10 Feb 2021
2003-2004 Competitions
ESFA UNDER 14 SCHOOLS’ CUP - Round 5 to FinalSeason 2003-2004
Round 5 > Round 6 > Round 7 > Quarter Final > Semi Final > Final
ROUND FIVE - Results
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
501 | Nelson Thomlinson Wigton |
0-2 | Houghton Kepier Houghton-le-Spring |
|
502 | William Howard Brampton |
2-1 | Walbottle Campus Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
|
503 | Ian Ramsey CE High Stockton-on-Tees |
3-1 | Royds Leeds |
|
504 | Balby Carr Doncaster |
4-3 | Outwood Grange (Wakefield) |
|
505 | Hanson High Bradford |
6-3 | Penistone Grammar Sheffield |
|
506 | Rock Ferry High () Birkenhead Rock Ferry win 8-7 on penalties |
0-0 | St Francis Xavier Liverpool |
(aet) |
507 | Parrs Wood Technology Manchester |
2-1 | Campion RC High Liverpool |
|
508 | St Bede's Boys Grammar Bradford |
1-4 | St Bede's RC High Blackburn |
|
509 | Crompton House Oldham |
1-2 | Cardinal Heenan Liverpool |
|
510 | Alsager Cheshire |
3-4 | Priestnall High Stockport |
|
511 | Valley Worksop |
0-2 | Whitgift Grimsby |
|
512 | Trinity Nottingham |
6-1 | Skegness Grammar Lincolnshire |
|
513 | New College Leicester |
2-0 | Lodge Park Technology Corby |
|
514 | Woodlands Coventry |
5-2 | Hartshill Nuneaton |
|
515 | Holden Lane High Stoke-on-Trent |
3-4 | St Thomas More Willenhall |
|
516 | Henley-in-Arden High Warwickshire |
1-2 | Lyndon Solihull |
(aet) |
517 | Deepings Peterborough |
1-5 | Ousedale Milton Keynes |
|
518 | Stanground College Peterborough |
0-4 | Turnford (Cheshunt) |
|
519 | Charters Ascot |
3-1 | Cheam High Surrey |
|
520 | Forest Hill Lewisham |
5-2 | Chiswick Community London |
|
521 | Goffs School Cheshunt |
5-2 | Whitefield London |
|
522 | Sanders Draper Hornchurch |
5-1 | King Edward VI Bury St Edmunds |
|
523 | Stoke High Ipswich |
1-8 | Roding Valley Loughton |
|
524 | Dover Grammar Kent |
5-4 | Kelsey Park Beckenham |
(aet) |
525 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar Kent |
2-4 | Howard Gillingham |
|
526 | Hove Park Upper Sussex |
2-0 | Chichester High Sussex |
|
527 | John Hampden Grammar High Wycombe John Hampden won 3-2 on penalties |
2-2 | Prospect Technology College (Reading) |
(aet) |
528 | Wheatley Park Oxford |
6-1 | Sheldon Chippenham |
|
529 | Chilton Trinity Bridgwater |
1-3 | Writhlington Radstock |
|
530 | Brislington Bristol |
0-2 | North Bromsgrove Worcestershire |
|
531 | Costello Technical College Basingstoke |
4-1 | St Peter's (Bournemouth) |
|
532 | Eggbuckland Plymouth |
5-0 | Park Barnstaple |
ROUND SIX - Results
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
601 | Houghton Kepier Houghton-le-Spring |
1-2 | William Howard Brampton |
|
602 | Ian Ramsey CE High Stockton on Tees |
0-1 | Balby Carr Doncaster |
|
603 | Hanson High Bradford |
0-3 | Rock Ferry Liverpool |
|
604 | Parrs Wood Technology Manchester |
2-1 | St Bede's RC High Blackburn |
|
605 | Cardinal Heenan Liverpool |
3-0 | Priestnall High Stockport |
|
606 | Whitgift Grimsby |
3-4 | Trinity Nottingham |
(aet) |
607 | New College Leicester |
1-2 | Woodlands Coventry |
|
608 | St Thomas More Willenhall |
4-5 | Lyndon Solihull |
|
609 | Ousedale Milton Keynes |
1-0 | Turnford Cheshunt |
|
610 | Charters Ascot |
1-5 | Forest Hill Lewisham |
|
611 | Goffs School Cheshunt |
2-2 | Sanders Draper Hornchurch Sanders Draper won 4-2 on penalties |
|
612 | Roding Valley Loughton |
6-1 | Dover Grammar Kent |
|
613 | Howard School Gillingham |
3-4 | Hove Park Upper Sussex |
(aet) |
614 | John Hampden Grammar High Wycombe |
1-5 | Wheatley Park Oxford |
|
615 | Writhlington Radstock |
0-1 | North Bromsgrove Worcestershire |
|
616 | Costello Technical Basingstoke |
3-1 | Eggbuckland School Plymouth |
ROUND SEVEN - Results
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
701 | William Howard Brampton |
1-2 | Balby Carr Doncaster |
(aet) |
702 | Rock Ferry Liverpool |
3-0 | Parrs Wood Technology Manchester |
|
703 | Cardinal Heenan Liverpool |
4-2 | Trinity Nottingham |
|
704 | Woodlands Coventry |
1-2 | Lyndon Solihull |
|
705 | Ousedale Milton Keynes |
1-2 | Forest Hill Lewisham |
(aet) |
706 | Sanders Draper Hornchurch |
1-2 | Roding Valley Loughton |
|
707 | Hove Park Upper Sussex |
5-0 | Wheatley Park Oxford |
|
708 | North Bromsgrove School Worcestershire |
0-1 | Costello Technical Basingstoke |
QUARTER-FINALS - Results
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
801 | Lyndon Solihull |
1-2 | Rock Ferry Birkenhead |
|
802 | Balby Carr Doncaster |
0-1 | Cardinal Heenan (Liverpool) |
|
803 | Hove Park Upper Sussex |
0-0 | Costello Technical Basingstoke Costello won 2-4 on penalties |
(aet) |
804 | Forest Hill Lewisham |
5-5 | Roding Valley Essex Roding Valley won 2-4 on penalties |
(aet) |
SEMI-FINALS - Results
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
901 | Cardinal Heenan Liverpool |
3-1 | Rock Ferry Birkenhead |
|
902 | Costello Technical Baskingstoke |
2-5 | Roding Valley Essex |
FINAL - Wednesday 28 April 2004 at Northampton Town FC
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
final | Cardinal Heenan Liverpool Jamie Rolt |
1-1 (aet) |
Roding Valley Essex Joe Holt |
28.04.04 |
Player of the Match : Lee Sawyer (Roding Valley) award presented by ESFA Chairman Phil Harding. |