13 Nov 2010

2004-2005 Competitions


ESFA UNDER 18 COLLEGES’ TROPHY

SEASON 2004-2005
 


Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 > Round 6 | Semi Final | Final


ROUND ONE – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
101  Thurrock & Basildon College
Grays 
7-1 City & Islington College
London 
29.09.04
102  Suffolk College (Ipswich)

-v- Paston College (North Walsham)

103  Easton College
Norwich 
3-2
(aet)
Hills Road VI Form College
Cambridge 
02.10.04
104  Cambridge Regional College
 
2-1
(aet)
South East Essex Arts & Tech College
Southend 
06.10.04
105  Dunstable College
 
7-3 Palmers College
Grays 
13.10.04
106  Amersham & Wycombe College
Flackwell Heath 
2-4 East Berkshire College
Langley 
29.09.04
107  Enfield College
 
0-1 Richmond Upon Thames College
Twickenham 
02.10.04
108  Brighton, Hove & Sussex VI Form College
 
3-0 Strode's College
Egham 
29.09.04
109  Basingstoke College
of Technology 
1-0 Esher College
Thames Ditton 
02.10.04
110  Queen Mary's College
Basingstoke 
1-6 Kingston College
Kingston Upon Thames 
06.10.04
111  Bridgwater College
 
1-0 Penwith College
Penzance 
30.09.04
112  St Brendan’s RC VI Form College
Bristol 
1-0 Brockenhurst College
Hampshire 
29.09.04
113  Alton College
Hampshire 
5-1 Henley College
Oxfordshire 
06.10.04
114  John Leggot College
Scunthorpe 
2-1 Lincoln College
 
29.09.04
115  Stamford College
Lincolnshire 
1-5 Wyke VI Form College
Hull 
29.09.04
116  Regent College
Leicester 
1-11 Grantham College
 
29.09.04
117  Moulton College
Northamptonshire 
1-0 Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth College
Leicester 
02.10.04
118  Sutton College
Birmingham 
2-2
(aet)
4-5 pens
Warwickshire College
Leamington Spa 
29.09.04
119  Josiah Mason College
Birmingham 
0-1 Telford College
of Arts & Technology 
30.09.04
120  Walford & North Shropshire College
Oswestry 
1-1
(aet)
4-5 pens
Stafford College
 
27.09.04
121  Henley College
Coventry 
7-1 Solihull College
 
01.10.04
122  King Edward VI Form College
Stourbridge 
1-3 Sutton Coldfield College
 
22.09.04
123  City of Stoke VI Form College
Staffordshire 
4-2 New College
Redditch 
02.10.04
124  Sir John Deane’s College
Northwich 
1-0 University of Central Lancashire
Preston 
11.09.04
125  St Helens College
 
1-2 Blackburn College
 
06.10.04
126  MANCAT
Manchester 
4-2 Greenhead College
Huddersfield 
29.09.04
127  Calderdale College
Halifax 
1-3 Eccles College
Manchester 
29.09.04
128  Bolton VI Form College
 
1-3 Huddersfield New College
 
01.10.04
129  Birkenhead VI Form College
 
5-0 Carmel College
St Helens 
29.09.04
130  Xavarian College
Manchester 
0-1 Knowsley Community College
Knowsley 
29.09.04
131  Loreto College
Manchester 
2-4 Winstanley College
Wigan 
01.10.04
132  City of Liverpool Community College
 
0-5 Hopwood Hall College
Manchester 
02.10.04
133  Scarborough VI Form College
 
-v- Darlington College
** 
134  Gateshead College
 
7-2 North Tyneside College
Wallsend 
29.09.04
135  York College
 
3-1 Newcastle College
Newcastle Upon Tyne 
29.09.04
136  Park Lane College
Leeds 
1-0 Grimsby College
 
14.09.04
137  Chesterfield College
 
5-1 Prior Pursglove College
Guisborough 
01.10.04
138  Dearne Valley College
Rotherham 
0-3 Wilberforce College
Hull 
02.10.04
139  Barrow VI Form College
 
0-5 Lancaster & Morecombe College
 
24.09.04
140  Myerscough College
Preston 
1-6 Newton Rigg College
Penrith 
22.09.04
141  Runshaw College
Leyland 
6-0 Blackpool & The Fylde College
 
29.09.04

* Denotes both teams in match 102 have been withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date
** Denotes winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date

Top


ROUND TWO - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
201  Easton College
Norwich 
3-1 Colchester VI Form College
 
03.11.04
202  Long Road VI Form College
Cambridge 
3-7 College of West Anglia
Kings Lynn 
20.10.04
203  West Suffolk College
Bury St Edmunds 
7-0 Cambridge Regional College
 
05.11.04
204  Thurrock & Basildon College
Grays 
- Bye
 
205  Gateway VI Form College
Leicester 
0-8 New College
Nottingham 
20.10.04
206  Boston College
 
2-0 Newark & Sherwood College
Newark 
03.11.04
207  Leicester College
 
0-1 South Nottingham College
 
06.11.04
208  Moulton College
 
2-5 Daventry Tertiary College
 
06.10.04
209  Dunstable College
 
1-4 Havering VI Form College
Hornchurch 
03.11.04
210  Redbridge College
Romford 
1-2 Luton VI Form College
 
13.10.04
211  Harlow College
 
0-9 East Berkshire College
Langley 
06.11.04
212  Southgate College
London N14 
3-0 Basingstoke College
of Technology 
27.10.04
213  Richmond Upon Thames College
Twickenham 
3-0 Godalming College
 
10.11.04
214  Brighton, Hove & Sussex VI Form College
 
1-0 Uxbridge College
 
20.10.04
215  St Francis Xavier College
London SW12 
0-1 Park College
Eastbourne 
03.11.04
216  Kingston College
Kingston Upon Thames 
4-0 Orpington College
 
03.11.04
217  St Charles Catholic VI Form College
London W10 
1-4 Collyer's College
Horsham 
13.10.04
218  Reigate College
 
19-0 Plumpton College
Lewes 
03.11.04
219  Varndean College
Brighton 
12-0 West Kent College
Tonbridge 
03.11.04
220  Alton College
Hampshire 
1-3 Peter Symonds College
Winchester 
22.10.04
221  Weymouth College
 
1-13 Havant College
 
20.10.04
222  Sparsholt College (Winchester)

0-14 South Downs College
Waterlooville 
03.11.04
223  Totton College
Southampton 
2-3 Oxford & Cherwell College
 
06.11.04
224  Bridgwater College
 
6-4 St Brendan’s RC VI Form College
Bristol 
06.11.04
225  North Devon College
Barnstaple 
0-3 Truro College
 
13.10.04
226  Duchy College
Callington 
1-2 South Devon College
Torquay 
13.10.04
227  City of Bath College
 
3-1 Filton College
Bristol 
03.11.04
228  Wiltshire College
Chippenham 
0-1 Weston College
Weston Super Mare 
06.11.04
229  New College
Swindon 
2-0 Hartpury College
Gloucester 
03.11.04
230  Royal Forest of Dean College
Coleford 
0-18 Cirencester College
 
21.10.04
231  Yeovil College
 
4-0 Richard Huish College
Taunton 
13.10.04
232  Hereford VI Form College
 
4-3 Evesham & Malvern Hills College
 
03.11.04
233  Worcester VI Form College
 
1-0 Stourbridge College
 
04.11.04
234  Cadbury College
Birmingham 
0-1 Warwickshire College
Leamington Spa 
03.11.04
235  King Edward VI College
Nuneaton 
3-6 Henley College
Coventry 
05.11.04
236  Sutton Coldfield College
 
1-3 North Warwickshire & Hinckley College
Nuneaton 
22.10.04
237  Wolverhampton College
 
2-4 Telford College
of Arts & Technology 
06.11.04
238  South Cheshire College
Crewe 
2-0 Shrewsbury VI Form College
 
20.10.04
239  Stafford College
 
4-1 Solihull VI Form College
 
12.10.04
240  City of Stoke VI Form College
Staffordshire 
3-3
(aet)
6-7 pens
Sir John Deane’s College
Northwich 
10.11.04
241  John Leggot College
Scunthorpe 
2-0 Franklin College
Grimsby 
13.10.04
242  West Nottinghamshire College
Nottingham 
0-2 Wyke VI Form College
Hull 
13.10.04
243  Bilborough VI Form College
Nottingham 
10-0 East Northamptonshire College
Raunds 
06.11.04
244  Derby College
 
6-1 Grantham College
 
06.10.04
245  Leeds College
of Building 
1-4 Thomas Rotherham College
Rotherham 
13.10.04
246  Norton College
Sheffield 
4-2 Thomas Danby College
Leeds 
15.10.04
247  Barnsley College
 
8-0 Huddersfield Technology College
 
15.10.04
248  Park Lane College
Leeds 
4-2 Wilberforce College
Hull 
01.11.04
249  Ridge Danyers College
Stockport 
1-0 Blackburn College
 
03.11.04
250  MANCAT
Manchester 
1-0 Skelmersdale & Ormskirk College
 
16.10.04
251  Bradford College
 
0-1 Eccles College
Manchester 
06.11.04
252  Huddersfield New College
 
1-2 St Mary's College
Blackburn 
05.11.04
253  Birkenhead VI Form College
 
0-1 Holy Cross College
Bury 
03.11.04
254  King George V College
Southport 
0-4 Knowsley Community College
Knowsley 
03.11.04
255  Winstanley College
Wigan 
4-0 Stockport College
 
22.10.04
256  Widnes & Runcorn VI Form College
 
1-4 Hopwood Hall College
Manchester 
10.11.04
257  Darlington College
 
0-6 St Mary’s College
Middlesbrough 
17.11.04
258  Chesterfield College
 
1-2 Middlesbrough College
 
26.10.04
259  Gateshead College
 
3-0 East Durham & Houghall College
Peterlee 
20.10.04
260  Notre Dame VI Form College
Leeds 
8-0 York College
 
03.11.04
261  Runshaw College
Leyland 
4-3 Nelson & Colne College
 
17.11.04
262  Cardinal Newman College
Preston 
1-0 Workington VI Form College
 
06.11.04
263  Lancaster & Morecombe College
 
4-0 Burnley College
 
24.11.04
264  Preston College
 
2-1 Newton Rigg College
Penrith 
24.11.04

* Denotes Sparsholt re-instated after South Downs fielded an ineligible player

Top


ROUND THREE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
301  Easton College
Norwich 
5-3
(aet)
College of West Anglia
Kings Lynn 
03.12.04
302  West Suffolk College
Bury St Edmunds 
3-1 Thurrock & Basildon College
Grays 
30.11.04
303  New College
Nottingham 
1-0 Boston College
 
04.12.04
304  South Nottingham College
 
5-0 Daventry Tertiary College
 
01.12.04
305  Havering VI Form College
Hornchurch 
5-2 Luton VI Form College
 
01.12.04
306  East Berkshire College
Langley 
3-3
(aet)
3-4 pens
Southgate College
London N14 
06.12.04
307  Richmond on Thames College
Twickenham 
1-0 Brighton, Hove & Sussex VI Form College
 
04.12.04
308  Park College
Eastbourne 
2-1 Kingston College
Kingston Upon Thames 
08.12.04
309  Collyer's College
Horsham 
0-1 Reigate College
 
29.11.04
310  Varndean College
Brighton 
2-3
(aet)
Peter Symonds College
Winchester 
24.11.04
311  Havant College
 
4-0 Sparsholt College
Winchester 
08.12.04
312  Oxford & Cherwell College
 
3-0 Bridgwater College
 
29.11.04
313  Truro College
 
1-0 South Devon College
Torquay 
24.11.04
314  City of Bath College
 
0-0
(aet)
5-4 pens
Weston College
Weston Super Mare 
04.12.04
315  New College
Swindon 
1-2
(aet)
Cirencester College
 
01.12.04
316  Yeovil College
 
3-2 Hereford VI Form College
 
24.11.04
317  Worcester VI Form College
 
4-2 Warwickshire College
Leamington Spa 
25.11.04
318  Henley College
Coventry 
2-2
(aet)
4-3 pens
North Warwickshire & Hinckley College
Nuneaton 
01.12.04
319  Telford College
of Arts & Technology 
3-1 South Cheshire College
Crewe 
08.12.04
320  Stafford College
 
0-1 Sir John Deane’s College
Northwich 
29.11.04
321  John Leggot College
Scunthorpe 
1-0 Wyke VI Form College
Hull 
24.11.04
322  Bilborough VI Form College (Nottingham)
** 
-v- Derby College
 
323  Thomas Rotherham College
Rotherham 
1-1
(aet)
3-4 pens
Norton College
Sheffield 
12.11.04
324  Barnsley College
** 
-v- Park Lane College
Leeds 
325  Ridge Danyers College
Stockport 
0-2 MANCAT
Manchester 
01.12.04
326  Eccles College
Manchester 
1-3
(aet)
St Mary’s College
Blackburn 
01.12.04
327  Holy Cross College
Bury 
1-4 Knowsley Community College
Knowsley 
24.11.04
328  Winstanley College
Wigan 
6-2 Hopwood Hall College
Manchester 
22.11.04
329  St Mary’s College
Middlesbrough 
1-3
(aet)
Middlesbrough College
 
08.11.04
330  Gateshead College
 
2-1 Notre Dame VI Form College
Leeds 
17.11.04
331  Runshaw College
Leyland 
-v- Cardinal Newman College (Preston)
** 
332  Lancaster & Morecambe College
 
3-1 Preston College
 
08.12.04

** Winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date

Top


ROUND FOUR - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
401  Easton College
Norwich 
0-5 West Suffolk College
Bury St Edmunds 
21.01.05
402  New College
Nottingham 
0-2 South Nottingham College
 
19.01.05
403  Havering VI Form College
Hornchurch 
1-2 Southgate College
London N14 
19.01.05
404  Richmond-on-Thames College
 
3-1 Park College
Eastbourne 
15.12.04
405  Reigate College
 
1-3
(aet)
Peter Symonds College
Winchester 
18.01.05
406  Havant College
 
2-2
(aet)
2-4 pens
Oxford & Cherwell College
 
17.01.05
407  Truro College
 
3-1 City of Bath College
 
12.01.05
408  Cirencester College
 
5-2 Yeovil College
 
12.01.05
409  Worcester VI Form College
 
0-1
(aet)
Henley College
Coventry 
12.01.05
410  Telford College
of Arts & Technology 
2-1 Sir John Deane’s College
Northwich 
10.01.05
411  John Leggot College
Scunthorpe 
0-2 Bilborough VI Form College
Nottingham 
19.01.05
412  Norton College
Sheffield 
0-6 Barnsley College
 
12.01.05
413  MANCAT
Manchester 
4-0 St Mary’s College
Blackburn 
12.01.05
414  Knowsley Community College
Knowsley 
2-0 Winstanley College
Wigan 
15.01.05
415  Middlesbrough College
 
4-4
(aet)
4-3 pens
Gateshead College
 
15.12.04
416  Cardinal Newman College
Preston 
0-2 Lancaster & Morecambe College
 
14.01.05


Top


ROUND FIVE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
501  West Suffolk College
Bury St Edmunds 
2-3 South Nottingham College
 
11.02.05
502  Southgate College
London N14 
3-0 Richmond-on-Thames College
 
09.02.05
503  Peter Symonds College
Winchester 
0-1 Oxford & Cherwell College
 
08.02.05
504  Truro College
 
1-2 Cirencester College
 
02.02.05
505  Henley College
Coventry 
2-6 Telford College
of Arts & Technology 
04.02.05
506  Bilborough VI Form College
Nottingham 
1-0 Barnsley College
 
09.02.05
507  MANCAT
Manchester 
2-2
(aet)
4-3 pens
Knowsley Community College
Knowsley 
26.01.05
508  Middlesbrough College
 
2-0 Lancaster & Morecambe College
 
10.02.05


Top


ROUND SIX – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
601  Cirencester College
 
3-1 MANCAT
Manchester 
07.03.05
602  South Nottingham College
 
2-4 Southgate College
London N14 
04.03.05
603  Oxford & Cherwell College
 
0-1 Bilborough VI Form College
Nottingham 
02.03.05
604  Middlesbrough College
 
2-1 Telford College
of Arts & Technology 
02.03.05


Top


SEMI FINALS – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
701  Cirencester College
 
2-0 Southgate College
London N14 
23.03.05
702  Bilborough VI Form College
Nottingham 
0-2 Middlesbrough College
 
06.04.05


Top


FINAL – Monday 18 April 2005 at Chesterfield Football Club – Kick-off 1.30 pm

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
801  Cirencester College
 
1-1
(aet)
Middlesbrough College
 
18.04.05


Top

Top