10 Feb 2021
2008-2009 Competitions
ESFA UNDER 13 INTER ASSOCIATION TROPHY
(Years 7 & 8 Only)
Entries: 113
ROUND ONE DRAW
Ties to be played on or before Saturday 18 October 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
101 | Sunderland | 5-4 | Stockton | 18.10.08 |
102 | Barnsley | 1-0 | Derwentside | 14.10.08 |
103 | Carlisle | 4-5 | Allerdale | 17.10.08 |
104 | Hartlepool | - | Bye | |
105 | Wakefield | 1-0 | Harrogate & Craven | 07.10.08 |
106 | Middlesbrough | 2-5 | East Northumberland | 11.10.08 |
107 | Barrow in Furness | 3-1 | Copeland | 25.10.08 |
108 | South Tyneside | - | Bye | |
109 | Preston | 1-2 | Knowsley | 18.10.08 |
110 | North Tyneside | 1-0 | South Lakes | 23.09.08 |
111 | Liverpool | 7-0 | Spen Valley | 04.10.08 |
112 | Stockport | - | Bye | |
113 | York | 1-3 | Gateshead | 20.09.08 |
114 | Darlington | 0-1 | South Northumberland | 18.10.08 |
115 | Newcastle upon Tyne | 1-1 FT 1-1 AET 3-1 Pen |
Chester le Street & Washington | 14.10.08 |
116 | Bishop Auckland | - | Bye | |
117 | Leeds | 1-0 | Redcar & Cleveland | 18.10.08 |
118 | East Durham | 4-2 | Bradford | 18.10 .08 |
119 | Wigan | 1-0 | Sefton | 08.10.08 |
120 | St Helens | - | Bye | |
121 | Worksop & Retford | 1-0 | North East Derbyshire | 17.09.08 |
122 | Grimsby & Cleethorpes | 0-0 FT 1-0 AET |
Scarborough | 25 .10.08 |
123 | Peterborough | 2-1 | North Leicestershire | 16.10.08 |
124 | Sheffield | - | Bye | |
125 | Wolverhampton | 2-2 FT 2-3 AET |
Kings Norton & South Birmingham | 11.10.08 |
126 | Nottingham | 4-0 | Cannock | 11.10.08 |
127 | Solihull | 2-1 | Wellingborough & Rushden | 18.10.08 |
128 | Shrewsbury | - | Bye | |
129 | Leicester | 3-4 | Northampton | 11.10.08 |
130 | Halesowen & Stourbridge | 1-0 | South Leicestershire | 08.10.08 |
131 | Kingston upon Hull | 2-1 | South Lincolnshire | 18.10.08 |
132 | Derby | - | Bye | |
133 | Hereford | 4-3 | Erdington & Saltley | 25.10.08 |
134 | Gloucester | 0-1 | Redditch | 01.10.08 |
135 | Brierley Hill & Dudley | 1-0 | Cheltenham | 20.10.08 |
136 | West Bromwich | - | Bye | |
137 | Dover | 1-0 | South East Essex | 03.10.08 |
138 | North Kent | 2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-2 Pen |
Waltham Forest | 18.10.08 |
139 | Havering | 12-1 | Hackney & Tower Hamlets | 18.10.08 |
140 | Croydon | - | Bye | |
141 | Chelmsford & Mid Essex | 0-2 | Gravesham | 18.10.08 |
142 | Medway | 0-1 | Thurrock | 26.10.08 |
143 | Shepway | 0-1 | Blackheath | 18.10.08 |
144 | Harlow & West Essex | - | Bye | |
145 | Islington & Camden | 2-4 | South London | 18.10.08 |
146 | Cambridge | 1-3 | Brent | 18.10.08 |
147 | Barking & Dagenham | 0-6 | Dacorum | 18.10.08 |
148 | North Hertfordshire | - | Bye | |
149 | West Norfolk | 0-1 | South Notts | 16.10.08 |
150 | Coventry | 2-4 | St Albans | 18.10.08 |
151 | Luton | 5-0 | Newham | 18.10.08 |
152 | Redbridge | - | Bye | |
153 | Slough | 3-4 | Ealing | 11.10.08 |
154 | Poole & East Dorset | 1-1 FT 3-1 AET |
Newbury | 20.10.08 |
155 | Brighton & Hove | 2-1 | Southampton | 11.10.08 |
156 | Woking | - | Bye | |
157 | Reading | 0-1 | Vale of White Horse | 15.10.08 |
158 | East Berkshire | 1-0 | Mid & South Warwickshire | 05.09.08 |
159 | Aldershot & Farnborough | 3-0 | Swindon | 18.10.08 |
160 | Eastleigh & Winchester | - | Bye | |
161 | Taunton | 0-1 | South & West Dorset | 04.09.08 |
162 | Torbay | 0-1 | Bridgwater | 13.10.08 |
163 | North Somerset | 3-1 | Bristol & South Gloucestershire | 16.10.08 |
164 | North Dorset | 0-5 | Yeovil | 16.10.08 |
ROUND TWO DRAW
To be played on or before Saturday 08 November 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
201 | Sunderland | 3-4 | Barnsley | 08.11.08 |
202 | Allerdale | 1-4 | Hartlepool | 15.11.08 |
203 | Wakefield | 0-1 | East Northumberland | 01.11.08 |
204 | Barrow in Furness | 1-0 | South Tyneside | 08.11.08 |
205 | Knowsley | 1-4 | North Tyneside | 22.11.08 |
206 | Liverpool | 2-0 | Stockport | 08.11.08 |
207 | Gateshead | 5-0 | South Northumberland | 15.11.08 |
208 | Newcastle upon Tyne | 3-1 | Bishop Auckland | 15.11.08 |
209 | Leeds | 8-1 | East Durham | 08.11.08 |
210 | Wigan | 1-0 | St Helens | 05.11.08 |
211 | Worksop & Retford | 0-3 | Grimsby & Cleethorpes | 15.11.08 |
212 | Peterborough | 2-0 | Sheffield | 08.11.08 |
213 | Kings Norton & South Birmingham | 3-6 | Nottingham | 25.10.08 |
214 | Solihull | 1-0 | Shrewsbury | 02.11.08 |
215 | Northampton | 4-1 | Halesowen & Stourbridge | 08.11.08 |
216 | Kingston upon Hull | 8-4 | Derby | 08.11.08 |
217 | Hereford | 2-2 FT 2-4 AET |
Redditch | 08.11.08 |
218 | Brierley Hill & Dudley | 0-1 | West Bromwich | 08.11.08 |
219 | Dover | 0-9 | North Kent | 08.11.08 |
220 | Havering | 3-1 | Croydon | 15.11.08 |
221 | Gravesham | 1-3 | Thurrock | 08.11.08 |
222 | Blackheath | - | Harlow & West Essex | |
223 | South London | 5-5 FT 5-5 AET 5-4 Pen |
Brent | 08.11.08 |
224 | Dacorum | 1-0 | North Hertfordshire | 14.11.08 |
225 | South Notts | 0-3 | St Albans | 08.11.08 |
226 | Luton | 2-1 | Redbridge | 02.11.08 |
227 | Ealing | 0-3 | Poole & East Dorset | 08.11.08 |
228 | Brighton & Hove | 5-1 | Woking | 08.11.08 |
229 | Vale of White Horse | 1-0 | East Berkshire | 03.11.08 |
230 | Aldershot & Farnborough | 1-0 | Eastleigh & Winchester | 21.10.08 |
231 | South & West Dorset | - | Bridgwater ** | |
232 | North Somerset | 2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-2 Pen |
Yeovil | 08.11.08 |
** Denotes winners of the match decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND THREE DRAW
To be played on or before Saturday 29 November 2008
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
301 | North Tyneside | 4-1 | Leeds | 06.12.08 |
302 | East Northumberland | 1-2 | Gateshead | 06.12.08 |
303 | Barrow in Furness | 1-1 FT 2-2 AET 3-5 Pen |
Newcastle upon Tyne | 06.12.08 |
304 | Barnsley | 4-2 | Hartlepool | 20.12.08 |
305 | West Bromwich | 1-5 | Liverpool | 29.11.08 |
306 | Solihull | 0-2 | Wigan | 06.12.08 |
307 | Nottingham | 5-1 | Redditch | 29.11.08 |
308 | Grimsby & Cleethorpes | 0-2 | Kingston upon Hull | 29.11.08 |
309 | Thurrock | 0-5 | North Kent | 12.12.08 |
310 | St Albans | 1-2 | Northampton | 06.12.08 |
311 | Peterborough | 1-5 | Dacorum | 20.12.08 |
312 | Luton | 1-6 | Havering | 29.11.08 |
313 | South London | - | Bye | |
314 | Poole & East Dorset | 2-0 | Brighton & Hove | 29.11.08 |
315 | Vale of White Horse | 1-2 | North Somerset | 01.12.08 |
316 | Aldershot & Farnborough | 7-0 | Bridgwater | 13.12.08 |
ROUND FOUR DRAW
To be played on or before Saturday 10 January 2009
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
401 | North Tyneside | 0-2 | Newcastle upon Tyne | 10.01.09 |
402 | Barnsley | 0-1 | Gateshead | 10.01.09 |
403 | Kingston upon Hull | 2-1 | Nottingham | 24.01.09 |
404 | Liverpool | 3-1 | Wigan | 10.01.09 |
405 | Havering | 4-1 | North Kent | 10.01.09 |
406 | Northampton | 3-2 | Dacorum | 10.01.09 |
407 | Aldershot & Farnborough | 3-2 | North Somerset | 10.01.09 |
408 | Poole & East Dorset | 1-3 | South London | 10.01.09 |
QUARTER FINAL DRAW
To be played on or before Saturday 31 January 2009
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
501 | Gateshead | 2-2 FT 5-3 AET |
Newcastle upon Tyne | 31.01.09 |
502 | Liverpool | 4-2 | Kingston upon Hull | 28.02.09 |
503 | Northampton | 3-3 FT 3-3 AET 5-4 Pen |
Havering | 21.02.09 |
504 | Aldershot & Farnborough | 0-2 | South London | 28.02.09 |
SEMI FINAL DRAW
To be played on or before Saturday 07 March 2009
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
601 | Gateshead | 2-1 | Liverpool | 14.03.09 |
602 | South London | 2-2 FT 2-2 AET 5-6 Pen |
Northampton | 14.03.09 |
FINAL DRAW
To be played on Sunday 17 May 2009 at Newcastle United FC
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
Final | Gateshead | 3-1 | Northampton | 10.00 hrs |