13 Nov 2010

2004-2005 Competitions


ESFA 4 ACES UNDER 14 SCHOOLS’ CUP

SEASON 2004-2005

NORTH REGIONAL DRAW
  4 ACES
---trophy sponsors---


Preliminary > Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 | Other Rounds


PRELIMINARY ROUND - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Whitehaven School
Cumbria 
10-3 Wyndham School
Egremont 
22.09.04
Longbenton Community College
Newcastle 
1-0 Walbottle Campus
Newcastle Upon Tyne 
25.09.04
Mortimer Comprehensive School
South Shields 
3-4 St Wilfrid’s RC School
South Shields 
17.09.04
Carmel Technology College
Darlington 
4-5
(aet)
Eastbourne School
Darlington 
22.09.04
St David’s RC Technology College
Middlesbro’ 
3-0 Nunthorpe School
Middlesbrough 
23.09.04
Woldgate School
York 
8-1 Oaklands School Sports College
 
16.09.04
Rossett School
Harrogate 
0-1 King James’ School
Knaresborough 
23.09.04
Thorne Grammar School
Doncaster 
5-5
(aet)
9-8 pens
Danum School
Doncaster 
22.09.04
All Saints High School
Sheffield 
0-5 Aston Comprehensive School
Sheffield 
22.09.04
Royds School
Leeds 
4-2 Cardinal Heenan School
Leeds 
22.09.04
Albany High School
Chorley 
1-0 Ashton on Ribble School
Preston 
25.09.04
Park High School
Colne 
0-1 St Theodore’s RC High School
Burnley 
25.09.04
St Wilfrid’s CE High School
Blackburn 
7-0 Our Lady & St John High School
Blackburn 
22.09.04
Derby High School
Bury 
0-3 Bolton School
Bolton 
16.09.04
Our Lady’s High School
Oldham 
2-3 Radclyffe School
Oldham 
18.09.04
Copley High School
Stalybridge 
3-1 St Philip Howard School
Glossop 
25.09.04
Grange School
Northwich 
4-1 Hartford County High School
Northwich 
21.09.04
Birchwood Community School
Warrington 
0-2 Lowton High School
Warrington 
23.09.04


Top


ROUND ONE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
001  Nelson Thomlinson School
Wigton 
14-0 Netherhall School
Maryport 
01.10.04
002  Caldew School
Carlisle 
1-4 William Howard School
Brampton 
15.10.04
003  North Cumbria Technology College
Carlisle 
1-8 Morton School
Carlisle 
12.10.04
004  St Aidan’s County High School
Carlisle 
0-7 Trinity School
Carlisle 
05.10.04
005  Southfield Technology College
Workington 
1-0 St Joseph’s Catholic High School
Workington 
12.10.04
006  Cockermouth School
Cumbria 
5-2 Stainburn School
Workington 
22.09.04
007  Ullswater Community School
Penrith 
2-3 Queen Elizabeth High School
Carnforth 
16.10.04
008  Kirkbie Kendal School
Kendal 
0-5 Queen Katherine School
Kendal 
13.10.04
009  St Benedict’s High School
Whitehaven 
2-11 Whitehaven School
Cumbria 
12.10.04
010  Ulverston Victoria High School
Cumbria 
2-1
(aet)
Millom School
Cumbria 
07.10.04
011  St Bernard’s Catholic High School
Barrow 
3-2 Dowdales School
Dalton in Furness 
20.10.04
012  Park View School
Barrow 
2-5 Walney School
Barrow 
11.10.04
013  Alfred Barrow School
Barrow 
3-4 Chetwynde School
Barrow 
06.10.04
014  Ponteland High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne 
1-15 St Cuthbert’s High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne 
14.10.04
015  Longbenton Community College
Newcastle 
6-1 Walker Technology College
Newcastle Upon Tyne 
13.10.04
016  Heaton Manor School
Newcastle Upon Tyne 
1-2 Kenton School
Newcastle Upon Tyne 
19.10.04
017  King Edward VI High School
Morpeth 
0-8 Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
16.10.04
018  Prudhoe Community High School
Prudhoe 
5-1 Queen Elizabeth High School
Hexham 
12.10.04
019  St Thomas More School
North Shields 
8-1 John Spence High School
North Shields 
27.09.04
020  Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay 
0-2 Whitley Bay High School
Whitley Bay 
22.09.04
021  Seaton Burn College
Seaton 
5-8 Astley Community College
Whitley Bay 
05.10.04
022  Thomas Hepburn School
Gateshead 
0-0
(aet)
1-3 pens
Biddick School & Sports College
Washington 
30.09.04
023  St Robert of Newminster School
Washington 
9-0 Washington School
Durham 
07.10.04
024  St Joseph’s RC School
Hebburn 
5-2 Hebburn Comprehensive School
Hebburn 
29.09.04
025  Whitburn School
Sunderland 
2-3 St Wilfrid’s RC School
South Shields 
18.10.04
026  Farringdon Sports College
Sunderland 
-v- Monkwearmouth School (Sunderland)
** 
027  Houghton Kepier School
Houghton le Spring 
2-1 Southmoor School
Sunderland 
14.10.04
028  St Bede’s School
Lanchester 
2-2
(aet)
9-8 pens
Roseberry Comprehensive School
Chester le Street 
07.10.04
029  Hookergate School (Rowlands Gill)
 
5-0 Stanley School of Technology
Stanley 
16.10.04
030  Shotton Hall School
Peterlee 
1-5 Wellfield School
Wingate 
16.10.04
031  Eastbourne School
Darlington 
1-0 Parkside School
Crook 
19.10.04
032  High Tunstall Comp School
Hartlepool 
1-5 English Martyrs School
Hartlepool 
16.10.04
033  Dyke House School
Hartlepool 
5-2 Blakeston School
Stockton on Tees 
05.10.04
034  Grangefield School
Stockton On Tees 
2-3 Conyers School
Yarm 
14.09.04
035  Acklam Grange School
Middlesbrough 
3-3
(aet)
3-1 pens
St David’s RC Technology College
Middlesbrough 
14.10.04
036  Bydales School
Marske by the Sea 
2-0 Kings Manor School
Middlesbrough 
12.10.04
037  Laurence Jackson School
Guisborough 
4-3
(aet)
Macmillan College
Middlesbrough 
13.10.04
038  Northfield School
Stockton On Tees 
0-3 Ormesby School
Middlesbrough 
14.10.04
039  Stokesley School
North Yorkshire 
2-1 Richmond School
North Yorkshire 
22.09.04
040  Wensleydale School
Leyburn 
2-6 Thirsk School
North Yorkshire 
16.10.04
041  Scalby School
Scarborough 
1-0 Raincliffe School
Scarborough 
14.10.04
042  Filey School
North Yorkshire 
0-4 Woldgate School
York 
14.10.04
043  All Saints School
York 
1-3 St John Fisher School
Harrogate 
11.10.04
044  Harrogate Granby High School
North Yorkshire 
0-5 King James’ School
Knaresborough 
13.10.04
045  Tadcaster Grammar School
North Yorkshire 
3-2 Boston Spa School
Wetherby 
14.10.04
046  St Michaels High School
Barnsley 
8-2 Willowgarth High School
Barnsley 
21.09.04
047  Brinsworth Comp School
Rotherham 
5-0 Maltby Comprehensive School
Rotherham 
16.10.04
048  Wingfield School
Rotherham 
3-0 Winterhill School
Rotherham 
27.09.04
049  Balby Carr School
Doncaster 
1-2 Rawmarsh Sports College
Rotherham 
07.10.04
050  Don Valley High School
Doncaster 
2-4 Thorne Grammar School
Doncaster 
19.10.04
051  Ridgewood High School
Doncaster 
4-5 Hungerhill School
Doncaster 
20.10.04
052  Edlington School
Doncaster 
10-1 Hatfield School
Doncaster 
16.09.04
053  McAuley Catholic High School
Doncaster 
1-0 Northcliffe School
Doncaster 
16.10.04
054  Bradfield School
Sheffield 
0-1 Aston Comprehensive School
Sheffield 
16.10.04
055  Chaucer School
Sheffield 
-v- Stocksbridge High School (Sheffield)
** 
056  Tapton School
Sheffield 
1-3 City School
Sheffield 
16.10.04
057  Dronfield School
Sheffield 
2-3 Handsworth Grange School
Sheffield 
04.10.04
058  Myers Grove School
Sheffield 
0-5 Newfield School
Sheffield 
06.10.04
059  Notre Dame High School
Sheffield 
1-2 Penistone Grammar School
Sheffield 
11.10.04
060  St Mary’s RC School
Menston 
3-3
(aet)
3-2 pens
Wetherby High School
West Yorkshire 
16.10.04
061  Farnley Park High School
Leeds 
5-1 Lawnswood School
Leeds 
30.09.04
062  Calder High School
Hebden Bridge 
6-3 Oakbank Sports College
Keighley 
11.10.04
063  Hipperholme Grammar School
Halifax 
0-1 North Halifax Grammar School
West Yorkshire 
16.10.04
064  Carr Manor High School
Leeds 
6-6
(aet)
5-4 pens
City of Leeds School
West Yorkshire 
27.09.04
065  Priesthorpe School
Leeds 
0-1 Royds School
Leeds 
11.10.04
066  South Leeds Arts College
Leeds 
1-7 Temple Moor High School
Leeds 
16.10.04
067  Bingley Grammar School
Bradford 
0-1 Buttershaw High School
Bradford 
16.10.04
068  Thornton GS & Sports College
Bradford 
3-2 Yorkshire Martyrs College
Bradford 
12.10.04
069  Brooksbank School
Elland 
3-2 Spen Valley High School
Liversedge 
13.10.04
070  Holmfirth High School
Huddersfield 
2-6 Newsome High School
Huddersfield 
07.10.04
071  Royds Hall School
Huddersfield 
0-8 Salendine Nook School
Huddersfield 
29.09.04
072  Shelley School
Huddersfield 
0-1 Castle Hall School
Mirfield 
16.10.04
073  Hanson School
Bradford 
1-4 Whitcliffe Mount School
Cleckheaton 
16.10.04
074  Earlsheaton High School
Dewsbury 
3-4 St Bede’s Boys’ Grammar
Bradford 
05.10.04
075  St John Fisher Catholic School
Dewsbury 
1-0 Ossett High School
West Yorkshire 
16.10.04
076  Outward Grange School
Wakefield 
5-1 Kettlethorpe High School
Wakefield 
16.10.04
077  Woodkirk High School
Wakefield 
4-2 Rodillian School
Wakefield 
24.09.04
078  Hemsworth Arts College
Hemsworth 
3-2 Knottingley High School
West Yorkshire 
13.10.04
079  Castleford High School
West Yorkshire 
2-4 Airedale High School
Castleford 
05.10.04
080  Collegiate High School
Blackpool 
0-2 Baines School
Poulton le Fylde 
11.10.04
081  Hodgson High School
Poulton le Fylde 
1-0 Highfield High School
Blackpool 
08.10.04
082  Heysham High School
Morecambe 
1-0 St Mary’s RC High School
Blackpool 
16.10.04
083  Lytham St Annes School
Lancashire 
2-8 Montgomery High School
Blackpool 
11.10.04
084  Parklands High School
Chorley 
3-0 Broughton High School
Preston 
07.10.04
085  Carr Hill High School
Preston 
0-3 St Bede’s High School
Blackburn 
16.10.04
086  Lostock Hall High School (Preston)
** 
-v- Southlands High School
Chorley 
087  Albany High School
Chorley 
-v- St Michael’s CE High School (Chorley)
** 
088  St Augustine’s School
Billington 
9-0 Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
Lancashire 
16.10.04
089  Colne Primet School
Lancashire 
0-9 St Theodore’s RC High School
Burnley 
16.10.04
090  Ivy Bank School
Burnley 
0-1 Fearns Community High School
Bacup 
16.10.04
091  Bacup & Rawtenstall GS
Rossendale 
2-3 Haslingden High School
Rossendale 
16.10.04
092  Alder Grange High School
Rossendale 
0-4 Darwen Vale High School
Lancashire 
12.10.04
093  Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
Blackburn 
4-1 St Wilfrid’s CE High School
Blackburn 
19.10.04
094  Leyland St Mary’s Tech College
Preston 
0-6 Ormskirk School
Lancashire 
12.10.04
095  St Bede’s Catholic
Ormskirk 
2-1 Our Lady Queen of Peace
Skelmersdale 
08.10.04
096  Mount St Joseph’s School
Bolton 
1-7 Woodhey High School
Bury 
16.10.04
097  Tottington High School
Bury 
0-2 Bolton School
Bolton 
12.10.04
098  Broadoak High School (Bury)
** 
0-1 Sharples High School
Bolton 
16.10.04
099  Turton High School
Bolton 
3-4 Rivington & Blackrod High School
Bolton 
20.10.04
100  Beech House School
Rochdale 
0-13 Royton & Crompton School
Oldham 
16.10.04
101  St James’ CE School
Bolton 
6-1 Siddal Moor Sports College
Rochdale 
16.10.04
102  Wardle High School
Rochale 
-v- Thornleigh Sports College (Bolton)
** 
103  St Cuthbert’s High School
Rochdale 
2-3 Radclyffe School
Oldham 
11.10.04
104  Hathershaw Technology College
Oldham 
0-2 Blue Coat CE School
Oldham 
16.10.04
105  Crompton House School
Oldham 
0-5 Hulme Grammar Schoool
Oldham 
21.10.04
106  Avondale High School
Stockport 
0-1 Ashton on Mersey Sports College
Manchester 
23.09.04
107  Priestnall School
Stockport 
2-3 Wright Robinson Sports College
Manchester 
28.09.04
108  Audenshaw School
Manchester 
-v- Two Trees High School (Manchester)
** 
109  All Saints Catholic College
Manchester 
1-0 Avondale High School
Stockport 
05.10.04
110  Altrincham Boys Grammar School
 
8-2 Poynton County High School
Stockport 
16.10.04
111  Reddish Vale School
Stockport 
1-9 Harrytown High School
Stockport 
19.10.04
112  Bramhall High School
Stockport 
6-4 Sale Grammar School
Gtr Manchester 
16.10.04
113  St Bede’s College
Manchester 
4-6 North Manchester High School
For Boys  
21.09.04
114  Littlemoss School
Droylsden 
0-6 Manchester Grammar School
 
30.09.04
115  Cardinal Langley High School
Manchester 
6-2 Newall Green High School
Manchester 
16.10.04
116  Trinity High School
Manchester 
-v- Manchester Academy (Gtr Manchester)
** 
117  Barlow High School
Manchester 
7-2 Cedar Mount School
Manchester 
07.10.04
118  Egerton Park Arts College (Manchester)
** 
-v- Irlam & Cadishead Community High School (Manchester)
 
119  Middleton Technology College
Manchester 
3-2 Oakwood High School
Manchester 
14.10.04
120  Our Lady’s RC High School
Manchester 
1-6 Parrs Wood Technology College
Manchester 
07.10.04
121  St Matthew’s High School
Manchester 
2-0 Burnage High School for Boys
Manchester 
11.10.04
122  St Monica’s High School
Manchester 
8-0 St Thomas More RC High School
Manchester 
01.10.04
123  St Peter’s RC High School
Manchester 
1-9 St Paul’s RC High School
Manchester 
11.10.04
124  Standish High School
Wigan 
1-2 St Josephs RC Sports College
Bolton 
22.10.04
125  All Saints High School
Kirkby 
12-1 Ruffwood School
Kirkby 
28.09.04
126  Savio High School
Bootle 
2-5 Birkdale High School
Southport 
14.10.04
127  Rainford High Technology College
St Helens 
0-6 Maghull High School
Liverpool 
18.10.04
128  Alsop High School
Liverpool 
1-2
(aet)
Campion Catholic High School
Liverpool 
20.10.04
129  Archbishop Beck High School
Liverpool 
2-2
(aet)
3-2 pens
De La Salle School
Liverpool 
19.10.04
130  Blue Coat School
Liverpool 
4-3 St Benedict’s College
Liverpool 
19.10.04
131  Bootle High School
Liverpool 
1-5 Deyes High School
Liverpool 
05.10.04
132  Calderstones School
Liverpool 
2-0 St Margaret’s CE High School
Liverpool 
05.10.04
133  Cardinal Heenan School
Liverpool 
0-1 West Derby Comprehensive School
Liverpool 
24.09.04
134  Maricourt High School
Liverpool 
2-4 St Thomas Becket High School
Liverpool 
11.10.04
135  Chesterfield High School
Liverpool 
4-7 Parklands High School
Liverpool 
01.10.04
136  Sacred Heart Catholic High School
Liverpool 
4-0 St Mary’s College
Liverpool 
12.10.04
137  Newton Le Willows High School
Merseyside 
1-0 Sutton Sports College
St Helens 
13.10.04
138  Park High School
Birkenhead 
5-1 St Francis Xavier College
Liverpool 
05.10.04
139  South Wirral High School
Wirral 
3-8
(aet)
Stanney High School
Wirral 
28.09.04
141  Altrincham College of Arts
Timperley 
2-6 Blessed Thomas Holford College
Altrincham 
16.09.04
142  Wellington School
Altrincham 
4-2 Wilmslow High School
Cheshire 
16.10.04
143  Alder Community School (Hyde)
** 
-v- Copley High School
Stalybridge 
144  Kingsway High School
Cheadle 
2-2
(aet)
5-3 pens
Westhill School
Stalybridge 
16.10.04
145  All Hallows Catholic High School
Macclesfield 
4-3 Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield 
18.10.04
146  Weaverham High School
Cheshire 
3-2 Tytherington High School
Macclesfield 
11.10.04
147  Helsby High School
Warrington 
1-2 William Beamont Sports College
Warrington 
08.10.04
148  St Nicholas’ Catholic High School
Northwich 
-v- Wade Deacon High School (Widnes)
** 
149  Rudheath High School
Northwich 
1-0 Grange School
Northwich 
150  Great Sankey High School
Warrington 
-v- Sts Peter & Paul RC High School (Widnes)
** 
151  Lowton High School
Warrington 
4-5 Fairfield High School
Widnes 
11.10.04
152  Lymm High School
Cheshire 
1-3 Heath Technology College
Runcorn 
28.09.04
153  County High School Leftwich
Cheshire 
2-1 Woodford Lodge High School
Winsford 
16.10.04
154  Middlewich High School
Cheshire 
7-3 Eaton Bank High School
Congleton 
12.10.04
155  Blacon County High School
Chester 
2-4 Sutton County High School
Ellesmere Port 
11.10.04
156  Sandbach High School
Cheshire 
0-2 Catholic High School
Handbridge 
05.10.04
157  Victoria Community School
Crewe 
2-12 Bishops High School
Chester 
16.10.04
158  Madeley High School
Crewe 
0-5 Shavington High School
Crewe 
11.10.04
159  Coppenhall High School
Crewe 
4-5 Alsager School
Cheshire 
16.10.04
160  Brine Leas School
Nantwich 
0-3 Bishop Heber High School
Malpas 
13.10.04

** Denotes winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline

Top


ROUND TWO - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
201  Nelson Thomlinson School
Wigton 
3-7 William Howard School
Brampton 
06.10.04
202  Morton School
Carlisle 
5-6 Trinity School
Carlisle 
09.11.04
203  Southfield Technology College
Workington 
0-1 Cockermouth School
Cumbria 
05.11.04
204  Queen Elizabeth High School
Carnforth 
3-2 Whitehaven School
Cumbria 
18.10.04
205  Queen Katherine School
Kendal 
5-0 Heysham High School
Morecambe 
08.11.04
206  Ulverston Victoria High School
Cumbria 
0-7 St Bernard’s Catholic High School
Barrow 
03.11.04
207  Walney School
Barrow 
6-0 Chetwynde School
Barrow 
02.11.04
208  St Cuthbert’s High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne 
6-0 Longbenton Community College
Newcastle 
04.11.04
209  Kenton School
Newcastle Upon Tyne 
1-4 Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
09.11.04
210  Prudhoe Community High School
Prudhoe 
1-2 St Thomas More School
North Shields 
01.11.04
211  Whitley Bay High School
Whitley Bay 
3-1 Astley Community College
Whitley Bay 
16.11.04
212  Biddick School & Sports College
Washington 
2-2
(aet)
4-2 pens
St Robert of Newminster School
Washington 
10.11.04
213  St Joseph’s RC School
Hebburn 
0-5 St Wilfrid’s RC School
South Shields 
11.11.04
214  Monkwearmouth School
Sunderland 
0-1 Houghton Kepier School
Houghton le Spring 
17.11.04
215  Roseberry Comp School
Chester le Street 
2-1
(aet)
Hookergate School
Rowlands Gill 
06.11.04
216  Wellfield School
Wingate 
1-7 Eastbourne School
Darlington 
11.11.04
217  English Martyrs School
Hartlepool 
3-2 Dyke House School
Hartlepool 
04.11.04
218  Conyers School
Yarm 
0-5 Acklam Grange School
Middlesbrough 
08.11.04
219  Bydales School
Marske by the Sea 
2-3 Laurence Jackson School
Guisborough 
03.11.04
220  Ormesby School
Middlesbrough 
1-0 Stokesley School
North Yorkshire 
17.11.04
221  Thirsk School
North Yorkshire 
3-5 Scalby School
Scarborough 
06.11.04
222  Woldgate School
York 
5-2 St John Fisher School
Harrogate 
09.11.04
223  King James’ School
Knaresborough 
3-3
(aet)
4-5 pens
Tadcaster Grammar School
North Yorkshire 
02.11.04
224  St Michael’s High School
Barnsley 
3-1 Brinsworth Comprehensive School
Rotherham 
03.11.04
225  Wingfield School
Rotherham 
0-4 Rawmarsh Sports College
Rotherham 
06.11.04
226  Thorne Grammar School
Doncaster 
5-4 Hungerhill School
Doncaster 
08.11.04
227  Edlington School
Doncaster 
4-2 McAuley Catholic High School
Doncaster 
10.11.04
228  Aston Comprehensive School
Sheffield 
3-0 Stocksbridge High School
Sheffield 
06.11.04
229  City School
Sheffield 
0-4 Handsworth Grange School
Sheffield 
19.11.04
230  Newfield School
Sheffield 
1-1
(aet)
4-3 pens
Penistone Grammar School
Sheffield 
06.11.04
231  St Mary’s RC School
Menston 
4-0 Farnley Park High School
Leeds 
05.11.04
232  Calder High School
Hebden Bridge 
5-2 North Halifax Grammar School
West Yorkshire 
06.11.04
233  Carr Manor High School
Leeds 
2-4 Royds School
Leeds 
03.11.04
234  Temple Moor High School
Leeds 
4-1 Buttershaw High School
Bradford 
02.11.04
235  Thornton GS & Sports College
Bradford 
5-0 Brooksbank School
Elland 
04.11.04
236  Newsome High School
Huddersfield 
2-4 Salendine Nook School
Huddersfield 
04.11.04
237  Castle Hall School
Mirfield 
1-2 Whitcliffe Mount School
Cleckheaton 
08.11.04
238  St Bede’s Boys’ Grammar School
Bradford 
0-2 St John Fisher Catholic School
Dewsbury 
11.11.04
239  Outward Grange School
Wakefield 
5-4 Woodkirk School
Wakefield 
06.11.04
240  Hemsworth Arts College
Hemsworth 
2-1 Airedale High School
Castleford 
03.11.04
241  Baines School
Poulton le Fylde 
4-2 Hodgson High School
Poulton le Fylde 
03.11.04
242  Montgomery High School
Blackpool 
10-1 Parklands High School
Chorley 
25.11.04
243  St Bede’s High School
Blackburn 
7-1 Southlands High School
Chorley 
12.11.04
244  St Michael’s CE High School
Chorley 
0-6 St Augustine’s School
Billingham 
20.10.04
245  St Theodore’s RC High School
Burnley 
2-4 Fearns Community High School
Bacup 
12.11.04
246  Haslingden High School
Rossendale 
4-3 Darwen Vale High School
Lancashire 
02.11.04
247  Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
Blackburn 
1-2 Ormskirk School
Lancashire 
04.11.04
248  St Bede’s Catholic School
Ormskirk 
4-0 St Joseph’s Sports College
Bolton 
05.11.04
249  Woodhey High School
Bury 
1-2 Bolton School
Bolton 
08.11.04
250  Sharples High School
Bolton 
3-7 Rivington & Blackrod High School
Bolton 
04.11.04
251  Royton & Crompton School
Oldham 
2-4 St James’ CE School
Bolton 
05.11.04
252  Thornleigh Sports College
Bolton 
3-0 Radclyffe School
Oldham 
04.11.04
253  Blue Coat CE School
Oldham 
1-1
(aet)
3-4 pens
Hulme Grammar School
Oldham 
17.11.04
254  Ashton on Mersey Sports College
Manchester 
0-1 Wright Robinson Sports College
Manchester 
11.10.04
255  Two Trees High School
Manchester 
-v- All Saints Catholic College (Manchester)
** 
256  Altrincham Boys’ Grammar School
 
2-5 Harrytown High School
Stockport 
04.11.04
257  Bramhall High School
Stockport 
8-0 North Manchester High School
For Boys 
19.10.04
258  Manchester Grammar School
 
5-1 Cardinal Langley High School
Manchester 
21.10.04
259  Manchester Academy
 
4-3 Barlow High School
Manchester 
08.11.04
260  Egerton Park Arts College
Manchester 
3-4 Middleton Technology College
Manchester 
04.11.04
261  Parrs Wood Technology College
Manchester 
1-1
(aet)
4-2 pens
St Matthew’s High School
Manchester 
17.11.04
262  St Monica’s High School
Manchester 
5-1 St Paul’s RC High School
Manchester 
06.11.04
263  All Saints High School
Kirkby 
3-2 Birkdale High School
Southport 
18.11.04
264  Maghull High School
Liverpool 
0-1 Campion Catholic High School
Liverpool 
11.10.04
265  Archbishop Beck High School
Liverpool 
1-1
(aet)
3-0 pens
Blue Coat School
Liverpool 
06.11.04
266  Deyes High School
Liverpool 
2-1 Calderstones School
Liverpool 
02.11.04
267  West Derby Comp School (Liverpool)
** 
-v- St Thomas Becket High School
Liverpool 
268  Parklands High School
Liverpool 
0-5 Sacred Heart Catholic High School
Liverpool 
09.11.04
269  Newton le Willows High School
Merseyside 
2-4 Park High School
Birkenhead 
09.11.04
270  Stanney High School
Wirral 
2-0 Woodchurch High School
Birkenhead 
06.11.04
271  Blessed Thomas Holford College
Altrincham 
2-1 Wellington School
Altrincham 
09.11.04
272  Alder Community School
Hyde 
1-3 Kingsway High School
Cheadle 
08.11.04
273  All Hallows Catholic High School
Macclesfield 
5-2 Weaverham High School
Cheshire 
09.11.04
274  William Beaumont Sports College (Warrington)
** 
-v- Wade Deacon High School
Widnes 
275  Grange School (Northwich)
** 
-v- Sts Peter & Paul RC High School
Widnes 
276  Rudheath School
Northwich 
0-0
(aet)
3-1 pens
Heath Technology College
Runcorn 
06.11.04
277  County High School Leftwich
Cheshire 
2-5 Middlewich High School
Cheshire 
18.10.04
278  Sutton County High School
Ellesmere Port 
0-1 Catholic High School
Handbridge 
04.11.04
279  Bishops High School
Chester 
0-1 Shavington High School
Crewe 
09.11.04
280  Alsager School
Cheshire 
4-5 Bishop Heber High School
Malpas 
04.11.04

** Denotes winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play the match by the deadline date

Top


ROUND THREE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
301  William Howard School
Brampton 
7-2 Trinity School
Carlisle 
23.11.04
302  Cockermouth School
Cumbria 
1-4 Queen Elizabeth High School
Carnforth 
24.11.04
303  St Bernard’s Catholic High School
Barrow 
5-2 Walney School
Barrow 
23.11.04
304  St Cuthbert’s High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne 
5-3 Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
04.12.04
305  St Thomas More School
North Shields 
2-1
(aet)
Whitley Bay High School
Whitley Bay 
24.11.04
306  Biddick School & Sports College
Washington 
2-5 St Wilfrid’s RC School
South Shields 
27.11.04
307  Houghton Kepier School
Houghton le Spring 
1-2 Roseberry Comprehensive School
Chester le Street 
27.11.04
308  Eastbourne School
Darlington 
7-1 English Martyrs School
Hartlepool 
07.12.04
309  Acklam Grange School
Middlesbrough 
4-1 Laurence Jackson School
Guisborough 
27.11.04
310  Ormesby School
Middlesbrough 
3-0 Scalby School
Scarborough 
27.11.04
311  Woldgate School
York 
0-1 Tadcaster Grammar School
North Yorkshire 
29.11.04
312  St Michael’s High School
Barnsley 
1-2 Rawmarsh Sports College
Rotherham 
29.11.04
313  Thorne Grammar School
Doncaster 
1-0 Edlington School
Doncaster 
06.12.04
314  Aston Comprehensive School
Sheffield 
2-1
(aet)
Handsworth Grange School
Sheffield 
26.11.04
315  Newfield School (Sheffield)
** 
-v- All Saints Catholic College
Manchester 
316  St Mary’s RC School
Menston 
3-2 Calder High School
Hebden Bridge 
17.11.04
317  Royds School
Leeds 
4-0 Temple Moor High School
Leeds 
18.11.04
318  Thornton GS & Sports College
Bradford 
4-5
(aet)
Salendine Nook School
Huddersfield 
26.11.04
319  Whitcliffe Mount School
Cleckheaton 
1-1
(aet)
4-2 pens
St John Fisher Catholic School
Dewsbury 
25.11.04
320  Outward Grange School
Wakefield 
0-2 Hemsworth Arts College
Hemsworth 
25.11.04
321  Baines School
Poulton le Fylde 
4-1 Queen Katherine School
Kendal 
22.11.04
322  Montgomery High School
Blackpool 
2-1 St Bede’s High School
Blackburn 
02.12.04
323  St Augustine’s School
Billingham 
5-0 Fearns Community High School
Bacup 
29.11.04
324  Haslingden High School
Rossendale 
2-1 Ormskirk School
Lancashire 
16.11.04
325  St Bede’s Catholic School
Ormskirk 
1-0 Bolton School
Bolton 
20.11.04
326  Rivington & Blackrod High School
Bolton 
3-6 St James’ CE School
Bolton 
25.11.04
327  Thornleigh Sports College
Bolton 
4-1 Hulme Grammar School
Oldham 
22.11.04
328  Wright Robinson Sports College
Manchester 
3-1 Harrytown High School
Stockport 
02.12.04
329  Bramhall High School
Stockport 
1-3 Manchester Grammar School
 
29.11.04
330  Manchester Academy
 
6-1 Middleton Technology College
Manchester 
25.11.04
331  Parrs Wood Technology College
Manchester 
1-7 St Monica’s High School
Manchester 
24.11.04
332  All Saints High School
Kirkby 
3-7 Campion Catholic High School
Liverpool 
01.12.04
333  Archbishop Beck High School
Liverpool 
4-1 Deyes High School
Liverpool 
29.11.04
334  West Derby Comp School (Liverpool)
 
0-1 Sacred Heart Catholic High School
Liverpool 
27.11.04
335  Park High School
Birkenhead 
8-1 Stanney High School
Wirral 
29.11.04
336  Blessed Thomas Holford College
Altrincham 
4-8 Kingsway High School
Cheadle 
01.12.04
337  All Hallows Catholic High School
Macclesfield 
0-2 William Beaumont Sports College
Warrington 
17.11.04
338  Rudheath School
Northwich 
2-0 Fairfield High School
Widnes 
29.11.04
339  Middlewich High School
Cheshire 
2-1 Catholic High School
Handbridge 
08.12.04
340  Shavington High School
Crewe 
6-5 Bishop Heber High School
Maplas 
25.11.04

** Denotes winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play the game by the deadline date

Top


ROUND FOUR - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
401  William Howard School
Brampton 
6-2 Queen Elizabeth High School
Carnforth 
14.01.05
402  St Bernard’s Catholic High School
Barrow 
0-7 St Cuthbert’s High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne 
06.01.05
403  St Thomas More School
North Shields 
2-6 St Wilfrid’s RC School
South Shields 
15.01.05
404  Roseberry Comp School
Chester le Street 
0-2 Eastbourne School
Darlington 
10.01.05
405  Acklam Grange School
Middlesbrough 
0-4 Ormesby School
Middlesbrough 
22.01.05
406  Tadcaster Grammar School
North Yorkshire 
3-1 Rawmarsh Sports College
Rotherham 
15.12.04
407  Thorne Grammar School
Doncaster 
4-2 Aston Comprehensive School
Sheffield 
15.01.05
408  Newfield School
Sheffield 
0-4 St Mary’s RC School
Menston 
10.01.05
409  Royds School
Leeds 
3-1 Salendine Nook School
Huddersfield 
05.01.05
410  Whitcliffe Mount School
Cleckheaton 
5-3 Hemsworth Arts College
Hemsworth 
11.01.05
411  Baines School
Poulton le Fylde 
3-1 Montgomery High School
Blackpool 
12.01.05
412  St Augustine’s School
Billington 
6-0 Haslingden High School
Rossendale 
19.01.05
413  St Bede’s Catholic School
Ormskirk 
4-3 St James’ CE School
Bolton 
16.12.04
414  Thornleigh Sports College
Bolton 
1-4 Wright Robinson Sports College
Manchester 
17.01.05
415  Manchester Grammar School
 
5-1 Manchester Academy
 
13.12.04
416  St Monica’s High School
Manchester 
2-2
(aet)
2-3 pens
Campion Catholic High School
Liverpool 
12.01.05
417  Archbishop Beck High School
Liverpool 
0-4 Sacred Heart Catholic High School
Liverpool 
15.01.05
418  Park High School
Birkenhead 
4-2 Kingsway High School
Cheadle 
25.01.05
419  William Beaumont Sports College
Warrington 
5-1 Rudheath School
Northwich 
12.01.05
420  Middlewich High School
Cheshire 
2-3 Shavington High School
Crewe 
13.01.05


Top

Further Important Diary Dates
Round Five on or before Saturday 29 January 2005
Round Six on or before Saturday 12 February 2005
Round Seven on or before Saturday 05 March 2005
Round Eight on or before Saturday 19 March 2005
Semi Finals on or before Saturday 16 April 2005
Final on a date and venue to be agreed by Council

Top

4 ACES
---trophy sponsors---
Top