13 Nov 2010

2004-2005 Competitions


ESFA UNDER 18 SCHOOLS’ TROPHY

SEASON 2004-2005
 


Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 > Round 6 > Round 7 > Round 8 > Semi Final > Final |


ROUND ONE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
1001  Stourport-on-Severn High School
Stourport 
0-1 Our Lady & St Chad Catholic School
Wolverhampton 
22.09.04
1002  Evesham High School
Evesham 
3-1 Trinity High School
Redditch 
27.09.04
1003  Campion School
Northampton 
8-0 Kingsthorpe Community College
Northampton 
21.09.04
1004  Burleigh Community College
Loughborough 
1-0 Tupton Hall School
Chesterfield 
22.09.04
1005  Wolgarston High School
Penkridge 
4-1 St Peter's Collegiate
Wolverhampton 
22.09.04
1006  Cheslyn Hay High School (Walsall)
** 
-v- Haybridge High School
Stourbridge 
1007  Driffield School
Driffield 
3-4 Wolfreton School
Hull 
25.09.04
1008  Caistor Grammar School
Caistor 
0-1 Hessle High School
Hessle 
25.09.04
1009  Aston Comprehensive School
Sheffield 
0-1 All Saints RC School
Mansfield 
16.09.04
1010  Thomas Alleynes High School
Uttoxeter 
6-1 Barr Beacon School
Walsall 
17.09.04
1011  Holmes Chapel School
Holmes Chapel 
4-0 Eaton Bank High School
Congleton 
20.09.04
1012  Cardinal Langley High School
Manchester 
3-2 Rossington All Saints School
Doncaster 
24.09.04
1013  High Storrs School
Sheffield 
6-0 Stocksbridge High School
Sheffield 
25.09.04
1014  Tapton School
Sheffield 
0-3 Manchester Grammar School
 
21.09.04
1015  Maghull High School
Sefton 
3-1 Tytherington High School
Macclesfield 
21.09.04
1016  Sutton Sports College
St Helens 
2-5 Holy Family Catholic High School
Sefton 
07.10.04
1017  Priesthorpe School
Leeds 
7-0 Knottingley High School
Knottingley 
25.09.04
1018  Blue Coat CE High School
Oldham 
9-0 Wardle High School
Rochdale 
30.09.04
1019  Hulme Grammar School
Oldham 
2-0 North Halifax Grammar School
Halifax 
22.09.04
1020  Farringdon Community School
Sunderland 
0-1 Whitley Bay High School
Whitley Bay 
25.09.04
1021  St Wilfrids CE High School
Blackburn 
1-0 All Hallows High School
Preston 
25.09.04
1022  Cockermouth School (Cockermouth)
** 
-v- Wyndham School
Egremont 
1023  Heaton Manor School
Newcastle Upon Tyne 
2-1 Nelson Thomlinson School
Wigton 
07.10.04
1024  Ipswich School
 
1-5 Bungay High School
Bungay 
22.09.04
1025  West Hatch High School
Chigwell 
0-3 Bishop's Stortford High School
Bishop’s Stortford 
24.09.04
1026  Passmores School
Harlow 
0-1 Collenswood School
Stevenage 
06.10.04
1027  Chantry High School
Ipswich 
8-1 Philip Morant School
Colchester 
15.09.04
1028  Bishop Stopford School
Kettering 
2-1
(aet)
Arthur Mellows Village College
Peterborough 
28.09.04
1029  Neale Wade Community College
March 
6-0 Huxlow School
Irthlingborough 
22.09.04
1030  Redborne Community College
Ampthill 
1-0 Leon School Sports College
Milton Keynes 
1031  Enfield Grammar School
Enfield 
3-3
(aet)
4-5 pens
Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Barr 
18.09.04
1032  Ilford County High School
Barkingside 
0-1 Ashmole School
Southgate 
25.09.04
1033  Trinity High School
Woodford Green 
2-1
(aet)
Canon Palmer Catholic School
Ilford 
22.09.04
1034  Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School
Kensington 
3-1
(aet)
Bishopshalt School
Hillingdon 
20.09.04
1035  Richard Challoner School
New Malden 
10-2 ADT College
London 
15.09.04
1036  Maplesden Noakes School
Maidstone 
0-3 Barking Abbey School
Barking 
23.09.04
1037  William Parker School
Hastings 
3-2 Dover Grammar School for Boys
Dover 
15.09.04
1038  Bennett Memorial School
Tunbridge Wells 
1-0 Sackville Community College
East Grinstead 
22.09.04
1039  Sandown High School
Isle of Wight 
2-3
(aet)
Chichester High School
Chichester 
22.09.04
1040  Cox Green School
Maidenhead 
0-1 Wye Valley School
Bourne End 
22.09.04
1041  Theale Green Community School
Reading 
5-0 Marlborough School
Woodstock 
21.09.04
1042  St Gregory the Great RC School
Oxford 
5-3 Malmesbury School
Malmesbury 
25.09.04
1043  St Benedicts Catholic High School
Cheltenham 
3-8 Charters School
Ascot 
25.09.04
1044  Wheatley Park School
Oxford 
5-1 Gosford Hill School
Oxford 
23.09.04
1045  Chipping Campden School
Chipping Camden 
2-3 Banbury School
Banbury 
25.09.04
1046  Writhlington School
Radstock 
0-1 Norton Hill School
Bath 
30.10.04
1047  Diss High School
Diss 
5-0 Kirkley High School
Lowestoft 
15.09.04

** Denotes winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play the match by the deadline date

Top


ROUND TWO - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
2001  Great Barr School
Birmingham 
2-5 Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
22.10.04
2002  Evesham High School
Evesham 
2-2
(aet)
2-3 pens
Dyson Perrins CE High School
Malvern 
23.10.04
2003  Minster College
Leominster 
1-0 Bournville School
Birmingham 
06.10.04
2004  Kingsley College
Redditch 
2-0 Prince Henry's High School
Evesham 
19.10.04
2005  Streetly School
Sutton Coldfield 
2-1 St Augustine’s Catholic High School
Redditch 
12.10.04
2006  Baverstock Sports College
Birmingham 
6-0 Pershore High School
Pershore 
23.10.04
2007  Wolverhampton Grammar School
Wolverhampton 
1-2 South Bromsgrove High School
Bromsgrove 
21.10.04
2008  Our Lady & St Chad RC School
Wolverhampton 
3-1 Chase School
Malvern 
12.10.04
2009  Ashlawn School
Rugby 
1-2 Rawlins School
Quorn 
30.10.04
2010  Duston Upper School
Duston 
1-3 Guilsborough School
Northampton 
02.11.04
2011  Dayncourt School
Radcliffe on Trent 
0-1 Beauchamp College
Leicester 
12.10.04
2012  Bosworth Community College
Desford 
3-2 Colonel Frank Seely School
Nottingham 
19.10.04
2013  Moulton School
Northampton 
0-1 North Leamington School
Leamington Spa 
18.10.04
2014  Campion School
Northampton 
1-3 Cardinal Wiseman RC School
Coventry 
21.10.04
2015  Lutterworth Grammar School
Lutterworth 
9-1 Northampton Academy
Northampton 
12.10.04
2016  Myton School
Warwick 
7-2 Sponne School
Towcester 
20.10.04
2017  Joseph Whitaker School
Mansfield 
3-2 Friesland School
Nottingham 
06.10.04
2018  New Mills School
High Peak 
-v- Anthony Gell School (Wirksworth)
** 
2019  Chellaston School
Derby 
3-3
(aet)
4-2 pens
Brunts School
Mansfield 
28.09.04
2020  Netherthorpe School
Chesterfield 
2-6 Burleigh Community College
Loughborough 
20.10.04
2021  Christ the King School
Nottingham 
4-0 Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
Derby 
23.10.04
2022  King Edward VII College
Coalville 
2-4 John Port School
Derby 
19.10.04
2023  Buxton Community School
Buxton 
0-1 Groby Community College
Groby 
23.10.04
2024  Wreake Valley Community College
Syston 
4-1 Belper School
Belper 
23.10.04
2025  Cheslyn Hay High School
Walsall 
0-1 Cardinal Newman School
Coventry 
23.10.04
2026  Arrow Vale High School
Redditch 
2-2
(aet)
5-4 pens
Old Swinford Hospital School
Stourbridge 
03.11.04
2027  Codsall High School
Codsall 
1-0 Kenilworth School
Kenilworth 
20.10.04
2028  Woodlands School
Coventry 
3-1 North Bromsgrove High School
Bromsgrove 
12.10.04
2029  Handsworth Grammar School (Birmingham)
** 
-v- Arthur Terry School
Sutton Coldfield 
2030  Shenley Court School
Birmingham 
4-2 Rawlett High School
Tamworth 
03.11.04
2031  Kineton High School
Warwick 
1-9 Wolgarston High School
Penkridge 
13.10.04
2032  High Arcal School
Dudley 
0-1 Cannock Chase High School
Cannock 
13.10.04
2033  Priory School of Science & Technology
Lincoln 
2-1 South Hunsley High School
North Ferriby 
14.10.04
2034  Branston Community College
Branston 
-v- Toll Bar School (Grimsby)
** 
2035  Headlands School
Bridlington 
1-0 Lincoln Christ's Hospital School
Lincoln 
23.10.04
2036  St Mary's College
Hull 
1-2 Skegness Grammar School
Skegness 
13.10.04
2037  King Edward VI Grammar School
Louth 
9-2 De Aston School Market Rasen
 
23.10.04
2038  Malet Lambert School
Hull 
4-3 Hessle High School
Hessle 
14.10.04
2039  Bridlington School
Bridlington 
0-5 Wolfreton School
Hull 
14.10.90
2040  Frederick Gough School
Scunthorpe 
4-3 Monks Dyke Technology College
Louth 
13.10.04
2041  Boston Grammar School
Boston 
7-0 Kings School
Grantham 
13.10.04
2042  Bourne Grammar School
Bourne 
0-1 Robert Manning Technology College
Bourne 
30.10.04
2043  Redhill Comprehensive School
Nottingham 
3-1 Notre Dame High School
Sheffield 
20.10.04
2044  Don Valley High School
Doncaster 
1-1
(aet)
4-3 pens
St Georges College Of Technology
Sleaford 
13.10.04
2045  Carres Grammar School
Sleaford 
5-1 Garibaldi School
Mansfield 
13.10.04
2046  Valley Comprehensive School
Worksop 
1-7 Wickersley School & Sports College
Rotherham 
20.10.04
2047  Deepings School
Peterborough 
2-0 Dukeries Community College
New Ollerton 
02.11.04
2048  All Saints RC School
Mansfield 
1-3 Arnold Hill School
Nottingham 
13.10.04
2049  Thomas Telford School
Telford 
3-4 Shrewsbury School
 
06.10.04
2050  de Ferrers Specialist Technical College
Burton 
0-1 Holmes Chapel School
Holmes Chapel 
23.10.04
2051  Alsager School
Alsager 
1-5 Thomas Alleynes High School
Uttoxeter 
23.10.04
2052  Westwood High School
Leek 
3-2 Weston Road High School
Stafford 
13.10.04
2053  Painsley Catholic High School
Stoke on Trent 
1-1
(aet)
4-2 pens
Sandbach School
Sandbach 
23.10.04
2054  St Thomas More School
Willenhall 
0-1 St John Fisher Catholic School
Newcastle under Lyme 
13.10.04
2055  Walton High School
Stafford 
0-2 Darlaston Community School
Walsall 
11.10.04
2056  Alleyne's High School
Stone 
5-3 Abbot Beyne School
Burton on Trent 
20.10.04
2057  Audenshaw High School
Manchester 
5-2 All Saints High School
Sheffield 
13.10.04
2058  Penistone Grammar School
Sheffield 
6-1 Hatfield School
Doncaster 
12.10.04
2059  Danum School of Technology
Doncaster 
4-3 Maltby Comprehensive School
Rotherham 
03.11.04
2060  Brinsworth Comprehensive School
Rotherham 
5-0 Newfield School
Sheffield 
04.10.04
2061  High Storrs School
Sheffield 
0-3 Dronfield School
Sheffield 
20.10.04
2062  Balby Carr School (Doncaster)
** 
-v- Cardinal Langley High School
Manchester 
2063  Manchester Grammar School
 
2-3 McAuley Catholic High School
Doncaster 
03.11.04
2064  Edlington School
Doncaster 
1-0 Trinity High School
Manchester 
29.09.04
2065  Lymm High School
Lymm 
1-4 St Margaret's CE High School
Liverpool 
20.10/04
2066  Deyes High School
Sefton 
1-0 Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield 
07.10.04
2067  Altrincham Boys Grammar School
Altrincham 
8-1 Wellington School
Altrincham 
07.10.04
2068  Shelley High School
Huddersfield 
4-2 Sacred Heart Catholic High School
Sefton 
18.10.04
2069  Parrs Wood Technology College
Manchester 
4-1 All Hallows Catholic High School
Macclesfield 
06.10.04
2070  Blue Coat School
Liverpool 
2-1 Cardinal Heenan High School
Liverpool 
21.10.04
2071  Maghull High School
Liverpool 
3-2 Poynton County High School
Stockport 
19.10.04
2072  All Saints Catholic College
Dukinfield 
0-1 Wilmslow High School
Wilmslow 
23.10.04
2073  Mosslands School
Wirral 
1-0 Saints Peter & Paul RC High School
Widnes 
21.10.04
2074  Stanney High School
South Wirral 
0-9 Grange Grammar School
Hartford 
29.09.04
2075  St Nicholas Catholic High School (Northwich)
** 
-v- Sutton County High School
Ellesmere Port 
2076  Ellesmere Port High School
Ellesmere Port 
1-8 Rainhill High School
Prescot 
22.09.04
2077  Great Sankey High School
Warrington 
-v- Bishops High School (Chester)
** 
2078  Birchwood Community High School
Warrington 
0-3 Wallasey School
Wirral 
18.10.04
2079  West Derby Comprehensive School
Liverpool 
1-2
(aet)
Helsby High School
Warrington 
02.11.04
2080  St Francis Xavier's College
Liverpool 
1-2 Archbishop Beck High School
Liverpool 
09.10.04
2081  Halewood Community School
Halewood 
2-2
(aet)
3-2 pens
St Bede's College
Manchester 
23.10.04
2082  Radclyffe Upper School
Oldham 
-v- St Mary's College (Liverpool)
** 
2083  Rainford High School
St Helens 
0-1 All Saints High School
Kirkby 
01.10.04
2084  Chesterfield High School
Liverpool 
0-1 Lytham St Annes Technology
Lytham St Annes 
19.10.04
2085  Holy Family Catholic High School
Sefton 
3-2 Alsop High School
Liverpool 
08.11.04
2086  Maricourt High School
Sefton 
3-5 De La Salle School
Liverpool 
23.10.04
2087  Calderstones School
Liverpool 
1-3 Our Lady Queen Of Peace High School
Skelmersdale 
19.10.04
2088  Crompton House School
Oldham 
2-0 Cedar Mount High School
Manchester 
12.10.04
2089  Rossett School
Harrogate 
1-2 Wetherby High School
Wetherby 
02.11.04
2090  King James School
Knaresborough 
2-4 Ossett High School
Ossett 
02.10.04
2091  All Saints School
York 
1-3 Lawnswood School
Leeds 
20.10.04
2092  City of Leeds School
Leeds 
1-7 Hemsworth Arts and Community College
Hemsworth 
28.09.04
2093  Tadcaster Grammar School
Tadcaster 
1-2 Woodkirk High School
Wakefield 
02.11.04
2094  Priesthorpe School
Leeds 
1-0 St John Fisher Catholic High School
Dewsbury 
23.10.04
2095  Boston Spa School
Wetherby 
5-2 Temple Moor High School
Leeds 
11.10.04
2096  Woldgate School
York 
0-3 St John Fisher High School
Harrogate 
19.10.04
2097  Westhoughton High School
Bolton 
3-3
(aet)
6-7 pens
Heckmondwike Grammar School
Heckmondwike 
12.10.04
2098  Our Lady's High School
Oldham 
1-0 St Bede's Boys' Grammar School
Bradford 
05.11.04
2099  Thornleigh Salesian College
Bolton 
4-1 Brooksbank School
Elland 
14.10.04
2100  Blue Coat CE High School
Oldham 
0-1 St Josephs RC Sports College
Bolton 
04.10.04
2101  Calder High School
Hebden Bridge 
2-6 Rivington & Blackrod High School
Bolton 
13.10.04
2102  Hanson School
Bradford 
3-1 Whitcliffe Mount School
Cleckheaton 
20.10.04
2103  Hipperholme Grammar School
Halifax 
1-0 St Mary's RC School
Ilkley 
23.10.04
2104  Hulme Grammar School
Oldham 
3-0 Bolton School
Bolton 
03.11.04
2105  St Joseph's RC School
Hebburn 
5-0 Whitley Bay High School
Whitley Bay 
21.10.04
2106  Richmond School
Richmond 
3-0 Kenton School
Newcastle upon Tyne 
11.10.04
2107  St Cuthbert's High School
Newcastle upon Tyne 
1-1
(aet)
4-5 pens
St Thomas More School
North Shields 
23.10.04
2108  Astley Community High School
Whitley Bay 
0-1 King Edward VI High School
Morpeth 
05.11.04
2109  St Robert of Newminster School
Washington 
11-0 King's School
Tynemouth 
22.09.04
2110  Thirsk School
Thirsk 
0-4 Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Durham 
18.10.04
2111  Whitby Community College
Whitby 
1-0
(aet)
Park View Community School
Chester le Street 
23.10.04
2112  Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay 
3-2 King's Academy
Middlesbrough 
13.10.04
2113  Queen Katherine School
Kendal 
2-3 Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School
Rossendale 
23.10.04
2114  Queen Elizabeth High School
Carnforth 
4-2 Chetwynde School
Barrow in Furness 
11.10.04
2115  St Theodore’s RC High School
Burnley 
4-1 Whitehaven School
Whitehaven 
13.10.04
2116  Cockermouth School
Cockermouth 
6-0 St Anne's School
Windermere 
18.10.04
2117  St Wilfrids CE High School
Blackburn 
1-0 Highfield High School
Blackpool 
09.10.04
2118  Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Clitheroe 
6-3 St Benedict's High School
Whitehaven 
13.10.04
2119  Ulverston Victoria High School
Ulverston 
4-2 Millom School
Millom 
07.10.04
2120  Kirkbie Kendal School
Kendal 
12-0 Heysham High School
Morecambe 
19.10.04
2121  Walbottle Campus (Newcastle upon Tyne)
** 
-v- Caldew School
Carlisle 
2122  Ullswater Community College
Penrith 
0-1 Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
Penrith 
27.09.04
2123  Prudhoe Community High School
Prudhoe 
0-2 Trinity School
Carlisle 
22.10.04
2124  Keswick School
Keswick 
0-1 William Howard School
Brampton 
23.10.04
2125  Queen Elizabeth High School
Hexham 
3-0 North Cumbria Technology College
Carlisle 
04.10.04
2126  Cramlington High School
Cramlington 
4-0 Heaton Manor School
Newcastle-Upon-Tyne 
13.10.04
2127  Walker Technology College
Newcastle upon Tyne 
1-2 St Aidan's County High School
Carlisle 
04.11.04
2128  John Spence High School
North Shields 
0-1 Netherhall School
Maryport 
11.09.04
2129  Diss High School
Diss 
2-0 Thomas Mills High School
Framlingham 
04.10.04
2130  Mildenhall College of Technology
Mildenhall 
0-6 Fakenham High School
Fakenham 
23.10.04
2131  Hellesdon High School
Norwich 
1-0 Benjamin Britten High School
Lowestoft 
19.10.04
2132  Bungay High School
Bungay 
4-1 Kesgrave High School
Ipswich 
21.10.04
2133  County Upper School
Bury St Edmunds 
0-2 Hewett School
Norwich 
19.10.04
2134  Northgate High School
Ipswich 
4-0 Sir John Leman High School
Beccles 
05.10.04
2135  Notre Dame High School
Norwich 
1-6 Leiston High School
Leiston 
12.10.04
2136  Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds 
6-2 Wymondham College
Wymondham 
23.10.04
2137  Bishop’s Stortford High School
 
1-0 Chancellor's School
Hatfield 
04.11.04
2138  Goffs Secondary School
Cheshunt 
5-0 St Martins School
Brentwood 
06.10.04
2139  Shenfield High School
Shenfield 
5-1 Turnford School
Cheshunt 
20.10.04
2140  Sheredes Senior School
Hoddesdon 
-v- Collenswood School (Stevenage)
** 
2141  Copleston High School
Ipswich 
6-0 King Edward VI School
Bury St Edmunds 
23.10.04
2142  John Bramston School
Witham 
10-1 Stowmarket High School
Stowmarket 
20.10.04
2143  Sudbury Upper School
Sudbury 
2-2
(aet)
1-4 pens
Saffron Waldon School
Saffron Waldon 
20.10.04
2144  Chantry High School
Ipswich 
4-2 Leventhorpe School
Sawbridgeworth 
12.10.04
2145  King Edward VII High School
Kings Lynn 
1-0 Witchford Village College
Ely 
14.09.04
2146  Bishop Stopford School
Kettering 
3-0 St Ivo School
Huntingdon 
12.10.04
2147  Brooke Weston Technology College
Corby 
6-0 Kings School
Peterborough 
04.10.04
2148  Hinchingbrooke School
Huntingdon 
5-4 Barclay School
Stevenage 
19.10.04
2149  Prince William School
Peterborough 
0-2 Neale Wade Community College
March 
19.10.04
2150  Wollaston School
Wellingborough 
1-0 Hastingsbury Upper School
Bedford 
04.11.04
2151  Stanground College
Peterborough 
3-3
(aet)
Sawtry Community College
Huntingdon 
23.10.04
2152  Highfield School
Letchworth 
1-3 Wrenn School
Wellingborough 
23.10.04
2153  Mereway Upper School
Northampton 
5-2 Redbourne College
 
02.11.04
2154  Vandyke Upper School
Leighton Buzzard 
3-2 Stanborough School
Welwyn Garden City 
18.10.04
2155  Beaumont School
St Albans 
6-1 Sandy Upper School
Sandy 
08.11.04
2156  Royal Latin School
Buckingham 
2-1 Hemel Hempstead School
Hemel Hempstead 
11.10.04
2157  Sharnbrook Upper School
Bedford 
8-0 Buckingham School
Buckingham 
11.10.04
2158  Longdean School
Hemel Hempstead 
3-1 Stratton Upper School
Biggleswade 
03.11.04
2159  Stantonbury Campus
Milton Keynes 
1-2 Nicholas Breakspear School
St Albans 
06.10.04
2160  Wootton Upper School
Wootton 
0-3 Northampton School for Boys
Northampton 
08.10.04
2161  Denbigh School
Milton Keynes 
1-3 Bushey Meads School
Watford 
18.10.04
2162  Cavendish School
Hemel Hempstead 
5-1 Cardinal Newman School
Luton 
20.10.04
2163  Aylesbury Grammar School
Aylesbury 
2-3 Parmiter's School
Watford 
15.10.04
2164  St Joan Of Arc Catholic School
Rickmansworth 
1-0 Northfields Upper School
Dunstable 
19.10.04
2165  Samuel Whitbread Community College
Shefford 
4-2 St Albans School
St Albans 
02.11.04
2166  Queens School
Watford 
2-1 Waddesdon CE School
Aylesbury 
23.10.04
2167  Manshead School
Luton 
5-2 John F Kennedy School
Hemel Hempstead 
23.10.04
2168  Mount Grace School
Potters Barr 
6-1 Misbourne School
Great Missenden 
18.10.04
2169  Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar 
5-0 Monks' Walk School
Welwyn Garden City 
21.10.04
2170  Rickmansworth School
Rickmansworth 
4-0 John Lyon School
Harrow 
23.10.04
2171  Kings Langley School
Kings Langley 
1-4 Dr Challoners High School
Amersham 
13.10.04
2172  St Ignatius College
Enfield 
7-1 Hertswood School
Borehamwood 
13.10.04
2173  Teikyo School
Wexham 
2-3 Sir John Lawes School
Harpenden 
18.10.04
2174  Longford Community School
Feltham 
0-2 St Clement Danes School
Chorleywood 
18.10.04
2175  West London Academy
Northolt 
2-1 John Hampden Grammar School
High Wycombe 
11.10.04
2176  St Michaels Catholic School
Watford 
2-0 Gunnersbury RC School
Brentford 
23.10.04
2177  Drayton Manor High School
Ealing 
6-0 Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate School
London 
23.10.04
2178  Ashmole School
Southgate 
5-1 Barnhill School
Hayes 
20.10.04
2179  City of London School
London 
0-1 St Bonaventure’s RC School
London 
23.10.04
2180  Hampton School
Hampton 
2-0 Fortismere School
Muswell Hill 
06.10.04
2181  Hampstead School
London 
4-1 Alexandra Park School
London 
14.10.04
2182  Trinity High School
Woodford Green 
24-0 Highbury Grove School
London 
20.10.04
2183  Finchley Catholic High School
Finchley 
1-0 Haverstock School
London 
16.10.04
2184  Northumberland Park Community School
Tottenham 
1-0 Whitefield School
London 
23.10.04
2185  Cardinal Vaughan School
Kensington 
2-0 Elliott School
Putney 
21.10.04
2186  Hackney Free & Parochial School
London 
0-1 Chestnut Grove School
Balham 
23.10.04
2187  Graveney School
London 
5-0 Westminster City School
London 
19.10.04
2188  George Green School (London)

-v- Southfields Community College (Wandsworth)

2189  Forest Hill School
Lewisham 
4-1 Salesian College
Battersea 
22.09.04
2190  Crown Woods School
Greenwich 
2-0 Rydens School
Walton on Thames 
20.10.04
2191  Peckham Academy (Southwark)
** 
-v- John Roan School
Blackheath 
2192  Bacons College
London 
1-3 Richard Challoner School
New Malden 
23.10.04
2193  Kemnal Technology College
Sidcup 
2-4 Wilmington Grammar School for Boys
Dartford 
23.09.04
2194  Beths Grammar School
Bexley 
1-2 Barking Abbey School
Barking 
21.10.04
2195  Southend High School
Southend on Sea 
3-2 Ravens Wood School
Bromley 
10.10.04
2196  Shoeburyness High School
Shoeburyness 
2-3 St John's RC Comprehensive School
Gravesend 
12.10.04
2197  Robert Clack School
Dagenham 
6-0 Bexley Grammar School
Welling 
22.09.04
2198  Leigh City Technology College
Dartford 
1-0 Eastwood School
Leigh on Sea 
23.10.04
2199  Hayes School
Bromley 
0-1 Eastbury Comprehensive School
Barking 
21.10.04
2200  Westcliff High School For Boys
Westcliff on Sea 
5-1 Kelsey Park School For Boys
Beckenham 
13.10.04
2201  William Parker School
Hastings 
0-1 St Simon Stock School
Maidstone 
18.10.04
2202  Hundred of Hoo School
Rochester 
0-1 Fulston Manor School
Sittingbourne 
19.10.04
2203  Canterbury High School
Canterbury 
2-4 Beacon Community College
Crowborough 
06.10.04
2204  Maidstone Grammar School for Boys
Maidstone 
3-1 Dane Court Grammar School
Broadstairs 
13.10.04
2205  Harvey Grammar School
Folkestone 
1-0 Bennett Memorial School
Tunbridge Wells 
21.10.04
2206  Kings School
Canterbury 
8-1 Mascalls School
Tonbridge 
13.10.04
2207  Imberhorne School
East Grinstead 
2-0 Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
Tunbridge Wells 
20.10.04
2208  Cornwallis School
Maidstone 
3-1 Herne Bay High School
Herne Bay 
29.09.04
2209  Fullbrook School
Addlestone 
6-2 Steyning Grammar School
Steyning 
13.10.04
2210  St Bede's School
Hailsham 
2-4 Carshalton High School for Boys
Carshalton 
13.10.04
2211  Glyn Technology School
Epsom 
5-0 Thomas Bennett Community College
Crawley 
13.10.04
2212  St Philip Howard School
Bognor Regis 
2-3 Therfield School
Leatherhead 
22.10.04
2213  St John the Baptist School
Woking 
3-2 Hove Park Upper School
Hove 
13.10.04
2214  Chichester High School
Chichester 
4-0 St Peter's RC Comprehensive School
Guildford 
15.10.04
2215  Ardingly College
Haywards Heath 
0-4 Wilsons School
Wallington 
12.10.04
2216  George Abbot School
Guildford 
1-0 Boundstone Community College
Sompting 
23.10.04
2217  Wye Valley School
Bourne End 
5-0 St Gregory The Great High School
 
20.10.04
2218  Burford School
Burford 
2-3 St Bernard’s Convent School
Slough 
12.10.04
2219  Brakenhale School
Bracknell 
7-9 St Joseph's RC Comprehensive School
Swindon 
07.10.04
2220  King Alfred's Sports College
Wantage 
0-2 Theale Green Community School
Reading 
09.10.04
2221  Wootton Bassett School
Swindon 
0-2 Bicester Community College
Bicester 
13.10.04
2222  Corsham School
Corsham 
1-0 Fitzharry's School
Abingdon 
23.10.04
2223  Langley Grammar School
Slough 
2-7 Forest Boys' School
Wokingham 
06.10.04
2224  Windsor Boys’ School
Windsor 
5-2 Sir William Borlases Grammar School
Marlow 
23.10.04
2225  Blessed George Napier School
Banbury 
0-1 Banbury School
Oxfordshire 
23.10.04
2226  Charters School
Ascot 
10-1 Westgate School
Slough 
23.10.04
2227  Wheatley Park School
Oxford 
11-1 Oxford Community School
Oxford 
14.10.04
2228  Denefield School
Reading 
3-5 Cleeve School
Cheltenham 
18.10.04
2229  Lord William's School
Thame 
2-1 Sir Thomas Rich School
Gloucester 
23.10.04
2230  St Crispin's School
Reading 
5-0 Tewkesbury School
Tewkesbury 
11.10.04
2231  Parkhouse School
Newbury 
4-3 Churchdown School
Churchdown 
18.10.04
2232  Cheney School
Oxford 
8-1 Kennet School
Thatcham 
22.09.04
2233  City Academy
Bristol 
1-5 Gordano School
Portishead 
13.10.04
2234  Clevedon Community School
Clevedon 
1-2 Grange Community School
Bristol 
15.10.04
2235  Chosen Hill School
Gloucester 
1-5 Wellsway School
Bristol 
12.10.04
2236  Churchill School
Bristol 
7-0 Katherine Lady Berkeley School
Wooton under Edge 
29.09.04
2237  John Bentley School
Calne 
2-4 Sheldon School
Chippenham 
23.10.04
2238  John Cabot Technology College
Bristol 
2-7 Nailsea School
Nailsea 
13.10.04
2239  Ashton Park School
Bristol 
1-3 Marling School
Stroud 
20.10.04
2240  Chew Valley School
Bristol 
1-3 Farmors School
Fairford 
03.11.04
2241  Norton Hill School
Bath 
1-0 Clarendon School
Trowbridge 
04.11.04
2242  Millfield School
Street 
11-0 Gillingham School
Gillingham 
06.10.04
2243  Lytchett Minster Upper School
Poole 
1-0 The Grammar School
Guernsey 
11.10.04
2244  Sturminster Newton High School
Sturminster Newton 
1-0 Gryphon School
Sherborne 
23.10.04
2245  Devizes School
Devizes 
4-0 Beechen Cliff School
Bath 
23.10.04
2246  Shaftesbury School
Shaftesbury 
1-7 Frome Community College
Frome 
18.10.04
2247  Twynham School
Christchurch 
4-4
(aet)
4-5 pens
Bournemouth School
Bournemouth 
19.10.04
2248  Budmouth Technology College
Weymouth 
2-1 Corfe Hills School
Broadstone 
20.10.04
2249  Launceston College
Launceston 
2-3 Newquay Tretherras School
Newquay 
08.10.04
2250  Torquay Boys' Grammar School
Torquay 
4-1 Heles School
Plymouth 
23.10.04
2251  Liskeard School
Liskeard 
11-0 Cambourne School
Cambourne 
20.10.04
2252  Callington Community College
Callington 
1-0 Ivybridge Community College
Ivybridge 
23.10.04
2253  Coombeshead College
Newton Abbot 
0-2 King Edward VI College
Totnes 
10.10.04
2254  Thomas Hardye School
Dorchester 
3-2 Exmouth Community College
Exmouth 
23.10.04
2255  Queen Elizabeths Community College
Crediton 
8-1 Knowles Hill Technology School
Newton Abbot 
29.09.04
2256  King Alfred School
Burnham on Sea 
1-0 Bideford College
Bideford 
04.10.04

* Denotes George Green and Southfields (2188) were both removed from the competition after failing to play the match by the deadline date
** Denotes winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play the match by the deadline

Top


ROUND THREE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
3001  Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
8-0 Dyson Perrins CE High School
Malvern 
15.11.04
3002  Minster College
Leominster 
2-5 Kingsley School
Redditch 
03.11.04
3003  Streetly School
Sutton Coldfield 
-v- Baverstock Sports College (Birmingham)
** 
3004  South Bromsgrove High School
Bromsgrove 
3-1 Our Lady & St Chad RC School
Wolverhampton 
10.11.04
3005  Rawlins School
Quorn 
1-0 Guilsborough School
Northampton 
11.11.04
3006  Beauchamp College
Leicester 
0-4 Bosworth Community College
Desford 
09.11.04
3007  North Leamington School
Leamington Spa 
1-3 Cardinal Wiseman RC School
Coventry 
04.11.04
3008  Lutterworth Grammar School
Lutterworth 
4-1 Myton School
Warwick 
03.11.04
3009  Joseph Whitaker School (Mansfield)
** 
-v- Anthony Gell School
Wirksworth 
3010  Chellaston School
Derby 
4-0 Burleigh Community College
Loughborough 
08.11.04
3011  Christ The King School
Nottingham 
2-4
(aet)
John Port School
Derby 
03.11.04
3012  Groby Community College
Groby 
1-4 Wreake Valley Community College
Syston 
13.11.04
3013  Cardinal Newman School
Coventry 
-v- Arrow Vale High School (Redditch)
** 
3014  Codsall High School
Codsall 
0-1 Woodlands School
Coventry 
10.11.04
3015  Handsworth Grammar School
Birmingham 
3-0 Shenley Court School
Birmingham 
11.11.04
3016  Wolgarston High School
Penkridge 
4-2
(aet)
Cannock Chase High School
Cannock 
06.11.04
3017  Priory School of Science & Technology
Lincoln 
0-3 Toll Bar School
Grimsby 
18.11.04
3018  Headlands School
Bridlington 
1-0 Skegness Grammar School
Skegness 
17.11.04
3019  King Edward VI Grammar School
Louth 
2-0 Malet Lambert School
Hull 
12.11.04
3020  Wolfreton School
Hull 
4-1 Frederick Gough School
Scunthorpe 
04.11.04
3021  Boston Grammar School
Boston 
4-1 Robert Manning Technology College
Bourne 
03.11.04
3022  Redhill Comprehensive School
Nottingham 
1-0
(aet)
Don Valley High School
Doncaster 
04.11.04
3023  Carres Grammar School
Sleaford 
5-0 Wickersley School & Sports College
Rotherham 
10.11.04
3024  Deepings School
Peterborough 
2-3 Arnold Hill School
Nottingham 
04.11.04
3025  Shrewsbury School
 
2-1 Holmes Chapel Comprehensvie School
 
03.11.04
3026  Thomas Alleynes School
Uttoxeter 
1-1
(aet)
6-5 pens
Westwood High School
Leek 
06.11.04
3027  Painsley Catholic High School
Stoke on Trent 
2-1 St John Fisher Catholic School (Newcastle U Lyme)
 
10.11.04
3028  Darlaston Community School
Walsall 
-v- Alleyne’s High School (Stone)
** 
3029  Audenshaw High School
Manchester 
0-2 Penistone Grammar School
Sheffield 
17.11.04
3030  Danum School of Technology
Doncaster 
2-1
(aet)
Brinsworth Comprehensive School
Rotherham 
11.11.04
3031  Dronfield School
Sheffield 
3-2 Balby Carr School
Doncaster 
09.11.04
3032  McAuley Catholic High School
Doncaster 
7-3 Edlington School
Doncaster 
17.11.04
3033  St Margaret’s CE High School
Liverpool 
3-1 Deyes High School
Liverpool 
09.11.04
3034  Altrincham Boys Grammar School
 
1-3 Shelley High School
Huddersfield 
03.11.04
3035  Parrs Wood Technology College
Manchester 
0-2 Blue Coat School
Liverpool 
03.11.04
3036  Maghull High School
Liverpool 
3-1 Wilmslow High School
Wilmslow 
13.11.04
3037  Mosslands School
Wirral 
2-0 Grange Grammar School
Hartford 
10.11.04
3038  St Nicholas Catholic High School
Northwich 
-v- Rainhill High School (Prescot)
** 
3039  Bishops High School
Chester 
-v- Wallasey School (Wirral)
** 
3040  Helsby High School
Warrington 
5-0 Archbishop Beck High School
Liverpool 
10.11.04
3041  Halewood Community School
Halewood 
1-0 St Mary’s College
Liverpool 
10.11.04
3042  All Saints High School
Kirkby 
2-1 Lytham St Annes Technology
Lytham St Annes 
05.11.04
3043  Holy Family Catholic High School
Liverpool 
4-1 De La Salle School
Liverpool 
11.11.04
3044  Our Lady Queen of Peace High Sch
Skelmersdale 
1-3 Crompton House School
Oldham 
06.11.04
3045  Wetherby High School
Wetherby 
2-0 Ossett High School
Ossett 
08.11.04
3046  Lawnswood School
Leeds 
2-1 Hemsworth Arts & Community College
Hemsworth 
04.11.04
3047  Woodkirk High School
Wakefield 
4-2 Priesthorpe School
Leeds 
09.11.04
3048  Boston Spa School
Wetherby 
1-4 St John Fisher High School
Harrogate 
01.11.04
3049  Heckmondwike Grammar School
W Yorkshire 
4-2 Our Lady’s High School
Oldham 
10.11.04
3050  Thornleigh Salesian College
Bolton 
2-1 St Joseph’s RC Sports College
Bolton 
06.11.04
3051  Rivington & Blackrod High School
Bolton 
2-2
(aet)
5-6 pens
Hanson School
Bradford 
03.11.04
3052  Hipperholme Grammar School
Halifax 
-v- Hulme Grammar School (Oldham)
** 
3053  St Joseph’s RC School
Hebburn 
5-0 Richmond School
Richmond 
03.11.04
3054  St Thomas More School
North Shields 
1-1
(aet)
4-5 pens
King Edward VI High School
Morpeth 
06.11.04
3055  St Robert of Newminster School
Washington 
1-2 Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Durham 
09.11.04
3056  Whitby Community College
Whitby 
1-1
(aet)
5-6 pens
Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay 
06.11.04
3057  Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School
Rossendale 
2-0 Queen Elizabeth High School
Carnforth 
03.11.04
3058  St Theodore’s RC High School
Burnley 
2-0 Cockermouth School
Cockermouth 
03.11.04
3059  St Wilfrid’s CE High School
Blackburn 
0-4 Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Clitheroe 
10.11.04
3060  Ulverston Victoria High School
Ulverston 
1-2
(aet)
Kirbie Kendal School
Kendal 
04.11.04
3061  Walbottle Campus
Newcastle upon Tyne 
1-2
(aet)
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
Penrith 
20.10.04
3062  Trinity School
Carlisle 
0-2 William Howard School
Brampton 
05.11.04
3063  Queen Elizabeth High School
Hexham 
1-3 Cramlington High School
Cramlington 
04.11.04
3064  St Aidan’s County High School
Carlisle 
2-0
(aet)
Netherall School
Maryport 
17.11.04
3065  Diss High School
Diss 
1-2 Fakenham High School
Fakenham 
03.11.04
3066  Hellesdon High School
Norwich 
2-3 Bungay High School
Bungay 
11.11.04
3067  Hewett School
Norwich 
0-0
(aet)
6-7 pens
Northgate High School
Ipswich 
09.11.04
3068  Leiston High School
Suffolk 
2-6 Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds 
02.11.04
3069  Bishop’s Stortford High School
Bishop’s Stortford 
2-1 Goffs Secondary School
Cheshunt 
17.11.04
3070  Shenfield High School
Shenfield 
15-2 Collenswood School
Stevenage 
15.11.04
3071  Copleston High School
Ipswich 
7-0 John Bramston School
Witham 
01.11.04
3072  Saffron Waldon School
Saffron Waldon 
1-0 Chantry High School
Ipswich 
06.11.04
3073  King Edward VII High School
Kings Lynn 
4-0 Bishop Stopford School
Kettering 
03.11.04
3074  Brooke Weston Technology College
Corby 
4-6 Hinchingbrooke School
Huntingdon 
06.11.04
3075  Neale Wade Community College
March 
2-3 Wollaston School
Wellingborough 
12.11.04
3076  Sawtry Community College
Huntingdon 
3-0 Wrenn School
Wellingborough 
13.11.04
3077  Mereway Upper School
Northampton 
1-3
(aet)
Vandyke Upper School
Leighton Buzzard 
11.11.04
3078  Beaumont School
St Albans 
1-0 Royal Latin School
Buckingham 
17.11.04
3079  Sharnbrook Upper School
Bedford 
3-2 Longdean School
Hemel Hempstead 
08.11.04
3080  Nicholas Breakspear School
St Albans 
3-3
(aet)
4-5 pens
Northampton School For Boys
Northampton 
03.11.04
3081  Bushey Meads School
Watford 
1-3 Cavendish School
Hemel Hempstead 
16.11.04
3082  Parmiter’s School
Watford 
3-1 St Joan of Arc Catholic School
Rickmansworth 
15.11.04
3083  Samuel Whitbread Community College
Shefford 
-v- Queens School (Watford)
** 
3084  Manshead School
Luton 
5-0 Mount Grace School
Potters Bar 
06.11.04
3085  Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar 
5-2 Rickmansworth School
Rickmansworth 
10.11.04
3086  Dr Challoners High School
Amersham 
1-4 St Ignatius College
Enfield 
03.11.04
3087  Sir John Lawes School
Harpenden 
1-5 St Clement Danes School
Chorleywood 
04.11.04
3088  West London Academy
Northolt 
4-2 St Michael’s Catholic School
Watford 
04.11.04
3089  Drayton Manor High School
Ealing 
6-0 Ashmole School
Southgate 
11.11.04
3090  St Bonaventure’s RC School
London 
1-3 Hampton School
Hampton 
05.11.04
3091  Hampstead School
London 
1-11 Trinity High School
Woodford Green 
09.11.04
3092  Finchley Catholic High School
Finchley 
5-1 Northumberland Park Community School
Tottenham 
16.11.04
3093  Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School
Kensington 
1-0 Chestnut Grove School
Balham 
04.11.04
3094  Graveney School (London)
 
- Bye
 
3095  Forest Hill School
Lewisham 
2-5 Crown Woods School
Greenwich 
04.11.04
3096  Peckham Acaemy
Southwark 
0-1 Richard Challoner School
New Malden 
10.11.04
3097  Wilmington Grammar School For Boys
Dartford 
0-6 Barking Abbey School
Barking 
05.11.04
3098  Southend High School
Southend on Sea 
6-1 St John’s RC Comprehensive School
Gravesend 
11.11.04
3099  Robert Clack School
Dagenham 
4-3
(aet)
Leigh City Technology College
Dartford 
09.11.04
3100  Eastbury Comprehensive School
Barking 
0-5 Westcliff High School For Boys
Westcliff on Sea 
06.11.04
3101  St Simon Stock School
Maidstone 
2-0 Fulston Manor School
Sittingbourne 
05.11.04
3102  Beacon Community College
Crowborough 
1-7 Maidstone Grammar School For Boys
Maidstone 
01.11.04
3103  Harvey Grammar School
Folkestone 
5-0 Kings School
Canterbury 
06.11.04
3104  Imberhorne School
East Grinstead 
4-1 Cornwallis School
Maidstone 
08.11.04
3105  Fullbrook School
Addlestone 
2-3
(aet)
Carshalton High School For Boys
Carshalton 
12.11.04
3106  Glyn Technolgy School
Epsom 
2-0 Therfield School
Leatherhead 
05.11.04
3107  St John the Baptist School
Woking 
0-2
(aet)
Chichester High School
Chichester 
03.11.04
3109  Wye Valley School
Bourne End 
9-0 St Bernard’s Convent School
Slough 
03.11.04
3110  St Joseph’s RC Comprehensive School
Swindon 
1-12 Theale Green Community School
Reading 
03.11.04
3111  Bicester Community College
Bicester 
1-8 Corsham School
Corsham 
10.11.04
3112  Forest Boys’ School
Wokingham 
5-0 Windsor Boys’ School
Windsor 
03.11.04
3113  Banbury School
Oxfordshire 
0-1 Charters School
Ascot 
17.11.04
3114  Wheatley Park School
Oxford 
1-4 Cleeve School
Cheltenham 
04.11.04
3115  Lord William’s School
Thame 
2-1 St Crispin’s School
Reading 
10.11.04
3116  Parkhouse School
Newbury 
4-7 Cheney School
Oxford 
09.11.04
3117  Gordano School
Portishead 
4-1 Grange Community School
Bristol 
03.11.04
3118  Wellsway School
Bristol 
3-1 Churchill School
Bristol 
16.11.04
3119  Sheldon School
Chippenham 
8-0 Nailsea School
Nailsea 
06.11.04
3120  Marling School
Stroud 
4-1 Farmors School
Fairford 
10.11.04
3121  Norton Hill School
Bath 
0-8 Millfield School
Street 
17.11.04
3122  Lytchett Minster Upper School
Poole 
4-0 Sturminster Newton High School
Sturminster Newton 
10.11.04
3123  Devizes School
Devizes 
7-3 Frome Community College
Frome 
10.11.04
3124  Bournemouth School
Bournemouth 
3-1 Budmouth Technology College
Weymouth 
03.11.04
3125  Newquay Tretherras School
Newquay 
0-8 Torquay Boys’ Grammar School
Torquay 
03.11.04
3126  Liskeard School
Liskeard 
10-0 Callington Community College
Callington 
11.11.04
3127  King Edward VI College
Totnes 
1-4 Thomas Hardye School
Dorchester 
11.11.04
3128  Queen Elizabeths Community College
Crediton 
2-3 King Alfred School
Burnham On Sea 
04.11.04

** Denotes winners decided by the toss of a coin after both teams failed to play the match by the deadline date

Top


ROUND FOUR - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
4001  Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
4-2 Kingsley School
Redditch 
23.11.04
4002  Baverstock Sports College
Birmingham 
0-1 South Bromsgrove High School
Bromsgrove 
27.11.04
4003  Rawlins School
Quorn 
0-1 Bosworth Community College
Desford 
22.11.04
4004  Cardinal Wiseman RC School
Coventry 
1-4 Lutterworth Grammar School
Lutterworth 
24.11.04
4005  Joseph Whitaker School
Mansfield 
0-1 Chellaston School
Derby 
25.11.04
4006  John Port School
Derby 
2-6 Wreake Valley Community College
Syston 
01.12.04
4007  Arrow Vale High School
Redditch 
-v- Woodlands School (Coventry)
** 
4008  Handsworth Grammar School
Birmingham 
3-0 Wolgarston High School
Penkridge 
29.11.04
4009  Toll Bar School
Grimsby 
5-4 Headlands School
Bridlington 
02.12.04
4010  King Edward VI Grammar School
 
1-4 Wolfreton School
Hull 
25.11.04
4011  Boston Grammar School
Boston 
2-1 Redhill Comprehensive School
Nottingham 
16.11.04
4012  Carres Grammar School
Sleaford 
6-1 Arnold Hill School
Nottingham 
01.12.04
4013  Shrewsbury School
Shropshire 
1-0 Thomas Alleynes School
Uttoxeter 
27.11.04
4014  Painsley RC High School (Stoke on Trent)

3-1 Alleyne’s High School
Stone 
08.12.04
4015  Penistone Grammar School
Sheffield 
4-3 Danum School of Technology
Doncaster 
25.11.04
4016  Dronfield School
Sheffield 
1-10 McAuley Catholic High School (Doncaster)
 
29.11.04
4017  St Margaret’s CE High School
Liverpool 
4-5
(aet)
Shelley High School
Huddersfield 
01.12.04
4018  Blue Coat School
Liverpool 
0-2 Maghull High School
Liverpool 
27.11.04
4019  Mosslands School
Wirral 
0-1 Rainhill High School
Prescot 
22.11.04
4020  Wallasey School
Wirral 
0-1 Helsby High School
Warrington 
01.11.04
4021  Halewood Community School
Halewood 
1-4 All Saints High School
Kirkby 
01.12.04
4022  Holy Family catholic High School
Liverpool 
1-2 Crompton House School
Oldham 
27.11.04
4023  Wetherby High School
Wetherby 
3-1 Lawnswood School
Leeds 
17.11.04
4024  Woodkirk High School
Wakefield 
0-7 St John Fisher High School
Harrogate 
27.11.04
4025  Heckmondwike Grammar School
West Yorks 
2-3 Thornleigh Salesian College
Bolton 
24.11.04
4026  Hanson School
Bradford 
2-0 Hulme Grammar School
Oldham 
24.11.04
4027  St Joseph’s RC School
Hebburn 
3-1 King Edward VI School
Morpeth 
29.11.04
4028  Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Durham 
3-0 Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay 
27.11.04
4029  Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar Sch
Rossendale 
1-0 St Theodore’s RC High School
Burnley 
24.11.04
4030  Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Clitheroe 
5-3 Kirkbie Kendal School
Kendal 
25.11.04
4031  Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
Penrith 
3-0 William Howard School
Brampton 
24.11.04
4032  Cramlington High School
Cramlington 
3-0 St Aidan’s County High School
Carlisle 
24.11.04
4033  Fakenham High School
Fakenham 
0-2 Bungay High School
Suffolk 
24.11.04
4034  Northgate High School
Ipswich 
2-1 Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds 
18.11.04
4035  Bishop’s Stortford High School
Bishop’s Stortford 
1-5 Shenfield High School
Shenfield 
26.11.04
4036  Copleston High School
Ipswich 
3-0 Saffron Waldon School
Saffron Waldon 
17.11.04
4037  King Edward VII High School
Kings Lynn 
3-3
(aet)
1-4 pens
Hinchingbrooke School
Huntingdon 
25.11.04
4038  Wollaston School
Wellingborough 
1-5 Sawtry Community College
Huntingdon 
22.11.04
4039  Vandyke Upper School
Leighton Buzzard 
2-1 Beaumont School
St Albans 
25.11.04
4040  Sharnbrook Upper School
Bedford 
4-1 Northampton School for Boys
Northampton 
24.11.04
4041  Cavendish School
Hemel Hempstead 
5-2 Parmiter’s School
Watford 
30.11.04
4042  Queens School
Watford 
0-2 Manshead School
Luton 
24.11.04
4043  Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar 
5-1 St Ignatius College
Enfield 
01.12.04
4044  St Clement Danes School
Chorleywood 
3-4 West London Academy
Northolt 
25.11.04
4045  Drayton Manor High School
Ealing 
1-3 Hampton School
Hampton 
07.12.04
4046  Trinity High School
Woodford Green 
2-0 Finchley Catholic High School
Finchley 
26.11.04
4047  Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School
Kensington 
4-3 Graveney School
London 
24.11.04
4048  Crown Woods School
Greenwich 
1-3 Richard Challoner School
New Malden 
26.11.04
4049  Barking Abbey School
Barking 
4-1 Southend High School
Southend on Sea 
22.11.04
4050  Robert Clack School
Dagenham 
2-1 Westcliff High School for Boys
Westcliff on Sea 
26.11.04
4051  St Simon Stock School
Maidstone 
2-1 Maidstone Grammar School for Boys
Maidstone 
22.11.04
4052  Harvey Grammar School
Folkestone 
2-3 Imberhorne School
East Grinstead 
27.11.04
4053  Carshalton High School for Boys
Carshalton 
0-2 Glyn Technology School
Epsom 
01.12.04
4054  Chichester High School for Boys
Chichester 
3-1 Wilsons School
Wallington 
26.11.04
4055  Wye Valley School
Bourne End 
5-1 Theale Green Community School
Reading 
16.11.04
4056  Corsham School
Wiltshire 
3-0 Forest Boys’ School
Wokingham 
24.11.04
4057  Charters School
Ascot 
5-1 Cleeve School
Cheltenham 
25.11.04
4058  Lord William’s School
Thame 
1-0 Cheney School
Oxford 
01.12.04
4059  Gordano School
Portishead 
0-1 Wellsway School
Bristol 
02.12.04
4060  Sheldon School
Chippenham 
4-1 Marling School
Stroud 
27.11.04
4061  Millfield School
Street 
6-1 Lytchett Minster Upper School
Poole 
24.11.04
4062  Devizes School
Devizes 
2-5 Bournemouth School
Bournemouth 
23.11.04
4063  Torquay Boys’ Grammar School
Torquay 
6-2 Liskeard School
Liskeard 
24.11.04
4064  Thomas Hardye School
Dorchester 
4-2 King Alfred School
Burnham on Sea 
25.11.04

* Painsley School withdrawn from the competition by the Competitions Committees they were ineligible to take part in this competition. Alleyne’s School were invited back in to the Trophy
** Winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play the match by the deadline date

Top


ROUND FIVE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
5001  South Bromsgrove High School
Bromsgrove 
6-1 Handsowrth Grammar School
Birmingham 
08.12.04
5002  Bosworth Community College
Desford 
2-3 Lutterworth Grammar School
Lutterworth 
16.12.04
5003  Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
3-1 Woodlands School
Coventry 
18.12.04
5004  Chellaston School
Derby 
3-1 Wreake Valley Community College
Syston 
16.12.04
5005  Carres Grammar School
Sleaford 
9-0 Alleyne’s High School
Stone 
14.01.05
5006  Wolfreton School
Hull 
2-1 Boston Grammar School
Boston 
15.12.04
5007  Shrewsbury School
Shropshire 
1-2 Toll Bar School
Grimsby 
08.12.04
5008  McAuley Catholic High School
Doncaster 
3-3
(aet)
3-4 pens
Penistone Grammar School (Sheffield)
 
18.12.04
5009  Wetherby High School
Wetherby 
3-0 Helsby High School
Warrington 
08.12.04
5010  Crompton House School
Oldham 
0-2 Shelley High School
Huddersfield 
08.12.04
5011  Maghull High School
Liverpool 
4-2 Rainhill High School
Prescot 
11.12.04
5012  All Saints High School (Kirkby)
 
1-2 St John Fisher High School
Harrogate 
14.12.04
5013  Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Clitheroe 
1-1
(aet)
5-4 pens
Thornleigh Salesian College
Bolton 
08.12.04
5014  Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
Penrith 
0-4 Cramlington High School
Cramlington 
15.12.04
5015  Hanson School
Bradford 
1-3
(aet)
Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Durham 
14.12.04
5016  St Joseph’s RC School
Hebburn 
1-0
(aet)
Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School
Rossendale 
14.12.04
5017  Hinchingbrooke School
Huntingdon 
5-3
(aet)
Bungay High School
Suffolk 
18.12.04
5018  Northgate High School
Ipswich 
1-2
(aet)
Shenfield High School
Shenfield 
09.12.04
5019  Vandyke Upper School
Leighton Buzzard 
1-5 Copleston High School
Ipswich 
16.12.04
5020  Sawtry Community College
Huntingdon 
5-1 Sharnbrook Upper School
Bedford 
15.12.04
5021  Manshead School
Luton 
3-2 Dame Alice Owen School
Potters Bar 
18.12.04
5022  Trinity High School
Woodford Green 
5-2 Richard Challoner School
New Malden 
14.12.04
5023  Cavendish School
Hemel Hempstead 
1-1
(aet)
2-4 pens
West London Academy
Northolt 
13.12.04
5024  Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School
Kensington 
4-1 Hampton School
Middlesex 
12.01.05
5025  Robert Clack School
Dagenham 
0-1 Glyn Technology School
Epsom 
15.12.04
5026  Chichester High School for Boys
Chichester 
1-2 Barking Abbey School
Barking 
09.12.04
5027  St Simon Stock School
Maidstone 
4-3 Corsham School
Wiltshire 
15.12.04
5028  Harvey Grammar School
Folkestone 
1-1
(aet)
4-2 pens
Wye Valley School
Bourne End 
15.01.05
5029  Millfield School
Street 
4-1 Torquay Boys’ Grammar School
Torquay 
15.01.05
5030  Bournemouth School
Bournemouth 
4-5 Charters School
Ascot 
18.12.04
5031  Wellsway School
Bristol 
3-2 Thomas Hardye School
Dorchester 
05.01.05
5032  Sheldon School
Chippenham 
0-2 Lord William’s School
Thame 
14.12.04


Top


ROUND SIX - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
6001  South Bromsgrove High School
Bromsgrove 
1-4 Lutterworth Grammar School
Lutterworth 
21.01.05
6002  Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
3-0 Chellaston School
Derby 
27.01.05
6003  Carre’s Grammar School,
Sleaford 
5-4
(aet)
Wolfreton School
Hull 
26.01.05
6004  Toll Bar School
Grimsby 
0-4 Penistone Grammar School
Sheffield 
26.01.05
6005  Wetherby High School
Wetherby 
1-1
(aet)
1-3 pens
Shelley High School
Huddersfield 
17.01.05
6006  Maghull High School
Liverpool 
0-7 St John Fisher High School
Harrogate 
22.01.05
6007  Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Clitheroe 
0-3 Cramlington High School
Cramlington 
27.01.05
6008  Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Durham 
4-2 St Joseph’s RC School
Hebburn 
15.01.05
6009  Hinchingbrooke School
Huntingdon 
1-0 Shenfield High School
Shenfield 
20.01.05
6010  Copleston High School
Ipswich 
3-1 Sawtry Community College
Huntingdon 
17.01.05
6011  Manshead School
Luton 
1-2 Trinity High School
Woodford Green 
12.01.05
6012  West London Academy
Northolt 
2-0 Cardinal Vaughan Memorial School
Kensington 
21.01.05
6013  Glyn Technology School
Epsom 
0-3 Barking Abbey School
Barking 
21.01.05
6014  St Simon Stock School
Maidstone 
1-0 Harvey Grammar School
 
29.01.05
6015  Millfield School
Street 
0-3 Charters School
Ascot 
26.01.05
6016  Wellsway School
Bristol 
0-3 Lord William’s School
Thame 
18.01.05


Top


ROUND SEVEN - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
7001  Lutterworth Grammar School
Lutterworth 
2-0 Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
08.02.05
7002  Carre’s Grammar School
Sleaford 
1-0 Penistone Grammar School
Sheffield 
07.02.05
7003  Shelley High School
Huddersfield 
1-2 St John Fisher High School
Harrogate 
04.02.05
7004  Cramlington High School
Cramlington 
2-1 Durham Gilesgate Sports College
Durham 
02.02.05
7005  Hinchingbrooke School
Huntingdon 
2-8 Copleston High School
Ipswich 
28.01.05
7006  Trinity High School
Woodford Green 
0-1 West London Academy
Northolt 
07.02.05
7007  Barking Abbey School
Barking 
5-0 St Simon Stock School
Maidstone 
24.02.05
7008  Charters School
Ascot 
0-1 Lord William’s School
Thame 
09.02.05


Top


ROUND EIGHT – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
8001  Lord William’s School
Thame 
3-1 West London Academy
Northolt 
09.03.05
8002  St John Fisher High School
Harrogate 
2-1
(aet)
Cramlington High School
Cramlington 
01.03.05
8003  Copleston High School
Ipswich 
2-4
(aet)
Carre’s Grammar School
Sleaford 
11.03.05
8004  Lutterworth Grammar School
Lutterworth 
1-4 Barking Abbey School
Barking 
04.03.05


Top


SEMI FINALS – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
9001  Lord William’s School
Thame 
1-1
(aet)
4-5 pens
St John Fisher High School
Harrogate 
15.03.05
9002  Carre’s Grammar School
Sleaford 
1-1
(aet)
0-3 pens
Barking Abbey School
Barking 
17.03.05


Top


FINAL – on Thursday 19 May 2005 at West Ham United FC – Kick-off 2.00 pm

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final  St John Fisher High School
Harrogate 
1-2 Barking Abbey School
Barking 
19.05.05


Top

Top