13 Nov 2010

2003-2004 Competitions

ESFA GIRLS' UNDER 16 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' CUP

Season 2003-2004

Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Quarter Finals > Semi Finals > Final


ROUND ONE Results

Match Home Team Score Away Team Fixture
Kingsfield School
Gloucestershire A 
4-2 Wey Valley Sports College
Dorset B 
Frome Community College
Somerset 
0-1 Uffculme School
Devon A 
Homefield School
Dorset A 
2-7 Beaufort Community School
Gloucestershire B 
St Peter's CE School
Devon B 
0-2 Callington Community College
Cornwall 
Myton School
Warwickshire 
2-3 St Gregory the Great School
Oxfordshire B 
Kings' School
Hampshire A 
6-0 Langley Grammar School
Berkshire  
St Edmund's School
Wiltshire  
4-1 Testwood School
Hampshire B 
Lord William's School
Oxfordshire A 
3-5 North Bromsgrove High School
Worcestershire 
Flegg School
Norfolk A 
1-3 Nobel School
Hertfordshire 
10  St Martin's School
Essex A 
1-0 King Edward VI School
Suffolk B 
11  Kirkley High School
Suffolk A 
8-0 Springwood High School
Norfolk B 
12  St Paul's RC School
Buckinghamshire  
- Bye
 
13  Rochester Grammar School for Girls
Kent A 
7-3 St Angela's School
Essex B 
14  St Philomena's School
Surrey A 
7-1 Bishop Bell CE School
Sussex B 
15  Magna Carta School
Surrey B 
3-2 Stantonbury Campus
Buckinghamshire B 
16  Downlands Community School
Sussex A 
2-4 Homewood School
Kent B 
17  Notre Dame RC High School
Merseyside A 
3-0 Archbishop Temple High School
Lancashire B 
18  St Aidan's County High School
Cumbria A 
1-4 Cramlington Community High School
Northumberland 
19  Wright Robinson Sports College
Greater Manchester A 
9-3 Wallasey High School
Merseyside B 
20  Penwortham Girls' High School
Lancashire A 
1-6 Cockermouth School
Cumbria B 
21  Sunnydale School
Durham B 
3-2 Rossett High School
North Yorkshire 
22  Ossett School
West Yorkshire A 
5-1 Rawmarsh School & Sports College
South Yorkshire B 
23  Meadowhead School
South Yorkshire A 
1-5 Holmfirth High School
West Yorkshire B 
24  Acklam Grange School
Cleveland 
3-6 Framwellgate School
Durham A 
25  Landau Forte School
Derbyshire B 
2-4 Thornleigh School
Greater Manchester B 
26  Holden Lane High School
Staffordshire  
1-1
6-7
(pen)
Kingshurst City Technology College
West Midlands B 
27  St Thomas Aquinas RC School
West Midlands A 
0-6 Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
28  Ellesmere Port RC High School
Cheshire 
1-0

(aet)
Connah's Quay High School
North East Wales 
29  Garibaldi School
Nottinghamshire B 
- Bye
 
30  Queen Elizabeth's High School
Lincolnshire 
- Bye
 
31  Meden School & Technology College
Nottinghamshire A 
3-1 Bolsover School
Derbyshire A 
32  Ferrers School
Northamptonshire A 
4-2 Countesthorpe College
Leicestershire B 


ROUND TWO Results

Match Home Team Score Away Team Fixture
Kingsfield School
Gloucestershire A 
10-2 Uffculme School
Devon A 
Beaufort Community School
Gloucestershire B 
2-1 Callington Community College
Cornwall 
St Gregory the Great School
Oxfordshire B 
2-7 Kings' School
Hampshire A 
St Edmund's School
Wiltshire  
1-5 North Bromsgrove High School
Worcestershire 
Nobel School
Hertfordshire 
4-3 St Martin's School
Essex A 
Kirkley High School
Suffolk A 
2-1

(aet)
St Paul's RC School
Buckinghamshire  
Rochester Grammar School for Girls
Kent A 
1-4 St Philomena's School
Surrey A 
Magna Carta School
Surrey B 
0-2 Homewood School
Kent B 
Notre Dame RC High School
Merseyside A 
3-0 Cramlington Community High School
Northumberland 
Wright Robinson Sports College
Greater Manchester A 
1-0 Cockermouth School
Cumbria B 
Sunnydale School
Durham B 
2-3 Ossett School
West Yorkshire A 
Holmfirth High School
West Yorkshire B 
2-3 Framwellgate School
Durham A 
Thornleigh School
Greater Manchester B 
3-1 Kingshurst City Technology College
West Midlands B 
Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
7-1 Ellesmere Port RC High School
Cheshire  
Garibaldi School
Nottinghamshire B 
2-5 Queen Elizabeth's High School
Lincolnshire 
Meden School & Technology College
Nottinghamshire A 
4-2

(aet)
Ferrers School
Northamptonshire A 


ROUND THREE Results

Match Home Team Score Away Team Fixture
Kingsfield School
Gloucestershire A 
4-1 Beaufort Community School
Gloucestershire B 
II  Kings' School
Hampshire A 
1-1
4-2
(pen)
North Bromsgrove High School
Worcestershire 
III  Nobel School
Hertfordshire 
6-1 Kirkley High School
Suffolk A 
IV  St Philomena's School
Surrey A 
1-1
2-4
(pen)
Homewood School
Kent B 
Notre Dame RC High School
Merseyside A 
3-2 Wright Robinson Sports College
Greater Manchester A  
VI  Ossett School
West Yorkshire A 
2-1 Framwellgate School
Durham A 
VII  Thornleigh School
Greater Manchester B 
0-2 Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
VIII  Queen Elizabeth High School
Lincolnshire 
3-4

(aet)
Meden School & Technology College
Nottinghamshire A 


QUARETR FINAL Results

Match Home Team Score Away Team Fixture
Kingsfield School
Gloucestershire A 
7-1 King's School
Hampshire A 
Nobel School
Hertfordshire 
3-1 Homewood School
Kent B 
Notre Dame RC High School
Merseyside A 
3-0 Ossett School
West Yorkshire A 
Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 
3-1 Meden School
Nottinghamshire A 


SEMI FINALS Results

Match Home Team Score Away Team Fixture
Kingsfield School
Gloucestershire A 
5-2 Nobel School
Hertfordshire 
Notre Dame RC High School
Merseyside A  
2-0 Thomas Telford School
Shropshire 


FINAL Tuesday 27 April 2004 at Bristol City Football Club

Match Home Team Score Away Team Fixture
final  Kingsfield School
Gloucestershire A
Kayleigh Sage
1-2
(aet)
Notre Dame RC High School
Merseyside A
Kirsty McIntyre, Lindsey Shaw
27.04.04
Player of the Match : Kate McDonnell (Notre Dame) award presented by ESFA Chairman Phil Harding.

Top

Top