ESFA Competition Honours

ESFA UNDER 11 7-A-SIDE SCHOOLS' CUP FOR BOYS

YearWinnersRunners Up
2013William Howard School
(Cumbria CSFA)
Alameda Middle School
(Bedfordshire CSFA)
2012Gladstone Primary School
(Staffordshire CSFA)
Victoria College
(Hampshire CSFA)
2011Meltham CE Primary School
(West Yorkshire CSFA)
Warren Park Primary School
(Hampshire CSFA)
2010Folville Junior School
(Leicestershire CSFA)
Stanford Le Hope Primary School
(Essex CSFA)
2009Harewood Junior School Gloucester
(Gloucestershire CSFA)
Manor Farm Junior School High Wycombe
(Bucks CSFA)
2008Peafield Lane Primary School Mansfield Woodhouse
(Notts CSFA)
Dinglewell Junior School Gloucester
(Gloucestershire CSFA)
2007Clifton With Rawcliffe Junior School Clifton Without
(North Yorkshire CSFA)
Gisleham Middle School Carleton Colville
(Suffolk CSFA)
2006St Augustine’s RC Primary School Nottingham
(Nottinghamshire CSFA)
St Hugh’s RC Primary School Lincoln
(Lincolnshire CSFA)
2005Lodge Farm Primary School Stevenage
(Hertfordshire CSFA)
Greatstone Primary School New Romney
(Kent CSFA)
2004Winsor Primary School Newham
(Essex CSFA)
Breakspear Junior School Ickenham
(Middlesex CSFA)
2003Farnham Common Junior School Slough
(Buckinghamshire CSFA)
Dunston Hill Primary School Gateshead
(Durham CSFA)
2002Farnborough Road Junior School Southport
(Merseyside CSFA)
Close Junior School Stoke on Trent
(Staffs CSFA)
2001Cranborne Middle School Hoddeson
(Hertfordshire CSFA)
Talbot Primary School Leeds
(West Yorkshire CSFA)
** joint winners **
2000Headington Middle School Oxford
(Oxfordshire CSFA)
Clifton Without School York
(North Yorkshire CSFA)
** joint winners **
1999St Mary’s School Hendon
(Middlesex CSFA)
Avondale School Darwen
(Lancashire CSFA)
1998Botwell House School Hayes
(Middlesex CSFA)
St Philip Neri School Mansfield
(Notts CSFA)
1997High Oakham Middle School Mansfield
(Notts CSFA)
Loudwater Combined School High Wycombe
(Bucks CSFA)
** joint winners **
1996Sneyd Green Primary School Stoke-on-Trent
(Staffordshire CSFA)
Field End Junior School Ruislip
(Middlesex CSFA)
1995Priestmead Middle School Harrow
(Middlesex CSFA)
Ling Moor Primary School Lincoln
(Lincolnshire CSFA)
** joint winners **
1994Cavendish Primary School Hull
(Humberside CSFA)
Howard Middle School Bury St Edmunds
(Suffolk CSFA)
1993Ashtree Junior School Stevenage
(Hertfordshire CSFA)
Beacon Rise Primary School Bristol
(Avon CSFA)
** joint winners **
1992Inglewood Junior School Carlisle
(Cumbria CSFA)
Ixworth Junior School Bury St Edmunds
(Suffolk CSFA)
1991Ocklynge Junior School Eastbourne
(Sussex CSFA)
Normanton Junior School Derby
(Derbyshire CSFA)
** joint winners **
1990Dedworth Middle School Windsor
(Berkshire CSFA)
St Martin’s School Runcorn
(Cheshire CSFA)
** joint winners **
1989Brampton Middle School Bexleyheath
(Kent CSFA)
Greasborough Junior School Rotherham
(South Yorkshire CSFA)
** joint winners **
1988Bayswater Middle School Oxford
(Oxfordshire CSFA)
Dereham Church Middle School
(Norfolk CSFA)
1987Ellers Middle School Doncaster
(South Yorkshire CSFA)
Woodlands Primary School Formby
(Merseyside CSFA)
1986Castle Hill Middle School Haverhill
(Suffolk CSFA)
Springfield Primary School Derby
(Derbyshire CSFA)
** joint winners **
1985Daubeney Junior School Clapton
(Inner London CSFA)
Dunmore Junior School Abingdon
(Oxfordshire CSFA)
1984Park Junior School Aldershot
(Hampshire CSFA)
St Wilfrid’s School Haywards Heath
(Sussex CSFA)
1983Mortimer St Mary’s Junior School Reading
(Berkshire CSFA)
Lamberhead Green Junior School Wigan
(Gtr Manchester CSFA)
1982Dedworth Middle School Windsor
(Berkshire CSFA)
Milby Middle School Nuneaton
(Warwickshire CSFA)
1981Raglan Junior School Enfield
(Middlesex CSFA)
Bewley Junior School Billingham
(Cleveland CSFA)
1980St Mary’s RC School Denton
(Greater Manchster CSFA)
St Cuthbert’s School Sunderland
(Durham CSFA)
1979Goodmayes Primary School Ilford
(Essex CSFA)
Temple Cowley Middle School Oxford
(Oxfordshire CSFA)
Top