24 Jan 2017

ESFA Diary Dates

Season 2016-2017

August 2016

26National Cup School Draws Go Online
20-24U17 Coaching and Development CourseRepton
22-24U14 Girls Coaching and Development CourseRepton

September 2016

10ESFA Annual General MeetingLondon
10Inter County Girls’ Play on Weekend
16-18SAFIB Annual General MeetingBelfast

October 2016

8Inter County Girls’ Play on Weekend
2U15 Girls’ International Team Trials
North Trial
Skelmersdale JMO
2U15 Girls’ International Team Trials
Midland Trial
Stafford Town
2U15 Girls’ International Team Trials
South East Trial
Leyton Orient FC Training Ground
9U15 Girls’ International Team Trials
South West Trial
Odd Down Sports Ground
18U18 Boys’ International Team Trials
South West (South)
Devon FA, Newton Abbott
20U18 Boys’ International Team Trials
South West (North)
Thatcham Town FC
20-22SAFIB U14 Individual Schools Cup for Girls – Rod Houston CupLilleshall
22U18 Boys’ International Team Trials
North
QEGS
23U18 Boys’ International Team Trials
Midlands
Keele University
30U18 Boys’ International Team Trials
South East
Rayners Lane
30U18 Boys’ International Team Trials
South West (North) v South West (South)
Keynsham Town

November 2016

6U15 Girls Regional Games
North v Midlands
Stafford Town FC
12Inter County Girls’ Play on Weekend
13U15 Girls’ Regional Games
South West v South East
Thatcham Town FC
19U18 Boys’ Regional Games
North v Midlands
Carrington
20U18 Boys’ Regional Games
South East v South West
Bedfont Sports FC

December 2016

10Inter County Girls’ Play on Weekend
11U15 Girls Regional Games
North v South
Stafford Town FC

January 2017

6-8U18 Boys’ International Last 32 Training WeekendLilleshall National Sport Centre
7Inter County Girls’ Play on Weekend
17Impact U12 Indoor Football Fives | Area F | Area Finals (Boys)Soccer City, Fareham
19Impact U12 Indoor Football Fives | Area F| Area Finals (Girls)Soccer City, Fareham
24Impact U12 Indoor Football Fives | Area D | Area Finals (Girls)Powerleague Soccerdome, Derby
25Impact U12 Indoor Football Fives | Area E | Area Finals (Boys & Girls)Torbay Leisure Centre
27Impact U12 Indoor Football Fives | Area D | Area Finals (Boys)Powerleague Soccerdome, Derby
27Impact U12 Indoor Football Fives | Area G | Area Finals (Girls)The SportsPark, University of East Anglia
27-28U18 Boys’ International Squad Training WeekendLilleshall National Sports Centre
28U18 Boys’ International Friendly v AustraliaLilleshall

February 2017

3Impact U12 Indoor Football Fives | Area G | Area Finals (Boys)The SportsPark, University of East Anglia
3Impact U12 Indoor Football Fives | Area B | Area Finals (Boys & Girls)Powerleague Soccerdome, Trafford
6Impact U12 Indoor Football Fives | Area C | Area Finals (Boys & Girls)Playfootball Centre, Birmingham
7ESFA National Deaf Schools FinalsPowerleague Soccerdome, Derby
7Impact U12 Indoor Football Fives | Area A | Area Finals (Boys & Girls)Soccarena, Durham
10Impact U12 Indoor Football Fives | Area H | Area Finals (Boys & Girls)The Copper Box, Olympic Park
11Inter County Girls’ Play on Weekend
11-12U15 Girls’ International Squad Training WeekendLilleshall
16Centenary Shield U18 Match
FAIS v WSFA
Dublin
16-20U18 Boys’ International Squad Training CampEngland
20-24U15 Girls’ International Squad Training CampSpain

March 2017

2Centenary Shield U18 Match
NISFA v FAIS
Belfast
3Centenary Shield U18 Match
Scotland v ESFA
St. Mirren
4U11 Danone Nations Cup | Regional Finals | Small Schools & District (South East)Sporting Thamesmead
6Impact U12 Indoor Football Fives | National FinalsPlayfootball Centre, Birmingham
11Inter County Girls’ Play on Weekend
12U15 Girls International Match v FAISHome Farm FC, Dublin
16U11 Danone Nations Cup | Regional Finals | School Teams (North)St George’s Park, Sheffield Graves
16U11 Danone Nations Cup | Regional Finals | School Teams (South East)Sporting Thamesmead
17Centenary Shield U18 Match
WSFA v SSFA
Bala Town FC
17U11 Danone Nations Cup | Regional Finals | Girls (North)St George’s Park, Sheffield
18U11 Danone Nations Cup | Regional Finals | Small Schools (North)Cramlington Sports Village
18U11 Danone Nations Cup | Regional Finals | School Teams (Midlands)Nottingham University
18U11 Danone Nations Cup | Regional Finals | Small Schools (Midlands)Nottingham University
23U11 Danone Nations Cup | Regional Finals | Girls (South East)Sporting Thamesmead
24Centenary Shield U18 Match
ESFA v Northern Ireland
Torquay United FC
25U11 Danone Nations Cup | Regional Finals | School Teams, Girls, Small Schools & District (South West)Somerdale Pavilion
25U11 Danone Nations Cup | Regional Finals | Girls (Midlands)Nottingham University
25U11 Danone Nations Cup | Regional Finals | District (Midlands)Nottingham University
29National Finals x 2 (TBC)Doncaster Rovers FC
31Centenary Shield U18 Match
NISFA v SSFA
Belfast

April 2017

6Centenary Shield U18 Match
SSFA v FAIS
Stirling Albion
8Inter County Girls’ Play on Weekend
8-15Jersey Primary Inter-Association 9v9 FestivalSt Helier
9-12U15 Girls’ International Team – Bob Docherty TrophyDublin
10-13U13/U14 Inter Association FestivalMillfield School
12Centenary Shield U18 Match
WSFA v NISFA
Cardiff
13Centenary Shield Match
Republic of Ireland v ESFA
Dublin
21Centenary Shield U18 Match
ESFA v Wales
Bristol Rovers FC

May 2017

13Inter County Girls’ Play on Weekend
19-21SAFIB U14 Individual Schools Cup - Allen McKinstry CupTreforest, Cardiff

June 2017

July 2017

August 2017

Summer Development CourseTBC

Index

Top