13 Nov 2010

2004-2005 Competitions


ESFA 4 ACES UNDER 14 SCHOOLS’ CUP

SEASON 2004-2005
  4 ACES
---trophy sponsors---


Round 1 | Preliminary > Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 | Other Rounds


MIDLAND REGIONAL DRAW


PRELIMINARY ROUND - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Toll Bar School
Grimsby 
8-1 Vermuyden School
Goole 
25.09.04
Lutterworth High School
Leicestershire 
3-4 Corby Community College
Northants 
23.09.04
Tudor Grange School
Solihull 
5-1 Hillcrest School
Dudley 
24.09.04


Top


ROUND ONE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
001  Anthony Gell School (Wirksworth)
** 
-v- New Mills School
High Peak 
002  Highfields School
Matlock 
0-1 Woodlands Community School
Derby 
15.10.04
003  Belper School
Belper 
0-1 West Park School
Derby 
01.10.04
004  Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School
Derby 
0-1 Buxton Community College
Buxton 
06.10.04
005  Castle Rock High School
Coalville 
0-5 Thomas Alleynes High School
Uttoxeter 
13.10.04
006  Shepshed High School
Loughborough 
7-1 John Port School
Derby 
14.10.04
007  Mill Hill School
Ripley 
1-4 All Saints RC School
Mansfield 
11.10.04
008  Bolsover School
Chesterfield 
4-1 Garibaldi College
Mansfield 
22.09.04
009  Joseph Whitaker School
Mansfield 
1-2 Tupton Hall School
Chesterfield 
11.10.04
010  Brookfield Community School
Chesterfield 
3-2 Christ the King School
Nottingham 
05.10.04
011  Ecclesbourne School
Belper 
3-2 Shirebrook School
Mansfield 
13.10.04
012  Valley School
Worksop 
4-5
(aet)
Netherthorpe School
Chesterfield 
07.10.04
013  Repton School
Repton 
8-4 Djanogly City Technology College
Nottingham 
12.10.04
014  Bridlington Sports College
Bridlington 
0-1 Cottingham High School
Cottingham 
06.10.04
015  David Lister School
Hull 
3-2 Hessle High School
Hessle 
16.10.04
016  South Hunsley High School
North Ferriby 
9-2 Headlands School
Bridlington 
20.09.04
017  St Mary’s College
Hull 
6-2 North Axholme School
Scunthorpe 
27.09.04
018  Lindsey School
Grimsby 
3-1 Malet Lambert School
Hull 
30.09.04
019  Endeavour School
Hull 
5-0 Frederick Gough School
Scunthorpe 
16.10.04
020  Driffield School
Driffield 
3-4 Toll Bar School
Grimsby 
16.10.04
021  Healing School Specialist Science College
Grimsby 
3-2
(aet)
Wolfreton School
Hull 
07.10.04
022  Hereford Technology School
Grimsby 
2-1 Winterton Comprehensive School
Winterton 
27.09.04
023  Castle Hills Arts College
(Gainsborough)  
3-4 High Ridge School
Scunthorpe 
13.10.04
024  Humberston School
Grimsby 
3-1 Queen Elizabeth High School
Gainsborough 
16.10.04
025  Monks Dyke Technology College
Louth 
1-2
(aet)
Whitgift School
Grimsby 
14.10.04
026  De Aston School
Market Rasen 
2-0 Minster College
Lincoln 
07.10.04
027  William Farr School
Lincoln 
1-4 St George’s College of Technology
Sleaford 
28.09.04
028  Robert Manning Technology College
Bourne 
1-0 Middlecott School
Boston 
23.10.04
029  Kings School
Grantham 
5-5
(aet)
2-4 pens
Priory School
of Science & Technology (Lincoln)  
14.10.04
030  Aveland High School
Sleaford 
1-5 Haven High School
Boston 
15.10.04
031  Skegness Grammar School
Skegness 
1-4 King Edward VI Grammar School
Louth 
04.10.04
032  Bourne Grammar School
Bourne 
0-9 Boston Grammar School
Boston 
30.09.04
033  George Farmer Tech College
(Holbeach)  
1-0 Deepings School
Peterborough 
16.10.04
034  Branston Community College
Branston 
1-0 Caistor Grammar School
Caistor 
16.10.04
035  Carres Grammar School
Sleaford 
5-2 Dayncourt School
Radcliffe on Trent 
05.10.04
036  John Ferneley High School
Melton Mowbray 
3-2 Central Technology College
Grantham 
28.09.04
037  Cotelands School
Sleaford 
4-9 Dukeries Community College
Newark 
05.10.04
038  South Charnwood High School
Markfield 
6-2 Roundhill Community College
Leicester 
12.10.04
039  Lancaster School
Leicester 
1-3 Rushcliffe School
Nottingham 
28.09.04
040  Brunts School
Mansfield 
6-3 New College
Leicester 
13.10.04
041  Minster School
Southwell 
3-2
(aet)
Robert Pattinson School
Lincoln 
06.10.04
042  Arnold Hill School
Nottingham 
4-3 Becket School
Nottingham 
16.10.04
043  Judgemeadow Community College
Leicester 
3-1 Bramcote Park Comp School
Nottingham 
12.10.04
044  Trinity RC School
Nottingham 
0-4 Chellaston School
Derby 
16.10.04
045  Kibworth High School
Leics 
1-0 Our Lady & Pope John School
Corby 
16.10.04
046  Thomas Estley Community College
Leicester 
4-1 Hastings High School
Hinckley 
16.10.04
047  Brooke Weston Technology College
Corby 
0-3 Friesland School
Nottingham 
29.09.04
048  Huxlow School (Irthlingborough)
** 
-v- Corby Community College
Northants 
049  Redmoor High School
Hinckley 
0-8 Kingsthorpe Community College
Northampton 
16.10.04
050  Lodge Park Technology College
Corby 
2-1 Northampton Academy
 
21.10.04
051  Wrenn School
Wellingborough 
1-7 Montsaye Community College
Kettering 
13.09.04
052  Moulton School
Northampton 
4-1 Manor School
Wellingborough 
11.10.04
053  Wollaston School
Wellingborough 
5-0 Mereway Community College
Northampton 
13.10.04
054  Northampton School
for Boys 
5-1 William Parker School
Daventry 
07.10.04
055  Ferrers Specialist Arts College
Higham Ferrers 
1-0 Campion School
Northampton 
11.10.04
056  Danetre School
Daventry 
-v- Guilsborough School (Northampton)
** 
057  Duston Upper School
Northampton 
3-5 Sponne School
Towcester 
16.10.04
058  de Ferrers Specialist Tech College
Burton 
6-0 Hartshill School
Nuneaton 
21.10.04
059  Rawlett High School
Tamworth 
4-1 Market Bosworth High School
Leics 
05.10.04
060  St Thomas More School
Nuneaton 
3-4 Cardinal Newman School
Coventry 
16.10.04
061  Bilton High School
Rugby 
3-1 Alderman Smith School
Nuneaton 
21.10.04
062  Kenilworth School
Warwickshire 
0-5 Woodway Park School
Coventry 
14.10.04
063  President Kennedy School
Coventry 
1-5 North Leamington High School
Leamington Spa 
13.10.04
064  Trinity School
Leamington Spa 
1-6 Avon Valley School
Rugby 
22.09.04
065  Myton School
Warwick 
1-0 Woodlands School
Coventry 
16.10.04
066  Bishop Ullathorne School
Coventry 
4-2 Alderbrook School
Solihull 
14.10.04
067  Light Hall School
Solihull 
3-1 Ashlawn School
Rugby 
14.10.04
068  Arrow Vale School
Redditch 
0-5 Archbishop Grimshaw School
Birmingham 
14.10.04
069  Aylestone School
Hereford 
2-4 Christopher Whitehead High School
Worcester 
11.10.04
070  John Kyrle High School
Ross on Wye 
3-5 Evesham High School
Evesham 
13.10.04
071  Minster College
Leominster 
6-3 Stourport on Severn High School
Worcs 
21.10.04
072  Lode Heath School & Sports College
Solihull 
0-1 North Bromsgrove High School
Bromsgrove 
14.10.04
073  Pershore High School
Pershore 
0-2 Langley High School
Oldbury 
12.10.04
074  Shireland Language College
Smethwick 
2-5 South Bromsgove High School
Bromsgrove 
27.09.04
075  St Augustine’s RC High School (Redditch)
** 
-v- Ellowes Hall School
Dudley 
076  Baxter College
Kidderminster 
1-4 Arthur Terry School
Sutton Coldfield 
18.10.04
077  Bourneville School
Birmingham 
2-3
(aet)
Chase School
Malvern 
18.10.04
078  Droitwich Spa School
Droitwich Spa 
0-4 Streetly School
Sutton Coldfield 
30.09.04
079  Stuart Bathurst RC High School
Wednesbury 
5-1 Dyson Perrins CE High School
Malvern 
13.10.04
080  Haybridge High School
Stourbridge 
3-1 Tudor Grange School
Solihull 
13.10.04
081  Warley High School
Oldbury 
1-5 Kingsley College
Redditch 
01.10.04
082  Prince Henry’s High School
Evesham 
0-1 Windsor High School
Halesowen 
12.10.04
083  Woodrush Community High School
B’ham 
-v- St Thomas More School (Willenhall)
** 
084  Waseley Hill High School
Birmingham 
2-1
(aet)
Barr Beacon School
Walsall 
28.09.04
085  Baverstock Sports College
Birmingham 
0-3 Our Lady & St Chad RC School
Wolverhampton 
29.09.04
086  Cheslyn Hay High School
Walsall 
6-1 Wheelers Lane Technology College
Birmingham 
22.09.04
087  Bristnall Hall High School
Oldbury 
6-2 Wood Green High School
Wednesbury 
04.10.04
088  Trinity High School
Redditch 
0-9 Colmers Sports College
Birmingham 
14.10.04
089  Darlaston Science College
Wednesday 
2-5 Lordswood Boys’ School
Birmingham 
13.10.04
090  Wolverley High School
Kidderminster 
0-4 Pensnett School of Technology
Brierley Hill 
14.10.04
091  Bishop Challoner RC School
Birmingham 
1-0 Sneyd Community School
Walsall 
16.10.04
092  St Michael’s CE High School
Rowley Regis 
2-0 Smiths Wood School
Birmingham 
16.10.04
093  Shenley Court School
Birmingham 
0-6 Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
22.09.04
094  Sheldon Heath Community School
Birmingham 
2-3 Grange School
Stourbridge 
12.10.04
095  Great Barr School
Birmingham 
2-1
(aet)
Coseley School
Bilston 
18.10.04
096  Four Dwellings High School
Birmingham 
-v- Kings Norton Boys’ School (Birmingham)
** 
097  Moseley Park School
Bilston 
2-4 Park Hall School
Birmingham 
07.10.04
098  Longton High School
Stoke on Trent 
8-2 Alleyne’s High School
Stone 
16.10.04
099  Wilnecote High School
Tamworth 
1-7 Holden Lane High School
Stoke on Trent 
05.10.04
100  Walton High School
Stafford 
2-1 Abbot Beyne School
Burton 
05.10.04
101  Codsall High School
Codsall 
7-2 Weston Road High School
Stafford 
16.10.04
102  James Brindley High School
Stoke on Trent 
1-5 Sir Graham Balfour School
Stafford 
09.10.04
103  Blurton High School
Stoke on Trent 
0-3 Cannock Chase High School
Cannock 
07.10.04
104  Haywood High School
Stoke on Trent 
0-1 Thomas Telford School
Telford 
13.10.04
105  Brownhills High School
Stoke on Trent 
-v- Sir Thomas Boughey School (Newcastle u Lyme)
** 
106  Cardinal Griffen RC High School
Cannock 
7-2 Wolgarston High School
Penkridge 
22.09.04
107  Cheadle High School
Cheadle 
1-0 Mitchell High School
Stoke on Trent 
16.10.04
108  Westwood High School
Leek 
4-1 Painsley High School
Stoke on Trent 
13.10.04
109  Belvidere School
Shrewsbury 
6-0 Blessed Robert Johnson RC College
Telford 
11.10.04
110  Charlton School
Telford 
1-0 Mary Webb School
Shrewsbury 
30.09.04
111  Marches School
Oswestry 
2-0 Meole Brace School
Shrewsbury 
21.10.04
112  Thomas Adams School
Wem 
4-2 Wakeman School
Shrewsbury 
11.10.04

** Denotes winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date

Top


ROUND TWO - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
201  Anthony Gell School
Wirksworth 
0-4 Woodlands Community School
Derby 
09.11.04
202  West Park School
Derby 
1-0 Buxton Community College
Buxton 
06.11.04
203  Thomas Alleynes High School
Uttoxeter 
3-0 Shepshed High School
Loughborough 
04.11.04
204  All Saints RC School
Mansfield 
1-1
(aet)
1-3 pens
Bolsover School
Chesterfield 
04.11.04
205  Tupton Hall School
Chesterfield 
7-2 Brookfield Community School
Chesterfield 
10.11.04
206  Ecclesbourne School
Belper 
1-3 Netherthorpe School
Chesterfield 
04.11.04
207  Repton School
Repton 
4-4
(aet)
2-3 pens
Cottingham High School
Cottingham 
05.11.04
208  David Lister School
Hull 
3-6 South Hunsley High School
North Ferriby 
209  St Mary’s College
Hull 
3-3
(aet)
2-4 pens
Lindsey School
Grimsby 
10.11.04
210  Endeavour School
Hull 
5-6 Toll Bar School
Grimsby 
10.11.04
211  Healing School Specialist Science College
Grimsby 
11-0 Hereford Technology School
Grimsby 
19.10.04
212  High Ridge School
Scunthorpe 
0-1 Humberston School
Grimsby 
04.11.04
213  Whitgift School
Grimsby 
5-4 De Aston School
Market Rasen 
18.11.04
214  St George’s College of Technology
Sleaford 
2-1 Robert Manning Technology College
Bourne 
04.10.04
215  Priory School
of Science & Technology (Lincoln)  
4-0 Haven High School
Boston 
05.11.04
216  King Edward VI Grammar School
Louth 
0-1 Boston Grammar School
Boston 
04.11.04
217  George Farmer Technology College
Holbeach 
4-2 Branston Community College
Branston 
25.11.04
218  Carres Grammar School
Sleaford 
8-2 John Ferneley High School
Melton Mowbray 
08.11.04
219  Dukeries Community College
Newark 
3-1 South Charnwood High School
Markfield 
17.11.04
220  Rushcliffe School
Nottingham 
2-0 Brunts School
Mansfield 
03.11.04
221  Minster School
Southwell 
4-1 Arnold Hill School
Nottingham 
03.11.04
222  Judgemeadow Community College
Leicester 
2-1
(aet)
Chellaston School
Derby 
04.11.04
223  Kibworth High School
Leics 
1-4 Thomas Estley Community College
Leicester 
18.11.04
224  Friesland School
Nottingham 
1-0 Huxlow School
Irthlingborough 
03.11.04
225  Kingsthorpe Community College
Northampton 
3-1 Lodge Park Technology College
Corby 
04.11.04
226  Montsaye Community College
Kettering 
1-2 Moulton School
Northampton 
02.11.04
227  Wollaston School
Wellingborough 
1-3 Northampton School
for Boys 
04.11.04
228  Ferrers Specialist Arts College
Higham Ferrers 
7-3 Guilsborough School
Northampton 
03.11.04
229  Sponne School
Towcester 
2-1 de Ferrers Specialist Tech College
(Burton)  
03.11.04
230  Rawlett High School
Tamworth 
1-3 Cardinal Newman School
Coventry 
06.11.04
231  Bilton High School
Rugby 
3-0 Woodway Park School
Coventry 
06.11.04
232  North Leamington High School
Leamington Spa 
2-3 Avon Valley School
Rugby 
05.11.04
233  Myton School
Warwick 
0-1 Bishop Ullathorne School
Coventry 
05.11.04
234  Light Hall School
Solihull 
0-1 Archbishop Grimshaw School
Birmingham 
04.11.04
235  Christopher Whitehead High School
Worcester 
2-1
(aet)
Evesham High School
Evesham 
11.11.04
236  Minster College
Leominster 
7-5 North Bromsgrove High School
Bromsgrove 
04.11.04
237  Langley High School
Oldbury 
1-2 South Bromsgrove High School
Bromsgrove 
11.11.04
238  St Augustine’s Catholic High School
Redditch 
1-1
(aet)
4-1 pens
Arthur Terry School
Sutton Coldfield 
08.11.04
239  Chase School (Malvern)
** 
-v- Streetly School
Sutton Coldfield 
240  Stuart Bathurst RC High School
Wednesbury 
1-1
(aet)
4-1 pens
Haybridge High School
Stourbridge 
05.11.04
241  Kingsley College
Redditch 
3-1 Windsor High School
Halesowen 
09.11.04
242  St Thomas More School
Willenhall 
4-1 Waseley Hill High School
Birmingham 
03.11.04
243  Our Lady & St Chad RC School
Wolverhampton 
0-4 Cheslyn Hay High School
Walsall 
17.11.04
244  Bristnall Hall High School
Oldbury 
-v- Colmers Sports College (Birmingham)
** 
245  Lordswood Boys’ School
Birmingham 
0-8 Pensnett School of Technology
Brierley Hill 
03.11.04
246  Bishop Challoner RC School
Birmingham 
5-0 St Michael’s CE High School
Rowley Regis 
16.11.04
247  Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
8-0 Grange School
Stourbridge 
05.11.04
248  Great Barr School
Birmingham 
5-0 Kings Norton Boys’ School
Birmingham 
12.11.04
249  Park Hall School
Birmingham 
5-4 Longton High School
Stoke on Trent 
03.11.04
250  Holden Lane High School
Stoke on Trent 
6-2 Walton High School
Stafford 
09.11.04
251  Codsall High School
Codsall 
6-1 Sir Graham Balfour School
Stafford 
10.11.04
252  Cannock Chase High School
Cannock 
5-6 Thomas Telford School
Telford 
06.11.04
253  Sir Thomas Boughey School
Newcastle U Lyme 
0-4 Cardinal Griffen RC High School
Cannock 
09.11.04
254  Cheadle High School
Cheadle 
0-4 Westwood High School
Leek 
17.11.04
255  Belvidere School
Shrewsbury 
2-3 Charlton School
Telford 
02.11.04
256  Marches School
Oswestry 
2-3 Thomas Adams School
Wem 
06.11.04

** Denotes winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play the match by the deadline date

Top


ROUND THREE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
301  Woodlands Community School
Derby 
1-4 West Park School
Derby 
22.11.04
302  Thomas Alleynes High School
Uttoxeter 
3-2 Bolsover School
Chesterfield 
23.11.04
303  Tupton Hall School
Chesterfield 
6-5
(aet)
Netherthorpe School
Chesterfield 
25.11.04
304  Cottingham High School
Cottingham 
4-3 South Hunsley High School
North Ferriby 
24.11.04
305  Lindsey School
Grimsby 
3-2 Toll Bar School
Grimsby 
25.11.04
306  Healing School Specialist Science College
Grimsby 
6-0 Humberston School
Grimsby 
24.11.04
307  Whitgift School
Grimsby 
0-7 St George’s College of Technology
Sleaford 
26.11.04
308  Priory School
of Science & Technology (Lincoln)  
0-4 Boston Grammar School
Boston 
27.11.04
309  George Farmer Technology College
Holbeach 
-v- Carres Grammar School (Sleaford)
** 
310  Dukeries Community College
Newark 
1-9 Rushcliffe School
Nottingham 
02.12.04
311  Minster School
Southwell 
2-2
(aet)
3-4 pens
Judgemeadow Community College
Leicester 
24.11.04
312  Thomas Estley Community College
Leicester 
2-3 Friesland School
Nottingham 
29.11.04
313  Kingsthorpe Community College
Northampton 
4-3 Moulton School
Northampton 
25.11.04
314  Northampton School
for Boys 
3-0 Ferrers Specialist Arts College
Higham Ferrers 
26.11.04
315  Sponne School
Towcester 
5-2 Cardinal Newman School
Coventry 
24.11.04
316  Bilton High School
Rugby 
0-2 Avon Valley School
Rugby 
25.11.04
317  Bishop Ullathorne School
Coventry 
0-3 Archbishop Grimshaw School
Birmingham 
17.11.04
318  Christopher Whitehead High School
Worcester 
3-2 Minster College
Leominster 
23.11.04
319  South Bromsgrove High School
Bromsgrove 
2-4 St Augustine’s Catholic High School
Redditch 
25.11.04
320  Chase School
Malvern 
3-3
(aet)
1-4 pens
Stuart Bathurst RC High School
Wednesbury 
25.11.04
321  Kingsley College
Redditch 
5-4 St Thomas More School
Willenhall 
18.11.04
322  Cheslyn Hay High School
Walsall 
2-1 Colmers Sports College
Birmingham 
08.12.04
323  Pensnett School of Technology
Brierley Hill 
2-2
(aet)
9-8 pens
Bishop Challoner RC School
Birmingham 
25.11.04
324  Kingshurst City Technology College
Birmingham 
1-2 Great Barr School
Birmingham 
24.11.04
325  Park Hall School
Birmingham 
3-5 Holden Lane High School
Stoke on Trent 
23.11.04
326  Codsall Community School
Staffordshire 
1-2 Thomas Telford School
Telford 
24.11.04
327  Cardinal Griffen RC High School
Cannock 
5-2 Westwood High School
Leek 
30.11.04
328  Charlton School
Telford 
2-1 Thomas Adams School
Wem 
24.11.04

** Denotes winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play the match by the deadline date

Top


ROUND FOUR - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
401  West Park School
Derby 
2-4 Thomas Alleynes High School
Uttoxeter 
06.01.05
402  Tupton Hall School
Chesterfield 
5-1 Cottingham High School
Cottingham 
12.01.05
403  Lindsey School
Grimsby 
0-11 Healing School Specialist Science College
Grimsby 
15.12.04
404  St George’s College of Technology
Sleaford 
1-0 Boston Grammar School
Boston 
12.01.05
405  Carres Grammar School
(Sleaford)  
3-3
(aet)
1-3 pens
Rushcliffe School
Nottingham 
16.12.04
406  Judgemeadow Community College
Leicester 
2-6
(aet)
Friesland School
Nottingham 
12.01.05
407  Kingsthorpe Community College
Northampton 
3-4
(aet)
Northampton School
for Boys 
11.01.05
408  Sponne School
Towcester 
1-1
(aet)
5-4 pens
Avon Valley School
Rugby 
15.12.04
409  Archbishop Grimshaw School
Birmingham 
3-2 Christopher Whitehead High School
Worcester 
12.01.05
410  St Augustine’s Catholic High School
Redditch 
6-3 Stuart Bathurst RC High School
Wednesbury 
13.01.05
411  Kingsley College
Redditch 
1-0 Cheslyn Hay High School
Walsall 
12.01.05
412  Pensnett School of Technology
Brierley Hill 
2-2
(aet)
5-4 pens
Great Barr School
Birmingham 
13.01.05
413  Holden Lane High School
Stoke on Trent 
2-4 Thomas Telford School
Telford 
15.01.05
414  Cardinal Griffen RC High School
Cannock 
1-3 Charlton School
Telford 
13.01.05


Top

Further Important Diary Dates
Round Five on or before Saturday 29 January 2005
Round Six on or before Saturday 12 February 2005
Round Seven on or before Saturday 05 March 2005
Round Eight on or before Saturday 19 March 2005
Semi Finals on or before Saturday 16 April 2005
Final on a date and venue to be agreed by Council

Top

4 ACES
---trophy sponsors---
Top