13 Nov 2010

2004-2005 Competitions


ESFA 4 ACES UNDER 14 SCHOOLS’ CUP

SEASON 2004-2005

NATIONAL ROUNDS
  4 ACES
---trophy sponsors---


Round 5 > Round 6 > Round 7 > Quarter Final > Semi Final > Final |


ROUND FIVE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
501  St Cuthbert’s High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne 
3-1 Ormesby School
Middlesbrough 
01.02.05
502  Eastbourne School
Darlington 
3-2 St Wilfrid’s RC School
South Shields 
26.01.05
503  Tadcaster Grammar School
North Yorkshire 
0-2 St Mary’s RC School
Menston 
24.01.05
504  Whitcliffe Mount School
Cleckheaton 
5-1 Thorne Grammar School
Doncaster 
25.01.05
505  Royds School
Leeds 
0-2 St Augustine’s School
Billington 
26.01.05
506  Baines School
Poulton-le-Fylde 
5-4 William Howard School
Brampton 
28.01.05
507  Manchester Grammar School
 
1-1
(aet)
5-4 pens
Campion Catholic High School
Liverpool 
27.01.05
508  St Bede’s Catholic School
Ormskirk 
2-1 Wright Robinson Sports College
Manchester 
24.01.05
509  Shavington High School
Crewe 
1-3 Sacred Heart Catholic High School
Liverpool 
29.01.05
510  William Beamont Sports College
Warrington 
6-0 Park High School
Birkenhead 
02.02.05
511  Tupton Hall School
Chesterfield 
1-0 Rushcliffe School
Nottingham 
26.01.05
512  Healing School Science College
Grimsby 
7-3 St George’s College of Technology
Sleaford 
27.01.05
513  Thomas Alleyne’s School
Uttoxeter 
1-1
(aet)
Friesland School
Nottingham 
02.02.05
514  Thomas Telford School
Telford 
1-2 Charlton School
Telford 
28.01.05
515  Pensnett School of Technology
Brierley Hill 
9-0 St Augustine’s Catholic School
Redditch 
28.01.05
516  Archbishop Grimshaw School
Birmingham 
4-4
(aet)
5-4 pens
Cheslyn Hay High School
Walsall 
28.01.05
517  Northampton School
for Boys 
2-3 Sponne School
Towcester 
24.01.05
518  Wheatley Park School
Oxford 
1-2 Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School
Aylesbury 
04.02.05
519  Kings Langley School
Hertfordshire 
0-6 Parmiter’s School
Watford 
29.01.05
520  Queens School
Watford 
6-0 Barnhill School
Hayes 
27.01.05
521  St Martin’s School
Brentwood 
5-3 Sir John Leman High School
Beccles 
27.01.05
522  Taverham High School
Norwich 
2-3 Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds 
28.01.05
523  Lammas School
Leyton 
6-2 Bacons College
London 
26.01.05
524  St Bonaventure’s School
Newham 
1-2 Erith School
Kent 
525  William Parker Sports College
Hastings 
3-0 Thomas Tallis School
Blackheath 
27.01.05
526  Charles Darwin School
Westerham 
3-0 Kemnal Technology College
Sidcup 
26.01.05
527  Whitgift School
Croydon 
6-3 Longford Community School
Feltham 
528  Steyning Grammar School
Sussex 
2-4 Hove Park Upper School
Brighton 
28.01.05
529  Wildern School
Southampton 
4-1 Harrow Way Community School
Andover 
26.01.05
530  Bicester Community College (Oxfordshire)
 
4-1 Gordano School
Portishead 
27.01.05
531  Kingsfield School
Cirencester 
1-6 Broadlands School
Bristol 
28.01.05
532  Clyst Vale Community College
Exeter 
5-0 Heles School
Plymouth 
24.01.05


Top


ROUND SIX - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
601  St Cuthbert’s High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne 
2-3 Eastbourne School
Darlington 
10.02.05
602  St Mary’s RC School
Menston 
2-2
(aet)
Whitcliffe Mount School
Cleckheaton 
22.02.05
603  St Augustine’s School
Billington 
3-1 Baines School
Poulton-le-Fylde 
21.02.05
604  Manchester Grammar School
 
2-1
(aet)
St Bede’s Catholic School
Ormskirk 
08.02.05
605  Sacred Heart Catholic High School
Liverpool 
1-3 William Beamont Sports College
Warrington 
10.02.05
606  Tupton Hall School
Chesterfield 
1-6 Healing School Science College
Grimsby 
11.02.05
607  Thomas Alleyne’s School
Uttoxeter 
3-4 Charlton School
Telford 
03.02.05
608  Pensnett School of Technology
Brierley Hill 
2-4 Archbishop Grimshaw School
Birmingham 
10.02.05
609  Sponne School
Towcester 
3-2 Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School
Aylesbury 
09.02.05
610  Parmiter’s School
Watford 
2-1 Queens School
Watford 
09.02.05
611  St Martin’s School
Brentwood 
3-0 Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds 
10.02.05
612  Lammas School
Leyton 
2-1 Erith School
Kent 
09.02.05
613  William Parker Sports College
Hastings 
5-3 Charles Darwin School
Westerham 
09.02.05
614  Whitgift School
Croydon 
10-1 Hove Park Upper School
Brighton 
23.02.05
615  Wildern School
Southampton 
1-0 Bicester Community College
Oxfordshire 
10.02.05
616  Broadlands School
Bristol 
4-3 Clyst Vale Community College
Exeter 
10.02.05


Top


ROUND SEVEN – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
701  Eastbourne School
Darlington 
4-1 Whitcliffe Mount School
Cleckheaton 
08.03.05
702  St Augustine’s School
Billington 
3-0 Manchester Grammar School
 
04.03.05
703  William Beamont Sports College
Warrington 
1-2 Healing School Science College
Grimsby 
03.03.05
704  Charlton School
Telford 
2-0 Archbishop Grimshaw School
Birmingham 
10.03.05
705  Sponne School
Towcester 
5-3
(aet)
Parmiter’s School
Watford 
04.03.05
706  St Martin’s School
Brentwood 
3-4
(aet)
Lammas School
Leyton 
07.03.05
707  William Parker Sports College
Hastings 
2-5 Whitgift School
Croydon 
09.03.05
708  Wildern School
Southampton 
5-1 Broadlands School
Bristol 
03.03.05


Top


QUARTER FINALS - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
801  St Augustine’s School
Billington 
1-1
(aet)
5-4 pens
Eastbourne School
Darlington 
19.03.05
802  Healing School Science College
Grimsby 
5-2 Sponne School
Towcester 
18.03.05
803  Wildern School
Southampton 
2-4 Whitgift School
Croydon 
14.03.05
804  Charlton School
Telford 
2-4
(aet)
Lammas School
Leyton 
18.03.05


Top


SEMI FINALS – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
901  St Augustine’s School
Billington 
0-1 Healing School Science College
Grimsby 
12.04.05
902  Whitgift School
Croydon 
6-2 Lammas School
Leyton 
15.04.05


Top


FINAL – Played on Wednesday 11 May 2005 at Leicester City FC – KO 2.00 pm

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final  Healing School Science College
Grimsby 
0-5 Whitgift School
Croydon 
11.05.05


Top

4 ACES
---trophy sponsors---
Top