13 Nov 2010

2005-2006 Competitions

SPECIALIST SCHOOLS UNDER 12 BOYS CUP

SEASON 2005-2006

 
Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 > Semi Final > Final |


Round One – Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
101  St Aidan’s
Carlisle 
1-0 Burnside
Wallsend 
102  Laurence Jackson
Guisborough 
0-6 St Cuthbert’s
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
103  Macmillan College
Middlesbrough 
2-4 St John’s Catholic
Bishop Auckland 
104  Earlsheaton
Dewsbury 
3-4 Ormesby
Middlesbrough 
105  St John Fisher
Harrogate 
3-4 Oakbank
Keighley 
106  Garibaldi
Mansfield 
0-1 Knottingley
Wakefield 
107  Wickersley
Rotherham 
3-3
FT

AET
3-4
Pen
Brooksbank
Elland 
108  St John Fisher (Dewsbury)
** 
- Yorkshire Martyrs (Bradford)
** 
109  St Theodore’s
Burnley 
7-1 Hipperholme
Halifax 
110  Palentine
Blackpool 
7-2 Stanley
Southport 
111  Southlands
Chorley 
1-2 St Joseph’s
Horwich 
112  Fearns
Bacup 
- Bye
 
113  Ashton-on-Mersey (Sale)
** 
- Archbishop Beck (Aintree)
** 
114  Alsop
Liverpool 
3-2 Standish
Wigan 
115  Cardinal Heenan
Liverpool 
1-0 Lymm
Cheshire 
116  William Beamont
Warrington 
0-1 Blessed Thomas Holford
Altrincham 
117  Wright Robinson
Manchester 
3-2 Blue Coat
Oldham 
118  Cheshire Oaks
Ellesmere Port 
0-1 Wilmslow High
Cheshire 
119  Great Sankey
Warrington 
5-5
FT

AET
2-4
Pen
St Matthew’s Catholic
Manchester 
120  St Monica’s
Manchester 
- Bye
 
121  Calder
Hebden Bridge 
0-1 Wetherby
North Yorkshire 
122  Toll Bar
Grimsby 
1-0 South Axholme (Doncaster)
 
123  Monks Dyke
Louth 
0-3 Malet Lambert
Hull 
124  Hungerhill
Doncaster 
1-0 Wolfreton
Hull 
125  Lancaster
Leicester 
7-2 Wilnecote
Tamworth 
126  Joseph Whitaker
Mansfield 
1-0 Tapton
Sheffield 
127  Valley
Worksop 
6-2 Boston Grammar
Lincolnshire 
128  Central Technology
Grantham 
1-0 Huxlow
Irthlingborough 
129  Sir Graham Balfour
Stafford 
3-1 Thomas Telford
Shropshire 
130  Cheslyn Hay (Walsall)
** 
- Coseley (Dudley)
** 
131  Northampton School
for Boys 
1-0 Thomas Alleyne’s
Uttoxeter 
132  Northampton Academy
 
0-5 Eltham Green
London SE9 
133  Baverstock
Birmingham 
1-0 Windsor
Halesowen 
134  Smith’s Wood
Birmingham 
4-3 Avon Valley
Rugby 
135  Tudor Grange (Solihull)
** 
- Colmers (Birmingham)
** 
136  Bishop Challenor
Birmingham 
- Bye
 
137  Lees Brook
Derby 
2-5 Healing
Grimsby 
138  Robert Pattinson
Lincoln 
4-1 Frederick Gough
Scunthorpe 
139  Stanground
Peterborough 
4-3 King Edward VII
Kings Lynn 
140  Skegness Grammar
Lincolnshire 
2-4 Hinchingbrooke
Huntingdon 
141  Copleston High
Ipswich 
5-3 Sawtry
Cambridgeshire 
142  Comberton
Cambridgeshire 
0-1 Guilsborough
Northamptonshire 
143  Rushcroft
Walthamstow 
1-6 William Edwards
Grays 
144  Queens
Watford 
6-0 Caterham
Redbridge 
145  Parmiter’s
Watford 
2-2
FT

AET
4-2
Pen
Turnford
Hertfordshire 
146  St Thomas More
Wood Green 
4-0 The Priory
Hitchin 
147  Barking Abbey
Essex 
9-0 Hackney Free & Parochial
London E9 
148  Kingsford
Newham 
0-1 Birchwood
Bishops Stortford 
149  Dorothy Stringer
Brighton 
1-3 Langdon
Newham 
150  William Parker
Hastings 
3-3
FT

AET
4-2
Pen
Wilson’s
Wallington 
151  Wexham
Slough 
2-12 Bishop Challenor
London E1 
152  Winston Churchill
Woking 
4-2 Charters
Ascot 
153  Bognor Regis
Sussex 
3-12 Pent Valley
Folkestone 
154  Hove Park
Brighton 
7-2 Bexley Grammar
Kent 
155  Beacon
Crowborough 
3-8 The Mountbatten
Romsey 
156  Wheatley Park
Oxford 
1-0 Lord William’s
Thame 
157  Hamble
Southampton 
1-0 King Alfred’s
Wantage 
158  Aldworth
Basingstoke 
0-6 Highcliffe
Christchurch 
159  Ludlow C of E (Shropshire)
** 
- Churchdown (Gloucestershire)
** 
160  Rednock
Dursley 
- Bye
 
161  Callington
Cornwall 
0-1 Torquay Boys Grammar
Devon 
162  The Grange
Bristol 
10-2 St Benedict’s
Cheltenham 
163  Beechen Cliff
Bath 
5-4 Plymstock
Devon 
164  Penryn College
Cornwall 
- Bye
 

** Indicated team withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date

Top


Round Two – Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
201  St Aidan’s
Carlisle 
1-8 St Cuthbert’s
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
202  St John’s Catholic
Bishop Auckland 
0-1 Ormesby
Middlesbrough 
203  Oakbank
Keighley 
6-3 Knottingley
Wakefield 
204  Brooksbank
Elland 
- Bye
 
205  St Theodore’s
Burnley 
4-1 Palentine
Blackpool 
206  St Joseph’s
Horwich 
3-4 Fearns
Bacup 
207  Alsop
Liverpool 
- Bye
 
208  Cardinal Heenan
Liverpool 
3-2 Blessed Thomas Holford
Altrincham 
209  Wright Robinson
Manchester 
2-0 Wilmslow
Cheshire 
210  St Matthew’s Catholic
Manchester 
4-0 St Monica’s
Manchester 
211  Wetherby
North Yorkshire 
3-3
FT
3-3
AET
7-8
Pen
Toll Bar
Grimsby 
212  Malet Lambert
Hull 
5-2 Hungerhill
Doncaster 
213  Lancaster
Leicester 
4-0 Joseph Whitaker
Mansfield 
214  Valley
Worksop 
2-5 Central Technology
Grantham 
215  Sir Graham Balfour
Stafford 
- Bye
 
216  Northampton School
for Boys 
0-2 Eltham Green
London SE9 
217  Baverstock
Birmingham 
5-4 Smith’s Wood
Birmingham 
218  Bishop Challenor
Birmingham 
- Bye
 
219  Healing
Grimsby 
2-0 Robert Pattinson
Lincoln 
220  Stanground
Peterborough 
2-2
FT
2-2
AET
1-2
Pen
Hinchingbrooke
Huntingdon 
221  Copleston High
Ipswich 
1-0 Guilsborough
Northamptonshire 
222  William Edwards
Grays 
3-1 Queens
Watford 
223  Parmiter’s
Watford 
2-3 St Thomas More
Wood Green 
224  Barking Abbey
Essex 
7-0 Birchwood
Bishops Stortford 
225  Langdon
Newham 
5-4 William Parker
Hastings 
226  Bishop Challenor
London E1 
3-2 Winston Churchill
Woking 
227  Pent Valley
Folkestone 
6-1 Hove Park
Brighton 
228  The Mountbatten
Romsey 
1-0 Wheatley Park
Oxford 
229  Hamble
Southampton 
0-1 Highcliffe
Christchurch 
230  Rednock
Dursley 
- Bye
 
231  Torquay Boys Grammar
Devon 
3-2 Grange
Bristol 
232  Beechen Cliff
Bath 
1-0 Penryn
Cornwall 


Top


Round Three – Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
301  St Cuthbert’s
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
8-0 Ormesby
Middlesbrough 
302  Oakbank
Keighley 
0-10 Brooksbank
Elland 
303  St Theodore’s
Burnley 
1-5 Fearns
Bacup 
304  Alsop (Liverpool)
** 
- Cardinal Heenan (Liverpool)
** 
305  Wright Robinson
Manchester 
6-0 St Matthew’s Catholic
Manchester 
306  Toll Bar
Grimsby 
0-0
FT
0-0
AET
4-5
Pen
Malet Lambert
Hull 
307  Lancaster
Leicester 
2-1 Central Technology
Grantham 
308  Sir Graham Balfour
Stafford 
0-1 Eltham Green
London SE9 
309  Baverstock
Birmingham 
0-4 Bishop Challenor
Birmingham 
310  Healing
Grimsby 
3-5 Hinchingbrooke
Huntingdon 
311  Copleston High
Ipswich 
1-3 William Edwards
Grays 
312  St Thomas More
Wood Green 
4-1 Barking Abbey
Essex 
313  Langdon
Newham 
3-2 Bishop Challenor
London E1 
314  Pent Valley
Folkestone 
3-4 The Mountbatten
Romsey 
315  Highcliffe
Christchurch 
4-3 Rednock
Dursley 
316  Torquay Boys Grammar
Devon 
6-3 Beechen Cliff
Bath 

** Indicated team withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date

Top


Round Four – Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
401  St Cuthbert’s
Newcastle-upon-Tyne 
1-2 Brooksbank
Elland 
402  Fearns
Bacup 
- Bye
 
403  Wright Robinson
Manchester 
3-1 Malet Lambert
Hull 
404  Lancaster
Leicester 
3-1 Eltham Green
London SE9 
405  Bishop Challenor
Birmingham 
4-2 Hinchingbrooke
Huntingdon 
406  William Edwards
Grays 
1-0 St Thomas More
Wood Green 
407  Langdon
Newham 
4-1 The Mountbatten
Romsey 
408  Highcliffe
Christchurch 
2-3 Torquay Boys Grammar
Devon 


Top


Round Five – Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
501  Brooksbank
Elland 
9-2 Fearns
Bacup 
502  Wright Robinson
Manchester 
2-3 Lancaster
Leicester 
503  Bishop Challenor
Birmingham 
0-4 William Edwards
Grays 
504  Langdon
Newham 
5-2 Torquay Boys Grammar
Devon 


Top


Semi-Finals – Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
601  Brooksbank
Elland 
5-4 Lancaster
Leicester 
602  William Edwards
Grays 
5-1 Langdon
Newham 


Top


Final – to be confirmed

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
701  Brooksbank
Elland 
v William Edwards
Grays 


Top

Top