13 Nov 2010

2004-2005 Competitions


ESFA 4 ACES UNDER 14 SCHOOLSí CUP

SEASON 2004-2005

SOUTH EAST REGIONAL DRAW
  4 ACES
---trophy sponsors---


Preliminary > Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 | Other Rounds


PRELIMINARY ROUND - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
King Edward VII High School
Kings Lynn 
1-0 Queens School
Wisbech 
25.09.04
Jack Hunt School
Peterborough 
1-0 Park High School
Kings Lynn 
25.09.04
Northgate High School
Dereham 
0-6 Neale Wade Community College
March 
22.09.04
St Ivo School
Huntingdon 
1-2 Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds 
24.09.04
Newmarket Upper School
Suffolk 
4-1 St Bedeís School
Cambridge 
21.09.04
Cardinal Newman School
Luton 
1-0 Barclay School
Stevenage 
25.09.04
Hemel Hempstead School
Hertfordshire 
1-0 John Bunyan High School
Bedford 
25.09.04
Sandy Upper School
Bedfordshire 
3-1 Ousedale School
Milton Keynes 
22.09.04
Princes Risborough School
Bucks 
0-1 Hastingsbury Upper School
Bedford 
25.09.04
Philip Morant School
Colchester 
7-2 Northgate High School
Ipswich 
14.09.04
Langdon School
East Ham 
0-3 Robert Clack School
Dagenham 
21.09.04
Roding Valley School
Loughton 
1-0 Cardinal Pole School
Hackney 
24.09.04
Hayes School
Bromley 
5-3 Salesian College
Battersea 
23.09.04
Archbishop Lanfranc School (Croydon)
** 
-v- Academy at Peckham
Southwark 

** Denotes winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play the match by the deadline date

Top


ROUND ONE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
001  King Edward VII High School
Kings Lynn 
0-3 Ken Stimpson Community School
Peterborough 
15.10.04
002  Diss High School
Norfolk 
4-0 Jack Hunt School
Peterborough 
16.10.04
003  Kings School
Peterborough 
1-11 North Walsham High School
Norfolk 
14.10.04
004  Notre Dame High School
Norwich 
2-10 Neale Wade Community College
March 
09.10.04
005  Sheringham High School
Norfolk 
0-5 Prince William School
Peterborough 
16.10.04
006  Witchford Village College
Ely 
1-4 Springwood High School
Kings Lynn 
06.10.04
007  Thorpe St Andrew High School
Norfolk 
-v- Arthur Mellows Village College (Peterborough)
** 
008  Thurston Comm College
Bury St Edmunds 
4-1 St Clementís High School
Kings Lynn 
16.10.04
009  City of Ely Community College
Cambridgeshire 
2-0 Stalham High School
Norwich 
07.10.04
010  Taverham High School
Norwich 
10-1 Coleridge Community College
Cambridge 
18.10.04
011  Hinchingbrooke School
Huntingdon 
3-4 Sprowston High School
Norwich 
12.10.04
012  Newmarket Upper School
Suffolk 
3-0 St John Fisher RC School
Peterborough 
07.10.04
013  Comberton Village College
Cambridge 
1-3 Wymondham College
Norfolk 
16.10.04
014  Sawtry Community College
Huntingdon 
2-4 Hewett School
Norwich 
04.10.04
015  Fakenham High School
Norfolk 
2-6 Stanground College
Peterborough 
16.10.04
016  Framingham Earl High School
Norfolk 
2-4 Denes High School
Lowestoft 
13.10.04
017  Leiston High School
Suffolk 
4-2 Flegg High School
Great Yarmouth 
15.10.04
018  Great Yarmouth High School
Norfolk 
2-1
(aet)
Bungay High School
Suffolk 
08.10.04
019  Kirkley High School
Lowestoft 
4-1 Cliff Park High Sch
ool, Great Yarmouth 
27.09.04
020  Philip Morant School
Colchester 
0-8 Stowmarket High School
Suffolk 
11.10.04
021  Benjamin Britten High School
Lowestoft 
-v- Ipswich School (Suffolk)
** 
022  Thomas Mills High School
Framlingham 
1-0 Saffron Walden School
Essex 
16.10.04
023  Sir John Leman High School
Beccles 
3-1 Sir Charles Lucas School
Colchester 
13.10.04
024  Chelmer Valley High School
Chelmsford 
3-1 Stoke High School
Ipswich 
20.10.04
025  Westbourne High School
Ipswich 
2-8 Mildenhall College of Technology
Suffolk 
11.10.04
026  Southend High School for Boys
Essex 
11-0 Hadleigh High School
Ipswich 
23.09.04
027  Copleston High School
Ipswich 
3-2 Eastwood School
Leigh on Sea 
13.10.04
028  Shenfield High School
Essex 
5-4 Holywells High School
Ipswich 
14.10.04
029  County Upper School
Bury St Edmunds 
0-6 St Martinís School
Brentwood 
04.10.04
030  Beauchamps High School
Wickford 
2-2
(aet)
3-1 pens
Kesgrave High School
Ipswich 
16.10.04
031  King Edward VI School
Bury St Edmunds 
-v- Thurleston High School (Ipswich)
** 
032  Sudbury Upper School
Suffolk 
5-2 Mayflower High School
Billericay 
23.09.04
033  Passmores School
Harlow 
-v- Wayland Community School (Thetford)
** 
034  Abbs Cross School
Hornchurch 
1-3 Bishop Challoner RC Collegiate School
London 
14.10.04
035  George Green School
London 
0-7 West Hatch High School
Chigwell 
23.10.04
036  Robert Clack School
Dagenham 
1-9 Kingsford School
East Ham 
16.10.04
037  McEntee School
Walthamstow 
3-1 Leigh City Technology College
Dartford 
21.10.04
038  Bexley Business Academy
Erith 
2-0 Shoeburyness High School
Essex 
29.09.04
039  Barking Abbey School
Barking 
1-3 Hackney Free & Parochial School
London 
16.10.04
040  Bexley Grammar School
Kent 
2-5 Lammas School
Leyton 
09.10.04
041  Westcliff High School for Boys
Westcliff on Sea 
1-0 Oaklands School
London 
23.09.04
042  Hurstmere School
Sidcup 
5-0 Roding Valley School
Loughton 
13.10.04
043  Ilford County High School
Barkingside 
-v- Langdon Park School (London)
** 
044  Stepney Green School
Tower Hamlets 
-v- Emerson Park School (Hornchurch)
** 
045  Bexleyheath School
Kent 
5-2 Warren Comprehensive School
Romford 
05.10.04
046  Wilmington Grammar Sch for Boys
Dartford 
6-5
(aet)
Eastbrook Comprehensive School
(Dagenham)  
11.10.04
047  William Edwards School
Grays 
0-5 Erith School
Kent 
13.10.04
048  St Paulís RC School
Abbey Wood 
1-0 Burnt Mill School
Essex 
16.10.04
049  Brampton Manor School
Essex 
11-2 Stoke Newington School
Hackney 
30.09.04
050  Rokeby School
Stratford 
4-5 Holloway School
Islington 
16.10.04
051  John Roan School
Blackheath 
4-2 Royal Docks Community School
Essex 
16.10.04
052  Ockendon School
Essex 
-v- Kidbrooke School (London)
** 
053  Islington Arts & Media School
London 
-v- St Bonaventureís RC School (Essex)
** 
054  St Angelaís School
Forest Gate 
0-1 Crown Woods School
Greenwich 
23.09.04
055  Brittons School (Rainham)
** 
-v- Sydney Russell School
Dagenham 
056  Sweyne Park School
Rayleigh 
1-0 Mark Hall Sports College
Harlow 
16.09.04
057  Canon Palmer Catholic School
Ilford 
4-1 Gable Hall School
Stanford-le-Hope 
29.09.04
058  De La Salle School (Basildon)
** 
-v- Lister Community School
Plaistow 
059  Leytonstone School
Essex 
4-3 Caterham High School
Ilford 
19.10.04
060  Chafford School
Rainham 
-v- Highbury Grove School (Islington)
** 
061  Compton School (London)
** 
-v- Debden Park School
Debden 
062  Eastbury Comprehensive School
Barking 
4-1 Forest Hill School
Lewisham 
16.10.04
063  Bacons College
London 
1-0 Epsom & Ewell High School
Surrey 
16.09.04
064  Eastlea Community School
Canning Town 
0-1 London Nautical School
Blackfriars 
16.10.04
065  Hugh Christie Technology College
Tonbridge 
4-8 Holy Trinity School
Crawley 
15.10.04
066  William Parker School
Hastings 
4-0 Minster College
Sheerness 
06.10.04
067  Rainham Mark Grammar School
Gillingham 
4-2 Glyn Technology School
Epsom 
15.10.04
068  Edenham High School
Croydon 
1-0 Ravensbourne School
Bromley 
21.10.04
069  St Johnís RC School
Gravesend 
0-11 Carshalton High School for Boys
Surrey 
30.09.04
070  Thomas Bennett School
Crawley 
0-3 Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
16.10.04
071  Westlands School
Sittingbourne 
1-0 Causeway School
Eastbourne 
16.10.04
072  Eastbourne Technology College
Sussex 
6-0 Aylesford School (Maidstone)
 
28.09.04
073  Kelsey Park School for Boys
Beckenham 
14-2 Pimlico School
Westminster 
16.10.04
074  Thomas Tallis School
Blackheath 
2-0 Maidstone Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
14.10.04
075  Darrick Wood School
Orpington 
1-7 Sacred Heart RC School
London 
16.10.04
076  St Josephís Academy
London 
1-4 Beths Grammar School
Bexley 
07.10.04
077  Maplesden Noakes School (Maidstone)
** 
-v- Tideway School
Newhaven 
078  Ernest Bevin College
Tooting 
0-5 Bonus Pastor School
Bromley 
12.10.04
079  St Georgeís CE School
Gravesend 
5-0 Sackville Community College
East Grinstead 
07.10.04
080  Westminster City School
London 
-v- Ravenswood School (Bromley)
** 
081  Kemnal Technology College
Sidcup 
6-3
(aet)
Pent Valley School
Folkestone 
14.10.04
082  Hundred of Hoo School
Rochester 
0-3 Charles Dickens School
Broadstairs 
13.10.04
083  Christ Church High School
Ashford 
1-2 Beacon School
Crowborough 
13.10.04
084  Lancing College
Sussex 
1-2 Dover Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
09.10.04
085  Archbishops School
Canterbury 
2-0 Cornwallis School
Maidstone 
30.09.04
086  St Columbaís Boysí School
Bexley 
1-4 Fulston Manor School
Sittingbourne 
19.10.04
087  Herne Bay High School
Kent 
6-0 Meopham School (Gravesend)
 
13.10.04
088  Sandwich Technology School
Kent 
3-1 St Simon Stock School
Maidstone 
14.10.04
090  Ardingly College
Haywards Heath 
3-2 Hinchley Wood School
Esher 
21.09.04
091  Simon Langton Gram School for Boys
Canterbury 
1-0 Dane Court Grammar School
Broadstairs 
09.10.04
092  Borden Grammar School
Sittingbourne 
5-0 Astor of Hever School
Maidstone 
14.10.04
093  Charles Darwin School (Westerham)
** 
-v- Howard School
Gillingham 
094  Axton Chase School
Longfield 
4-3 Mascalls School
Tonbridge 
27.09.04
095  Harvey Grammar School
Folkestone 
1-0 Canterbury High School
Kent 
19.10.04
096  Cheam High School
Surrey 
4-0 Hailsham Community College
Sussex 
30.09.04
097  Bennett Memorial School
Tunbridge Wells 
0-1 Imberhorne School
East Grinstead 
21.09.04
098  Steyning Grammar School
Sussex 
1-0 All Hallows RC School
Farnham 
12.10.04
099  Raynes Park High School
Merton 
13-0 St Peterís School
Guildford 
16.09.04
100  St John the Baptist School
Woking 
3-4
(aet)
Chichester High School for Boys
Sussex 
06.10.04
101  Ringmer Community College
Sussex 
0-9 Wilsons School
Wallington 
11.10.04
102  Chessington Community College
Surrey 
1-2 Tanbridge House School
Horsham 
13.10.04
103  St Bedeís School
Hailsham 
2-5 Collingwood School
Camberley 
19.10.04
104  Ashburton Community School
Croydon 
3-1 Dorothy Stringer School
Brighton 
30.09.04
105  Bishop Luffa School
Chichester 
2-1 Tomlinscote School
Frimley 
06.10.04
106  Fullbrook School
Addlestone 
1-3 Warden Park School
Haywards Heath 
08.10.04
107  Varndean School
Brighton 
1-9 Rutlish School
Merton 
16.10.04
108  Selsdon High School (Croydon)
** 
-v- Falmer School
Brighton 
109  Durrington High School
Worthing 
9-2 Richard Challoner School
Kingston 
09.10.04
110  Whitgift School
Croydon 
15-0 Patcham High School
Brighton 
04.10.04
111  Worthing High School
Sussex 
0-11 Winston Churchill School
Woking 
15.10.04
112  St Philip Howard School
Bognor Regis 
1-8 Boundstone Community College
Lancing 
16.10.04
113  Hove Park Upper School
Hove 
6-1 Felpham Community College
Bognor Regis 
07.10.04
114  Littlehampton Community School
Sussex 
4-2 Kings Manor Community College
Shoreham by Sea 
23.10.04
115  Longhill High School
Brighton 
1-0 St Richardís RC College
Bexhill 
16.10.04
116  Hayes School
Bromley 
-v- Eltham Green School (London)
** 
117  Lady Margaret School
London SW6 
0-1 Archbishop Lanfranc School
Croydon 
16.10.04
118  St Paulís Catholic College (Sunbury)
** 
-v- Southfields Community College
Wandsworth 
119  Matthew Arnold School
Staines 
3-9 Mitcham Vale High School
Mitcham 
12.10.04
120  Rydens School
Walton on Thames 
-v- Hampton School (Middlesex)
** 
121  Longford Community School
Feltham 
5-0 Whitton School,
Twickenham 
13.10.04
122  ADT College
London SW15 
0-6 Drayton Manor High School
Ealing 
12.10.04
123  Abbotsfield School
Uxbridge 
2-5 Dr Challonerís Grammar School
Amersham 
29.09.04
124  Elliott School
Putney 
1-5 Isleworth & Syon School (Isleworth)
 
06.10.04
125  West London Academy
Northolt 
-v- Bishop Thomas Grant School (London SW16)
** 
126  Graveney School (London)
** 
-v- Holland Park School
London 
127  Hampstead School
London 
-v- Chiswick Community School (London)
** 
128  Highlands School
Enfield 
7-2 Haverstock School (London)
 
16.10.04
129  Northumberland Park School
Tottenham 
0-2 JFS School
Harrow 
23.09.04
130  St Aloysius College
Islington 
9-1 Nicholas Breakspear School
St Albans 
16.10.04
131  Birchwood High School
Bishop Stortford 
0-1 St Ignatius College
Enfield 
23.09.04
132  John Lyon School
Harrow 
1-5 St Clement Danes School
Chorleywood 
09.10.04
133  Hertswood School
Borehamwood 
-v- Gunnersbury RC School (Brentford)
** 
134  Highgate Wood School
Highgate 
1-5 Parmiters School
Watford 
05.10.04
135  Turnford School
Cheshunt 
1-3 Enfield Grammar School
 
13.10.04
136  Whitefield School
London NW2 
2-0 Rickmansworth School
Hertfordshire 
11.10.04
137  Mount Grace School
Potters Bar 
3-8 Park View Academy
Haringey 
13.10.04
138  Jewish Free School
London NW1 
-v- Queens School (Watford)
** 
139  Goffs School
Cheshunt 
1-0 Haydon School
Pinner 
21.10.04
140  Finchley Catholic High School
Middlesex 
5-1 St Joan of Arc Catholic School
Rickmansworth 
04.10.04
141  Sheredes School (Hoddesdon)
 
4-8 Ashmole School
London N14 
16.10.04
142  Queens Park Comm School (London NW6)
 
0-6 St Michaelís Catholic School
Watford 
05.10.04
143  Dame Alice Owens School
Potters Bar 
0-1 Edmonton County School
Enfield 
12.10.04
144  Alexandra Park School (London N11)
** 
-v- Bushey Meads School
Watford 
145  John F Kennedy School
Hemel Hempstead 
1-2 St Thomas More RC School
Wood Green 
29.09.04
146  Barnhill School
Hayes 
2-0 Beaumont School
St Albans 
13.10.04
147  Cavendish School
Hemel Hempstead 
3-2 Christís College
London N2 
13.10.04
148  Chancellors School
Hatfield 
3-2 Wye Valley Sports College
Bourne End 
05.10.04
149  John Hampden Grammar School
Wycombe 
0-4 Longdean School
Hemel Hempstead 
19.10.04
150  Bishops Stortford High School
Hertfordshire 
1-0 Ashcroft High School
Luton 
16.10.04
151  Buckingham School
Buckinghamshire 
3-1 Onslow St Audreys School (Hatfield)
 
05.10.04
152  Ashlyns School
Berkhampstead 
1-2 Putteridge High School
Luton 
12.10.04
153  Misbourne School
Great Missenden 
6-3 Sharnbrook Upper School
Bedford 
12.10.04
154  Icknield High School
Luton 
2-0 Gladesmore Community School
Haringey 
13.10.04
155  Waddesdon CE School
Aylesbury 
-v- Highfield School (Letchworth)
** 
156  Monks Walk School
Welwyn Garden City 
2-6 Stantonbury Campus
Milton Keynes 
05.10.04
157  Stratton Upper School
Biggleswade 
0-3 Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School
Aylesbury 
20.10.04
158  Royal Latin School
Buckingham 
3-5 Lea Manor High School
Luton 
12.10.04
159  Wootton Upper School
Bedfordshire 
3-4 Leon School Sports College
Milton Keynes 
16.10.04
160  Grange School
Aylesbury 
1-4 Cardinal Newman School
Luton 
13.10.04
161  Challney High School
Luton 
9-0 Collenswood School
Stevenage 
07.10.04
162  Leventhorpe School
Sawbridgeworth 
1-2 Sandy Upper School
Bedfordshire 
13.10.04
163  Northfield Technology School
Dunstable 
1-6 John Henry Newman School
Stevenage 
06.10.04
164  Sir Frederic Osborn School
Welwyn Garden City 
2-6 Van Dyke Upper School
Leighton Buzzard 
15.10.04
165  Manshead School
Luton 
3-1 Stanborough School
Welwyn Garden City 
15.10.04
166  Hastingsbury Upper School
Bedford 
0-4 Samuel Whitbread College
Shefford 
19.10.04
167  Lealands High School
Luton 
0-2 Hemel Hempstead School
Hertfordshire 
16.10.04
168  Kings Langley School
Hertfordshire 
1-0 Halyard High School
Luton 
15.10.04

** Denotes winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play the match by the deadline date

Top


ROUND TWO - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
201  Ken Stimpson Community School
Peterborough 
2-2
(aet)
4-3 pens
Diss High School
Norfolk 
03.11.04
202  North Walsham High School
Norfolk 
3-5 Neale Wade Community College
March 
05.11.04
203  Prince William School
Peterborough 
1-0 Springwood High School
Kings Lynn 
10.11.04
204  Arthur Mellows Village College
Peterborough 
0-1 Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds 
09.11.04
205  City of Ely Community College
Cambs 
2-5 Taverham High School
Norwich 
11.11.04
206  Sprowston High School
Norwich 
4-3
(aet)
Newmarket Upper School
Suffolk 
09.11.04
207  Wymondham College
Norfolk 
5-3 Hewett School
Norwich 
11.11.04
208  Stanground College
Peterborough 
1-4 Denes High School
Lowestoft 
10.11.04
209  Leiston High School
Suffolk 
3-2 Great Yarmouth High School
Norfolk 
04.11.04
210  Kirkley High School
Lowestoft 
1-4 Stowmarket High School
Suffolk 
16.11.04
211  Ipswich School
Suffolk 
4-1 Thomas Mills High School
Framlingham 
04.11.04
212  Sir John Leman High School
Beccles 
5-4 Chelmer Valley High School
Chelmsford 
09.11.04
213  Mildenhall College of Technology
Suffolk 
4-1 Southend High School for Boys
Essex 
03.11.04
214  Copleston High School
Ipswich 
1-4 Shenfield High School
Essex 
05.11.04
215  St Martinís School
Brentwood 
7-0 Beauchamps High School
Wickford 
04.11.04
216  Thurleston High School
Ipswich 
3-6 Sudbury Upper School
Suffolk 
09.11.04
217  Wayland Community School
Thetford 
0-1 Bishop Challoner RC Collegiate School
London 
04.11.04
218  West Hatch High School
Chigwell 
1-4 Kingsford School
East Ham 
13.11.04
219  McEntee School (Walthamstow)
** 
-v- Bexley Business Academy
Erith 
220  Hackney Free & Parochial School
London 
1-4 Lammas School
Leyton 
17.11.04
221  Westcliff High School for Boys
Westcliff on Sea 
2-5 Hurstmere School
Sidcup 
04.11.04
222  Langdon Park School
London 
0-8 Emerson Park School
Hornchurch 
04.11.04
223  Bexleyheath School
Kent 
4-3 Wilmington Grammar School for Boys
Dartford 
06.11.04
224  Erith School
Kent 
3-2 St Paulís RC School
Abbey Wood 
03.11.04
225  Brampton Manor School
Essex 
0-8 Holloway School
Islington 
09.11.04
226  John Roan School
Blackheath 
5-5
(aet)
4-1 pens
Kidbrooke School
London 
18.11.04
227  St Bonaventureís RC School
Essex 
7-0 Crown Woods School
Greenwich 
06.11.04
228  Brittons School
Rainham 
0-1 Sweyne Park School
Rayleigh 
06.11.04
229  Canon Palmer Catholic School
Ilford 
3-3
(aet)
4-2 pens
De La Salle School
Basildon 
03.11.04
230  Leytonstone School (Essex)
** 
-v- Highbury Grove School
Islington 
231  Compton School (London)
** 
-v- Eastbury Comprehensive School
Barking 
232  Bacons College
London 
3-1 London Nautical School
Blackfriars 
16.11.04
233  Holy Trinity School
Crawley 
1-8 William Parker School
Hastings 
06.11.04
234  Rainham Mark Grammar School
Gillingham 
2-1 Edenham High School
Croydon 
12.11.04
235  Carshalton High School for Boys
Surrey 
3-5 Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
09.11.04
236  Westlands School
Sittingbourne 
1-0 Eastbourne Technology College
Sussex 
01.11.04
237  Kelsey Park School for Boys
Beckenham 
1-4 Thomas Tallis School
Blackheath 
04.11.04
238  Sacred Heart RC School
London 
0-6 Beths Grammar School
Bexley 
06.11.04
239  Maplesden Noakes School (Maidstone)
** 
-v- Bonus Pastor School
Bromley 
240  St Georgeís CE School
Gravesend 
2-9 Ravenswood School
Bromley 
18.11.04
241  Kemnal Technology College
Sidcup 
6-1 Charles Dickens School
Broadstairs 
06.11.04
242  Beacon School
Crowborough 
1-2 Dover Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
05.11.04
243  Archbishops School
Canterbury 
1-4 Fulston Manor School
Sittingbourne 
04.11.04
244  Herne Bay High School
Kent 
6-4 Sandwich Technology School
Kent 
08.11.04
246  Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys
Canterbury 
0-2 Borden Grammar School
Gillingham 
02.11.04
247  Charles Darwin School
Westerham 
1-0 Axton Chase School
Longfield 
06.11.04
248  Harvey Grammar School
Folkestone 
6-4 Cheam High School
Surrey 
02.11.04
249  Imberhorne School
East Grinstead 
0-4 Steyning Grammar School
Sussex 
02.11.04
250  Raynes Park High School
Merton 
2-3
(aet)
Chichester High School for Boys
Sussex 
02.11.04
251  Wilsons School
Wallington 
3-2 Tanbridge House School
Horsham 
11.11.04
252  Collingwood School
Camberley 
2-3
(aet)
Ashburton Community School
Surrey 
04.11.04
253  Bishop Luffa School
Chichester 
0-2 Warden Park School
Haywards Heath 
03.11.04
254  Rutlish School
Merton 
7-2 Selsdon High School
Croydon 
11.11.04
255  Durrington High School
Worthing 
2-8 Whitgift School
Croydon 
10.11.04
256  Winston Churchill School
Woking 
8-0 Boundstone Community College
Lancing 
03.11.04
257  Hove Park Upper School
Hove 
6-5 Littlehampton Community School
Sussex 
02.11.04
258  Longhill High School
Brighton 
-v- Eltham Green School (London)
** 
259  Archbishop Lanfranc School (Croydon)
** 
-v- St Paulís Catholic College
Sunbury 
260  Mitcham Vale High School
Mitcham 
5-2 Hampton School
Middlesex 
10.11.04
261  Longford Community School
Feltham 
6-1 Drayton Manor High School
Ealing 
08.11.04
262  Dr Challonerís Grammar School
Amersham 
4-1 Isleworth & Syon School
Isleworth 
19.10.04
263  Bishop Thomas Grant School
London SW16 
-v- Graveney School (London)
** 
264  Chiswick Community School
London 
2-1 Highlands School
Enfield 
05.11.04
265  JFS School
Harrow 
2-9 St Aloysius College
Islington 
04.11.04
266  St Ignatius College
Enfield 
3-0 St Clement Danes School
Chorleywood 
04.11.04
267  Gunnersbury RC School
Brentford 
2-6 Parmiters School
Watford 
12.11.04
268  Enfield Grammar School
 
0-2 Whitefield School
London NW2 
03.11.04
269  Park View Academy
Haringey 
1-2 Queens School
Watford 
08.11.04
270  Goffs School
Cheshunt 
0-4 Finchley Catholic High School
Middlesex 
15.11.04
271  Ashmole School
London N14 
5-6 St Michaelís Catholic School
Watford 
08.11.04
272  Edmonton County School
Enfield 
3-5 Alexandra Park School
London N11 
12.11.04
273  St Thomas More RC School
Wood Green 
0-1 Barnhill School
Hayes 
09.11.04
274  Cavendish School
Hemel Hempstead 
1-0 Chancellors School
Hatfield 
04.11.04
275  Longdean School
Hemel Hempstead 
4-1 Bishops Stortford High School
Buckinghamshire 
04.11.04
276  Buckingham School
Buckinghamshire 
2-9 Putteridge High School
Luton 
03.11.04
277  Misbourne School
Great Missenden 
2-1 Icknield High School
Luton 
04.11.04
278  Highfield School
Letchworth 
3-0 Stantonbury Campus
Milton Keynes 
04.11.04
279  Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School
Aylesbury 
6-2 Lea Manor High School
Luton 
10.11.04
280  Leon School Sports College
Milton Keynes 
0-1 Cardinal Newman School
Luton 
08.11.04
281  Challney High School
Luton 
1-5 Sandy Upper School
Bedfordshire 
05.11.04
282  John Henry Newman School
Stevenage 
5-6 Van Dyke Upper School
Leighton Buzzard 
06.11.04
283  Manshead School
Luton 
6-8 Samuel Whitbread College
Shefford 
04.11.04
284  Hemel Hempstead School
Hertfordshire 
0-3 Kings Langley School
Hertfordshire 
05.11.04


Top


ROUND THREE - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
301  Ken Stimpson Community School
Peterborough 
0-2 Neale Wade Community College
March 
19.11.04
302  Prince William School
Peterborough 
0-4 Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds 
26.11.04
303  Taverham High School
Norwich 
5-0 Sprowston High School
Norwich 
17.11.04
304  Wymondham College
Norfolk 
1-3 Denes High School
Lowestoft 
27.11.04
305  Leiston High School
Suffolk 
1-2 Stowmarket High School
Suffolk 
01.12.04
306  Ipswich School
Suffolk 
0-7 Sir John Leman High School
Beccles 
25.11.04
307  Mildenhall College of Technology
Suffolk 
5-1 Shenfield High School
Essex 
24.11.04
308  St Martinís School
Brentwood 
7-2 Sudbury Upper School
Suffolk 
22.11.04
309  Bishop Challoner RC Collegiate School
London 
2-2
(aet)
2-4 pens
Kingsford School
East Ham 
27.11.04
310  McEntee School
Walthamstow 
0-7 Lammas School
Leyton 
27.11.04
311  Hurstmere School
Sidcup 
2-3
(aet)
Emerson Park School
Hornchurch 
25.11.04
312  Bexleyheath School
Kent 
0-2 Erith School
Kent 
22.11.04
313  Holloway School
Islington 
5-2 John Roan School
Blackheath 
25.11.04
314  St Bonaventureís RC School
Essex 
7-0 Sweyne Park School
Rayleigh 
27.11.04
315  Canon Palmer Catholic School
Ilford 
5-2 Leytonstone School
Essex 
03.12.04
316  Compton School
London 
-v- Bacons College (London)
** 
317  William Parker School
Hastings 
5-0 Rainham Mark Grammar School
Gillingham 
22.11.04
318  Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
11-0 Westlands School
Sittingbourne 
27.11.04
319  Thomas Tallis School
Blackheath 
1-0 Beths Grammar School
Bexley 
25.11.04
320  Meaplsden Noakes School
Maidstone 
0-3 Ravenswood School
Bromley 
27.11.04
321  Kemnal Technology College
Sidcup 
2-0 Dover Grammar School for Boys
Kent 
23.11.04
322  Fulston Manor School
Sittingbourne 
3-1 Herne Bay High School
Kent 
24.11.04
323  Ardingly College
Haywards Heath 
3-7 Borden Grammar School
Gillingham 
25.11.04
324  Charles Darwin School
Westerham 
7-0 Harvey Grammar School
Folkestone 
20.11.04
325  Steyning Grammar School
Sussex 
2-1 Chichester High School for Boys
Sussex 
24.11.04
326  Wilsons School
Wallington 
5-2 Ashburton Community School
Surrey 
25.11.04
327  Warden Park School
Haywards Heath 
5-1 Rutlish School
Merton 
22.11.04
328  Whitgift School
Croydon 
8-2 Winston Churchill School
Woking 
29.11.04
329  Hove Park Upper School (Hove)
** 
-v- Eltham Green School
London 
01.12.04
330  Archbishop Lanfranc School
Croydon 
0-1 Mitcham Vale High School
Mitcham 
04.12.04
331  Longford Community School
Feltham 
5-1 Dr Challonerís Grammar School
Amersham 
01.12.04
332  Graveney School
London 
-v- Chiswick Community School (London)
** 
01.12.04
333  St Aloysius College
Islington 
-v- St Ignatius College (Enfield)
** 
334  Parmiters School
Watford 
2-1 Whitefield School
London 
25.11.04
335  Queens School
Watford 
2-1 Finchley Catholic High School
Middlesex 
26.11.04
336  St Michaelís Catholic School
Watford 
2-4 Alexandra Park School
London N11 
25.11.04
337  Barnhill School
Hayes 
4-2 Cavendish School
Hemel Hempstead 
29.11.04
338  Longdean School
Hemel Hempstead 
2-3 Putteridge School
Luton 
27.11.04
339  Misbourne School
Great Missenden 
4-0 Highfield School
Letchworth 
01.12.04
340  Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School
Aylesbury 
2-1 Cardinal Newman School
Luton 
23.11.04
341  Sandy Upper School
Luton 
0-4 Van Dyke Upper School
Leighton Buzzard 
25.11.04
342  Samuel Whitbread College
Shefford 
1-5 Kings Langley School
Hertfordshire 
19.11.04

** Denotes winning team decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date

Top


ROUND FOUR - RESULTS

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
401  Neale Wade Community College
March 
2-6 Thurston Community College
Bury St Edmunds 
14.01.05
402  Taverham High School
Norwich 
3-1 Denes High School
Lowestoft 
14.01.05
403  Stowmarket High School
Suffolk 
0-3 Sir John Leman High School
Beccles 
14.01.05
404  Mildenhall College of Technology
Suffolk 
0-2 St Martinís School
Brentwood 
12.01.05
405  Kingsford School
East Ham 
2-3 Lammas School
Leyton 
13.12.04
406  Emerson Park School
Hornchurch 
0-3 Erith School
Kent 
13.01.05
407  Holloway School
Islington 
1-3 St Bonaventureís RC School
Essex 
11.01.05
408  Canon Palmer Catholic School
Ilford 
3-4 Bacons College
London 
14.01.05
409  William Parker School
Hastings 
2-0 Tunbridge Wells Grammar School For Boys
Kent 
12.01.05
410  Thomas Tallis School
Blackheath 
4-1 Ravenswood School
Bromley 
13.01.05
411  Kemnal Technology College
Sidcup 
5-1 Fulston Manor School
Sittingbourne 
17.01.05
412  Borden Grammar School
Gillingham 
1-4 Charles Darwin School
Westerham 
12.01.05
413  Steyning Grammar School
Sussex 
4-4
(aet)
3-0 pens
Wilsons School
Wallington 
14.12.04
414  Warden Park School
Haywards Heath 
3-6
(aet)
Whitgift School
Croydon 
10.01.05
415  Hove Park Upper School
Hove 
3-2 Mitcham Vale High School
Mitcham 
12.01.05
416  Longford Community School
Feltham 
6-1 Chiswick Community School
London 
05.01.05
417  St Ignatius College
Enfield 
0-5 Parmiters School
Watford 
11.01.05
418  Queens School
Watford 
6-1 Alexandra Park School
London N11 
06.01.05
419  Barnhill School
Hayes 
2-0 Putteridge School
Luton 
11.01.05
420  Misbourne School
Great Missenden 
1-2 Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School
Aylesbury 
12.01.05
421  Van Dyke Upper School
Leighton Buzzard 
1-3 Kings Langley School
Hertfordshire 
06.01.05


Top

Further Important Diary Dates
Round Five on or before Saturday 29 January 2005
Round Six on or before Saturday 12 February 2005
Round Seven on or before Saturday 05 March 2005
Round Eight on or before Saturday 19 March 2005
Semi Finals on or before Saturday 16 April 2005
Final on a date and venue to be agreed by Council

Top

4 ACES
---trophy sponsors---
Top