13 Nov 2010

2003-2004 Competitions

ESFA UNDER 14 SCHOOLS’ CUP - Northern Region

Season 2003-2004

Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4


ROUND ONE - Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
001 Chetwynde School
Barrow 
1-0Parkview School
Barrow 
002 Millom School
Cumbria 
5-4Whitehaven School
Cumbria 
003 St Josephs Catholic High School
Workington 
6-0Ullswater Community College
Penrith 
004 Cockermouth School
Cumbria 
3-0Netherhall School
Maryport 
005 St Bernards Catholic High School
Barrow 
8-0Alfred Barrow School
Barrow 
006 Ulverston Victoria High School (Cumbria)
Ulverston won 5-4 on pens 
4-4St Benedicts High School (Whitehaven)
 
007 Southfield Technology College
Workington 
1-0Walney School
Barrow 
008 Wyndham School
Egremont 
0-3Nelson Thomlinson School
Wigton 
009 Trinity School
Carlisle 
1-0St Aidans County High School
Carlisle 
010 Morton School
Carlisle 
5-3Caldew School
Carlisle 
011 William Howard School
Brampton 
4-0Prudhoe Community High School
Northumberland 
012 Queen Elizabeth High School
Hexham 
3-5Haydon Bridge Sports College
Northumberland 
013 Seaton Burn College
Northumberland 
3-4St Cuthberts High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne 
014 Astley Community School
Whitley Bay 
0-4Burnside High School
Wallsend 
015 Heaton Manor School
Newcastle Upon Tyne 
1-7Washington School
Durham 
016 Farringdon Community Sports College
Sunderland 
4-2St Leonards RC School
Durham 
017 St Benet Biscop High School
Bedlington 
2-0Whitley Bay High School
Northumberland 
018 Walker Technology College
Newcastle Upon Tyne 
4-0St Thomas More School
North Shields 
019 Hermitage School
Chester le Street 
7-2Biddick School & Sports College
Washington 
020 Kings Manor School
Middlesbrough 
1-10Nunthorpe School
Middlesbrough 
021 Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
5-1Monkseaton High School
Whitley Bay 
022 Ponteland High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne 
0-4Houghton Kepier School
Houghton le Spring 
023 St Josephs RC School
Hebburn 
0-6Thornaby Community School
Stockton on Tees 
024 Acklam Grange School
Middlesbrough 
4-2Macmillan College
Middlesbrough 
025 Walbottle Campus
Newcastle Upon Tyne 
4-0Kenton School
Newcastle Upon Tyne 
026 John Spence High School
North Shields 
9-0Kings School
Tynemouth 
027 Durham Johnston School
Durham 
4-1St Wilfrids RC School
South Shields 
028 Eston Park School
Cleveland 
3-5Ormesby School
Middlesbrough 
029 Carmel Technology College
Darlington 
6-3Shotton Hall School
Peterlee 
030 St Bedes School
Lanchester 
3-4English Martyrs School
Hartlepool 
031 Kings Academy
Middlesbrough 
1-0Blakeston School
Stockton on Tees 
032 Newlands School
Middlesbrough 
-Bye
 
033 Bydales School
Marske by the Sea 
2-3Laurence Jackson School
Guisborough 
034 Ian Ramsey CE High School
Stockton on Tees 
2-1St Davids RC Technology College
Middlesbrough 
035 Richmond School
North Yorkshire 
3-2Stokesley School
North Yorkshire 
036 Scalby School
Scarborough 
3-1Eskdale School
Whitby 
037 Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School
Rossendale 
3-5Ribblesdale Technical College
Clitheroe 
038 Ashton on Ribble High School
Preston 
3-0Lostock Hall Community School
Preston 
039 North Halifax Grammar School
West Yorks 
1-9Newsome School & Sports College
Huddersfield 
040 Oakbank Sports College (Keighley)
 
1-1Bingley Grammar School (Bradford)
Bingley won 11-12 on penalties 
(aet)
041 St Christophers School
Accrington 
7-3St John Fisher & St Thomas More School
Colne 
042 Broughton High School
Preston 
1-5Southlands High School
Chorley 
043 Holy Trinity Senior School
Halifax 
2-0Rawthorpe High School
Huddersfield 
044 Hanson School
Bradford 
4-1McAuley School
Doncaster 
045 St Aidans CE High School
Harrogate 
4-1Rossett School
Harrogate 
046 Woldgate School
York 
0-5Thirsk School
North Yorkshire 
047 Salt Grammar School
Shipley 
4-3Whitcliffe Mount School
Cleckheaton 
048 John Smeaton High School
Leeds 
3-9Kettlethorpe High School
Wakefield 
049 St John Fisher High School
Harrogate 
1-2Boston Spa School
Wetherby 
050 Tadcaster Grammar School
North Yorkshire 
2-1St Mary's Catholic High School
Menston 
051 Brooksbank School
Elland 
1-0Lawnswood School
Leeds 
052 Outwood Grange School
Wakefield 
6-1Castle Hall School
Mirfield 
053 ** Garforth Community College
Leeds 
- v -** Cathedral High School
Wakefield 
**
054 Airedale High School
Castleford 
0-5Edlington School
Doncaster 
055 Don Valley High School
Doncaster 
4-1City School
Sheffield 
056 Westfield School
Sheffield 
2-4Oakwood School
Rotherham 
057 Royds School
Leeds 
8-1Woodkirk High School
Wakefield 
058 Knottingley High School
West Yorkshire 
1-6Northcliffe School
Doncaster 
059 North Doncaster Technology College
South Yorks 
0-1Handsworth Grange School
Sheffield 
060 Aston Comprehensive School
Sheffield 
1-2Old Hall School
Rotherham 
061 Bruntcliffe High School
Leeds 
10-3Spen Valley High School
Liversedge 
062 Heckmondwike Grammar School
West Yorks 
0-3Danum School
Doncaster 
063 Hatfield School
Doncaster 
5-1King Ecgbert School
Sheffield 
064 Bradfield School
Sheffield 
4-1Rawmarsh School & Sports College
Rotherham 
065 Priesthorpe School
Leeds 
2-1Earlsheaton High School
Dewsbury 
066 Carleton High School
Pontefract 
0-1Hungerhill School
Doncaster 
067 Thorne Grammar School
Doncaster 
0-5Dronfield School
Sheffield 
068 Ecclesfield School
Sheffield 
4-3St Michael's RC & CE High School
Barnsley 
069 Castleford High School
West Yorkshire 
0-8Rodillian School
Wakefield 
070 Hemsworth Arts & Community College
West Yorks 
3-5Balby Carr School
Doncaster 
071 Swinton Comprehensive
Rotherham 
6-0Waltheof School
Sheffield 
072 Stocksbridge High School
Sheffield 
-Bye
 
073 St John Fisher Catholic High School
Dewsbury 
3-1Horbury School
Wakefield 
074 Willowgarth High School
Barnsley 
3-0Ridgewood High School
Doncaster 
075 Clifton School
Rotherham 
0-4All Saints High School
Sheffield 
076 Penistone Grammar School
Sheffield 
6-0Meadowhead School
Sheffield 
077 Tong School
Bradford 
4-2Holmfirth High School
Huddersfield 
078 Calder High School
Hebden Bridge 
2-3Hipperholme Grammar School
Halifax 
079 St Cuthbert's High School
Rochdale 
1-0Elton High School
Bury 
080 Hulme Grammar School
Oldham 
0-5Radclyffe School
Oldham 
081 Appleby Grammar School
Cumbria 
0-1Thorncliffe School
Barrow-in-Furness 
082 Dowdales School
Dalton-in-Furness 
2-6Kirkbie Kendal School
Cumbria 
083 Queen Katherine School
Kendal 
5-7All Hallows High School
Preston 
084 Heysham High School
Morecambe 
0-5Queen Elizabeth High School
Carnforth 
085 St Theodore's Catholic High School
Burnley 
1-2St Bede's Catholic High School
Blackburn 
(aet)
086 Montgomery High School
Blackpool 
0-4Colne Primet High School
Lancashire 
087 Lytham St Annes High School
Lancashire 
5-0Haslingden High School
Rossendale 
088 Parklands High School
Chorley 
0-1Palatine High School
Blackpool 
089 Ivy Bank High School
Burnley 
1-10Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
Blackburn 
090 Collegiate High School
Blackpool 
7-3Hodgson High School
Poulton-le-Fylde 
091 Carr Hill High School
Preston 
1-4Darwen Vale High School
Lancashire 
092 St Michael's CE High School
Chorley 
3-2Fearns Community High School
Bacup 
093 Our Lady Queen of Peace School
Skelmersdale 
1-4William Beamont Sports College
Warrington 
094 Grange Comprehensive School
Runcorn 
2-6Cardinal Heenan High School
Liverpool 
095 St Wilfrid's Catholic High School
Litherland 
3-2Saints Peter & Paul RC High School
Widnes 
096 Halewood Community School
Liverpool 
3-1Birkdale High School
Southport 
097 West Darby Comprehensive School
Liverpool 
0-3Woodchurch High School
Birkenhead 
098 Mosslands School
Wirral 
3-2Weaverham High School
Cheshire 
099 Archbishop Beck High School
Liverpool 
1-0Blacon County High School
Chester 
100 Ellesmere Port High School
Cheshire 
0-1Savio High School
Bootle 
101 Rock Ferry High School
Birkenhead 
2-0Hartford County High School
Northwich 
102 Calderstones School
Liverpool 
2-0Pensby High School for Boys
Wirral 
103 Alsop High School
Liverpool 
3-5Upton by Chester County High School
Chester 
104 Whitby High School
Ellesmere Port 
2-1Deyes High School
Liverpool 
105 Stanney High School
South Wirral 
0-4Sacred Heart Catholic High School
Liverpool 
106 South Wirral High School
Merseyside 
4-0Sutton County High School
Ellesmere Port 
107 St Francis Xavier College
Liverpool 
5-2Catholic High School
Handbridge 
108 Northwich County High School
Cheshire 
3-2Parklands High School
Liverpool 
109 St Margaret's CE High School
Liverpool 
3-0Birchwood Community High School
Warrington 
110 Ruffwood School
Kirkby 
7-3Rainford High School
St Helens 
111 Standish High School
Wigan 
2-6Maricourt High School
Liverpool 
112 Lymm High School
Cheshire 
0-10Oakwood High School
Manchester 
113 St John Almond RC High School
Liverpool 
3-2Wellington School
Altrincham 
114 St Thomas Becket High School
Liverpool 
2-4Sutton Sports College
St Helens 
(aet)
115 Up Holland High School
Wigan 
0-1St Thomas Aquinas High School
Manchester 
116 ** Great Sankey High School
Warrington 
- v -** Maghull High School
Liverpool 
**
117 St George's High School
Worsley 
0-1Brookfield High School
Kirkby 
118 Helsby High School
Warrington 
1-0Albion High School
Salford 
119 Campion Catholic High School
Liverpool 
11-1Cardinal Langley High School
Manchester 
120 Blessed Thomas Holford College
Altrincham 
5-3Chesterfield High School
Liverpool 
121 Bootle High School
Liverpool 
3-4All Hallows RC High School
Salford 
122 Green Lane High School
Altrincham 
9-0Breckfield Community School
Liverpool 
123 Middleton Technology School
Manchester 
0-2All Saints High School
Kirkby 
124 Wade Deacon High School
Widnes 
0-6Irlam & Cadishead High School
Manchester 
125 Stretford High School
Manchester 
8-1Coppenhall High School
Crewe 
126 St James Catholic High School
Stockport 
1-3Priestnall School
Stockport 
127 Henbury High School
Macclesfield 
0-1Ashton on Mersey School
Manchester 
128 Brine Leas School
Nantwich 
3-4Hope High School
Salford 
129 Sale Grammar School
Greater Manchester 
1-4All Hallows Catholic High School
Macclesfield 
130 Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield 
1-0All Saints Catholic College
Manchester 
131 Harrytown RC High School
Stockport 
4-1Alder Community High School
Hyde 
132 Madeley High School
Crewe 
3-0Grange School
Northwich 
133 Victoria Community High School
Crewe 
2-4Eaton Bank High School
Congleton 
134 Shavington High School
Crewe 
2-0Holmes Chapel Comprehensive School
Cheshire 
135 Tytherington High School
Macclesfield 
0-10Parrs Wood Technology College
Manchester 
136 Avondale High School
Stockport 
2-3Wilmslow High School
Cheshire 
137 Ryles Park County High School
Macclesfield 
0-12Poynton High School
Stockport 
138 Reddish Vale School
Stockport 
4-3West Hill School
Stalybridge 
139 Alsager School
Cheshire 
2-1Bishop Heber High School
Malpas 
(aet)
140 Stockport School
Stockport 
6-7Newall Green School
Manchester 
(aet)
141 St Peter's High School
Manchester 
1-0Thornleigh Salesian College
Bolton 
142 Deane School
Bolton 
1-7Failsworth School
Manchester 
143 St Monica's High School
Manchester 
3-1Turton High School
Bolton 
144 Wright Robinson Sports College
Manchester 
4-3Bury Grammar School
Lancashire 
145 Bolton School
Lancashire 
5-3Manchester Grammar School
Greater Manchester 
146 Barlow High School
Manchester 
3-5Mount St Joseph School
Bolton 
147 Tottington High School
Bury 
1-9Egerton Park Arts College
Manchester 
148 Derby High School
Bury 
0-3St Matthew's High School
Manchester 
149 St Bede's College
Manchester 
6-2Little Lever School
Bolton 
150 Crompton House School
Oldham 
7-0Trinity CE High School
Manchester 
151 Broadoak High School
Bury 
1-3North Manchester High School for Boys
Manchester 
152 Wellacre Technology College
Manchester 
6-3St Joseph's Sports College
Bolton 
153 Cedar Mount High School
Manchester 
7-6Sharples School
Bolton 
154 Our Lady's High School
Oldham 
1-2St Paul's RC High School
Manchester 
155 Blue Coat CE School
Oldham 
2-3St Thomas More RC High School
Manchester 
(aet)
156 Our Lady's RC High School
Manchester 
3-5Rivington & Blackrod High School
Bolton 
157 Wardle High School
Rochdale 
10-0Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School
Halifax 
158 Siddal Moor Sports College
Rochdale 
2-0Rawthorpe High School
Huddersfield 
159 Salendine Nook School
Huddersfield 
5-1Saddleworth School
Oldham 
160 St Bede's Boys Grammar School
Bradford 
1-0Westhoughton High School
Bolton 

** Both teams withdrawn from the competition after failing to play the game before the deadline date

Top


ROUND TWO - Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
201 Chetwynde School
Barrow 
1-2Millom School
Cumbria 
202 St Josephs Catholic High School
Workington 
1-0Cockermouth School
Cumbria 
203 St Bernards Catholic High School
Barrow 
2-1Ulverston Victoria High School
Cumbria 
204 Southfield Technology College
Workington 
1-2Nelson Thomlinson School
Wigton 
205 Trinity School
Carlisle 
1-4Morton School
Carlisle 
206 William Howard School
Brampton 
3-2Haydon Bridge Sports College
Northumberland 
207 St Cuthberts High School
Newcastle Upon Tyne 
1-3Burnside High School
Wallsend 
208 Washington School
Durham 
0-4Farringdon Community Sports College
Sunderland 
209 St Benet Biscop High School
Bedlington 
1-2Walker Technology College
Newcastle Upon Tyne 
210 Hermitage School
Chester le Street 
4-1Nunthorpe School
Middlesbrough 
211 Cramlington High School
Northumberland 
1-2Houghton Kepier School
Houghton le Spring 
212 Thornaby Community School
Stockton on Tees 
3-8Acklam Grange School
Middlesbrough 
213 Walbottle Campus
Newcastle Upon Tyne 
6-1John Spence High School
North Shields 
214 Durham Johnston School
Durham 
0-1Ormesby School
Middlesbrough 
215 Carmel Technology College
Darlington 
3-2English Martyrs School
Hartlepool 
216 Kings Academy
Middlesbrough 
0-4Newlands School
Middlesbrough 
217 Laurence Jackson School
Guisborough 
0-4Ian Ramsey CE High School
Stockton on Tees 
218 Richmond School
North Yorkshire 
4-1Scalby School
Scarborough 
219 Ribblesdale Technical College
Clitheroe 
4-0Ashton on Ribble High School
Preston 
220 Newsome School & Sports College
Huddersfield 
2-3Bingley Grammar School
Bradford 
221 St Christophers School
Accrington 
5-1Southlands High School
Chorley 
222 Holy Trinity Senior School
Halifax 
0-2Hanson High School
Bradford 
223 St Aidans CE High School
Harrogate 
4-0Thirsk School
North Yorkshire 
224 Salt Grammar School
Shipley 
2-4Kettlethorpe High School
Wakefield 
225 Boston Spa School
Wetherby 
4-1Tadcaster Grammar School
North Yorkshire 
226 Brooksbank School
Elland 
5-8Outwood Grange School
Wakefield 
227 Edlington School
Doncaster 
-Bye
 
228 Don Valley High School
Doncaster 
5-0Oakwood School
Rotherham 
229 Royds School
Leeds 
12-1Northcliffe School
Doncaster 
230 Handsworth Grange School
Sheffield 
1-6Old Hall School
Rotherham 
231 Bruntcliffe High School
Leeds 
0-2Danum School
Doncaster 
232 Hatfield School
Doncaster 
3-4Bradfield School
Sheffield 
233 Priesthorpe School
Leeds 
2-3Hungerhill School
Doncaster 
234 Dronfield School
Sheffield 
5-1Ecclesfield School
Sheffield 
235 Rodillian School
Wakefield 
0-2Balby Carr School
Doncaster 
236 Swinton Comprehensive School
Rotherham 
3-4Stocksbridge High School
Sheffield 
237 St John Fisher Catholic High School
Dewsbury 
2-3Willowgarth High School
Barnsley 
238 All Saints High School
Sheffield 
1-2Penistone Grammar School
Sheffield 
239 Tong School
Bradford 
2-3Hipperholme Grammar School
Halifax 
240 St Cuthbert's High School
Rochdale 
3-0Radclyffe School
Oldham 
241 Thorncliffe School
Barrow in Furness 
3-2Kirkbie Kendal School
Cumbria 
242 All Hallows School
Preston 
7-0Queen Elizabeth High School
(Carnforth)  
243 St Bede's Catholic High School
Blackburn 
4-1Colne Primet High School
Lancashire 
244 Lytham St Annes High School
Lancashire 
4-3Palatine High School
Blackpool 
(aet)
245 Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
Blackburn 
2-3Collegiate High School
Blackpool 
246 Darwen Vale High School
Lancashire 
5-3St Michael's CE High School
Chorley 
247 William Beamont Sports College
Warrington 
0-7Cardinal Heenan High School
Liverpool 
248 St Wilfrids Catholic High School
Litherland 
4-2Halewood Community School
Liverpool 
249 Woodchurch High School
Birkenhead 
2-0Mosslands School
Wirral 
250 Archbishop Beck High School
Liverpool 
1-9Savio High School
Bootle 
251 Rock Ferry High School
Birkenhead 
2-1Calderstone School
Liverpool 
252 Upton By Chester County High School
Chester 
0-1Whitby High School
Ellesmere Port 
253 Sacred Heart Catholic High School
Liverpool 
5-1South Wirral High School
Merseyside 
254 St Francis Xavier College
Liverpool 
6-1Northwich County High School
Cheshire 
255 St Margarets CE High School
Liverpool 
3-1Ruffwood School
Kirkby 
256 Maricourt High School
Liverpool 
1-9Oakwood High School
Manchester 
257 St John Almond RC High School
Liverpool 
2-0Sutton Sports College
St Helens 
258 St Thomas Aquinas High School
Manchester 
-Bye
 
259 Brookfield High School
Kirkby 
6-2Helsby High School
Warrington 
260 Campion Catholic High School
Liverpool 
6-0Blessed Thomas Holford College
Altrincham 
261 All Hallows RC High School
Salford 
4-2Green Lane High School
Altrincham 
262 All Saints High School
Kirkby 
5-0Irlam & Cadishead High School
Manchester 
263 Stretford High School
Manchester 
2-3Priestnall School
Stockport 
264 Ashton On Mersey School
Manchester 
2-5Hope High School
Salford 
265 All Hallows Catholic High School
Macclesfield 
4-2Fallibroome High School
Macclesfield 
266 Harrytown RC High School
Stockport 
3-4Madeley High School
Crewe 
267 Eaton Bank High School
Congleton 
2-1Shavington School
 
268 Parrs Wood Technology College
Manchester 
4-0Wilmslow High School
Cheshire 
269 Poynton High School
Stockport 
2-3Reddish Vale School
Stockport 
270 Alsager School
Cheshire 
3-0Newall Green School
Manchester 
271 St Peter's High School
Manchester 
3-4Failsworth School
Manchester 
272 St Monica's High School
(Manchester)  
6-0Wright Robinson Sports College
Manchester 
273 Bolton School
Lancashire 
4-0Mount St Joseph School
Bolton 
274 Egerton Park Arts College
Manchester 
6-3St Matthew's High School
Manchester 
275 St Bede's College
Manchester 
2-4Crompton House School
Oldham 
276 North Manchester High School for Boys
Manchester 
0-9Wellacre Technology College
Manchester 
277 Cedar Mount High School
Manchester 
2-6St Paul's RC High School
Manchester 
278 St Thomas More RC High School
Manchester 
7-3Rivington & Blackrod High School
Bolton 
279 Wardle High School
Rochdale 
1-0Siddal Moor Sports College
Rochdale 
280 Salendine Nook School
Huddersfield 
2-3St Bede's Boys Grammar School
Bradford 

Top


ROUND THREE - Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
301 Millom School
Cumbria 
0-3St Josephs Catholic High School
Workington 
302 St Bernard's Catholic High School
Barrow 
1-3Nelson Thomlinson School
Wigton 
303 Morton School
Carlisle 
2-4William Howard School
Brampton 
304 Burnside High School
Wallsend 
5-1Farringdon Community Sports College
Sunderland 
305 Walker Technology College
Newcastle U Tyne 
4-2Hermitage School
Chester-le-Street 
306 Houghton Kepier School
Houghton le Spring 
4-1Acklam Grange School
Middlesbrough 
307 Walbottle Campus School
Newcastle U Tyne 
2-1Ormesby School
Middlesbrough 
308 Carmel Technology College
Darlington 
2-3Newlands School
Middlesbrough 
309 Ian Ramsey CE High School
Stockton on Tees 
6-3Richmond School
North Yorkshire 
310 Ribblesdale Technical College
Clitheroe 
4-0Bingley Grammar School
Bradford 
311 St Christophers School
Accrington 
1-3Hanson High School
Bradford 
312 St Aidans CE High School
Harrogate 
3-1Kettlethorpe High School
Wakefield 
313 Boston Spa School
Wetherby 
1-3Outwood Granage School
Wakefield 
314 Edlington School
Doncaster 
0-3Don Valley High School
Doncaster 
315 Royds School
Leeds 
5-0Old Hall School
Rotherham 
316 Danum School
Doncaster 
3-0Bradfield School
Sheffield 
317 Hungerhill School
Doncaster 
0-10Dronfield School
Sheffield 
318 Balby Carr School
Doncaster 
3-1Stocksbridge High School
Sheffield 
319 Willowgarth High School
Barnsley 
1-4Penistone Grammar School
Sheffield 
320 Hipperholme Grammar School
Halifax 
3-2St Cuthbert's High School
Rochdale 
321 Thorncliffe School
Barrow In Furness 
1-3All Hallows School
Preston 
322 St Bede's Catholic High School
Blackburn 
2-0Lytham St Annes High School
Lancashire 
323 Collegiate High School
Blackpool 
5-0Darwen Vale High School
Lancashire 
324 Cardinal Heenan High School
Liverpool 
7-2St Wilfrids Catholic High School
Litherland 
325 Woodchurch High School
Birkenhead 
6-1Savio High School
Bootle 
326 Rock Ferry High School
Birkenhead 
3-0Whitby High School
Ellesmere Port 
327 Sacred Heart Catholic High School
Liverpool 
0-2St Francis Xavier College
Liverpool 
328 St Margarets CE High School
Liverpool 
5-0Oakwood High School
Manchester 
329 St John Almond RC High School
Liverpool 
6-5St Thomas Aquinas High School
Manchester 
330 Brookfield High School
Kirkby 
5-6Campion Catholic High School
Liverpool 
331 All Hallows RC High School
Salford 
4-0All Saints High School
Kirkby 
332 Priestnall High School
Stockport 
6-1Hope High School
Salford 
333 All Hallows Catholic High School
Macclesfield 
0-3Madeley High School
Crewe 
334 Eaton Bank High School
Congleton 
1-4Parrs Wood Technology
Manchester 
335 Reddish Vale School
Stockport 
1-5Alsager School
Cheshire 
336 Failsworth School
Manchester 
0-7St Monica's High School
Manchester 
337 Bolton School
Lancashire 
3-0Egerton Park Arts College
Manchester 
338 Crompton House School
Oldham 
4-3Wellacre Technology College
Manchester 
339 St Paul's RC High School
Manchester 
12-3St Thomas More RC High School
Manchester 
340 Wardle High School
Rochdale 
0-8St Bede's Boys Grammar School
(Bradford 

Top


ROUND FOUR - Results

MatchHome TeamScoreAway TeamFixture
401 St Josephs Catholic High School
Workington 
0-4Nelson Thomlinson School
Wigton 
402 William Howard School
Brampton 
1-0Burnside High School
Wallsend 
403 Walker Technology College
Newcastle U Tyne 
0-2Houghton Kepier School
Houghton Le Spring 
404 Walbottle Campus School
Newcastle U Tyne 
3-1Newlands School
Middlesbrough 
405 Ian Ramsey CE High School
Stockton On Tees 
2-1Ribblesdale Technical College
Clitheroe 
406 Hanson High School
Bradford 
5-2St Aidans CE High School
Harrogate 
407 Outwood Grange School
Wakefield 
4-1Don Valley High School
Doncaster 
408 Royds School
Leeds 
7-3Danum School
Doncaster 
409 Dronfield School
Sheffield 
1-3Balby Carr School
Doncaster 
410 Penistone Grammar School
Sheffield 
3-2Hipperholme Grammar School
Halifax 
411 All Hallows School
Preston 
3-6St Bede's Catholic High School
Blackburn 
412 Collegiate High School
Blackpool 
2-3Cardinal Heenan High School
Liverpool 
413 Woodchurch High School
Birkenhead 
0-2Rock Ferry High School
Birkenhead 
414 St Francis Xavier School (Liverpool)
St Francis Xavier won 4-1 on penalties 
2-2St Margarets CE High School (Liverpool)
 
(aet)
415 St John Almond
Liverpool 
1-5Campion Catholic High School
Liverpool 
416 All Hallows RC High School
Salford 
1-2Priestnall High School
Stockport 
417 Madeley High School
Crewe 
2-3Parrs Wood Technology
Manchester 
418 Alsager School
Cheshire 
1-0St Monica's High School
Manchester 
419 Bolton School
Lancashire 
1-3Crompton House School
Oldham 
420 St Paul's RC High School
Manchester 
0-5St Bede's Boys' Grammar School
Bradford 

Top

Top

We use cookies to improve your online experience. For information on the cookies we use and for details on how we process your personal information, please see our cookie policy and privacy policy. By continuing to use our website you consent to us using cookies.