13 Nov 2010

2003-2004 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 16 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' CUP

Season 2003-2004

Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Semi Final > Final


ROUND ONE RESULTS

Match Home Team Score Away Team Fixture
Harvey Grammar School
Kent A 
1-0 Kings Manor School
Sussex B 
Carshalton High School
Surrey A 
3-1
(aet)
Northolt High School
Middlesex B 
Dunraven School
Inner London B 
0-1 Leigh City Technology College
Kent B 
Ardingly College
Sussex A 
0-5 Wimbledon College
Surrey B 
Yarmouth High School
Norfolk A 
0-5 Shenfield School
Essex B 
Northgate School
Suffolk  
3-0 Goffs School
Hertfordshire A 
Robert Clack School
Essex A 
3-1 Forest Hill School
Inner London A 
Walton Comprehensive School
Cambridgeshire 
0-1 Northgate High School
Norfolk B 
Nicholas Breakspear School
Hertfordshire B 
4-0 Easthampstead Park School
Berkshire 
10  Carisbrooke High School
Hampshire 
0-1 George Ward School
Wiltshire 
11  Enfield Grammar School
Middlesex A 
2-4 Queensbury Upper School
Bedfordshire 
12  Aylesbury Grammar School
Buckinghamshire 
1-0 St Gregory the Great School
Oxfordshire 
13  St Bede's RC School
Gloucestershire A 
3-0 Millfield School
Somerset B 
14  John Kitto Community College
Devon 
2-2
4-2 Pens
Torpoint Community School
Cornwall 
15  Haywood High School
Herefordshire 
3-0 Kingshill School
Gloucestershire B 
16  Worle School
Somerset A 
1-2 Poole Grammar School
Dorset 
17  Longslade College
Leicestershire 
0-4 Tupton Hall School
Derbyshire 
18  Garibaldi School
Nottinghamshire B 
1-1
5-3 pens
Carre's Grammar School
Lincolnshire A 
19  North Kesteven School
Lincolnshire B 
4-2 Vermuyden School
Humberside 
20  Duston Upper School
Northamptonshire 
2-1 Gedling Comprehensive School
Nottinghamshire A 
21  Kingshurst City Technology College
West Midlands A 
1-2 Higham Lane School
Warwickshire 
22  Westwood High School
Staffordshire 
3-1 Bishop Bluecoat School
Cheshire B 
23  Prince Henry's School
Worcestershire 
2-3 Castle High School
West Midlands B 
24  Blessed Robert Johnson RC College
Shropshire 
4-0 Darland School
North East Wales 
25  Rossett High School
North Yorkshire 
7-4
(aet)
Rossington All Saints School
South Yorkshire B 
26  Dene House Community School
Durham A 
3-4 High Tunstall School
Cleveland 
27  Cramlington Community High School
Northumberland 
7-0 Hylton Red House School
Durham B 
28  Notre Dame High School
South Yorkshire A 
3-3
5-4 pens
Mount St Mary's School
West Yorkshire 
29  Sts John Fisher & Thomas More School
Lancashire A 
3-4 Whitehaven School
Cumbria 
30  Newall Green School
Greater Manchester A 
2-3 Rainhill High School
Merseyside B 
31  All Saints Catholic High School
Merseyside A 
3-1 Highfield High School
Lancashire B 
32  Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire A 
1-0
(aet)
Wellacre School
Greater Manchester B 

Top


ROUND TWO RESULTS

Match Home Team Score Away Team Fixture
Harvey Grammar School
Kent A 
3-1 Carshalton High School
Surrey A 
Leigh City Technology College
Kent B 
0-2 Wimbledon College
Surrey B 
Shenfield School
Essex B 
1-0 Northgate School
Suffolk  
Robert Clack School
Essex A 
4-4
3-2 pens
Northgate High School
Norfolk B 
Nicholas Breakspear School
Hertfordshire B 
3-2 George Ward School
Wiltshire 
Queensbury Upper School
Bedfordshire 
3-2 Aylesbury Grammar School
Buckinghamshire 
St Bede's RC School
Gloucestershire A 
2-4
(aet)
John Kitto Community College
Devon 
Haywood High School
Herefordshire 
3-3
5-2 pens
Poole Grammar School
Dorset 
Tupton Hall School
Derbyshire 
1-1
4-2pens
Garibaldi School
Nottinghamshire B 
North Kesteven School
Lincolnshire B 
5-0 Duston Upper School
Northamptonshire 
Higham Lane School
Warwickshire 
1-2
(aet)
Westwood High School
Staffordshire 
Castle High School
West Midlands B 
3-2 Blessed Robert Johnson RC College
Shropshire 
Rossett High School
North Yorkshire 
2-5 High Tunstall School
Cleveland 
Cramlington Community High School
Northumberland 
5-1 Notre Dame High School
South Yorkshire A 
Whitehaven School
Cumbria 
0-5 Rainhill High School
Merseyside B 
All Saints Catholic High School
Merseyside A 
1-0 Ellesmere Port Catholic High School
Cheshire A 

Top


ROUND THREE RESULTS

Match Home Team Score Away Team Fixture
Harvey Grammar School
Kent A 
1-0 Wimbledon College
Surrey B 
II  Shenfield School
Essex B 
8-1 Robert Clack School
Essex A 
III  Nicholas Breakspear School
Hertfordshire B 
1-0 Queensbury Upper School
Bedfordhsire 
IV  John Kitto Community College
Devon 
2-4 Haywood High School
Herefordshire 
Tupton Hall School
Derbyshire 
4-3 North Kesteven School
Lincolnshire B 
VI  Westwood High School
Staffordshire 
1-2 Castle High School
West Midlands B 
VII  High Tunstall School
Cleveland 
1-1
4-5 pens
Cramlington Community High School
Northumberland 
VIII  Rainhill High School
Merseyside B 
0-0
4-2 pens
All Saints Catholic High School
Merseyside A 

Top


ROUND FOUR RESULTS

Match Home Team Score Away Team Fixture
Harvey Grammar School
Kent A 
1-4 Shenfield School
Essex B 
Nicholas Breakspear School
Hertfordshire B 
1-0 Haywood High School
Herefordshire 
Tupton Hall School
Derbyshire 
4-0 Castle High School
West Midlands B 
Cramlington Community High School
Northumberland 
2-1 Rainhill High School
Merseyside B 

Top


SEMI-FINALS RESULTS

Match Home Team Score Away Team Fixture
Shenfield School
Essex B 
2-1 Nicholas Breakspear School
Hertfordshire B 
Tupton Hall School
Derbyshire 
0-2 Cramlington School
Northumberland 

Top


FINAL Tuesday 04 May 2004 at Reading Football Club

Match Home Team Score Away Team Fixture
final  Shenfield School
Essex B 
2-1
(aet)
Cramlington School
Northumberland 
 Player of the Match : Tom Ziepe, award presented by the ESFA Chairman, Phil Harding.

Top

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.