13 Nov 2010

2004-2005 Competitions

ESFA ROYAL AIR FORCE U16 SCHOOLS’ CUP
(BOYS)

SEASON 2004-2005


  Royal Air Force
---trophy sponsors---


Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Semi Final > Final |


ROUND ONE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Bilton High School
Warwickshire 
2-1 Dartmouth High School
West Midlands B 
20.01.05
Whitby High School
Cheshire A 
- Bye
No Staffordshire entry received 
Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
1-0 Ellesmere Port RC High School
Cheshire B 
11.01.05
Thorns Community College
West Mids A 
3-0 Stourport High School
Worcestershire 
20.01.05
Portland Comp School
Notts A 
4-6 Frederick Gent School
Derbyshire 
18.01.05
Mereway School
Northants 
2-3 Rawlins Community College
Leics 
21.01.05
Cottingham High School
Humberside 
3-1 Castle Hills Arts College
Lincolnshire 
18.01.05
Notre Dame High School
South Yorks B 
4-2
(aet)
Rushcliffe School
Nottinghamshire B 
14.01.05
St Bernard’s RC School
Cumbria B 
0-1 Montgomery High School
Lancashire A 
27.01.05
10  Ormesby School
Cleveland 
2-1 Haughton School
Durham A 
22.01.05
11  Heaton Manor School
Northumberland 
3-2
(aet)
St Joseph’s RC School
Cumbria A 
18.01.05
12  Oxclose School
Durham B 
3-1 Tadcaster Grammar School
North Yorks 
15.01.05
13  Corpus Christi RC High School
Lancs B 
3-3
(aet)
7-6 pens
Formby High School
Merseyside A 
26.01.05
14  St Thomas More School
Gtr Manchester B 
3-2 Hanson School
West Yorkshire A 
15.01.05
15  Leeds Grammar School
West Yorks B 
3-2 Brinsworth Comp School
South Yorks A 
18.01.05
16  Woodchurch High School
Merseyside B 
1-1
(aet)
8-7 pens
Parrs Wood Tech College
Gtr Manchester A 
17.01.05
17  Broadlands School
Somerset B 
1-0 Blandford School
Dorset B 
22.01.05
18  Grange School
Gloucestershire B 
4-3 Haywood High School
Herefordshire 
13.01.05
19  Newquay Treviglas School
Cornwall 
0-0
(aet)
4-3 pens
West Exe Technology College
Devon 
12.01.05
20  Thomas Hardye School
Dorset A 
4-1 Millfield School
Somerset A 
24.01.05
21  St Birinus School
Oxfordshire 
1-7 St Benedict’s Sports College
Gloucs A 
17.01.05
22  Hastingsbury Upper School
Beds 
2-5 John Henry Newman School
Herts B 
19.01.05
23  Little Heath School
Berkshire 
8-0 Burnham Grammar School
Bucks 
18.01.05
24  George Ward School
Wiltshire 
0-1 Weston Park Boys School
Hampshire 
21.01.05
25  Denes High School
Suffolk A 
1-1
(aet)
3-4 pens
Beal High School
Essex A 
20.01.05
26  Notre Dame High School
Norfolk  
2-1 Orton Longueville School
Cambs 
20.01.05
27  Sheredes School
Hertfordshire A 
4-0 St Thomas the Apostle School
Inn London A 
20.01.05
28  Kingsford Community School
Essex B 
5-1 Chantry High School
Suffolk B 
19.01.05
29  Tomlinscote School
Surrey A 
4-0 Chichester High School for Boys
Sussex B 
14.01.05
30  Harvey Grammar School
Kent A 
0-4 Charter School
Inner London B 
22.01.05
31  Dorothy Stringer High School
Sussex A 
3-1 Leigh City Technology College
Kent B 
21.01.05
32  Bye
No Middlesex entry received 
- Edenham High School
Surrey B 


Top


ROUND TWO – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Bilton High School
Warwickshire 
0-3 Whitby High School
Cheshire A 
10.02.05
Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
0-1 Thorns Community College
W Midlands A 
01.02.05
Frederick Gent School
Derbyshire 
0-4 Rawlins Community College
Leics 
01.02.05
Cottingham High School
Humberside 
2-3 Notre Dame High School
South Yorks B 
02.02.05
Montgomery High School
Lancs A 
1-0 Ormesby School
Cleveland 
11.02.05
Heaton Manor School
Northumberland 
1-2 Oxclose School
Durham B 
01.02.05
Corpus Christi RC High School
Lancs B 
2-2
(aet)
5-6 pens
St Thomas More School
Gtr Manchester B 
01.02.05
Leeds Grammar School
West Yorks B 
0-2 Woodchurch High School
Merseyside B 
Broadlands School
Somerset B 
1-2 Grange School
Gloucestershire B 
31.01.05
West Exe Technology College
Devon 
1-5 Thomas Hardye School
Dorset A 
05.02.05
St Benedict’s Sports College
Gloucs A 
0-2 John Henry Newman School
Herts B 
03.02.05
Little Heath School
Berkshire 
1-1
(aet)
3-4 pens
Weston Park Boys School
Hampshire 
02.02.05
Beal High School
Essex A 
4-8 Notre Dame High School
Norfolk 
28.01.05
Sheredes School
Hertfordshire A 
2-3 Kingsford Community School
Essex B 
04.02.05
Tomlinscote School
Surrey A 
4-2 Charter School
Inner London B 
28.01.05
Dorothy Stringer High School
Sussex A 
4-2 Edenham High School
Surrey B 
01.02.05


Top


ROUND THREE – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Whitby High School
Cheshire A 
1-0 Thorns College
West Midlands B 
25.02.05
II  Rawlins Community College
Leics 
3-0 Notre Dame High School
South Yorks B 
04.03.05
III  Montgomery High School
Lancs A 
3-0 Oxclose School
Durham B 
25.02.05
IV  St Thomas More
Gtr Manchester B 
2-1 Woodchurch School
Merseyside B 
23.02.05
Grange School
Gloucestershire B 
1-6 Thomas Hardye School
Dorset A 
23.02.05
VI  John Henry Newman School
Herts B 
0-5 Weston Park Boys School
Hants 
28.02.05
VII  Notre Dame High School
Norfolk 
1-4 Kingsford Community School
Essex B 
02.03.05
VIII  Tomlinscote School
Surrey A 
7-2 Dorothy Stringer High School
Sussex A 
01.03.05


Top


ROUND FOUR – RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Whitby High School
Cheshire A 
1-2 Rawlins Community College
Leics 
10.03.05
Montgomery High School
Lancs A 
1-0 St Thomas More
Gtr Manchester B 
09.03.05
Thomas Hardye School
Dorset A 
2-3 Weston Park Boys School
Hants 
10.03.05
Kingsford Community School
Essex B 
3-2 Tomlinscote School
Surrey A 
11.03.05


Top


SEMI-FINALS – Played on Wednesday 16 March 2005 at RAF Cosford

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Rawlins Community College
Leics 
3-3
(aet)
3-4 pens
Montgomery High School
Lancs A 
16.03.05
Weston Park Boys School
Hants 
2-1
(aet)
Kingsford Community School
Essex B 
16.03.05


Top


FINAL – Played on Tuesday 10 May 2005 at Crystal Palace Football Club – Kick-off 4.00 pm

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Final  Montgomery High School
Lancs A 
0-3 Weston Park Boys School
Hants 
10.05.05


Top

Royal Air Force
---trophy sponsors---
Top