13 Nov 2010

2005-2006 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 14 SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS

SEASON 2005-2006

NATIONAL ROUNDS

 
Round 5 > Round 6 > Round 7 > Quarter Final > Semi Final > Final |


ROUND FIVE – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
5001  Queen Katherine School
Kendal 
1-6 Heaton Manor School
Newcastle 
13.01.06
5002  Framwellgate School
Northumberland 
1-4 Conyers School
Yarm 
21.01.06
5003  Laurence Jackson School
Guisborough 
3-2
FT

AET
All Saints School
York 
12.01.06
5004  Handsworth Grange School
Sheffield 
3-1 Hanson School
Bradford 
05.01.06
5005  Bolton School
Greater Manchester 
6-4
FT

AET
Darwen Vale High School
Darwen 
17.01.06
5006  St Paul’s RC High School
Manchester 
3-2 Lostock Hall High School
Preston 
27.01.06
5007  Reddish Vale Technology College
Stockport 
6-3 Newsome School
Huddersfield 
10.01.06
5008  Alsop High School
Liverpool 
0-1 Montgomery High School
Blackpool 
16.01.06
5009  Thomas Telford School
Telford 
4-0 All Saints School
Kirkby 
12.01.06
5010  Calderstones School
Liverpool 
3-0 Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield 
28.01.06
5011  Dartmouth High School
Great Barr 
0-2 Summerhill School
Kingswinford 
06.01.06
5012  South Bromsgrove School
Worcestershire 
9-0 Stuart Bathurst Catholic High School
Wednesbury 
11.01.06
5013  Valley School
Worksop 
6-3 Salendine Nook School
Huddersfield 
13.01.06
5014  Holgate School
Hucknall 
0-4 Light Hall School
Solihull 
19.01.06
5015  William Farr School
Lincoln 
3-3
FT

AET
1-3
Pen
Dukeries School
Newark 
13.01.06
5016  Priory School
Lincoln 
0-1 Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby 
18.01.06
5017  Market Bosworth High School
Nr Nuneaton 
2-3 Hastings High School
Hinckley 
17.01.06
5018  Reepham High School
Norwich 
5-7
FT

AET
Roding Valley School
Loughton 
10.01.06
5019  Aylsham High School
Norfolk 
1-4 Southend High School for Boys
Essex 
09.01.06
5020  Fitzwimarc School
Rayleigh 
0-3 Cardinal Pole School
Hackney 
25.01.06
5021  Bognor Regis Community College
Sussex 
2-0 Kemnal Technology College
Sidcup 
10.01.06
5022  Whitgift School
Croydon 
3-2 Glenthorne High School
Sutton 
17.01.06
5023  Ravens Wood School
Bromley 
1-0 Howard School
Gillingham 
11.01.06
5024  St Thomas the Apostle School
Nunhead 
1-2 Southborough School
Surbiton 
16.01.06
5025  Barking Abbey School (Barking)
 
0-4 Parmiter’s School
Watford 
19.01.06
5026  Hertswood School
Borehamwood 
4-4
FT

AET
6-5
Pen
Queensbury School
Dunstable 
11.01.06
5027  Sir Frederick Osborn School
Welwyn Garden City 
1-6 Priory School
Hitchin 
13.01.06
5028  Bradon Forest School
Swindon 
5-3 Brockworth Enterprise School
Gloucester 
11.01.06
5029  Little Heath School
Reading 
4-0 Ashton Park School
Bristol 
11.01.06
5030  Corfe Hills School
Broadstone 
3-2 Forest Boys’ School
Winnersh 
12.01.06
5031  Torquay Boys Grammar School
Devon 
4-0 City Academy
Bristol 
12.01.06
5032  Bideford College
Devon 
0-4 Exmouth Community College
Devon 
17.01.06


Top


ROUND SIX - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
6001  Heaton Manor School
Newcastle 
0-3 Conyers School
Yarm 
03.02.06
6002  Laurence Jackson School
Guisborough 
3-0 Handsworth Grange School
Sheffield 
26.01.06
6003  Bolton School
Greater Manchester 
3-1 St Paul’s RC High School
Manchester 
04.02.06
6004  Reddish Vale Technology College
Stockport 
7-0 Montgomery High School
Blackpool 
06.02.06
6005  Thomas Telford School
Telford 
6-0 Calderstones School
Liverpool 
06.02.06
6006  Summerhill School
Kingswinford 
3-4 South Bromsgrove School
Worcestershire 
24.01.06
6007  Valley School
Worksop 
5-0 Light Hall School
Solihull 
02.02.06
6008  Dukeries School
Newark 
3-1 Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College
Grimsby 
27.01.06
6009  Hastings High School
Hinckley 
1-3 Roding Valley School
Loughton 
01.02.06
6010  Southend High School for Boys
Essex 
3-4 Cardinal Pole School
Hackney 
07.02.06
6011  Bognor Regis Community College
Sussex 
3-2 Whitgift School
Croydon 
27.01.06
6012  Ravens Wood School
Bromley 
6-0 Southborough School
Surbiton 
27.01.06
6013  Parmiter’s School
Watford 
4-1 Hertswood School
Borehamwood 
02.02.06
6014  Priory School
Hitchin 
2-1 Bradon Forest School
Swindon 
01.02.06
6015  Little Heath School
Reading 
0-3 Corfe Hills School
Broadstone 
24.01.06
6016  Torquay Boys Grammar School
Devon 
3-3
FT
4-3
AET
Exmouth Community College
Devon 
07.02.06


Top


ROUND SEVEN - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
7001  Laurence Jackson School
Guisborough 
2-3 Reddish Vale Technology College
Stockport 
09.02.06
7002  Bolton School
Greater Manchester 
1-5 Conyers School
Yarm 
14.02.06
7003  South Bromsgrove School
Worcestershire 
0-2 Thomas Telford School
Telford 
22.02.06
7004  Dukeries School
Newark 
0-2 Valley School
Worksop 
08.02.06
7005  Corfe Hills School
Broadstone 
2-3 Bognor Regis Community College
Sussex 
09.02.06
7006  Roding Valley School
Loughton 
0-0
FT
0-0
AET
3-5
Pen
Parmiter’s School
Watford 
01.03.06
7007  Torquay Boys Grammar School
Devon 
2-4 Priory School
Hitchin 
08.03.06
7008  Cardinal Pole School
Hackney 
0-1 Ravens Wood School
Bromley 
01.03.06


Top


QUARTER FINALS – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
8001  Reddish Vale Tech College (Stockport)
Stockport County FC  
0-1 Conyers School (Yarm)
 
28.02.06
8002  Valley School (Worksop)
Worksop Town FC – 2.00 pm 
2-2
FT
2-3
AET
Thomas Telford School (Telford)
 
09.03.06
8003  Bognor Regis Comm College (Sussex)
Bognor FC – 3.00 pm 
0-4 Parmiter’s School (Watford)
 
16.03.06
8004  Ravens Wood School (Bromley)
Charles Darwin School – 2.00 pm 
4-1 Priory School (Hitchin)
 
17.03.06


Top


SEMI FINALS – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
9001  Conyers School (Yarm)
Middlesbrough FC Training Grd – 2.00 pm 
1-1
FT
1-1
AET
2-4
Pen
Thomas Telford School (Telford)
 
30.03.06
9002  Parmiter’s School (Watford)
St Alban’s City FC – 2.30 pm 
4-1 Ravens Wood School (Bromley)
 
04.04.06


Top


FINAL – played at Wolverhampton Wanderers FC – Kick-off 2.00 pm

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final  Thomas Telford School
Telford 
3-1 Parmiter’s School
Watford 
10.05.06


Top

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.