2018-2019 Competitions
ESFA Boys Under 18 Schools´ Cup for B Teams
** New Competition ** (For schools which have entered a team into the U18 Schools´ Trophy. Players that have represented the school in the U18 Schools´ Cup are ineligible to participate in this comeptition.
Boys competition - Years 11 - 13 Only
Number of rounds: 6
Teams entered: 53
Round 1
Number of fixtures : 32
Number of Legs per fixture : 1
Draw published on Friday 17th August 2018 at 15:00 hrs.
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 20th October 2018.
- 1.01
- date:
- 01.10.2018
- venue:
- The Perse School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- The Perse SchoolWEST SUFFOLKFT0 - 10.Samuel Whitbread AcademyBEDFORD & DISTRICT
- HT0 - 5?, ?, ?, ?, ?.
- FT0 - 10?, ?, ?, ?, ?.
- 1.02
- Hampton SchoolRICHMOND vBYE
- 1.03
- date:
- 19.10.2018
- venue:
- The Lea Valley Academy
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- The Lea Valley AcademyENFIELDFT8 - 2.Greig City AcademyHARINGEY
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. FT8 - 2?, ?.
- 1.04
- date:
- 17.10.2018
- venue:
- Poole High School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Poole High SchoolPOOLE & EAST DORSETFT6 - 0.Bishop Wordsworth´s Grammar SchoolSALISBURY
- Shears, Shears, Shears. HT3 - 0
- Shears, Daniels, Shears. FT6 - 0
- 1.05
- date:
- 12.10.2018
- venue:
- Wath School : A Language College
- kick-off:
- 15:00
- Wath School : A Language CollegeROTHERHAMFT3 - 4.Balby Carr Community AcademyDONCASTER
- ?. HT1 - 0
- ?, ?. FT3 - 4?, ?, ?, ?.
- 1.06
- Calday Grange Grammar SchoolWIRRAL vBYE
- 1.07
- date:
- 18.10.2018
- venue:
- John Madejski Academy
- kick-off:
- 15:30
- John Madejski AcademyREADINGFT6 - 2.The Windsor Boys´ SchoolSLOUGH
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. FT6 - 2?, ?.
- 1.08
- date:
- 11.10.2018
- venue:
- Bradfield College
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Bradfield CollegeNEWBURYFT0 - 2.The Oxford AcademyOXFORD CITY
- HT0 - 1Mohammed Hassan.
- FT0 - 2Rhys King.
- 1.09
- Thomas Telford SchoolTELFORD & WREKIN vBYE
- 1.10
- date:
- 26.09.2018
- venue:
- Glenthorne High School
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Glenthorne High SchoolSUTTONFT1 - 4.Three Rivers AcademyWOKING
- ?. HT1 - 3Ridger, Ward, Warburton.
- FT1 - 4Kouika.
- 1.11
- Northampton School for BoysNORTHAMPTON vBYE
- 1.12
- date:
- 09.10.2018
- venue:
- Thomas Mills High School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Thomas Mills High SchoolIPSWICH & SOUTH SUFFOLKFT2 - 3.Beauchamps High SchoolBASILDON & DISTRICT
- ?. HT1 - 1Spicer.
- ?. FT2 - 3Ryan Dunn, Ryan Dunn.
- 1.13
- date:
- 04.10.2018
- venue:
- Buckswood School
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Buckswood SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEXFT0 - 1.Bede´s Senior SchoolSOUTH EAST SUSSEX
- HT0 - 1?.
- FT0 - 1
- 1.14
- date:
- 04.10.2018
- venue:
- Tytherington School
- kick-off:
- 16:00
- Tytherington SchoolMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICTFT2 - 1.The Fallibroome AcademyMACCLESFIELD & DISTRICT
- Walker Lawrence . HT1 - 1? .
- O'Neil . FT2 - 1
- 1.15
- date:
- not known
- Alcester Grammar SchoolMID & SOUTH WARWICKSHIREFT0 - 1.Sandwell AcademySANDWELL
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 1.16
- date:
- 17.10.2018
- venue:
- Torquay Academy
- kick-off:
- 14:15
- Torquay AcademyTORBAY & DISTRICTFT11 - 0.Ivybridge Community CollegePLYMOUTH
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?. FT11 - 0
- 1.17
- date:
- not known
- Bishop Challoner Boys´ SchoolTOWER HAMLETSFT0 - 1.Brentwood SchoolCHELMSFORD & MID ESSEX
- HT0 - 1
- FT0 - 1
- 1.18
- date:
- 10.10.2018
- venue:
- The Manchester Grammar School
- kick-off:
- 14:15
- The Manchester Grammar SchoolMANCHESTERFT4 - 1.St Ambrose CollegeTRAFFORD
- HT0 - 1?.
- ?, ?, ?, ?. FT4 - 1
- 1.19
- date:
- 18.10.2018
- venue:
- Dover Grammar School for Boys
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Dover Grammar School for BoysDOVERFT4 - 2.St Edmund´s School CanterburyCANTERBURY ST AUGUSTINES
- HT0 - 1?.
- Wakefield, Wakefield, Simm, Ellis . FT4 - 2?.
- 1.20
- date:
- 10.10.2018
- venue:
- Codsall Community High School
- kick-off:
- 14:15
- Codsall Community High SchoolCANNOCK & DISTRICTFT4 - 0.Shrewsbury SchoolSHREWSBURY & DISTRICT
- Winkle, Rotchell, (og). HT3 - 0
- Davies. FT4 - 0
- 1.21
- St Mary´s College, Catholic AcademyKINGSTON UPON HULL vBYE
- 1.22
- date:
- 12.10.2018
- venue:
- Glyn School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Glyn SchoolSUTTONFT2 - 4.Harris City Academy Crystal PalaceCROYDON
- HT0 - 0
- ?, ?. FT2 - 4?, ?, ?, ?.
- 1.23
- Durham VI Form CentreBISHOP AUCKLAND vBYE
- 1.24
- St Bede´s CollegeMANCHESTER vBYE
- 1.25
- date:
- 10.10.2018
- venue:
- Forest School
- kick-off:
- 13:30
- Forest SchoolWALTHAM FORESTFT2 - 0.Monk´s Walk SchoolMID HERTS
- HT0 - 0
- Max Hearn, Anthony Harvey. FT2 - 0
- 1.26
- date:
- 19.10.2018
- venue:
- Oakwood Park Grammar School
- kick-off:
- 14:00
- Oakwood Park Grammar SchoolMAIDSTONEFT1 - 5.Erith SchoolNORTH KENT
- ?. HT1 - 2C White, T Wells.
- FT1 - 5J Ryan, C Muchinjingo, T Wells.
- 1.27
- Lucton SchoolHEREFORD & DISTRICT vBYE
- 1.28
- date:
- 10.10.2018
- venue:
- Richard Challoner School
- kick-off:
- 14:30
- Richard Challoner SchoolKINGSTONFT1 - 5.The Ravensbourne SchoolBROMLEY
- ?. HT1 - 2Billy Keene, Yokow Crankson.
- FT1 - 5Solomon Akindura, Solomon Akindura, Brandon Skerritt.
- 1.29
- Sandbach SchoolSOUTH CHESHIRE vBYE
- 1.30
- St Aidan´s CofE High SchoolHARROGATE & CRAVEN vBYE
- 1.31
- Cardinal Langley RC High SchoolROCHDALE METRO vBYE
- 1.32
- date:
- 18.10.2018
- venue:
- Cardinal Newman Catholic School
- kick-off:
- 13:30
- Cardinal Newman Catholic SchoolBRIGHTON & HOVEFT1 - 6.Steyning Grammar SchoolWORTHING & DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION
- ?. HT1 - 4Harvey, Harvey, Alex, Gabe.
- FT1 - 6Gabe, Gbae.
KEY
v : match awaiting result.
- : result confirmed by ESFA Competition Department.
< : result confirmed, Home team awarded win, Away team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
> : result confirmed, Away team awarded win, Home team withdrew / disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
x : result confirmed, both teams disqualified - see fixture note for explanation.
Place mouse pointer over fixture score to reveal goalscorer names and fixture note.