2008-2009 Competitions
ESFA DANONE UNDER 12 SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS
YEAR 7 ONLY
Entries: 758 | Byes: 264 | Team Z: 0
Team Z indicates that a space has been left in the draw for a possible late entry.
If one is not received then any team drawn against “Team Z” will automatically receive a bye into the next round.
ROUND ONE DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 27 September 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
1001 | Ridgeway School Plymouth |
8-2 | Liskeard School & Community College Liskeard |
24.09.08 |
1002 | Norton Hill School Bath |
- | Bye | |
1003 | Westlands School Torquay |
0-7 | East Bridgwater Community School Bridgwater |
23.09.08 |
1004 | Westfield Community School Yeovil |
- | Bye | |
1005 | Teignmouth Community College Teignmouth |
3-7 | Worle Community School Weston super Mare |
|
1006 | Lipson Community College Plymouth |
- | Bye | |
1007 | Plymstock School Plymouth |
2-8 | Gordano School Portishead |
17.09.08 |
1008 | Writhlington School Bath |
- | Bye | |
1009 | Churston Ferrers Grammar School Brixham |
5-2 | Priory Community School Weston super Mare |
26.09.08 |
1010 | Patchway High School Bristol |
- | Bye | |
1011 | Torquay Community College Torquay |
1-0 | Redland Green School Bristol |
27.09.08 |
1012 | Stoke Damerel Community College Plymouth |
- | Bye | |
1013 | Blue School Wells |
1-0 | Estover Community College Plymouth |
26.09.08 |
1014 | Fairlands Middle School Cheddar |
- | Bye | |
1015 | Pilton Community College Barnstaple |
- | Bye | |
1016 | Oakfield Middle School Frome |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1017 | Brannel School St Austell |
- | Exmouth Community College Exmouth ** |
|
1018 | Clyst Vale Community College Exeter |
- | Bye | |
1019 | Ivybridge Community College Ivybridge |
1-0 | Redruth Community School Redruth |
15.09.08 |
1020 | Torquay Boys' Grammar School Torquay |
- | Bye | |
1021 | Great Torrington School Torrington |
8-4 | Minehead Middle School Minehead |
30.09.08 |
1022 | Truro School Truro |
- | Bye | |
1023 | St Peter's CE High School Exeter |
1-0 | Clevedon Community School Clevedon |
16.09.08 |
1024 | South Dartmoor Community College Ashburton |
- | Bye | |
1025 | Millfield Preparatory School Glastonbury |
11-1 | Tavistock College Tavistock |
25.09.08 |
1026 | Queen Elizabeth Community College Crediton |
- | Bye | |
1027 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
4-2 | Greendown Community School Swindon |
26.09.08 |
1028 | Kennet School Thatcham |
- | Bye | |
1029 | Langtree School Reading |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 2-3 Pen |
Cherwell School Oxford |
23.09.08 |
1030 | Brakenhale School Bracknell |
- | Bye | |
1031 | Cheney School Oxford |
- | Bye | |
1032 | Wallingford School Wallingford |
7-3 | Farmors School Fairford |
02.10.08 |
1033 | Garth Hill College Bracknell |
4-11 | St Joseph's Catholic College Swindon |
22.09.08 |
1034 | Prospect School Reading |
- | Bye | |
1035 | Bradon Forest School Swindon |
0-1 | Oxford Community School Oxford |
17.09.08 |
1036 | Easthampstead Park School Bracknell |
- | Bye | |
1037 | Warriner School Bloxham |
0-1 | Theale Green Community School Reading |
15.09.08 |
1038 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
- | Bye | |
1039 | John Madejski Academy Reading |
9-2 | Chipping Norton School Chipping Norton |
25.09.08 |
1040 | North Oxfordshire Academy Banbury |
- | Bye | |
1041 | Gosford Hill School Oxford |
4-2 | Bulmershe School Reading |
25.09.08 |
1042 | Trevelyan Middle School Windsor |
- | Bye | |
1043 | Langley Academy Slough |
0-1 | Banbury School Banbury |
23.09.08 |
1044 | King Alfred's Sports & Community College Wantage |
- | Bye | |
1045 | Charters School & Sports College Ascot |
2-1 | Icknield Community College Watlington |
25.09.08 |
1046 | Maiden Erlegh School Reading |
- | Bye | |
1047 | Peers School Oxford |
- | Bye | |
1048 | Edgbarrow School Crowthorne |
8-2 | St Gregory the Great RC School Oxford |
22.09.08 |
1049 | Avon Valley College Salisbury |
- | European School Abingdon ** |
|
1050 | St Birinus School Didcot |
- | Bye | |
1051 | Blessed Hugh Faringdon Catholic School Reading |
1-7 | Wildern School Southampton |
25.09.08 |
1052 | St Michael's Middle School Wimborne |
- | Bye | |
1053 | City of Portsmouth Boys School Portsmouth |
0-2 | Causeway School Eastbourne |
01.10.08 |
1054 | Forest School Horsham |
- | Bye | |
1055 | Steyning Grammar School Steyning |
1-0 | Hamble Community Sports College Hamble |
25.09.08 |
1056 | St Edmund's Catholic School Portsmouth |
- | Bye | |
1057 | Harrow Way Community School Andover |
- | Cranborne Middle School Wimborne ** |
|
1058 | Bognor Regis Community College Bognor Regis |
- | Bye | |
1059 | Christ's Hospital Horsham |
4-5 | Sholing Technology College Southampton |
01.10.08 |
1060 | St Peter's School Bournemouth |
- | Bye | |
1061 | Chichester High School for Boys Chichester |
1-0 | Winton Arts & Media College Bournemouth |
24.09.08 |
1062 | Kings Manor Community College Shoreham by Sea |
- | Bye | |
1063 | Gillingham School Gillingham |
1-0 | Collingwood College Camberley |
19.09.08 |
1064 | Lytchett Minster Upper School Poole |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1065 | Wey Valley Sports College Weymouth |
1-3 | Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
01.10.08 |
1066 | Peacehaven Community School Peacehaven |
- | Bye | |
1067 | Hounsdown School Southampton |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 4-3 Pen |
Hove Park School Hove |
23.09.08 |
1068 | Bishop Luffa School Chichester |
- | Bye | |
1069 | Costello Technology College Basingstoke |
2-4 | Bexhill High School Bexhill on Sea |
02.10.08 |
1070 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
- | Bye | |
1071 | Ardingly College Haywards Heath |
1-8 | Bournemouth School Bournemouth |
25.09.08 |
1072 | Felpham Community College Bognor Regis |
- | Bye | |
1073 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Hove ** |
- | Highcliffe School Christchurch |
|
1074 | Orchards Middle School Worthing |
- | Bye | |
1075 | Littlehampton Community School Littlehampton |
- | Brune Park Community College Gosport ** |
|
1076 | Tomlinscote School Frimley |
- | Bye | |
1077 | Mountbatten School Romsey |
4-1 | Allenbourn Middle School Wimborne |
24.09.08 |
1078 | Brighton Hill Community School Basingstoke |
- | Bye | |
1079 | Winston Churchill Sports College Woking |
- | Bye | |
1080 | Salesian College London, SW11 |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1081 | Glenthorne High School Sutton |
7-4 | Lambeth Academy London, SW4 |
29.09.08 |
1082 | Hazelwick School Crawley |
- | Bye | |
1083 | Pimlico School London, SW1 |
- | Overton Grange School Sutton ** |
|
1084 | Glyn Technology School Epsom |
- | Bye | |
1085 | Stanley Park High School Carshalton |
7-5 | Ernest Bevin College London, SW17 |
01.11.08 |
1086 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
- | Bye | |
1087 | Southfields Community College London, SW18 |
8-3 | Grey Court School Richmond |
25.09.08 |
1088 | Selsdon High School Croydon |
- | Bye | |
1089 | Esher CE High School Esher |
0-1 | Holland Park School London, W8 |
03.10.08 |
1090 | Richard Challoner School New Malden |
- | Bye | |
1091 | Ewell Castle School Ewell ** |
- | Westminster Academy London, W2 |
|
1092 | Henry Compton School London, SW6 |
- | Bye | |
1093 | Priory Sports College Orpington |
2-3 | Hollyfield School Surbiton |
01.10.08 |
1094 | Ashcombe School Dorking |
- | Bye | |
1095 | Southborough School Surbiton |
- | Graveney School London, SW17 ** |
|
1096 | Rutlish School Merton |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1097 | Wilsons School Wallington |
1-7 | Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy Bromley |
19.09.08 |
1098 | Howard of Effingham School Effingham |
- | Bye | |
1099 | Carshalton Boys' Sports College Carshalton |
3-2 | West London Academy Northolt |
24.09.08 |
1100 | Chiswick Community School Chiswick |
- | Bye | |
1101 | Shenfield High School Brentwood |
17-0 | Oaklands School London, E2 |
25.09.08 |
1102 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
- | Bye | |
1103 | Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys Canterbury |
10-0 | George Green's School London, E14 |
24.09.08 |
1104 | Globe Academy London, SE1 |
- | Bye | |
1105 | Hurstmere School Sidcup |
6-1 | Hackney Free & Parochial School London, E9 |
27.09.08 |
1106 | Charter School London, SE24 |
- | Bye | |
1107 | Ravensbourne School Bromley |
1-6 | Mossbourne Community Academy London, E5 |
30.09.08 |
1108 | Thomas Tallis School London, SE3 |
- | Bye | |
1109 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
13-0 | Langdon Park School London, E14 |
25.09.08 |
1110 | St Michael's School London, SE16 |
- | Bye | |
1111 | Marlowe Academy Ramsgate |
- | Bye | |
1112 | Deptford Green School London, SE14 |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1113 | Business Academy Bexley Erith ** |
- | Gable Hall School Corringham |
|
1114 | St Michael & All Angels CE Academy London, SE5 |
- | Bye | |
1115 | Sittingbourne Community College Sittingbourne |
0-8 | Forest Hill School London, SE23 |
30.09.08 |
1116 | Cardinal Pole RC School London, E9 |
- | Bye | |
1117 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup ** |
- | St Matthew Academy London, SE3 |
25.09.08 |
1118 | Kelsey Park Sports College Beckenham |
- | Bye | |
1119 | Sir Roger Manwood's School Sandwich |
0-1 | Blackheath Bluecoat School London, SE3 |
01.10.08 |
1120 | St Paul's Academy Abbey Wood |
- | Bye | |
1121 | Bexley Grammar School Welling ** |
- | St Andrew's CE High School Croydon |
|
1122 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Dover |
- | Bye | |
1123 | Temple School Rochester |
2-0 | Eastbrook Comprehensive School Dagenham |
18.09.08 |
1124 | St Paul's Way Community School London, E3 |
- | Bye | |
1125 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Tunbridge Wells ** |
- | Eltham Green School London, SE9 |
|
1126 | Kingsford Community School East Ham |
- | Bye | |
1127 | Erith School Erith |
- | Bye | |
1128 | Cumberland School Sports College London, E13 |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1129 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
1-5 | Whitgift School Croydon |
22.09.08 |
1130 | Hayesbrook School Tonbridge |
- | Bye | |
1131 | Bishop Justus CE School Bromley |
3-7 | Brampton Manor School London, E6 |
18.09.08 |
1132 | Forest Gate Community School East Ham |
- | Bye | |
1133 | St Martin's School Brentwood |
3-0 | Bishop Challoner RC Sports College London, E1 |
19.09.08 |
1134 | Cecil Jones School Southend |
- | Bye | |
1135 | Bacons College London, SE16 |
1-0 | St John's RC Comprehensive School Gravesend |
23.09.08 |
1136 | Aylesford School Sports College Aylesford |
- | Bye | |
1137 | JFS School Harrow |
5-3 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
18.09.08 |
1138 | Highgate School London, N6 |
- | Bye | |
1139 | Chancellor's School Hatfield |
0-7 | Parkview Academy Tottenham |
25.09.08 |
1140 | Holloway School London, N7 |
- | Bye | |
1141 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
2-5 | Stoke Newington School London, N16 |
01.10.08 |
1142 | Bridge Academy London, E2 |
- | Bye | |
1143 | Burnt Mill School Harlow |
4-1 | Barnfield West Academy Luton |
18.09.08 |
1144 | Finchley Catholic High School Finchley |
2-1 | Shoeburyness High School Shoeburyness |
29.09.08 |
1145 | South Camden Community School London, NW1 |
0-15 | Hampton School Hampton |
24.09.08 |
1146 | Highbury Grove School London, N5 |
- | Bye | |
1147 | St Aloysius College London, N6 |
6-1 | Frederick Bremer School Walthamstow |
29.09.08 |
1148 | Saffron Walden County High School Saffron Walden |
- | Bye | |
1149 | Mount Grace School Potters Bar |
1-0 | Passmores School & Technology College Harlow |
16.09.08 |
1150 | Queens School Watford |
- | Bye | |
1151 | Chadwell Heath Foundation School Romford |
4-2 | Hampstead School London, NW2 |
25.09.08 |
1152 | John Bramston School Witham |
- | Bye | |
1153 | Caterham High School Ilford ** |
- | Haverstock School London, NW3 |
|
1154 | Marlborough School St Albans |
- | Bye | |
1155 | Adeyfield School Hemel Hempstead |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 2-1 Pen |
Harefield Academy Harefield |
23.09.08 |
1156 | St Clement Danes School Rickmansworth |
- | Bye | |
1157 | Royal Docks Community School Newham |
8-0 | Capital City Academy London, NW10 |
02.10.08 |
1158 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
- | Bye | |
1159 | Brentwood County High School Brentwood |
5-0 | Flegg High School Great Yarmouth |
25.09.08 |
1160 | Chafford Hundred Campus School Grays |
1-2 | The Knights Templar School Baldock |
03.10.08 |
1161 | Parmiter's School Watford |
2-3 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
01.10.08 |
1162 | Nicholas Breakspear Catholic Sports College St Albans |
- | Bye | |
1163 | Copland Community School Wembley |
3-0 | Leytonstone School Leytonstone |
25.09.08 |
1164 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
- | Bye | |
1165 | Longdean School Hemel Hempstead |
5-3 | Canon Palmer Catholic School Ilford |
22.09.08 |
1166 | Westcliff High School for Boys Westcliff on Sea |
- | Bye | |
1167 | Rokeby School Stratford |
0-1 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
24.09.08 |
1168 | St Mark's Catholic School Hounslow |
- | Bye | |
1169 | Brentwood School Brentwood |
5-1 | Oasis Academy Enfield Enfield |
23.09.08 |
1170 | Jo Richardson Community School Dagenham |
- | Bye | |
1171 | Stanground College Peterborough |
10-0 | Onslow St Audrey's School Hatfield |
25.09.08 |
1172 | John F Kennedy Catholic School Hemel Hempstead |
- | Bye | |
1173 | St Bonaventures RC School Newham |
7-3 | Islington Arts & Media School London, N4 |
02.10.08 |
1174 | Stewards School Harlow |
- | Bye | |
1175 | Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
- | Bye | |
1176 | Kings Langley School Kings Langley |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1177 | Cavendish School Hemel Hempstead |
1-2 | Gunnersbury Catholic School Brentford |
29.09.08 |
1178 | Langdon School East Ham |
- | Bye | |
1179 | St Joan of Arc Catholic School Rickmansworth |
2-2 FT 3-3 AET 5-3 Pen |
Matthew Arnold School Staines |
22.09.08 |
1180 | Douay Martyrs School Uxbridge |
- | Bye | |
1181 | Northgate High School Ipswich ** |
- | Bromfords School Wickford |
|
1182 | William Edwards School & Sports College Grays |
- | Bye | |
1183 | Sele School Hertford |
2-14 | Salvatorian College Harrow Weald |
19.09.08 |
1184 | Rush Croft Sports College Chingford |
- | Bye | |
1185 | Hemel Hempstead School Hemel Hempstead |
5-0 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
02.10.08 |
1186 | Stoke High School Ipswich |
- | Bye | |
1187 | Stanway School Colchester |
1-5 | Cliff Park High School Great Yarmouth |
17.09.08 |
1188 | Taverham High School Norwich |
- | Bye | |
1189 | Plume School Maldon |
0-10 | Lothingland Middle School Lowestoft |
23.09.08 |
1190 | Hadleigh High School Ipswich |
- | Bye | |
1191 | Beyton Middle School Bury St Edmunds |
11-0 | Park High School Kings Lynn |
24.09.08 |
1192 | City of Ely Community College Ely |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1193 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
3-0 | Chalkestone Middle School Haverhill |
25.09.08 |
1194 | Combs Middle School Stowmarket |
- | Bye | |
1195 | Comberton Village College Cambridge |
3-2 | Horringer Court Middle School Bury St Edmunds |
30.09.08 |
1196 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
- | Bye | |
1197 | Sprowston High School Norwich |
8-0 | Thomas Mills High School Framlingham |
01.10.08 |
1198 | Neale Wade Community College March |
- | Bye | |
1199 | Breckland Middle School Brandon |
6-7 | Great Yarmouth High School Great Yarmouth |
25.09.08 |
1200 | Aylsham High School Aylsham |
- | Bye | |
1201 | Voyager School Peterborough |
3-2 | Holywells High School Ipswich |
24.09.08 |
1202 | Westbourne Sports College Ipswich |
- | Bye | |
1203 | Thurleston High School Ipswich |
- | Cromwell Community College Chatteris ** |
|
1204 | Lealands High School Luton |
- | Bye | |
1205 | Dr Challoner's Grammar School Amersham |
2-4 | Icknield High School Luton |
25.09.08 |
1206 | Beaconsfield School Beaconsfield |
- | Bye | |
1207 | Wrenn School Wellingborough |
- | Bye | |
1208 | Lea Manor High School Luton |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1209 | Wye Valley School Bourne End ** |
- | Huxlow Science College Irthlingborough |
26.09.08 |
1210 | Campion School Northampton |
- | Bye | |
1211 | Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
4-2 | Ashcroft High School Luton |
30.09.08 |
1212 | Grange School Aylesbury |
- | Bye | |
1213 | Denbigh High School Luton |
0-1 | Northampton School for Boys Northampton |
10.09.08 |
1214 | Thomas Becket Catholic School Northampton |
- | Bye | |
1215 | Lincroft Middle School Oakley |
11-1 | Highcrest Community School High Wycombe |
18.09.08 |
1216 | Sir William Ramsay School High Wycombe |
- | Bye | |
1217 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
1-4 | Northampton Academy Northampton |
18.09.08 |
1218 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
- | Bye | |
1219 | Mandeville School Aylesbury |
5-0 | Duston School Northampton |
18.09.08 |
1220 | Montsaye Community College Kettering |
- | Bye | |
1221 | Chellaston School Derby |
1-11 | Lancaster School & Sports College Leicester |
23.09.08 |
1222 | Alderman Smith School Nuneaton |
- | Bye | |
1223 | John Ferneley High School Melton Mowbray |
- | Bye | |
1224 | Myton School Warwick |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1225 | Hartshill School Nuneaton |
1-1 FT 1-3 AET |
Lady Manners School Bakewell |
01.10.08 |
1226 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
- | Bye | |
1227 | Landau Forte College Derby |
3-0 | Harris School Rugby |
18.09.08 |
1228 | Newbridge High School Coalville |
- | Bye | |
1229 | West Park Community School Derby |
1-0 | Heathfield High School Leicester |
24.09.08 |
1230 | Bilton High School Bilton |
- | Bye | |
1231 | Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School Dronfield ** |
- | Market Bosworth High School Nuneaton |
|
1232 | Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School Derby |
- | Bye | |
1233 | De Lisle Catholic Science College Loughborough |
0-1 | Heritage Community School Chesterfield |
01.10.08 |
1234 | Bolsover School Chesterfield |
- | Bye | |
1235 | Tibshelf Community School Alfreton ** |
- | Shepshed High School Loughborough |
30.09.08 |
1236 | Belper School Belper |
- | Bye | |
1237 | Kenilworth School Kenilworth |
3-8 | Lees Brook Community Sports College Derby |
25.09.08 |
1238 | Henley in Arden High School Henley in Arden |
- | Bye | |
1239 | Frederick Gent School Alfreton |
- | Bye | |
1240 | Studley High School Studley |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1241 | Mount Grace High School Hinckley |
4-4 FT 6-6 AET 9-8 Pen |
Tupton Hall School Chesterfield |
29.09.08 |
1242 | Twycross House School Atherstone |
- | Bye | |
1243 | Avon Valley School Rugby |
1-7 | Manor High School Leicester |
19.09.08 |
1244 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
- | Bye | |
1245 | Redmoor High School Hinckley |
1-3 | Long Eaton School Nottingham |
06.10.08 |
1246 | John Port School Derby |
- | Bye | |
1247 | George Spencer Foundation School Nottingham |
2-3 | North Kesteven School Lincoln |
17.09.08 |
1248 | King Edward VI School Spilsby |
- | Bye | |
1249 | St Georges College of Technology Sleaford |
0-7 | South Holderness Technology College Hull |
24.09.08 |
1250 | Baysgarth School Barton |
- | Bye | |
1251 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
1-0 | Arnold Hill School Nottingham |
02.10.08 |
1252 | St Lawrence Academy Scunthorpe |
- | Bye | |
1253 | Kibworth High School Kibworth Beauchamp |
3-0 | Deepings School Peterborough |
23.09.08 |
1254 | Caistor Yarborough School Caistor |
- | Bye | |
1255 | Boston Grammar School Boston |
- | Bye | |
1256 | Wolfreton School Hull ** |
- | William Farr School Lincoln |
|
1257 | South Axholme School Scunthorpe |
12-0 | Ashfield School Kirkby in Ashfield |
25.09.08 |
1258 | Headlands School & Community Science College Bridlington |
- | Bye | |
1259 | Carre's Grammar School Sleaford |
- | David Lister School Hull ** |
|
1260 | Monks Dyke Technology College Louth |
- | Bye | |
1261 | Bridlington School Sports College Bridlington |
- | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield ** |
|
1262 | Robert Manning Technology College Bourne |
- | Bye | |
1263 | Winifred Holtby School Hull |
5-1 | Skegness Grammar School Skegness |
25.09.08 |
1264 | Friesland School Nottingham |
- | Bye | |
1265 | Bourne Grammar School Bourne |
1-2 | Valley School Worksop |
30.09.08 |
1266 | National School Hucknall |
- | Bye | |
1267 | Driffield School Driffield |
9-0 | Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Horncastle |
29.09.08 |
1268 | Shirebrook School Mansfield |
- | Bye | |
1269 | St Bede's RC School Scunthorpe |
1-0 | Alderman White School Beeston |
17.09.08 |
1270 | West Bridgford School Nottingham |
- | Bye | |
1271 | Healing Science College Grimsby |
- | Bye | |
1272 | Becket School Nottingham |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1273 | Serlby Park School Bircotes |
0-5 | Priory LSST Lincoln |
23.09.08 |
1274 | George Farmer Technology College Holbeach |
- | Bye | |
1275 | Robert Pattinson School Lincoln |
2-3 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
29.09.08 |
1276 | Haven High Technology College Boston |
- | Bye | |
1277 | Humberston School Grimsby |
2-7 | Trinity RC School Nottingham |
23.09.08 |
1278 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
- | Bye | |
1279 | Garibaldi College Mansfield |
0-5 | Hessle High School Hessle |
02.10.08 |
1280 | Central Technology & Sports College Grantham |
- | Bye | |
1281 | King's School Grantham |
3-4 | Edlington School Doncaster |
03.10.08 |
1282 | Chaucer School Sheffield |
- | Bye | |
1283 | Lincoln Minster School Lincoln |
1-13 | Woldgate College York |
25.09.08 |
1284 | Meadowhead School Sheffield |
- | Bye | |
1285 | Rossett School Harrogate |
4-1 | Temple Moor High School Leeds |
02.10.08 |
1286 | Wetherby High School Wetherby |
- | Bye | |
1287 | Farnley Park High School Leeds |
- | Bye | |
1288 | All Saints RC School York |
2-3 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
30.09.08 |
1289 | Ecclesfield School Sheffield |
5-2 | Oakbank School Keighley |
06.10.08 |
1290 | Castle Hall School Mirfield |
- | Bye | |
1291 | Hipperholme & Lightcliffe High School Halifax |
2-4 | Danum School Technology College Doncaster |
15.09.08 |
1292 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
- | Bye | |
1293 | Horbury School Wakefield |
- | Bradfield School Sheffield ** |
|
1294 | Castleford High School Castleford |
- | Bye | |
1295 | Don Valley High School Doncaster ** |
- | George Pindar Community Sports College Scarborough |
|
1296 | Swinton Community School Rotherham |
- | Bye | |
1297 | John Smeaton Community College Leeds |
0-5 | Rawmarsh School Sports College Rotherham |
01.10.08 |
1298 | Holmfirth High School Holmfirth |
- | Bye | |
1299 | High Storrs School Sheffield |
0-1 | Hemsworth Arts & Community College Hemsworth |
08.10.08 |
1300 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
- | Bye | |
1301 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
7-1 | Wickersley School & Sports College Rotherham |
26.09.08 |
1302 | Handsworth Grange School Sheffield |
- | Bye | |
1303 | St Bede's Catholic Grammar School Bradford |
5-4 | Hungerhill School Doncaster |
06.10.08 |
1304 | Heckmondwike Grammar School Heckmondwike |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1305 | Thirsk School & Sixth Form College Thirsk |
1-0 | Earlsheaton Technology College Dewsbury |
22.09.08 |
1306 | Woodleigh School Malton |
- | Bye | |
1307 | Winterhill School Rotherham |
2-3 | St Wilfrids Catholic High School Pontefract |
23.09.08 |
1308 | Rastrick High School Brighouse |
- | Bye | |
1309 | Crofton High School Wakefield |
4-3 | Campsmount Technology College Doncaster |
24.09.08 |
1310 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
- | Bye | |
1311 | Hatfield Visual Arts College Doncaster |
0-6 | Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
24.09.08 |
1312 | Corpus Christi College Leeds |
- | Bye | |
1313 | Brinsworth Comprehensive School Rotherham |
1-0 | Featherstone Technology College Featherstone |
18.09.08 |
1314 | Garforth Community College Leeds |
- | Bye | |
1315 | Allertonshire School Northallerton |
2-8 | St Thomas Beckett Catholic College Wakefield |
19.09.08 |
1316 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
- | Bye | |
1317 | Brayton College Selby |
1-9 | Priory School & Sports College Barnsley |
30.09.08 |
1318 | Beckfoot School Bingley |
- | Bye | |
1319 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
- | Bye | |
1320 | Mirfield Free Grammar School Mirfield |
2-1 | Notre Dame High School Sheffield |
30.09.08 |
1321 | Easingwold School York |
6-2 | Ossett High School Ossett |
23.09.08 |
1322 | Minsthorpe Community College Pontefract |
- | Bye | |
1323 | Eckington School Sheffield |
- | Allerton Grange School Leeds ** |
|
1324 | Tapton School Sheffield |
- | Bye | |
1325 | Salt Grammar School Shipley |
0-8 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
23.09.08 |
1326 | Boroughbridge High School York |
- | Bye | |
1327 | Stokesley School Stokesley |
1-5 | Whickham School & Sports College Gateshead |
30.09.08 |
1328 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
- | Bye | |
1329 | Kenton School Newcastle upon Tyne |
4-3 | Heworth Grange School Gateshead |
29.09.08 |
1330 | Consett Community Sports College Consett |
- | Bye | |
1331 | Hebburn Comprehensive School Hebburn |
6-0 | Chantry Middle School Morpeth |
22.09.08 |
1332 | Rye Hills Secondary School Redcar |
- | Bye | |
1333 | Richard Coates CE Middle School Newcastle upon Tyne |
1-0 | Washington School Washington |
|
1334 | Shotton Hall School Peterlee |
- | Bye | |
1335 | Cramlington High School Cramlington |
- | Bye | |
1336 | Unity City Academy Middlesbrough |
2-2 FT 3-3 AET 7-4 Pen |
Valley Gardens Middle School Whitley Bay |
|
1337 | Walker Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
1-0 | Bydales Technology College Marske by the Sea |
23.09.08 |
1338 | Ian Ramsey CE High School Stockton on Tees |
- | Bye | |
1339 | Macmillan Academy Middlesbrough |
6-1 | Seaton Burn Community College Newcastle upon Tyne |
01.10.08 |
1340 | Kings Manor School Middlesbrough |
- | Bye | |
1341 | St Wilfrid's RC School South Shields ** |
- | Eston Park School Middlesbrough |
|
1342 | Conyers School Stockton on Tees |
- | Bye | |
1343 | Dyke House School Hartlepool |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 5-4 Pen |
Churchill Community College Wallsend |
16.09.08 |
1344 | High Tunstall School Hartlepool |
- | Bye | |
1345 | Manor College of Technology Hartlepool |
0-3 | St Aidan's Catholic School Sunderland |
20.09.08 |
1346 | Ormesby School Middlesbrough |
- | Bye | |
1347 | St Michael's RC School Stockton on Tees |
2-11 | St Cuthbert's High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
24.09.08 |
1348 | King's Academy Middlesbrough |
- | Bye | |
1349 | Houghton Kepier School Houghton le Spring |
0-2 | Acklam Grange School Middlesbrough |
25.09.08 |
1350 | Egglescliffe School Stockton on Tees |
- | Bye | |
1351 | Marden Bridge Middle School Whitley Bay |
- | Bye | |
1352 | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
7-3 | Heaton Manor School Newcastle upon Tyne |
26.09.08 |
1353 | Richard Rose Central Academy Carlisle |
0-4 | Walbottle Campus Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
23.09.08 |
1354 | Witton Park High School Blackburn |
- | Bye | |
1355 | Shuttleworth College Burnley ** |
- | Southfield Technology College Workington |
|
1356 | St Augustine's RC High School Ribble Valley |
- | Bye | |
1357 | Ingleton Middle School Carnforth |
1-0 | Walney School Barrow in Furness |
24.09.08 |
1358 | Accrington Academy Accrington |
- | Bye | |
1359 | St Benedict's Catholic High School Whitehaven |
1-0 | Fearns Community Sports College Bacup |
23.09.08 |
1360 | Mount Carmel RC High School Accrington |
- | Bye | |
1361 | St Wilfrids CE High School Blackburn |
3-2 | Dowdales School Dalton in Furness |
29.09.08 |
1362 | Southlands High School Chorley |
- | Bye | |
1363 | Queen Elizabeth High School Kirkby Lonsdale |
3-2 | Corpus Christi Catholic Sports College Preston |
23.09.08 |
1364 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
- | Bye | |
1365 | Ribblesdale High School Technology College Clitheroe |
1-0 | Thorncliffe Sports College Barrow in Furness |
10.10.08 |
1366 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Clitheroe |
- | Bye | |
1367 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
- | Bye | |
1368 | Parkview School Barrow in Furness |
0-7 | De La Salle High School Liverpool |
01.10.08 |
1369 | Whitehaven School Whitehaven |
0-8 | St Bede's RC High School Blackburn |
02.10.08 |
1370 | Appleby Grammar School Appleby |
- | Bye | |
1371 | Blessed Trinity RC College Burnley |
1-0 | St Aidan's County High School Carlisle |
22.09.08 |
1372 | St Bernard's Catholic High School Barrow in Furness |
- | Bye | |
1373 | Trinity School Carlisle |
11-0 | Haslingden High School Rossendale |
02.10.08 |
1374 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
- | Bye | |
1375 | William Howard School Brampton ** |
- | Alder Grange High School Rossendale |
|
1376 | Stainburn School & Science College Workington |
- | Bye | |
1377 | Our Lady Queen of Peace High School Skelmersdale |
- | Childwall Sports College Liverpool ** |
|
1378 | Brine Leas High School Nantwich |
- | Bye | |
1379 | Park High School Birkenhead |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Queen's Park High School Chester |
24.09.08 |
1380 | Range High School Liverpool |
- | Bye | |
1381 | Catholic High School Chester |
4-3 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
01.10.08 |
1382 | St James' CE School & Sports College Bolton |
- | Bye | |
1383 | Manchester Academy Manchester |
- | Bye | |
1384 | St Margaret's CE High School Liverpool |
4-5 | St Thomas More RC College Denton |
23.09.08 |
1385 | St Bede's College Manchester |
2-1 | St Benedict's College Liverpool |
26.09.08 |
1386 | Radclyffe School Oldham |
- | Bye | |
1387 | Reddish Vale Technology College Stockport |
1-4 | St Francis Xavier's College Liverpool |
27.09.08 |
1388 | St Thomas More School Crewe |
- | Bye | |
1389 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Ellesmere Port |
10-0 | Meols Cop High School Southport |
24.09.08 |
1390 | St Edmund Arrowsmith High School Wigan |
- | Bye | |
1391 | Woodchurch High School Birkenhead |
3-0 | Alder Community High School Hyde |
25.09.08 |
1392 | Little Lever School Bolton |
- | Bye | |
1393 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
4-1 | Thornleigh Salesian Sports College Bolton |
19.09.08 |
1394 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
- | Bye | |
1395 | South Wirral High School Wirral |
1-0 | William Hulme's Grammar School Manchester |
25.09.08 |
1396 | Abraham Guest Sports College Orrell |
- | Bye | |
1397 | Calderstones School Liverpool |
- | Sharples School Bolton ** |
|
1398 | Mosslands School Wirral |
- | Bye | |
1399 | County High School Leftwich Northwich |
5-5 FT 5-6 AET |
Chorlton High School Manchester |
25.09.08 |
1400 | St Joseph's Sports College Bolton |
1-2 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
07.10.08 |
1401 | Grange Comprehensive School Runcorn |
1-0 | Tottington High School Bury |
01.10.08 |
1402 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
- | Bye | |
1403 | Urmston Grammar School Manchester |
8-1 | Weaverham High School Northwich |
29.09.08 |
1404 | Crompton House School Oldham |
- | Bye | |
1405 | Sir William Stanier Community School Crewe |
2-3 | Cardinal Langley RC Sports College Manchester |
03.10.08 |
1406 | Kirkby Sports College Kirkby |
- | Bye | |
1407 | West Hill School Stalybridge |
2-1 | Longdendale Community Language College Hyde |
03.10.08 |
1408 | Beech House School Rochdale |
- | Bye | |
1409 | Bankfield School Widnes |
3-10 | Marple Hall School Stockport |
17.09.08 |
1410 | Salford City Academy Salford |
- | Bye | |
1411 | North Chadderton High School Oldham |
0-7 | Kings School Chester |
23.09.08 |
1412 | St Peter's RC High School Manchester |
- | Bye | |
1413 | Swinton High School Manchester |
6-1 | Halton High School Runcorn |
02.10.08 |
1414 | Birchwood High School Warrington |
- | Bye | |
1415 | Wade Deacon High School Widnes |
- | Bye | |
1416 | Rainhill High School Prescot |
4-2 | Ashton Community Science College Preston |
25.09.08 |
1417 | Hartford High School Northwich |
3-5 | Failsworth Sports College Manchester |
30.09.08 |
1418 | Wellington School Altrincham |
- | Bye | |
1419 | Poynton High School Poynton |
1-6 | St Matthew's RC High School Manchester |
16.10.08 |
1420 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
- | Bye | |
1421 | Lymm High School Lymm |
2-3 | St Gabriels RC High School Bury |
30.09.08 |
1422 | Blessed Thomas Holford College Altrincham |
- | Bye | |
1423 | Trinity CE High School Manchester |
- | Great Sankey High School Warrington ** |
|
1424 | Winsford High School Federation Winsford |
- | Bye | |
1425 | Birkdale High School Southport |
4-8 | Royton & Crompton School Oldham |
30.09.08 |
1426 | Wilmslow High School Wilmslow |
- | Bye | |
1427 | Harper Green School Bolton |
0-5 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
25.09.08 |
1428 | Ellesmere Port Specialist School of Performing Art Ellesmere Port |
- | Bye | |
1429 | Altrincham Boys' Grammar School Altrincham |
1-2 | Savio High School Bootle |
25.09.08 |
1430 | Helsby High School Warrington |
- | Bye | |
1431 | North Manchester High School for Boys Manchester |
- | Bye | |
1432 | Grange Grammar School Northwich |
1-5 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
25.09.08 |
1433 | Audenshaw School Manchester |
2-9 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
23.09.08 |
1434 | Sandbach School Sandbach |
- | Bye | |
1435 | William Beamont Sports College Warrington |
- | Blue Coat School Liverpool ** |
01.10.08 |
1436 | St Ambrose Barlow School Bootle |
- | Bye | |
1437 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
3-1 | Blue Coat School Oldham |
30.09.08 |
1438 | St Monica's RC High School Manchester |
- | Bye | |
1439 | Our Lady's RC High School Oldham |
8-5 | St John Plessington Catholic College Wirral |
30.09.08 |
1440 | Ashton on Mersey School Manchester |
- | Bye | |
1441 | Bishop Heber High School Malpas |
0-20 | Priestnall School Stockport |
25.09.08 |
1442 | Upton By Chester County High School Chester |
- | Bye | |
1443 | Wellacre Technology College Manchester |
4-3 | Chesterfield High School Specialist Sports College Liverpool |
29.09.08 |
1444 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
- | Bye | |
1445 | Holy Family Catholic High School Liverpool |
2-0 | Derby High School Bury |
05.10.08 |
1446 | Haywood High School & Engineering College Stoke on Trent |
- | Bye | |
1447 | RSA Academy Tipton |
- | Bye | |
1448 | Hadley Learning Community School Telford |
5-4 | Lakelands Sports College Ellesmere |
06.10.08 |
1449 | St Margaret Ward Catholic School Stoke on Trent |
4-1 | Harborne Hill School Birmingham |
25.09.08 |
1450 | Plantsbrook School Sutton Coldfield |
- | Bye | |
1451 | Coseley School & Sports College Bilston |
5-1 | Lacon Childe School Cleobury Mortimer |
18.09.08 |
1452 | George Salter Collegiate Academy West Bromwich |
- | Bye | |
1453 | Marches School & Technology College Oswestry |
0-6 | Great Barr School Birmingham |
25.09.08 |
1454 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Coventry |
- | Bye | |
1455 | Painsley Catholic High School Stoke on Trent |
1-0 | Lyng Hall School Coventry |
22.09.08 |
1456 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry |
- | Bye | |
1457 | Holden Lane Sports College Stoke on Trent |
5-2 | Baverstock School & Sports College Birmingham |
25.09.08 |
1458 | Charlton School Telford |
- | Bye | |
1459 | Arthur Terry School Sutton Coldfield |
- | Ercall Wood Technology College Telford ** |
|
1460 | Archbishop Ilsleys RC School Birmingham |
- | Bye | |
1461 | Castle High School Dudley |
- | Belgrave High School Tamworth ** |
|
1462 | Parkside Middle School Bromsgrove |
- | Bye | |
1463 | Oldfields Hall Middle School Uttoxeter |
- | Bye | |
1464 | Bishop Challoner RC School Birmingham |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1465 | Christ Church CE Middle School Stone |
0-7 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
26.09.08 |
1466 | Smiths Wood School Birmingham |
- | Bye | |
1467 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Newcastle under Lyme |
7-2 | Our Lady & St Chad Catholic Sports College Wolverhampton |
29.09.08 |
1468 | Bishop Ullathorne School Coventry |
- | Bye | |
1469 | Rawlett Community Sports College Tamworth |
1-6 | Alvechurch CE Middle School Birmingham |
22.09.08 |
1470 | Woodway Park School Coventry |
- | Bye | |
1471 | Northicote School Wolverhampton |
1-2 | Sir Graham Balfour School Stafford |
30.09.08 |
1472 | Queen Elizabeth's Mercian School Tamworth |
- | Bye | |
1473 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 5-4 Pen |
Sir Thomas Boughey High School Newcastle under Lyme |
25.09.08 |
1474 | King Edward VI High School Stafford |
- | Bye | |
1475 | Weston Road High School Stafford |
0-4 | Walsall Academy Walsall |
24.09.08 |
1476 | James Brindley High School Stoke on Trent |
- | Bye | |
1477 | Idsall School Shifnal |
- | City Technology College, Kingshurst Birmingham ** |
|
1478 | George Dixon International School Birmingham |
- | Bye | |
1479 | Bristnall Hall Technology College Oldbury |
0-4 | Cheslyn Hay Sport & Community High School Cannock |
23.09.08 |
1480 | Blake Valley Technology College Hednesford |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1481 | Hagley Park Sports College Rugeley |
5-2 | Oldbury College of Sport Oldbury |
06.10.08 |
1482 | St Michael's CE Business & Enterprise High School Rowley Regis |
- | Bye | |
1483 | Sir John Talbot's School Whitchurch |
0-7 | Sandwell Academy West Bromwich |
25.09.08 |
1484 | Q3 Academy Birmingham |
- | Bye | |
1485 | Meole Brace School Shrewsbury |
- | Priory School Birmingham ** |
02.10.08 |
1486 | Birches Head High School Stoke on Trent |
- | Bye | |
1487 | Church Stretton School Church Stretton |
1-0 | Cheadle High School Cheadle |
10.09.08 |
1488 | Streetly School Sutton Coldfield |
- | Bye | |
1489 | Shelfield Sports & Community College Walsall |
3-0 | Belvidere School Shrewsbury |
18.09.08 |
1490 | St Peter's RC School Solihull |
- | Bye | |
1491 | Woodhouse High School Tamworth ** |
- | Caludon Castle School Coventry |
|
1492 | Walton High School Stafford |
- | Bye | |
1493 | Lord Silkin School Stirchley |
1-10 | Ipsley CE Middle School Redditch |
25.09.08 |
1494 | Bradley Stoke School Bradley Stoke |
- | Bye | |
1495 | Simon De Montford School Evesham |
1-0 | St Mary Redcliffe & Temple School Bristol |
17.09.08 |
1496 | Ashton Park Sports College Bristol |
- | Bye Team Z |
|
1497 | Christ College Cheltenham |
1-0 | Chew Valley School Bristol |
18.09.08 |
1498 | Churchdown School Churchdown |
- | Bye | |
1499 | Queen Elizabeth High School Bromyard |
4-5 | Cirencester Kingshill School Cirencester |
29.09.08 |
1500 | Marling School Stroud |
- | Bye | |
1501 | St Bede's Catholic Middle School Redditch |
1-0 | Ridings High School Bristol |
01.10.08 |
1502 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
- | Bye | |
1503 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
8-0 | Christopher Whitehead High School Worcester |
30.09.08 |
1504 | Chipping Campden School Chipping Campden |
- | Bye | |
1505 | Wyedean School Chepstow |
0-3 | Whitecross High School & Specialist Sports College Hereford |
24.09.08 |
1506 | Heywood Community School Cinderford |
- | Bye | |
1507 | Severn Vale School Gloucester ** |
- | Bewdley Community School Bewdley |
|
1508 | City Academy, Bristol Bristol |
- | Bye | |
1509 | Beaufort Community School Gloucester |
1-0 | Hartcliffe Engineering Community College Bristol |
24.09.08 |
1510 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
- | Bye | |
1511 | Archway School Stroud |
- | Bye | |
1512 | Wellsway School Bristol |
- | Bye Team Z |
** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadlines
ROUND TWO DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 11 October 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
2001 | Ridgeway School Plymouth |
2-6 | Norton Hill School Bath |
09.10.08 |
2002 | East Bridgwater Community School Bridgwater |
1-0 | Westfield Community School Yeovil |
29.09.08 |
2003 | Worle Community School Weston super Mare |
3-4 | Lipson Community College Plymouth |
07.10.08 |
2004 | Gordano School Portishead |
6-0 | Writhlington School Bath |
03.10.08 |
2005 | Churston Ferrers Grammar School Brixham |
4-4 FT 6-4 AET |
Patchway High School Bristol |
10.10.08 |
2006 | Torquay Community College Torquay |
- | Stoke Damerel Community College Plymouth ** |
|
2007 | Blue School Wells |
1-4 | Fairlands Middle School Cheddar |
07.10.08 |
2008 | Pilton Community College Barnstaple |
1-0 | Oakfield Middle School Frome |
16.10.08 |
2009 | Exmouth Community College Exmouth |
4-1 | Clyst Vale Community College Exeter |
13.10.08 |
2010 | Ivybridge Community College Ivybridge |
3-1 | Torquay Boys' Grammar School Torquay |
09.10.08 |
2011 | Great Torrington School Torrington |
1-5 | Truro School Truro |
10.10.08 |
2012 | St Peter's CE High School Exeter |
5-4 | South Dartmoor Community College Ashburton |
15.10.08 |
2013 | Millfield Preparatory School Glastonbury |
5-2 | Queen Elizabeth Community College Crediton |
09.10.08 |
2014 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
2-1 | Kennet School Thatcham |
08.10.08 |
2015 | Cherwell School Oxford |
- | Brakenhale School Bracknell ** |
|
2016 | Cheney School Oxford |
0-1 | Wallingford School Wallingford |
16.10.08 |
2017 | St Joseph's Catholic College Swindon |
10-2 | Prospect School Reading |
15.10.08 |
2018 | Oxford Community School Oxford ** |
- | Easthampstead Park School Bracknell |
|
2019 | Theale Green Community School Reading |
4-3 | Marlborough School Woodstock |
09.10.08 |
2020 | John Madejski Academy Reading |
1-0 | North Oxfordshire Academy Banbury |
15.10.08 |
2021 | Gosford Hill School Oxford |
1-4 | Trevelyan Middle School Windsor |
02.10.08 |
2022 | Banbury School Banbury |
0-9 | King Alfred's Sports & Community College Wantage |
08.10.08 |
2023 | Charters School & Sports College Ascot |
4-4 FT 4-4 AET 7-6 Pen |
Maiden Erlegh School Reading |
07.11..08 |
2024 | Peers School Oxford |
3-8 | Edgbarrow School Crowthorne |
16.10.08 |
2025 | European School Abingdon |
- | St Birinus School Didcot ** |
|
2026 | Wildern School Southampton |
1-2 | St Michael's Middle School Wimborne |
02.10.08 |
2027 | Causeway School Eastbourne |
0-7 | Forest School Horsham |
21.10.08 |
2028 | Steyning Grammar School Steyning ** |
- | St Edmund's Catholic School Portsmouth |
|
2029 | Cranborne Middle School Wimborne |
- | Bognor Regis Community College Bognor Regis ** |
|
2030 | Sholing Technology College Southampton |
3-2 | St Peter's School Bournemouth |
10.10.08 |
2031 | Chichester High School for Boys Chichester |
2-3 | Kings Manor Community College Shoreham by Sea |
09.10.08 |
2032 | Gillingham School Gillingham |
3-2 | Lytchett Minster Upper School Poole |
14.10.08 |
2033 | Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 6-5 Pen |
Peacehaven Community School Peacehaven |
14.10.08 |
2034 | Hounsdown School Southampton |
7-1 | Bishop Luffa School Chichester |
03.10.08 |
2035 | Bexhill High School Bexhill on Sea |
0-5 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
13.10.08 |
2036 | Bournemouth School Bournemouth |
3-3 FT 5-3 AET |
Felpham Community College Bognor Regis |
23.10.08 |
2037 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Hove |
0-4 | Orchards Middle School Worthing |
10.10.08 |
2038 | Brune Park Community College Gosport |
- | Tomlinscote School Frimley ** |
|
2039 | Mountbatten School Romsey |
10-3 | Brighton Hill Community School Basingstoke |
06.10.08 |
2040 | Winston Churchill Sports College Woking |
5-3 | Salesian College London, SW11 |
10.10.08 |
2041 | Glenthorne High School Sutton |
1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Hazelwick School Crawley |
16.10.08 |
2042 | Overton Grange School Sutton |
1-4 | Glyn Technology School Epsom |
|
2043 | Stanley Park High School Carshalton |
5-2 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
11.11.08 |
2044 | Southfields Community College London, SW18 |
1-0 | Selsdon High School Croydon |
01.10.08 |
2045 | Holland Park School London, W8 |
0-10 | Richard Challoner School New Malden |
10.10.08 |
2046 | Ewell Castle School Ewell |
- | Henry Compton School London, SW6 ** |
|
2047 | Hollyfield School Surbiton |
9-1 | Ashcombe School Dorking |
23.10.08 |
2048 | Graveney School London, SW17 |
- | Rutlish School Merton ** |
|
2049 | Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy Bromley |
1-0 | Howard of Effingham School Effingham |
07.10.08 |
2050 | Carshalton Boys' Sports College Carshalton |
0-5 | Chiswick Community School Chiswick |
10.10.08 |
2051 | Shenfield High School Brentwood |
0-3 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
13.10.08 |
2052 | Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys Canterbury |
5-3 | Globe Academy London, SE1 |
07.10.08 |
2053 | Hurstmere School Sidcup |
4-0 | Charter School London, SE24 |
23.10.08 |
2054 | Mossbourne Community Academy London, E5 |
8-1 | Thomas Tallis School London, SE3 |
10.10.08 |
2055 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
1-0 | St Michael's School London, SE16 |
14.10.08 |
2056 | Marlowe Academy Ramsgate |
0-1 | Deptford Green School London, SE14 |
13.10.08 |
2057 | Business Academy Bexley Erith ** |
- | St Michael & All Angels CE Academy London, SE5 |
|
2058 | Forest Hill School London, SE23 |
5-4 | Cardinal Pole RC School London, E9 |
09.10.08 |
2059 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
3-1 | Kelsey Park Sports College Beckenham |
09.10.08 |
2060 | Blackheath Bluecoat School London, SE3 |
0-1 | St Paul's Academy Abbey Wood |
19.10.08 |
2061 | Bexley Grammar School Welling |
3-5 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Dover |
16.10.08 |
2062 | Temple School Rochester ** |
- | St Paul's Way Community School London, E3 |
|
2063 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Tunbridge Wells |
3-4 | Kingsford Community School East Ham |
21.10.08 |
2064 | Erith School Erith |
4-6 | Cumberland School Sports College London, E13 |
08.10.08 |
2065 | Whitgift School Croydon |
7-1 | Hayesbrook School Tonbridge |
14.10.08 |
2066 | Brampton Manor School London, E6 |
26-0 | Forest Gate Community School East Ham |
18.10.08 |
2067 | St Martin's School Brentwood |
8-0 | Cecil Jones School Southend |
14.10.08 |
2068 | Bacons College London, SE16 |
3-0 | Aylesford School Sports College Aylesford |
14.10.08 |
2069 | JFS School Harrow ** |
- | Highgate School London, N6 |
|
2070 | Parkview Academy Tottenham |
7-0 | Holloway School (London, N7 |
10.10.08 |
2071 | Stoke Newington School London, N16 |
1-3 | Bridge Academy London, E2 |
08.10.08 |
2072 | Burnt Mill School Harlow |
1-0 | Finchley Catholic High School Finchley |
13.10.08 |
2073 | Hampton School Hampton |
2-2 FT 4-3 AET |
Highbury Grove School London, N5 |
07.10.08 |
2074 | St Aloysius College London, N6 ** |
- | Saffron Walden County High School Saffron Walden |
22.10.08 |
2075 | Mount Grace School Potters Bar |
3-4 | Queens School Watford |
07.10.08 |
2076 | Chadwell Heath Foundation School Romford |
- | John Bramston School Witham ** |
|
2077 | Caterham High School Ilford |
9-0 | Marlborough School St Albans |
20.10.08 |
2078 | Adeyfield School Hemel Hempstead |
1-3 | St Clement Danes School Rickmansworth |
30.09.08 |
2079 | Royal Docks Community School Newham |
5-2 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
10.10.08 |
2080 | Brentwood County High School Brentwood |
- | The Knights Templar School Baldock ** |
|
2081 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
1-0 | Nicholas Breakspear Catholic Sports College St Albans |
09.10.08 |
2082 | Copland Community School Wembley |
3-7 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
21.10.08 |
2083 | Longdean School Hemel Hempstead |
2-0 | Westcliff High School for Boys Westcliff on Sea |
16.10.08 |
2084 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
3-5 | St Mark's Catholic School Hounslow |
09.10.08 |
2085 | Brentwood School Brentwood |
- | Jo Richardson Community School Dagenham ** |
|
2086 | Stanground College Peterborough |
0-4 | John F Kennedy Catholic School Hemel Hempstead |
13.10.08 |
2087 | St Bonaventures RC School Newham |
1-0 | Stewards School Harlow |
08.10.08 |
2088 | Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
0-4 | Kings Langley School Kings Langley |
22.09.08 |
2089 | Gunnersbury Catholic School Brentford |
2-1 | Langdon School East Ham |
09.10.08 |
2090 | St Joan of Arc Catholic School Rickmansworth |
3-5 | Douay Martyrs School Uxbridge |
08.10.08 |
2091 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
- | William Edwards School & Sports College Grays ** |
|
2092 | Salvatorian College Harrow Weald |
8-2 | Rush Croft Sports College Chingford |
15.10.08 |
2093 | Hemel Hempstead School Hemel Hempstead |
5-1 | Stoke High School Ipswich |
20.10.08 |
2094 | Cliff Park High School Great Yarmouth |
5-0 | Taverham High School Norwich |
10.10.08 |
2095 | Lothingland Middle School Lowestoft |
4-0 | Hadleigh High School Ipswich |
30.09.08 |
2096 | Beyton Middle School Bury St Edmunds |
2-1 | City of Ely Community College Ely |
07.10.08 |
2097 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
1-0 | Combs Middle School Stowmarket |
01.10.08 |
2098 | Comberton Village College Cambridge |
5-2 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
13.10.08 |
2099 | Sprowston High School Norwich |
3-2 | Neale Wade Community College March |
15.10.08 |
2100 | Great Yarmouth High School Great Yarmouth |
2-3 | Aylsham High School Aylsham |
16.10.08 |
2101 | Voyager School Peterborough |
13-0 | Westbourne Sports College Ipswich |
09.10.08 |
2102 | Cromwell Community College Chatteris |
- | Lealands High School Luton ** |
|
2103 | Icknield High School Luton |
6-0 | Beaconsfield School Beaconsfield |
15.10.08 |
2104 | Wrenn School Wellingborough |
- | Lea Manor High School Luton ** |
|
2105 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
7-1 | Campion School Northampton |
24.10.08 |
2106 | Brooke Weston City Technology College Corby |
1-4 | Grange School Aylesbury |
04.11.08 |
2107 | Northampton School for Boys Northampton |
4-0 | Thomas Becket Catholic School Northampton |
10.10.08 |
2108 | Lincroft Middle School Oakley |
3-0 | Sir William Ramsay School High Wycombe |
09.10.08 |
2109 | Northampton Academy Northampton |
2-3 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
09.10.08 |
2110 | Mandeville School Aylesbury |
5-9 | Montsaye Community College Kettering |
02.10.08 |
2111 | Lancaster School & Sports College Leicester |
5-3 | Alderman Smith School Nuneaton |
09.10.08 |
2112 | John Ferneley High School Melton Mowbray |
5-4 | Myton School Warwick |
15.10.08 |
2113 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
3-2 | Netherthorpe School Chesterfield |
17.10.08 |
2114 | Landau Forte College Derby |
1-6 | Newbridge High School Coalville |
07.10.08 |
2115 | West Park Community School Derby |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 5-4 Pen |
Bilton High School Bilton |
06.10.08 |
2116 | Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School Dronfield |
3-2 | Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School Derby |
22.10.08 |
2117 | Heritage Community School Chesterfield |
6-1 | Bolsover School Chesterfield |
07.10.08 |
2118 | Tibshelf Community School Alfreton |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Belper School Belper |
17.10.08 |
2119 | Lees Brook Community Sports College Derby |
9-0 | Henley in Arden High School Henley in Arden |
16.10.08 |
2120 | Frederick Gent School Alfreton |
1-0 | Studley High School Studley |
18.09.08 |
2121 | Mount Grace High School Hinckley |
4-4 FT 8-5 AET |
Twycross House School Atherstone |
10.10.08 |
2122 | Manor High School Leicester |
1-0 | Wreake Valley Community College Syston |
07.10.08 |
2123 | Long Eaton School Nottingham |
1-5 | John Port School Derby |
01.11.08 |
2124 | North Kesteven School Lincoln |
7-0 | King Edward VI School Spilsby |
29.09.08 |
2125 | South Holderness Technology College Hull |
13-2 | Baysgarth School Barton |
03.10.08 |
2126 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby ** |
- | High Ridge School Specialist Sports College Scunthorpe |
|
2127 | Kibworth High School Kibworth Beauchamp |
2-0 | Caistor Yarborough School Caistor |
16.10.08 |
2128 | Boston Grammar School Boston |
0-3 | Wolfreton School Hull |
15.10.08 |
2129 | South Axholme School Scunthorpe |
6-1 | Headlands School & Community Science College Bridlington |
01.10.08 |
2130 | David Lister School Hull |
- | Monks Dyke Technology College Louth ** |
|
2131 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
1-0 | Robert Manning Technology College Bourne |
20.10.08 |
2132 | Winifred Holtby School Hull |
1-0 | Friesland School Nottingham |
13.10.08 |
2133 | Valley School Worksop |
3-2 | National School Hucknall |
10.10.08 |
2134 | Driffield School Driffield |
1-2 | Shirebrook School Mansfield |
09.10.08 |
2135 | St Bede's RC School Scunthorpe |
1-11 | West Bridgford School Nottingham |
07.10.08 |
2136 | Healing Science College Grimsby |
1-2 | Becket School Nottingham |
14.10.08 |
2137 | Priory LSST Lincoln |
6-0 | George Farmer Technology College Holbeach |
15.10.08 |
2138 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
3-0 | Haven High Technology College Boston |
16.10.08 |
2139 | Trinity RC School Nottingham |
10-6 | Toll Bar Business & Enterprise College Grimsby |
08.10.08 |
2140 | Hessle High School Hessle |
7-3 | Central Technology & Sports College Grantham |
13.10.08 |
2141 | Edlington School Doncaster |
5-6 | Chaucer School Sheffield |
16.10.08 |
2142 | Woldgate College York |
0-1 | Meadowhead School Sheffield |
16.10.08 |
2143 | Rossett School Harrogate |
1-2 | Wetherby High School Wetherby |
16.10.08 |
2144 | Farnley Park High School Leeds |
0-1 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
09.10.08 |
2145 | Ecclesfield School Sheffield |
8-3 | Castle Hall School Mirfield |
15.10.08 |
2146 | Danum School Technology College Doncaster |
1-10 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
13.10.08 |
2147 | Bradfield School Sheffield |
3-4 | Castleford High School Castleford |
20.10.08 |
2148 | Don Valley High School Doncaster |
9-0 | Swinton Community School Rotherham |
20.10.08 |
2149 | Rawmarsh School Sports College Rotherham |
4-8 | Holmfirth High School Holmfirth |
16.10.08 |
2150 | Hemsworth Arts & Community College Hemsworth |
1-3 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
23.10.08 |
2151 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
1-0 | Handsworth Grange School Sheffield |
16.10.08 |
2152 | St Bede's Catholic Grammar School Bradford ** |
- | Heckmondwike Grammar School Heckmondwike |
|
2153 | Thirsk School & Sixth Form College Thirsk |
23-0 | Woodleigh School Malton |
07.10.08 |
2154 | St Wilfrids Catholic High School Pontefract |
1-0 | Rastrick High School Brighouse |
09.10.08 |
2155 | Crofton High School Wakefield |
1-4 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
07.10.08 |
2156 | Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
4-3 | Corpus Christi College Leeds |
07.10.08 |
2157 | Brinsworth Comprehensive School Rotherham |
2-4 | Garforth Community College Leeds |
07.10.08 |
2158 | St Thomas Beckett Catholic College Wakefield |
1-3 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
08.10.08 |
2159 | Priory School & Sports College Barnsley |
10-0 | Beckfoot School Bingley |
09.10.08 |
2160 | Silverdale School Sheffield |
2-5 | Mirfield Free Grammar School Mirfield |
15.10.08 |
2161 | Easingwold School York |
4-3 | Minsthorpe Community College Pontefract |
10.10.08 |
2162 | Allerton Grange School Leeds |
0-1 | Tapton School Sheffield |
19.10.08 |
2163 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
11-1 | Boroughbridge High School York |
15.10.08 |
2164 | Whickham School & Sports College Gateshead |
0-3 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
13.10.08 |
2165 | Kenton School Newcastle upon Tyne |
9-1 | Consett Community Sports College Consett |
09.10.08 |
2166 | Hebburn Comprehensive School Hebburn |
1-0 | Rye Hills Secondary School Redcar |
03.10.08 |
2167 | Richard Coates CE Middle School Newcastle upon Tyne ** |
- | Shotton Hall School Peterlee |
|
2168 | Cramlington High School Cramlington |
9-4 | Unity City Academy Middlesbrough |
02.10.08 |
2169 | Walker Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
1-0 | Ian Ramsey CE High School Stockton on Tees |
02.10.08 |
2170 | Macmillan Academy Middlesbrough |
4-1 | Kings Manor School Middlesbrough |
14.10.08 |
2171 | St Wilfrid's RC School South Shields |
0-7 | Conyers School Stockton on Tees |
20.10.08 |
2172 | Dyke House School Hartlepool |
1-5 | High Tunstall School Hartlepool |
16.10.08 |
2173 | St Aidan's Catholic School Sunderland |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 16-15 Pen |
Ormesby School Middlesbrough |
24.10.08 |
2174 | St Cuthbert's High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
10-1 | King's Academy Middlesbrough |
10.10.08 |
2175 | Acklam Grange School Middlesbrough |
1-4 | Egglescliffe School Stockton on Tees |
01.10.08 |
2176 | Marden Bridge Middle School Whitley Bay |
0-2 | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
10.10.08 |
2177 | Walbottle Campus Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
1-0 | Witton Park High School Blackburn |
07.10.08 |
2178 | Shuttleworth College Burnley |
0-1 | St Augustine's RC High School (Ribble Valley |
10.10.08 |
2179 | Ingleton Middle School Carnforth |
- | Accrington Academy Accrington ** |
16.10.08 |
2180 | St Benedict's Catholic High School Whitehaven |
2-0 | Mount Carmel RC High School Accrington |
08.10.08 |
2181 | St Wilfrids CE High School Blackburn |
15-1 | Southlands High School Chorley |
15.10.08 |
2182 | Queen Elizabeth High School Kirkby Lonsdale |
4-3 | Darwen Vale High School Darwen |
14.10.08 |
2183 | Ribblesdale High School Technology College Clitheroe |
2-1 | Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Clitheroe |
07.11.08 |
2184 | Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School Rossendale |
- | De La Salle High School Liverpool ** |
|
2185 | St Bede's RC High School Blackburn |
1-0 | Appleby Grammar School Appleby |
07.10.08 |
2186 | Blessed Trinity RC College Burnley |
9-1 | St Bernard's Catholic High School (Barrow in Furness |
09.10.08 |
2187 | Trinity School Carlisle |
1-5 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
16.10.08 |
2188 | William Howard School Brampton ** |
- | Stainburn School & Science College Workington |
|
2189 | Childwall Sports College Liverpool |
5-0 | Brine Leas High School Nantwich |
11.10.08 |
2190 | Park High School Birkenhead |
4-1 | Range High School Liverpool |
22.10.08 |
2191 | Catholic High School Chester |
2-1 | St James' CE School & Sports College Bolton |
13.10.08 |
2192 | Manchester Academy Manchester |
3-4 | St Thomas More RC College Denton |
13.10.08 |
2193 | St Bede's College Manchester |
0-1 | Radclyffe School Oldham |
10.10.08 |
2194 | St Francis Xavier's College Liverpool |
9-1 | St Thomas More School Crewe |
09.10.08 |
2195 | Ellesmere Port Catholic High School Ellesmere Port |
0-3 | St Edmund Arrowsmith High School Wigan |
07.10.08 |
2196 | Woodchurch High School Birkenhead |
5-1 | Little Lever School Bolton |
14.10.08 |
2197 | West Derby Comprehensive School Liverpool |
1-2 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
11.10.08 |
2198 | South Wirral High School Wirral |
5-3 | Abraham Guest Sports College Orrell |
10.10.08 |
2199 | Sharples School Bolton ** |
- | Mosslands School Wirral |
|
2200 | Chorlton High School Manchester |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 3-4 Pen |
Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
15.10.08 |
2201 | Grange Comprehensive School Runcorn |
0-2 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
20.10.08 |
2202 | Urmston Grammar School Manchester |
0-9 | Crompton House School Oldham |
13.10.08 |
2203 | Cardinal Langley RC Sports College Manchester |
5-1 | Kirkby Sports College Kirkby |
16.10.08 |
2204 | West Hill School Stalybridge |
7-0 | Beech House School Rochdale |
13.10.08 |
2205 | Marple Hall School Stockport ** |
- | Salford City Academy Salford |
|
2206 | Kings School Chester |
3-1 | St Peter's RC High School Manchester |
15.10.08 |
2207 | Swinton High School Manchester |
2-0 | Birchwood High School Warrington |
16.10.08 |
2208 | Wade Deacon High School Widnes |
3-1 | Rainhill High School Prescot |
07.10.08 |
2209 | Failsworth Sports College Manchester |
3-3 FT 5-3 AET |
Wellington School Altrincham |
16.10.08 |
2210 | St Matthew's RC High School Manchester |
5-2 | Whitby High School Ellesmere Port |
20.10.08 |
2211 | St Gabriels RC High School Bury |
1-0 | Blessed Thomas Holford College Altrincham |
08.10.08 |
2212 | Great Sankey High School Warrington |
5-3 | Winsford High School Federation Winsford |
20.10.08 |
2213 | Royton & Crompton School Oldham |
3-4 | Wilmslow High School Wilmslow |
21.10.08 |
2214 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
13-0 | Ellesmere Port Specialist School of Performing Art (Ellesmere Port |
09.10.08 |
2215 | Savio High School Bootle |
4-3 | Helsby High School Warrington |
15.10.08 |
2216 | North Manchester High School for Boys Manchester |
1-11 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
|
2217 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
6-2 | Sandbach School Sandbach |
08.10.08 |
2218 | Blue Coat School Liverpool |
0-8 | St Ambrose Barlow School Bootle |
07.10.08 |
2219 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby ** |
- | St Monica's RC High School Manchester |
|
2220 | Our Lady's RC High School Oldham |
3-5 | Ashton on Mersey School Manchester |
15.10.08 |
2221 | Priestnall School Stockport |
9-2 | Upton By Chester County High School Chester |
09.10.08 |
2222 | Wellacre Technology College Manchester |
6-1 | Hulme Grammar School Oldham |
09.10.08 |
2223 | Holy Family Catholic High School Liverpool ** |
- | Haywood High School & Engineering College Stoke on Trent |
|
2224 | RSA Academy Tipton |
8-1 | Hadley Learning Community School Telford |
16.10.08 |
2225 | St Margaret Ward Catholic School Stoke on Trent |
0-2 | Plantsbrook School Sutton Coldfield |
22.10.08 |
2226 | Coseley School & Sports College Bilston |
5-2 | George Salter Collegiate Academy West Bromwich |
14.10.08 |
2227 | Great Barr School Birmingham |
2-4 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Coventry |
16.10.08 |
2228 | Painsley Catholic High School Stoke on Trent |
2-1 | Woodlands School & Sports College Coventry |
15.10.08 |
2229 | Holden Lane Sports College Stoke on Trent |
5-5 FT 6-5 AET |
Charlton School Telford |
09.10.08 |
2230 | Ercall Wood Technology College Telford |
1-2 | Archbishop Ilsleys RC School Birmingham |
08.10.08 |
2231 | Belgrave High School Tamworth ** |
- | Parkside Middle School Bromsgrove |
|
2232 | Oldfields Hall Middle School Uttoxeter |
1-2 | Bishop Challoner RC School Birmingham |
30.09.08 |
2233 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
10-1 | Smiths Wood School Birmingham |
20.10.08 |
2234 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Newcastle under Lyme |
1-6 | Bishop Ullathorne School Coventry |
03.10.08 |
2235 | Alvechurch CE Middle School Birmingham |
1-3 | Woodway Park School Coventry |
13.10.08 |
2236 | Sir Graham Balfour School Stafford |
2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Queen Elizabeth's Mercian School Tamworth |
06.10.08 |
2237 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
1-0 | King Edward VI High School Stafford |
15.10.08 |
2238 | Walsall Academy Walsall |
- | James Brindley High School Stoke on Trent ** |
|
2239 | City Technology College, Kingshurst Birmingham ** |
- | George Dixon International School Birmingham |
|
2240 | Cheslyn Hay Sport & Community High School Cannock |
1-0 | Blake Valley Technology College Hednesford |
20.10.08 |
2241 | Hagley Park Sports College Rugeley |
2-1 | St Michael's CE Business & Enterprise High School Rowley Regis |
21.10.08 |
2242 | Sandwell Academy West Bromwich |
6-1 | Q3 Academy Birmingham |
14.10.08 |
2243 | Priory School Birmingham |
- | Birches Head High School Stoke on Trent ** |
|
2244 | Church Stretton School Church Stretton |
6-3 | Streetly School Sutton Coldfield |
06.10.08 |
2245 | Shelfield Sports & Community College Walsall |
1-0 | St Peter's RC School Solihull |
23.10.08 |
2246 | Woodhouse High School Tamworth |
0-1 | Walton High School Stafford |
20.10.08 |
2247 | Ipsley CE Middle School Redditch ** |
- | Bradley Stoke School Bradley Stoke |
|
2248 | Simon De Montford School Evesham |
3-3 FT 4-4 AET 4-5 Pen |
Ashton Park Sports College Bristol |
10.10.08 |
2249 | Christ College Cheltenham |
4-1 | Churchdown School Churchdown |
14.10.08 |
2250 | Cirencester Kingshill School Cirencester |
0-3 | Marling School Stroud |
20.10.08 |
2251 | St Bede's Catholic Middle School Redditch |
7-2 | Cleeve School Cheltenham |
08.10.08 |
2252 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
11-0 | Chipping Campden School Chipping Campden |
09.10.08 |
2253 | Whitecross High School & Specialist Sports College Hereford |
- | Heywood Community School Cinderford ** |
16.10.08 |
2254 | Severn Vale School Gloucester |
1-9 | City Academy, Bristol Bristol |
13.10.08 |
2255 | Beaufort Community School Gloucester |
0-5 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
08.10.08 |
2256 | Archway School Stroud |
0-1 | Wellsway School Bristol |
30.09.08 |
** Denotes winners of the match decided on the toss of a coin after failing to play the match by the deadline date
ROUND THREE DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 08 November 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
3001 | Norton Hill School Bath |
1-4 | East Bridgwater Community School Bridgwater |
06.11.08 |
3002 | Lipson Community College Plymouth |
1-8 | Gordano School Portishead |
06.11.08 |
3003 | Churston Ferrers Grammar School Brixham |
1-0 | Stoke Damerel Community College Plymouth |
06.11.08 |
3004 | Fairlands Middle School Cheddar |
1-0 | Pilton Community College Barnstaple |
24.10.08 |
3005 | Exmouth Community College Exmouth |
1-1 FT 1-3 AET |
Ivybridge Community College Ivybridge |
20.10.08 |
3006 | Truro School Truro |
5-5 FT 5-5 AET 14-13 Pen |
St Peter's CE High School Exeter |
11.11.08 |
3007 | Millfield Preparatory School Glastonbury |
7-1 | Beechen Cliff School Bath |
06.11.08 |
3008 | Brakenhale School Bracknell |
- | Wallingford School Wallingford ** |
|
3009 | St Joseph's Catholic College Swindon |
1-0 | Oxford Community School Oxford |
07.11.08 |
3010 | Theale Green Community School Reading |
2-4 | John Madejski Academy Reading |
06.11.08 |
3011 | Trevelyan Middle School Windsor |
0-5 | King Alfred's Sports & Community College Wantage |
05.11.08 |
3012 | Charters School & Sports College Ascot |
2-2 FT 4-2 AET |
Edgbarrow School Crowthorne |
21.11.08 |
3013 | St Birinus School Didcot |
5-1 | St Michael's Middle School Wimborne |
17.11.08 |
3014 | Forest School Horsham |
4-0 | Steyning Grammar School Steyning |
06.11.08 |
3015 | Bognor Regis Community College Bognor Regis ** |
- | Sholing Technology College Southampton |
|
3016 | Kings Manor Community College Shoreham by Sea |
4-3 | Gillingham School Gillingham |
23.10.08 |
3017 | Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
0-3 | Hounsdown School Southampton |
12.11.08 |
3018 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
3-2 | Bournemouth School Bournemouth |
06.11.08 |
3019 | Orchards Middle School Worthing |
1-0 | Tomlinscote School Frimley |
12.11.08 |
3020 | Mountbatten School Romsey |
4-2 | Winston Churchill Sports College Woking |
21.10.08 |
3021 | Glenthorne High School Sutton |
0-3 | Glyn Technology School Epsom |
04.11.08 |
3022 | Stanley Park High School Carshalton |
2-5 | Southfields Community College London, SW18 |
17.11.08 |
3023 | Richard Challoner School New Malden |
1-0 | Henry Compton School London, SW6 |
04.11.08 |
3024 | Hollyfield School Surbiton |
6-1 | Rutlish School Merton |
18.11.08 |
3025 | Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy Bromley |
4-2 | Chiswick Community School Chiswick |
03.11.08 |
3026 | Wilmington Grammar School for Boys Dartford |
3-6 | Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys Canterbury |
06.11.08 |
3027 | Hurstmere School Sidcup |
1-2 | Mossbourne Community Academy London, E5 |
17.11.08 |
3028 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
6-2 | Deptford Green School London, SE14 |
13.11.08 |
3029 | Business Academy Bexley Erith |
0-1 | Forest Hill School London, SE23 |
07.11.08 |
3030 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
3-2 | St Paul's Academy Abbey Wood |
13.11.08 |
3031 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Dover |
1-0 | Temple School Rochester |
15.11.08 |
3032 | Kingsford Community School East Ham |
2-4 | Cumberland School Sports College London, E13 |
11.11.08 |
3033 | Whitgift School Croydon |
4-1 | Brampton Manor School London, E6 |
12.11.08 |
3034 | St Martin's School Brentwood |
2-1 | Bacons College London, SE16 |
15.11.08 |
3035 | JFS School Harrow |
1-4 | Parkview Academy Tottenham |
06.11.08 |
3036 | Bridge Academy London, E2 |
3-1 | Burnt Mill School Harlow |
23.10.08 |
3037 | Hampton School Hampton |
2-0 | St Aloysius College London, N6 |
14.11.08 |
3038 | Queens School Watford |
7-0 | John Bramston School Witham |
13.11.08 |
3039 | Caterham High School Ilford |
4-1 | St Clement Danes School Rickmansworth |
10.11.08 |
3040 | Royal Docks Community School Newham |
0-1 | The Knights Templar School Baldock |
24.11.08 |
3041 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
5-2 | St Thomas More Sports College Wood Green |
04.11.08 |
3042 | Longdean School Hemel Hempstead |
1-9 | St Mark's Catholic School Hounslow |
15.11.08 |
3043 | Jo Richardson Community School Dagenham |
0-1 | John F Kennedy Catholic School Hemel Hempstead |
18.11.08 |
3044 | St Bonaventures RC School Newham |
2-1 | Kings Langley School Kings Langley |
03.11.08 |
3045 | Gunnersbury Catholic School Brentford |
3-1 | Douay Martyrs School Uxbridge |
15.10.08 |
3046 | William Edwards School & Sports College Grays |
6-2 | Salvatorian College Harrow Weald |
14.11.08 |
3047 | Hemel Hempstead School Hemel Hempstead |
0-1 | Cliff Park High School Great Yarmouth |
19.11.08 |
3048 | Lothingland Middle School Lowestoft |
2-7 | Beyton Middle School Bury St Edmunds |
21.10.08 |
3049 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
4-3 | Comberton Village College Cambridge |
08.11.08 |
3050 | Sprowston High School Norwich |
5-1 | Aylsham High School Aylsham |
15.11.08 |
3051 | Voyager School Peterborough |
1-3 | Lealands High School Luton |
14.11.08 |
3052 | Icknield High School Luton |
6-0 | Lea Manor High School Luton |
14.11.08 |
3053 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
2-1 | Grange School Aylesbury |
12.11.08 |
3054 | Northampton School for Boys Northampton |
5-0 | Lincroft Middle School Oakley |
07.11.08 |
3055 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
7-0 | Montsaye Community College Kettering |
11.11.08 |
3056 | Lancaster School & Sports College Leicester |
11-5 | John Ferneley High School Melton Mowbray |
14.11.08 |
3057 | Lady Manners School Bakewell |
0-4 | Newbridge High School Coalville |
06.11.08 |
3058 | West Park Community School Derby |
2-4 | Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School Dronfield |
10.11.08 |
3059 | Heritage Community School Chesterfield |
0-6 | Belper School Belper |
20.11.08 |
3060 | Lees Brook Community Sports College Derby |
1-0 | Frederick Gent School Alfreton |
04.11.08 |
3061 | Mount Grace High School Hinckley |
5-3 | Manor High School Leicester |
28.10.08 |
3062 | John Port School Derby |
6-3 | North Kesteven School Lincoln |
20.11.108 |
3063 | South Holderness Technology College Hull |
2-5 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
21.10.08 |
3064 | Kibworth High School Kibworth Beauchamp |
4-0 | Wolfreton School Hull |
04.11.08 |
3065 | South Axholme School Scunthorpe |
1-0 | Monks Dyke Technology College Louth |
12.11.08 |
3066 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
6-4 | Winifred Holtby School Hull |
05.11.08 |
3067 | Valley School Worksop |
0-1 | Shirebrook School Mansfield |
23.10.08 |
3068 | West Bridgford School Nottingham |
1-5 | Becket School Nottingham |
23.10.08 |
3069 | Priory LSST Lincoln |
1-2 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
18.11.08 |
3070 | Trinity RC School Nottingham |
4-3 | Hessle High School Hessle |
06.11.08 |
3071 | Chaucer School Sheffield |
1-6 | Meadowhead School Sheffield |
19.11.08 |
3072 | Wetherby High School Wetherby |
2-3 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
11.11.08 |
3073 | Ecclesfield School Sheffield |
5-4 | Penistone Grammar School Sheffield |
06.11.08 |
3074 | Castleford High School Castleford |
0-4 | Don Valley High School Doncaster |
14.11.08 |
3075 | Holmfirth High School Holmfirth |
3-0 | Boston Spa School Wetherby |
14.11.08 |
3076 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate ** |
- | St Bede's Catholic Grammar School Bradford |
|
3077 | Thirsk School & Sixth Form College Thirsk |
1-2 | St Wilfrids Catholic High School Pontefract |
21.10.08 |
3078 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
2-3 | Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
13.11.08 |
3079 | Garforth Community College Leeds |
0-4 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
10.11.08 |
3080 | Priory School & Sports College Barnsley |
9-2 | Mirfield Free Grammar School Mirfield |
11.11.08 |
3081 | Easingwold School York |
7-0 | Tapton School Sheffield |
06.11.08 |
3082 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
3-1 | St Thomas More School North Shields |
14.11.08 |
3083 | Kenton School Newcastle upon Tyne |
2-1 | Hebburn Comprehensive School Hebburn |
12.11.08 |
3084 | Richard Coates CE Middle School Newcastle upon Tyne |
3-1 | Cramlington High School Cramlington |
10.11.08 |
3085 | Walker Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
0-3 | Macmillan Academy Middlesbrough |
12.11.08 |
3086 | Conyers School Stockton on Tees |
2-3 | High Tunstall School Hartlepool |
14.11.08 |
3087 | St Aidan's Catholic School Sunderland |
1-4 | St Cuthbert's High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
15.11.08 |
3088 | Egglescliffe School Stockton on Tees |
0-3 | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
21.10.08 |
3089 | Walbottle Campus Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
6-1 | St Augustine's RC High School Ribble Valley |
22.10.08 |
3090 | Accrington Academy Accrington |
0-1 | St Benedict's Catholic High School Whitehaven |
12.11.08 |
3091 | St Wilfrids CE High School Blackburn |
8-0 | Queen Elizabeth High School Kirkby Lonsdale |
14.11.08 |
3092 | Ribblesdale High School Technology College Clitheroe |
5-1 | De La Salle High School Liverpool |
12.11.08 |
3093 | St Bede's RC High School Blackburn |
0-3 | Blessed Trinity RC College Burnley |
07.11.08 |
3094 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
1-0 | William Howard School Brampton |
14.11.08 |
3095 | Childwall Sports College Liverpool |
2-4 | Park High School Birkenhead |
19.11.08 |
3096 | Catholic High School Chester |
3-5 | St Thomas More RC College Denton |
04.11.08 |
3097 | Radclyffe School Oldham |
3-2 | St Francis Xavier's College Liverpool |
07.11.08 |
3098 | St Edmund Arrowsmith High School Wigan |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
Woodchurch High School Birkenhead |
06.11.08 |
3099 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
9-0 | South Wirral High School Wirral |
06.11.08 |
3100 | Sharples School Bolton |
0-1 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
06.11.08 |
3101 | Fallibroome High School Macclesfield |
0-3 | Crompton House School Oldham |
10.11.08 |
3102 | Cardinal Langley RC Sports College Manchester |
7-2 | West Hill School Stalybridge |
05.11.08 |
3103 | Marple Hall School Stockport |
2-3 | Kings School Chester |
12.11.08 |
3104 | Swinton High School Manchester |
1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Wade Deacon High School Widnes |
05.11.08 |
3105 | Failsworth Sports College Manchester |
3-0 | St Matthew's RC High School Manchester |
21.11.08 |
3106 | St Gabriels RC High School Bury |
3-6 | Great Sankey High School Warrington |
14.11.08 |
3107 | Wilmslow High School Wilmslow |
2-4 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
11.11.08 |
3108 | Savio High School Bootle |
0-5 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
11.11.08 |
3109 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
3-3 FT 4-3 AET |
St Ambrose Barlow School Bootle |
04.11.08 |
3110 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
3-1 | Ashton on Mersey School Manchester |
13.11.08 |
3111 | Priestnall School Stockport |
1-3 | Wellacre Technology College Manchester |
13.11.08 |
3112 | Holy Family Catholic High School Liverpool |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 1-3 Pen |
RSA Academy Tipton |
19.11.08 |
3113 | Plantsbrook School Sutton Coldfield |
0-1 | Coseley School & Sports College Bilston |
20.11.08 |
3114 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Coventry |
10-1 | Painsley Catholic High School Stoke on Trent |
12.11.08 |
3115 | Holden Lane Sports College Stoke on Trent |
4-0 | Archbishop Ilsleys RC School Birmingham |
06.11.08 |
3116 | Belgrave High School Tamworth |
- | Bishop Challoner RC School Birmingham ** |
|
3117 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
3-1 | Bishop Ullathorne School Coventry |
13.11.08 |
3118 | Woodway Park School Coventry |
2-1 | Queen Elizabeth's Mercian School Tamworth |
04.11.08 |
3119 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
1-0 | James Brindley High School Stoke on Trent |
|
3120 | City Technology College, Kingshurst Birmingham |
3-0 | Cheslyn Hay Sport & Community High School Cannock |
12.11.08 |
3121 | Hagley Park Sports College Rugeley |
2-3 | Sandwell Academy West Bromwich |
12.11.08 |
3122 | Birches Head High School Stoke on Trent |
0-1 | Church Stretton School Church Stretton |
10.11.08 |
3123 | Shelfield Sports & Community College Walsall |
0-1 | Walton High School Stafford |
13.11.08 |
3124 | Ipsley CE Middle School Redditch |
4-0 | Ashton Park Sports College Bristol |
18.11.08 |
3125 | Christ College Cheltenham |
4-3 | Marling School Stroud |
06.11.08 |
3126 | St Bede's Catholic Middle School Redditch |
1-7 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
10.11.08 |
3127 | Heywood Community School Cinderford |
0-1 | City Academy, Bristol Bristol |
20.11.08 |
3128 | Downend Technology College Bristol ** |
- | Wellsway School Bristol |
** Denotes winners of the match decided on the toss of a coin after failing to play the match by the deadline date
ROUND FOUR DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 29 November 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
4001 | East Bridgwater Community School Bridgwater |
0-5 | Gordano School Portishead |
25.11.08 |
4002 | Churston Ferrers Grammar School Brixham |
1-5 | Fairlands Middle School Cheddar |
28.11.08 |
4003 | Ivybridge Community College Ivybridge |
8-0 | Truro School Truro |
01.12.08 |
4004 | Millfield Preparatory School Glastonbury |
5-0 | Wallingford School Wallingford |
25.11.08 |
4005 | St Joseph's Catholic College Swindon |
5-6 | John Madejski Academy Reading |
19.11.08 |
4006 | King Alfred's Sports & Community College Wantage |
4-2 | Charters School & Sports College Ascot |
01.12.08 |
4007 | St Birinus School Didcot |
0-1 | Forest School Horsham |
26.11.08 |
4008 | Bognor Regis Community College Bognor Regis |
2-6 | Kings Manor Community College Shoreham by Sea |
04.12.08 |
4009 | Hounsdown School Southampton |
1-3 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
25.11.08 |
4010 | Orchards Middle School Worthing |
3-3 FT 4-4 AET 3-4 Pen |
Mountbatten School Romsey |
17.11.08 |
4011 | Glyn Technology School Epsom |
3-2 | Southfields Community College London, SW18 |
25.11.08 |
4012 | Richard Challoner School New Malden |
9-3 | Hollyfield School Surbiton |
28.11.08 |
4013 | Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy Bromley |
6-4 | Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys Canterbury |
28.11.08 |
4014 | Mossbourne Community Academy London, E5 |
2-1 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
25.11.08 |
4015 | Forest Hill School London, SE23 |
2-0 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
27.11.08 |
4016 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Dover |
3-2 | Cumberland School Sports College London, E13 |
27.11.08 |
4017 | Whitgift School Croydon |
3-1 | St Martin's School Brentwood |
26.11.08 |
4018 | Parkview Academy Tottenham |
5-1 | Bridge Academy London, E2 |
21.11.08 |
4019 | Hampton School Hampton |
2-2 FT 3-2 AET |
Queens School Watford |
28.11.08 |
4020 | Caterham High School Ilford |
4-1 | The Knights Templar School Baldock |
01.12.08 |
4021 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
1-2 | St Mark's Catholic School Hounslow |
24.11.08 |
4022 | John F Kennedy Catholic School Hemel Hempstead |
1-3 | St Bonaventures RC School Newham |
29.11.08 |
4023 | Gunnersbury Catholic School Brentford |
4-1 | William Edwards School & Sports College Grays |
28.11.08 |
4024 | Cliff Park High School Great Yarmouth |
3-2 | Beyton Middle School Bury St Edmunds |
26.11.08 |
4025 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
4-1 | Sprowston High School Norwich |
28.11.08 |
4026 | Lealands High School Luton |
2-0 | Icknield High School Luton |
27.11.08 |
4027 | Wye Valley School Bourne End |
1-3 | Northampton School for Boys Northampton |
25.11.08 |
4028 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
4-2 | Lancaster School & Sports College Leicester |
27.11.08 |
4029 | Newbridge High School Coalville |
0-2 | Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School Dronfield |
18.11.08 |
4030 | Belper School Belper |
1-1 FT 2-2 AET 3-2 Pen |
Lees Brook Community Sports College Derby |
27.11.08 |
4031 | Mount Grace High School Hinckley |
0-7 | John Port School Derby |
28.11.08 |
4032 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
5-0 | Kibworth High School Kibworth Beauchamp |
25.11.08 |
4033 | South Axholme School Scunthorpe |
9-2 | Joseph Whitaker School Mansfield |
24.11.08 |
4034 | Shirebrook School Mansfield |
3-2 | Becket School Nottingham |
07.11.08 |
4035 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
2-2 FT 4-2 AET |
Trinity RC School Nottingham |
24.11.08 |
4036 | Meadowhead School Sheffield |
2-1 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Dewsbury |
27.11.08 |
4037 | Ecclesfield School Sheffield |
1-3 | Don Valley High School Doncaster |
26.11.08 |
4038 | Holmfirth High School Holmfirth |
1-7 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
26.11.08 |
4039 | St Wilfrids Catholic High School Pontefract |
7-1 | Brooksbank School Sports College Elland |
27.11.08 |
4040 | Outwood Grange School Wakefield |
2-3 | Priory School & Sports College Barnsley |
27.11.08 |
4041 | Easingwold School York |
0-2 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
27.11.08 |
4042 | Kenton School Newcastle upon Tyne |
3-0 | Richard Coates CE Middle School Newcastle upon Tyne |
27.11.08 |
4043 | Macmillan Academy Middlesbrough |
0-1 | High Tunstall School Hartlepool |
09.12.08 |
4044 | St Cuthbert's High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
3-2 | Nunthorpe School Middlesbrough |
24.11.08 |
4045 | Walbottle Campus Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
2-0 | St Benedict's Catholic High School Whitehaven |
19.11.08 |
4046 | St Wilfrids CE High School Blackburn |
1-3 | Ribblesdale High School Technology College Clitheroe |
04.12.08 |
4047 | Blessed Trinity RC College Burnley |
5-1 | Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton |
26.11.08 |
4048 | Park High School Birkenhead |
1-3 | St Thomas More RC College Denton |
24.11.08 |
4049 | Radclyffe School Oldham |
3-4 | Woodchurch High School Birkenhead |
27.11.08 |
4050 | Cardinal Heenan Sports College Liverpool |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 3-4 Pen |
Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
22.11.08 |
4051 | Crompton House School Oldham |
2-1 | Cardinal Langley RC Sports College Manchester |
27.11.08 |
4052 | Kings School Chester |
5-0 | Swinton High School Manchester |
21.11.08 |
4053 | Failsworth Sports College Manchester |
6-2 | Great Sankey High School Warrington |
09.12.08 |
4054 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
7-1 | Alsop High School Liverpool |
18.11.08 |
4055 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
7-2 | All Saints RC High School Kirkby |
26.11.08 |
4056 | Wellacre Technology College Manchester * |
- | RSA Academy Tipton * |
|
4057 | Coseley School & Sports College Bilston |
0-7 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Coventry |
26.11.08 |
4058 | Holden Lane Sports College Stoke on Trent |
4-1 | Bishop Challoner RC School Birmingham |
26.11.08 |
4059 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
12-0 | Woodway Park School Coventry |
26.11.08 |
4060 | Park Hall School Birmingham |
1-4 | City Technology College, Kingshurst Birmingham |
03.12.08 |
4061 | Sandwell Academy West Bromwich |
3-1 | Church Stretton School Church Stretton |
26.11.08 |
4062 | Walton High School Stafford |
0-3 | Ipsley CE Middle School Redditch |
25.11.08 |
4063 | Christ College Cheltenham |
0-5 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
20.11.08 |
4064 | City Academy, Bristol Bristol |
5-3 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
03.12.08 |
*Denotes both teams withdrawn for failing to keep to the published deadline date.
ROUND FIVE DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 20 December 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
5001 | Millfield Preparatory School Glastonbury |
1-0 | Grange School & Sports College Bristol |
04.12.08 |
5002 | Gordano School Portishead |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 4-6 Pen |
Ivybridge Community College Ivybridge |
16.12.08 |
5003 | City Academy, Bristol Bristol |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 6-5 Pen |
Fairlands Middle School Cheddar |
19.12.08 |
5004 | John Madejski Academy Reading |
0-3 | King Alfred's Sports & Community College Wantage |
10.12.08 |
5005 | Whitgift School Croydon |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 5-6 Pen |
Mountbatten School Romsey |
15.12.08 |
5006 | Kings Manor Community College Shoreham by Sea |
1-7 | Richard Challoner School New Malden |
12.12.08 |
5007 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
3-2 | Forest Hill School London, SE23 |
16.12.08 |
5008 | Forest School Horsham |
1-3 | Glyn Technology School Epsom |
17.12.08 |
5009 | Mossbourne Community Academy London, E5 |
4-1 | Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy Bromley |
15.12.08 |
5010 | Parkview Academy Tottenham |
4-3 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Dover |
15.12.08 |
5011 | St Mark's Catholic School Hounslow |
3-2 | Hampton School Hampton |
12.12.08 |
5012 | St Bonaventures RC School Newham |
4-4 FT 4-4 AET 3-2 Pen |
Gunnersbury Catholic School Brentford |
|
5013 | Northampton School for Boys Northampton |
4-1 | Cliff Park High School Great Yarmouth |
18.12 08 |
5014 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
1-3 | Caterham High School Ilford |
17.12.08 |
5015 | Lealands High School Luton |
0-3 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
11.12.08 |
5016 | John Port School Derby |
6-3 | Belper School Belper |
16.12.08 |
5017 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
5-1 | Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School Dronfield |
16.12.08 |
5018 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
5-4 | South Axholme School Scunthorpe |
11.12.08 |
5019 | Meadowhead School Sheffield |
5-1 | Priory School & Sports College Barnsley |
17.12.08 |
5020 | Shirebrook School Mansfield |
0-2 | Don Valley High School Doncaster |
09.12.08 |
5021 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
4-0 | Ribblesdale High School Technology College Clitheroe |
15.12.08 |
5022 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
4-1 | High Tunstall School Hartlepool |
17.12.08 |
5023 | St Cuthbert's High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
6-1 | St Wilfrids Catholic High School Pontefract |
08.12.08 |
5024 | Walbottle Campus Technology College Newcastle upon Tyne |
0-2 | Kenton School Newcastle upon Tyne |
08.12.08 |
5025 | Kings School Chester |
4-7 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
12.12.08 |
5026 | St Thomas More RC College Denton |
3-3 FT 3-3 AET 8-7 Pen |
Woodchurch High School Birkenhead |
18.12.08 |
5027 | Crompton House School Oldham |
1-0 | Sacred Heart Catholic College Liverpool |
13.12.08 |
5028 | Blessed Trinity RC College Burnley |
1-2 | Failsworth Sports College Manchester |
16.12.08 |
5029 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
3-2 | Ipsley CE Middle School Redditch |
17.12.08 |
5030 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Coventry |
4-3 | Sandwell Academy West Bromwich |
11.12.08 |
5031 | Holden Lane Sports College Stoke on Trent |
0-7 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
16.12.08 |
5032 | City Technology College, Kingshurst Birmingham |
- | Bye |
ROUND SIX DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 17 January 2009
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
6001 | Millfield Preparatory School Glastonbury |
1-3 | Ivybridge Community College Ivybridge |
09.01.09 |
6002 | City Academy, Bristol Bristol |
1-1 FT 1-3 AET |
King Alfred's Sports & Community College Wantage |
13.01.09 |
6003 | Mountbatten School Romsey |
0-6 | Richard Challoner School New Malden |
12.01.09 |
6004 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
2-1 | Glyn Technology School Epsom |
17.01.09 |
6005 | Mossbourne Community Academy London, E5 |
2-1 | Parkview Academy Tottenham |
14.01.09 |
6006 | St Mark's Catholic School Hounslow |
7-4 | St Bonaventures RC School Newham |
13.01.09 |
6007 | Northampton School for Boys Northampton |
6-0 | Caterham High School Ilford |
14.01.09 |
6008 | John Hampden Grammar School High Wycombe |
3-4 | John Port School Derby |
13.01.09 |
6009 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
5-1 | Malet Lambert School Hull |
16.01.09 |
6010 | Meadowhead School Sheffield |
3-2 | Don Valley High School Doncaster |
17.01.09 |
6011 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
2-0 | Kingstone School Barnsley |
14.01.09 |
6012 | St Cuthbert's High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
1-0 | Kenton School Newcastle upon Tyne |
15.01.09 |
6013 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
8-2 | St Thomas More RC College Denton |
13.01.09 |
6014 | Crompton House School Oldham |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 5-6 Pen |
Failsworth Sports College Manchester |
17.01.09 |
6015 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
1-1 FT 1-4 AET |
Cardinal Newman Catholic School Coventry |
15.01.09 |
6016 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
6-0 | City Technology College, Kingshurst Birmingham |
14.01.09 |
ROUND SEVEN DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 07 February 2009
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
7001 | Ivybridge Community College Ivybridge |
0-4 | King Alfred's Sports & Community College Wantage |
02.02.09 |
7002 | Richard Challoner School New Malden |
1-0 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
28.01.09 |
7003 | Mossbourne Community Academy London, E5 |
1-1 FT 3-1 AET |
St Mark's Catholic School Hounslow |
29.01.09 |
7004 | Northampton School for Boys Northampton |
5-0 | John Port School Derby |
10.02.09 |
7005 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
4-2 | Meadowhead School Sheffield |
05.02.09 |
7006 | St John Fisher Catholic High School Harrogate |
2-6 | St Cuthbert's High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
02.02.09 |
7007 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
3-1 | Failsworth Sports College Manchester |
05.02.09 |
7008 | Cardinal Newman Catholic School Coventry |
1-10 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
29.01.09 |
QUARTER FINAL DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 07 March 2009
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
8001 | Mossbourne Community Academy London, E5 |
1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Northampton School for Boys Northampton |
05.03.09 |
8002 | King Alfred's Sports & Community College Wantage |
1-3 | Richard Challoner School New Malden |
02.03.09 |
8003 | St Cuthbert's High School Newcastle upon Tyne |
0-2 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
06.03.09 |
8004 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
6-0 | Maghull High School Liverpool |
26.02.09 |
SEMI FINAL DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 28 March 2009
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
9001 | Mossbourne Community Academy London, E5 |
1-5 | Richard Challoner School New Malden |
23.03.09 |
9002 | South Hunsley High School North Ferriby |
3-5 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
20.03.09 |
FINAL DRAW
Tie to be played on Tuesday 19 May 2009 at Everton FC
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
Final | Richard Challoner School New Malden |
1-2 | Archbishop Beck Catholic College Liverpool |
13.00 hrs |