13 Nov 2010

2004-2005 Competitions


ESFA ROYAL AIR FORCE U16 SCHOOLS’ CUP

(GIRLS)

SEASON 2004-2005
  Royal Air Force
---trophy sponsors---


Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Semi Final > Final |


ROUND ONE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Norton College
North Yorkshire A 
1-0 Hebburn School
Durham A 
13.01.05
Trinity School
Cumbria A 
1-0 Montgomery High School
Lancashire A 
28.01.05
Framwellgate School
Durham B 
0-1 Laurence Jackson School
Cleveland 
22.01.05
Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
6-2 Dowdales School
Cumbria B 
19.01.05
Meadowhead School
South Yorks B 
1-2 North Halifax Gram School
West Yorks B 
21.01.05
Hanson School
West Yorkshire A 
2-3 Rivington & Blackrod School
Gtr Manch A 
19.01.05
Rossett High School
North Yorkshire B 
1-0 Rawmarsh School
South Yorkshire A 
10.01.05
Morecambe High School
Lancashire B 
0-6 Park High Sports College
Merseyside 
24.01.05
Lymm High School
Cheshire B 
7-0 High Arcal School
West Midlands A 
20.01.05
10  Buxton Community School
Derbyshire 
- Bye
No Staffordshire entry received 
11  Turton High School
Gtr Manchester B 
3-2
(aet)
Ellesmere Port RC High School
Cheshire A 
17.01.05
12  St Peter’s Catholic School
West Mids B 
0-4 Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
20.01.05
13  Robert Pattinson School
Lincolnshire A 
2-0 Dukeries Community College
Notts A 
19.01.05
14  John Cleveland College
Leicestershire B 
1-6 Myton School
Warwickshire 
17.01.05
15  Gedling School
Nottinghamshire B 
7-0 Ashby Grammar School
Leicestershire A 
17.01.05
16  Thomas Beckett School
Northants 
6-3 Kesteven & Sleaford School
Lincs B 
17  Queens School
Hertfordshire A 
3-2 Costessey High School
Norfolk 
19.01.05
18  Sanders Draper School
Essex A 
2-2
(aet)
1-3 pens
Hadleigh High School
Suffolk B 
19.01.05
19  Kirkley High School
Suffolk A 
0-3 Nicholas Breakspear School
Herts B 
22.01.05
20  Dunraven School
Inner London 
2-1 St Paul’s School
Buckinghamshire A 
21.01.05
21  Bye
No Middlesex entry received 
- Raynes Park School
Surrey A 
22  Imberhorne School
Sussex A 
1-6 Leigh City Technology College
Kent B 
26.02.05
23  Overton Grange School
Surrey B 
1-5 Holy Trinity School
Sussex B 
22.01.05
24  Chaucer Technology School
Kent A 
4-2 St Bernard’s School
Essex B 
19.01.05
25  Kings School
Hampshire A 
3-1 Drayton School
Oxfordshire B 
31.01.05
26  Stourport High School
Worcestershire 
2-0 Castle School
Gloucestershire B 
17.01.05
27  Lord William’s School
Oxfordshire A 
5-3 Stantonbury Campus
Buckinghamshire B 
22.01.05
28  Denefield School
Berkshire 
0-1 Sandown High School
Hampshire B 
25.01.05
29  Royal Manor Arts College
Dorset B 
0-2 Greendown School
Wiltshire 
25.01.05
30  Frome College
Somerset  
6-0 Redruth School
Cornwall B 
31.01.05
31  Corfe Hills School
Dorset A 
0-11 Beaufort Community School
Gloucs A 
21.01.05
32  Callington Sports College
Cornwall A 
2-0 Axe Valley School
Devon 
25.01.05


Top


ROUND TWO - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Norton College
North Yorkshire A 
0-6 Trinity School
Carlisle 
02.03.05
Laurence Jackson School
Cleveland 
1-2 Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
02.02.05
North Halifax Gram School
West Yorks B 
0-1 Rivington & Blackrod School
Gtr Manch A 
01.02.05
Rossett High School
North Yorkshire B 
6-5 Park High Sports College
Merseyside 
28.01.05
Lymm High School
Cheshire B 
2-1 Buxton Community School
Derbyshire 
01.02.05
Ellesmere Port RC High School
Cheshire A 
0-5 Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
05.02.05
Robert Pattinson School
Lincolnshire A 
0-2 Myton School
Warwickshire 
02.02.05
Gedling School
Nottinghamshire B 
2-2
(aet)
3-5 pens
Thomas Beckett School
Northamptonshire 
04.02.05
Queens School
Hertfordshire A 
3-2 Hadleigh High School
Suffolk B 
01.02.05
Nicholas Breakspear School
Herts B 
2-1 Dunraven School
Inner London 
04.02.05
Raynes Park School
Surrey A 
5-3
(aet)
Leigh City Technology College
Kent B 
05.02.05
Holy Trinity School
Sussex B 
4-1 Chaucer Technology School
Kent A 
02.02.05
Kings School
Hampshire A 
4-8 Stourport High School
Worcestershire 
04.02.05
Lord William’s School
Oxfordshire A 
3-1 Sandown High School
Hampshire B 
07.02.05
Greendown School
Wiltshire 
1-3 Frome College
Somerset 
09.02.05
Beaufort Community School
Gloucs A 
4-0 Callington Sports College
Cornwall A 
03.02.05


Top


ROUND THREE – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Trinity School
Carlisle 
2-2
(aet)
3-4 pens
Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
07.03.05
II  Rivington & Blackrod School
Gtr Man A 
3-2 Rossett High School
N Yorkshire B 
04.03.05
III  Lymm High School
Cheshire B 
2-2
(aet)
1-3 pens
Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
04.03.05
IV  Myton School
Warwickshire 
2-1 Thomas Becket School
Northants 
03.03.05
Queens School
Hertfordshire A 
6-2 Nicholas Breakspear School
Herts B 
25.02.05
VI  Raynes Park School
Surrey A 
3-2
(aet)
Holy Trinity School
Sussex B 
22.02.05
VII  Stourport High School
Worcs 
1-0 Lord William’s School
Oxfordshire A 
24.02.04
VIII  Frome College
Somerset 
8-0 Beaufort Community School
Gloucs A 
24.02.05


Top


ROUND FOUR – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
1-2 Rivington & Blackrod School
Gtr Man A 
10.03.05
Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
7-2 Myton School
Warwickshire 
09.03.05
Queens School
Hertfordshire A 
2-1 Raynes Park School
Surrey A 
11.03.05
Stourport High School
Worcs 
1-1
(aet)
3-5 pens
Frome College
Somerset 
10.03.05


Top


SEMI-FINALS DRAW – Played on Thursday 17 March 2005 at RAF Cosford

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Rivington & Blackrod School
Gtr Man A 
3-2
(aet)
Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
17.03.05
Queens School
Hertfordshire A 
1-3 Frome College
Somerset 
17.03.05


Top


FINAL – Played on Tuesday 10 May 2005 at Crystal Palace Football Club – Kick-off 12.30 pm

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final  Rivington & Blackrod School
Gtr Man A 
2-3
(aet)
Frome College
Somerset 
10.05.05


Top

Royal Air Force
---trophy sponsors---
Top