10 Feb 2021
2004-2005 Competitions
ESFA UNDER 15 INTER ASSOCIATION TROPHY Sponsored by the National Union of Teachers Season 2004-2005 |
---trophy sponsors--- |
Round 1 > Round 2 > Round 3 > Round 4 > Round 5 | Quarter Final | Semi Final | Final | Final | Final
Round One - Results
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
T101 | Blackpool |
3-0 | Barrow in Furness |
28.09.04 |
T102 | East Durham |
6-5 | South Northumberland |
25.09.04 |
T103 | Middlesbrough |
6-2 | Harrogate & Craven |
25.09.04 |
T104 | North Tyneside |
2-1 | Chester-le-Street & Washington |
25.09.04 |
T105 | York |
3-4 | Spen Valley |
25.09.04 |
T106 | Stockton |
0-1 | East Northumberland |
25.09.04 |
T107 | Bolton |
2-1 | Mid Cheshire |
25.09.04 |
T108 | Pendle |
1-0 | Wakefield |
13.09.04 |
T109 | Sheffield |
2-6 | Stockport |
25.09.04 |
T110 | Burnley |
2-4 | Knowsley |
25.09.04 |
T111 | Sefton |
3-1 | Chester |
25.09.04 |
T112 | Trafford |
4-3 | Blackburn & Darwen |
25.09.04 |
T113 | Wigan |
5-3 | Leeds |
25.09.04 |
T114 | Preston |
1-2 | Bury Metro |
25.09.04 |
T115 | St Helens |
2-5 | Liverpool |
25.09.04 |
T116 | Wirral |
0-1 | Stoke on Trent |
25.09.04 |
T117 | Stafford |
6-1 | Erdington & Saltley |
25.09.04 |
T118 | Cannock |
4-1 | Brierley Hill & Dudley |
25.09.04 |
T119 | Worcester |
1-3 (aet) |
Wolverhampton |
25.09.04 |
T120 | Grimsby & Cleethorpes |
1-6 | Mansfield |
25.09.04 |
T121 | South East Lindsey |
3-2 | Worksop & Retford |
23.09.04 |
T122 | South Notts |
2-1 | Derby |
25.09.04 |
T123 | Eastleigh & Winchester |
1-0 | Portsmouth |
30.09.04 |
T124 | Banbury |
1-0 | Gloucester |
10.09.04 |
T125 | Salisbury |
2-0 | Swindon |
29.09.04 |
T126 | MId Oxfordshire |
1-5 | Newbury |
24.09.04 |
T127 | Exeter & East Devon |
2-0 | Torbay |
21.09.04 |
T128 | West Gloucestershire |
0-2 | Swansea |
23.09.04 |
T129 | Newport |
4-8 | Cheltenham |
27.09.04 |
T130 | Bristol & South Gloucestershire |
2-0 | Stroud |
25.09.04 |
T131 | East Cornwall |
2-1 | Plymouth |
28.09.04 |
T132 | North Devon |
4-3 | West Cornwall |
28.09.04 |
T133 | Great Yarmouth |
2-1 (aet) |
West Norfolk |
25.09.04 |
T135 | Luton |
7-1 | Hackney & Tower Hamlets |
25.09.04 |
T136 | Cambridge |
1-0 | Mid Hertfordshire |
25.09.04 |
T137 | Sutton |
1-8 | North Kent |
25.09.04 |
T138 | Waltham Forest |
5-1 | Maidstone |
22.09.04 |
T139 | Woking |
- | West Sussex Western ** |
|
T140 | Brent |
- | Redbridge ** |
** Denotes winning team determined by the toss of a coin after both teams failed to play the match by the deadline date
Round Two - Results
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
T201 | Blackpool |
1-0 | Allerdale |
16.10.04 |
T202 | East Durham |
6-3 | Bishop Auckland |
16.10.04 |
T203 | Middlesbrough |
3-2 | Sunderland |
16.10.04 |
T204 | Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
4-1 | North Tyneside |
16.10.04 |
T205 | Spen Valley |
0-2 | Calderdale |
16.10.04 |
T206 | Gateshead |
1-0 | Hartlepool |
16.10.04 |
T207 | West Tyne |
0-1 | Derwentside |
16.10.04 |
T208 | Copeland |
0-6 | Carlisle |
16.10.04 |
T209 | Darlington |
2-1 | East Northumberland |
16.10.04 |
T210 | Bolton |
3-2 | Pendle |
06.11.04 |
T211 | Huddersfield |
5-4 | Stockport |
16.10.04 |
T212 | Knowsley |
3-0 | Salford |
16.10.04 |
T213 | Rossendale |
0-3 | Sefton |
07.10.04 |
T214 | Trafford |
2-3 | Wigan |
16.10.04 |
T215 | Bury Metro |
1-2 | Tameside |
16.10.04 |
T216 | Barnsley |
1-1 (aet) 4-2 pens |
Manchester |
16.10.04 |
T217 | West Lancashire |
0-3 | Warrington |
16.10.04 |
T218 | Bradford Metro |
6-2 | Doncaster |
16.10.04 |
T219 | Liverpool |
1-0 (aet) |
Rotherham |
16.10.04 |
T220 | Newcastle-under-Lyme |
0-1 | Stoke on Trent |
13.10.04 |
T221 | Stafford |
2-0 | Redditch |
16.10.04 |
T222 | Hereford |
2-3 | Solihull |
16.10.04 |
T223 | Halesowen & Stourbridge |
4-0 | Rugby |
16.10.04 |
T224 | Mid and South Warwickshire |
4-2 | Walsall |
09.10.04 |
T225 | Aston |
0-1 | Cannock |
16.10.04 |
T226 | Wolverhampton |
7-1 | Warley |
16.10.04 |
T227 | West Bromwich |
3-1 | Leicester |
16.10.04 |
T228 | Coventry |
1-0 | Coalville |
16.10.04 |
T229 | Mansfield |
0-2 | Lincoln |
09.10.04 |
T230 | Kingston-upon-Hull |
1-0 | Holland |
16.10.04 |
T231 | East Riding |
3-1 | South East Lindsey |
14.10.04 |
T232 | Kettering & Corby |
1-2 (aet) |
South Notts |
16.10.04 |
T233 | North Leicestershire |
4-3 | Wellingborough & Rushden |
09.10.04 |
T234 | West Lindsey |
2-3 | Nottingham |
16.10.04 |
T235 | Northampton |
5-1 | Bedford |
23.10.04 |
T236 | Eastleigh & Winchester |
1-1 (aet) 4-3 pens |
Southampton |
08.11.04 |
T237 | Gosport & Fareham |
0-1 | Aldershot & Farnborough |
13.10.04 |
T238 | Oxford |
0-3 | East Berkshire |
11.10.04 |
T239 | Banbury |
3-2 | Andover |
13.10.04 |
T240 | Salisbury |
3-1 | Newbury |
14.10.04 |
T241 | Taunton |
1-4 | Poole & East Dorset |
09.10.04 |
T242 | Yeovil |
3-5 | Exeter & East Devon |
19.10.04 |
T243 | Swansea |
3-2 | Cheltenham |
19.10.04 |
T244 | Bristol & South Gloucestershire |
1-0 | Mid Wiltshire |
19.10.04 |
T245 | North Somerset |
3-2 | Cardiff |
09.10.04 |
T246 | Bridgwater |
3-4 | East Cornwall |
14.10.04 |
T247 | South & West Dorset |
0-8 | Reading |
05.11.04 |
T248 | Vale of White Horse |
1-3 (aet) |
Slough |
13.10.04 |
T249 | Jersey |
2-5 (aet) |
Bournemouth |
09.10.04 |
T250 | North Devon |
10-2 | North Dorset |
02.11.04 |
T251 | Barnet |
1-0 | Dacorum |
05.10.04 |
T252 | Isle of Ely |
0-1 | Great Yarmouth |
16.10.04 |
T253 | Peterborough |
0-1 | North Hertfordshire |
13.10.04 |
T254 | South Bedfordshire |
1-0 | Lea Valley |
13.10.04 |
T255 | St Albans |
1-0 | Barking & Dagenham |
16.10.04 |
T256 | Islington & Camden |
7-3 | Watford |
09.10.04 |
T257 | South London |
1-0 | Shepway |
13.10.04 |
T258 | Croydon |
2-3 | Newham |
20.10.04 |
T259 | Luton |
4-0 | Cambridge |
09.10.04 |
T260 | Haringey |
2-3 | Thurrock |
16.10.04 |
T261 | North Kent |
2-4 | Waltham Forest |
18.10.04 |
T262 | Bromley |
3-2 | Havering |
16.10.04 |
T263 | Brighton & Hove |
1-3 | Blackheath |
09.10.04 |
T264 | West Sussex Western |
1-3 | Redbridge |
16.10.04 |
Round Three - Results
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
T301 | Blackpool |
5-0 | East Durham |
13.11.04 |
T302 | Middlesbrough |
1-5 | Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
13.11.04 |
T303 | Calderdale |
0-4 | Gateshead |
13.11.04 |
T304 | Derwentside |
1-1 (aet) |
Carlisle |
13.11.04 |
T304 | Carlisle |
v | Derwentside * |
|
T305 | Darlington |
0-1 | Bolton |
13.11.04 |
T306 | Huddersfield |
0-4 | Knowsley |
13.11.04 |
T307 | Sefton |
3-0 | Wigan |
13.11.04 |
T308 | Tameside |
5-2 | Barnsley |
13.11.04 |
T309 | Warrington |
1-2 (aet) |
Bradford Metro |
13.11.04 |
T310 | Liverpool |
2-1 | Stoke on Trent |
13.11.04 |
T311 | Stafford |
2-1 | Solihull |
06.11.04 |
T312 | Halesowen & Stourbridge |
5-1 | Mid & South Warwickshire |
13.11.04 |
T313 | Cannock |
0-4 | Wolverhampton |
13.11.04 |
T314 | West Bromwich |
1-0 | Coventry |
13.11.04 |
T315 | Lincoln |
1-2 | Kingston-upon-Hull |
13.11.04 |
T316 | East Riding |
2-2 (aet) |
South Notts |
13.11.04 |
T316 | South Notts |
0-2 | East Riding |
27.11.04 |
T317 | North Leicestershire |
4-1 | Nottingham |
10.11.04 |
T318 | Northampton |
3-4 | Eastleigh & Winchester |
29.11.04 |
T319 | Aldershot & Farnborough |
2-0 | East Berkshire |
15.11.04 |
T320 | Banbury |
5-1 | Salisbury |
17.11.04 |
T321 | Poole & East Dorset |
2-4 | Exeter & East Devon |
12.11.04 |
T322 | Swansea |
2-1 | Bristol & South Gloucestershire |
09.11.04 |
T323 | North Somerset |
3-0 | East Cornwall |
11.11.04 |
T324 | Reading |
2-0 | Slough |
12.11.04 |
T325 | Bournemouth |
2-1 | North Devon |
11.11.04 |
T326 | Barnet |
3-2 | Great Yarmouth |
13.11.04 |
T327 | North Hertfordshire |
-v- | South Bedfordshire ** |
|
T328 | St Albans |
3-5 | Islington & Camden |
13.11.04 |
T329 | South London |
1-2 (aet) |
Newham |
13.11.04 |
T330 | Luton |
2-1 | Thurrock |
13.11.04 |
T331 | Waltham Forest |
3-2 | Bromley |
15.11.04 |
T332 | Blackheath |
0-3 | Redbridge |
13.11.04 |
* Derwentside withdrawn by the ESFA Competitions Committee – Carlisle progress to Rd 4
** South Bedfordshire withdrawn by the ESFA Competitions Committee – North Herts progress to Rd 4
Round Four – Results
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
T401 | Blackpool |
1-3 | Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
04.12.04 |
T402 | Gateshead |
2-1 | Carlisle |
04.12.04 |
T403 | Bolton |
2-2 | Knowsley |
04.12.04 |
T403 | Knowsley |
2-1 | Bolton |
11.12.04 |
T404 | Sefton |
1-0 | Tameside |
04.12.04 |
T405 | Bradford Metro |
2-1 | Liverpool |
04.12.04 |
T406 | Stafford |
6-1 | Halesowen & Stourbridge |
29.11.04 |
T407 | Wolverhampton |
5-1 | West Bromwich |
04.12.04 |
T408 | Kingston-upon-Hull |
1-2 | East Riding |
11.12.04 |
T409 | North Leicestershire |
2-2 (aet) 2-4 pens |
Eastleigh & Winchester |
09.12.04 |
T410 | Aldershot & Farnborough |
2-0 | Banbury |
10.12.04 |
T411 | Exeter & East Devon |
5-3 | Swansea |
30.11.04 |
T412 | North Somerset |
0-5 | Reading |
08.12.04 |
T413 | Bournemouth |
2-2 | Barnet |
02.12.04 |
T413 | Barnet |
1-2 | Bournemouth |
08.01.05 |
T414 | North Hertfordshire |
5-1 | Islington & Camden |
04.12.04 |
T415 | Newham |
1-1 | Luton |
04.12.04 |
T415 | Luton |
1-2 | Newham |
11.12.04 |
T416 | Waltham Forest |
2-0 | Redbridge |
06.12.04 |
Round Five – Results
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
T501 | East Riding |
1-0 | Newcastle-upon-Tyne |
15.01.05 |
T502 | Stafford |
1-2 | Knowsley |
10.01.05 |
T503 | Gateshead |
3-1 | Bradford |
15.01.05 |
T504 | Wolverhampton |
1-1 (aet) |
Sefton |
15.01.05 |
T504 | Sefton |
3-2 | Wolverhampton |
22.01.05 |
T505 | Exeter & East Devon |
1-2 | Reading |
27.01.05 |
T506 | Eastleigh & Winchester |
2-0 | Newham |
15.01.05 |
T507 | Aldershot & Farnborough |
1-0 | North Hertfordshire |
20.01.05 |
T508 | Waltham Forest |
6-0 | Bournemouth |
17.01.05 |
Quarter Finals – Results
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
T601 | Knowsley |
1-1 (aet) |
East Riding |
05.02.05 |
T601 | East Riding |
1-0 | Knowsley |
19.02.05 |
T602 | Sefton |
2-2 (aet) |
Gateshead |
05.02.05 |
T602 | Gateshead |
1-3 | Sefton |
12.03.05 |
T603 | Eastleigh & Winchester |
1-3 (aet) |
Waltham Forest |
01.02.05 |
T604 | Reading |
5-1 | Aldershot & Farnborough |
04.02.05 |
Semi Finals – Results
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
T701 | East Riding |
0-2 | Reading |
10.03.05 |
T702 | Waltham Forest |
1-2 | Sefton |
04.04.05 |
Final – First Leg played on Thursday 14 April at Marine FC – Kick-off 7.00 pm
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
T801 | Sefton |
0-2 | Reading |
14.04.05 |
Final – Second Leg played on Monday 25 April at Reading FC – Kick-off 7.00 pm
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
T802 | Reading |
2-0 | Sefton |
25.04.05 |
Final – Aggregate Score
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
Final | Reading |
4-0 | Sefton |
25.04.05 |