13 Nov 2010

2003-2004 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 14 SCHOOLS’ CUP - South West Region

Season 2003-2004

Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4


ROUND ONE - Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
001 Redruth Community College
Cornwall 
1-5Fowey Community College
Cornwall 
002 Brannel School
St Austell 
1-6Penryn College
Cornwall 
003 Newquay Tretherras School
Cornwall 
3-2Cambourne School
Cornwall 
004 Bodmin Community College
Cornwall 
4-2Ridgeway School
Plymouth 
005 Paignton Community College
Devon 
1-13Eggbuckland School
Devon 
006 Knowles Hill Technology College
Devon 
4-2Torquay Boys Grammar School
Devon 
007 Plymstock School
Devon 
1-0Westlands Bilateral School
Devon 
008 Tavistock College
Devon 
0-2Launceston College
Cornwall 
009 Torquay Community College
Devon 
0-1Lipson Community College
Devon 
010 Ivy Bridge Community College
Devon 
4-2Coombeshead College
Devon 
011 South Dartmoor College
Devon 
6-1Tamarside Community College
Devon 
012 West Exe Technology School
Devon 
2-3Brixham Community College
Devon 
013 Priory High School
Exeter 
1-7Exmouth Community College
Devon 
014 South Molton Community College
Devon 
0-6St Peter's High School
Exeter 
015 Park Community School
Barnstaple 
2-1Okehampton College
Devon 
016 Queen Elizabeth School
Crediton 
1-0Pilton Community College
Barnstaple 
017 All Saints CE School
Weymouth 
1-0Poole Grammar School
Dorset 
018 Royal Manor School
Portland 
0-4St Peter's School
Bournemouth 
019 Bournemouth School (Dorset)
Dorset
Bournemouth won 6-5 on penalties 
2-2Wey Valley School
Weymouth 
(aet)
020 Gillingham School
Dorset 
1-2Twynham School
Dorset 
021 Staunton Park Community School
Havant 
1-4Mill Chase Community School
Borden 
022 Bourne School
Emsworth 
2-3Cowes High School
Isle of Wight 
023 King Richard School
Portsmouth 
3-0Toynbee School
Chandlers Ford 
024 Wildern School
Southampton 
1-3Testwood School
Totton 
025 City of Portsmouth School
Hampshire 
1-0Bridgemary Community School
Gosport 
026 Thornden School
Eastleigh 
6-2Mayfield School
Portsmouth 
027 Test Valley School
Stockbridge 
1-0Brighton Hill Community College
Basingstoke 
028 Priory School
Portsmouth 
2-3Sandown High School
Isle of Wight 
029 John Hansen Community College
Andover 
1-0Fort Hill School
Basingstoke 
030 Kings School
Winchester 
3-1Cranbourne School
Basingstoke 
031 Costello Technical College
Basingstoke 
3-0Court Moor School
Fleet 
032 Garth Hill College
Bracknell 
4-0Connaught School
Aldershot 
033 Lavington School
Devizes 
5-4Wyvern College
Salisbury 
034 Hardenhuish School
Chippenham 
3-1Kingsdown School
Swindon 
035 John Bentley School
Calne 
4-2Malmesbury School
Wiltshire 
036 Beechencliff School
Bath 
1-3Sheldon School
Chippenham 
037 St Joseph's RC School
Swindon 
1-0St Gregory's School
Bath 
038 Headlands School
Swindon 
0-2Clarendon School
Trowbridge 
039 Gordano School
Portishead 
6-3John Cabot Technology College
Bristol 
040 Chew Valley School
Bristol 
2-3Severn Vale School
Gloucester 
041 Katherine Lady Berkeley's School
Gloucs 
4-2Patchway High School
Bristol 
042 Cleeve School
Cheltenham 
2-1Grange Community School
Bristol 
043 Withywood School
Bristol 
14-2St Benedict's Catholic High School
Cheltenham 
044 Writhlington School
Radstock 
6-1Westwood St Thomas School
Salisbury 
045 Nailsea School
Somerset 
2-7Whitstone College
Shepton Mallet 
046 Chosen Hill School
Gloucester 
1-0St George Community College
Bristol 
047 Sir Thomas Rich School
Gloucester 
1-0St Bede's Catholic School
Bristol 
048 Chipping Camden School
Gloucestershire 
3-4Ashton Park School
Bristol 
049 Wyvern School
Weston-Super-Mare 
1-0Churchdown School
Gloucestershire 
050 Churchill School
Bristol 
4-3Thomas Keble School
Stroud 
051 Clyst Vale Community College
Devon 
3-4Chilton Trinity School
Bridgwater 
052 Clevedon Community School
Somerset 
2-6Marling School
Stroud 
053 Tiverton High School
Devon 
2-0Castle School
Taunton 
054 Preston School
Yeovil 
5-2Shaftesbury School
Dorset 
055 Bucklers Mead Community School
Yeovil 
0-2King Alfred School
Burnham-on-Sea 
056 Frome Community College
Somerset 
1-0Westfield Community School
Yeovil 
057 John of Gaunt School
Hungerford 
0-2Pewsey Vale School
Wiltshire 
058 Maidenhill School
Stonehouse 
3-0Kingsfield School
Bristol 
059 Broadlands School
Bristol 
3-4Commonweal School
Swindon 
060 King Alfred's Sports College
Wantage 
5-1Mangotsfield School
Bristol 
061 Burford School
Oxfordshire 
1-3Ridgeway School
Swindon 
062 Warriner School
Bloxham
Warriner won 6-5 on penalties 
1-1Bicester Community College
Oxfordshire 
(aet)
063 Gosford Hill School
Oxford 
1-5Banbury School
Oxfordshire 
064 Devizes School
Wiltshire 
0-4Brislington School
Bristol 
065 Peers School
Oxford 
0-1Blessed George Napier School
Banbury 
066 Marlborough School
Woodstock 
1-2Icknield Community College
Watlington 
067 Drayton School
Banbury 
0-12Wheatley Park School
Oxford 
068 Oxford Community School
Oxfordshire 
2-5Fitzharrys School
Abingdon 
069 Cooper School
Bicester 
4-3St Gregory the Great RC School
Oxford 
070 Larkmead School
Abingdon 
4-3Lord William's School
Thame 
071 Park House School
Newbury 
1-0Waingels Copse School
Reading 
072 Mountbatten School
Romsey 
7-3Little Heath School
Reading 
073 Greendown School
Swindon 
1-5Prospect Technology College
Reading 
074 Theale Green Community School
Reading 
4-0Speedwell School
Bristol 
075 Westgate School
Slough 
1-2Forest Boys School
Wokingham 
076 East Hampstead Park School
Sandhurst 
4-5Presentation College
Reading 
077 Denefield School
Reading 
4-1Cox Green School
Maidenhead 
078 Reading Blue Coat School
Berkshire 
5-1Sandhurst School
Berkshire 
079 Bradon Forest School
Swindon 
3-2St Birinus School
Didcot 
080 Hreod Parkway School
Swindon 
6-1Ryeish Green School
Reading 


ROUND TWO - Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
201 Fowey Community College
Cornwall 
0-6Penryn College
Cornwall 
202 Newquay Tretherras School
Cornwall 
3-5Bodmin Community College
Cornwall 
203 Eggbuckland School
Devon 
9-0Knowles Hill Technology College
Devon 
204 Plymstock School
Devon 
3-4Launceston College
Cornwall 
205 Lipson Community College
Devon 
3-1Ivy Bridge Community College
Devon 
206 South Dartmoor College
Devon 
5-1Brixham Community College
Devon 
207 Exmouth Community College
Devon 
2-1St Peter's High School
Exeter 
208 Park Community School
Barnstaple 
2-1Queen Elizabeth School
Crediton 
209 All Saints CE School
Weymouth 
0-1St Peter's School
Bournemouth 
210 Bournemouth School
Dorset 
4-1Twynham School
Dorset 
211 Mill Chase Community School
Borden 
2-3Cowes High School
Isle of Wight 
212 King Richard School
Portsmouth 
2-1Testwood School
Totton 
213 City of Portsmouth School
Hampshire 
0-1Thornden School
Eastleigh 
214 Test Valley School
Stockbridge 
2-6Sandown High School
Isle of Wight 
215 John Hansen Community College
Andover 
2-0Kings School
Winchester 
216 Costello Technical College
Basingstoke 
6-0Garth Hill College
Basingstoke 
217 Lavington School
Devizes 
0-1Hardenhuish School
Chippenham 
218 John Bentley School
Calne 
3-8Sheldon School
Chippenham 
219 St Joseph's RC School
Swindon 
0-4Clarendon School
Trowbridge 
220 Gordano School
Portishead 
4-5Severn Vale School
Gloucester 
221 Katherine Lady Berkeley's School
Gloucs 
3-2Cleeve School
Cheltenham 
222 Withywood School
Bristol 
2-3Writhlington School
Radstock 
223 Whitstone College
Shepton Mallet 
3-4Chosen Hill School
Gloucester 
224 Sir Thomas Rich School
Gloucester 
2-5Ashton Park School
Bristol 
225 Wyvern School
Weston-Super-Mare 
0-5Churchill School
Bristol 
226 Chilton Trinity School
Bridgwater 
5-2Marling School
Stroud 
227 Tiverton High School
Devon 
5-2Preston School
Yeovil 
228 King Alfred School
Burnham-on-Sea 
1-2Frome College
Somerset 
229 Pewsey Vale School
Wiltshire 
0-7Maidenhill School
Stonehouse 
230 Commonweal School
Swindon 
2-2King Alfred's Sports College
Wantage
King Alfred's won 5-6 on penalties 
(aet)
231 Ridgeway School
Swindon 
2-4Warriner School
Bloxham 
232 Banbury School
Oxfordshire 
2-3Brislington School
Bristol 
233 Blessed George Napier School
Banbury 
3-2Icknield Community College
Watlington 
234 Wheatley Park School
Oxford 
3-2Fitzharrys School
Abingdon 
235 Cooper School
Bicester 
7-0Larkmead School
Abingdon 
236 Park House School
Newbury 
2-4Mountbatten School
Romsey 
237 Prospect Technology College
Reading 
5-1Theale Green Community School
Reading 
238 Forest Boys' School
Wokingham 
4-3Presentation College
Reading 
239 Denefield School
Reading 
5-2Reading Blue Coat School
Berkshire 
240 Bradon Forest School
Swindon 
8-1Hreod Parkway School
Swindon 


ROUND THREE - Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
301 Penryn College
Cornwall 
7-2Bodmin Community College
Cornwall 
302 Eggbuckland School
Devon 
5-0Launceston College
Cornwall 
303 Lipson Community College
Devon 
2-5South Dartmoor College
Devon 
304 Exmouth Community College
Devon 
0-3Park Community School
Barnstaple 
305 St Peter's School
(Bournemouth)  
7-0Bournemouth School
Dorset 
306 Cowes High School
Isle of Wight 
1-0King Richard School
Portsmouth 
307 Thornden School
Eastleigh 
2-3Sandown High School
Isle of Wight 
308 John Hanson Community College
Andover 
0-6Costello Technical College
Basingstoke 
309 Hardenhuish School
Chippenham 
1-5Sheldon School
Chippenham 
310 Clarendon School
Trowbridge 
3-6Severn Vale School
Gloucester 
311 Katherine Lady Berkeley's School
Wotton U Edge 
1-3Writhlington School
Radstock 
312 Chosen Hill School
Gloucester 
2-3Ashton Park School
Bristol 
313 Churchill School
Bristol 
3-4Chilton Trinity School
Bridgwater 
314 Tiverton High School
Devon 
7-2Frome Community College
Somerset 
315 Maidenhill School
Stonehouse 
4-2King Alfred's Sports College
Wantage 
316 Warriner School
Bloxham 
3-4Brislington School
Bristol 
317 Blessed George Napier School
Banbury 
0-4Wheatley Park School
Oxford 
318 Cooper School
Bicester 
3-2Mountbatten School
Romsey 
319 Prospect Technology College
Reading 
4-1Forest Boys' School
Wokingham 
320 Denefield School
Reading 
2-4Bradon Forest School
Swindon 


ROUND FOUR - to be played on or before Saturday 29 November 2003

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
401 Penryn College
Cornwall 
2-3Eggbuckland School
Devon 
402 South Dartmoor College
Devon 
1-1Park School
Barnstaple
Park won 2-4 on penalties 
(aet)
403 St Peters School
Bournemouth 
4-1Cowes High School
Isle of Wight 
404 Sandown High School
Isle of Wight 
0-3Costello Technical College
Basingstoke 
405 Sheldon School
Chippenham 
3-1Severn Vale School
Gloucester 
406 Wrighlington School
Radstock 
2-1Ashton Park School
Bristol 
407 Chilton Trinity School
Bridgwater 
5-1Tiverton High School
Devon 
408 Maidenhill School
Stonehouse 
1-2Brislington School
Bristol 
409 Wheatley Park School
Oxford 
2-1Cooper School
Bicester 
410 Prospect Technology College
Reading 
4-2Bradon Forest School
Swindon 

Top

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.