10 Feb 2021
2005-2006 Competitions
ESFA UNDER 14 SCHOOLS’ CUP FOR BOYS SEASON 2005-2006 SOUTH EAST REGIONAL DRAW |
ROUND ONE - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
1001 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
1-0 | St Bede’s Inter Church School Cambridge |
28.09.05 |
1002 | Newmarket Upper School Suffolk |
6-6 FT AET 5-6 Pen |
St Clement’s High School Kings Lynn |
22.09.05 |
1003 | Notre Dame High School Norwich |
1-0 | Jack Hunt School Peterborough |
24.09.05 |
1004 | Park High School Kings Lynn |
1-6 | Prince William School Peterborough |
23.09.05 |
1005 | Diss High School Norfolk |
1-3 | Denes High School Lowestoft |
24.09.05 |
1006 | Wayland Community High School Watton |
0-5 | Aylsham High School Norfolk |
27.09.05 |
1007 | Neale Wade Community College March |
0-7 | Arthur Mellows Village College Peterborough |
03.10.05 |
1008 | Thurston Community College Bury St Edmunds |
1-3 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
30.09.05 |
1009 | Sprowston High School Norwich |
2-6 | Reepham High School Norwich |
10.10.05 |
1010 | Wymondham High School Norwich |
0-1 | Northgate High School Dereham |
24.09.05 |
1011 | Hinchingbrooke School Huntingdon |
1-0 | City of Ely Community College Cambridgeshire |
15.09.05 |
1012 | St John Fisher RC School Peterborough |
1-5 | Fakenham High School Norfolk |
19.09.05 |
1013 | Comberton Village College Cambridge |
0-1 | Wymondham College Norfolk |
24.09.05 |
1014 | Stanground College Peterborough |
1-4 | Sandy Upper School Bedfordshire |
22.09.05 |
1015 | Ipswich School Suffolk |
0-1 | Great Yarmouth High School Norfolk |
20.09.05 |
1016 | King Edward VI School Bury St Edmunds |
- | Bye |
|
1017 | Farlingaye High School Ipswich |
3-5 | Kirkley High School Lowestoft |
21.09.05 |
1018 | Stowmarket High School Suffolk |
2-0 | Thomas Mills High School Framlingham |
22.09.05 |
1019 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
1-0 | Sir John Leman High School Beccles |
21.09.05 |
1020 | Colne Community School Brightlingsea |
0-2 | Hall Mead School Upminster |
26.9.05 |
1021 | Mildenhall College of Technology Suffolk |
1-5 | Brentwood School Essex |
26.09.05 |
1022 | Westbourne High School Ipswich |
3-3 FT AET 2-3 Pen |
Mayflower High School Billericay |
03.10.05 |
1023 | Mark Hall Sports College Harlow |
1-0 | County Upper School Bury St Edmunds |
24.09.05 |
1024 | John Henry Newman School Stevenage |
3-6 | Hertswood School Borehamwood |
20.09.05 |
1025 | Copleston High School Ipswich |
3-7 | St Martin’s School Brentwood |
13.09.05 |
1026 | Southend High School for Boys Essex |
4-2 | Hadleigh High School Ipswich |
24.09.05 |
1027 | Shenfield High School Essex |
6-0 | Kesgrave High School Ipswich |
21.09.05 |
1028 | Royal Liberty School Romford |
0-5 | Stoke High School Ipswich |
28.09.05 |
1029 | Sudbury Upper School Suffolk |
0-8 | Chantry High School Ipswich |
20.09.05 |
1030 | Freman College Buntingford |
1-5 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
20.09.05 |
1031 | Cumberland School Newham |
5-1 | Sheredes School Hoddesdon |
22.09.05 |
1032 | Bishops Stortford High School Hertfordshire |
0-1 | Brays Grove School Harlow |
24.09.05 |
1033 | West Hatch High School Chigwell |
7-3 | Islington Green School London N1 |
04.11.05 |
1034 | Bishop Challoner RC Collegiate School London |
2-0 | Robert Clack School Dagenham |
19.09.05 |
1035 | George Green School London |
0-2 | Emerson Park School Hornchurch |
22.09.05 |
1036 | Westminster City School London |
4-6 | Kingsford School East Ham |
03.10.05 |
1037 | McEntee School Walthamstow |
1-3 | Eastwood School Leigh-on-Sea |
04.10.05 |
1038 | Bexley Business Academy Erith |
18-0 | Abbey Wood School London SE2 |
22.09.05 |
1039 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
1-0 | Hackney Free & Parochial School London E9 |
09.10.05 |
1040 | John Warner School Hoddesden |
1-0 | Stratton Upper School Biggleswade |
30.09.05 |
1041 | Roding Valley School Loughton |
1-0 | St Paul’s Way Community School London E3 |
27.09.05 |
1042 | Hurstmere School Sidcup |
1-0 | Westcliff High School for Boys Westcliff-on-Sea |
24.09.05 |
1043 | Brampton Manor School Newham |
1-0 | Langdon Park School London E14 |
24.09.05 |
1044 | Stepney Green School Tower Hamlets |
0-1 | St Paul’s RC School Abbey Wood |
22.09.05 |
1045 | Warren Comprehensive School Romford |
4-0 | William Edwards School Grays |
24.09.05 |
1046 | Wilmington Grammar School Dartford |
1-1 FT AET 5-4 Pen |
Ockendon School Essex |
30.09.05 |
1047 | Kidbrooke School London |
0-1 | Erith School Kent |
24.09.05 |
1048 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Essex |
7-2 | Charles Dickens School Broadstairs |
05.10.05 |
1049 | Royal Docks Community School Essex |
0-1 | Stoke Newington School Hackney |
24.09.05 |
1050 | Holloway School Islington |
0-1 | Haverstock School London |
24.09.05 |
1051 | Priory School Orpington |
6-4 | Archbishop Michael Ramsey College London SE5 |
22.09.05 |
1052 | Eastbrook Comprehensive School (Dagenham) ** |
- | Davenant Foundation School (Loughton) ** |
|
1053 | Pimlico School (Westminster) ** |
- | Compton School (Middlesex) ** |
|
1054 | Langdon School (East Ham) ** |
- | St George’s CE School (Gravesend) ** |
|
1055 | Cardinal Pole RC School Hackney |
10-0 | Bethnal Green Technology College London E1 |
24.09.05 |
1056 | Hayes School Bromley |
2-6 | Jo Richardson Community School Dagenham |
24.09.05 |
1057 | Caterham High School Ilford |
0-1 | Gable Hall School Stanford-le-Hope |
28.09.05 |
1058 | Canon Palmer Catholic School Ilford |
2-4 | Fitzwimarc School Rayleigh |
19.09.05 |
1059 | Leytonstone School Essex |
1-2 | Eastlea Community School Canning Town |
24.09.05 |
1060 | Burnt Mill School Harlow |
2-4 | Goffs School Cheshunt |
03.10.05 |
1061 | Rainham Mark Grammar School Gillingham |
3-2 | Minster College Sheerness |
12.10.05 |
1062 | Ravensbourne School Bromley |
2-2 FT AET 4-5 Pen |
Chafford Hundred Campus School Grays |
24.09.05 |
1063 | Forest Hill School Lewisham |
0-2 | Blackheath Bluecoat School London SE3 |
29.09.05 |
1064 | Highbury Grove School Islington |
7-4 | Chadwell Heath School Redbridge |
19.09.05 |
1065 | Greenacre School Chatham |
2-1 | Swanlea School London E1 |
24.09.05 |
1066 | Thomas Tallis School Blackheath |
6-2 | Kelsey Park School for Boys Sittingbourne |
19.09.05 |
1067 | Westlands School Sittingbourne |
3-2 | Hugh Christie Technology College Tonbridge |
20.09.05 |
1068 | St John’s RC School Gravesend |
2-6 | Sacred Heart RC School London SE5 |
23.09.05 |
1069 | Hundred of Hoo School Rochester |
3-0 | Darrick Wood School Orpington |
28.09.05 |
1070 | Maplesden Noakes School Maidstone |
1-0 | Eltham Green School London SE9 |
22.10.05 |
1071 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
5-2 | Bexley Grammar School Kent |
15.09.05 |
1072 | Hayesbrook School Tonbridge |
8-6 | Rokeby School Stratford |
04.10.05 |
1073 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
4-1 | Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School Faversham |
22.09.05 |
1074 | Thomas Aveling School Rochester |
0-1 | Northfleet School for Boys Kent |
24.09.05 |
1075 | St Joseph’s Academy London SE3 |
4-1 | Beths Grammar School Bexley |
27.09.05 |
1076 | St Simon Stock School Maidstone |
10-0 | Pent Valley Technology College Folkestone |
20.09.05 |
1077 | Christ Church High School Ashford |
1-0 | Canterbury High School Kent |
24.09.05 |
1078 | Dane Court Grammar School Broadstairs |
0-4 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
19.09.05 |
1079 | Herne Bay High School Kent |
0-1 | Aylesford School Kent |
24.09.05 |
1080 | Sandwich Technology School Kent |
3-1 | Brockhill Park Performing Arts College Hythe |
22.09.05 |
1081 | Borden Grammar School Sittingbourne |
8-2 | Charter School London SE24 |
06.10.05 |
1082 | Charles Darwin School Westerham |
3-5 | Astor of Hever School Maidstone |
24.09.05 |
1083 | Axton Chase School Longfield |
1-12 | Howard School Gillingham |
22.09.05 |
1084 | Beacon Community College Crowborough |
1-2 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
22.09.05 |
1085 | Imberhorne School East Grinstead |
1-0 | Mascalls School Tonbridge |
24.09.05 |
1086 | Harvey Grammar School Folkestone |
7-3 | William Parker School Hastings |
24.09.05 |
1087 | Ardingly College Haywards Heath |
6-6 FT AET 6-7 Pen |
Sackville Community College East Grinstead |
26.09.05 |
1088 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
- | Bye |
|
1089 | Eastbourne Technology College Sussex |
0-4 | Tanbridge House School Horsham |
15.09.05 |
1090 | St Bede’s School Hailsham |
7-0 | Holy Trinity School Crawley |
24.09.05 |
1091 | Chichester High School for Boys Sussex |
6-4 | Worthing High School Sussex |
22.09.05 |
1092 | Bishop Luffa School Chichester |
0-1 | City of Portsmouth Boys School Hampshire |
24.09.05 |
1093 | Priory School Portsmouth |
2-5 | Dorothy Stringer School Brighton |
20.09.05 |
1094 | Durrington High School Worthing |
2-0 | Patcham High School Brighton |
28.09.05 |
1095 | Hove Park Upper School Hove |
2-4 | Whitgift School Croydon |
24.09.05 |
1096 | Varndean School Brighton |
- | Bye |
|
1097 | St Richard’s RC College Bexhill |
2-3 | Thomas Bennett School Crawley |
30.09.05 |
1098 | Tideway Community School Newhaven |
2-3 | Ratton School Eastbourne |
21.09.05 |
1099 | Bognor Regis Community College Sussex |
3-2 | Blatchington Mill School Hove |
23.09.05 |
1100 | Bourne Community College Emsworth |
1-0 | Springfield School Portsmouth |
24.09.05 |
1101 | Steyning Grammar School Sussex |
8-1 | Midhurst Grammar School Sussex |
22.09.05 |
1102 | Felpham Community College Bognor Regis |
8-1 | Littlehampton Community School Sussex |
21.09.05 |
1103 | Hazelwick School Crawley |
6-1 | Kings Manor Community College Shoreham by Sea |
21.09.05 |
1104 | Ifield Community College Crawley |
- | Bye |
|
1105 | Tomlinscote School Frimley |
5-1 | Carshalton Boys Sports College Surrey |
23.09.05 |
1106 | Wilsons School Wallington |
0-1 | Collingwood College Camberley |
24.09.05 |
1107 | Southborough School Surbiton |
2-1 | Rydens School Walton on Thames |
20.09.05 |
1108 | Salesian College (Battersea) ** |
- | Salesian School (Chertsey) ** |
|
1109 | Glyn Technology School Epsom |
3-2 | Winston Churchill School Woking |
22.09.05 |
1110 | St Peter’s RC School Guildford |
3-2 FT AET |
Wavell School Farnborough |
23.09.05 |
1111 | Hampton School Middlesex |
1-0 | Rutlish School Merton |
24.09.05 |
1112 | Windsor Boys School Berkshire |
6-4 | Hollyfield School Chertsey |
29.09.05 |
1113 | Cheam High School Surrey |
1-5 | Richard Challoner School Kingston |
24.09.05 |
1114 | Hinchley Wood School Esher |
0-7 | Douay Martyrs School Uxbridge |
12.10.05 |
1115 | Mitcham Vale High School Mitcham |
3-4 | Therfield School Leatherhead |
24.09.05 |
1116 | St Thomas the Apostle Nunhead |
7-3 | Walworth School Southwark |
26.09.05 |
1117 | Connaught School Aldershot |
4-1 | Matthew Arnold School Staines |
20.09.05 |
1118 | St John the Baptist School Woking |
1-4 | St Wilfrid’s School Crawley |
24.09.05 |
1119 | Dr Challoner’s Grammar School Amersham |
3-2 | St Bernard’s Convent School Slough |
24.09.05 |
1120 | ADT College London SW15 |
0-10 | Drayton Manor High School Ealing |
27.09.05 |
1121 | Abbotsfield School Uxbridge |
3-0 | Townsend C of E School St Albans |
23.09.05 |
1122 | Isleworth & Syon School Isleworth |
1-5 | Glenthorne High School Sutton |
22.09.05 |
1123 | West London Academy (Northolt) ** |
- | Sherrards School (Welwyn Garden City) ** |
|
1124 | Chiswick Community School London |
15-3 | Holland Park School London W8 |
12.10.05 |
1125 | Copland Community School Wembley |
3-6 FT AET |
Sir John Lawes School Harpenden |
27.09.05 |
1126 | Chalfonts Community College Gerrards Cross |
2-0 | Nicholas Breakspear School (St Albans) |
24.09.05 |
1127 | St Clement Danes School Chorleywood |
1-4 | JFS School Harrow |
01.11.05 |
1128 | St Joan of Arc Catholic School Rickmansworth |
1-0 | Buckingham School Buckinghamshire |
24.09.05 |
1129 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
4-1 | Cardinal Newman School Luton |
28.09.05 |
1130 | John Lyon School Harrow |
1-0 | White Hart Lane School Tottenham |
24.09.05 |
1131 | Charters School Ascot |
1-2 | Gunnersbury RC School Brentford |
22.09.05 |
1132 | Highgate Wood School Highgate |
1-0 | Mount Grace School Potters Bar |
24.09.05 |
1133 | Whitefield School London NW2 |
1-3 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
04.10.05 |
1134 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
3-2 | Fortismere School Muswell Hill |
24.09.05 |
1135 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
10-0 | Stanborough School Welwyn Garden City |
14.09.05 |
1136 | Alperton Community School Wembley |
2-7 | Featherstone High School Southall |
19.09.05 |
1137 | Haydon School Pinner |
2-5 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
22.09.05 |
1138 | Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
1-0 | Salvatorian College Harrow |
28.09.05 |
1139 | Van Dyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
3-0 | Ashmole School London N14 |
20.09.05 |
1140 | Edmonton County School Enfield |
0-1 | Quintin Kynaston School London NW8 |
24.09.05 |
1141 | St Thomas More RC School Wood Green |
9-4 | Alexandra Park School London N11 |
19.09.05 |
1142 | Dame Alice Owens School Potters Bar |
0-3 | Leventhorpe School Sawbridgeworth |
24.09.05 |
1143 | Collenswood School Stevenage |
0-4 | Knights Templar School Baldock |
24.09.05 |
1144 | Christ’s College Finchley |
1-3 | Chancellors School Hatfield |
21.09.05 |
1145 | Redborne School Ampthill |
1-0 | Sir Frank Markham Community School Milton Keynes |
24.09.05 |
1146 | Longdean School Hemel Hempstead |
0-1 | Priory School Hitchin |
24.09.05 |
1147 | Lealands High School Luton |
3-2 FT AET |
Ashcroft High School Luton |
22.09.05 |
1148 | John F Kennedy School Hemel Hempstead |
4-7 | Barnhill School Yeading |
24.09.05 |
1149 | Ashlyns School Berkhampstead |
1-0 | Lea Manor High School Luton |
24.09.05 |
1150 | Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Aylesbury |
0-2 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
28.09.05 |
1151 | Icknield High School Luton |
0-2 | Gladesmore Community School Haringey |
29.09.05 |
1152 | Kings Langley School Hertfordshire |
1-2 | Biddenham Upper School Bedford |
22.09.05 |
1153 | Hastingsbury Upper School Bedford |
3-3 FT AET 4-2 Pen |
Stantonbury Campus Milton Keynes |
21.09.05 |
1154 | Denbigh High School Luton |
1-6 | Sir Frederic Osborn School Welwyn Garden City |
20.09.05 |
1155 | Harlington Upper School Dunstable |
4-1 | Grange School Aylesbury |
03.10.05 |
1156 | Northfields Technology College Dunstable |
1-0 | Cottesloe School Leighton Buzzard |
21.09.05 |
1157 | Wexham School Slough |
1-0 | Amersham School Buckinghamshire |
24.09.05 |
1158 | Ousedale School Milton Keynes |
6-0 | Hemel Hempstead School Hertfordshire |
27.09.05 |
1159 | Wootton Upper School Bedfordshire |
0-1 | John Hampden Grammar School Wycombe |
24.09.05 |
1160 | Wye Valley Sports College Bourne End |
3-2 | Beaconsfield School Buckinghamshire |
14.09.05 |
** Indicates team(s) withdrawn from the competition after failing to play by the deadline date.
ROUND TWO - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
2001 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
4-0 | St Clement’s High School Kings Lynn |
29.09.05 |
2002 | Notre Dame High School Norwich |
3-3 FT AET 3-5 Pen |
Prince William School Peterborough |
15.10.05 |
2003 | Denes High School Lowestoft |
1-2 | Aylsham High School Norfolk |
13.10.05 |
2004 | Arthur Mellows Village College Peterborough |
0-2 FT AET |
Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
21.10.05 |
2005 | Reepham High School Norwich |
3-1 | Northgate High School Dereham |
20.10.05 |
2006 | Hinchingbrooke School Huntingdon |
0-1 | Fakenham High School Norfolk |
15.10.05 |
2007 | Wymondham College Norfolk |
3-9 | Sandy Upper School Bedfordshire |
08.11.05 |
2008 | Great Yarmouth High School Norfolk |
4-1 | King Edward VI School Bury St Edmunds |
14.10.05 |
2009 | Kirkley High School Lowestoft |
1-0 | Stowmarket High School Suffolk |
03.11.05 |
2010 | Northgate High School Ipswich |
4-6 | Hall Mead School (Upminster |
12.10.05 |
2011 | Brentwood School Essex |
4-1 | Mayflower High School Billericay |
14.10.05 |
2012 | Mark Hall School Harlow |
3-5 | Hertswood School Borehamwood |
14.10.05 |
2013 | St Martin’s School Brentwood |
0-4 | Southend High School for Boys Essex |
13.10.05 |
2014 | Shenfield High School Essex |
0-0 FT AET 4-5 Pen |
Stoke High School Ipswich |
15.10.05 |
2015 | Chantry High School Ipswich |
0-3 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
12.10.05 |
2016 | Cumberland School Newham |
6-3 | Brays Grove School Harlow |
09.11.05 |
2017 | West Hatch High School (Chigwell) ** |
- | Bishop Challoner RC Collegaite School London |
|
2018 | Emerson Park School Hornchurch |
10-2 | Kingsford School East Ham |
02.11.05 |
2019 | Eastwood School Leigh-on-Sea |
7-3 | Bexley Business Academy Erith |
08.11.05 |
2020 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
3-1 | John Warner School Hoddesden |
15.10.05 |
2021 | Roding Valley School Loughton |
4-3 | Hurstmere School Sidcup |
11.10.05 |
2022 | Brampton Manor School Newham |
8-1 | St Paul’s RC School Abbey Wood |
15.10.05 |
2023 | Warren Comprehensive School Romford |
2-1 | Wilmington Grammar School Dartford |
17.10.05 |
2024 | Erith School Kent |
1-5 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Essex |
15.10.05 |
2025 | Stoke Newington School Hackney |
5-2 | Haverstock School London |
11.10.05 |
2026 | Priory School Orpington |
- | Bye |
|
2027 | Match 1053 **Both teams withdrawn |
- | Match 1054 **Both teams withdrawn |
|
2028 | Cardinal Pole RC School Hackney |
10-4 | Jo Richardson Community School Dagenham |
14.10.05 |
2029 | Gable Hall School Stanford-Le-Hope |
2-6 | Fitzwimarc School Rayleigh |
10.10.05 |
2030 | Eastlea Community School Canning Town |
- | Goffs School (Chestnut) * |
|
2031 | Rainham Mark Grammar School Gillingham |
0-8 | Chafford Hundred Campus School Grays |
01.11.05 |
2032 | Blackheath Bluecoat School London SE3 |
3-6 | Highbury Grove School Islington |
11.10.05 |
2033 | Greenacre School Chatham |
4-4 FT AET 3-2 Pen |
Thomas Tallis School Blackheath |
13.10.05 |
2034 | Westlands School Sittingbourne |
5-1 | Sacred Heart RC School London SE5 |
17.10.05 |
2035 | Hundred of Hoo School Rochester |
1-0 | Maplesden Noakes School Maidstone |
21.11.05 |
2036 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
6-0 | Hayesbrook School Tonbridge |
10.10.05 |
2037 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
3-1 | Northfleet School for Boys Kent |
14.10.05 |
2038 | St Joseph’s Academy London SE3 |
3-4 | St Simon Stock School Maidstone |
15.10.05 |
2039 | Christ Church High School Ashford |
2-0 | Dover Grammar School for Boys Kent |
15.10.05 |
2040 | Aylesford School Kent |
0-2 | Sandwich Technology School Kent |
15.10.05 |
2041 | Borden Grammar School Sittingbourne |
2-3 | Astor of Hever School Maidstone |
19.10.05 |
2042 | Howard School Gillingham |
4-1 | Tunbridge Wells Grammar School for Boys Kent |
13.10.05 |
2043 | Imberhorne School East Grinstead |
3-2 | Harvey Grammer School Folkestone |
13.10.05 |
2044 | Sackville Community College East Grinstead |
1-4 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
12.10.05 |
2045 | Tanbridge House School Horsham |
5-3 | St Bede’s School Hailsham |
12.10.05 |
2046 | Chichester High School for Boys Sussex |
5-4 FT AET |
City of Portsmouth Boys School Hampshire |
12.10.05 |
2047 | Dorothy Stringer School Brighton |
1-3 | Durrington High School Worthing |
11.10.05 |
2048 | Whitgift School Croydon |
5-1 | Varndean School Brighton |
15.10.05 |
2049 | Thomas Bennett School Crawley |
1-0 | Ratton School Eastbourne |
11.10.05 |
2050 | Bognor Regis Community College Sussex |
5-0 | Bourne community College Emsworth |
20.10.05 |
2051 | Steyning Grammar School Sussex |
0-3 | Felpham Community College Bognor Regis |
12.10.05 |
2052 | Hazelwick School Crawley |
3-1 | Ifield Community College Crawley |
15.10.05 |
2053 | Tomlinscote School Frimley |
0-1 | Collingwood College Camberley |
15.10.05 |
2054 | Southborough School Surbiton |
- | Bye |
|
2055 | Glyn Technology School Epsom |
1-0 | St Peter’s RC School Guildford |
15.10.05 |
2056 | Hampton School Middlesex |
2-1 | Windsor Boys School Berkshire |
15.10.05 |
2057 | Richard Challoner School Kingston |
2-0 | Douay Martyrs School Uxbridge |
17.10.05 |
2058 | Therfield School Leatherhead |
2-5 | St Thomas the Apostle Nunhead |
15.10.05 |
2059 | Connaught School Aldershot |
0-3 | St Wilfred’s School Crawley |
13.10.05 |
2060 | Dr Challoners Grammar School Amersham |
6-0 | Drayton Manor High School Ealing |
13.10.05 |
2061 | Abbotsfield School Uxbridge |
1-6 | Glenthorne High School Sutton |
08.11.05 |
2062 | Chiswick Community School London |
- | Bye |
|
2063 | Sir John Lawes School Harpenden |
2-6 | Chalfonts Community College Gerrards Cross |
07.10.05 |
2064 | JFS School Harrow |
1-2 | St Joan of Arc Catholic School Rickmansworth |
16.11.05 |
2065 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
10-1 | John Lyon School Harrow |
01.10.05 |
2066 | Gunnerbury RC School Brentford |
6-1 | Highgate Wood School Highgate |
10.10.05 |
2067 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
4-1 | St Ignatius College Enfield |
20.10.05 |
2068 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
12-0 | Featherstone High School Southall |
19.10.05 |
2069 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
6-3 | Finchley Catholic High School Middlesex |
15.10.05 |
2070 | Van Dyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
4-3 | Quintin Kynaston School London NW8 |
15.10.05 |
2071 | St Thomas More RC School Wood Green |
1-6 | Leventhorpe School Sawbridgeworth |
18.10.05 |
2072 | Knights Templar School Baldock |
2-3 | Chancellors School Hatfield |
14.10.05 |
2073 | Redborne School Ampthill |
2-3 | Priory School Hitchin |
14.10.05 |
2074 | Lealands High School Luton |
6-1 | Barnhill School Yeading |
15.10.05 |
2075 | Ashlyns School Berkhampstead |
0-9 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
15.10.05 |
2076 | Gladesmore Community School Haringey |
1-0 | Biddenham Upper School Bedford |
15.10.05 |
2077 | Hastingsbury Upper School Bedford |
2-3 | Sir Frederic Osborn School Welwyn Garden City |
14.10.05 |
2078 | Harlington Upper School Dunstable |
0-0 FT AET 4-5 Pen |
Northfields Technology College Dunstable |
15.10.05 |
2079 | Wexham School Slough |
0-9 | Ousedale School Milton Keynes |
15.10.05 |
2080 | John Hampden Grammar School Wycombe |
4-2 | Wye Valley Sports College Bourne End |
30.09.05 |
* Winners decided by the toss of a coin after failing to play by the deadline date
** Indicates team(s) withdrawn after failing to play by the deadline date
ROUND THREE – RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
3001 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
4-2 | Prince William School Peterborough |
09.11.05 |
3002 | Aylsham High School Norfolk |
3-0 | Sawtry Community College Huntingdon |
10.11.05 |
3003 | Reepham High School Norwich |
8-2 | Fakenham High School Norfolk |
08.11.05 |
3004 | Sandy Upper School Bedfordshire |
7-1 | Great Yarmouth High School Norfolk |
16.11.05 |
3005 | Kirkley High School Lowestoft |
0-7 | Hall Mead School Upminster |
16.11.05 |
3006 | Brentwood School Essex |
1-1 FT AET 5-6 Pen |
Hertswood School Borehamwood |
10.11.05 |
3007 | Southend High School for Boys Essex |
2-0 | Stoke High School Ipswich |
15.11.05 |
3008 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
4-3 | Cumberland School Newham |
01.12.05 |
3009 | Bishop Challoner RC Collegaite School London |
1-0 | Emerson Park School Hornchurch |
12.11.05 |
3010 | Eastwood School Leigh-on-Sea |
3-4 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
22.10.05 |
3011 | Roding Valley School Loughton |
6-1 | Brampton Manor School Newham |
14.11.05 |
3012 | Warren Comprehensive School Romford |
4-3 | St Bonaventure’s RC School Essex |
07.11.05 |
3013 | Priory School Orpington |
3-1 | Lealands School Luton |
03.11.05 |
3014 | Cardinal Pole RC School Hackney |
- | Bye |
|
3015 | Fitzwimarc School Rayleigh |
7-1 | Goffs School Chestnut |
21.11.05 |
3016 | Chafford Hundred Campus School Grays |
1-2 | Highbury Grove School Islington |
29.11.05 |
3017 | Greenacre School Chatham |
4-2 | Westlands School Sittingbourne |
08.11.05 |
3018 | Hundred of Hoo School Rochester |
2-6 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
01.12.05 |
3019 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
1-0 | St Simon Stock School Maidstone |
12.11.05 |
3020 | Christ Church High School Ashford |
1-2 | Sandwich Technology School Kent |
15.11.05 |
3021 | Astor of Hever School Maidstone |
2-2 FT AET 1-3 Pen |
Howard School Gillingham |
10.11.05 |
3022 | Imberhorne School East Grinstead |
4-2 | Raynes Park High School Merton |
08.11.05 |
3023 | Tanbridge House School Horsham |
1-0 | Chichester High School for Boys Sussex |
08.11.05 |
3024 | Durrington High School Worthing |
0-2 | Whitgift School Croydon |
10.11.05 |
3025 | Thomas Bennett School Crawley |
1-5 | Bognor Regis Community College Sussex |
22.11.05 |
3026 | Felpham Community College Bognor Regis |
6-2 | Hazelwick School Crawley |
07.11.05 |
3027 | Collingwood College Camberley |
5-8 | Southborough School Surbiton |
07.11.05 |
3028 | Glyn Technology School Epsom |
2-1 | Hampton School Middlesex |
17.11.05 |
3029 | Richard Challoner School Kingston |
3-6 | St Thomas the Apostle Nunhead |
18.11.05 |
3030 | St Wilfrid’s School Crawley |
3-1 | Dr Challoners Grammar School Amersham |
09.11.05 |
3031 | Glenthorne High School Sutton |
4-1 | Chiswick Community School London |
25.11.05 |
3032 | Chalfonts Community College Gerrards Cross |
2-0 | St Joan of Arc Catholic School Rickmansworth |
24.11.05 |
3033 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
2-1 | Gunnerbury RC School Brentford |
10.11.05 |
3034 | Turnford School Cheshunt |
1-6 | Parmiter’s School Watford |
15.11.05 |
3035 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
4-0 | Van Dyke Upper School Leighton Buzzard |
14.11.05 |
3036 | Leventhorpe School Sawbridgeworth |
1-0 | Chancellors School Hatfield |
12.11.05 |
3037 | Priory School Hitchin |
3-1 FT AET |
Stoke Newington School Hackney |
25.11.05 |
3038 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
4-0 | Gladesmore Community School Haringey |
24.11.05 |
3039 | Sir Frederic Osborn School Welwyn Garden City |
1-0 | Northfields Technology College Dunstable |
12.11.05 |
3040 | Ousedale School Milton Keynes |
0-3 | John Hampden Grammar School Wycombe |
15.11.05 |
ROUND FOUR - RESULTS
Match | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Fixture |
4001 | King Edward VII High School Kings Lynn |
1-3 | Aylsham High School Norfolk |
05.12.05 |
4002 | Reepham High School Norwich |
2-1 | Sandy Upper School Bedfordshire |
28.11.05 |
4003 | Hall Mead School Upminster |
4-5 FT AET |
Hertswood School Borehamwood |
24.11.05 |
4004 | Southend High School for Boys Essex |
3-2 | St Ivo School Huntingdon |
19.12.05 |
4005 | Bishop Challoner RC Collegaite School London |
1-4 | Barking Abbey School Barking |
07.01.06 |
4006 | Roding Valley School Loughton |
3-2 | Warren Comprehensive School Romford |
28.11.05 |
4007 | Priory School Orpington |
1-6 | Cardinal Pole RC School Hackney |
18.11.05 |
4008 | Fitzwimarc School Rayleigh |
p-p | Highbury Grove School Islington |
15.12.05 |
4009 | Greenacre School Chatham |
0-8 | Ravens Wood School Bromley |
05.01.06 |
4010 | Kemnal Technology College Sidcup |
5-0 | Sandwich Technology School Kent |
13.12.05 |
4011 | Howard School Gillingham |
4-2 | Imberhorne School East Grinstead |
30.11.05 |
4012 | Tanbridge House School Horsham |
3-9 | Whitgift School Croydon |
01.12.05 |
4013 | Bognor Regis Community College Sussex |
6-0 | Felpham Community College Bognor Regis |
29.11.05 |
4014 | Southborough School Surbiton |
6-3 | Glyn Technology School Epsom |
05.12.05 |
4015 | St Thomas the Apostle Nunhead |
3-1 | St Wilfrid’s School Crawley |
30.11.05 |
4016 | Glenthorne High School Sutton |
3-1 | Chalfonts Community College Gerrards Cross |
07.12.05 |
4017 | Enfield Grammar School Middlesex |
1-1 FT AET 3-4 Pen |
Parmiter’s School Watford |
03.12.05 |
4018 | Queensbury School Dunstable |
1-0 | Leventhorpe School Sawbridgeworth |
05.12.05 |
4019 | Priory School Hitchin |
2-0 | Sharnbrook Upper School Bedford |
02.12.05 |
4020 | Sir Frederick Osborn School Welwyn Garden City |
1-0 | John Hampden Grammar School Wycombe |
08.12.05 |
Further Important Diary Dates
Round Five on or before Saturday 14 January 2006 (Last 64 nationally)
Round Six on or before Saturday 28 January 2006
Round Seven on or before Saturday 11 February 2006
Round Eight on or before Saturday 4 March 2006
Semi Finals on or before Saturday 18 March 2006
Final on a date and at a venue to be agreed by Council
(Finalists may wish to offer a Football League or Premiership ground of their choice for Council to consider)