire |
2-4 | King's Academy Middlesbrough |
12.10.05 |
2149 | St Cuthbert's High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
0-4 | Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
15.10.05 |
2150 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
3-0 | Hermitage School Chester Le Street |
10.10.05 |
2151 | St Joseph's RC School Hebburn |
7-0 | King's School Tynemouth |
14.10.05 |
2152 | Richmond School North Yorkshire |
5-2 | Thirsk School North Yorkshire |
12.10.05 |
2153 | Rivington & Blackrod High School Bolton |
1-0 | Calder High School Hebden Bridge |
15.10.05 |
2154 | Heckmondwike Grammar School West Yorkshire |
0-3 | North Halifax Grammar School Halifax |
11.10.05 |
2155 | St Bede's Boys' Grammar School Bradford |
4-0 | Blue Coat CE High School Oldham |
19.10.05 |
2156 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
1-0 | Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
13.10.05 |
2157 | Hanson School Bradford |
5-2 | Our Lady's RC High School Oldham |
18.10.05 |
2158 | Ormskirk School Lancashire |
3-1 | Hipperholme Grammar School Halifax |
15.10.05 |
2159 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
8-1 | Our Lady Queen of Peace High School Skelmersdale |
12.10.05 |
2160 | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton |
1-0 | St Mary's RC School Ilkley |
15.10.05 |
2161 | Wetherby High School West Yorkshire |
4-1 | King James School Knaresborough |
03.10.05 |
2162 | Ermysted's Grammar School Skipton |
3-2 | Temple Moor High School Leeds |
06.10.05 |
2163 | Woodkirk High School Wakefield |
0-4 | Rossett School Harrogate |
13.10.05 |
2164 | Hemsworth Arts & Community College Pontefract |
0-1 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
15.10.05 |
2165 | Knottingley Sports College West Yorkshire |
0-6 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
20.10.05 |
2166 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
1-0 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
19.10.05 |
2167 | Ossett High School West Yorkshire |
3-1 | All Saints School York |
12.10.05 |
2168 | St Aidans CE High School Harrogate |
2-3 FT AET |
Woldgate School York |
17.10.05 |
2169 | Holy Family Catholic High School Liverpool |
2-3 | Lytham St Annes Technology College Lancashire |
03.10.05 |
2170 | St Bede's College Manchester |
0-2 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
03.10.05 |
2171 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
8-1 | Manchester Academy Greater Manchester |
12.10.05 |
2172 | St John Rigby College Wigan |
5-0 | Maricourt High School Liverpool |
14.10.05 |
2173 | De La Salle School Liverpool |
2-2 FT AET 3-0 Pen |
St Monica's High School Manchester |
14.10.05 |
2174 | St Thomas More RC High School Manchester |
0-3 | Gateacre School Liverpool |
20.10.05 |
2175 | Halewood College Liverpool |
1-0 | Stretford Grammar School Manchester |
15.10.05 |
2176 | Crompton House School Oldham |
7-1 | Sutton Sports College St Helens |
15.10.05 |
2177 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
5-1 | Archbishop Beck School Liverpool |
15.10.05 |
2178 | Rainhill High School Prescot |
4-3 | Mosslands School Wirral |
20.10.05 |
2179 | Sutton County High School Ellesmere Port |
2-3 | Sacred Heart Catholic High School Liverpool |
20.10.05 |
2180 | Deyes High School Liverpool |
4-3 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
15.10.05 |
2181 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
1-0 | Stanney High School South Wirral |
12.10.05 |
2182 | Grange Grammar School Hartford |
2-1 | St Margaret's CE High School Liverpool |
12.10.05 |
2183 | Great Sankey High School Warrington |
1-0 | Birchwood Community High School Warrington |
10.11.05 |
2184 | Ellesmere Port High School Cheshire |
1-3 | St Francis Xavier's College Liverpool |
15.10.05 |
2185 | Aston Comprehensive School Sheffield |
0-3 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
05.10.05 |
2186 | Tytherington High School Macclesfield |
1-0 | All Saints RC High School Sheffield |
25.11.05 |
2187 | Tapton School Sheffield |
1-0 | All Saints Catholic College Dukinfield |
09.10.05 |
2188 | Wickersley School & Sports College Rotherham |
1-5 | Don Valley High School Doncaster |
08.10.05 |
2189 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
3-1 | Sandbach School Cheshire |
19.10.05 |
2190 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
3-5 | Parrs Wood Technology College Manchester |
12.10.05 |
2191 | Holmes Chapel School Cheshire |
1-4 | Tarporley County High School Cheshire |
20.10.05 |
2192 | All Hallows Catholic High School Macclesfield |
1-1 FT AET 3-1 Pen |
Canon Slade School Bolton |
05.10.05 |
2193 | Cockburn High School Leeds |
0-1 | Balby Carr Community Sports College Doncaster |
02.10.05 |
2194 | Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School Halifax |
2-1 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
14.10.05 |
2195 | Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School Sheffield |
6-1 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
19.10.05 |
2196 | Salt Grammar School (Shipley) ** |
- | Edlington School (Doncaster) ** |
|
2197 | Wales High School Sheffield |
1-3 | Cardinal Langley High School Manchester |
11.10.05 |
2198 | Cottingham School Hull |
3-2 | Yorkshire Martyrs Catholic College Bradford |
02.11.05 |
2199 | Manchester Grammar School Greater Manchester |
7-3 | High Storrs School Sheffield |
19.10.05 |
2200 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
0-1 | Danum School Technology College Doncaster |
15.10.05 |
2201 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
1-0 | Ashby Grammar School Ashby-De-La-Zouch |
05.10.05 |
2202 | Brunts School Mansfield |
3-0 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
12.10.05 |
2203 | Belper School Derbyshire |
4-0 | Northampton Academy Northamptonshire |
17.10.05 |
2204 | Brookfield Community School Chesterfield |
3-1 | Ferrers Specialist Arts College Higham Ferrers |
12.10.05 |
2205 | Thomas Becket Catholic School Northampton |
2-1 | Groby Community College Leicestershire |
14.10.05 |
2206 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
2-3 | Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
03.11.05 |
2207 | Kingsthorpe Community College Northampton |
0-1 | Burleigh Community Sports College Loughborough |
15.10.05 |
2208 | Northampton School for Boys Northampton |
9-0 | Mereway Community College Northampton |
11.10.05 |
2209 | Campion School Northampton |
6-3 | Bosworth Community College Desford |
10.10.05 |
2210 | King Edward VII School Melton Mowbray |
1-0 | Manor School & Sports College Wellingborough |
05.10.05 |
2211 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
1-0 | Guilsborough School Northampton |
15.10.05 |
2212 | Valley Comprehensive School Worksop |
1-3 | Trinity RC School Nottingham |
17.10.05 |
2213 | William Bradford Community College Leicester |
1-2 | Wollaston School Wellingborough |
03.11.05 |
2214 | Countesthorpe Community College Leicester |
3-2 | Redhill Comprehensive School Nottingham |
03.11.05 |
2215 | North Leamington School Leamington Spa |
1-0 | Sponne School Towcester |
15.11.05 |
2216 | Kenilworth School Kenilworth |
2-1 | Myton School Warwick |
12.10.05 |
2217 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
6-2 | Arrow Vale Community High School Redditch |
12.10.05 |
2218 | Alcester Grammar School Warwickshire |
3-1 | King Charles I School Kidderminster |
18.10.05 |
2219 | St Peter's Collegiate School Wolverhampton |
3-0 | Rawlett High School Tamworth |
12.10.05 |
2220 | Kineton High School Warwick |
1-0 | Handsworth Grammar School Birmingham |
12.10.05 |
2221 | Cannock Chase High School Cannock |
1-0 | Aylesford School Warwick |
19.10.05 |
2222 | Wolgarston High School Penkridge |
4-2 FT AET |
Haybridge High School Stourbridge |
15.10.05 |
2223 | Lawrence Sheriff School Rugby |
3-1 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry |
12.10.05 |
2224 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
0-1 | Trinity Catholic School Leamington Spa |
15.10.05 |
2225 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
1-0 | Stourport-on-Severn High School Worcestershire |
15.10.05 |
2226 | Chase School Malvern |
1-0 | Minster College Leominster |
13.10.05 |
2227 | South Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove |
5-2 | Dartmouth High School Great Barr |
13.10.05 |
2228 | Kingsley College Redditch |
3-0 | Evesham High School Evesham |
15.10.05 |
2229 | Trinity High School Redditch |
3-2 | Baverstock Sports College Birmingham |
12.10.05 |
2230 | Prince Henry's High School Evesham |
8-4 | Archbishop Grimshaw School Birmingham |
13.10.05 |
2231 | Our Lady & St Chad RC School Wolverhampton |
2-3 | St Augustines Catholic High School Redditch |
19.10.05 |
2232 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
1-0 | Pershore High School Worcestershire |
15.10.05 |
2233 | John Port School Derby |
4-3 | Westwood High School Leek |
12.10.05 |
2234 | Thomas Alleynes High School Uttoxeter |
1-0 | Repton School Derby |
15.10.05 |
2235 | Alleyne's High School Stone |
0-9 | St John Fisher RC School Newcastle under Lyme |
12.10.05 |
2236 | Wilnecote High School Tamworth |
1-0 | Chellaston School Derby |
15.10.05 |
2237 | Barr Beacon School Walsall |
1-1 FT AET 4-5 Pen |
Walton High School Stafford |
20.10.05 |
2238 | Belgrave High School Tamworth |
4-5 | Darlaston Science College Wednesbury |
03.10.05 |
2239 | Sir Graham Balfour School Stafford |
3-4 | Wednesfield High School Wolverhampton |
20.10.05 |
2240 | Shrewsbury School Shropshire |
2-1 | Cheslyn Hay High School Walsall |
05.10.05 |
2241 | Boston Grammar School Lincolnshire |
3-3 FT AET 2-3 Pen |
Manor School Mansfield |
12.10.05 |
2242 | Serlby Park School Bircotes |
0-10 | Carres Grammar School Sleaford |
12.10.05 |
2243 | William Farr School Lincoln |
2-2 FT AET 5-4 Pen |
Ashfield School Kirkby In Ashfield |
12.10.05 |
2244 | Long Eaton School Nottingham |
1-2 | Deepings School Peterborough |
19.10.05 |
2245 | Bourne Grammar School Lincolnshire |
1-0 | Dukeries Community College Newark |
03.10.05 |
2246 | Arnold Hill School Nottingham |
2-1 | Yarborough School Lincoln |
03.10.05 |
2247 | St Georges College Of Technology Sleaford |
3-1 | All Saints RC School Mansfield |
05.10.05 |
2248 | National School Hucknall |
0-4 | Kings School Grantham |
19.10.05 |
2249 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
5-4 | Skegness Grammar School Skegness |
12.10.05 |
2250 | North Axholme School Scunthorpe |
0-1 | Headlands School Bridlington |
|
2251 | Priory School of Science & Technology Lincoln |
0-4 | Wolfreton School Hull |
18.10.05 |
2252 | Lindsey School Grimsby |
2-6 | Monks Dyke Technology College Louth |
12.10.05 |
2253 | Hessle High School Humberside |
4-1 | De Aston School Market Rasen |
19.10.05 |
2254 | Branston Community College Lincoln |
0-1 | Bridlington School Sports College Humberside |
11.10.05 |
2255 | Frederick Gough School Scunthorpe |
2-4 | Caistor Grammar School Lincolnshire |
10.10.05 |
2256 | Driffield School Humberside |
1-3 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
17.10.05 |
* Indicates team won on the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
** Indicates team(s) withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND THREE - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
3001 | Estover Community College Plymouth |
5-0 | Camborne Science & Community College Cornwall |
05.11.05 |
3002 | Westlands School & Technology College Torquay |
3-1 | Bodmin Community College Cornwall |
15.11.05 |
3003 | Woodruffe School Lyme Regis |
4-5 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
02.11.05 |
3004 | Teignmouth Community College Devon |
2-5 | Torquay Boys' Grammar School Devon |
02.11.05 |
3005 | Sturminster Newton High School Dorset |
5-4 | Queen Elizabeth's School Wimborne Minster |
09.11.05 |
3006 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
2-3 | Bishop Wordsworth School Sailsbury |
03.11.05 |
3007 | Chew Valley School Bristol |
1-7 | Cowes High School Isle of Wight |
02.11.05 |
3008 | Millfield School Street |
14-0 | Kingsfield School Bristol |
02.11.05 |
3009 | John of Gaunt School Trowbridge |
4-0 | Wyedean School Chepstow |
03.11.05 |
3010 | City Academy Bristol |
- | Bye |
|
3011 | King Alfred School Burnham on Sea |
1-0 | Clevedon Community School Somerset |
16.11.05 |
3012 | Farmors School Fairford |
5-2 | Downend School Bristol |
02.11.05 |
3013 | Banbury School Oxfordshire |
0-8 | Rednock School Dursley |
03.11.05 |
3014 | Gosford Hill School Oxford |
1-0 | St Crispin's School Reading |
08.11.05 |
3015 | Charters School Ascot |
1-0 | Reading School Berkshire |
16.11.05 |
3016 | Denefield School Reading |
0-3 | Lord William's School Thame |
08.11.05 |
3017 | Langley Grammar School Slough |
1-0 | St Birinus School Didcot |
09.11.05 |
3018 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
0-2 | Easthampstead Park School Bracknell |
31.10.05 |
3019 | Chipping Norton School Oxfordshire |
1-4 | Windsor Boys School Berkshire |
16.11.05 |
3020 | Teikyo School UK Slough |
1-6 | Emmbrook School Wokingham |
22.11.05 |
3021 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
1-0 | St Clement Danes School Chorleywood |
10.11.05 |
3022 | Kings Langley School Hertfordshire |
0-3 | West London Academy Northolt |
19.10.05 |
3023 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
2-1 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
10.11.05 |
3024 | Nicholas Breakspear School St Albans |
1-0 | Chiswick Community School London W4 |
15.11.05 |
3025 | Copland Community School Wembley |
1-2 | Samuel Whitbread Community College Shefford |
24.11.05 |
3026 | Mount Grace School Potters Bar |
5-1 | Freman College Buntingford |
09.11.05 |
3027 | Dr Challoners Grammar School Amersham |
3-0 | John Warner School Hoddesdon |
08.11.05 |
3028 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
5-2 | Denbigh School Milton Keynes |
02.11.05 |
3029 | Redborne Community College Ampthill |
2-1 FT AET |
Verulam School St Albans |
04.11.05 |
3030 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
4-2 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
17.10.05 |
3031 | Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
2-0 | Harlington Upper School Dunstable |
02.11.05 |
3032 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
0-4 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
31.10.05 |
3033 | Sanders Draper School Hornchurch |
5-4 FT AET |
Barking Abbey School Essex |
12.11.05 |
3034 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
0-2 | Charter School London SE24 |
08.11.05 |
3035 | Coopers Company & Coburn School Upminster |
3-0 | Warren Comprehensive School Romford |
14.11.05 |
3036 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
4-2 | Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School Faversham |
07.11.05 |
3037 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
0-0 FT AET 4-2 Pen |
St Wilfrid's School Crawley |
04.11.05 |
3038 | St Gregory's Catholic School Tunbridge Wells |
6-2 | Beacon Community College Crowbridge |
02.11.05 |
3039 | Borden Grammar School Sittingbourne |
0-2 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
30.11.05 |
3040 | St Simon Stock School Maidstone |
2-7 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
09.11.05 |
3041 | Neale Wade Community College March |
0-1 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
12.11.05 |
3042 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
4-1 | Stanground College Peterborough |
08.11.05 |
3043 | Netherhall School Cambridge |
0-1 | Prince William School Peterborough |
05.11.05 |
3044 | Hastingsbury Upper School Bedford |
7-4 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
16.11.05 |
3045 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
4-1 | County Upper School Bury St Edmunds |
16.11.05 |
3046 | Thomas Mills High School Framlingham |
0-0 FT AET 2-4 Pen |
Farlingaye High School Ipswich |
12.11.05 |
3047 | Notre Dame High School Norwich |
0-1 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
18.11.05 |
3048 | Kesgrave High School Ipswich |
3-0 | Hellesdon High School Norwich |
08.11.05 |
3049 | West Hatch High School Chigwell |
4-3 | Colne Community School Brightlingsea |
07.11.05 |
3050 | Davenant Foundation School Loughton |
5-0 | Chantry High School Ipswich |
04.11.05 |
3051 | Shenfield High School Essex |
2-1 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
08.11.05 |
3052 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
1-5 | St Martins School Brentwood |
17.11.05 |
3053 | Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School Kensington |
- | Bye |
|
3054 | Holland Park School Kensington |
2-5 | St Olave's Grammar School Orpington |
12.11.05 |
3055 | Wilsons School Wallington |
8-0 | Glenthorne High School Sutton |
09.11.05 |
3056 | Darrick Wood School Orpington |
5-0 | Dunraven School London SW16 |
04.11.05 |
3057 | Bishop Luffa School Chichester |
2-4 | Chichester High School for Boys Sussex |
03.11.05 |
3058 | Gordon's School (Woking) |
4-2 | Kings Manor Community College Shoreham By Sea |
05.11.05 |
3059 | Steyning Grammar School Sussex |
3-1 | Carshalton Boys' Sports College Carshalton |
03.11.05 |
3060 | Tomlinscote School Camberley |
3-1 | Hove Park Upper School Hove |
02.11.05 |
3061 | St Bonaventures RC School Newham |
2-3 | Hampton School Middlesex |
04.11.05 |
3062 | Gladesmore Community High School Tottenham |
0-1 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
19.11.05 |
3063 | Chingford School London E4 |
4-1 | Canon Palmer Catholic School Ilford |
16.11.05 |
3064 | Trinity High School Woodford Green |
1-0 FT AET |
Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
31.10.05 |
3065 | Keswick School Cumbria |
5-0 | Prudhoe Community High School Northumberland |
09.11.05 |
3066 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle upon Tyne |
1-2 | Walker Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
11.11.05 |
3067 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
4-1 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
01.11.05 |
3068 | Ullswater Community College Penrith |
0-1 | Ripley St Thomas CE High School Lancaster |
09.11.05 |
3069 | St Wilfrids CE High School Blackburn |
0-1 | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
05.11.05 |
3070 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
2-0 | St Theodores RC High School Burnley |
02.11.05 |
3071 | Cockermouth School Cumbria |
2-4 FT AET |
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
02.11.05 |
3072 | Carr Hill High School Preston |
5-1 | St Benedict's High School Whitehaven |
30.11.05 |
3073 | Whitley Bay High School Northumberland |
4-1 | Kenton School (Newcastle upon Tyne |
19.11.05 |
3074 | Astley Community High School Whitley Bay |
7-0 | King’s Academy Middlesbrough |
23.11.05 |
3075 | Durham Gilesgate Sports College Durham |
2-6 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
05.11.05 |
3076 | St Joseph's RC School Hebburn |
1-0 | Richmond School North Yorkshire |
10.11.05 |
3077 | Rivington & Blackrod High School Bolton |
1-2 | North Halifax Grammar School Halifax |
16.11.05 |
3078 | St Bede's Boys' Grammar School Bradford |
1-4 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
02.11.05 |
3079 | Hanson School Bradford |
5-3 | Ormskirk School Lancashire |
09.11.05 |
3080 | Whitcliffe Mount School Cleckheaton |
0-6 | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton |
09.11.05 |
3081 | Wetherby High School West Yorkshire |
4-1 | Ermysted’s Grammar School Skipton |
08.11.05 |
3082 | Rossett School Harrogate |
5-3 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
04.11.05 |
3083 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
1-0 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
07.11.05 |
3084 | Ossett High School West Yorkshire |
0-8 | Woldgate School York |
08.11.05 |
3085 | Lytham St Annes Technology College Lancashire |
0-1 | Calderstone School Liverpool |
03.11.05 |
3086 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
2-3 | St John Rigby College (Wigan) *Withdrawn* |
02.11.05 |
3087 | De La Salle School Liverpool |
2-0 | Gateacre School Liverpool |
02.11.05 |
3088 | Halewood College Liverpool |
3-2 | Crompton House School Oldham |
12.11.05 |
3089 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
3-2 | Rainhill High School Prescot |
05.11.05 |
3090 | Sacred Heart Catholic High School Liverpool |
2-1 | Deyes High School Liverpool |
05.11.05 |
3091 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
2-2 FT AET 8-7 Pen |
Grange Grammar School Hartford |
02.11.05 |
3092 | Great Sankey High School (Warrington) ** |
- | St Francis Xavier's College Liverpool |
|
3093 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
0-0 FT AET 3-2 Pen |
Tytherington High School Macclesfield |
30.11.05 |
3094 | Tapton School Sheffield |
1-0 | Don Valley High School Doncaster |
02.11.05 |
3095 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
3-0 | Parrs Wood Technology College Manchester |
11.11.05 |
3096 | Tarporley County High School Cheshire |
1-0 | All Hallows Catholic High School Macclesfield |
30.11.05 |
3097 | Balby Carr Community Sports College Doncaster |
3-1 | Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School Halifax |
|
3098 | Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School Sheffield |
- | Bye |
|
3099 | Cardinal Langley High School Manchester |
4-0 | Cottingham School Hull |
09.11.05 |
3100 | Manchester Grammar School Greater Manchester |
5-3 | Danum School Technology College Doncaster |
02.11.05 |
3101 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
2-4 | Brunts School Mansfield |
11.12.05 |
3102 | Belper School Derbyshire |
3-1 | Brookfield Community School Chesterfield |
03.11.05 |
3103 | Thomas Becket Catholic School Northampton |
2-2 FT AET 2-4 Pen |
Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
05.11.05 |
3104 | Burleigh Community Sports College Loughborough |
3-2 | Northampton School for Boys Northampton |
03.11.05 |
3105 | Campion School Northampton |
3-0 | King Edward VII School Melton Mowbray |
07.11.05 |
3106 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
3-0 | Trinity RC School Nottingham |
15.11.05 |
3107 | Wollaston School Wellingborough |
2-3 | Countesthorpe Community College Leicester |
23.11.05 |
3108 | North Leamington School Leamington Spa |
1-3 | Kenilworth School Kenilworth |
09.11.05 |
3109 | Codsall Community High School Wolverhampton |
0-3 | Alcester Grammar School Warwickshire |
09.11.05 |
3110 | St Peter’s Collegiate School Wolverhampton |
8-1 | Kineton High School Warwick |
02.11.05 |
3111 | Cannock Chase High School Cannock |
5-1 | Wolgarston High School Penkridge |
16.11.05 |
3112 | Lawrence Sheriff School Rugby |
3-1 FT AET |
Trinity Catholic School Leamington Spa |
19.10.05 |
3113 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
1-3 | Chase School Malvern |
10.11.05 |
3114 | South Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove |
4-4 FT AET 9-7 Pen |
Kingsley College Redditch |
|
3115 | Trinity High School Redditch |
1-6 | Prince Henry's High School Evesham |
08.11.05 |
3116 | St Augustines Catholic High School Redditch |
0-4 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
08.11.05 |
3117 | John Port School Derby |
4-3 | Thomas Alleynes High School Uttoxeter |
17.11.05 |
3118 | St John Fisher RC School Newcastle under Lyme |
4-0 | Wilnecote High School Tamworth |
09.11.05 |
3119 | Walton High School Stafford |
4-2 | Darlaston Science College Wednesbury |
09.11.05 |
3120 | Wednesfield High School Wolverhampton |
3-7 | Shrewsbury School Shropshire |
04.11.05 |
3121 | Manor School Mansfield |
0-13 | Carres Grammar School Sleaford |
09.11.05 |
3122 | William Farr School Lincoln |
3-3 FT AET 4-5 Pen |
Deepings School Peterborough |
09.11.05 |
3123 | Bourne Grammar School Lincolnshire |
4-3 | Arnold Hill School Nottingham |
17.11.05 |
3124 | St Georges College of Technology Sleaford |
7-0 | Kings School Grantham |
09.11.05 |
3125 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
2-4 | Headlands School Bridlington |
|
3126 | Wolfreton School Hull |
5-2 | Monks Dyke Technology College Louth |
16.11.05 |
3127 | Hessle High School Humberside |
5-0 | Bridlington School Sports College Humberside |
02.11.05 |
3128 | Caistor Grammar School Lincolnshire |
0-1 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
22.11.05 |
*Withdrawn* - St John Rigby were withdrawn by the Competitions Committee after it was discovered they are a Sixth Form College
** Indicates team(s) withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND FOUR - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
4001 | Estover Community College Plymouth |
1-3 | Westlands School & Technology College (Torquay) |
03.12.05 |
4002 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
1-0 | Torquay Boys' Grammar School Devon |
23.11.05 |
4003 | Sturminster Newton High School Dorset |
2-3 | Bishop Wordsworth School (Salisbury) |
03.12.05 |
4004 | Cowes High School Isle of Wight |
2-1 | Millfield School Street |
24.11.05 |
4005 | John of Gaunt School Trowbridge |
1-3 FT AET |
City Academy Bristol |
23.11.05 |
4006 | King Alfred School Burnham on Sea |
0-3 | Farmors School Fairford |
23.11.05 |
4007 | Rednock School Dursley |
3-0 | Gosford Hill School Oxford |
06.12.05 |
4008 | Charters School Ascot |
2-2 FT AET 1-4 Pen |
Lord William's School Thame |
30.11.05 |
4009 | Langley Grammar School Slough |
2-1 | Easthampstead Park School Bracknell |
23.11.05 |
4010 | Windsor Boys School Berkshire |
5-1 | Emmbrook School Wokingham |
30.11.05 |
4011 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
1-4 | West London Academy Northolt |
30.11.05 |
4012 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
0-0 FT AET 7-6 Pen |
Nicholas Breakspear School St Albans |
29.11.05 |
4013 | Samuel Whitbread Community College Shefford |
2-2 FT AET 3-1 Pen |
Mount Grace School Potters Bar |
09.12.05 |
4014 | Dr Challoners Grammar School Amersham |
3-2 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
17.11.05 |
4015 | Redborne Community College Ampthill |
2-3 FT AET |
Queensbury School Dunstable |
28.11.05 |
4016 | Vandyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
0-6 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
25.11.05 |
4017 | Sanders Draper School (Hornchurch) ** |
5-3 FT AET |
Charter School London SE24 |
01.12.05 |
4018 | Coopers Company & Coburn School Upminster |
0-3 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
29.11.05 |
4019 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
8-2 | St Gregory's Catholic School Tunbridge Wells |
22.11.05 |
4020 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
2-3 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
17.12.05 |
4021 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
2-0 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
30.11.05 |
4022 | Prince William School Peterborough |
2-4 | Hastingsbury Upper School Bedford |
23.11.05 |
4023 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
6-3 | Farlingaye High School Ipswich |
30.11.05 |
4024 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
3-3 FT AET 2-4 Pen |
Kesgrave High School Ipswich |
06.12.05 |
4025 | West Hatch High School Chigwell |
0-7 | Davenant Foundation School Loughton |
16.11.05 |
4026 | Shenfield High School Essex |
3-1 | St Martins School Brentwood |
26.11.05 |
4027 | Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School Kensington |
1-2 | St Olave's Grammar School Orpington |
30.11.05 |
4028 | Wilsons School Wallington |
2-1 | Darrick Wood School Orpington |
26.11.05 |
4029 | Chichester High School for Boys Sussex |
5-1 | Gordon's School (Woking) |
29.11.05 |
4030 | Steyning Grammar School Sussex |
1-2 | Tomlinscote School Camberley |
24.11.05 |
4031 | Hampton School Middlesex |
5-0 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
30.11.05 |
4032 | Chingford School London E4 |
1-0 | Trinity High School Woodford Green |
28.11.05 |
4033 | Keswick School Cumbria |
3-0 | Walker Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
02.12.05 |
4034 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
5-1 | Ripley St Thomas CE High School Lancaster |
23.11.05 |
4035 | Whitehaven School Cumbria |
0-7 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
26.11.05 |
4036 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
2-0 | Carr Hill High School Preston |
07.12.05 |
4037 | Whitley Bay High School Northumberland |
1-0 | Astley Community High School Whitley Bay |
26.11.05 |
4038 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
2-1 | St Joseph's RC School Hebburn |
21.11.05 |
4039 | North Halifax Grammar School Halifax |
1-4 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
07.12.05 |
4040 | Hanson School Bradford |
5-1 | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton |
25.11.05 |
4041 | Wetherby High School West Yorkshire |
6-0 | Rossett School Harrogate |
21.11.05 |
4042 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
1-0 | Woldgate School York |
01.12.05 |
4043 | Calderstone School Liverpool |
3-4 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
03.12.05 |
4044 | De La Salle School Liverpool |
4-4 FT AET 8-9 Pen |
Halewood College Liverpool |
26.11.05 |
4045 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
4-3 | Sacred Heart Catholic High School Liverpool |
26.11.05 |
4046 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
2-3 | St Francis Xavier's College Liverpool |
14.12.05 |
4047 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
5-2 | Tapton School Sheffield |
14.12.05 |
4048 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
3-2 FT AET |
Tarporley County High School Cheshire |
07.12.05 |
4049 | Balby Carr Community Sports College Doncaster |
7-1 | Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School Sheffield |
07.12.05 |
4050 | Cardinal Langley High School Manchester |
2-5 | Manchester Grammar School Greater Manchester |
26.11.05 |
4051 | Brunts School Mansfield |
1-3 | Belper School Derbyshire |
22.11.05 |
4052 | Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
0-2 | Burleigh Community Sports College Loughborough |
05.12.05 |
4053 | Campion School Northampton |
2-4 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
29.11.05 |
4054 | Countesthorpe Community College Leicester |
5-1 | Kenilworth School Kenilworth |
02.12.05 |
4055 | Alcester Grammar School Warwickshire |
5-1 | St Peter’s Collegiate School Wolverhampton |
23.11.05 |
4056 | Cannock Chase High School Cannock |
4-1 | Lawrence Sheriff School Rugby |
23.11.05 |
4057 | Chase School Malvern |
2-1 | South Bromsgrove High School Bromsgrove |
28.11.05 |
4058 | Prince Henry's High School Evesham |
8-4 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
29.11.05 |
4059 | John Port School Derby |
4-0 | St John Fisher RC School Newcastle under Lyme |
22.11.05 |
4060 | Walton High School Stafford |
1-5 | Shrewsbury School Shropshire |
23.11.05 |
4061 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
6-2 | Deepings School Peterborough |
28.11.05 |
4062 | Bourne Grammar School Lincolnshire |
2-1 | St Georges College of Technology Sleaford |
25.11.05 |
4063 | Headlands School Bridlington |
3-1 | Wolfreton School Hull |
|
4064 | Hessle High School Humberside |
3-1 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
26.11.05 |
** Sanders Draper were withdrawn from the competition due to disciplinary issues
ROUND FIVE - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
5001 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
2-1 FT AET |
Cowes High School Isle of Wight |
14.12.05 |
5002 | Westlands School & Technology College Torquay |
1-4 | Bishop Wordsworth School Salisbury |
20.12.05 |
5003 | Lord William's School Thame |
4-0 | City Academy Bristol |
14.12.05 |
5004 | Rednock School Dursley |
3-2 | Farmors School Fairford |
12.12.05 |
5005 | Windsor Boys School Berkshire |
0-3 | Langley Grammar School Slough |
14.12.05 |
5006 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
1-4 | West London Academy Northolt |
14.12.05 |
5007 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
3-0 | Dr Challoners Grammar School Amersham |
14.12.05 |
5008 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
3-1 | Samuel Whitbread Community College Shefford |
14.12.05 |
5009 | Kesgrave High School Ipswich |
2-1 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
12.12.05 |
5010 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
3-0 | Davenant Foundation School Loughton |
14.12.05 |
5011 | Hastingsbury Upper School Bedford |
0-8 | Shenfield High School Essex |
14.12.05 |
5012 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
- | Bye |
|
5013 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
5-1 | St Olave's Grammar School Orpington |
11.01.06 |
5014 | Wilsons School Wallington |
2-0 | Chichester High School for Boys Sussex |
13.12.05 |
5015 | Tomlinscote School Camberley |
0-2 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
12.12.05 |
5016 | Chingford School London E4 |
2-3 | Hampton School Middlesex |
15.12.05 |
5017 | Keswick School Cumbria |
0-2 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
14.01.06 |
5018 | Whitley Bay High School Northumberland |
2-2 FT AET 5-4 Pen |
Cramlington High School Northumberland |
11.01.06 |
5019 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
1-0 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Lancashire |
18.01.06 |
5020 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
0-3 | Hanson School Bradford |
14.12.05 |
5021 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
2-1 | Halewood College Liverpool |
17.01.06 |
5022 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
1-5 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
10.12.05 |
5023 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
2-0 | St Francis Xavier's College Liverpool |
21.01.06 |
5024 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
2-1 | Wetherby High School West Yorkshire |
17.01.06 |
5025 | Balby Carr Community Sports College Doncaster |
7-1 | Belper School Derbyshire |
20.01.06 |
5026 | Manchester Grammar School Greater Manchester |
3-2 | Burleigh Community Sports College Loughborough |
12.12.05 |
5027 | Alcester Grammar School Warwickshire |
0-3 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
14.12.05 |
5028 | Cannock Chase High School Cannock |
0-2 | Countesthorpe Community College Leicester |
14.12.05 |
5029 | Shrewsbury School Shropshire |
3-0 | John Port School Derby |
08.12.05 |
5030 | Prince Henry’s High School Evesham |
0-1 | Chase School Malvern |
14.12.05 |
5031 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
3-1 | Headlands School Bridlington |
16.12.05 |
5032 | Bourne Grammar School Lincolnshire |
4-3 FT AET |
Hessle High School Humberside |
17.12.05 |
ROUND SIX DRAW – to be completed on or before Saturday 28 January 2006
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
6001 | Thomas Hardye School Dorchester |
1-2 | Bishop Wordsworth School Salisbury |
01.02.06 |
6002 | Lord William's School Thame |
3-1 | Rednock School Dursley |
18.01.06 |
6003 | Langley Grammar School Slough |
2-3 | West London Academy Northolt |
25.01.06 |
6004 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
9-0 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
31.01.06 |
6005 | Kesgrave High School Ipswich |
0-4 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
18.01.06 |
6006 | Shenfield High School Essex |
4-0 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
18.01.06 |
6007 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
1-2 | Wilsons School Wallington |
27.01.06 |
6008 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
0-2 | Hampton School Middlesex |
06.02.06 |
6009 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
4-1 | Whitley Bay High School Northumberland |
28.01.06 |
6010 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
3-4 | Hanson School Bradford |
15.02.06 |
6011 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
0-0 FT AET 6-5 Pen |
Blue Coat School Liverpool |
02.02.06 |
6012 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
2-0 | Lymm High School Cheshire |
28.01.06 |
6013 | Balby Carr Community Sports College Doncaster |
3-0 | Manchester Grammar School Greater Manchester |
25.01.06 |
6014 | Lutterworth Grammar School Leicestershire |
1-1 FT AET 3-4 Pen |
Countesthorpe Community College Leicester |
19.01.06 |
6015 | Shrewsbury School Shropshire |
2-0 | Chase School Malvern |
18.01.06 |
6016 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
2-0 | Bourne Grammar School Lincolnshire |
03.02.06 |
ROUND SEVEN DRAW – to be completed on or before Saturday 11 February 2006
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
7001 | Bishop Wordsworth School Salisbury |
4-3 | Lord William's School Thame |
23.02.06 |
7002 | West London Academy Northolt |
3-1 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
08.02.06 |
7003 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
1-1 FT 3-1 AET |
Shenfield High School Essex |
22.02.06 |
7004 | Wilsons School Wallington |
2-3 | Hampton School Middlesex |
04.03.06 |
7005 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
6-0 | Hanson School Bradford |
04.03.06 |
7006 | Tadcaster Grammar School North Yorkshire |
0-4 | Wilmslow High School Cheshire |
11.02.06 |
7007 | Balby Carr Community Sports College Doncaster |
2-1 | Countesthorpe Community College Leicester |
28.02.06 |
7008 | Shrewsbury School Shropshire |
1-1 FT 2-2 AET 3-2 Pen |
Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
06.02.06 |
QUARTER FINALS DRAW – to be completed on or before Saturday 04 March 2006
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
8001 | West London Academy (Northolt) Chalfonts St Peter FC – 2.00 pm |
5-1 | Bishop Wordsworth School (Salisbury) |
15.03.06 |
8002 | Sharnbrook Upper School (Bedford) Rushden & Diamonds FC – 2.30 pm |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Hampton School (Middlesex) |
15.03.06 |
8003 | Wilmslow High School (Cheshire) Wilmslow HS – 12.00 pm |
0-0 FT 1-1 AET 5-4 Pen |
Shrewsbury School (Shropshire) |
11.03.06 |
8004 | Monkseaton High School (Whitley Bay) Monkseaton HS – 11.00 am |
4-0 | Balby Carr Sports College (Doncaster) |
18.03.06 |
SEMI FINALS DRAW – to be completed on or before Saturday 18 March 2006
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
9001 | West London Academy (Northolt) Hayes FC – 2.00 pm |
3-1 | Sharnbrook Upper School (Bedford) |
30.03.06 |
9002 | Wilmslow High School (Cheshire) Wilmslow HS – 12.00 noon |
0-2 | Monkseaton High School (Whitley Bay) |
25.03.06 |
FINAL – Played at Meadow Lane, Notts County Football Club – Kick-off 2.00 pm
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
Final | West London Academy Northolt |
1-2 | Monkseaton High School Whitley Bay |
08.05.06 |