10 Feb 2021
2003-2004 Competitions
ESFA UNDER 18 COLLEGES TROPHYSeason 2003-2004
Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 > Quarter Final > Semi Final > Final
ROUND ONE - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
101 | South Tyneside |
3-1 | Hartlepool VI Form |
|
102 | City of Sunderland |
5-0 | Newcastle |
|
103 | Gateshead |
0-1 | Middlesbrough |
|
104 | St Mary's, Middlesbrough |
4-1 | Scarborough VI Form |
|
105 | Barnsley |
1-0 | Bradford |
|
106 | Notre Dame VI Form |
4-3 | Norton |
|
107 | St Mary's, Blackburn |
4-2 | Greenhead |
|
108 | King George V |
11-0 | Newton Rigg |
|
109 | ** Preston |
1-0 | Barrow VI Form |
|
110 | Derby |
0-3 | South Nottingham |
|
111 | West Nottinghamshire |
0-5 | Thomas Rotherham |
|
112 | Chesterfield |
5-3 | Bilborough VI Form |
|
113 | Franklin |
1-2 | Newark & Sherwood |
(aet) |
114 | Grimsby |
4-0 | New Nottingham |
|
115 | Solihull VI Form |
0-8 | Daventry Tertiary |
|
116 | King Edward VI, Nuneaton |
3-1 | Cadbury |
|
117 | Shrewsbury |
0-3 | Wolverhampton |
|
118 | New Telford |
0-2 | Stourbridge |
|
119 | Hereford VI Form won 5-4 on pens |
1-1 | Shrewsbury VI Form |
|
120 | Luton VI Form |
6-4 | Havering VI Form |
|
121 | Long Road VI Form |
1-2 | West Suffolk |
|
122 | Easton |
5-0 | Suffolk |
|
123 | Palmers |
2-1 | Orpington |
|
124 | Colchester VI Form |
4-0 | City of Islington |
|
125 | College of West Anglia |
0-4 | Boston |
|
126 | City of Norwich |
1-0 | John Bramston |
|
127 | Redbridge |
1-0 | Mid Kent |
|
128 | Waltham Forest |
2-1 | Woodhouse |
|
129 | Penwith |
2-3 | Plymouth FE |
|
130 | South Devon |
0-1 | Truro |
|
131 | Bournemouth & Poole |
0-3 | Brockenhurst |
|
132 | South Downs |
18-1 | Newbury |
** Preston withdrew from the competition after playing an ineligible player - Barrow were re-instated
ROUND TWO - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
201 | South Tyneside |
1-4 | Darlington |
|
202 | Queen Elizabeth VI Form |
0-1 | City of Sunderland |
|
203 | Middlesbrough |
3-1 | Dearne Valley |
|
204 | Thomas Danby |
2-4 | St Mary's, Middlesbrough |
|
205 | Barnsley |
4-1 | Huddersfield New |
|
206 | Eccles |
2-1 | Notre Dame VI Form |
|
207 | St Mary's, Blackburn |
0-5 | Ridge Danyers |
|
208 | Runshaw |
1-2 | King George V |
(aet) |
209 | Workington VI Form |
0-3 | Bolton VI Form |
|
210 | Barrow VI Form |
1-0 | Burnley |
|
211 | Cardinal Newman |
1-0 | Loreto |
|
212 | Winstanley |
1-0 | Birkenhead VI Form |
|
213 | Liverpool Community |
6-4 | Stockport |
|
214 | City of Manchester |
0-1 | Carmel |
|
215 | Knowsley Community |
0-5 | Hopwood Hall |
|
216 | Wright Robinson |
4-0 | Hugh Baird |
|
217 | Skelmersdale & Ormskirk |
1-0 | Priestley |
|
218 | St Helen's |
3-0 | Mid Cheshire |
|
219 | Sir John Deane's |
0-2 | Xaverian |
|
220 | Myerscough |
1-3 | Widnes & Runcorn VI Form |
|
221 | South Nottingham |
2-0 | Wilberforce |
|
222 | John Leggot |
1-3 | Thomas Rotherham |
|
223 | Chesterfield |
5-3 | Regent |
|
224 | Wyke VI Form |
5-6 | Newark & Sherwood |
(aet) |
225 | Bishop Burton won 4-3 on penalties |
2-2 | Stamford |
(aet) |
226 | Grimsby |
1-0 | Grantham |
|
227 | Gateway VI Form |
1-0 | Warwickshire |
|
228 | Daventry Tertiary |
2-4 | South East Derbyshire |
(aet) |
229 | Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth |
1-0 | King Edward VI, Nuneaton |
|
230 | Henley, West Midlands |
3-1 | FHMR |
|
231 | Wolverhampton |
0-1 | Sutton Coldfield |
|
232 | North Warwickshire & Hinckley |
3-0 | Stourbridge |
|
233 | Kidderminster |
2-3 | Telford CAT |
|
234 | King Edward VI, Stourbridge won 5-4 on penalties |
1-1 | Hereford VI Form |
(aet) |
235 | Worcester VI Form |
1-3 | Walford & North Shropshire |
|
236 | Josiah Mason |
0-1 | Moulton |
|
237 | Southgate |
2-1 | Luton VI Form |
|
238 | West Suffolk |
8-1 | South East Essex VI Form |
|
239 | Hills Road VI Form |
1-3 | Easton |
|
240 | Palmers |
2-1 | Richmond |
(aet) |
241 | Thurrock & Basildon |
2-1 | St Francis Xavier |
|
242 | Colchester |
3-2 | Cambridge Regional |
|
243 | Peterborough Regional |
1-1 | Boston won 7-8 on penalties |
(aet) |
244 | City of Norwich |
2-6 | East Norfolk VI Form |
|
245 | South East Essex Arts & Tech |
0-5 | Redbridge |
|
246 | Waltham Forest |
5-3 | St Charles Catholic VI Form |
|
247 | Amersham & Wycombe |
1-8 | Strode's |
|
248 | Collyer's |
2-3 | Reigate |
|
249 | Kingston |
1-0 | Brighton & Hove VI Form |
|
250 | Park |
2-3 | Godalming |
|
251 | Bexhill |
1-0 | Brooklands |
|
252 | Varndean |
4-3 | Totton |
|
253 | Exeter |
7-1 | Plymouth FE |
|
254 | Truro |
3-1 | North Devon |
|
255 | New Swindon |
1-2 | Cirencester |
(aet) |
256 | Filton |
2-1 | Yeovil |
|
257 | City of Bath |
2-1 | Chippenham |
|
258 | Oxford |
0-3 | East Berkshire |
|
259 | Bracknell & Wokingham |
0-1 | Henley-on-Thames, Oxon |
|
260 | Queen Mary |
4-1 | Abingdon |
|
261 | Hartpury |
0-3 | Bridgwater |
|
262 | Weston |
11-0 | Stroud |
|
263 | Brockenhurst |
4-1 | Peter Symonds |
|
264 | Farnborough VI Form |
1-7 | South Downs |
ROUND THREE - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
301 | Darlington |
1-0 | City of Sunderland |
|
302 | Middlesbrough |
3-0 | St Mary's, Middlesbrough |
|
303 | Barnsley |
2-2 | Eccles won 4-5 on penalties |
(aet) |
304 | Ridge Danyers |
4-0 | King George V |
|
305 | Bolton VI Form |
1-6 | Barrow |
|
306 | Cardinal Newman |
3-1 | Winstanley |
|
307 | Liverpool |
9-0 | Carmel |
|
308 | Hopwood Hall |
0-1 | Wright Robinson |
|
309 | Skelmersdale & Ormskirk |
0-1 | St Helens |
|
310 | Xaverian |
4-4 | Widnes & Runcorn won 4-5 on penalties |
(aet) |
311 | South Nottingham |
2-0 | Thomas Rotherham |
|
312 | Chesterfield |
2-1 | Newark & Sherwood |
|
313 | Bishop Burton |
0-2 | Grimsby |
|
314 | Gateway |
0-3 | South East Derbyshire |
|
315 | Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth |
2-2 | Henley won 2-3 on penalties |
(aet) |
316 | Sutton Coldfield |
5-1 | North Warwickshire & Hinckley |
|
317 | Telford CAT won 5-4 on penalties |
1-1 | King Edward VI, Stourbridge |
(aet) |
318 | Walford & North Shropshire |
4-1 | Moulton |
|
319 | Southgate |
7-0 | West Suffolk |
|
320 | Easton |
1-2 | Palmers |
|
321 | Thurrock & Basildon |
1-0 | Colchester |
|
322 | Boston |
1-0 | East Norfolk |
|
323 | Redbridge |
3-4 | Waltham Forest |
(aet) |
324 | Strode's |
2-3 | Reigate |
|
325 | Kingston |
3-1 | Godalming |
|
326 | Bexhill |
1-14 | Varndean |
|
327 | Exeter |
2-3 | Truro |
|
328 | Cirencester |
3-2 | Filton |
|
329 | City of Bath |
0-9 | East Berkshire |
|
330 | Henley-on-Thames |
2-0 | Queen Mary |
|
331 | Bridgwater |
8-1 | Weston |
|
332 | Brockenhurst |
6-1 | South Downs |
ROUND FOUR - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
401 | Darlington |
2-3 | Middlesbrough |
|
402 | Eccles |
0-4 | Ridge Danyers |
|
403 | Barrow |
1-4 | Cardinal Newman |
|
404 | Liverpool |
1-2 | Wright Robinson |
|
405 | St Helens |
3-2 | Widnes & Runcorn |
|
406 | South Nottingham |
1-5 | Chesterfield |
|
407 | Grimsby won 4-2 on penalties |
1-1 | South East Derbyshire |
(aet) |
408 | Henley |
5-0 | Sutton Coldfield |
|
409 | Telford CAT |
3-2 | Walford & North Shrops |
|
410 | Southgate |
4-2 | Palmers |
|
411 | Thurrock & Basildon |
1-0 | Boston |
|
412 | Waltham Forest |
1-3 | Reigate |
|
413 | Kingston |
2-5 | Varndean |
|
414 | Truro |
1-3 | Cirencester |
|
415 | East Berkshire |
7-1 | Henley-on-Thames |
|
416 | Bridgwater |
2-1 | Brockenhurst |
ROUND FIVE - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
501 | Middlesbrough |
3-2 | Ridge Danyers |
(aet) |
502 | Cardinal Newman |
1-2 | Wright Robinson |
|
503 | St Helens |
4-2 | Chesterfield |
|
504 | Grimsby |
3-1 | Henley Coventry |
|
505 | Telford CAT |
0-7 | Southgate |
|
506 | Thurrock & Basildon |
1-0 | Reigate |
|
507 | Varndean |
1-2 | Cirencester |
(aet) |
508 | East Berkshire won 6-5 on pens |
1-1 | Bridgwater |
(aet) |
QUARTER-FINALS on or before Saturday 6 March 2004
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
601 | Middlesbrough |
1-0 | Wright Robinson |
|
602 | St Helens |
2-1 | Grimsby |
|
603 | Southgate |
3-1 | Thurrock & Basildon |
|
604 | Cirencester |
1-2 | East Berkshire |
SEMI-FINALS on or before Saturday 27 March 2004
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
701 | East Berkshire won 4-2 penalties |
0-1 | Southgate |
(aet) |
702 | Middlesbrough Middlebrough won 4-2 on pens |
2-2 | St Helens |
31.03.04 |
FINAL Monday 26 April at Doncaster Rovers Football Club
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
final | Southgate Bradley Garness (59 pen, 89) Taurean O’Sullivan (80) |
3-1 | Middlesbrough Mark Spencer (32) |
|
Player of the Match, Awarded by ESFA – Bradley Garness (Southgate) |