13 Nov 2010

2004-2005 Competitions


ESFA COCA-COLA UNDER 13 NATIONAL CUP

BOYS' COMPETITION

Season 2004 – 2005

SOUTH EAST REGION
  COCA-COLA
---trophy sponsors---


Round 1 > Round 2 > Semi Final > Final |


Round One - Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Chalfonts Community College
Buckinghamshire 
3-2 Reepham High School
Norfolk A 
03.03.05
Goldington Middle School
Bedfordshire 
2-0 Sawtry Community College
Cambridgeshire  
25.02.05
Great Yarmouth High School
Norfolk B 
2-3 Stoke High School
Suffolk A  
02.03.05
Harris Middle School
Suffolk B 
0-4 Parmiter’s School
Hertfordshire  
01.03.05
St Thomas the Apostle School
Inner London A 
5-0 Gladesmore School
Middlesex  
14.03.05
Fitzwimarc School
Essex 
4-3
(aet)
Blackheath Bluecoat School
Inner London B 
14.03.05
St Wilfrid’s RC School
Sussex  
2-3
(aet)
Hampton School
Surrey B 
07.03.05
Ravenswood School
Kent 
3-2 Collingwood School
Surrey A  
01.03.05


Top


Round Two – Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Chalfonts Community College
Buckinghamshire 
4-1 Goldington Middle School
Bedfordshire 
10.03.05
Stoke High School
Suffolk A  
0-5 Parmiter’s School
Hertfordshire 
10.03.05
St Thomas the Apostle School
Inner London A 
0-1 Fitzwimarc School
Essex 
22.03.05
Hampton School
Surrey B 
2-3 Ravenswood School
Kent 
12.03.05


Top


Semi Finals – Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Chalfonts Community College
Buckinghamshire 
0-4 Parmiter’s School
Hertfordshire 
19.04.05
Fitzwimarc School
Essex 
1-4 Ravenswood School
Kent 
07.04.05


Top


Regional Final – on Wednesday 27 April 2005 at Wycombe Wanderers FC – Kick-off 11.00 am

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
Parmiter’s School
Hertfordshire 
1-0 Ravenswood School
Kent 
27.04.05


Top

COCA-COLA
---trophy sponsors---
Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.