10 Feb 2021
2006-2007 Competitions
ESFA UNDER 14 SCHOOLS’ CUP SEASON 2006-2007 NATIONAL ROUNDS |
ROUND FIVE – to be played on or before Saturday 13 January 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
5001 | Trinity School Carlisle |
4-0 | Carr Hill Specialist Engineering College Preston |
22.01.07 |
5002 | Tottington High School Bury |
0-0 FT 2-1 AET |
Manchester Grammar School Greater Manchester |
25.01.07 |
5003 | Birkdale High School Southport |
2-0 | Savio High School Bootle |
30.01.07 |
5004 | Wright Robinson Sports College Manchester |
0-1 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
05.02.07 |
5005 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
2-2 FT 2-2 AET 4-3 Pen |
Ecclesfield School Sheffield |
16.01.07 |
5006 | Canon Slade School Bolton |
1-7 | Newfield School Sheffield |
16.01.07 |
5007 | Rhyn Park School Oswestry |
0-0 FT 1-2 AET |
Maricourt High School Liverpool |
31.01.07 |
5008 | Siddal Moor Sports College Rochdale |
1-2 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
01.02.07 |
5009 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
4-0 | Whitley Bay High School Northumberland |
20.01.07 |
5010 | St John Fisher RC High School Harrogate |
1-4 | Newlands School Middlesbrough |
05.01.07 |
5011 | Carre’s Grammar School Sleaford |
0-1 | Valley School Worksop |
25.01.07 |
5012 | Driffield School Humberside |
1-3 | Hessle High School Hessle |
16.01.07 |
5013 | Manor School Mansfield |
0-4 | Heanor Gate Science College Heanor |
05.02.07 |
5014 | Kings School Grantham |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 3-2 Pen |
Prince William School Oundle |
23.01.07 |
5015 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
3-1 | Northampton School for Boys Northamptonshire |
17.01.07 |
5016 | Kingsmead Technology College Hednesford |
1-0 | Thomas Telford School Telford |
22.01.07 |
5017 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
5-2 | Haybridge High School Stourbridge |
23.01.07 |
5018 | Katherine Lady Berkeleys School Wotton-under-Edge |
2-1 | Cirencester Kingshill School Gloucestershire |
25.01.07 |
5019 | Gordano School Portishead |
2-3 | Saltash Community School Cornwall |
25.01.07 |
5020 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
1-0 | Budmouth Technology College Weymouth |
05.02.07 |
5021 | Charters School Ascot |
1-0 | Trinity School Newbury |
24.01.07 |
5022 | Warriner School Bloxham |
0-0 FT 1-0 AET |
Costello Technology College Basingstoke |
26.01.07 |
5023 | Samuel Whitbread Upper School Shefford |
1-0 | Chenderit School Banbury |
10.01.07 |
5024 | Kesgrave High School Ipswich |
3-5 | Stowmarket High School Suffolk |
16.01.07 |
5025 | Queensbury High School Luton |
1-2 | St Paul’s Catholic School Milton Keynes |
22.01.07 |
5026 | Cheam High School Surrey |
4-2 | Ernest Bevin College London SW17 |
31.01.07 |
5027 | St Aloysius College London N6 |
1-3 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
17.01.07 |
5028 | Ashcroft High School Luton |
4-2 | Southend High School for Boys Essex |
25.01.07 |
5029 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
3-2 | Tomlinscote School Camberley |
25.01.07 |
5030 | Bexley Business Academy Erith |
4-2 | Sacred Heart School London SE5 |
27.01.07 |
5031 | William Parker Sports College Hastings |
0-1 | Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
30.01.07 |
5032 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
1-0 | Wilsons School Wallington |
31.01.07 |
ROUND SIX – to be played on or before Saturday 27 January 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
6001 | Trinity School Carlisle |
5-1 | Tottington High School Bury |
28.02.07 |
6002 | Birkdale High School Southport |
0-2 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
09.03.07 |
6003 | Salendine Nook High School Huddersfield |
0-5 | Newfield School Sheffield |
29.01.07 |
6004 | Maricourt High School Liverpool |
2-3 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
22.02.07 |
6005 | Cramlington High School Northumberland |
1-2 | Newlands School Middlesbrough |
17.02.07 |
6006 | Valley School Worksop |
1-1 FT 2-1 AET |
Hessle High School Hessle |
28.02.07 |
6007 | Heanor Gate Science College Heanor |
2-1 | Kings School Grantham |
08.03.07 |
6008 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
6-2 | Kingsmead Technology College Hednesford |
09.02.07 |
6009 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
5-0 | Katherine Lady Berkeleys School Wotton-under-Edge |
02.02.07 |
6010 | Saltash Community School Cornwall |
1-1 FT 1-1 AET 4-5 Pen |
Downend Technology College Bristol |
14.02.07 |
6011 | Charters School Ascot |
1-0 | Warriner School Bloxham |
22.02.07 |
6012 | Samuel Whitbread Upper School Shefford |
1-0 | Stowmarket High School Suffolk |
22.01.07 |
6013 | St Paul’s Catholic School Milton Keynes |
0-0 FT 0-1 AET |
Cheam High School Surrey |
27.02.07 |
6014 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
3-1 | Ashcroft High School Luton |
21.02.07 |
6015 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
6-3 | Bexley Business Academy Erith |
31.01.07 |
6016 | Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
2-0 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
22.02.07 |
ROUND SEVEN – to be played on or before Saturday 10 February 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
7001 | Trinity School Carlisle |
2-3 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
14.03.07 |
7002 | Newfield School Sheffield |
3-4 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
07.03.07 |
7003 | Newlands School Middlesbrough |
2-0 | Valley School Worksop |
14.03.07 |
7004 | Heanor Gate Science College Heanor |
2-1 | Kingshurst City Technology College Birmingham |
22.03.07 |
7005 | St Augustine’s Catholic High School Redditch |
0-1 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
13.03.07 |
7006 | Charters School Ascot |
3-2 | Samuel Whitbread Upper School Shefford |
13.03.07 |
7007 | Cheam High School Surrey |
0-0 FT 0-0 AET 3-4 Pen |
Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
12.03.07 |
7008 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
2-0 | Dorothy Stringer High School Brighton |
05.03.07 |
QUARTER FINALS – to be played on or before Saturday 03 March 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
8001 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
4-3 | Heanor Gate Science College Heanor |
26.03.07 |
8002 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
2-0 | Newlands School Middlesbrough |
28.03.07 |
8003 | Charters School Ascot |
1-1 FT 1-2 AET |
Downend Technology College Bristol |
21.03.07 |
8004 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
1-0 | Barking Abbey School Essex |
27.03.07 |
SEMI FINALS – to be played on or before Saturday 17 March 2007
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
9001 | Audenshaw High School Manchester |
0-0 FT 0-1 AET |
St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
19.04.07 |
9002 | Downend Technology College Bristol |
0-1 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
26.04.07 |
FINAL – Monday 30 April 2007 at Cheltenham Town FC, Kick-off 1pm
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
9001 | St Francis Xavier College Liverpool |
0-1 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
30.04.07 |